Union Cemetery (M-R)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, 2006.
Transcribed by: Carol Rollins, Carol Kuse, Linda K Lewis, 19 Nov 2006.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-C] [D-H] [I-L] [M-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Mackey, Ann; b. 1848, d. 1909, Mother, Section NW, Row 06
Mackey, Anna Schneider; b. 1874, d. 1956, Section WC, Row 13
Mackey, George E; b. 1870, d. 1959, Section NW, Row 07
Mackey, Jno; Co A 3rd Colo Cav, GAR 1861-1865 Marker, Section NW, Row 06
Mackey, Lizzie E; b. 09 Nov 1871, d. 05 Apr 1904, Section NE, Row 09
Mackey, Lorene Clara; b. 25 Jan 1906, d. 01 Jun 1919, Section NW, Row 07
Mackey, William; b. 29 Mar 1872, d. 27 Jun 1947, Section NW, Row 07
Maher, Gladys B; b. 1916, d. 1996, WW II, s/w John A Maher , Section EC, Row 06
Maher, John A; b. 1919, d. 2001, WW II, s/w Gladys B Maher , Section EC, Row 06
Maloney, Beaulah Mae; b. 1907, d. 1966, s/w Thomas Ray Maloney, Section SW, Row 08
Maloney, Thomas Ray; b. 1905, d. 1964, s/w Beaulah Mae Maloney, Section SW, Row 08
Mandell, Dennis Duane; d. 06 Feb 1958, Our Baby, Section NW, Row 12
Mangold, Isaac N; b. 1869, d. 1953, s/w Nancy E Mangold, Section NW, Row 02
Mangold, Nancy E; b. 1874, d. 1950, s/w Isaac N Mangold, Section NW, Row 02
Manson, Cleta M; b. 28 Mar 1928, d. 12 Jul 1981, s/w Robert L Manson, Section SE, Row 05
Manson, Robert L Manson; b. 04 Nov 1926, d. 25 Dec 1981, s/w Cleta M Manson, Section SE, Row 05
Manson, Robert Leslie; b. 04 Nov 1926, d. 25 Dec 1981, PVT US ARMY WW II, Section SE, Row 06
Marks, Chas M; b. 1877, d. 1961, Section NW, Row 08
Marks, Enna E; b. 24 Feb 1865, d. 04 Feb 1947, Sister, Section NW, Row 08
Marks, Hazel Bender; b. 17 Mar 1895, d. 31 Mar 1943, Section NW, Row 08
Marks, Mary Strasser; b. 1879, d. 1973, Section NW, Row 08
Marshall, Evelyn; b. 1847, d. 1934, Mother, Section East, Row 01
Martin, Fred R; b. 1882, d. 1930, Husband, Section WC, Row 01
Martin, Louis G; b. 01 Aug 1936, d. 06 Aug 1936, Section WC, Row 01
Mason, Edith; b. 22 Feb 1832, d. 09 Mar 1921, Section EC, Row 09
Mason, Edith K; b. 22 Feb 1832, d. 09 Mar 1921, Section EC, Row 08
Maupin, Child; Unrelated, Died Unknown, Garrett Family Memorial Stone, Section WC, Row 15
Maurer, Karl Phillip; b. 30 Aug 1897, d. 08 Apr 1967, Section WC, Row 13
Maxine, June E; b. 24 Dec 1925, d. 31 Mar 1926, Section SW, Row 07
McBrien, Lea L; b. 30 Sep 1910, d. 28 Jul 1987, Mother, Section NE, Row 04
McCaffrey, Emly; d. 10 Jun 1889, Aged 50 y 22 d, Section WC, Row 11
McCallop, David J; d. 1979, s/w Lula M McCallop, Section SW, Row 11
McCallop, Harrison; d. 29 Dec 1895, CO E 12th USCI, Stone nearly illegible, Section SW, Row 15
McCallop, Huey C; b. 1889, d. 1901, Section SW, Row 16
McCallop, Lula M; b. 1893, d. 1989, s/w David J McCallop, Section SW, Row 11
McCallop, Nellie Ann; b. 1852, d. 1913, Section SW, Row 15
McClure, Anna I; b. 1889, d. 1957, Mother, Section SW, Row 04
