Union Cemetery (A-C)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, 2006.
Transcribed by: Carol Rollins, Carol Kuse, Linda K Lewis, 19 Nov 2006.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-C] [D-H] [I-L] [M-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Abdullah, Lucas; Section SW, Row 04
Abdullah, Sharon; b. 05 Mar 1944, d. 03 Nov 1989, Daughter and Mother and Friend, Section SW, Row 04
Adames, Mary Ann; b. 27 May 1881, d. 05 May 1956, s/w William James Adames, Section SE, Row 10
Adames, William James; b. 06 Nov 1875, d. 25 Aug 1941, s/w Mary Ann Adames, Section SE, Row 10
Alderson, Alta Pearl; b. 1866, d. 1923, Section NE, Row 07
Alderson, William F; b. 1860, d. 1940, Section NE, Row 07
Allgood, Frank; b. 1870, d. 1947, Section NW, Row 02
Allgood, J Fred; b. 1905, d. 1981, s/w Marie E Allgood, Section NW, Row 02
Allgood, Marie E; b. 1908, d. 1998, s/w J Fred Allgood, Section NW, Row 02
Anderson, Charles C; b. 26 Feb 1913, d. 15 Oct 2003, m. 15 Oct 1938, CPL US ARMY WW II Purple Heart, s/w Elizabeth M Anderson, Section SE, Row 02
Anderson, Edith Cinita; b. 1902, d. 1997, Section EC, Row 10
Anderson, Elizabeth M; b. 04 Aug 1916, d. 22 Aug 1999, m. 15 Oct 1938, s/w Charles C Anderson, Section SE, Row 02
Anderson, Genevieve; Section NE, Row 05
Anderson, Jennie C; d. 22 May 1877, Aged 06 m 14 d, Dau of Thomas S and Jane Anderson, Section NE, Row 04
Anderson, John Fergus; b. 1866, d. 1934, Section SW, Row 11
Anderson, Kenneth D; b. 1901, d. 1950, Section EC, Row 10
Anderson, Margaret A; b. 1876, d. 1963, Section EC, Row 09
Anderson, Mary A; b. 1877, d. 1958, Section NE, Row 05
Anderson, Mary Grace; b. 1868, d. 1943, Section SW, Row 11
Anderson, Mary Theresa; b. 1917, d. 1986, Mother, s/w Thomas W Anderson, Section SE, Row 01
Anderson, Milton H; b. 1879, d. 1939, Section NE, Row 05
Anderson, Ralph W; b. 1882, d. 1969, GAR 1861 1865, Section NE, Row 04
Anderson, Thomas W; b. 1911, d. 1993, Father, s/w Mary Theresa Anderson, Section SE, Row 01
Anderson, William W; b. 1872, d. 1918, Section EC, Row 09
Antoine, Ima Jean; b. 1875, d. 1943, s/w Louis A Antoine, Section NE, Row 02
Antoine, Louis A; b. 1873, d. 1950, s/w Ima Jean Antoine, Section NE, Row 02
Atkinson, George S; b. 21 Sep 1918, d. 25 Feb 1996, Section SE, Row 05
Atkinson, Harriet; b. 1832, s/w James Atkinson, Section SE, Row 06
Atkinson, James; b. 1830, d. 1905, s/w Harriet Atkinson, Section SE, Row 06
Atkinson, Jessie L; b. 1885, d. 1961, Mother, s/w John Atkinson, Section SE, Row 05
Atkinson, John; b. 1872, d. 1957, Father, s/w Jessie L Atkinson, Section SE, Row 05
