St Joseph Catholic Cemetery (S)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by: Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 26 Sep 2006.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C-D] [E-G] [H-K] [L-M] [N-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

Sailler, Harman; Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Sailler, Nona Harman; b. 09 May 1917, d. 05 Dec 2005, Robert E Sailler Loving Husband, s/w Phillip A and Catherine C Sailler, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Sailler, Robert Eugene; b. 10 Feb 1921, d. 22 Oct 2001, CPL US Army World War II, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Sailler, William G; b. 1918, d. 1972, Dad, Section NW-ABC, Row 15
Salisbury, Margaret; b. 1911, d. 1984, Daughter, Section SW-DEF, Row 16
Samyn, Constant; b. 1875, d. 1926, Section SW-DEF, Row 22
Samyn, Hubert Charles; b. 10 Oct 1941, d. 20 Jan 1945, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Samyn, Madeline; d. 13 Jan 1932, Aged 21 y, Section SW-DEF, Row 22
Sandifer, Louise Regina; d. 04 Mar 1967, Our Babies, s/w Rose Marie Sandifer, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Sandifer, Rose Marie; d. 24 Jan 1966, Our Babies, s/w Louise Regina Sandifer, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Sandy, Clarence G; b. 1923, d. 1960, s/w Virginia L Sandy, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Sandy, Virginia L; b. 1925, d. 1959, s/w Clarence G Sandy, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Santmyres, Alfred F; b. 1872, d. 1937, Section SW-DEF, Row 10
Santmyres, Josephine; b. 1886, d. 1965, Mother, Section SW-DEF, Row 10
Sarver, Mary Ann; b. 1863, d. 1943, Mother, s/w Meredith Sarver, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Sarver, Meredith; b. 1857, d. 1943, Father, s/w Mary Ann Sarver, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Saucerman, Elnora; b. 1896, d. 1970, s/w John H Saucerman, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Saucerman, John H; b. 21 Aug 1894, d. 12 Jan 1965, Father, PFC BTRY D 30 Field ARTY World War I, s/w Elnora Saucerman, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Saul, Harold H; b. 02 May 1918, d. 04 Oct 1982, TSGT US Army World War II, Section F1-M1, Row 06
Saunders, Julia A; b. 31 May 1931, d. 08 Jan 1999, Section NW-ABC, Row 15
Schalk, Anthony J; b. 1911, d. 1916, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Schalk, Clement O; b. 1914, d. 1916, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Schalk, Edward J; b. 1898, d. 1905, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Schalk, Elizabeth K; b. 1876, d. 1950, s/w Joseph O Schalk, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Schalk, Joseph O; b. 1859, d. 1915, s/w Elizabeth K Schalk, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Scheets, Stephen; b. 30 Jun 1839, d. 05 May 1910, Father, Section NW-ABC, Row 02
Scheier, Donald J; b. 21 Nov 1930, m. 27 Apr 1957, s/w Ruth C Scheier, Section Gardens, Blk 10, Lot C
Scheier, Ruth C; b. 24 Jan 1934, m. 27 Apr 1957, s/w Donald J Scheier, Section Gardens, Blk 10, Lot C
Scheloski, Lillian C; b. 1903, d. 1987, s/w Raymond W Scheloski, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Scheloski, Raymond W; b. 1899, d. 1960, s/w Lillian C Scheloski, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Schepers, Alphonse F; b. 16 Oct 1913, d. 23 Oct 1976, s/w Margaret E Schepers, Section A1-E1, Row 06
Schepers, John Frank; b. 11 Sep 1891, d. 12 Jan 1966, s/w Mary Schepers, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Schepers, Louis; b. 1863, d. 1953, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Schepers, Margaret E; b. 17 Jan 1917, d. 25 Jun 1997, s/w Alphonse E Schepers, Section A1-E1, Row 06
