Shawnee Mission Memory Gardens (S)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by:  Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 27 Feb 2009.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2008.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

Saler, Evelyn Belle; b. 16 Aug 1933, d. 21 Feb 2005, s/w Henry Jerome Saler, Section Valor S, Row 26
Saler, Henry Jerome; b. 01 Nov 1925, d. 07 Dec 1990, S1 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Evelyn Belle Saler, Section Valor S, Row 26
Sams, Idus; b. 1936, d. 1985, s/w Marjorie J Sams, Section Christus E, Row 17
Sams, Leo L; b. 1892, d. 1976, s/w Oma J Sams, Section Gethsemane N, Row 03
Sams, Marjorie J ; b. 1942, s/w Idus Sams, Section Christus E, Row 17
Sams, Oma J; b. 1900, d. 1976, s/w Leo L Sams, Section Gethsemane N, Row 03
Sanders, Dannie R; b. 1940, d. 1994, m. 28 Feb 1981, s/w Evaleena R Sanders, Section Christus E, Row 01
Sanders, Dorothy M; b. 1912, d. 1994, s/w Ivan E Sanders, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Sanders, Evaleena R; b. 1944, m. 28 Feb 1981, s/w Dannie R Sanders, Section Christus E, Row 01
Sanders, Ivan E; b. 1909, d. 1978, s/w Dorothy M Sanders, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Sanders, Lee Anner; b. 1939, s/w Willie L Sanders, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Sanders, Willia M; b. 07 Sep 1960, d. 07 Nov 1981, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Sanders, Willie L; b. 1935, d. 2000, s/w Lee Anner Sanders, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Sanford, Racye M; b. 11 Dec 1923, s/w Stanley J Sanford, Section Valor S, Row 09
Sanford, Stanley J; b. 11 Jun 1919, d. 27 Jul 1991, US ARMY US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II, s/w Racye M Sanford, Section Valor S, Row 09
Sasse, Bruce E; b. 1914, d. 1988, s/w Drusilla M Sasse, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Sasse, Drusilla M; b. 1917, d. 2000, s/w Bruce E Sasse, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Saunders, Ethel; b. 1897, d. 1989, Section Valor N, Row 05
Saye, Marian L; b. 20 Nov 1919, d. 14 Jul 2002, Section Valor S, Row 07
Schaff, J Kaye; b. 1942, s/w Michael P Schaff, Section Cross, Row SB
Schaff, Michael R; b. 1941, d. 2002, s/w J Kaye Schaff, Section Cross, Row SB
Schalk, Loris V; b. 1935, d. 2000, s/w Robert G Schalk, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Schalk, Robert G; b. 1933, s/w Loris V Schalk, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Schimins, Henry A Jr; b. 1931, d. 1988, s/w Patricia A Schimins, Section Valor S, Row 12
Schimins, Patricia A; b. 1933, s/w Henry A Schimins Jr, Section Valor S, Row 12
Schneider, Eldon E; b. 14 Jun 1925, d. 08 Aug 2005, S SGT US ARMY AIR FORCES WW II, s/w Evelyn Cox Schneider, Section Valor N, Row 27
Schneider, Evelyn Cox; b. 07 Aug 1932, s/w Eldon E Schneider, Section Valor N, Row 27
Schooling, Maurice A; b. 05 Feb 1921, d. 14 Oct 1988, Jack, Section Valor S, Row 22
Schow, June A; b. 1917, d. 1979, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Schroeder, Helen E; b. 20 May 1919, d. 27 Aug 2007, Beloved Wife Mother and Grandmother, s/w Louis J Schroeder, Section Valor S, Row 10
Schroeder, Louis F; b. 13 Aug 1953, d. 22 Jun 1996, Lions Club, Section Valor S, Row 10
Schroeder, Louis J; b. 11 Sep 1917, d. 18 Feb 2001, US ARMY WW II T SGT742IN AMPH TANK BATTALION, s/w Helen E Schroeder, Section Valor S, Row 10
