Shawnee Mission Memory Gardens (I-L)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by:  Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 27 Feb 2009.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2008.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

Ikall, Ruby May; b. 1920, d. 1983, Section Valor N, Row 01
Ingram, Opal M; b. 28 May 1920, d. 20 Dec 2003, Section Angels, Row 07
Irvine, Ernestine M; b. 11 Jan 1920, s/w James E Irvine, Section Valor N, Row 07
Irvine, James E; b. 25 Apr 1924, d. 13 Mar 2007, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Ernestine M Irvine, Section Valor N, Row 07
Jackson, Alvis F; b. 12 Sep 1912, d. 13 Oct 2002, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor N, Row 03
Jacobs, Gilbert L; b. 22 Feb 1930, d. 17 Jul 2000, SSGT US AIR FORCE KOREA, Section Gethsemane N, Row 16
Jacobs, H Montgomery; b. 03 Jun 1955, d. 04 Dec 2001, CAPTAIN DISTRICT 3, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Jaksetic, Lawrence M; Bench, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Jaksetic, Rhonda L; Bench, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
James, Russell A; b. 1917, d. 1987, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Virginia E James, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
James, Virginia E; b. 1914, d. 1983, s/w Russell A James, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Janouschek, James N; b. 1920, d. 1979, s/w Nelgelia M Janouschek, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Janouschek, Nelgelia M; b. 1923, d. 2008, s/w James N Janouschek, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Jenks, Harry L Sr; b. 1923, d. 1992, Masons, s/w Myra F Jenks, Section Valor N, Row 04
Jenks, Myra F; b. 1923, Eastern Star, s/w Harry L Jenks Sr, Section Valor N, Row 04
Jennings, S ; Courtesy of the Cemetery, Section Remembrance, Row 04
Jensen, Jason Scott; b. 11 Aug 1977, d. 13 Aug 1977, Section Angels, Row 02
Jensen, Paul Gregory; b. 20 Aug 1965, d. 15 Feb 1986, PFC US ARMY, Section Valor S, Row 27
Jianas, Jacqueline A; b. 1920, d. 1984, s/w Peter C Jiamas, Section Valor N, Row 07
Jianas, Peter C; b. 1915, d. 2004, s/w Jacqueline A Jianas, Section Valor N, Row 07
Jochim, Carol A; b. 1928, d. 2001, Section Valor N, Row 24
Johnson, A Neal B; b. 1935, d. 1982, s/w Gertrude H Johnston, Section Valor N, Row 10
Johnson , Arthur F Sr; b. 1920, d. 1994, s/w Clara A, Section Gethsemane N, Row 05
Johnson, Bertha Berdie; b. 18 Mar 1918, d. 25 Jun 2003, Section Valor N, Row 07
Johnson, Betty Gaile; b. 14 Oct 1936, s/w Billie Joe Johnson, Section Angels, Row 06
Johnson, Billie Joe; b. 22 Aug 1931, d. 26 Apr 1997, s/w Betty Gaile Johnson, Section Angels, Row 06
Johnson, Brian; m. 14 Apr 1984, s/w Pam Johnson. Brian, Beth, H Gale and Ruth McKenzie, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Johnson, Clara A; b. 1926, d. 1977, s/w Arthur F Johnson Sr, Section Gethsemane N, Row 05
Johnson, Clarence A; b. 01 Jul 1918, d. 08 Jun 1991, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Muriel Johnson, Section Valor S, Row 24
Johnson, Doris W; b. 10 Oct 1922, d. 06 Oct 2003, Wife Mother Grandmother, s/w Robert L Johnson, Section Valor N, Row 20
