Spring Hill Cemetery (A-B)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by:  Kim Baker, Linda K Lewis, Carol Rollins, 6 May 2007.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C] [D] [E-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Acker, C L; b. 1840, d. 1923, Section South 7, Row 04
Acker, Charles E; b. 1849, d. 1924, Section NW, Row 02
Acker, Gertrude; b. 1902, d. 1915, Section South 7, Row 09
Acker, Kathryn; b. 1905, d. 1915, Section South 7, Row 09
Acker, Lucy L; b. 1876, d. 1947, Section South 7, Row 10
Acker, N L; b. 1850, d. 1943, Section South 7, Row 04
Acker, R L; b. 1877, d. 19 , Section South 7, Row 10
Acker, William F; b. 1879, d. 1910, Section South 7, Row 04
Adams, Adelia; b. 01 Jun 1843, d. 03 Oct 1903, Section South 1, Row 01
Adams, J W; b. 1842, d. 1929, Husband Co K 92nd OHIO VOL INF, s/w Mary J Adams, Section South 8, Row 01
Adams, Mary J; b. 1844, d. 1930, Wife, s/w J W Adams, Section South 8, Row 01
Adams, Merubia; b. 31 Aug 1831, d. 18 Nov 1900, Wife of J F Adams, Section North 3, Row 05
Adams, William M; b. 07 Dec 1838, d. 05 Dec 1920, Section South 1, Row 01
Adamson, Daisy D; b. 1879, d. 1964, s/w John M Adamson, Section South 7, Row 10
Adamson, Isabelle; b. 1909, d. 1999, s/w Tand Lee Adamson, Section South 7, Row 10
Adamson, John M; b. 1875, d. 1963, s/w Daisy D Adamson, Section South 7, Row 10
Adamson, Tandy Lee; b. 1912, d. 1960, s/w Isabelle Adamson, Section South 7, Row 10
Ainsworth, Homer A; b. 1881, d. 1918, Section South 8, Row 02
Allen, Ettanet; b. 23 Sep 1888, d. 04 Jan 1966, Section South 1, Row 08
Allen, Lillie T; b. 1870, d. 1954, Section South 1, Row 08
Allen, W J; b. 1866, d. 1916, Section South 1, Row 08
Amos, ??; Mother and Father Stones, Amos monument, illegible, Section South 8, Row 01
Amos, ??; Amos monument, illegible, Section South 8, Row 01
Amos, John Amos; Aged 20 y 10 m 03 d, Amos monument, illegible, Section South 8, Row 01
Amos, Joshua; d. 11 Aug 1871, Aged 51 y 05 m 20 d, Mother and Father Stones, Amos monument, illegible, Section South 8, Row 01
Anderson, Andy; b. 1894, d. 1965, s/w Marian Anderson, Section SS, Row 32
Anderson, Austin; b. 1865, d. 1929, Section South 7, Row 09
Anderson, Dixie L; b. 20 Aug 1938, m. 20 Aug 1954, Parents of Rebecka, Danny, David, s/w Jack D Anderson, Section NW, Row 05
Anderson, Isabel W; d. 07 Aug 1879, Aged 56 y, Wife of J S Anderson, Mother, s/w J S Anderson, Section South 7, Row 09
Anderson, J S; d. 17 Feb 1898, Aged 76 y 10 m 01 d, Father, s/w Isabel W Anderson, Section South 7, Row 09
Anderson, Jack D; b. 06 Feb 1935, d. 02 Aug 2001, m. 20 Aug 1954, Parents of Rebecka, Danny, David, s/w Dixie L Anderson, Section NW, Row 05
Anderson, Marian; b. 1922, s/w Andy Anderson, Section SS, Row 32
Anderson, Wilson; d. 21 Nov 1870, Aged 31 y 11 m 01 d, Son of J S and Isabel W Anderson, Footstone, Section South 7, Row 09
Andrus, C H; CO K 1ST MINN INF, Section North 3, Row 04
Armour, Martha Jane; b. 1955, d. 1993, J W Sowers mausoleum, Section South 5, Row 02
Armour, Robert B; b. 1921, d. 1971, J W Sowers mausoleum, Section South 5, Row 02