McClure, Bert R; b. 1885, d. 1959, Father, Section SW, Row 04
McClure, Kate S; b. 1862, d. 1923, s/w Wm T McClure, Section SW, Row 04
McClure, Wm T; b. 1846, d. 1929, s/w Kate S McClure, Section SW, Row 04
McLaughlin, Arden B; b. 1937, d. 1978, Son, Section East, Row 02
McLaughlin, Dena Rae; b. 1915, d. 2006, Mother, Section East, Row 02
McLaughlin, Glenn W; b. 1913, d. 2001, Father, Section East, Row 02
McMahan, Clarence A; b. 1912, d. 1995, Father, s/w Frances L McMahan, Section SW, Row 09
McMahan, Frances L; b. 1920, d. 1976, Mother, s/w Clarence A McMahan, Section SW, Row 09
McMillen, Virginia H; b. 29 Dec 1914, d. 05 Jul 1997, Section SW, Row 06
McNamara, Eva S; b. 1881, d. 1949, Section NW, Row 09
McNatt, Guy Lester; b. 07 May 1909, d. 30 Jan 1996, s/w Helen H McNatt, Section SE, Row 04
McNatt, Helen H; b. 06 Feb 1913, d. 17 Apr 2001, s/w Guy Lester McNatt, Section SE, Row 04
McNatt, Sharon Kay; b. 05 Jun 1953, d. 13 Dec 2005, m. 21 Sep 1974, Mother of Christopher, s/w William Lester McNatt, Section SE, Row 04
McNatt, William Lester; b. 06 Mar 1943, m. 21 Sep 1974, Father of W Scott Christopher, s/w Sharon Kay McNatt, Section SE, Row 04
McQueenan, ??; d. 15 Apr 1973, s/w McQueenan, concrete slab with hand-written name, Section SW, Row 15
McQueenan, ??; d. 07 Feb 1925, s/w McQueenan, concrete slab with hand-written name, Section SW, Row 15
Meador, James G; b. 1914, d. 2003, s/w Mary J Meador, Section East, Row 01
Meador, James L; b. 1943, d. 1976, Husband, Section East, Row 01
Meador, Mary J; b. 1916, s/w James G Meador, Section East, Row 01
Meier, Edward G; b. 1890, d. 1967, s/w Elizabeth Meier, Section SE, Row 04
Meier, Elizabeth; b. 1896, d. 1986, s/w Edward G Meier, Section SE, Row 04
Metsinger, Benny G; b. 05 Mar 1929, d. 03 Jun 1989, m. 16 Jul 1949, s/w Juanita M Metsinger, Section SW, Row 04
Metsinger, Juanita M; b. 30 Aug 1931, m. 16 Jul 1949, s/w Benny G Metsinger, Section SW, Row 04
Meux, Gracie M; b. 1925, d. 1999, s/w Loyal O Meux, Section SE, Row 04
Meux, Loyal Oliver; b. 14 Apr 1915, d. 07 Jul 1996, S SGT US ARMY WW II, s/w Gracie M Meux, Section SE, Row 04
Miche, Louise; b. 18 Sep 1850, d. 25 Feb 1925, Section SW, Row 04
Milburn, Ada K; b. 1902, d. 1994, s/w Floyd D Milburn, Section EC, Row 07
Milburn, Floyd D; b. 1903, d. 1987, s/w Ada K Milburn, Section EC, Row 07
Mills, Benny C; b. 14 Apr 1906, d. 17 Dec 1967, s/w Kathryn D Mills, Section SE, Row 05
Mills, Carol M; b. 05 Apr 1941, m. 05 May 1962, s/w Jack W Mills, Section SE, Row 06
Mills, Don R; b. 24 Jun 1939, Section SE, Row 06
Mills, Kathryn D; b. 02 Jan 1905, d. 01 Feb 1997, s/w Benny C Mills, Section SE, Row 05
Mills, R; b. 05 Nov 1927, d. 15 Dec 1989, m. 05 May 1962, s/w Carol M Mills, Section SE, Row 06
Minteer, Claude W; b. 17 Aug 1911, d. 26 Sep 1983, Husband, Mason, SSGT US Army World War II, s/w Jonnie B Minteer, Section SE, Row 13
Minteer, Jonnie B; b. 27 Jan 1914, d. 29 Dec 1993, Wife, Eastern Star, s/w Claude W Minteer, Section SE, Row 13