Austin, Mary E; b. 21 Apr 1854, d. 07 Jul 1936, Section NE, Row 14
Austin, Noble F; b. 02 Sep 1843, d. 01 Apr 1917, Section NE, Row 14
Austin, Sudie Rogers; b. 1875, d. 1955, Section WC, Row 15
Axsom, Elizabeth P; b. 11 Sep 1910, d. 07 Jul 2002, s/w James H Axsom, Section SE, Row 07
Axsom, James H; b. 09 Apr 1904, d. 24 Nov 1985, s/w Elizabeth P Axsom, Section SE, Row 07
Bagby, Connie T; b. 15 Aug 1897, d. 04 Dec 1962, Section NE, Row 11
Bair, Doc O; b. 1872, d. 1958, Section WC, Row 02
Bair, G W; b. 1847, d. 1914, s/w Perthenia J Bair, Harvey Bair, Section WC, Row 02
Bair, Harvey; b. 1883, d. 1919, s/w G W Bair, Perthenia J Bair, Section WC, Row 02
Bair, Perthenia J; b. 1845, d. 1928, s/w G W Bair, Harvey Bair, Section WC, Row 02
Bair, Wm C; b. 1876, d. 1959, Section WC, Row 01
Baker, Esther A; b. 1884, d. 1975, s/w Roy E Baker, Section NE, Row 05
Baker, Hattie; b. 1879, d. 1969, Mother, Section East, Row 01
Baker, Helen V; b. 1914, d. 1994, s/w Leonard H Baker, Section East, Row 01
Baker, Leonard H; b. 1907, d. 1991, s/w Helen V Baker, Section East, Row 01
Baker, Roy E; b. 1879, d. 1965, s/w Esther A Baker, Section NE, Row 05
Baldridge, Nina W L; b. 1883, d. 1946, Sister, Section SW, Row 08
Ball, ??; Illegible side of Mattie E Ball stone, Section WC, Row 08
Ball, Anna Eliza; b. 1868, d. 1939, Marker , Section SW, Row 15
Ball, Dorothy Mary; b. 03 Sep 1905, d. 16 Aug 1992, Mother, s/w Elza George Ball, Section EC, Row 03
Ball, Elza George; b. 14 Oct 1906, d. 29 Jun 1997, Father, s/w Dorothy Mary Ball, Section EC, Row 03
Ball, Mattie E; d. 13 Jul 1882, Aged 31 y, Wife of J A Ball, Section WC, Row 08
Ball, Troxel S; b. 1859, d. 1936, Marker and Stone, Section SW, Row 15
Barney, Flossa A; b. 1917, s/w George F Barney, Section SW, Row 01
Barney, Gary E; b. 30 Jun 1940, d. 20 Feb 1965, Beloved Husband and Father, Section SW, Row 01
Barney, George F; b. 1918, d. 1982, s/w Flossa A Barney, Section SW, Row 01
Barth, Dorothy M; b. 23 Feb 1914, m. 26 Mar 1938, s/w William A Barth, Section EC, Row 08
Barth, Ethel M; b. 1882, d. 1961, Mother, Section EC, Row 06
Barth, Leola M; b. 1916, d. 1993, s/w Merle R Barth, Section EC, Row 07
Barth, Merle R; b. 1910, d. 1991, WW II, s/w Leola M Barth , Section EC, Row 07
Barth, William A; b. 25 Jun 1913, m. 26 Mar 1938, s/w Dorothy M Barth, Section EC, Row 08
Barth, William G; b. 1873, d. 1950, Father, Section EC, Row 06
Barton, Henry W; b. 1858, d. 1933, s/w Zora Barton Bingham, Section East, Row 01
Barton, Zora Bingham; b. 1870, d. 1945, s/w Henry W Barton, Section East, Row 01
Bashor, Flora James; b. 17 Jun 1874, d. 04 Dec 1958, Section NW, Row 02