Arnold, Dana; d. 05 Sep 1944, Infant son and daughter of James and Marie Arnold, s/w Eloise Arnold, Section North 6, Row 04
Arnold, Eloise; d. 24 Jun 1939, Infant son and daughter of James and Marie Arnold, s/w Dana Arnold, Section North 6, Row 04
Auclair, Ethel L; b. 24 Nov 1932, d. 07 Jul 2000, Section North 8, Row 03
Aust, Carol J; b. 25 Aug 1946, Our Children: Brad, Brian and Aimee, Our Grandchildren: Avery, Grace, Lauren, Morgan, Bronwynn, s/w Joel Dennis Aust, Section South 3, Row 05
Aust, Joel Dennis; b. 03 May 1943, d. 13 Dec 2005, PV2 US Army Vietnam, Beloved Father, Mason, Our Children: Brad, Brian and Aimee, Our Grandchildren: Avery, Grace, Lauren, Morgan, Bronwynn, s/w Carol J Aust, Section South 3, Row 05
Avery, Herbert W DVM; b. 1908, d. 1963, Section North 6, Row 03
Bailey, Mary Elizabeth; b. 1859, d. 1933, Aunt Lizzie, Section North 6, Row 06
Bair, Robert C; b. 1879, d. 1919, Section North 8, Row 02
Ball, Cameron Vincent; b. 05 Jun 1997, d. 07 Jun 1997, Section NW, Row 03
Banister, Orval W; b. 31 Dec 1916, d. 14 Dec 2003, m. 29 Mar 1946, s/w Ruth M Banister, Section North 3, Row 03
Banister, Ruth M; b. 07 Jun 1922, d. 03 Jan 2004, m. 29 Mar 1946, s/w Orval W Banister, Section North 3, Row 03
Barnes, Almira; d. 29 Sep 1871, Aged 01 m 11 d, Dau of A H anr A E Barnes, Section North 8, Row 03
Barnes, Geneveve; d. 16 Apr 187?, Aged 15 y 11 m, Dau of A H anr A E Barnes, Illegible, Section North 8, Row 03
Barrett, James T; b. 07 Sep 1906, d. 23 Jan 1996, m. 16 Jul 1925, Parents of William and James Jr, s/w Kathryn G Barrett, Section North 8, Row 03
Barrett, Kathryn G; b. 03 Feb 1907, d. 25 Apr 1992, m. 16 Jul 1925, Parents of William and James Jr, s/w James T Barrett, Section North 8, Row 03
Batchelor, Margaret; b. 1906, d. 1982, s/w R A Dick Batchelor, Section South 7, Row 10
Batchelor, R A Dick; b. 1905, d. 1964, s/w Margaret Batchelor, Section South 7, Row 10
Bates, Florence S; b. 1880, d. 1953, Mother, s/w Marion W Bates, Section SS, Row 08
Bates, Helen Dana; s/w James T and Sadie M Bates, Section South 7, Row 05
Bates, James T; b. 1860, d. 1936, s/w Sadie M and Helen Dana Bates, Section South 7, Row 05
Bates, Johnnie Bob; b. 03 Jun 1944, d. 10 Jun 1944, Baby, Section SS, Row 08
Bates, Marion W; b. 1864, d. 1912, Father, s/w Florence S Bates, Section SS, Row 08
Bates, Raymond R; b. 16 Aug 1903, d. 03 Feb 1972, Philippines CPL US Marine Corps, Section SS, Row 08
Bates, Sadie M; b. 1864, d. 1934, s/w James T and Helen Dana Bates, Section South 7, Row 05
Bath, Chas W; b. 1878, d. 1928, s/w Edna H Bath, Section North 3, Row 02
Bath, Edna H; b. 1883, d. 1977, s/w Chas W Bath, Section North 3, Row 02
Bath, Norma Jean; b. 22 Oct 1927, d. 22 Jan 1961, Section North 3, Row 02
Bauer, Elysabeth Kenyon; b. 1905, d. 1977, s/w George L Bauer, Section South 7, Row 05
Bauer, George L; b. 1906, d. 1961, s/w Elysabeth Kenyon Bauer, Section South 7, Row 05
Bauer, George Rae; b. 01 Dec 1932, d. 27 Feb 2004, SP2 US ARMY, Section South 7, Row 05
Bauer, Iva Jean; b. 1928, d. 1988, Section North 5, Row 01
Baugher, Mary Frances; d. 01 Oct 1930, Section North 6, Row 02
Bean, Dellia Ann; b. 1885, d. 1928, Mother, Section North 6, Row 02
