Spring Hill Cemetery (C)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by:  Kim Baker, Linda K Lewis, Carol Rollins, 6 May 2007.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C] [D] [E-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Cadwell, Frank S; b. 1951, d. 1977, Section North 4, Row 04
Campbell, J M; b. 1872, s/w Jessie M Campbell, Masons, Section North 3, Row 05
Campbell, Jessie M; b. 1877, d. 1920, His wife, s/w J M Campbell, Section North 3, Row 05
Carberry, Clemens; b. 1896, d. 1897, s/w Kate Carberry, Section North 1, Row 01
Carberry, Kate; b. 1891, d. 1896, s/w Clemens Carberry, Section North 1, Row 01
Carlton, Nixie Sharon; b. 1883, d. 1924, Section North 6, Row 04
Carpenter, Nellie M; b. 1910, d. 1943, Mother, Section South 2, Row 01
Carter, Grace Rudy; b. 1883, d. 1916, Section North 6, Row 02
Carter, Susan S; b. 1811, d. 1895, Mother of Mary E Giffee, Section South 1, Row 07
Casad, Isaac D; d. 07 Mar 1886, Aged 56 y 11 m, Section South 1, Row 05
Caswell, ??; Mother, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, ??; Base of stone only, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, ??; Father, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, Anna E; b. 1891, d. 1983, s/w Harry C Caswell, Section SS, Row 06
Caswell, Charles H; b. 1879, d. 1952, Section South 2, Row 01
Caswell, Fannie E; b. 1860, d. 1926, Mother, s/w John H Caswell, Section SS, Row 05
Caswell, Floyd V; d. 28 May 1913, Aged 09 m, Son of Frank G Caswell, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, George T; b. 09 May 1860, d. 14 Dec 1897, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, Harry C; b. 1887, d. 1967, s/w Anna E Caswell, Section SS, Row 06
Caswell, John H; b. 1854, d. 1938, Father, s/w Fannie E Caswell, Section SS, Row 05
Caswell, Mabel M; b. 16 Nov 1897, d. 23 Dec 1954, Wife of Jess Caswell, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, Mattie L; b. 22 Jun 1860, d. 18 Feb 1921, Section North 6, Row 05
Caswell, Ralph E; b. 21 Aug 1885, d. 11 Jun 1890, Son of Geo and Mattie Caswell; Ralph, Section North 6, Row 05
Cates, Delbert O; b. 1915, d. 1984, m. 15 Mar 1936, s/w Edna F Cates, Section South 6, Row 03
Cates, Edna F; b. 1917, d. 1987, m. 15 Mar 1936, s/w Delbert O Cates, Section South 6, Row 03
Catlin, Katie; b. 1872, d. 1930, Section South 8, Row 02
Caulton, Lorinda, MD; d. 26 Nov 1874, Aged 35 y 07 m 27 d, Section South 3, Row 01
Cavinee, Bessie; d. 24 May 1880, Aged 4 y 05 m 19 d, Dau of T J and Martha Cavinee, Section North 7, Row 01
Cavinee, Martha; b. 08 Dec 1835, d. 21 Mar 1904, His wife, Mother, s/w T J Cavinee, Section North 7, Row 01
Cavinee, T J; b. 10 Aug 1835, s/w Martha Cavinee, Section North 7, Row 01
Caylos, William A; Son of W H and G Caylos, Section South 7, Row 10
Chadwick, Dustin Levi; b. 14 Dec 1988, d. 16 Dec 1988, Son of Jerry and Robin Chadwick, Section SW, Row 05