Bauer, Clara Ann; b. 1895, d. 1994, Daughter, Section SE, Row 09
Bauer, Ernest; b. 1866, d. 1935, Father, Section SE, Row 09
Baxter, Charles J; b. 01 Jun 1866, d. 20 Nov 1905, s/w Maud Kay Baxter, Section EC, Row 07
Baxter, Maud Day; b. 09 Feb 1862, d. 28 Feb 1919, s/w Charles J Baxter, Section EC, Row 07
Baylis, Charles K; b. 31 May 1878, d. 31 Dec 1952, s/w Fannie J Baylis, Section EC, Row 15
Baylis, Fannie J; b. 22 Aug 1884, d. 25 Jun 1948, s/w Charles K Baylis, Section EC, Row 15
Bearden, Eugene K; b. 19 May 1908, d. 10 Sep 1979, s/w Margaret J Bearden, Section SE, Row 04
Bearden, Margaret J; b. 17 Mar 1907, d. 10 Nov 2002, s/w Eugene K Bearden, Section SE, Row 04
Beaty, Emma C; d. 23 Sep 1877, Aged 19 y 08 m 22 d, Section NE, Row 04
Beaver, Amos E; b. 1880, d. 1960, s/w Bessie K Beaver, Section WC, Row 09
Beaver, Bessie K; b. 1885, d. 1973, s/w Amos E Beaver, Section WC, Row 09
Beaver, Clyde E; b. 26 Sep 1897, d. 08 Mar 1979, s/w Nellie M Beaver, Section SW, Row 12
Beaver, Doris Jane; b. 30 Nov 1927, s/w Raymond M J, Section SW, Row 12
Beaver, Fern J; b. 13 Aug 1907, d. 08 Mar 1922, Section WC, Row 09
Beaver, Floyd J; b. 15 Feb 1888, d. 14 Nov 1958, Section EC, Row 13
Beaver, Ida Ella; b. 27 Jun 1893, d. 06 Oct 1931, Section EC, Row 13
Beaver, Joseph R; b. 1854, d. 1931, s/w Sarah E Beaver, Section SW, Row 13
Beaver, Leota A; b. 15 Aug 1890, d. 22 Aug 1962, Stepmother, Section EC, Row 13
Beaver, Lucy L; b. 12 Oct 1915, d. 12 Nov 1916, Section EC, Row 13
Beaver, Marion I; b. 20 Oct 1924, d. 06 Jun 1933, Section EC, Row 13
Beaver, Nellie M; b. 13 Oct 1895, d. 05 Sep 1979, s/w Clyde E Beaver, Section SW, Row 12
Beaver, Raymond M J; b. 02 Oct 1927, d. 13 Dec 1992, s/w Doris Jane Beaver, Section SW, Row 12
Beaver, Sarah E; b. 1859, d. 1937, s/w Joseph R Beaver, Section SW, Row 13
Bender, Fred A; b. 28 Sep 1903, d. 05 Oct 1975, Section WC, Row 03
Bender, Gertrude; b. 17 Feb 1840, d. 01 Nov 1921, Mother, s/w Theodore Bender, Section WC, Row 01
Bender, Kate S; b. 1887, d. 1977, s/w Lloyd K Bender, Section East, Row 01
Bender, Lloyd K; b. 1893, d. 1975, s/w Kate S Bender, Section East, Row 01
Bender, Mary E; d. 29 Feb 1904, Aged 33 y 07 m 03 d, Wife of W P Bender, s/w W P Bender, Section WC, Row 03
Bender, Theodore; b. 15 Jul 1834, d. 27 Feb 1911, Father, s/w Gertrude Bender, Section WC, Row 01
Bender, W P; d. 02 Aug 1928, Aged 57 y 04 m 15 d, s/w Mary E Bender, Section WC, Row 03
Bender, William T; b. 11 Oct 1900, d. 06 Dec 1949, Son, Section WC, Row 03
Bennett, George H; b. 30 Jun 1888, d. 08 Oct 1926, Section SW, Row 08
Bennett, Mary; Aged 4 y, Section SW, Row 08