Beckley, ??; Brother, Section North 1, Row 03
Beckley, ??; Sister, Section North 1, Row 03
Beckley, John C Sr; b. 1836, d. 1913, s/w Margaret E Beckley, Section North 1, Row 03
Beckley, Margaret E; b. 1836, d. 1911, His Wife, s/w John C Beckley Sr, Section North 1, Row 03
Beene, Cynthia M G; b. 03 Jan 1905, d. 03 Jun 1974, s/w William R Beene, Section NW, Row 02
Beene, William R; b. 21 Jun 1891, d. 08 Jul 1944, s/w Cynthia M G Beene, Section NW, Row 02
Beeson, Chester F; b. 05 Nov 1861, d. 14 Nov 1915, Section North 5, Row 01
Beeson, Dora M; b. 23 Nov 1865, d. 24 Apr 1932, Section North 5, Row 01
Beeson, Harry B; b. 1889, d. 1889, Son of C F and D Beeson, Section North 5, Row 01
Beeson, Huldah Jane; b. 19 Jun 1831, d. 15 Nov 1912, Wife of John Beeson, Section North 5, Row 02
Beeson, Infant; b. 1890, d. 1890, Son of C F and D Beeson, Section North 5, Row 01
Beeson, John; b. 07 Mar 1818, d. 14 Feb 1897, Section North 5, Row 02
Beeson, Sarah C; b. 25 Jul 1859, d. 15 Nov 1947, Section North 5, Row 02
Beeson, Virginia M; b. 15 Dec 1900, d. 09 Dec 1959, Section North 5, Row 01
Beeson, William E; b. 07 Dec 1896, d. 12 May 1920, Section North 5, Row 01
Bell, Austin; CO G 35TH Ohio INF, Section North 3, Row 05
Bell, I N; b. 1842, d. 1926, Father, s/w Mary Bell, Section North 6, Row 02
Bell, Mary; b. 1836, d. 1916, Little Mother, s/w I N Bell, Section North 6, Row 02
Bemis, Leslie L; b. 1910, d. 1975, PFC US Army World War II, Section North 6, Row 05
Benish, Grace; b. 01 Jan 1887, d. 01 Sep 1966, s/w Tony Benish, Section South 7, Row 01
Benish, Tony; b. 09 Mar 1885, d. 30 Jun 1953, s/w Grace Benish, Section South 7, Row 01
Berkshire, ??; Illegible, Section South 3, Row 02
Berkshire, Anson; b. 15 May 1810, d. 04 Jan 1893, Father, Section South 3, Row 02
Berkshire, Elisaeth A; b. 08 Sep 1812, d. 21 Dec 1898, Wife of Anson Berkshire, Mother, s/w Anson Berkshire, Section South 3, Row 02
Berkshire, Elmira K; b. 1877, d. 1952, Section South 3, Row 05
Berkshire, Emily J; d. 11 Dec 1878, Aged 35 y 01 m 11 d, Wife of J W Bershire, Section South 3, Row 02
Berkshire, James A; b. Oct 1909, d. Dec 1968, Section South 3, Row 05
Berkshire, Jas H; Lieut Co I 12 Kans Inf, Section South 3, Row 05
Bernal, Cecil R; b. 10 Apr 1929, d. 18 Nov 1961, Colorado CPL 4 Supply SQ AF, Section North 7, Row 02
Bettges, Evelyn Nesselrode; b. 12 Sep 1880, d. 22 Jul 1962, s/w Henry H Bettges, Section North 8, Row 03
Bettges, Henry H; b. 18 May 1881, d. 20 Jan 1970, s/w Evelyn Nesselrode Bettges, Section North 8, Row 03
Bice, Chambris Elysse; b. 09 Mar 1988, d. 29 Oct 2004, Section NW, Row 04
Bice, Mishayla Sharee; b. 14 Feb 1994, d. 27 Aug 2002, Section NW, Row 04
Bickerdike, Gertrude E; b. 25 Jan 1888, d. 27 Feb 1977, Section North 5, Row 01
Bickerdike, James E; b. 18 Mar 1883, d. 11 Dec 1957, Section North 5, Row 01
Bilyeu, C Clifford; b. 1901, d. 1985, s/w Thelma A Bilyeu, Section South 7, Row 09
Bilyeu, Thelma A; b. 1908, d. 1979, s/w C Clifford Bilyeu, Section South 7, Row 09
Binam, Jennie L Snell; b. 04 Apr 1898, d. 10 Dec 1996, Mother, Section South 2, Row 02
Bingham, Annie Adeline; b. 1879, d. 1879, Section North 6, Row 05