Chamberlin, Blanche; b. 1872, d. 1973, Section North 6, Row 05
Chamberlin, Carrie D; b. 1870, d. 1923, His wife, s/w H H Chamberlin, Section North 7, Row 03
Chamberlin, Clark; b. 1859, d. 1934, Section North 6, Row 05
Chamberlin, Cora; b. 19 Feb 1884, d. 19 Feb 1884, Daughter of C and M Chamberlin, s/w Minnie Chamberlin, Section North 6, Row 05
Chamberlin, Earl S; b. 1893, d. 1982, s/w Nellie M Chamberlin, Section NW, Row 01
Chamberlin, Fannie; b. 1850, d. 1937, Section South 7, Row 05
Chamberlin, Frances J; b. 1842, d. 1933, Section North 7, Row 02
Chamberlin, Gayle; b. 1875, d. 1958, s/w Jeck Chamberlin, Section South 7, Row 05
Chamberlin, George F; b. 1867, d. 1949, Father, s/w Jessie A Chamberlin, Section South 8, Row 04
Chamberlin, George W; b. 26 Mar 1926, d. 03 Dec 1926, Section NW, Row 01
Chamberlin, H H; b. 1864, d. 1942, s/w Carrie D Chamberlin, Section North 7, Row 03
Chamberlin, J H; b. 1834, d. 1928, s/w Mary C Chamberlin, Section North 7, Row 03
Chamberlin, James H; b. 28 Nov 1899, d. 18 Apr 1981, Section South 8, Row 04
Chamberlin, Jeck; b. 1879, d. 1967, s/w Gayle Chamberlin, Section South 7, Row 05
Chamberlin, Jessie A; b. 1870, d. 1950, Mother, s/w George F Chamberlin, Section South 8, Row 04
Chamberlin, Joseph H; b. 1905, d. 1990, PVT US ARMY WW II, Section South 8, Row 04
Chamberlin, L; b. 1845, d. 1910, Co E 146 Ohio N G Inft, Section South 7, Row 05
Chamberlin, Lewis F; b. 1901, d. 1920, Section South 7, Row 05
Chamberlin, Mary C; b. 1837, d. 1915, His wife, s/w J H Chamberlin, Section North 7, Row 03
Chamberlin, Minnie; b. 16 Mar 1863, d. 17 Nov 1894, Wife of C Chamberlin, s/w Cora Chamberlin, Section North 6, Row 05
Chamberlin, Nellie M; b. 1890, d. 1961, s/w Earl S Chamberlin, Section NW, Row 01
Chamberlin, Ralph; b. 1878, d. 1892, Section North 7, Row 02
Chamberlin, W H; b. 1840, d. 1925, Section North 7, Row 02
Chambers, Madelyn Crawford; b. 25 Aug 1907, d. 18 Jun 1990, Section South 1, Row 04
Chambers, Morell Ellsworth; b. 31 Jan 1904, d. 27 Aug 1996, Section South 1, Row 04
Chaney, Charles H; b. 1869, d. 1940, Father, s/w Ellen S Chaney, Section South 3, Row 05
Chaney, Chauncey U; b. 1908, d. 1924, Section SW, Row 02
Chaney, Elizabeth L; b. 1847, d. 1941, Section South 3, Row 04
Chaney, Ellen S; b. 1875, d. 1962, Mother, s/w Charles H Chaney, Section South 3, Row 05
Chaney, Thomas J; b. 1843, d. 1918, Father, Section South 3, Row 04
Chapman, Mary A; b. 1854, d. 1930, s/w Waldo A Chapman, Section South 6, Row 04
Chapman, Waldo A; b. 1859, s/w Mary A Chapman, Section South 6, Row 04
Chard, Lottie L; b. 19 Jul 1923, m. 26 Jul 1975, s/w Olan E Chard, Section SW, Row 03
Chard, Olan E; b. 09 Dec 1915, d. 16 Nov 1996, m. 26 Jul 1975, s/w Lottie L Chard, Section SW, Row 03