Bennett, Myrtle Leighton; b. 1892, d. 1924, Wife of George H Bennett, Section SW, Row 08
Berner, Frank D.; b. 1906, d. 1979, s/w Mary E Berner, Section East, Row 01
Berner, Mary E; b. 1910, d. 1973, s/w Frank D Berner, Section East, Row 01
Bigley, Joseph Donald; Infant Stone, Section NW, Row 12
Blackeper, Don; b. 1950, d. 2006, Amost Family Funeral Home metal marker, Section SW, Row 14
Blake, Deborah Ann; b. 21 Oct 1975, d. 30 May 1996, Vous et nul autre, Section South, Row 05
Bledsoe, Josephine Hodges; b. 1888, d. 1971, Mother, Section NE, Row 08
Bledsoe, Roy Milton; b. 13 Jul 1907, d. 05 Sep 1964, KANSAS PVT 3074 ORD SVC COM CO WW II, Section NE, Row 08
Blotcher, Elizabeth J; b. 18 Mar 1835, d. 20 May 1904, Section WC, Row 03
Blotcher, G Thomas; b. 25 Feb 1877, d. 03 Jun 1954, Section WC, Row 03
Bolte, George W; b. 1904, d. 1991, Section NW, Row 14
Bolte, Lucile Davison; b. 1895, d. 1969, Section NW, Row 14
Bomberger, Ernest; b. 1931, d. 1977, SP4 US ARMY KOREA, Section NW, Row 13
Bone, Jerry Allen; b. 31 Dec 1921, d. 25 Apr 1996, m. 09 Oct 1964, s/w Shirley Fisher, Section EC, Row 01
Bone, Shirley; b. 05 Jan 1927, m. 09 Oct 1964, s/w Jerry Allen Bone, Section EC, Row 01
Bousman, Dorothea E; b. 31 Mar 1918, d. 27 Nov 2003, m. 14 Nov 1936, s/w Ernest T Bousman, Section SW, Row 10
Bousman, Ernest T; b. 12 Mar 1913, d. 16 Feb 1995, m. 14 Nov 1936, s/w Dorothea E Bousman, Section SW, Row 10
Bowen, Infant; d. 01 Dec 1893, Aged 10 d, Dau of A ? And L Bowen, Section EC, Row 09
Bowman, Dee Layne; b. 19 Nov 1950, d. 02 Aug 1992, Mother of Bradley,Staci and Dustin Bowman, Section SW, Row 08
Bradshaw, Marguerite E; b. 01 Oct 1915, d. 12 Feb 1969, Daughter, Section SW, Row 14
Brady, Catharine S; b. 11 Aug 1827, Centre Co Pa, d. 08 Dec 1898, Section NW, Row 06
Brady, John; d. 03 Aug 1900, Aged 35 y 23 d, Section NW, Row 06
Braunig, Ellen James; b. 03 Feb 1857, d. 30 Jul 1918, Section NW, Row 02
Briggs, Mary F; b. 24 Sep 1827, d. 16 Dec 1909, Section SE, Row 11
Brockman, Dorothy H; b. 1920, d. 2004, s/w Frederick W Brockman Sr, Section EC, Row 11
Brockman, Frederick W Sr; b. 1912, d. 1980, s/w Dorothy H Brockman, Section EC, Row 11
Brokaw, Bryon E.; b. 1870, d. 1948, s/w Martha J Brokaw, Section East, Row 01
Brokaw, Ella May; b. 1898, d. 1899, Our Baby, Section East, Row 01
Brokaw, Ephraim E; d. 12 Jan 1920, Aged 80 y 02 m 15 d, 58 Ohio Inf, GAR 1861-1865 medallion, s/w Mary Brokaw, Section East, Row 01
Brokaw, Martha J; b. 1872, d. 1956, s/w Byron E. Brokaw, Section East, Row 01
Brokaw, Mary; d. 24 Aug 1903, Aged 62 y 11 m 04 d, Wife of E E Brokaw, s/w Ephraim E Brokaw, Section East, Row 01