Schuler, John C; b. 20 Feb 1929, s/w Shirley S Schuler, Section Gethsemane S, Row 33
Schuler, Shirley S; b. 06 Jan 1937, s/w John C Schuler, Section Gethsemane S, Row 33
Schulte, Charles E; b. 1922, d. 2005, s/w Janet E Schulte, Section Resurection, Row 01
Schulte, Janet E; b. 1925, s/w Charles E Schulte, Section Resurection, Row 01
Schultz, Cheryl S; b. 1945, d. 1996, Section Prayer, Row 02
Schumacher, Maude Adelle; b. 1890, d. 1979, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Schuyler, Mildred M; b. 02 Apr 1918, d. 24 May 2008, s/w William S Schuyler, Section Valor N, Row 14
Schuyler, William S; b. 07 Dec 1912, d. 22 Nov 1996, SK1 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mildred M Schuyler, Section Valor N, Row 14
Schwecheimer, Dirk A; b. 31 Mar 1956, d. 31 Oct 1994, US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM, Section Christus E, Row 15
Schwend, John H; b. 01 Jun 1947, d. 13 Nov 2001, US ARMY VIETNAM, Section Valor S, Row 13
Scott, C Pauline; b. 1914, d. 2001, s/w Max L Scott, Section Gethsemane S, Row 22
Scott, Max L; b. 1912, d. 1986, s/w C Pauline Scott, Section Gethsemane S, Row 22
Searcy, Leonard M; b. 02 Aug 1930, d. 14 Mar 1998, SGT US AIR FORCE KOREA, Section Valor S, Row 14
Seelbinder, James A; b. 08 May 1925, d. 16 Sep 1991, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Margaret J Seelbinder, Section Valor S, Row 11
Seelbinder, Margaret J; b. 17 Dec 1930, d. 17 Mar 1996, s/w James A Seelbinder, Section Valor S, Row 11
Seger, Loren F; b. 27 Mar 1921, d. 09 May 2001, 1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mildred Seger, Section Valor S, Row 09
Seger, Loren M; b. 21 Jul 1949, d. 27 Apr 1993, SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM, s/w Sharon A Seger Bussell, Section Valor S, Row 09
Seger, Mildred ; b. 26 Sep 1921, s/w Loren F Seger, Section Valor S, Row 09
Seguine, Kenneth L; b. 19 Jul 1918, d. 19 Jun 1988, Army WW II, s/w Veleda V Seguine, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Seguine, Veleda V; b. 1922, s/w Kenneth L Sequine, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Seifert, Ambrose F; b. 1925, s/w Theresa M Seifert, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Seifert, Theresa M; b. 1931, s/w Ambrose R Seifert, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Seitter, Adam J; d. 07 Dec 1982, Section Angels, Row 02
Selle, Steven Douglas; b. 18 Mar 1977, d. 09 Jan 1978, Dear Little Boy, Section Angels, Row 02
Shafer , D; Section Gethsemane N, Row 09
Shafer, Harry James; b. 1935, d. 1943, Buzzie, s/w Larry Dean Shafer, Section Gethsemane N, Row 15
Shafer, Harry M; b. 1889, d. 1961, s/w Nellie M Shafer, Section Gethsemane N, Row 15
Shafer, Larry Dean; b. 1946, d. 1946, s/w Harry James 'Buzzie' Shafer, Section Gethsemane N, Row 15
Shafer, Nellie M; b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Harry M Shafer, Section Gethsemane N, Row 15
Shands, Ethel Whipp; d. 16 7 1985, Section Christus W, Row 02
Shank, Jennita C; b. 1924, d. 2002, Loving Mother, s/w Joseph M Shank, Section Gethsemane S, Row 33
Shank, Joseph M; b. 1921, Loving Father, s/w Jennita C Shank, Section Gethsemane S, Row 33
Sharp, Thomas G; b. 1947, d. 2001, Loving Dad and Husband Babe, Section Valor N, Row 15
Shartzer, Ellis E; b. 1915, d. 1990, s/w Eva Davis Shartzer, Section Valor N, Row 03
Shartzer, Eva; b. 1915, d. 1987, s/w Ellie E Shartzer, Section Valor N, Row 03