Mitchell, Bruce; b. 1885, d. 1941, Husband, Section SW, Row 15
Mitchell, Charles H; b. 1883, d. 1944, s/w Naomi F Mitchell, Section SE, Row 13
Mitchell, Ida May; b. 1882, d. 1938, s/w Perry F Mitchell, Section SE, Row 06
Mitchell, Naomi F; b. 1885, d. 1970, s/w Charles H Mitchell, Section SE, Row 13
Mitchell, Perry; b. 1871, d. 1951, s/w Ida May Mitchell, Section SE, Row 06
Mitchell, Stella B; b. 1885, d. 1970, Mother, Section SW, Row 15
Mize, Byron Keith; d. 15 Jan 1930, Infant Son of Harold Mize, Section SW, Row 03
Mize, C J; b. 29 Sep 1817, d. 13 Dec 1884, Section EC, Row 01
Mize, Daisy L; b. 05 Apr 1888, d. 28 Jun 1969, Section SE, Row 05
Mize, Edna P; b. 09 May 1910, d. 13 Oct 1992, Section SW, Row 03
Mize, Emma A; b. 1847, d. 1936, Section WC, Row 11
Mize, Flossie Anna; b. 1889, d. 1960, s/w Olen Ray Mize, Section EC, Row 07
Mize, George W; b. 1861, d. 1941, Section EC, Row 13
Mize, Harriet McClure; b. 1879, d. 1969, Section SW, Row 03
Mize, Henry; b. 1837, d. 1918, Section SW, Row 12
Mize, Infant; d. 28 Nov 1903, Daughter, Section EC, Row 13
Mize, James H; CO A 17 KANSAS INF, GAR 1861-1865, Section WC, Row 11
Mize, John; b. 28 Feb 1856, d. 04 Sep 1935, s/w Sarah Frances Mize, Section WC, Row 13
Mize, Mary Ann; b. 1855, d. 1891, Mother, Section WC, Row 11
Mize, Mary Enid; b. 22 Oct 1906, d. 12 Feb 1909, Daughter of Alfred and Mary Mize, Broken footstone, Section SW, Row 03
Mize, Mattie; b. 1862, d. 1948, Section EC, Row 13
Mize, Olen Ray; b. 1890, d. 1971, s/w Flossie Anna Mize, Section EC, Row 07
Mize, Sarah Ann; b. 1842, d. 1929, Section SW, Row 12
Mize, Sarah Frances; b. 27 Apr 1863, d. 12 Oct 1914, s/w John Mize, Section WC, Row 13
Mize, William N; b. 17 Jul 1913, d. 20 Mar 1994, US ARMY WW II, Section SW, Row 03
Mize, William S; b. 1876, d. 1952, Section SW, Row 03
Moore, Eatheale M; b. 07 Apr 1906, d. 08 Feb 1988, Section NE, Row 06
Moore, Edward M; b. 19 Aug 1896, d. 07 Sep 1982, PVT US ARMY WW I, Section SW, Row 06
Moore, Ellen Dadison; b. 1850, d. 1927, Section SW, Row 13
Moore, Ida M; d. 02 Oct 1890, Dau of ??, Illegible, Section NE, Row 15
Moore, Melvin E; b. 15 May 1926, d. 28 May 1989, Section SW, Row 06
Moore, P A; SERGT CO B 33 IND INF , GAR 1861 1865, Section SW, Row 13
Morris, Cyrus N; b. 1872, d. 1932, Section SE, Row 02
Morris, Elizabeth; b. 1843, d. 1920, Section SE, Row 02
Morris, Georgia L; b. 1922, d. 1986, Wife, s/w James W Morris, Section SE, Row 03
Morris, Herbert Paul; b. 24 Sep 1910, d. 21 Oct 1985, PFC US ARMY, WW II, Section SE, Row 04
Morris, James Wm; b. 1863, d. 1927, Father, s/w Lillian E Morris, Section SE, Row 02
Morris, James Wm; b. 1899, d. 1968, Husband, s/w Georgia L Morris, Section SE, Row 03
Morris, LeRoy; b. 01 Dec 1917, d. 10 Dec 1917, Section SE, Row 02
Morris, Lillian E; b. 1874, d. 1970, Mother, s/w James Wm Morris, Section SE, Row 02
Morris, Ralph Earl; b. 1915, d. 1999, Section SE, Row 03