Johnson, E J Sr; b. 08 Oct 1935, d. 14 Dec 2001, s/w Martha A Johnson and Timothy Johnson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Johnson, Gerald H; b. 1920, d. 1998, s/w Roberta J Johnson, Section Angels, Row 15
Johnson, Gertrude H; b. 1935, s/w A Neal B Johnson, Section Valor N, Row 10
Johnson, Helen M; b. 1921, s/w Norman C Johnson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Johnson, Martha A; b. 09 Nov 1936, d. 17 Aug 1981, s/w E J Johnson Sr and Timothy Johnson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Johnson, Mildred M; b. 1921, d. 1997, s/w Robert R Johnson, Section Valor S, Row 15
Johnson, Muriel; b. 11 Mar 1935, d. 04 Aug 1995, s/w Clarence A Johnson, Section Valor S, Row 24
Johnson, Norman C; b. 1921, d. 1980, s/w Helen M Johnson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Johnson, Opal Grace; b. 22 Dec 1913, d. 14 Feb 2001, Grams, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Johnson, Pam; m. 14 Apr 1984, s/w Brian Johnson. Brian, Beth, H Gale and Ruth McKenzie, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Johnson, Robert L ; b. 29 Nov 1922, d. 02 Jan 2003, PNIC NAVY, s/w Doris W Johnson, Section Valor N, Row 20
Johnson, Robert R; b. 1923, s/w Mildred M Johnson, Section Valor S, Row 15
Johnson, Roberta J; b. 1921, d. 1984, s/w Gerald H Johnson, Section Angels, Row 15
Johnson, Rose Rosenbert; b. 15 Mar 1911, d. 12 Jul 1985, Eastern Star, Section Gethsemane N, Row 01
Johnson, Timothy; b. 11 Mar 1957, d. 11 Mar 1957, Our Baby, s/w E J Johnson Sr and Martha A Johnson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Johnston, Hillis E; b. 1916, d. 1996, s/w Irene Johnston, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Johnston, Irene; b. 1919, s/w Hillis E Johnston, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Jolliff, Jean M; b. 1936, d. 1989, s/w Walter L Jolliff, Section Valor S, Row 17
Jolliff, Walter L; b. 1926, d. 1984, s/w Jean M Jolliff, Section Valor S, Row 17
Jolly, Georgia B; b. 10 Jun 1924, d. 24 Apr 1998, Section Valor N, Row 09
Jones, Harry R; b. 02 Aug 1926, d. 22 Dec 2002, UNITED STATES AIR FORCE Married 57 Years, s/w Hazel B Jones, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Jones, Hazel V; b. 22 Mar 1929, d. 25 Oct 2006, Married 57 Years, s/w Harry R Jones, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Jones, Jerry K; b. 1929, s/w Samuel C Jones, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Jones, Judy K; b. 1945, s/w Kenneth H Jones, Section Christus W, Row 05
Jones, Kenneth H; b. 1942, d. 1986, s/w Judy K Jones, Section Christus W, Row 05
Jones, Samuel C; b. 1917, d. 1984, s/w Jerry K Jones , Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Jordan, Lloyd H; b. 1921, d. 1985, s/w Mildred J Jordan, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Jordan, Mildred J; b. 1925, d. 1994, s/w Lloyd H Jordan, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Jordan, Robert H; b. 1942, d. 1974, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Jorgenson, Ronald G; b. 1960, d. 1977, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Joyner, John B; b. 1915, d. 2000, Rev., s/w Rosie Lee Joyner, Section Christus E, Row 08
Joyner, Rosie Lee; b. 1925, s/w John B Joyner, Section Christus E, Row 08