Bingham, Clara M; b. 1881, d. 1908, Section North 6, Row 05
Bingham, Clarence; b. 1872, d. 1890, Section North 6, Row 05
Bingham, Daniel H; CO C 46 IA INF, Section North 6, Row 05
Bingham, L H; d. 14 Nov 1887, Aged 48 y 03 m 08 d, Section North 6, Row 05
Bingham, Rebecca C; b. 1854, d. 1930, Section North 6, Row 05
Bitters, Paul L; b. 18 Apr 1915, d. 08 May 1944, Staff SGT US Army World War II, Section South 4, Row 03
Blair, Ed; b. 01 Jan 1863, d. 11 Nov 1950, s/w Lulu Blair, Section South 7, Row 01
Blair, Lulu; b. 29 Sep 1863, d. 01 Apr 1945, s/w Ed Blair, Section South 7, Row 01
Blattman, Henry H; b. 12 Oct 1869, d. 26 Dec 1952, Section South 6, Row 06
Bloomfield, Isaac; d. 12 Sep 1871, Aged 46 y, Illegible, Section South 7, Row 06
Boice, Bartlett; b. 1837, d. 1912, Father, s/w Esther A Boice, Section SS, Row 17
Boice, Esther A; b. 1844, d. 1922, His Wife, Mother, s/w Bartlett Boice, Section SS, Row 17
Boice, Harold Wiley; b. 1897, d. 1917, Co K 137 US Inf, Section SS, Row 17
Boice, Harry E; b. 1901, d. 1973, Section North 7, Row 04
Boice, Raymond E; b. 07 Jan 1907, d. 13 Jul 1946, Section North 7, Row 04
Boice, Robert O; b. 1868, d. 1944, Section SS, Row 17
Boice, Sherman E; b. 16 Feb 1867, d. 02 Nov 1942, s/w Susan Boice, Section North 7, Row 04
Boice, Susan; b. 05 May 1867, d. 13 Jul 1960, s/w Sherman E Boice, Section North 7, Row 04
Bond, Ada J; b. 14 Oct 1892, d. 20 Jul 1963, s/w George W Bond, Section South 1, Row 06
Bond, Caroline; b. Mar 1854, d. Feb 1921, Section South 1, Row 06
Bond, George W; b. 03 Mar 1885, d. 22 Dec 1974, s/w Ada J Bond, Section South 1, Row 06
Bond, Mary Beth; b. 14 Oct 1931, d. 23 Oct 1994, m. 22 Dec 1959, UDC DAR, s/w Melvin E Bond, Section South 1, Row 07
Bond, Melvin E; b. 14 Dec 1922, m. 22 Dec 1959, s/w Mary Beth Bond, Section South 1, Row 07
Borders, Johney S; d. 06 Mar 1877, Aged 04 y 04 m 28 d, Son of A B and E Borders, Section South 7, Row 05
Boring, Carrie Marecy; b. 11 Sep 1888, d. 19 Oct 1972, Section North 8, Row 02
Boring, Eletia; b. 1844, d. 1909, Wife of S W Boring, Section North 8, Row 02
Boring, Infant; d. Jul 1880, Section North 8, Row 02
Boring, Josephine E; b. 1875, d. 1960, Section North 8, Row 02
Boring, Nell A; b. 1876, d. 1899, Section North 8, Row 02
Boring, S W; b. 1842, d. 1918, Section North 8, Row 02
Boyd, Ellen; b. 1832, d. 1912, American Legion medallion, Section SS, Row 10
Boyd, Goldie; b. 02 May 1905, d. 16 May 1977, Section North 6, Row 07
Bradie, Roy; b. 01 Jul 1874, d. 25 Jul 1899, Section North 6, Row 03
Bradley, H N; d. 06 Sep 1895, Aged 32 y 10 m 26 d, s/w Mary Bradley,Illegible Stone, Section South 6, Row 02
Bradley, Henry B; b. 1892, d. 1957, Son, Section South 6, Row 02
Bradley, Mary; b. 01 Apr 1858, d. 30 Aug 1934, Mother, s/w H N Bradley,Illegible Stone, Section South 6, Row 02
Bratton, Addie; d. 22 Mar 1866, Aged 01 m 01 d, s/w Charlie Bratton, Section South 8, Row 02
Bratton, Charles H; d. 15 Feb 1870, Son of J T and Mattie Bratton, Section South 8, Row 02
Bratton, Charlie; d. 15 Feb 1877, Aged 03 y 01 d, s/w Addie Bratton, Section South 8, Row 02
Bratton, Isaac; d. 07 Sep 1858, Aged 54 y 23 d, Section South 6, Row 06
