Shawnee Mission Memory Gardens (C-E)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by:  Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 27 Feb 2009.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2008.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

Cadwell, Matthew Robert; b. 18 Oct 1986, d. 15 Mar 2001, Matt ONE AWESOME SOCCER DUDE, Section Christus W, Row 13
Cain, Evelyn G; b. 05 Aug 1923, s/w Harold H Cain, Section Valor S, Row 06
Cain, Harold H; b. 02 Apr 1921, d. 11 Nov 1993, PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Evelyn G Cain, Section Valor S, Row 06
Calkins, Robert Bradley; b. 1958, d. 1980, Section Gethsemane S, Row 19
Call, Charles M; b. 1932, d. 1999, s/w Lorene L Call, Section Valor N, Row 24
Call, Lorene L; b. 1930, d. 2000, s/w Charles M Call, Section Valor N, Row 24
Call, Nathan P; b. 17 Mar 1988, d. 15 Jun 2006, Section Christus W, Row 04
Callahan, Rosemary; b. 11 Feb 1926, d. 12 Nov 1998, Section Valor S, Row 02
Callen, Ferrell G; b. 1933, d. 1998, s/w Georgia Callen, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Callen, Georgia L; b. 1933, d. 2005, s/w Ferrell G Callen, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Calusha, Eveline; b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 18 Aug 1985, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Camp, Jennifer Lyn; d. 24 Oct 2005, Beloved Daughter and Sister Always in Our Hearts, Section Angels, Row 10
Campbell, Delmont M; b. 1922, m. 12 Dec 1950, s/w Juraldean E Campbell, Section Valor S, Row 29
Campbell, Gregory J; b. 05 Mar 1951, d. 17 Jul 1992, EM 2 US NAVY VIETNAM, Section Gethsemane N, Row 23
Campbell, Juraldean E; b. 1927, d. 1990, m. 12 Dec 1950, s/w Delmont M Campbell, Section Valor S, Row 29
Campbell, Mary Jane; b. 25 Jun 1927, d. 01 Feb 1980, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Cannon, Anita F; b. 1946, AMERICAN IRIS SOCIETY, s/w Willard V Cannon, Section Valor S, Row 24
Cannon, Willard V; b. 1938, d. 2002, UNITED STATES COAST GUARD, s/w Anita F Cannon, Section Valor S, Row 24
Carl, Brenda E; b. 14 Dec 1952, m. 22 Oct 1983, Bench Bonnie Ricky Nikki Andrea Jimmy Jaime, s/w James E Call, Section Valor N, Row 25
Carl, James E; b. 04 Nov 1946, m. 22 Oct 1983, Bench Bonnie Ricky Nikki Andrea Jimmy Jaime, s/w Brenda E Carl, Section Valor N, Row 25
Carl, Joseph E; b. 25 Aug 1923, d. 09 Feb 2001, m. 03 Apr 1943, Bench Jim Richard Bob Anne Jeannie Carolyn T SGT US ARMY WW II, s/w Norine L Carl, Section Valor N, Row 25
Carl, Norine L; b. 15 Feb 1924, d. 19 Dec 2003, m. 03 Apr 1943, Bench Jim Richard Bob Anne Jeannie Carolyn, s/w Joseph E Carl, Section Valor N, Row 25
Carlisle, Leon D; b. 1922, d. 2003, m. 1943, Married 60 Years, s/w Rayma June Carlisle, Section Gethsemane N, Row 23
Carlisle, Rayma June; b. 1923, m. 1943, Married 60 Years, s/w Leon D Carlisle, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Carlson, Ernest A; b. 1915, d. 1981, s/w Phyllis L Carlson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 07
Carlson, J Robin; b. 1953, d. 1991, s/w R Dru Carlson, Section Valor S, Row 07
Carlson, Phyllis L; b. 1915, d. 1982, s/w Ernest A Carlson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 07
Carlson, R Dru; b. 1954, s/w J Robin Carlson, Section Valor S, Row 07
Carpenter, John Velton; b. 1924, d. 2001, s/w Katharine M Carpenter, Section Valor S, Row 08