Jupe, James; b. 1939, s/w Sharon Jupe, Section Gethsemane S, Row 29
Jupe, Sharon; b. 1943, d. 1975, She Gave Everything, s/w James Jupe, Section Gethsemane S, Row 29
Jurich, Alice M; b. 30 Aug 1922, d. 29 Aug 1989, s/w Martin G Jurich, Section Remembrance, Row 01
Jurich, Martin G; b. 25 Oct 1918, d. 25 Mar 1999, CPL US ARMY AIR FORCES WORLD WAR II, s/w Alice M Jurich, Section Remembrance, Row 01
Kabele, Irene M ; b. 1913, d. 1990, m. 10 Jun 1936, s/w Martin G Kabele, Section Christus W, Row 03
Kabele, Martin G; Bench, s/w Martin G Irene M Thomas G Marcia A and Daniel J Kabele, Section Christus W, Row 01
Kabele, Martin G; b. 1913, d. 2007, m. 10 Jun 1936, s/w Irene M Kabele, Section Christus W, Row 03
Kabrich, Doris J; b. 1933, d. 1994, m. 27 Sep 1980, s/w William C Kabrich, Section Christus E, Row 16
Kabrich, William C; b. 1943, d. 2001, m. 27 Sep 1980, s/w Doris J Kabrich, Section Christus E, Row 16
Kaderly Sr, John W; b. 01 Nov 1928, d. 25 Aug 1997, Sr PVT US ARMY KOREA, Section Christus W, Row 14
Karr, Leta M; b. 1926, d. 1998, m. 13 Apr 1946, s/w Lincoln J Klarr, Section Remembrance, Row 09
Karr, Lincoln J; b. 1926, d. 2005, m. 13 Apr 1946, UNITED STATE NAVY, s/w Leta M Karr, Section Remembrance, Row 09
Kearny, Francis James Jr; b. 31 Oct 1915, d. 15 Jan 2003, Section Valor S, Row 10
Keeler, Brenda C; b. 1948, s/w Richard Keeler, Section Valor N, Row 16
Keeler, Richard C; b. 1947, d. 2008, s/w Brenda C Keeler, Section Valor N, Row 16
Keeling, Delmas D; b. 1931, s/w Margaret J Keeling, Section Gethsemane S, Row 14
Keeling, Margaret J; b. 1933, s/w Delmas D Keeling, Section Gethsemane S, Row 14
Kelch, Harriett B; b. 1915, d. 1982, s/w William J Kelch, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Kelch, William J; b. 1919, d. 1997, s/w Harriett B Kelch, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Keller, Edmond G; b. 1920, d. 1988, s/w Mickey L Keller, Section Valor N, Row 10
Keller, Mickey L; b. 1918, d. 1996, s/w Edmond G Keller, Section Valor N, Row 10
Keller, Phillip Edward; d. 09 May 1980, Section Angels, Row 02
Kelley, Chadnal L; b. 1927, MARRIED 57 YEARS, s/w J Ross Kelley, Section Valor N, Row 07
Kelley, J Ross; b. 1927, d. 2004, MARRIED 57 YEARS, s/w Chadna L Kelley, Section Valor N, Row 07
Kelly, Ira D S; b. 15 Apr 1900, d. 31 Jan 1993, COL US ARMY WORLD WAR 1 and II, s/w Mildred J Kelly, Section Valor N, Row 20
Kelly, Mildred J; b. 04 Jun 1899, d. 15 Sep 1988, s/w Ira D S Kelly, Section Valor N, Row 20
Kelly, Roger W; b. 28 Nov 1946, d. 26 Apr 2007, Bill Beloved Husband and Father, Section Remembrance, Row 03
Kendig, Richard L; b. 25 Aug 1940, d. 16 Mar 2003, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Kennedy, Carlene J; b. 12 Nov 1924, d. 17 Mar 2006, s/w Robert G Kennedy, Section Valor N, Row 04
Kennedy, George D; b. 09 Feb 1917, d. 20 Feb 2005, S SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Remembrance, Row 04
Kennedy, Robert G; b. 17 May 1920, d. 06 Mar 1992, M SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Carlene J Kennedy, Section Valor N, Row 04
Kent, Elizabeth M; b. 1911, d. 2001, s/w Omar L Kent, Section Valor N, Row 04
Kent, Omar L; b. 1906, d. 1993, s/w Elizabeth M Kent, Section Valor N, Row 04