Bratton, J T; b. 02 Nov 1836, d. 08 Apr 1884, Section South 8, Row 02
Bratton, Martha; d. 18 Jan 1881, Aged 40 y 08 m, Wife of J T Bratton, Section South 8, Row 02
Bratton, Mary; d. 22 Mar 1866, Aged 01 m, Daughter of J T and Mattie Bratton, Section South 8, Row 02
Bratton, Mary E; d. Sep 1867, Wife of L M Ferdic Bratton, Section South 6, Row 06
Brim, Danny D; b. 19 Sep 1960, d. 10 May 1995, Brother's, Section South 7, Row 08
Brim, Kenneth D; b. 30 Aug 1959, d. 02 Oct 1979, Section South 7, Row 08
Brinkman, Robert W; b. 1954, d. 2006, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Section NW, Row 01
Broat, Sadie A; b. 06 Mar 1877, d. 09 Nov 1957, Section North 6, Row 04
Brocker, Clarence A; b. 07 Mar 1894, d. 02 Apr 1981, s/w Maude R Brocker, Section North 3, Row 04
Brocker, Maude R; b. 19 Feb 1891, d. 20 Apr 1971, s/w Clarence A Brocker, Section North 3, Row 04
Brooks, Nicholas A; b. 27 Jul 2003, d. 29 Jul 2003, Section South 6, Row 05
Brown, Anna M; b. 03 Nov 1889, d. 30 Oct 1984, s/w Frank Brown, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Berniece Johnson; b. 1914, d. 1988, Wife , s/w Royden Kenneth Brown, Section South 8, Row 03
Brown, Blanch; b. 12 Oct 1900, d. 13 Apr 1901, Section South 4, Row 03
Brown, C Roy; b. 1888, d. 1968, Husband, s/w Ruth P Brown, Section North 8, Row 03
Brown, Dean F; b. 29 Sep 1926, d. 07 Jan 1975, S1 US Navy World War II, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Evelyn M; b. 12 Oct 1916, d. 19 Jun 2005, m. 02 Mar 1938, Our children Patricia Maurice Jr Sandra Doris Earl and Diana, s/w Maurice G Brown, Section North 6, Row 08
Brown, Frank; b. 20 May 1886, d. 28 Jan 1961, s/w Anna M Brown, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Frank E; b. 1875, d. 1946, Father, s/w Mollie Brown, Section South 3, Row 04
Brown, Gean Ray; b. 29 Sep 1926, d. 30 Jun 1984, S1 US Navy World War II, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Glenn David; b. 28 Jul 1922, d. 26 Feb 1965, Kansas CPL US Army World War II, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Hester A; b. 1852, d. 1930, Section South 1, Row 01
Brown, Infant; Son, Section South 3, Row 04
Brown, J W; b. 1857, d. 1922, Section NW, Row 01
Brown, Jacob A; b. 10 Dec 1894, d. 10 Feb 1898, Son of J M and M V Brown, Section North 5, Row 01
Brown, James E; b. 1881, d. 1980, s/w Tillie J Brown, Section North 6, Row 03
Brown, Jesse; b. 22 Jul 1903, d. 06 Sep 1903, Section South 4, Row 03
Brown, Louise; b. 23 Mar 1885, d. 17 Jan 1908, Daughter of S H and H A Brown, Section South 1, Row 01
Brown, Maurice G; b. 03 Nov 1916, d. 30 Apr 1997, m. 02 Mar 1938, Our children Patricia Maurice Jr Sandra Doris Earl and Diana, s/w Evelyn M Brown, Section North 6, Row 08
Brown, Mollie; b. 1874, d. 1945, Mother, s/w Frank E Brown, Section South 3, Row 04
Brown, Nadine Elaine; b. 29 May 1921, d. 07 Apr 1996, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Nora; b. 28 Dec 1887, d. 08 Dec 1904, Daughter of S H and H A Brown, Section South 1, Row 01
Brown, Ralph M; b. 24 Sep 1899, d. 04 Mar 1901, Son of J M and M V Brown, Section North 5, Row 01