Schepers, Mary; b. 29 Sep 1888, d. 16 Oct 1982, s/w John Frank Schepers, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Schepers, Rev Frank N; b. 06 Jun 1916, d. 19 Oct 2002, Pastor of Queen of the Holy Rosary, Wea KS // Ordained May 28, 1955, Section Memorial
Scherman, Mary Rose; b. 10 Jun 1925, d. 20 May 1998, s/w Ralph A Scherman, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Scherman, Ralph A; b. 16 May 1923, s/w Mary Rose Scherman, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schierle, August P; b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w Kathleen M Schierle, Section SW-DEF, Row 19
Schierle, Kathleen M; b. 1902, d. 1962, s/w August P Schierle, Section SW-DEF, Row 19
Schlegel, Francis M; b. 1899, d. 1962, Father, s/w Mary J Schlegel, Section NW-ABC, Row 01
Schlegel, Martin; b. Apr 1848, d. 26 Jul 1868, Section NW-ABC, Row 01
Schlegel, Mary J; b. 1916, d. 1991, Mother, s/w Francis M Schlegel, Section NW-ABC, Row 01
Schlegel, Michael; b. 1854, d. 1930, Father, s/w Rosalia Schlegel, Section NW-ABC, Row 01
Schlegel, Rosalia; b. 1859, d. 1930, Mother, s/w Michael Schlegel, Section NW-ABC, Row 01
Schleicher, Alma K; b. 1909, d. 1960, Daughter, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Anna; b. 18 Feb 1804, d. 31 Jun, Mrs, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Anton; b. 1834, d. 1905, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Carl; b. 1898, d. 1920, Son, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Frank C; b. 1861, d. 1916, Father, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, John F; b. 1874, d. 1964, Father, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Mary; b. 1870, d. 1952, Mother, s/w Paul Schleicher, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Schleicher, Mary C; b. 1872, d. 1968, Mother, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Paul; b. 1858, d. 1947, Father, s/w Mary Schleicher, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Schleicher, Rosalie; b. 1829, d. 1919, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schleicher, Sophia A; b. 1869, d. 1918, Mother, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Schlinger, John A; Unreadable, Section SW-DEF, Row 10
Schlinger, John Anthony; b. 07 Nov 1876, d. 19 Apr 1923, Section SW-DEF, Row 09
Schmiedeler, ??; Father, Section SW-DEF, Row 07
Schmiedeler, Dorothy R; b. 14 Sep 1903, d. 20 Jan 1943, Mother, Section SW-DEF, Row 07
Schmiedeler, Fred J; b. 1898, d. 1979, Section F1-M1, Row 09
Schmiedeler, John Baptist; b. 14 Jul 1852, d. 23 Dec 1945, Father, s/w Margaret Schmiedeler, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Schmiedeler, John L; b. 25 Apr 1930, s/w John L Schmiedeler, Section Gardens, Blk 5, Lot D
Schmiedeler, Leo Bernard; b. 1894, d. 1924, Section SW-DEF, Row 07
Schmiedeler, Margaret; b. 24 Mar 1860, d. 11 Feb 1939, Mother, s/w John Baptist Schmiedeler, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Schmiedeler, Mary Josephine; b. 25 Mar 1953, d. 17 Jun 1984, Section F1-M1, Row 09
Schmiedeler, Philomena; b. 16 Jul 1900, d. 21 Feb 1988, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Schmiedeler, Rosemary A; b. 10 Nov 1931, s/w Rosemary A Schmiedeler, Section Gardens, Blk 5, Lot D
Schmiedeler, Teresa A; b. 1896, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Schobyn, August; b. 27 Aug 1854, d. 21 Aug 1915, Father, s/w Sylvia Schobyn, Section NW-ABC, Row 19
Schobyn, Sylvia; b. 24 Jul 1851, d. 19 Jun 1913, Mother, s/w August Schobyn, Section NW-ABC, Row 19
Schoenenberger, Baltz; b. 1875, d. 1957, Father, s/w Emma Schoenenberger, Section A1-E1, Row 07
Schoenenberger, Emma; b. 1871, d. 1948, Mother, s/w Baltz Schoenenberger, Section A1-E1, Row 07
Schrandt, Anna; b. 1871, d. 1886, R I F, Stone partially illegible, Section A2, Row 01
Schroeder, Charles T; b. 17 Mar 1938, m. 16 Dec 1967, s/w Josephine D and Judy L Schroeder, Section Gardens II NE Circle, Blk 84, Lot A