Morris, Richard Paul; b. 08 Nov 1955, d. 15 Apr 1973, Kansas FR USNR Vietnam Our Beloved Son, Company 095 Great Lakes Ill, Section SE, Row 02
Morrison, James Harris; b. 29 Oct 1918, d. 07 Jun 2004, US NAVY WW II, s/w Mary Elaine Morrison, Section SW, Row 14
Morrison, Mary Elaine; b. 03 Dec 1921, s/w James Harris Morrison, Section SW, Row 14
Murdock, Carrie; d. 17 Jan 1905, Aged 36 y, s/w Rebecca Sarver, Section SE, Row 11
Murry, Richard A; d. 09 Nov 1890, Aged 71 y 10 m 03 d, Section NW, Row 07
Neer, George N; b. 1870, d. 1951, Father, Section SE, Row 13
Neer, James William; b. 27 Mar 1900, d. 24 Jan 1956, Section SE, Row 13
Neer, Jas W; b. 1929, d. 1932, Son, Section SE, Row 13
Nelson, John Rockney; b. 24 Mar 1971, d. 09 Dec 2004, Section SW, Row 16
Nelson, Ronald Lewis; b. 08 Apr 1942, d. 21 May 1999, Loving Son and Father, Section SW, Row 16
Newby, Effie; b. 1879, d. 1965, Section SE, Row 07
Newby, Willard; b. 1874, d. 1961, Section SE, Row 07
Newton, Myrtle O; b. 1910, d. 1993, s/w Thomas C Newton, Section NE, Row 03
Newton, Robert E L; b. 04 Jan 1951, d. 30 Jul 2001, m. 12 Aug 1977, Father of Robert Christopher Newton, s/w Vicki J Newton, Section SW, Row 14
Newton, Ruth Ann; b. 1960, d. 1975, Daughter, Section NE, Row 05
Newton, Thomas C; b. 1916, d. 1979, s/w Myrtle O Newton, Section NE, Row 03
Newton, Vicki J; b. 05 Mar 1952, m. 12 Aug 1977, Mother of Tina Fauscett Morgan, s/w Robert E L Newton, Section SW, Row 14
Nicola, Wilma Frances; b. 20 Jun 1929, d. 20 Jul 1990, Beloved Mother and Sister, Section East, Row 02
Nonemaker, Ala Margy; b. 20 Aug 1944, s/w Janel Bender, Section East, Row 02
Nonemaker, Bette L.; b. 02 May 1943, s/w Gary R Nonemaker, Section East, Row 02
Nonemaker, Charles Roy; b. 19 Oct 1915, d. 06 Sep 2005, s/w Mary E Nonemaker, Section East, Row 02
Nonemaker, Gary R.; b. 14 Jun 1941, d. 20 Dec 1998, s/w Bette L. Nonemaker, Section East, Row 02
Nonemaker, Janel Bender; b. 14 Jul 1936, s/w Ala Margy Nonemaker, Section East, Row 02
Nonemaker, Mary F; b. 14 May 1916, d. 02 Nov 2003, s/w Charles Roy Nonemaker, Section East, Row 02
Ogle, Hester Ann; d. 20 Dec 1898, Aged 78 y 06 m 14 d, His Wife, s/w Rev James Ogle, Section WC, Row 06
Ogle, James Rev; d. 11 Sep 1900, Aged 80 y 02 m 28 d, s/w Hester Ann Ogle, Section WC, Row 06
Oldham, Eliza; b. 1852, d. 1932, Mother, Section SW, Row 11
Oldham, Harrison; b. 1851, d. 1925, Section SW, Row 11
Oldham, Rachel; d. 03 Jan 1892, Aged 67 y, Section South, Row 06
Owen, Sarah; d. 16 Oct 1866, Aged 01 y 02 m 19 d, Dau of J M and Susan Owen, Section NE, Row 09
Owen, Susan; d. 20 Jan 1870, Aged 31 y 05 m 13 d, Wife of J M Owen, Section NE, Row 09
Owens, Barbara G; b. 04 Aug 1934, d. 01 Jul 1989, Mother, With bench, Section South, Row 02
Owens, Charles; b. 1878, d. 1963, s/w Cora Owens, Section SW, Row 10
Owens, Cora; b. 1881, d. 1970, s/w Charles Owens, Section SW, Row 10
Owens, Dora Owens; b. 1903, d. 1996, Section SW, Row 10
Park, Steven E; b. 16 Nov 1948, d. 02 Dec 1997, SP5 US Army, Beloved Husband, Son and Brother, Section South, Row 01