Kepferle, Kenneth R; b. 22 Jul 1915, d. 18 Jun 1993, US ARMY AIR FORCES WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 13
Kepner, Edwin L; b. 1913, d. 2001, Masons, s/w Mary O Kepner, Section Valor N, Row 01
Kepner, Mary O; b. 1914, d. 2005, Eastern Star, s/w Edwin L Kepner, Section Valor N, Row 01
Kernicky, Janice C; b. 08 Dec 1941, d. 28 Sep 2007, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Kidd, Dean B; b. 1926, d. 2001, s/w Norma R Kidd, Section Valor S, Row 07
Kidd, Norma R; b. 1920, d. 1985, s/w Dean B Kidd, Section Valor S, Row 07
Kill, Andrew Z; b. 1912, d. 1994, s/w Lucile Kill, Section Valor N, Row 01
Kill, Lucile; b. 1916, s/w Andrew Z Kill, Section Valor N, Row 01
Killham, Albert B; b. 1936, d. 1996, Section Christus E, Row 15
King, Linda Sue; b. 07 Jul 1952, d. 26 Jan 2002, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Kinworthy, Jonah; b. 1935, d. 1987, s/w Maudeline M Kinworthy, Section Christus W, Row 14
Kinworthy, Maudeline M; b. 1935, s/w Jonah Kinworthy, Section Christus W, Row 14
Kirby, Kathleen Ann; b. 30 Oct 1971, d. 18 Oct 1991, Section Gethsemane S, Row 19
Kirch, Mildred Jordan; b. 1925, d. 1994, s/w William L Kirch Sr, Section Gethsemane N, Row 03
Kirch , William L Sr; b. 1926, d. 1998, s/w Mildred Jordan Kirch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 03
Kissinger, E Carlene; b. 1928, d. 1974, s/w George P Kissinger, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Kissinger, George P; b. 1923, d. 1974, s/w E Carlene Kissinger, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Kistner, Alice E; b. 1947, s/w Joseph H Kistner Jr, Section Christus E, Row 16
Kistner, Joseph H Jr; b. 1950, d. 1998, s/w Alice E Kistner, Section Christus E, Row 16
Klemmer, Kandace L; b. 30 Mar 1993, d. 02 Apr 1993, Our Baby, Section Remembrance, Row 01
Knapp, Neva E; b. 1919, d. 2001, s/w Robert A Knapp, Section Valor S, Row 21
Knapp, Robert A; b. 1923, d. 1990, USA VET OF WORLD WAR II, s/w Neva E Knapp, Section Valor S, Row 21
Kneisley, Joseph A; b. 1920, d. 1989, s/w Phoebe B Kneisley, Section Valor S, Row 21
Kneisley, Phoebe B; b. 1916, d. 1988, s/w Joseph A Kneisley, Section Valor S, Row 21
Knight, Howard W; b. 18 Jun 1924, d. 27 Jun 1996, TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mary K Knight, Section Valor S, Row 24
Knight, Mary K; b. 08 Oct 1927, s/w Howard W Knight, Section Valor S, Row 24
Koch, Clyde W; b. 1930, m. 02 May 1953, US VET, s/w Jane Ann Koch, Section Valor N, Row 16
Koch, Jane Ann; b. 1932, d. 1996, s/w Clyde W Koch, Section Valor N, Row 16
Koerner, Herman Y; b. 14 Jul 1921, d. 25 Feb 1994, COX US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mary Ann Koerner, Section Valor S, Row 29
Koerner, Mary Ann; b. 09 Mar 1925, d. 13 Mar 1996, s/w Herman Y Koerner, Section Valor S, Row 29
Koning, Richard A Jr; b. 1974, d. 1975, Section Angels, Row 01
Korb, Helen M; b. 1915, s/w Roy M Korb, Section Christus E, Row 11
Korb, Roy M; b. 1912, d. 1987, s/w Helen M Korb, Section Christus E, Row 11
Kraft, Mildred Stover; b. 1924, Section Valor N, Row 13
Kraft , Robert Lee Jr; b. 1926, d. 1980, PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Kraxner, Anna M; b. 1921, s/w John F Kraxner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Kraxner, John F; b. 1911, d. 1991, s/w Anna M Kraxner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Krebs, Glenn William; b. 03 Dec 1927, d. 21 Jan 2003, CPL US ARMY, s/w Shirley Ruth Krebs, Section Valor N, Row 11