Brooks, Harrette Marie; b. 1900, d. 1902, Section EC, Row 14
Brooks, Harry M; d. 20 Aug 1898, Aged 05 m 12 d, Section EC, Row 14
Brooks, Lena J; b. 1877, d. 1961, Mother, Section EC, Row 14
Brooks, Melvin S; b. 1865, d. 1931, Section EC, Row 14
Brooks, Robert W; b. 1913, d. 1973, Son, Section EC, Row 15
Broom, Clarence Harold; b. 16 Nov 1923, d. 04 Mar 1966, s/w Virginia Lee Broom, Section SE, Row 12
Broom, Virginia Lee; b. 15 Aug 1923, d. 04 Apr 2001, s/w Clarence Harold Broom, Section SE, Row 12
Brown, A ?; 2nd IND BATT'Y, GAR 1861-1865, Section M
Brown, Albert J; b. 27 Nov 1903, d. 14 Apr 1990, Section SW, Row 10
Brown, Elizabeth S; b. 1820, d. 1895, s/w Oliver D Brown, Section EC, Row 14
Brown, Fred O; b. 13 Nov 1885, d. 09 Dec 1945, Colorado SGT 148 FIELD ARTY 41 DIV, Section EC, Row 15
Brown, Lena Junod; b. 20 Jan 1856, d. 25 Oct 1926, s/w William C Brown, Section EC, Row 14
Brown, M Agnes; b. 1857, d. 1880, Wife of W C Brown, Section NW, Row 05
Brown, Oliver D; b. 1817, d. 1879, s/w Elizbeth S Brown, Section EC, Row 14
Brown, William C; b. 04 Mar 1856, d. 02 Aug 1922, s/w Lena Junod Brown, Section EC, Row 14
Bruce, Charles H; b. 1882, d. 1966, Section SE, Row 01
Bruce, Georgie F; b. 1883, d. 1964, Mother, Section SE, Row 01
Bruce, Helen Francis; b. 21 Dec 1914, d. 03 Oct 1921, Section SE, Row 01
Bruce, Jimmie; Section WC, Row 01
Bryan, ??; 2nd Batt'n WVC, Illegible, Section NE, Row 07
Bryson, Susan K; b. 14 Jul 1951, d. 16 Oct 2005, Loving Mother and Grandmother, Section SW, Row 14
Buchanan, Henry; d. 16 Feb 1892, Aged 17 y 01 m, Section South, Row 06
Bullock, Bessie R; b. 1865, d. 1927, Section NE, Row 15
Bullock, George W; b. 1860, d. 1936, Section NE, Row 15
Bunce, Clifford F; b. 11 Mar 1921, d. 09 Aug 2003, Father, s/w Naomi D Bunce, Section SE, Row 13
Bunce, Naomi D; b. 11 Jul 1922, d. 05 Jun 2002, Mother, s/w Clifford F Bunce, Section SE, Row 13
Bunch, Bernice Mae; b. 01 Nov 1899, d. 28 May 1966, Section SW, Row 16
Burch, ??; Babies, Section WC, Row 05
Burch, ??; b. 04 Oct 1839, d. 21 Dec 1907, Father, Section WC, Row 05
Burch, ??; b. 09 Nov 1841, d. 02 Apr 1907, Mother, Section WC, Row 05
Burch, John W; Sergt. CO D 12 IA INF, Section WC, Row 05
Burch, John W; b. 27 Mar 1913, d. 13 Dec 1913, Section SW, Row 07
Burch, Minnie L; b. 1885, d. 1955, Wife, s/w William B Burch, Section SW, Row 07
Burch, Nellie; Section WC, Row 05
Burch, William B; b. 1884, d. 1955, Husband, s/w Minnie L Burch, Section SW, Row 07
Burnam, Ida M; b. 1870, d. 1939, Section EC, Row 09
Butler, Burnie J; b. 16 Oct 1907, d. 25 Aug 1982, PVT US ARMY WW II, Section WC, Row 09