Brown, Roger Lee; b. 23 Dec 1949, d. 14 Dec 2003, Engraved boxing gloves on stone, Section North 6, Row 06
Brown, Royden Kenneth; b. 1917, d. 1979, Husband US ARMY WW II, s/w Berniece Johnson Brown, Section South 8, Row 03
Brown, Ruth P; b. 1894, d. 1986, Wife, s/w C Roy Brown, Section North 8, Row 03
Brown, Sarah J; b. 1851, d. 1950, s/w W Thomas Brown, Section NW, Row 01
Brown, Squire H; b. 1842, d. 1935, Section South 1, Row 01
Brown, T S; d. 17 Jan 1892, Aged 48 y, Illegible, Section South 7, Row 06
Brown, Tillie J; b. 1882, d. 1966, s/w James E Brown, Section North 6, Row 03
Brown, W Thomas; b. 1847, d. 1929, s/w Sarah J Brown, Section NW, Row 01
Bruster, James L; b. 06 Oct 1939, m. 11 Oct 1902, s/w Patricia A Bruster, Section South 6, Row 05
Bruster, Patricia A; b. 10 Feb 1938, d. 18 Mar 2004, m. 11 Oct 1902, s/w James L Bruster, Section South 6, Row 05
Bryant, Sarah E; b. 1840, d. 1907, Section North 3, Row 05
Buckner, Mariah M; b. 26 Feb 1847, d. 16 Mar 1900, Wife of Rev J Buckner, Section North 6, Row 02
Buckner, Rev J; b. 02 Jun 1843, d. 19 Oct 1918, Section North 6, Row 02
Bunnell, George; b. 01 Jan 1892, d. 31 Dec 1899, s/w Gilbert Bunnell, Section South 1, Row 02
Bunnell, Gilbert; d. 27 Sep 1892, Aged 52 y 07 m 08 d, s/w George Bunnell, Section South 1, Row 02
Bunnell, Joseph L; b. 1889, d. 1976, s/w Mildred B Bunnell, Section South 1, Row 02
Bunnell, Lizzie; b. 24 Aug 1863, d. 07 Feb 1917, Section South 1, Row 02
Bunnell, Mildred B; b. 1891, d. 1971, s/w Joseph L Bunnell, Section South 1, Row 02
Burch, Elmer A; b. 1885, d. 1969, Father, s/w Ollie I Burch, Section South 8, Row 01
Burch, Josephine F Wiswell Morrison; b. 1916, d. 1999, Jo, s/w William G Burch, Section South 1, Row 02
Burch, Ollie I; b. 1883, d. 1961, Mother, s/w Elmer A Burch, Section South 8, Row 01
Burch, William G; b. 1915, d. 1954, Bill, s/w Josephine F Wiswell Morrison Burch, Oddfellows, Section South 1, Row 02
Burns, Henry R; b. 1883, d. 1963, Mother, s/w Swanie R Burns, Section SW, Row 01
Burns, Swanie R; b. 1894, d. 1974, Father, s/w Henry R Burns, Section SW, Row 01
Burns, Vera May; b. 1918, d. 1918, Section SW, Row 01
Burris, Arthur W; b. 12 Apr 1877, d. 24 Jun 1942, s/w Jennie M Burris, Section NW, Row 02
Burris, Jennie M; b. 13 May 1889, d. 25 Oct 1970, s/w Arthur W Burris, Section NW, Row 02
Burton, Louvina C; b. 1907, d. 1996, m. 16 Feb 1927, s/w Walter E Burton, Section South 8, Row 04
Burton, Walter E; b. 1905, d. 1974, m. 16 Feb 1927, s/w Louvina C Burton, Section South 8, Row 04
Burvee, Jewell D; b. 18 Sep 1918, d. 27 Dec 1994, Section SW, Row 03
Burvee, Mary L; b. 24 Jul 1922, d. 05 Nov 1991, Section SW, Row 03
Bussell, Nellie; b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 18 Jan 1901, Daughter of J W and Mary C Bussell, Section North 6, Row 02
Butler, Alma G; b. 14 Apr 1864, d. 22 May 1886, Daughter of F and M A Ruttinger, Section North 3, Row 01
Butts, Donald G; b. 10 Feb 1964, d. 20 Apr 1984, Section South 7, Row 03
Byron, Mary Lucille (Beene; b. 26 Feb 1929, d. 02 Mar 1993, Section NW, Row 02

Surnames

[A-B] [C] [D] [E-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!