Carpenter, Katharine M; b. 1928, s/w John Velton Carpenter, Section Valor S, Row 08
Carpenter, Patsy H; b. 1950, d. 2003, s/w Roy E Carpenter, Section Valor S, Row 01
Carpenter, Roy E; b. 1948, s/w Patsy H Carpenter, Section Valor S, Row 01
Carr, ??; Section Valor S, Row 05
Carroll, Marilyn C; b. 1940, s/w Michael D Carroll, Section Cross, Row NB
Carroll, Michael D; b. 1939, s/w Marilyn C Carroll, Section Cross, Row NB
Carson, George F; b. 1924, d. 2004, s/w Helen L Carson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 05
Carson, Helen L; b. 1921, d. 1994, s/w George F Carson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 05
Carter, Charles E; b. 1916, d. 1987, US MARINE CORPS WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 13
Carter, Christopher P; b. 1973, d. 1997, Section Prayer, Row 02
Casassa, Famiglia; Rest Gently Beneath This Shade, Marker at Tree, Section Valor S, Row 16
Cash, Leona Cleveland; b. 1910, d. 1995, Section Valor N, Row 15
Cassell, Freda M; b. 13 Aug 1925, d. 22 Aug 1993, s/w Lars E Cassell, Section Valor N, Row 17
Cassell, Lars E; b. 11 Aug 1921, d. 27 Mar 1998, 1ST LT US ARMY AIR FORCES WORLD WAR II, s/w Freda M Cassell, Section Valor N, Row 17
Castro, Julia Marie; b. 11 Mar 1989, d. 09 Jun 1993, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Cates, Annie Mae; b. 27 Feb 1901, d. 27 Jul 1990, Section Gethsemane S, Row 07
Cates, Barbara L; b. 1936, s/w Charles L Cates, Section Christus E, Row 12
Cates, Charles L; b. 1936, d. 1996, m. 26 Jun 1952, s/w Barbara L Cates, Section Christus E, Row 12
Chambers, Dorla Arleen; b. 14 Aug 1930, m. 02 Dec 1956, EASTERN STAR, s/w Robert E Chambers, Section Christus W, Row 21
Chambers, Robert Earl; b. 18 Aug 1926, d. 18 Nov 1997, m. 02 Dec 1956, MASON, s/w Dorla Arleen Chambers, Section Christus W, Row 21
Chance, Jennifer Dawn; b. , d. 30 Oct 1982, Section Gethsemane N, Row 17
Chance, Kenneth C; b. 1932, s/w Mary L Chance, Section Gethsemane N, Row 17
Chance, Mary L; b. 1932, d. 1974, s/w Kenneth C Chance, Section Gethsemane N, Row 17
Chaney, Carolyn Lynn Latham; b. 03 Sep 1926, s/w Kermit Orr Chaney, Section Valor N, Row 16
Chaney, Kermit Orr; b. 11 Apr 1924, d. 28 Nov 1991, PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Carolyn Lynn Latham Chaney, Section Valor N, Row 16
Charles, Buford D; b. 1935, d. 1990, s/w Martha A Charles, Section Valor N, Row 13
Charles, Martha A; b. 1936, s/w Buford D Charles, Section Valor N, Row 13
Charles, Scott A; b. 1960, d. 1981, Section Valor N, Row 13
Charles, Scott A; b. 1960, d. 1981, Bench, Section Prayer, Row 01
Cheatham, Genevieve M; b. 1926, d. 2007, s/w N Flem Cheatham Sr, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Cheatham, N Flem Sr; b. 1921, s/w Genevieve Cheatham, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Christie, Ollie May; b. 1908, d. 1980, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Church, Ezra Stout; b. 21 Apr 1922, d. 17 Jun 2001, Daddy Grandpa Great Grandpa, Section Christus E, Row 07
Clark, Gerald W; b. 1929, s/w Hazel Ruth Clark, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Clark, Hazel Ruth ; b. 1927, d. 2000, s/w Gerald W Clark, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Clark, Jesse; d. 23 Oct 2000, Our Baby Girl, Section Angels, Row 11
Clark, Karen K; b. 1940, d. 2000, s/w Larry D Clark, Section Gethsemane N, Row 29