Butler, Robert J; b. 18 Apr 1947, d. 05 May 2000, Beloved Husband Mother and Son, s/w Roberta B Butler, Section WC, Row 09
Butler, Roberta B; b. 02 Sep 1906, d. 03 Aug 1986, Beloved Mother Mother and Son, s/w Robert J Butler, Section WC, Row 09
Caldwell, Fred "Fritz" R; b. 21 Jan 1917, d. 10 Jul 1998, US ARMY WW II, s/w Juanita Mae Caldwell , Section EC, Row 06
Caldwell, Juanita Mae; b. 1921, d. 2001, s/w Fred "Fritz" R Caldwell, Section EC, Row 06
Callahan, Anna Lee; b. 31 Aug 1863, d. 04 Nov 1865, Section SE, Row 11
Callahan, John T; b. 16 Jan 1874, d. 05 Feb 1933, CO G 3 PA INF SP AM War, GAR 1861-1865, Section SE, Row 11
Callahan-House, Margaret F; b. 26 Sep 1911, d. 20 May 1976, Mother, Section SE, Row 11
Campbell, ??; Parents of Richard and Daniel, Section SE, Row 02
Campbell, Charles E; b. 11 Oct 1944, m. 24 Jul 1964, s/w Mary Ann Campbell, Section SE, Row 02
Campbell, Ellen; d. 15 Apr 1913, Aged 76 y 03 d, s/w Jacob Campbell, Section NE, Row 15
Campbell, Jacob; d. 30 May 1903, Aged 73 y 08 m, Co F 13 Regt OHIO Vol Cav GAR 1861 1865, s/w Ellen Campbell, Section NE, Row 15
Campbell, Lloyd G; b. 20 Jan 1933, d. 22 Jun 1976, PVT US ARMY KOREA, Section NE, Row 03
Campbell, Mary Ann; b. 14 Jan 1945, d. 20 Oct 2000, m. 24 Jul 1964, s/w Charles E Campbell, Section SE, Row 02
Campbell, Monica; b. 1961, d. 2003, Metal marker, Section NE, Row 03
Campbell, Nannie K Campbell; b. 1869, d. 1965, s/w Walter B Campbell, Section NW, Row 08
Campbell, Walter B; b. 1861, d. 1957, s/w Nannie K Campbell, Section NW, Row 08
Card, Claude C; b. 20 Oct 1881, d. 06 Apr 1911, Section East, Row 01
Card, John S; b. 21 Nov 1856, d. 23 Jan 1930, s/w Tennie F Card, Section East, Row 01
Card, Tennie F; b. 01 Oct 1861, d. 04 Jan 1925, s/w John S. Card, Section East, Row 01
Carter, Lucy M; b. 1878, d. 1925, Section EC, Row 09
Carter, Richard Leon; b. 1944, d. 1992, Grandson, Section SW, Row 11
Caulk, Frances; b. 23 Mar 1872, d. 15 Aug 1950, Daughter, s/w Lucy Ann DuBois and Hubbard M DuBois, Section SW, Row 15
Chambers, Artie; b. 1892, d. 1978, PFC US ARMY WW I, Section SW, Row 14
Chambers, Jo Ann E; b. 1925, m. 19 Aug 1943, s/w Roy M Chambers, Section EC, Row 03
Chambers, Nellie Ann; b. 1895, Beloved Wife, Section SW, Row 14
Chambers, Roy M; b. 1925, m. 19 Aug 1943, s/w Jo Ann E Chambers, Section EC, Row 03
Chambers, Roy McClelland; b. 16 Nov 1901, d. 02 Jul 1967, Section SE, Row 15
Chambers, Selma; b. 1900, d. 1989, Section EC, Row 03
Chapman, Alena Myrtle; b. 23 Oct 1885, d. 08 Sep 1912, His Wife, Mother, s/w James Arthur Chapman, Section SE, Row 10