Krebs, Shirley Ruth; b. 20 Nov 1928, d. 29 Mar 2006, s/w Glenn William Krebs, Section Valor N, Row 11
Krehbiel, Randall D; b. 1946, s/w Susan E Krehbiel, Section Valor S, Row 19
Krehbiel, Susan E; b. 1955, s/w Randall D Krehbiel, Section Valor S, Row 19
Kress, John Edgar; b. 02 Oct 1932, d. 17 Dec 1977, CPL US ARMY KOREA, Section Gethsemane N, Row 09
Kress, Lonita B; b. 01 Nov 1953, m. 05 Feb 1996, Wife Bench, s/w Richard P Kress, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Kress, Richard P; b. 25 Jul 1958, m. 05 Feb 1996, Husband Bench, s/w Lonita B Kress, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Kruse, Baby Boy; d. 12 Feb 1979, Section Angels, Row 01
Kuehn, Timothy Allen; b. 16 Feb 1964, d. 16 Jul 1993, OS3 US NAVY, Section Gethsemane N, Row 01
Kueker, Harold W; b. 1927, d. 1988, Section Christus E, Row 07
Kueker, Johnnie L; b. 03 Apr 1926, s/w Loren E Kueker, Section Valor N, Row 21
Kueker, Loren E; b. 13 Oct 1923, d. 18 Mar 1990, CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Johnnie L Kueker, Section Valor N, Row 21
Kuse, Kevin W; b. 1961, m. 23 Oct 1982, s/w Marcy K Kuse Wedding Picture on Tomb Stone, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Kuse, Marcy K; b. 1960, d. 1995, m. 23 Oct 1982, s/w Kevin W Kuse Wedding Picture on Tomb Stone, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Kutz, Anne I; b. 1916, d. 2006, s/w Kenneth E Kutz, Section Valor S, Row 09
Kutz, Kenneth E; b. 1910, d. 1986, s/w Anne I Kutz, Section Valor S, Row 09
Lack, Bernice; b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 08 Sep 2003, s/w Robert Glenn Lack, Section Valor S, Row 24
Lack, Robert Glenn; b. 24 Feb 1919, d. 28 Jun 1990, TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Bernice Lack, Section Valor S, Row 24
Laden, Darlene A; b. 18 Jun 1925, d. 01 May 1993, s/w Harry E Laden, Section Valor N, Row 23
Laden, Harry E; b. 27 Nov 1921, d. 15 Oct 1986, BELL SYSTEM, s/w Darlene A Laden, Section Valor N, Row 23
Laird, Catherine; Kitten, s/w Donald D Laird, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Laird, Donald D; b. 18 Mar 1939, d. 23 Nov 2001, Ripper, s/w Catherine Laird, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Lake, Donald H; b. 29 Mar 1940, d. 17 Jun 1997, m. 11 Apr 1963, s/w Lois Kay Lake, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Lake, Lois Kay ; b. 12 Aug 1946, m. 11 Apr 1963, s/w Donald H Lake, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Lamberson, Harold L; b. 08 Dec 1919, d. 28 Apr 1985, CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 13
Lamon, A Doyle Rev; b. 1911, d. 1993, s/w Maryellen Lamon, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Lamon, Maryellen; b. 1910, d. 1993, s/w Rev A Doyle Lamon, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Lana, Jack M ; b. 15 Mar 1922, d. 28 Dec 1988, CMI US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Thelma Smart Lana, Section Valor S, Row 06
Lana, Thelma Smart; b. 09 Sep 1923, s/w Jack M Lana, Section Valor S, Row 06