Schroeder, Josephine D; b. 03 May 1912, d. 01 Apr 2002, s/w Charles T and Judy L Schroeder, Section Gardens II NE Circle, Blk 84, Lot A
Schroeder, Judy L; b. 07 Jun 1948, m. 16 Dec 1967, s/w Josephine D and Charles T Schroeder, Section Gardens II NE Circle, Blk 84, Lot A
Schubert, Alban J; b. 1881, d. 1934, Son, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Schubert, August Joseph; b. 1874, d. 1956, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Schubert, Carolina; b. 1847, d. 1924, Mother, s/w Joseph Schubert, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Schubert, Carrie J; b. 1878, d. 1963, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Schubert, Clarence Joseph; b. 1905, d. 1931, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Schubert, Joseph; b. 18 Oct 1840, d. 30 Nov 1916, s/w Carolina Schubert, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Schubert, Leo J; b. 1883, d. 1965, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Schubert, Margaret Anna; b. 1880, d. 1953, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Schuetz, ??; Children of J and L Schuetz, Section NW-ABC, Row 03
Schuetz, Alice E; b. 1895, d. 1989, s/w James O Schuetz, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schuetz, Anna; b. 1872, d. 1916, Section SW-DEF, Row 07
Schuetz, Bete Mae; b. 28 Nov 1934, Mother, s/w Vincent A and Jacquelen Jo Schuetz, Section Gardens, Blk 8, Lot A
Schuetz, Effie E; b. 1887, d. 1965, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schuetz, Jacquelen Jo; b. 05 Sep 1966, d. 04 Apr 1985, Daughter, s/w Vincent A and Bette Mae Schuetz, Section Gardens, Blk 8, Lot B
Schuetz, James M; b. 1861, d. 1942, s/w Lida J Schuetz, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schuetz, James O; b. 1896, d. 1960, s/w Alice E Schuetz, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schuetz, James Otto; b. 27 Aug 1896, d. 19 Apr 1960, Kansas F2 USNRF WW I, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schuetz, Jerry; b. 28 Sep 1927, s/w Maxine Schuetz, Section Gardens II NE Circle, Blk 117, Lot D
Schuetz, John J; d. 29 Oct 1886, Aged 2 y 10 m 14 d, Section NW-ABC, Row 03
Schuetz, Lida J; b. 1862, d. 1952, s/w James M Schuetz, Section SW-DEF, Row 18
Schuetz, Maxine; b. 04 Dec 1926, s/w Jerry Schuetz, Section Gardens II NE Circle, Blk 117, Lot D
Schuetz, Milton E; b. 1869, d. 1946, Section SW-DEF, Row 07
Schuetz, Vincent A; b. 10 Mar 1934, Father, s/w Bette Mae and Jacquelen Jo Schuetz, Section Gardens, Blk 8, Lot A
Schutz, George; b. 23 Jun 1808, d. 01 Jul 1880, Stone broken, Section NW-ABC, Row 02
Schwed, Anthony H; b. 1887, d. 1962, s/w Tresa Schwed, Section F1-M1, Row 09
Schwed, Tresa; b. 1889, d. 1976, s/w Anthony J Schwed, Section F1-M1, Row 09
Schwerdtfeger, Mary Ann; b. 1917, Mother of Leo, Ray, Marge, Arleta, Section F1-M1, Row 04
Sculley, Rev Dennis A J; b. 20 Dec 1921, d. 11 Sep 1972, Paster of Immaculate Conception, Valley Falls // Ordained April 3, 1948, Section Memorial
Sears, Virginia Lee; b. 27 Jan 1940, d. 25 Apr 2001, Section Gardens, Blk 28, Lot A
Seider, Helen M; b. 1903, d. 1991, Section NW-ABC, Row 04
Seitz, Jonathan David; b. 02 May 1990, d. 21 May 1990, Our Baby Boy, Section Baby C
Sexton, Jeanette E; b. 28 Jun 1921, d. 18 Sep 1974, s/w Thurman F Sexton, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Sexton, Ronald; Courtesy of Catholic Cemeteries, New grave, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Sexton, Thurman F; b. 29 Aug 1919, d. 24 Nov 1968, KANSAS PFC 713 ENGR RY OPR BN WW II, s/w Jeanette E Sexton, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Sharp, Janet E; b. 1925, Section Gardens, Blk 23, Lot A
Sharp, Newell E; b. 1925, s/w Janet E Sharp, Section Gardens, Blk 23, Lot A
Sheerin, Irene E; b. 1945, m. 1973, s/w John E Sheerin, Section Gardens, Blk 12, Lot B