Parker, Josie K; b. 1870, d. 1933, s/w S G Parker Dr, Section SE, Row 06
Parker, S G Dr; b. 1860, d. 1911, s/w Josie K Parker, Section SE, Row 06
Pash, Irene Coy; b. 1908, d. 1969, Wife and Mother, Section EC, Row 13
Patterson, Anna; b. 22 Dec 1866, d. 01 Aug 1916, Wife of E C Patterson, Section EC, Row 12
Patterson, E C; b. 03 Mar 1861, d. 31 Jan 1926, Section EC, Row 12
Patterson, Mary; b. 06 Jan 1831, d. 24 Apr 1894, Mother of E C Patterson, Section EC, Row 12
Patterson, Theodore R; b. 26 Sep 1900, d. 19 Oct 1952, Missouri PVT CO G 140 INF 35 DIV WW I, Section EC, Row 12
Peck, Carl E; b. 09 Jun 1909, d. 16 Oct 1921, s/w Harold A Peck, Section SE, Row 06
Peck, Harold A; b. 02 Dec 1915, d. 15 Jul 1916, s/w Carl E Peck, Section SE, Row 06
Peck, James E; b. 24 Dec 1885, d. 27 Aug 1931, s/w Jennie B Peck, Section SE, Row 06
Peck, Jennie B; b. 24 Aug 1881, d. 03 Jan 1967, s/w James E Peck, Section SE, Row 06
Peck, Mary Ann; b. 08 Sep 1918, d. 15 Sep 1993, s/w Ralph R Peck, Section SE, Row 07
Peck, Ralph R; b. 03 Jan 1923, d. 23 May 1999, s/w Mary Ann Peck, Section SE, Row 07
Pence, M Ella; b. 1847, d. 1928, Section WC, Row 02
Perkins, ??; Mother, Footstone, Section SE, Row 14
Perkins, ??; Father, Footstone, Section SE, Row 14
Perkins, Fay; Section SE, Row 14
Perkins, Jessamine; b. 1886, d. 1964, Section SW, Row 07
Perkins, Kent L; b. 1882, d. 1967, Section SW, Row 07
Perkins, Mary Ann; b. 1882, d. 1967, Section SE, Row 14
Perkins, Richard; b. 1877, d. 1929, Section SE, Row 14
Pettyjohn, Edwin Richard Jesse; Section EC, Row 04
Pettyjohn, J S; b. 1846, d. 1924, Section EC, Row 04
Pettyjohn, M G; b. 1853, d. 1935, Section EC, Row 04
Phillips, Clifford J; b. 1891, d. 1931, Section EC, Row 08
Phillips, John T; b. 1856, d. 1936, s/w Maranda Phillips, Section EC, Row 08
Phillips, Lew; b. 1886, d. 1942, Section EC, Row 08
Phillips, Maranda; b. 1862, d. 1943, s/w John T Phillips, Section EC, Row 08
Pierson, Christina A; b. 15 Sep 1861, d. 19 Nov 1961, Section East, Row 03
Pierson, John E.; b. 24 Nov 1864, d. 03 Apr 1925, Section East, Row 03
Pierson, Walter H.; b. 1894, d. 1922, Mizpah, Section East, Row 03
Pilgrim, Mary Ann; b. 1869, d. 1964, Mother, Section NE, Row 08
Piper, Abraham M; b. 29 Mar 1829, d. 18 Nov 1906, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Abram K; b. 1867, d. 1934, Section WC, Row 15
Piper, Baby; d. 13 Feb 1919, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Bess E; b. 23 Apr 1885, d. 12 Jan 1970, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Edith; b. 1896, d. 1981, s/w Warren T Piper, Section EC, Row 05
Piper, Elizabeth J; b. 22 May 1889, d. 01 May 1916, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Erma LaVonne; b. 18 Nov 1913, d. 03 Oct 1999, Loving Mother and Wife, Section EC, Row 05