Landa, Annabell; b. 1900, d. 1986, s/w Howard T, Section Valor S, Row 27
Landa, Howard T; b. 1905, d. 1993, s/w Annabell Landa, Section Valor S, Row 27
Landreth, Nellie; b. 1921, d. 1989, Section Christus E, Row 14
Landtiser, Barbara A; b. 21 Dec 1921, d. 14 Feb 1990, US MARINE CORPS WORLD WAS II, s/w Richard K Landtiser, Section Valor N, Row 23
Landtiser, Richard K; b. 20 Apr 1923, d. 04 Sep 2004, 1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Barbara A Landtiser, Section Valor N, Row 23
Langford, Mikayla Ann; b. 30 Oct 1998, d. 13 Mar 2005, Our Beautiful Princess, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Langley, Richard Paul; b. 31 Mar 1923, d. 13 Sep 1990, PFC US ARMY WW II, Section Valor N, Row 25
Lantz, Herman J; b. 1925, d. 1988, s/w Joan Lantz, Section Christus E, Row 11
Lantz, Joan; b. 1922, d. 2008, s/w Herman J Lantz, Section Christus E, Row 11
Largent, Dorothy; b. 1922, s/w E Dale Largent, Section Valor S, Row 23
Largent, E Dale; b. 1921, d. 2000, s/w Dorothy Largent, Section Valor S, Row 23
Laricks, James J; b. 1920, d. 1977, s/w Margaret A Laricks, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Laricks, Margaret A; b. 1924, d. 1984, s/w James J Laricks, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
LaRose, Joann; b. 1940, d. 2003, s/w Von D LaRose, Section Valor N, Row 25
LaRose, Von D; b. 1933, s/w Joann LaRose, Section Valor N, Row 25
Larsen , Arnold T; b. 1923, d. 1995, s/w Patricia L Larsen, Section Christus W, Row 18
Larsen, Melvin H; b. 1927, d. 2005, Section Gethsemane N, Row 26
Larsen, Michael Eric; b. 1956, d. 1979, Section Gethsemane N, Row 26
Larsen, Patricia Joan; b. 1929, d. 2004, Section Gethsemane N, Row 26
Larsen , Patricia L; b. 1928, s/w Arnold T Larsen, Section Christus W, Row 18
Larson, John W Jr; b. 1947, d. 2002, Armed Forces Emblem, s/w Lorna L Larson, Section Valor S, Row 10
Larson, Lorna L; b. 1948, s/w John W Larson Jr, Section Valor S, Row 10
Lathan, Arthur Wylie; b. 1917, d. 1997, s/w Shirly Wynne Lathan, Section Gethsemane S, Row 11
Lathan, Shirley Wynne; b. 1921, s/w Arthur Wylie Lathan, Section Gethsemane S, Row 11
LaVine, Barton E; b. 1929, s/w Carol B LaVine, Section Resurection, Row 01
LaVine, Carol B; b. 1933, d. 1997, s/w Barton E LaVine, Section Resurection, Row 01
Lavoie, Anna L; b. 1921, d. 1981, s/w Raymond O Lavoie, Section Valor S, Row 07
Lavoie, Raymond O; b. 1925, d. 1990, s/w Anna L Lavoie, Section Valor S, Row 07
Lawrence, George C; b. 29 Jun 1914, d. 15 Feb 1986, TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor N, Row 20
Lawrukiewicz, E Katherine; b. 1922, s/w Thomas R Lawrukiewicz, Section Gethsemane N, Row 09
Lawrukiewicz, Thomas R; b. 1927, d. 1998, s/w E Katherine Lawrukiewicz, Section Gethsemane N, Row 09
Laws, Betty Ann; b. 1922, d. 1995, Wife, s/w Ernest E Laws Jr, Section Valor S, Row 26
Laws, Ernest E Jr; b. 1922, d. 1996, AIRFORCE, s/w Betty Ann Laws, Section Valor S, Row 26
Laybourne, Lillian R; b. 1919, d. 2004, s/w Paul C Laybourne Jr MD, Section Valor N, Row 02
Laybourne, Paul C Jr ; b. 1919, d. 2001, MD, s/w Lillian R Laybourne, Section Valor N, Row 02
Layson, Ronnie J; b. 26 Apr 1973, d. 30 Jan 1985, Reyes Syndrome My Beloved Son My Love, My Friend, My Buddy, Love Mommy Daddy and Ricky Picture on Headstone, Section Valor S, Row 06