Chiles, Arla B; b. 1867, d. 1951, s/w John Chiles, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, Clemmie C; b. 15 Nov 1842, Todd County, Ky, d. 04 Mar 1896, His Wife, Mother, Chiles monument, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, Helen E; b. 1905, d. 1980, s/w John D Chiles, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, James W; b. 22 Feb 1843, Todd County, Ky, d. 14 Jul 1923, Father, Chiles monument, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, James Ward; b. 1896, d. 1969, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, John; b. 1868, d. 1937, s/w Arla B Chiles, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, John D; b. 1904, d. 1973, s/w Helen E Chiles, Section South 1, Row 08
Chiles, Mary E; b. 19 Aug 1866, Todd County, Ky, d. 15 Apr 1877, Their Daughter, Chiles monument, Section South 1, Row 08
Chrisman, Mary J; b. 22 Sep 1840, d. 11 Mar 1909, s/w P Chrisman, Section South 1, Row 01
Chrisman, P; b. 16 Feb 1839, d. 08 Dec 1909, s/w Mary J Chrisman, Section South 1, Row 01
Cinadr, Lawrence M; b. 21 Oct 1918, d. 12 Feb 1984, Mason, s/w Maxine G Cinadr, Section South 7, Row 08
Cinadr, Maxine G; b. 12 Mar 1923, s/w Lawrence M Cinadr, Section South 7, Row 08
Cise, Albert B; b. 1875, d. 1960, Father, Section SS, Row 34
Cise, Mabel A; b. 1878, d. 1916, Mother, Section SS, Row 34
Clark, Alma Jo; b. 1950, d. 2003, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Section South 1, Row 09
Clear, Audrey Barbara; b. 08 Dec 1931, d. 31 Oct 2002, Mom, Grandma, Section SW, Row 06
Cline, Mack T; b. 15 Oct 1876, d. 22 Sep 1914, Section North 7, Row 02
Clinton, Arthur J; b. 1860, d. 1946, Father, s/w Ella R Clinton, Section SS, Row 16
Clinton, Elizabeth L; b. 1835, d. 1919, s/w Josephus H and Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Frank Clinton, Section South 8, Row 01
Clinton, Ella R; b. 1872, d. 1974, Mother, s/w Arthur J Clinton, Section SS, Row 16
Clinton, Frank; b. 1870, d. 1894, s/w Josephus H and Savena and Mamie F DeWeese and Elizabeth L Clinton, Section South 8, Row 01
Clinton, Gay; b. 25 Apr 1869, d. 28 Aug 1945, Section South 8, Row 01
Clinton, Rosa A; b. 05 Feb 1877, d. 01 Aug 1965, Section South 8, Row 01
Clixby, Wm; b. 1860, d. 1928, Section South 6, Row 06
Coe, Addie O; b. 1866, d. 1941, Mother, s/w Samuel T Coe, Section North 8, Row 01
Coe, Howard Lee; b. 1916, d. 1931, Son, Section North 8, Row 01
Coe, Samuel T; b. 1851, d. 1930, Father, s/w Addie O Coe, Section North 8, Row 01
Coffey, Elisha; b. 26 May 1893, d. 01 Aug 1965, Section South 1, Row 01
Coffey, Ellia; b. 1871, d. 1938, His wife, s/w J G Coffey, Section South 1, Row 01
Coffey, Henry; b. 1910, d. 1980, s/w Violet Coffey, Section South 3, Row 03
Coffey, J G; b. 1871, d. 1916, s/w Ellia Coffey, Section South 1, Row 01
Coffey, John C; b. 1886, d. 1927, Section South 1, Row 01
Coffey, Violet R; b. 1915, d. 2001, s/w Henry Coffey, Section South 3, Row 03
Coffia, Infant; d. 03 Jan 1922, Infant dau of Walter H and Blanche I Coffia, Section South 1, Row 01
Coffia, Perry; b. 14 Jun 1856, d. 29 Apr 1928, Section South 1, Row 01