Sheerin, John E; b. 1944, m. 1973, s/w Irene E Sheerin, Section Gardens, Blk 12, Lot B
Sheier, Donald J Jr; b. 16 Jan 1958, d. 18 Jan 1958, Section A1-E1, Row 07
Sheridan, ??; Father, 1st SARGENT B CO 63 N Y VOL INFT, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Sheridan, Benjamin R; Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Sheridan, Katherine; b. 21 Jan 1871, d. 25 Sep 1952, Sister, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Sheridan, Margaret; b. 17 Mar 1844, d. 24 Mar 1924, Mother, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Sheridan, Patrick S; b. 26 Jun 1834, d. 03 Oct 1908, Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Sheridan, Philip J P; Section SW-DEF, Row 06
Sheridan, William H; Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Sherman, Albert; b. 1873, d. 1949, Brother, Section SW-DEF, Row 15
Sherman, Alex; b. 1875, d. 1951, Brother, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Sherman, John; b. 1850, d. 1924, s/w Katherine Sherman, Section SW-DEF, Row 15
Sherman, Katherine; b. 1860, d. 1928, s/w John Sherman, Section SW-DEF, Row 15
Sherwin, Alberta McMahon; b. 1870, d. 1956, Section NW-ABC, Row 02
Sherwin, Ira R; b. 1868, d. 1953, Section NW-ABC, Row 02
Shields, Catherine; b. 1852, d. 1939, Mother, Section SW-DEF, Row 20
Shipman, Anna; b. 1874, d. 1922, Section NW-ABC, Row 02
Sieleman, Anthony B; b. 14 Jun 1900, d. 21 Oct 1980, PVT US ARMY WW II, Section SW-DEF, Row 14
Sieleman, Caroline; b. 1871, d. 1967, Mother, s/w Joseph C Sieleman, Section SW-DEF, Row 14
Sieleman, Hilda F; b. 27 Jan 1912, d. 25 May 1993, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Sieleman, John F; b. 1897, d. 1954, s/w Violet Sieleman, Section SW-DEF, Row 14
Sieleman, Joseph C; b. 1868, d. 1943, Father, s/w Caroline Sieleman, Section SW-DEF, Row 14
Sieleman, Leo F; b. 11 Apr 1904, d. 26 May 1977, s/w Margaret E Sieleman, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Sieleman, Margaret E; b. 09 Feb 1912, d. 28 Sep 1963, s/w Leo F Sieleman, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Sieleman, Violet; b. 1901, d. 1933, s/w John F Sieleman, Section SW-DEF, Row 14
Siler, Frances C; b. 06 Mar 1886, d. 31 May 1968, s/w Martin L Siler, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Siler, Martin L; b. 30 Oct 1885, d. 23 Apr 1959, s/w Frances C Siler, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Singers, Emma L; b. 1886, d. 1976, s/w Lyle D Singers, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Singers, Lyle D; b. 1898, d. 1978, s/w Emma L Singers, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Singleton, Amelia A; b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w William R Singleton, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Singleton, Raymond L; b. 1911, d. 1977, Son, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Singleton, William R; b. 1879, d. 1969, s/w Amelia A Singleton, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Sirguey, Claud; b. 09 Nov 1814, d. 21 Dec 1897, Section NW-ABC, Row 11
Sixta, Helene; b. 04 Dec 1910, d. 21 Jan 1998, s/w Marjorie O Hector, back of C H Pflumm Jr stone, Section Gardens, Blk 22, Lot A
Slaughter, Mary; b. 22 Jan 1867, d. 22 Feb 1870, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Sloan, Hildegard C; b. 1906, d. 1986, s/w Wiley B Sloan, Section SW-DEF, Row 15
Sloan, Wiley B; b. 1900, d. 1975, s/w Hildegard C Sloan, Section SW-DEF, Row 15
Smith, Albert Alton; b. 18 Mar 1890, d. 22 Dec 1952, Father, Kansas Mech Co H 41 Infantry World War I, s/w Edith B Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Smith, Albert C; b. 20 Sep 1872, d. 25 May 1932, Father, s/w Louise K Smith, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Smith, Albert D; b. 1951, d. 1990, Son and Brother, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Smith, Albert H; b. 1909, d. 1955, Father, s/w Kathryn E Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Anna M; b. 1882, d. 1962, Section SW-DEF, Row 10