Piper, George D; b. 04 Mar 1873, d. 05 Mar 1907, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Gladys N; b. 1899, d. 1989, s/w Perry W Piper, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Harold Ray; b. 02 Feb 1912, d. 16 Jul 1913, Son of H T and B E Piper, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Harold T; b. 07 19 1877, d. 25 Nov 1947, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Irvie R; d. 21 Jan 1885, Aged 05 y 03 m 18 d, Dau of A M and E J Piper, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, J W; d. 17 Sep 1923, Aged 2 y 23 d, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Jessie E; b. 1866, d. 1955, Section WC, Row 15
Piper, Karl K; d. 29 Oct 187?, Son of A M and E J Piper, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Lewis M; b. 20 Nov 1865, d. 06 Aug 1900, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Perry W; b. 1899, d. 1974, s/w Gladys N Piper, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Perry W; b. 23 Jun 1934, d. 24 Apr 1995, Section EC, Row 05
Piper, Rosemary; b. 14 Jan 1917, d. 28 Oct 1968, Section EC, Row 04
Piper, Warren T; b. 1913, d. 1998, s/w Edith Piper, Section EC, Row 05
Plummer, Benjamin A; b. 29 Jan 1877, d. 16 Jan 1961, Section WC, Row 04
Plummer, Lysander; b. 07 Sep 1848, d. 12 Feb 1928, Section WC, Row 04
Plummer, Mary E; b. 05 Jul 1853, d. 20 Apr 1939, Section WC, Row 04
Poe, Wafer C; b. 10 Jan 1932, d. 09 Oct 1974, Son , Section SW, Row 14
Pollard, Charles M; b. 22 Sep 1905, d. 01 Jan 1978, LCDR US NAVY WW II KOREA, s/w Frances I Pollard, Section SW, Row 07
Pollard, E Kathryn; b. 1913, d. 1961, Section SE, Row 05
Pollard, Frances I; b. 25 Dec 1910, d. 20 Feb 1998, s/w Charles M Pollard, Section SW, Row 07
Powell, Eva L; b. 19 Oct 1874, d. 19 Jan 1964, Section WC, Row 08
Powell, Frank B; CO I 28 US INF, GAR 1861-1865, Section WC, Row 08
Powell, Thomas; d. 25 Oct 1885, Aged 51 y, GAR, Section East, Row 02
Powell, William; b. 1895, d. 1958, Section NW, Row 07
Prewitt, Eva Overstreet; b. 1905, d. 1974, Section NW, Row 05
Prewitt, Hildred Ballou; b. 17 Apr 1918, d. 06 Nov 1991, Section NW, Row 05
Prewitt, Maurice H; b. 08 Feb 1900, d. 23 Aug 1981, Father, s/w Nell B Prewitt, Section NW, Row 05
Prewitt, Nell B; b. 30 Jun 1899, d. 17 Apr 1960, Mother, S/W Maurice H Prewitt, Section NW, Row 05
Prinds, Esther C; b. 1919, m. 02 Jul 1939, s/w Harry C Prinds, Section SE, Row 03
Prinds, Harry C; b. 1916, d. 2000, m. 02 Jul 1939, s/w Esther C Prinds, Section SE, Row 03
Puckett, Myrtle R; b. 1915, d. 2005, Section SE, Row 15
Puckett, Willard (Pete); b. 1903, d. 1989, Section SE, Row 15
Pulaski, Robert A; Section EC, Row 09
Pulver, Goldie M; b. 1909, d. 1967, Mother, Section SW, Row 03
Quaintance, Lillie; d. 28 Aug 1897, Aged 04 y 23 d, Dau of D O and M M Quaintance, Section WC, Row 13
Quaintance, Margaret E; b. 02 Feb 1886, d. 11 Mar 1899, Section WC, Row 13
Radcliff, Christopher Chad; d. 12 Jun 1977, s/w Jermy John Radcliff, Section SE, Row 09
Radcliff, George W Sr; b. 01 Feb 1911, d. 25 May 2000, m. 17 Sep 1946, Beloved Husband and Father, s/w Marcelette Radcliff, Section SE, Row 09