Colbert, Florence L; b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w George Colbert, Section South 3, Row 04
Colbert, George; b. 1853, d. 1937, s/w Florence L Colbert, Section South 3, Row 04
Cole, Celia M; b. 07 Sep 1901, d. 26 Aug 1983, Mother, Section South 1, Row 04
Cole, Charles L; b. 1886, d. 1963, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Clarence C; b. 1902, d. 1928, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Cyrus H; b. 23 May 1894, d. 18 Nov 1952, Illinois PFC MG CO 37 Infantry World War I, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Dewey C; b. 1898, d. 1988, Section SW, Row 01
Cole, Edna I; b. 1900, d. 1928, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Elizabeth; b. 14 Mar 1874, d. 15 Jul 1977, Section North 6, Row 04
Cole, Esther; b. 1863, d. 1936, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Flossie J; b. 15 Feb 1929, m. 04 Nov 1945, s/w James E Cole, Section South 1, Row 05
Cole, James E; b. 05 Sep 1921, d. 07 Dec 1971, m. 04 Nov 1945, s/w Flossie J Cole, Section South 1, Row 05
Cole, James Everett Jr; b. 08 Oct 1946, d. 08 Oct 1946, Section South 1, Row 05
Cole, Jess A; b. 1903, d. 1954, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Marshall A; b. 1860, d. 1944, Section SW, Row 02
Cole, Osborn C; b. 12 Mar 1887, d. 27 Dec 1951, PVT 162 Depot Brigade World War I, Section South 1, Row 04
Cole, Raymond E; b. 1924, d. 2007, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Section South 1, Row 04
Cole, William A; b. 04 Oct 1931, d. 30 Oct 1986, Section South 1, Row 04
Coleman, Guy Edgar; b. 01 Apr 1907, d. 30 May 1991, m. 17 Nov 1940, s/w Mildred Evon Coleman, Section SW, Row 01
Coleman, Imogene E; b. 21 Oct 1931, d. 16 Dec 1974, Mother, s/w Merlin W Coleman, Section South 6, Row 03
Coleman, Merlin W; b. 15 Dec 1932, d. 15 Aug 1997, Father, s/w Imogene E Coleman, Section South 6, Row 03
Coleman, Mildred Evon; b. 15 Dec 1911, d. 31 Jan 2000, m. 17 Nov 1940, s/w Guy Edgar Coleman, Section SW, Row 01
Collett, Shaun; b. 02 Apr 1987, d. 22 Jan 2002, Section SS, Row 39
Collins, William T; b. 1893, d. 1946, Section South 8, Row 02
Conboy, Hazel R; b. 12 Aug 1912, d. 25 Mar 1979, Mother, Section NW, Row 01
Conboy, Jerry; b. 06 May 1932, d. 16 Sep 1971, Section NW, Row 01
Conboy, Richard J; b. 1912, d. 1964, Section NW, Row 01
Conn, Betty C; b. 21 Jul 1940, m. 03 Apr 1959, Mother, s/w Rober A Conn and Lloyd L Conn, Section South 6, Row 05
Conn, James A; b. 1864, d. 1935, Father, s/w Mary A Conn, Section North 5, Row 01
Conn, Lloyd L; b. 19 Dec 1938, d. 31 Aug 2001, m. 03 Apr 1959, Father SP5 US ARMY, s/w Roger A Conn and Betty C Conn, Section South 6, Row 05
Conn, Mary A; b. 1861, d. 1938, Mother, s/w James A Conn, Section North 5, Row 01
Conn, Roger A; b. 27 Jan 1965, d. 07 Sep 2001, Son, s/w Betty C Conn and Lloyd L Conn, Section South 6, Row 05
Connett, Irene F; b. 1833, d. 1872, Daughter , s/w Cornelius DeWeese and Helena DeWeese, Section South 8, Row 01