Smith, Anne T; b. 1899, d. 1970, Wife, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Smith, Bernard J; b. 22 Aug 1886, d. 18 Aug 1949, Father, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Smith, Carl F; b. 1906, d. 1950, Husband, Section A1-E1, Row 03
Smith, Catherine Ann; b. 1853, d. 1930, Section SW-DEF, Row 10
Smith, Catherine M; b. 1852, d. 1932, Mother, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Smith, Charles A; b. 1884, d. 1959, Husband, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Smith, Charley G; b. 1878, d. 1950, s/w Laura J Smith, Section SW-DEF, Row 12
Smith, Clara M; b. 1912, Mother, s/w Walter G Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Smith, Edith B; b. 1894, d. 1985, Mother, s/w Albert A Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Smith, Edward H; b. 27 Dec 1876, d. 19 Jul 1956, s/w Henrietta M Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Smith, Edward W; b. 1907, d. 1944, Husband, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Smith, Elizabeth F; b. 26 Oct 1915, d. 01 Jan 1916, Section NW-ABC, Row 18
Smith, Frederick R; b. 1920, d. 1958, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Smith, Geneveive; b. 1914, d. 1918, Baby, Stone broken, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Smith, Harold E; b. 07 Apr 1921, d. 07 Jul 2001, Capt US Navy, Section Gardens, Blk 10, Lot C
Smith, Harold V; b. 04 Mar 1912, d. 19 Feb 1985, s/w Julia M Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Smith, Hazel E; b. 1896, d. 1992, Mother, s/w John A Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Helen L; b. 1899, d. 1918, Section SW-DEF, Row 12
Smith, Henrietta M; b. 26 Sep 1881, d. 25 Mar 1949, s/w Edward H Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Smith, John; b. 1851, d. 1919, Section SW-DEF, Row 10
Smith, John A; b. 1892, d. 1966, Father, s/w Hazel E Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, John L Sr; b. 29 Jul 1909, d. 03 Dec 1960, Kansas TEC5 HQ DET Station Com World War II, Section F1-M1, Row 05
Smith, Julia M; b. 14 Oct 1911, d. 21 Jan 1999, s/w Harold V Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Smith, Kathryn E; b. 1913, d. 1998, Mother, s/w Albert H Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Laura J; b. 1878, d. 1946, s/w Charley G Smith, Section SW-DEF, Row 12
Smith, Louise K; b. 21 Dec 1875, d. 09 Sep 1947, Mother, s/w Albert C Smith, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Smith, Margaret E; b. 1930, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Smith, Mary A; b. 1883, d. 1933, Daughter, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Smith, Mary C; b. 28 Nov 1884, d. 11 Apr 1953, Mother, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Smith, Mary Coughlin; b. 23 Nov 1830, d. 27 Feb 1908, Mother, Section NW-ABC, Row 19
Smith, Nellie T; b. 20 Jul 1912, d. 07 Dec 1999, s/w Geraldine Smith Drake, Section Gardens, Blk 13, Lot C
Smith, Nevieve; b. 1914, d. 1918, Baby, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Smith, Patrick T; b. 1847, d. 1930, Father, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Smith, Rose A; b. 1895, d. 1982, Mother, s/w Thomas F Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Rose E; b. 1893, d. 1940, Section NW-ABC, Row 18
Smith, Son; d. 03 Jul 1946, Mr and Mrs H V Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Smith, Stephen E; b. 1894, d. 1983, s/w Ural M Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Thomas F Sr; b. 07 Aug 1889, d. 30 May 1974, Father, Missouri CPL US Army World War I, s/w Rose A Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Ural M; b. 1901, d. 1970, s/w Stephen E Smith, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Smith, Walter G; b. 1910, d. 1964, Father, s/w Clara M Smith, Section A1-E1, Row 05