Radcliff, Jermy John; d. 12 Jun 1977, s/w Christopher Chad Radcliff, Section SE, Row 09
Radcliff, Marcelette; b. 17 Apr 1917, m. 17 Sep 1946, Beloved Wife and Mother, s/w George W Radcliff Sr, Section SE, Row 09
Radcliffe, Anna H; b. 1881, d. 1964, Mother, Section WC, Row 01
Radcliffe, Arthur D; b. 1905, d. 1924, Section WC, Row 01
Radcliffe, Cecil M; b. 1900, d. 1993, Mother, s/w Henry E Radcliffe, Section SE, Row 11
Radcliffe, Henry E; b. 1901, d. 1979, Father, s/w Cecil M Radcliffe, Section SE, Row 11
Radcliffe, Henry Jr; b. 1929, d. 1994, m. 11 Sep 1948, Section SE, Row 11
Radcliffe, John S; b. 1874, d. 1967, Father, Section WC, Row 01
Radcliffe, Mildred May; b. 15 Sep 1904, d. 29 Oct 1994, Daughter of John S and Anna Radcliffe, Section WC, Row 01
Rader, Jason Everett; b. 01 Jan 1920, d. 11 Jun 1973, Husband and Father and US VETERAN, Kansas SGT US ARMY WW II, s/w Ola M Rader , Section EC, Row 06
Rader, Ola M; b. 1923, d. 2000, Wife and Mother, s/w Jason E Rader, Section EC, Row 06
Raines, L H; b. 1886, d. 1955, Section EC, Row 05
Randall, Brownie Jackson; b. 1893, d. 1964, s/w Clarence Lee Randall Jr, Section EC, Row 14
Randall, Clarence Lee Jr; b. 31 Jul 1892, d. 13 Aug 1988, SGT MAJ US ARMY WW I, s/w Brownie Jackson Randall, Section EC, Row 14
Rawlings, Aubrey; b. 07 Nov 1941, d. 18 Jan 1990, m. 25 May 1963, Sonny, Father, SP5 US ARMY, s/w Patricia S Rawlings, Section SE, Row 07
Rawlings, Patricia S; m. 25 May 1963, Mother, s/w Aubrey Rawlings, Section SE, Row 07
Reed, J N; b. 1814, d. 1868, Section EC, Row 05
Reed, Leo A; b. 28 Oct 1912, d. 08 Jan 1984, Section SW, Row 08
Reed, Lutitia; b. 1849, d. 1909, Section EC, Row 05
Reeves, Al G; b. 22 Oct 1871, d. 05 Feb 1941, Section SW, Row 08
Reeves, Sarah; b. 17 Sep 1861, d. 26 Oct 1926, Section SW, Row 08
Reiling, Edna I; b. 1902, d. 1974, Lang Kincaid, Section NE, Row 05
Reitz, JoAnn; d. 16 Sep 1926, Section WC, Row 05
Reitz, Julius Adam; b. 1869, d. 1935, s/w Minnie Mae Reitz, Section SE, Row 04
Reitz, Magdalena Huth; b. 14 Jul 1843, d. 20 Nov 1922, s/w Nicholas Reitz, Section WC, Row 13
Reitz, Maria K; b. 17 Feb 1814, d. 27 Dec 1881, s/w Rev N Reitz, Section WC, Row 13
Reitz, Martha; b. 1844, d. 1933, His Wife, s/w William Reitz, Section SE, Row 04
Reitz, Martin J; b. 1862, d. 1942, s/w Mattie B Reitz, Section WC, Row 05
Reitz, Mattie B; b. 1873, d. 1961, s/w Martin J Reitz, Section WC, Row 05
Reitz, Minnie Mae; b. 1883, d. 1961, s/w Julius Adam Reitz, Section SE, Row 04
Reitz, N Rev; b. 15 Feb 1813, d. 25 Dec 1892, s/w Maria K Reitz, Section WC, Row 13
Reitz, N M; d. 18 Oct 1872, Aged 01 y 22 d, Section WC, Row 13
Reitz, Nicholas; b. 04 Feb 1833, d. 21 Nov 1922, s/w Mago Lenna Huth Reitz, Section WC, Row 13
Reitz, Philip; b. 1852, d. 1931, Section WC, Row 13
Reitz, William; b. 1848, d. 1924, s/w Martha Reitz, Section SE, Row 04
Renner, Dennis Gene; b. 24 Sep 1952, d. 07 Nov 2003, Father of Tammy and Carmen Renner, Section SW, Row 08