Clark, Larry D; b. 1940, s/w Karen K Clark, Section Gethsemane N, Row 29
Claussen, Jeffrey L; b. 12 Feb 1958, d. 29 Jun 2006, Beloved Son and Brother, Section Valor S, Row 20
Clay, Forda Bruce; b. 25 Nov 1924, d. 04 Dec 1997, TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Maxine E Clay, Section Valor N, Row 15
Clay, Marine T; b. 01 Jun 1921, d. 28 Dec 1989, s/w Forda Bruce Clay, Section Valor N, Row 15
Clifton, Elna M; b. 30 Mar 1922, d. 05 Oct 1990, s/w William W Clifton, Section Valor N, Row 17
Clifton, William W; b. 07 Nov 1920, d. 12 Jan 1994, T SGT US ARMY WW II, s/w Elna M Clifton, Section Valor N, Row 17
Clowers, Dorothy B; b. 1930, d. 1990, Section Valor S, Row 06
Cobb, Delores May; b. 22 Feb 1935, d. 26 Jun 2001, Wife Mother Grandma Dee, Section Valor N, Row 22
Cobb, Gene Allen; b. 28 Jan 1934, Husband Dad Grandpa Gene, Section Valor N, Row 22
Coburn, Carolyn; b. 1947, s/w George W Colburn, Section Gethsemane N, Row 31
Coburn, George W; b. 1945, s/w Carolyn P Colburn, Section Gethsemane N, Row 31
Cochran, Floyd E; b. 18 Mar 1920, d. 13 Aug 1987, Section Christus E, Row 01
Coffey , Walter S Jr; b. 1952, d. 1991, BROTHER SON WE MISS YOU, Steve, Section Christus W, Row 17
Coffman, Justin Lee; b. 28 Nov 1977, d. 14 Apr 2006, You never stand so tall as when you stoop to help a child, Section Remembrance, Row 12
Cohen, M; Courtesy of D W Newcomer Sons, Marco, Section Gethsemane N, Row 29
Cohu, Heather Leanne; d. 20 Nov 1975, Section Angels, Row 02
Colboch, Joanne; b. 1930, d. 2003, s/w Robert M Colboch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Colboch, Robert M; b. 1928, d. 1996, s/w Joanne Colboch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Cole, Byron F; b. 1922, d. 1998, s/w Norma J Cole, Section Valor S, Row 07
Cole, Norma J; b. 1926, d. 2008, s/w Byron F Cole, Section Valor S, Row 07
Collene, Christopher Lee; b. 06 Dec 1975, d. 04 Sep 1999, Picture Beloved Son and Brother Metal Sign at tree, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Collene, J; Courtesy of D W Newcomers Sons, Section Remembrance, Row 01
Collins, Dorothy Mae; b. 17 Apr 1910, d. 14 Apr 2005, s/w Howard C Collins, Section Gethsemane S, Row 27
Collins, Howard C; b. 15 Jul 1910, d. 12 Nov 2001, US ARMY WW II, s/w Dorothy Mae Collins, Section Gethsemane S, Row 27
Collins, V Florence; b. 1921, d. 1990, Section Christus W, Row 15
Conn, Ada Belle; b. 12 Dec 1922, d. 06 May 1997, CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEE US AIR FORCE, s/w Elmer R Conn, Section Valor N, Row 18
Conn, Elmer R; b. 31 Oct 1919, d. 11 Mar 2004, MSGT US AIR FORCE, s/w Ada Belle Conn, Section Valor N, Row 18
Connole, Charles E; b. 12 Sep 1911, d. 05 Sep 1991, Section Christus W, Row 19
Cook, Beverly Jean; b. 1926, s/w Edgar LeRoy Cook, Section Valor S, Row 24
Cook, Bobby E; b. 1928, d. 1996, DADDY, s/w Elsie F Cook, Section Christus W, Row 17
Cook, Edgar LeRoy; b. 1923, d. 1982, s/w Beverly Jean Cook, Section Valor S, Row 24
Cook, Elsie F; b. 1924, MOTHER , s/w Bobby E Cook, Section Christus W, Row 17
Cook, Joshua David; b. 29 Jul 1979, d. 18 Oct 1979, Section Angels, Row 02
Cooksey, Albert W; b. 1915, d. 1985, s/w Mary A Cooksey, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Cooksey, Mary A; b. 1923, d. 2008, s/w Albert W Cooksey, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Coones, Donald F; b. 1920, d. 2005, Section Gethsemane S, Row 14