Shaw, Joseph Davis; b. 1907, d. 1992, Father, s/w Wanda Lower Shaw, Section Christus W, Row 20
Shaw, Phillip M; b. 1948, d. 1985, Loving Husband And Father, Section Christus W, Row 02
Shaw, Wanda Lower; b. 1911, d. 1998, Mother, s/w Joseph Davis Shaw, Section Christus W, Row 20
Shea, Jeanne H; b. 1924, s/w Warren E Shea, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Shea, Warren E; b. 1921, d. 1992, s/w Jeanne H Shea, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Shearer, Michael L; b. 28 9 1952, d. 07 Feb 2005, Section Resurection, Row 02
Sheffer, John J; b. 11 Jul 1925, d. 06 Nov 1992, Y2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Norma D Sheffer, Section Remembrance, Row 10
Sheffer, Norma D; b. 19 Dec 1929, d. 05 Feb 2005, s/w John J Sheffer, Section Remembrance, Row 10
Shelton, John Edwin; b. 1916, d. 1999, s/w Olga Meyn Shelton, Section Valor S, Row 29
Shelton, Olga Meyn; b. 1920, d. 2007, s/w John Edwin Shelton, Section Valor S, Row 29
Sherfey, Alex Christopher; b. 02 Aug 1991, d. 11 Nov 1991, Our Little Buddy, Section Angels, Row 08
Sherry, Burl W; b. 1916, d. 2007, s/w Norma H Sherry, Section Valor N, Row 04
Sherry, Norma H; b. 1919, d. 2007, s/w Burl W Sherry, Section Valor N, Row 04
Sherwin, Francis E; b. 06 Feb 1914, d. 29 Dec 1986, US Army Worl War II, Section Gethsemane S, Row 13
Sherwin, Juvabine E; b. 24 Jun 1913, d. 18 Oct 1979, Section Gethsemane S, Row 13
Shibe, Mildred Cecilia; b. 12 Jul 1929, d. 14 Jan 1993, Section Valor N, Row 01
Shirley, Don D; b. 1934, Married 42 Years, s/w Lois E Shirley, Section Valor S, Row 07
Shirley, Francis Bud; b. 13 May 1935, d. 22 Dec 2004, Section Valor S, Row 28
Shirley, Lois E; b. 1932, d. 2000, s/w Don D Shirley, Section Valor S, Row 07
Shockley, Charles E; b. 1908, d. 1980, s/w Dorothy E Shockley, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Shockley, Dorothy E; b. 1908, d. 2008, s/w Charles E Shockley, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Shope, James I; b. 1929, d. 1996, s/w Lula R Shope, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Shope, Lula R; b. 1934, s/w James I Shope, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Shriner, John B Sr; b. 1912, d. 1984, s/w Margaret E Shriner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Shriner, Margaret E; b. 1913, d. 2003, s/w John B Shriner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Shriner, Sharon Lynn; b. 11 Jul 1943, d. 31 Oct 1996, Dedicated Nurse, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Shupp, Leland A; b. 1901, d. 1988, s/w Viola E Shupp, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Shupp, Viola E; b. 1902, d. 1976, s/w Leland A Shupp, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Siebert, Aubrey E; b. 1910, d. 1988, s/w Mary F Siebert, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Siebert, Mary F; b. 1921, d. 1991, s/w Aubrey E Siebert, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Simmons, Helen M; b. 1920, s/w Robert O Simmons, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Simmons, Norma L; b. 1936, d. 2004, Sister, s/w Robert Swanson Jr, Section Angels, Row 10
Simmons, Robert O; b. 1923, d. 1979, s/w Helen M Simmons, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Simms, Gerald E; b. 1914, d. 2002, s/w Ruth Rickel Simms, Section Christus W, Row 05
Simms, Ruth Rickel; b. 1915, d. 2006, s/w Gerald E Simms, Section Christus W, Row 05