Chapman, George; b. 18 Feb 1902, d. 08 Sep 1912, Their Son, s/w James Arthur Chapman, Alena Myrtle Chapman, Section SE, Row 10
Chapman, George A; b. 1832, d. 1917, s/w Juliet S Chapman, Section NW, Row 04
Chapman, James Arthur; b. 26 Oct 1867, d. 08 Sep 1912, Father, s/w Alena Myrtle Chapman, Section SE, Row 10
Chapman, Juliet S; b. 1841, d. 1928, His Wife, s/w George A Chapman, Section NW, Row 04
Charlton, Anna L; b. 1882, d. 1969, Section EC, Row 09
Charlton, Dosia Earnest; b. 19 Aug 1884, d. 31 Jun 1967, s/w John Robert Charlton, Section SW, Row 08
Charlton, Evangeline I; b. 1907, d. 1985, Mother, s/w William J Charlton, Section NE, Row 03
Charlton, Evelyn Audrey; b. 06 Jul 1906, d. 17 Feb 1988, s/w Halbert Ernest Charlton, Section SW, Row 08
Charlton, Halbert Ernest; b. 25 Nov 1904, d. 04 Feb 1977, Mason, s/w Evelyn Audrey Charlton, Section SW, Row 08
Charlton, John Robert; b. 05 Sep 1877, d. 06 Apr 1947, s/w Dosia Earnest Charlton, Section SW, Row 08
Charlton, Joyce Elizabeth; b. 13 Jun 1917, d. 02 Aug 1919, Section SW, Row 10
Charlton, Robert John; b. 30 Sep 1908, d. 06 Jul 1918, Section SW, Row 10
Charlton, William H; b. 1875, d. 1937, Section EC, Row 09
Charlton, William J; b. 1904, d. 1978, s/w Evangeline I Charlton, Section NE, Row 03
Chesney, George; d. 29 Feb 1896, Aged 19 y 10 m 07 d, Son of J and C Chesney, Section East, Row 01
Coe, Herert W; b. 1878, d. 1948, Section SE, Row 15
Coe, Manuel A; b. 1841, d. 1928, Section SE, Row 15
Coker, Allen; d. 22 Sep 1917, Aged 77 y, Section WC, Row 07
Coker, Anna Bell; b. 06 Jul 1884, d. 12 Feb 1948, Section WC, Row 06
Coker, Charles Edward; b. 02 Mar 1931, d. 16 Oct 1932, Section WC, Row 09
Coker, Edward; b. 1878, d. 1957, Section WC, Row 11
Coker, Emma; b. 1873, d. 1919, Section WC, Row 07
Coker, Ervin; b. 1870, d. 1960, s/w Mary C Coker, Section WC, Row 09
Coker, Henry; b. 1878, d. 1915, Section WC, Row 11
Coker, James W; b. 09 Apr 1872, d. 10 Dec 1957, Section WC, Row 06
Coker, Joseph Sol; d. 27 Oct 1891, Aged 04 m 11 d, J L and C L Coker, Section WC, Row 11
Coker, Julia A; d. 15 Sep 1897, Aged 58 y 02 m 27 d, Wife of Allen Coker, Section WC, Row 07
Coker, Lester H; b. 1903, d. 1978, s/w Nellie M Coker, Section WC, Row 07
Coker, Lester Holmes; b. 1865, d. 1938, Section WC, Row 07
Coker, Mary C; b. 1871, d. 1934, s/w Ervin Coker, Section WC, Row 09
Coker, Mary Sol; d. 19 Apr 1889, Aged 19 y 07 m 19 d, Section WC, Row 11
Coker, Nellie M; b. 1909, d. 1999, s/w Lester H Coker, Section WC, Row 07
Coker, Solomon; b. 1830, d. 1928, Section WC, Row 12
Coker, Willy Elsie; d. 18 Sep 1898, Aged 01 y 04 m 09 d, Section WC, Row 07