Cooney, George A; b. 1943, d. 1991, s/w Phyllis M Cooney, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Cooney, Phyllis M; b. 1940, s/w George A Cooney, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Copeland, Dedra Ann; b. 18 Sep 1949, d. 13 May 2005, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Copeland, Frank L; b. 1904, d. 1991, s/w Mary E Copeland, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Copeland, Mary E; b. 1907, d. 1988, s/w Frank L Copeland, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Coplen, Glen D; b. 1835, d. 2001, s/w Patricia M Coplen, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Coplen, Patricia M; b. 1937, s/w Glen D Coplen, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Corbin, Bud C; b. 22 Jul 1944, d. 12 Apr 1998, m. 25 Mar 1967, VietNam Veteran, s/w Jana Rae Corbin, Section Gethsemane S, Row 11
Corbin, Jana Rae; b. 03 Feb 1944, m. 25 Mar 1967, Devoted Wife and Mother, s/w Bud C Corbin, Section Gethsemane S, Row 11
Corbin, Olivia Marie; b. 21 Feb 2005, d. 18 Dec 2006, Our Princess, Section Angels, Row 07
Cossage, Ronald G; b. 1948, d. 1999, Section Valor N, Row 17
Cosse, Amy Lynn; b. 06 May 1976, d. 01 Aug 2000, Beloved Wife Daughter Sister and Friend, s/w Donald Allen Cosse, Section Gethsemane S, Row 19
Cosse, Donald Allen; b. 28 Dec 1975, s/w Amy Lynn, Section Gethsemane S, Row 19
Coulter, Bobby G; b. 1949, s/w Linda S Coulter, Section Christus E, Row 05
Coulter, Linda S ; b. 1949, s/w Bobby G Coulter, Section Christus E, Row 05
Cousins, Georgina; b. 1888, d. 1975, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Cousins, Jack; b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Marilyn R Cousins, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Cousins, Marilyn R; b. 1924, d. 1981, s/w Jack Cousins, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Cox, Anna G; b. 1921, s/w Clarence A Cox, Section Christus W, Row 21
Cox, Clarence A; b. 1911, d. 1986, s/w Anna G Cox, Section Christus W, Row 21
Cox, Earl F; b. 1921, d. 2004, s/w Lorita M Cox, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Cox, Lorita M; b. 1926, d. 1982, s/w Earl F Cox, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Cradit, Len L; b. 1934, d. 2000, THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS, Section Valor N, Row 05
Craig, Donald L; b. 1943, d. 1996, s/w Gloria J Craig, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Craig, Gloria J; b. 1941, s/w Donald L Craig, Section Gethsemane S, Row 25
Craig, Robert N; b. 1922, s/w Vivian A Craig, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Craig, Vivian A; b. 1921, d. 2003, s/w Robert N Craig, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Cregan, Christine L; b. 08 May 1935, d. 25 Sep 1990, Section Gethsemane S, Row 32
Cregan, Joseph E; b. 17 Jun 1918, d. 15 May 1999, Section Gethsemane S, Row 32
Criswell, Diane E; b. 1943, d. 2005, Raymond G Criswell Sr, Section Christus E, Row 09
Criswell, Raymond G Sr; b. 1941, s/w Diane E Criswell, Section Christus E, Row 09
Crocker, Douglas E; b. 08 Aug 1935, d. 25 Sep 1974, Section Gethsemane S, Row 28
Crockett, Ellamae; b. 25 Sep 1925, s/w Garold David Crockett, Section Valor N, Row 20