Simpson, Agnes D; b. 1899, d. 1980, Our Mother, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Skagga, A Dewayne; b. 05 Jun 1945, d. 05 Apr 2002, SGT US ARMY, s/w Theresa A Skaggs, Section Valor N, Row 09
Skagga, Theresa A; b. 04 Mar 1951, s/w A Dewayne Skaggs, Section Valor N, Row 09
Skaggs, Benjamin Allen; d. 18 Aug 1983, He Gave So Much To Bo So Little But Angels Always Do, Section Angels, Row 03
Skaggs, Brandon Allen; d. 11 Jun 1984, So Small So Sweet So Soon, Section Angels, Row 03
Sledd, Elmer O; b. 1904, d. 1996, s/w Lucille Sledd, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Sledd, Lucille; b. 1924, d. 2004, s/w Elmer O Sledd, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Sledd, Ronald C; b. 1953, d. 1975, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Sly, Francis E; b. 1917, d. 1990, US NAVY, s/w Shirlie A Sly, Section Valor S, Row 07
Sly, Shirlie A; b. 1925, s/w Francis E Sly, Section Valor S, Row 07
Small, Kay L; b. 19 Jul 1942, d. 03 Feb 1995, s/w Kenneth A Small, Section Christus E, Row 04
Small, Kenneth A; b. 04 May 1940, d. 11 Jun 2004, s/w Kay L Small, Section Christus E, Row 04
Small, Raymond E; b. 30 Apr 1921, d. 23 Jan 2005, SGT US ARMY AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 09
Smith, Carol Heavisides; b. 1929, d. 1997, m. 20 May 1950, s/w Wm Dean Smith, Section Christus E, Row 01
Smith, Charlene; b. 1930, s/w Edward Smith, Section Valor S, Row 29
Smith, Edward; b. 1909, d. 1987, s/w Charlene Smith, Section Valor S, Row 29
Smith, Edwin A; b. 19 Mar 1942, d. 18 Jul 1990, One Day At A Time, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Smith, Eugene Robert Jr; b. 8 2 1969, d. 24 3 1987, Our Loving Son Picture, Section Christus W, Row 02
Smith, Eugene Robert Sr; b. 1934, d. 1988, s/w Florence Squilla Smith, Section Christus W, Row 03
Smith, Florence Squilla; b. 1938, s/w Eugene Robert Smith Sr, Section Christus W, Row 03
Smith, John Lee; b. 01 Sep 1914, d. 27 Dec 1980, TEC 5 US ARMY, Section Gethsemane S, Row 28
Smith, Kelsey Michelle; b. 27 Jan 1992, d. 13 Feb 1992, Our Baby, Section Valor S, Row 28
Smith, Wm Dean; b. 1929, d. 1997, m. 20 May 1950, s/w Carol Heavisides Smith, Section Christus E, Row 01
Smotherman, Estelle M Lucas; b. 22 Mar 1935, d. 29 Apr 1994, s/w Howard R Smotherman, Section Christus W, Row 21
Smotherman, Howard R; b. 27 Dec 1933, s/w Estelle M Lucas Smotherman, Section Christus W, Row 21
Snow, Frances Lucas; b. 03 Dec 1920, d. 03 Aug 2000, Our Loving Mother, Section Valor S, Row 17
Snow, Victor J Sr; b. 05 Feb 1920, d. 22 Jul 1993, US NAVY WORLD WAR II Loving Faithful Dad, Section Valor S, Row 17
Soderberg, Sara Kathryn Winston; b. 1958, d. 1985, Section Valor N, Row 02
Sowers, Virginia J; b. 1922, d. 1990, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Sowers, William Randall; b. 1950, d. 1978, SGT US Air Force Vietnam, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Spainhower, Alice Lee; b. 08 Jan 1922, d. 07 May 1987, s/w Gordon M Spainhower, Section Valor S, Row 04
Spainhower, Gordon M; b. 05 Aug 1922, d. 27 Sep 1987, AMM3 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Alice Lee Spainhower, Section Valor S, Row 04
Sparks, Robert I; b. 16 Jan 1915, d. 29 Jun 1999, US AIR FORCE SGR 1ST GL BELOVED HUSBAND FATHER GRANDFATHER, s/w Ruth A Sparks, Section Valor S, Row 23
Sparks, Ruth A; b. 04 Jul 1926, d. 16 Jan 2001, BELOVED WIFE MOTHER GRANDMOTHER, s/w Robert I Sparks, Section Valor S, Row 23