Cole, Ada Carrie; b. 1898, d. 1980, Mother, Section WC, Row 13
Cole, Albert M; b. 24 Mar 1923, d. 02 May 1999, Father,Sgt US Army WWII, World War II medallion s/w Betty J Cole, Section East, Row 01
Cole, Betty J; b. 12 Dec 1924, d. 15 Mar 1989, Mother, s/w Albert M Cole, Section East, Row 01
Cole, Claude; d. 22 Nov 1891, Aged 16 y 04 m, Section NE, Row 08
Cole, Fred O; b. 10 May 1878, d. 15 Dec 1881, Section NE, Row 08
Cole, Hugh E; b. 1892, d. 1973, s/w Ida B Cole, Section WC, Row 01
Cole, Ida B; b. 1888, d. 1979, s/w Hugh E Cole, Section WC, Row 01
Cole, Infant; d. ?? ?? ????, Illegible, Section NE, Row 08
Cole, S R; b. 17 Mar 1838, d. 08 Jul 1907, s/w Zerelda J Cole, Section NE, Row 07
Cole, Zerelda J; b. 11 Feb 1844, d. 18 May 1904, Wife of S R Cole, s/w S R Cole, Section NE, Row 07
Coleman, Charles H; b. 1867, d. 1952, Father, Section SE, Row 15
Coleman, Mary E; b. 1867, d. 1951, Mother, Section SE, Row 15
Condron, Grace B; b. 1914, d. 1999, Section EC, Row 09
Conklin, Richard H; b. 1912, s/w Wilma W Conklin, Section SE, Row 03
Conklin, Wilma W; b. 1914, d. 1974, s/w Richard W Conklin, Section SE, Row 03
Copeland, Nola M; b. 1907, d. 1990, Section SW, Row 12
Corliss, Alice J; d. 22 Mar 1879, Aged 2? y 08 m 13 d, Wife of E S Corliss and Dau of O D and E J Brown, s/w Edwin S and Floyd Corliss, Section SE, Row 13
Corliss, Edwin S; b. 15 Jun 1842, s/w Alice J and Floyd Corliss, Section SE, Row 13
Corliss, Floyd; b. 23 Apr 1875, d. 8 Jan 1889, s/w Edwin S and Alice J Corliss, Section SE, Row 13
Corliss, Infant; d. ?? ?? 1879, Son of E S and A J Corliss, Section SE, Row 13
Corliss, Nellie M; b. 05 Dec 1873, d. 04 Nov 1880, Dau of E S and A J Corliss, Section SE, Row 13
Cornwell, Frank; b. 1881, d. 1966, Section SE, Row 15
Cornwell, Maude B; b. 1897, d. 1963, Section SE, Row 15
Covell, Ethel M; b. 1909, d. 1975, s/w Philip D Covell, Section SW, Row 03
Covell, Philip D; b. 1905, s/w Ethel M Covell, Section SW, Row 03
Coy, Emma Patterson; b. 1885, d. 1962, Mother , Section EC, Row 13
Creigh, Bryant; b. 08 Jan 1978, d. 20 Jan 1978, Son of James and Wanda House, Section SE, Row 11
Crist, Lucian F; b. 13 Apr 1834, d. 28 Aug 1918, s/w Margaret M Crist, Thomas M Crist, Section WC, Row 04
Crist, Margaret M; b. 17 Apr 1843, d. 04 Nov 1902, Mother, s/w Lucian F Crist, Thomas M Crist, Section WC, Row 04
Crist, Thomas M; b. 16 Nov 1868, d. 29 Apr 1909, s/w Margaret M Crist, Lucian F Crist, Section WC, Row 04
Crowe, Esther; b. 1859, d. 1936, Section SE, Row 15
Curry, Virginia; b. 1915, d. 2005, Section EC, Row 05 

Surnames

[A-C] [D-H] [I-L] [M-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!