Crockett, Garold David; b. 03 Feb 1923, d. 30 Jun 1995, RM2 US NAVY, s/w Ellamae Crockett, Section Valor N, Row 20
Croman, John Houston; b. 1928, d. 2002, s/w Virginia Marie Croman, Section Valor N, Row 10
Croman, Virginia Marie; b. 1931, s/w John Houston Croman, Section Valor N, Row 10
Crouch, S; Courtesy of Johnson County Memorial Garden, Section Gethsemane N, Row 29
Cummings, Donald E; b. 1935, d. 1985, Section Valor N, Row 19
Cummings, Eunice M; b. 1913, d. 2004, s/w Maurice W Cummings, Section Valor N, Row 19
Cummings, Maurice W; b. 1910, d. 1995, s/w Eunice M Cummings, Section Valor N, Row 19
Cummins, Scott A; b. 26 Oct 1962, d. 14 Mar 1994, s/w Sharon R Cummins, Section Christus E, Row 05
Cummins, Sharon R; b. 04 Mar 1963, s/w Scott A Cummins, Section Christus E, Row 05
Cunningham, Dorothy J; b. 1920, d. 2006, m. 22 May 1944, s/w Harold A Cunningham, Section Valor S, Row 24
Cunningham, Harold A; b. 1921, m. 22 May 1944, s/w Dorothy J Cunningham, Section Valor S, Row 24
Cunningham, James M; b. 10 Jul 1973, d. 01 Dec 2006, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Cunningham, Janice E; b. 1943, s/w Thomas D Cunningham, Section Cross, Row SB
Cunningham, Thomas D; b. 1936, d. 2004, s/w Janice E Cunningham, Section Cross, Row SB
Curtis, Evered W; b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Opal E Curtis, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Curtis, Opal E; b. 1902, d. 2002, s/w Evered W Curtis, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Czirr, Mary R; b. 1924, s/w Walter L Czirr, Section Valor S, Row 13
Czirr, Walter L; b. 1917, d. 1986, s/w Mary R Czirr, Section Valor S, Row 13
D Anza, Pascal Pat; b. 1915, d. 1995, s/w Violet F D Anza, Section Valor N, Row 01
Dabbs, Curtis J; b. 1932, d. 2006, s/w Helen G Dabbs, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Dabbs, Helen G; b. 1936, s/w Curtis J Dabbs, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Daniel, Osceola P Jack Jr; b. 1918, d. 1999, Masons, s/w Ruth M Daniel, Section Valor N, Row 07
Daniel, Ruth M; b. 1915, d. 2001, s/w Osceola P Jack Daniel JR, Section Valor N, Row 07
Daniels, Lesley Anne; b. 10 Jun 1987, d. 12 Jun 1987, Special Niece of Lesley Rae Daniels and Precious Daughter of Stephen and Barbara Daniels, Section Angels, Row 08
Davidson, Donna S; b. 1956, d. 1997, Section Valor N, Row 04
Davidson, James R; b. 1933, m. 18 Oct 1977, US AIR FORCE, s/w Virginia L Davidson, Section Valor N, Row 04
Davidson, Virginia L; b. 1932, d. 1977, m. 18 Oct 1977, s/w James R Davidson, Section Valor N, Row 04
Davis, Carol Jean; b. 1940, d. 1994, Section Cross, Row NB
Davis , George E Jr; b. 24 Dec 1920, d. 30 Apr 2004, B3 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Helen A Davis, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Davis, Helen A; b. 08 Jul 1930, s/w George E Davis Jr, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Davis, Leo P; b. 16 Mar 1916, d. 13 Jul 2003, CPL US ARMY AIR FORCES WORLD WAR II, s/w Rosalee E Davis, Section Valor N, Row 26
Davis, Mary Jo; b. 13 Jun 1942, d. 13 Jan 2000, Section Gethsemane N, Row 34
Davis, Richard R; b. 11 Sep 1940, Section Gethsemane N, Row 34
Davis, Rosalee E; b. 02 Mar 1911, d. 06 Mar 1997, s/w Leo P Davis, Section Valor N, Row 26
Davis, Ruth E; b. 07 Feb 1922, d. 25 Sep 2004, Section Christus W, Row 07
Davis, Timothy Reynold; b. 1957, d. 2007, Patriot, Section Valor N, Row 13