Speed, Dorothy L; b. 1916, d. 1978, s/w Earl H Steed, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Speed, Earl H; b. 1911, s/w Dorothy L Steed, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Speed, Louise V ; b. 1925, d. 1994, s/w Thomas R Speed, Section Gethsemane N, Row 16
Speed, Thomas R; b. 1931, d. 1992, s/w Louise V Speed, Section Gethsemane N, Row 16
Spencer, M Ann; b. 20 Nov 1927, d. 20 Mar 1988, Section Christus W, Row 05
Sprinkle, Morris M; b. 10 May 1915, d. 29 Oct 1987, TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Gethsemane S, Row 23
Stackhouse, Wanda E; b. 1919, d. 1980, Section Gethsemane S, Row 20
Staes, Peter Anthony; d. 15 Mar 1996, Our Angel, Section Angels, Row 10
Stambaugh, Cecil E; b. 1924, d. 1992, s/w Rose Stambaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Stambaugh, Rose; b. 1925, s/w Cecil E Stambaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Stanley, Becky; b. 1942, s/w Robert O Stanley, Section Christus W, Row 07
Stanley, Joan F; b. 06 Sep 1942, d. 12 Nov 2004, m. 29 Nov 1950, s/w Louis W Stanley, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Stanley, Louis W; b. 16 Sep 1937, m. 29 Nov 1950, s/w Joan F Sullivan, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Stanley, Robert O; b. 1942, d. 1988, s/w Becky Stanley, Section Christus W, Row 07
Stannard, Albert; b. 03 Dec 1919, d. 29 Nov 1986, 1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor N, Row 24
Stanton, Dorothy M; b. 1918, s/w John T Stanton, Section Valor S, Row 13
Stanton, John T; b. 1915, d. 1984, s/w Dorothy M Stanton, Section Valor S, Row 13
Stark, Linda S; b. 25 Feb 1949, m. 08 Oct 1994, s/w William Carl Stark, Section Valor N, Row 12
Stark, Sammy D; b. 24 Mar 1945, d. 21 Nov 1988, SR US NAVY, s/w Teressa A Stark, Section Valor N, Row 12
Stark, Teressa A; b. 1952, s/w Sammy D Stark, Section Valor N, Row 12
Stark, William Carl; b. 16 Jul 1946, d. 06 Apr 2004, m. 08 Oct 1994, CPL US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM, s/w Linda S Stark, Section Valor N, Row 12
Starkey, Carolyn G; b. 1940, d. 1998, s/w Henry E Starkey, Section Christus E, Row 02
Starkey, Henry E; b. 1939, d. 1991, s/w Carolyn G Starkey, Section Christus E, Row 02
Stefan, Aura R; b. 1927, s/w Eduardo Stefan, Section Christus E, Row 08
Stefan, Eduardo; b. 1912, d. 1985, s/w Aura R Stefan, Section Christus E, Row 08
Stephens, Christina K; b. 1962, d. 1985, Section Christus W, Row 02
Stewart, James D; b. 12 Oct 1933, d. 23 Sep 1998, T SGT US ARMY KOREA, Section Valor S, Row 28
Stewart, James H; b. 1919, d. 1996, s/w Thelma K Stewart, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Stewart, Thelma K; b. 1921, d. 2008, s/w James H Stewart, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Stimmel, ??; d. 03 Mar 1986, In Loving Memory of our Precious Twin Sons, Section Angels, Row 08
Stites, Daniel Ray; b. 1939, d. 1988, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Stocker, Sally A; b. 22 Jul 1955, d. 18 Nov 1997, Section Remembrance, Row 12
Stoebick, Connie E; b. 03 Sep 1922, s/w John A Stoebick, Section Angels, Row 11
Stoebick, John A; b. 19 Jul 1919, d. 01 Feb 1990, PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Connie E Stoebick, Section Angels, Row 11