Leach, Arnold R; b. 1918, d. 2006, s/w Edith Marian Leach, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Leach, Edith Marian; b. 1925, d. 1998, s/w Arnold R Leach, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Leath, Marie A; b. 04 Feb 1969, d. 22 Jun 1997, Daughter, Section Valor N, Row 04
Lee, Leon E; b. 07 Feb 1927, d. 06 Sep 2006, Section Christus E, Row 09
Leeper, Thomas ; b. 12 Feb 1925, d. 18 Feb 2001, WW II RAILROAD BATTALION EUROPEAN THEATER, Section Valor N, Row 16
Lehner, Mary B; b. 1927, S/W Morton M Lehner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Lehner, Morton M; b. 1923, d. 1976, SSGT Army Air Forces World War II, s/w Mary B Lehner, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Leichliter, Almeda S; b. 1926, d. 2006, s/w Glenn E Leichliter, Section Valor S, Row 24
Leichliter, Glenn E; b. 1926, s/w Almeda S Leichliter, Section Valor S, Row 24
Lemonds, Kenneth; s/w Muriel N Lemonds, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Lemonds, Muriel N; b. 1925, d. 1978, s/w Kenneth Lemonds, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Lenning, Andrew J Lee; b. 1918, d. 1988, s/w Annie L Lenning, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Lenning, Annie L; b. 1918, d. 2003, s/w Andrew J Lee, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Leslie, Cora E; b. 1921, d. 1997, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Leslie, Lee O; b. 1918, d. 1975, TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Lickteig, Francis J; b. 1923, s/w Mildred E Lickteig, Section Valor S, Row 05
Lickteig, Mildred E; b. 1923, d. 2003, s/w Francis J Lickteig, Section Valor S, Row 05
Liddle, Pearl A; b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 16 Apr 1991, Section Valor N, Row 17
Likes, Kenneth W; b. 1922, d. 1979, s/w Mary B Likes Mason, Section Gethsemane N, Row 07
Likes, Mary B; b. 1922, d. 1999, s/w Kenneth W Likes, Section Gethsemane N, Row 07
Lindel, C E; COURTESY OF D W NEWCOMERS SONS, Section Remembrance, Row 09
Lindley, E Darlene; b. 1919, d. 2003, s/w Jack K Lindley, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Lindley, Jack D; b. 1921, d. 2004, s/w E Darlene Lindley, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Linville, Bob; Love Vicki and Frank Neal and Kids, Marker at tree In Memory of Bob and Donna Linville, Section Valor S, Row 12
Linville, Bobby D; b. 1929, d. 2000, s/w Donna M Linville, Section Valor N, Row 13
Linville, Donna; Love Vicki and Frank Neal and Kids, Marker at tree In Memory of Bob and Donna Linville, Section Valor S, Row 12
Linville, Donna M; b. 1929, s/w Bobby D Linville, Section Valor N, Row 13
Lipp, Harold W; b. 1926, d. 1995, s/w Mary E Lipp, Section Valor N, Row 16
Lipp, Mary E; b. 1929, d. 1981, s/w Harold W Lipp, Section Valor N, Row 16
Lipp, Richard W; b. 06 Sep 1961, d. 02 Mar 2007, Section Valor N, Row 17
Lloyd, David M; b. 24 Jan 1942, d. 05 Jan 2006, s/w Georgiannia R Lloyd, Section Valor S, Row 25
Lloyd, Georgiannia R; b. 15 Mar 1943, s/w David M Lloyd, Section Valor S, Row 25
Lloyd, James W; b. 23 Mar 1944, d. 21 Jan 2008, SGT US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM, Section Valor N, Row 26