Cook, Ada Belle; b. 18 Dec 1870, d. 14 Nov 1956, Section North 8, Row 03
Cook, David O; d. 06 Feb 1869, Aged 46 y 05 m 20 d, Illegible, Section South 6, Row 04
Cook, Galeta E; b. 1912, d. 1984, Mother, s/w Harold A Cook, Section North 8, Row 03
Cook, Harold A; b. 1908, d. 1978, Father, s/w Galetha E Cook, Section North 8, Row 03
Coon, David; b. 20 Feb 1829, d. 05 Nov 1875, Illegible, Section North 7, Row 04
Coon, William A; b. 04 Aug 1857, d. 14 Oct 1936, By his wife Jennie B Coon, Section North 7, Row 04
Coons, ??; d. 01 Sep 1880, Aged 08 m 10 d, Our Lot, ? of J L and E Coons, Section South 7, Row 10
Coons, Altisi Dora; b. 1842, d. 1924, His wife, Section North 6, Row 01
Coons, Dale B; d. 07 Jan 1885, Aged 29 y 09 m 23 d, s/w Josie Corbit Coons, Section South 7, Row 09
Coons, Emma J; b. 13 Jun 1853, d. 15 Mar 1894, s/w John L Coons, Section South 7, Row 10
Coons, John L; b. 25 Dec 1851, d. 20 Nov 1940, s/w Emma J Coons, Section South 7, Row 10
Coons, Joseph B; b. 1835, d. 1924, Section North 6, Row 01
Coons, Josie Corbit; b. 1856, d. 1944, s/w Dale B Coons, Section South 7, Row 09
Coons, L A, M D; b. 10 Jul 1827, d. 14 Sep 1886, Surgeon 38th Vol Inf Father, s/w Matilda Coons, Section South 7, Row 10
Coons, Mable; d. 10 Apr 1899, Aged 22 y, Section North 6, Row 01
Coons, Margaret S; b. 1871, d. 1935, s/w Paul D Coons, Section South 2, Row 01
Coons, Matilda; b. 1828, d. 1915, His Wife Mother, s/w L A Coons, Section South 7, Row 10
Coons, Otheo; d. 14 Sep 1868, Aged 02 y 06 m, Section North 6, Row 01
Coons, Paul D; b. 1871, d. 1941, s/w Margaret S Coons, Section South 2, Row 01
Coons, William Dale; b. 01 Jul 1911, d. 18 May 1991, US ARMY WW II, Section South 7, Row 09
Cooper, Hazel L; b. 1893, d. 1918, His wife, s/w W H Cooper Jr, Section North 6, Row 04
Cooper, W H Jr; b. 1891, s/w Hazel L Cooper, Section North 6, Row 04
Corbit, Roena; b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 21 Nov 1907, s/w William Corbit, Section North 6, Row 08
Corbit, William; b. 23 Jan 1818, d. 20 Oct 1891, Husband of Roena Corbit, s/w Roena Corbit, Section North 6, Row 08
Corlett, Blanche Wiswell; b. 1909, d. 1992, s/w Vesper B Corlett, Order of the Eastern Star, Section South 1, Row 03
Corlett, Vesper B; b. 1903, d. 1986, LCOL USAF , s/w Blanche Wiswell Corlett, Mason, Section South 1, Row 03
Corliss, Harry D; b. 1914, d. 1986, Section North 6, Row 01
Cornell, Nellie; b. 1878, d. 1943, s/w William Cornell, Section North 5, Row 01
Cornell, William; b. 1855, d. 1934, s/w Nellie Cornell, Section North 5, Row 01
Cothlin, W H; SGT Co A 11 N Y H A, Section South 8, Row 05
Couden, Rachel; b. 27 Aug 1832, d. 12 Feb 1897, Aged 64 y 05 m 15 d, Mother, s/w W A Couden, Section North 1, Row 01
Couden, W A; b. 04 Jun 1829, d. 04 Jan 1901, Aged 71 y 07 m, Father, s/w Rachel Couden, Section North 1, Row 01