Stoeckle, Gladys M; b. 1917, d. 1980, s/w Vince C Stoeckle, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Stoeckle, Vince C; b. 1915, d. 1998, s/w Gladys M Stoeckle, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Stoker, Paul M; b. 1914, d. 2001, s/w Ruby K Stoker, Section Christus E, Row 08
Stoker, Ruby K; b. 1919, d. 2005, s/w Paul M Stoker, Section Christus E, Row 08
Stokes, Velda A; b. 1925, s/w Wayne L Stokes, Section Gethsemane N, Row 09
Stokes, Wayne L; b. 1924, s/w Velda A Stokes, Section Gethsemane N, Row 09
Storey, Alice R; b. 1931, d. 2005, m. 28 Jul 1948, s/w W B Storey, Section Valor S, Row 24
Storey, W B; b. 1929, d. 1988, m. 28 Jul 1948, s/w Alice R Storey, Section Valor S, Row 24
Stout, Elsie M; b. 1889, d. 1986, s/w Roy N Stout, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Stout, Roy N; b. 1891, d. 1984, s/w Elsie M Stout, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Stroker, Charles Walter; b. 1888, d. 1978, s/w Elsie Virginia Stroker, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Stroker, Elsie Virginia; b. 1906, s/w Walter Stroker, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Stroud, Charles J; b. 1931, d. 2001, s/w Meredith R Stroud, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Stroud, Meredith R; b. 1928, d. 1992, s/w Charles J Stroud, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Stuart, Mary Pauline; b. 22 Apr 1928, d. 14 May 1995, Section Christus E, Row 15
Sublette, Lewis H; b. 1916, d. 1997, s/w Margaret E Sublette, Section Valor N, Row 02
Sublette, Margaret E; b. 1920, d. 2005, s/w Lewis H Sublette, Section Valor N, Row 02
Suddarth, Clifford E; b. 1919, d. 2006, MARRIED 62 YEARS, s/w Irene M Suddarth, Section Valor N, Row 03
Suddarth, Irene M; b. 1923, MARRIED 62 YEARS, s/w Clifford E Suddarth, Section Valor N, Row 03
Sudduth, Johnny Hugh; b. 1931, d. 1988, US AIR FORCE KOREA, s/w Zaima Sudduth, Section Valor S, Row 16
Sudduth, William Randall; b. 01 Nov 1959, d. 26 Jun 2002, Randy , Section Valor S, Row 16
Sudduth, Zaima; b. 08 Jul 1934, s/w Johnny Hugh Sudduth, Section Valor S, Row 16
Sukraw, John W; b. 24 May 1910, d. 30 Sep 1961, m. 05 Oct 1931, s/w Lula L Sukraw, Section Gethsemane S, Row 32
Sukraw, Lula L; b. 17 May 1912, d. 06 Jul 1998, m. 05 Oct 1931, s/w John W Sukraw, Section Gethsemane S, Row 32
Sullivan, Clara E; b. 1910, d. 1981, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Summers, Richard Morgan; b. 26 May 1956, d. 01 Jan 2006, Husband Father Son, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Sutton, Gilbert J; b. 1933, d. 2006, s/w Wanda M Sutton, Section Christus E, Row 02
Sutton, Wanda M; b. 1937, s/w Gilbert J Sutton, Section Christus E, Row 02
Swain, Preston L; b. 26 Apr 1947, d. 13 Jun 2003, Section Christus E, Row 09
Swallow, Iva M; b. 1913, d. 2000, s/w Rudy E Swallow, Section Gethsemane S, Row 07
Swallow, Rudy E; b. 1915, d. 1982, s/w Iva M Swallow, Section Gethsemane S, Row 07
Swanson, Harold W ; b. 13 Dec 1934, d. 25 Jan 2004, Swanee, s/w Jean B Swanson, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Swanson, Jean B; b. 11 Oct 1937, s/w with Harold W Swanson, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Swanson, Robert Jr; b. 1931, Brother, s/w Norma L Simmons, Section Angels, Row 10
Swarner, Joseph M; b. 1933, d. 1992, s/w Patricia G Swarner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 22
Swarner, Patricia G; b. 1934, d. 2008, s/w Joseph M Swarner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 2

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!