Dawkins, Thomas Daniel; b. 10 Oct 1925, d. 08 Dec 2003, US NAVY WORLD WAR II, Dee, Section Valor S, Row 26
Dawson, Frances C; b. 1932, s/w Lloyd J Dawson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 01
Dawson, Lloyd J; b. 1920, d. 2006, s/w Frances C Dawson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 01
Day, Alice L; b. 1916, d. 1999, Section Gethsemane N, Row 03
De Witt, Anna M; b. 1924, s/w Ralph A De Witt, Section Resurection, Row 01
De Witt, Ralph A; b. 1922, d. 2000, s/w Anna M De Witt, Section Resurection, Row 01
Dearing, Bonnie J; b. 1921, d. 2003, s/w Loren Dearing, Section Christus W, Row 02
Dearing, James C; b. 1944, d. 1998, Section Christus W, Row 03
Dearing, Loren; b. 1909, d. 1986, s/w Bonnie J Dearing, Section Christus W, Row 02
Dechman, Brian Wayne; b. 28 Mar 1977, d. 06 Apr 1977, Section Angels, Row 02
Decker, Joseph W; b. 29 Jan 1917, d. 14 Aug 1995, MM3 US Navy World War II, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Deckert, Andrew J; b. 1942, m. 06 Jun 1965, s/w Nancy S Deckert, Section Christus W, Row 09
Deckert, Nancy S; b. 1941, d. 1998, m. 06 Jun 1965, s/w Andrew J Deckert, Section Christus W, Row 09
Degin, Marilyn Kaye; b. 1936, Section Christus Col, Row SB 2
Degin, Melvin L; b. 1934, Section Christus Col, Row SB 2
DeHart, Ronald R; b. 1960, d. 1979, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
DeHaven, Laverne N; b. 1917, d. 2004, s/w Paul L DeHaven, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
DeHaven, Paul L; b. 1919, d. 1996, s/w Laverne N DeHaven, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Del Real, Griselda; b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 01 Sep 2007, Section Cross, Row WB
DeLatte, Denise M; b. 30 Dec 1955, d. 30 Oct 2000, Daughter, s/w Ebra L McLean Dorothy F McLean and John Y McLean, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Dempsey, Esther I; b. 1919, d. 2000, s/w Stephen A Dempsey, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Dempsey, Stephen A; b. 1911, d. 1985, s/w Esther I Dempsey, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Denney, Linda M; b. 1948, s/w William F Denney, Section Christus E, Row 06
Denney, William F; b. 1940, d. 2003, s/w Linda M Denney, Section Christus E, Row 06
Denson, David Wayne; b. 10 Oct 1950, d. 31 May 1993, SP4 US ARMY, Section Valor S, Row 10
Dent, Helen L; b. 1914, d. 2002, Married 52 years, s/w Kenneth M Dent, Section Valor N, Row 05
Dent, Kenneth M; b. 1911, d. 1990, Married 52 years, s/w Helen L Dent, Section Valor N, Row 05
DeVault, Mark J; b. 09 Sep 1961, d. 04 Oct 1998, Section Gethsemane S, Row 07
DeWing, Kenneth D; b. 1910, d. 2000, s/w LaRue H DeWing, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
DeWing, LaRue H; b. 1909, d. 2001, s/w Kenneth D DeWing, Section Gethsemane N, Row 04
Dewitt, Darlene K; b. 1961, d. 1999, Section Gethsemane S, Row 34
DeWitte, George R; b. 1914, d. 1980, s/w Mildred L DeWitte, Section Valor N, Row 11
DeWitte, Mildred L; b. 1926, d. 1997, s/w George R DeWitte, Section Valor N, Row 11
Diebold, Anna M; b. 17 May 1937, s/w Eugene J Diebold, Section Valor S, Row 16
Diebold, Eugene J; b. 04 Jan 1936, d. 28 Mar 1992, CPL US MARINE CORPS, s/w Anna M Diebold, Section Valor S, Row 16
Diettrich, Caroline L; b. 15 Mar 1897, d. 05 Jun 1980, Section Gethsemane S, Row 23