Snodderley, Dorothy; b. 1896, d. 1990, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Snodderley, Leroy; b. 1893, d. 1952, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Soetaert, Adolph; b. 1884, d. 1935, Father, s/w Effie Soetaert, Section SW-DEF, Row 16
Soetaert, Anna C; b. 1908, d. 2000, Mother, s/w Henry J Soetaert, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Soetaert, Camiel Marie; b. 1967, d. 1982, Section A1-E1, Row 01
Soetaert, Charles; b. 1887, d. 1980, Father, s/w Louise Soetaert, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Soetaert, Effie; b. 1884, d. 1942, Mother, s/w Adolph Soetaert, Section SW-DEF, Row 16
Soetaert, Florence; b. 1872, d. 1954, s/w Henry Soetaert, Section A1-E1, Row 04
Soetaert, Florence E; b. 06 Jan 1919, s/w Maurice J Soetaert, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Soetaert, Geneva E; b. 1915, s/w George T Soetaert, Section F1-M1, Row 05
Soetaert, George T; b. 1913, d. 1963, s/w Geneva E Soetaert, Section F1-M1, Row 05
Soetaert, Gerald E; b. 27 Jun 1939, d. 07 May 2001, Father, s/w Christine A Soetaert Nabors, Section Gardens, Blk 32, Lot D
Soetaert, Henry; b. 1880, d. 1945, s/w Florence Soetaert, Section A1-E1, Row 04
Soetaert, Henry J; b. 1903, d. 1986, Father, s/w Anna C Soetaert, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Soetaert, Leonard J; b. 1939, d. 1949, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Soetaert, Louise; b. 1895, d. 1964, Mother, s/w Charles Soetaert, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Soetaert, Maurice J; b. 03 Jun 1909, d. 13 Mar 2005, s/w Florence E Soetaert, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Solar, John Richard; b. 1938, s/w Rosella Marie Solar, Section Gardens, Blk 18, Lot A
Solar, Rosella Marie; b. 1939, s/w John Richard Solar, Section Gardens, Blk 18, Lot A
Space, Agnes A; b. 1909, d. 2005, s/w Fred R Space, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Space, Fred R; b. 1911, d. 1962, s/w Agnes A, Section SW-DEF, Row 21
Spalding, Charles Anthony; b. 1911, d. 1993, Father, s/w Mary Jean Spalding, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, Charles W; b. 1877, d. 1945, s/w Harriet P Spalding, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, David E; b. 12 Mar 1909, d. 23 Mar 1911, Son, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, Gary Lee; b. 1950, d. 1973, Son , s/w Mary Frances Spalding, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, Harriet P; b. 1883, d. 1965, s/w Charles W Spalding, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, Mary Frances; b. 1917, d. 1970, Mother, s/w Gary Lee Spalding, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, Mary Jean; b. 1936, d. 1996, Daughter, s/w Charles Anthony Spalding, Section NW-ABC, Row 12
Spalding, Patricia; b. 1946, d. 1946, Baby Daughter, Section Baby B
Speaker, Charles H; b. 1887, d. 1958, s/w Irene M Speaker, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Speaker, Irene M; b. 1893, d. 1949, s/w Charles H Speaker, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Speckin, Dorothy A; b. 1934, s/w Paul B Speckin, Section Gardens, Blk 16, Lot A
Speckin, Paul B; b. 1934, d. 2002, s/w Dorothy A Speckin, Section Gardens, Blk 16, Lot A
Spinelli, Marc R; b. 1970, d. 2002, Crematorium front, Section Gardens
Spinks, Catherine; b. 1891, d. 1954, Wife, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Spinks, Evans J; b. 1887, d. 1986, Husband, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Spohrer, Elizabeth; b. 1838, d. 1908, s/w George Spohrer, Section NW-ABC, Row 11
Spohrer, George; b. 1834, d. 1912, s/w Elizabeth Spohrer, Section NW-ABC, Row 11