Coulter, William Michael; b. 11 Aug 1967, d. 25 Aug 2000, Section South 1, Row 05
Covington, John F; d. 19 Sep 18??, Aged 34 y 06 m 06 d, Illegible, Section South 7, Row 06
Cowin, Harley Walter; b. 19 Aug 1934, d. 09 Sep 2005, "Tex",Our Children Steve, Debby, John, Megan, s/w Vera Lee Cowin, Section North 6, Row 04
Cowin, Vera Lee; b. 17 Jan 1935, m. 22 Dec 1956, Our Children Steve, Debby, John, Megan, s/w Harley Walter Cowin, Section North 6, Row 04
Cracraft, Jack E; b. 02 Nov 1931, d. 31 Jan 1994, s/w Lorelli H Cracraft, Section South 5, Row 02
Cracraft, Lorelli H; b. 23 Nov 1931, d. 02 Nov 1993, s/w Jack E Cracraft, Section South 5, Row 02
Craft, Carol Van Liere; b. 18 Feb 1940, m. 08 Jan 1960, Our Children Pamela, Alison, Thomas, Our Grandchildren Jeremiah Hinkle, Joshua Hinkle, Jesse Hinkle, Rebekah Hinkle, Kalliope Craft , s/w Thomas David Craft, Section South 3, Row 03
Craft, Thomas David; b. 16 Jul 1928, d. 09 May 1998, m. 08 Jan 1960, SSGT US Air Force,Our Children Pamela, Alison, Thomas, Our Grandchildren Jeremiah Hinkle, Joshua Hinkle, Jesse Hinkle, Rebekah Hinkle, Kalliope Craft , s/w Carol Van Liere Craft, Section South 3, Row 03
Craig, John Henry; b. 1860, d. 1932, s/w Sarah Elizabeth Craig, Section South 6, Row 04
Craig, Sarah Elizabeth; b. 1870, d. 1932, s/w John Henry Craig, Section South 6, Row 04
Crawford, Albert W; b. 1839, d. 1907, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 07
Crawford, Amy; b. 09 May 1880, d. 08 Feb 1968, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, Augusta; d. 21 Apr 1909, Aged 64 y 03 m, Mother, Wife of James Crawford, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, Baby; d. 17 Sep 1874, Children of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, Baby; b. 15 Jun 1890, d. 07 18 1890, Daughter, Section South 3, Row 04
Crawford, Baby; b. 12 Oct 1899, d. 14 Feb 1900, Son, Section South 3, Row 04
Crawford, Charles James; b. 1917, d. 1990, CPL US Army Air Corps World War II, Section South 2, Row 02
Crawford, Clara Z; b. 1857, d. 1937, Section South 1, Row 08
Crawford, Evered; b. 05 Oct 1888, d. 23 Nov 1892, Section South 3, Row 04
Crawford, Frank; b. 26 Mar 1859, d. 14 Oct 1940, Son of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, Ira; b. 30 Dec 1877, d. 03 Feb 1955, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, James; d. 24 Jun 1907, Aged 72 y 10 m 20 d, Father, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, Jimmie; b. 30 Apr 1897, d. 25 Jun 1898, Section South 3, Row 04
Crawford, Joseph D; b. 1857, d. 1934, Section South 1, Row 08
Crawford, Lorin; b. 06 Mar 1863, d. 19 Apr 1939, Section South 3, Row 04
Crawford, Mary; b. 18 Dec 1887, d. 09 Jul 1944, Section South 3, Row 04
Crawford, Mary J; b. 1841, d. 1880, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 07
Crawford, Mary Jane; b. 01 Oct 1963, d. 24 May 1965, Section South 2, Row 02