Logan, Barbara J; b. 1933, d. 1986, s/w Gerald A Logan, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Logan, Gerald R; b. 21 Jul 1932, d. 24 Oct 1996, m. 15 Nov 1986, s/w Barbara J Logan,s/w Virginia J Logan (2 markers), Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Logan, Virginia J; b. 02 Nov 1937, m. 15 Nov 1986, s/w Gerald R Logan, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Loganbill, Claudene; b. 1926, d. 2006, s/w Douglas J Loganbill, Section Valor N, Row 03
Loganbill, Douglas J; b. 1924, s/w Claudene Loganbill, Section Valor N, Row 03
Lohoff, Diana Carol; b. 1943, d. 1997, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Lohoff, Elma; b. 1914, d. 1994, s/w Wilford A Lohoff, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Lohoff, Wilford A; b. 1911, d. 1970, s/w Elma Lohoff, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Loidolt, Blanche A; b. 1915, d. 1980, s/w Richard E Loidolt Sr, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Loidolt, Richard E Sr; b. 1911, d. 1977, s/w Blanche A Loidolt, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Long, Grace S; b. 17 Dec 1911, d. 28 Nov 1986, s/w William C Long, Section Valor S, Row 18
Long, Margaret C; b. 16 Jun 1925, d. 14 Jul 1992, s/w Mark C Long, Section Valor S, Row 17
Long, Mark C; b. 26 May 1956, d. 22 Aug 2003, EAGLE SCOUT BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA, s/w Margaret C Long, Section Valor S, Row 17
Long, William C; b. 08 Aug 1913, d. 10 Oct 1990, PVT US ARMY AIR CORPS WORLD WAR II, s/w Grace S Long, Section Valor S, Row 18
Loomis, Ralph W; b. 1914, d. 1999, s/w Thelma E Loomis, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Loomis, Thelma E; b. 1912, d. 2004, s/w Ralph W Loomis, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Loudermill, Emma L; b. 1923, d. 1988, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Louis, Angeline; b. 1928, d. 1999, s/w Robert J Lewis, Section Valor S, Row 29
Louis, Robert J; b. 1929, d. 2000, s/w Angeline Louis, Section Valor S, Row 29
Lovsky, John ; b. 1918, d. 1998, s/w Zelda M Lovsky, Section Christus W, Row 21
Lovsky, Zelda M; b. 1923, d. 1995, s/w John Lovsky, Section Christus W, Row 21
Lowe, Arthur E Sr; b. 20 Feb 1921, d. 17 Mar 2001, SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mildred Lorene Lowe, Section Valor S, Row 21
Lowe, Mildred Lorene; b. 06 Oct 1920, d. 23 May 1995, s/w Arthur E Lowe Sr, Section Valor S, Row 21
Luke, Joyce A; b. 1944, s/w Robert L Luke, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Luke, Robert L; b. 1943, d. 2002, s/w Joyce A Luke, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Lumpkins, James E; b. 1929, d. 2007, s/w Louvinua E Lumpkins, Section Christus E, Row 10
Lumpkins, Louvinua E; b. 1932, d. 1998, Tina, s/w James E Lumpkins, Section Christus E, Row 10
Lyman, Kylee Danielle; d. 18 Dec 1999, Our Angel, Section Angels, Row 14
Lynch, Gertrude E; b. 1927, d. 1994, s/w William E Lynch, Section Valor S, Row 05
Lynch, Janice L; b. 1926, s/w William J Lynch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Lynch, William E; b. 1925, d. 1999, s/w Gertrude E Lynch, Section Valor S, Row 05
Lynch, William J; b. 1924, s/w Janice L Lynch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!