Spriet, Adolf; b. 27 May 1887, d. 02 Jul 1956, s/w Maria Spriet, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Spriet, Maria K; b. 16 Sep 1894, d. 25 May 1954, s/w Adolf Spriet, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Sprung, Myrtle J; b. 1916, d. 1989, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Spruytte, Stifanie; b. 30 Jan 1879, d. 24 Dec 1954, Section F1-M1, Row 01
Spurlock, Anna K; b. 07 Jun 1873, d. 05 Feb 1949, Mother, Section F1-M1, Row 05
Spurlock, Msgr J Kenneth; b. 17 Mar 1904, d. 17 Feb 1992, Pastor or Cathedral of St Peter // Ordained Dec 21, 1929, Section Memorial
Stadler, August Carl; b. 1873, d. 1948, Father, s/w Mary Teresa Stadler, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Stadler, Dorothy; b. 1904, d. 1922, Section NW-ABC, Row 10
Stadler, Joseph A; b. 1901, d. 1970, s/w La Vene M Stadler, Section A1-E1, Row 03
Stadler, Kate E; b. 1874, d. 1944, Mother, s/w Martin A Stadler, Section A1-E1, Row 03
Stadler, La Vene M; b. 1901, d. 1986, s/w Joseph A Stadler, Section A1-E1, Row 03
Stadler, Luch A; b. 1888, d. 1905, Section NW-ABC, Row 04
Stadler, Martin Jr; b. 1897, d. 1899, Section NW-ABC, Row 10
Stadler, Martin A; b. 1869, d. 1949, Father, s/w Kate E Stadler, Section A1-E1, Row 03
Stadler, Mary Teresa; b. 1878, d. 1939, Mother, s/w August Carl Stadler, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Stadler, Stephen A; d. 01 Nov 1934, Missouri 1 LT 6 INF 9 DIV, Section NW-ABC, Row 04
Stadler, Veronica; b. 1906, d. 1908, Section NW-ABC, Row 10
Stanfield, Henry P; b. 10 Dec 1875, d. 12 Sep 1960, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Stanfield, Joseph A; b. 17 Feb 1915, d. 28 Jun 1941, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Stanfield, Margaret H; b. 31 Dec 1878, d. 06 Jul 1942, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Stark, Anna M; b. 1916, d. 1920, s/w Dora, Infant, and Richard Stark, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Stark, Dora; b. 1896, d. 1917, Mother, s/w Infant, Richard and Anna M Stark, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Stark, Elizabeth; b. 1864, d. 1948, Mother, s/w Harvey D Stark, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Stark, Harvey D; b. 1890, d. 1945, Son, s/w Elizabeth Stark, Section A1-E1, Row 02
Stark, Harvey O; b. 1860, d. 1914, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Stark, Infant Baby; d. 1917, s/w Dora, Richard, and Anna M Stark, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Stark, Richard; b. 1914, d. 1916, s/w Dora, Infant, and Anna M Stark, Section NW-ABC, Row 20
Staudenmyer, John D; b. 1882, d. 1956, s/w Lillian N Staudenmyer, Section A1-E1, Row 01
Staudenmyer, Lillian N; b. 1888, d. 1947, s/w John D Staudenmyer, Section A1-E1, Row 01
Steinmetz, Dora; b. 23 Sep 1856, d. 25 Nov 1926, s/w Martin Steinmetz, Section SW-DEF, Row 16
Steinmetz, Martin; b. 28 Dec 1849, d. 16 Dec 1920, s/w Dora Steinmetz, Section SW-DEF, Row 16
Stifter, Margaret F; b. 07 Nov 1921, d. 19 Jun 2004, Mother, s/w Richard W Stifter, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Stifter, Richard W; b. 29 Nov 1922, d. 23 Dec 1995, Father, s/w Margaret F Stifter, Section F1-M1, Row 03
Stillwell, Charles W Jr; b. 1924, d. 1929, Section SW-DEF, Row 02
Stoebich, Ignaz; b. 1891, d. 1974, s/w Mary Stoebich, Section A1-E1, Row 06
Stoebich, Mary; b. 1896, d. 1950, s/w Ignaz Stoebich, Section A1-E1, Row 06
Stoebick, Fred A; b. 10 Mar 1922, d. 22 Aug 1985, US Army World War II, Section A1-E1, Row 06
Stoehr, Anna Marie; b. 23 Feb 1826, d. 27 Sep 1885, Wife of Francis Stoehr, s/w Edward Stoehr, Section NW-ABC, Row 15
Stoehr, Edward; b. 12 Jan 1870, d. 27 Oct 1883, Son of A Mand F Stoehr, s/w Anna Marie Stoehr, Section NW-ABC, Row 15
Stoehr, Francis J; b. 1827, d. 1904, s/w Caroline Van Schoelandt, Section NW-ABC, Row 15
