Shawnee Mission High School 1923 - 1926

Transcribed and submitted by Maureen Reed, (c) July 2000

Lists taken from the Shawnee Mission High School Annual publication "The Indian". Much more information about the activities of graduates are available in the Annuals. Photographs are also included. Copies of the Annuals are available at The Johnson County Central Resource Library. 

Class of 1923:

Edward M. Bowman
Florence Cordes
Cathinca Cordes
Keith Fraser
Cyril Scott
Naomi Vance
Mildred Hodge
Maurine Hodge
Gladys Routh
Mary Lowney
Maude Taylor
William Foster Kiser
Ralph Summerfield Alden
Eleanor Nofsinger
Lucille Rompf
Gertrude Catherine Loy
Vivian Jones
Gladys Meyer
Dorothy Jones
Norman B. Hughes


Class of 1924

Paul Bell
Freda Benton
John Ballantine
Ella Blazer
Albert Blattman
Hilma Breyfogle
William Blattman
Ruth Cathey
Eugene Bretz
Alma Collins
Frank Cathers
Alberta Ely
Kenneth Fourcade
Charlotte Franssens
Wallace Foster
Freda Hoadley
Chester Garrett
Blanche Lacey
Richard Garrett
Dorothy Metcalf
Thomas Hughes
Vera Russell
Gregory Hutcheson
Ruth Sholders
Lester Meyers
Grace Smith
Hans Rimann
Ethel Stumpff
Charles Stewart
John Tyson
Edward Savage
Glenn Yates
George Stumpff
Mary Stumpff
Anna Stevens

Class of 1925

Gertrude Elizabeth Semmine
Benny Lightfoot
Grace Mildred Laird
Eileen Scoville
Curt Herman Rimann
Vernon Galena Totton
Virginia Vestal Lightfoot
Richard Hudson Stewart
Mary Marguerite Overley
John Wm. Taylor
Esther Elizabeth Peterson
Wayne A. Totton
Loretta Blance Robison
Hugh Wright, Jr.
Grace Ellen Glayzer
Chares B. Horner
Estella Agnes Gunter
Clarence William Hunter
Margaret Hill
Jesse Laird
Marian Mable Keeton
Bert James Lightfoot
Robert Joseph Coleman
Irene Deutsch
Paul Eugene Fraser
Zaza Marie Dillard
Beula Lee Fox
William Frazier, Jr.
Lilliam May Gee
Fred Geyer
Clarence Westley Alden
Pearl Lee Affalter
J. William Benton
Leonora Ballentine
Claude Daniel Bousman
Eleanor Bousman
Frank Edward Clark
Irena Bonita Bowman

Class of 1926

Kenneth Davis
Bernice McClelland
Harold Fairhurst
Nellie Taylor
Dorothy Lundy
Harold Thomas
Gerald Cheatum
Mary Neal Smith
Esther Cathey
Philip Adams
Alfred Meyers
Charlene Heidenreich
Mary Clark
Roy Bartberger
Richard Farlow
Margaret Brazier
Margy Loy
Ronald Riepe
Philip Bell
Lucy Sauer
Virginia Hartman
Elwyn Rieke
Mark Griffin
Dorothy Bousman
Dorothy Ellen Gee
Arthur Laird
Ralph Walters
Daisy Rushton
Lois Jessup
Jean McClellan
Leslye Caton
Rose Cashman
Eva May Munns
Charles Hoadley
Madeline Ballard
Henrietta Bourgeois
Mildred Clark
Evelyn Keim
Evelyn Hodge
Beatrice Stevens
Edith Fromholtz
Fern Marquis
Charles Markley

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!