Crawford, May; b. 29 Jun 1865, d. 04 Jan 1880, Children of James and Augusta Crawford, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 05
Crawford, Sarah L; b. 20 Jul 1818, d. 05 Jan 1895, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 07
Crawford, Stella; b. 1884, d. 1977, s/w Walter Crawford, Section South 1, Row 04
Crawford, Stephen C; b. 03 Oct 1815, d. 17 Jul 1903, Crawford monument, Section South 1, Row 07
Crawford, Walter; b. 1879, d. 1958, s/w Stella Crawford, Section South 1, Row 04
Creach, Gale A; b. 28 Jan 1918, d. 31 Oct 1999, s/w Margaret M Creach, Section SW, Row 03
Creach, Margaret M; b. 03 Aug 1915, d. 06 Nov 2002, s/w Gale A Creach, Section SW, Row 03
Cree, Elmer Wayne; b. 1905, d. 1931, Brother, Section South 8, Row 04
Crouch, Keith W; b. 21 Apr 1949, m. 07 Aug 1971, s/w Patricia M Crouch, Section SW, Row 03
Crouch, Patricia M; b. 24 Aug 1949, d. 29 Nov 2002, m. 07 Aug 1971, s/w Keith W Crouch, Section SW, Row 03
Cuddeback, Eva M; b. 11 Feb 1877, d. 16 Aug 1968, Section SS, Row 22
Cuddeback, Frank; b. 1848, d. 1917, Father, s/w Nora Cuddeback, Section SW, Row 01
Cuddeback, George T; b. 04 Sep 1915, d. 03 Oct 2000, TEC 3 US Army World War II, Section SS, Row 23
Cuddeback, James D; b. 15 Nov 1874, d. 28 Feb 1950, Section SS, Row 22
Cuddeback, Margaret R; b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 04 Dec 2004, Section SS, Row 23
Cuddeback, Martha R; b. 1846, d. 1938, Mother, s/w Thomas B Cuddeback, Section SS, Row 22
Cuddeback, Maude A; b. 13 Feb 1897, d. 21 Apr 1991, Daughter, Section SW, Row 01
Cuddeback, Nora; b. 1886, d. 1961, His Wife, Mother, s/w Frank Cuddeback, Section SW, Row 01
Cuddeback, Thomas B; b. 1845, d. 1914, Father, s/w Martha R Cuddeback, Section SS, Row 22
Cuddeback, Thomas D; b. 31 Dec 1894, d. 23 Jun 1976, Son, Section SW, Row 01
Cundiff, James Robert; b. 1957, d. 1983, Beloved Son and Brother, Section South 7, Row 08
Cundiff, Robert W; b. 1918, d. 1991, Beloved Husband and Father, Section South 7, Row 08
Cunningham, Alice I; b. 1910, d. 1985, s/w Hubert L Cunningham, Section South 7, Row 08
Cunningham, Glenna Lambert; b. 12 Jun 1910, d. 21 Jan 1989, m. 20 Feb 1943, s/w Ted E Cunningham, Section North 7, Row 02
Cunningham, Hubert L; b. 1907, d. 1977, s/w Alice I Cunningham, Section South 7, Row 08
Cunningham, Ted E; b. 03 Feb 1901, d. 08 Apr 1982, m. 20 Feb 1943, s/w Glenna Lambert Cunningham, Section North 7, Row 02
Curtis, Charles P; b. 1877, d. 1903, Section North 4, Row 04
Curtis, Darwin S; b. 1846, d. 1936, s/w Malinda M Curtis, Section North 4, Row 04
Curtis, Edger; b. 26 Mar 1899, d. 23 Jul 1899, Son of C H and Lucy Curtis, Section South 3, Row 05
Curtis, Hattie E; d. 04 May 1884, Aged 37 y 02 m 09 d, Wife of D S Curtis, Section North 4, Row 04
Curtis, Lora Lea; b. 1892, d. 1899, Section North 4, Row 04
Curtis, Malinda M; b. 1862, d. 1942, s/w Darwin S Curtis, Section North 4, Row 04

Surnames

[A-B] [C] [D] [E-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!