Stone, Anastasia M; b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w Charles J Stone, Section F1-M1, Row 05
Stone, Charles J; b. 1904, d. 1973, s/w Anastasia M Stone, Section F1-M1, Row 05
Storey, Frank; b. 1870, Husband, Section SW-DEF, Row 17
Storey, Mary Frances; b. 1865, d. 1919, Wife, Section SW-DEF, Row 17
Strasser, Alfred F; b. 1887, d. 1925, Section SW-DEF, Row 22
Stuhlman, Conrad; b. 1834, d. 1926, Father, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Stuhlman, Victoria; b. 1840, d. 1921, Mother, Section SW-DEF, Row 01
Stuhman, Anna; b. 1875, d. 1953, Sister, Section A1-E1, Row 04
Stuhman, Helen; b. 1906, d. 1938, Daughter, Section A1-E1, Row 04
Stuhman, John L; b. 1871, d. 1947, Father, Section A1-E1, Row 04
Stuhman, Rose; b. 1879, d. 1954, Mother, Section A1-E1, Row 04
Stumpff, Adelbert J; b. 1886, d. 1919, s/w Mary J and William T Stumpff, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Stumpff, Agness; b. 05 Dec 1890, d. 05 Dec 1890, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Stumpff, Catherine K; b. 1868, d. 1948, s/w Thomas W Stumpff, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Stumpff, Mary; b. 1898, d. 1901, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Stumpff, Mary J; b. 1838, d. 1915, s/w Adelbert J and William T Stumpff, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Stumpff, Minnie; b. 14 May 1889, d. 15 Jan 1892, Wife of Marcus Stumpff, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Stumpff, Thomas W; b. 1860, d. 1936, s/w Catherine K Stumpff, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Stumpff, William T; b. 06 Feb 1906, d. 13 Jun 1974, US ARMY CCL 30, INE A E F , s/w Mary J and Adelbert J Stumpff, Section NW-ABC, Row 17
Sullivan, Bernard; b. 1911, d. 1989, s/w Grace Sullivan, Section NW-ABC, Row 11
Sullivan, Clement L; b. 1921, d. 1953, m. 12 Oct 1946, s/w Geraldine H Sullivan, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Sullivan, Geraldine H; b. 1923, m. 12 Oct 1946, s/w Clement L Sullivan, Section F1-M1, Row 07
Sullivan, Gertrude H; b. 1912, d. 1973, s/w Roger J Sullivan, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Sullivan, Grace; b. 1914, d. 1999, s/w Bernard Sullivan, Section NW-ABC, Row 11
Sullivan, John F; b. 1889, d. 1928, Father, Section SW-DEF, Row 08
Sullivan, Joseph M; b. 21 Apr 1901, d. 20 Apr 1972, KANSAS S1 US NAVY WW I, Section SW-DEF, Row 08
Sullivan, Mary J; b. 1855, d. 1937, Mother, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Sullivan, Roger B; b. 23 Jun 1944, s/w Sharon S Sullivan and Stephen Michael Sullivan, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Sullivan, Roger J; b. 1910, d. 1982, s/w Gertrude H Sullivan, Section A1-E1, Row 08
Sullivan, Sharon S; b. 28 Jul 1948, s/w Roger B Sullivan and Stephen Michael Sullivan, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Sullivan, Stephen B; b. 08 Feb 1943, Teacher Eagle Scout, Section NW-ABC, Row 11
Sullivan, Stephen Michael; b. 06 Jun 1977, d. 07 Aug 1985, s/w Roger B Sullivan and Sharon S Sullivan, Section NW-ABC, Row 09
Sullivan, Timothy; b. 1877, d. 1907, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Sullivan, Timothy T; b. 1854, d. 1944, Father, Section NW-ABC, Row 07
Sumerwell, L Glenn; b. 1902, s/w Mary M Sumerwell, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Sumerwell, Mary M; b. 1900, d. 1953, s/w L Glenn Sumerwell, Section F1-M1, Row 08
Sumpter, Ricky; b. 1976, d. 1985, Section NW-ABC, Row 06
Swanson, Chester; b. 1912, d. 1989, m. 14 Oct 1932, s/w Elizabeth A Swanson, Section SW-DEF, Row 02
Swanson, Elizabeth A; b. 1912, d. 1982, m. 14 Oct 1932, s/w Chester Swanson, Section SW-DEF, Row 02
Szczygiel, Margaret J; b. 1932, d. 1971, Section SW-DEF, Row 21

Surnames

[A-B] [C-D] [E-G] [H-K] [L-M] [N-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!