Renner, Elmer D; b. 1902, d. 1986, Section SW, Row 06
Renner, Geo Edward; b. 1873, d. 1929, Section SW, Row 06
Renner, Hazel F; b. 1905, d. 1991, Section SW, Row 06
Renner, Maxine H; b. 20 Sep 1912, d. 06 Aug 2006, Name Plate Missing, Section EC, Row 07
Renner, Minnie W; b. 1880, d. 1975, Section SW, Row 06
Renner, Ralph E; b. 04 Aug 1911, d. 11 Jan 1980, Section EC, Row 07
Reynolds, C Russell; b. 14 Jun 1920, d. 12 Feb 2004, m. 31 Aug 1942, SGT US ARMY WW II, s/w Grace P Reynolds, Section SW, Row 02
Reynolds, Grace P; b. 21 Mar 1924, m. 31 Aug 1942, s/w C Russell Reynolds, Section SW, Row 02
Rhoades, Anna M; b. 1868, d. 1913, Section NE, Row 08
Rhodes, Frank M; b. 14 Feb 1868, d. 19 Mar 1951, Father, Section WC, Row 09
Rhodes, Julia; On top of May Rhodes stone, Section WC, Row 09
Rhodes, May; b. 28 Jul 1872, d. 08 Mar 1896, Daughter of J H Powelson, Section WC, Row 09
Richards, Emma R; b. 1904, d. 1981, Section NW, Row 03
Richards, F Frank; b. 1905, d. 1985, Section NW, Row 03
Richardson, George L; b. 14 Jan 1901, d. 14 Jan 1977, PVT US ARMY WW I, Section EC, Row 03
Richardson, Retha M; b. 15 Feb 1903, d. 29 Nov 1998, Section EC, Row 03
Riley, Lena Dell; b. 1885, d. 1976, s/w Robert N Riley, Section SW, Row 13
Riley, Leslie P; b. 12 Dec 1932, m. 08 Jun 1952, s/w Pauline M Riley, Section EC, Row 08
Riley, Pauline M; b. 08 Sep 1924, d. 08 Jan 1999, m. 08 Jun 1952, s/w Leslie P Riley, Section EC, Row 08
Riley, Robert N; b. 1881, d. 1977, s/w Lena Dell Riley, Section SW, Row 13
Riley, Viola C; b. 13 Apr 1853, d. 04 Jan 1911, Mother, s/w Wm H Riley, Section SW, Row 13
Riley, Wm H; b. 16 Mar 1848, d. 01 Nov 1921, Father, s/w Viola C Riley, Section SW, Row 13
Robinson, Emmatean; b. 18 Nov 1889, d. 09 Jan 1925, Section SW, Row 02
Rochier, Ivan "Jack"; b. 1911, d. 1967, Father, Section East, Row 02
Rochier, Paul Fred; b. 1882, d. 1951, Father, Section East, Row 02
Rogers, Edward F; b. 1834, d. 1916, Section WC, Row 15
Rogers, Fred F; b. 1877, d. 1945, Father, Section WC, Row 14
Rogers, Lavenia M; b. 1863, d. 1882, Section WC, Row 15
Rogers, Mary A; b. 1836, d. 1923, Section WC, Row 15
Rogers, Nellie L; b. 1884, d. 1960, Mother, Section WC, Row 14
Ross, Charles A; b. 1897, d. 1975, s/w Gladys O Ross, Section East, Row 01
Ross, Gladys O; b. 1906, d. 1989, s/w Charles A Ross, Section East, Row 01
Ruble, Earl G; b. 1883, d. 1945, s/w Mabel J Ruble, Section EC, Row 14
Ruble, Mabel J; b. 1880, d. 1947, s/w Earl G Ruble, Section EC, Row 14
Rush, Fairell M; b. 16 Oct 1919, d. 30 Oct 1988, US Vietnam TEC 4 US ARMY WW II, s/w June E Rush, Section SW, Row 05
Rush, June E; b. 1921, s/w Fairell M Rush, Section SW, Row 05
Ryburg, Emmett Paul; b. 1913, d. 1982, s/w Esther Valentine Ryburg, Section NE, Row 05
Ryburg, Esther Valentine; b. 1908, d. 1999, s/w Emmett Paul Ryburg, Section NE, Row 06 

Surnames

[A-C] [D-H] [I-L] [M-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!