Dixon , Earnest E Sr; b. 1918, d. 1989, Father, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Dixon , Frances E; b. 1922, d. 1985, Mother, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Dobbels, Albert Joseph; b. 13 Jun 1918, d. 09 Mar 1994, LT COL US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II KOREA, s/w Zella M Dobbels, Section Valor S, Row 14
Dobbels, Zella M; b. 08 Jul 1923, s/w Albert Joseph Dobbels, Section Valor S, Row 14
Dobbins, Leslie W; b. 6 4 1935, d. 13 Feb 2005, Married 52 years, Section Resurection, Row 02
Dobbs, Elsie E; b. 1923, s/w Ray E Dobbs, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Dobbs, Ray E; b. 1924, d. 1977, s/w Elsie E Dobbs, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Dodge, Pauline F; b. 1897, s/w Roy William Dodge, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Dodge, Roy William; b. 1896, d. 1975, SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Pauline F Dodge, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Dodson, Howard R; b. 1909, d. 1995, s/w Jennie L Dodson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Dodson, Jennie L; b. 1907, d. 2002, s/w Howard R Dodson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Dollard, Mary Claire; b. 27 Oct 1953, d. 27 Jun 1994, Wife Mother Best Friend, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Dollard, Sherry L; b. 26 Aug 1962, d. 30 Mar 2005, Section Gethsemane S, Row 13
Dollard, Wesley E; b. 1930, d. 1978, Section Gethsemane S, Row 01
Doubrava, James D; b. 30 Jan 1934, d. 09 Dec 1999, PFC US Army, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Dowds, Wendy C; b. 04 Jan 1939, d. 03 Apr 2006, Section Valor S, Row 19
Downs, Jessie J; b. 1917, d. 2003, s/w Loren R Downs, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Downs, Loren R; b. 1909, d. 1983, s/w Jessie J Downs, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Drake, Ruth Ann Earlenbaugh; b. 1957, d. 2002, Section Cross, Row WB
Dreer, Joseph Ivan; d. 15 May 1979, Section Angels, Row 04
Droegemueller, Bette Jane; b. 03 Jun 1921, d. 28 Jan 2004, s/w Elwood L Droegemueller, Section Valor S, Row 25
Droegemueller, Elwood L; b. 23 Jan 1919, d. 09 Oct 1997, SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Bette Jane Droegemueller, Section Valor S, Row 25
Dudley, Nathaniel; b. 08 Aug 1932, d. 15 Jun 1995, SN US NAVY KOREA, Section Valor S, Row 24
Dugan, Alison R; b. 1951, Loving Mother, s/w Steve R Dugan, Section Valor N, Row 20
Dugan, Steve R; b. 1949, d. 2006, Loving Father, s/w Alison R Dugan, Section Valor N, Row 20
Dumbaugh, Peggy Riley; b. 06 Apr 1952, d. 26 Jun 1994, s/w Lawrence E and Donna F Riley, Section Valor S, Row 27
Dunn, Robert Bret; b. 24 Nov 1931, d. 24 Apr 2008, CDR US NAVY, Section Valor N, Row 22
Duzenberry, R; Courtesy of The Cemetery, Section Valor S, Row 16
Earlenbaugh, Elizabeth M; b. 1943, d. 1995, s/w Guy P Earlenbaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Earlenbaugh, Guy P; b. 1933, s/w Elizabeth M Earlenbaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Earlenbaugh, Ira H; b. 1900, d. 1985, s/w Shriley Gail and Vida D Earlenbaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Earlenbaugh, Shirley Gail; b. 1931, d. 2000, s/w Ira H and Vida D Earlenbaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Earlenbaugh, Vida D; b. 1901, d. 1988, s/w Ira H and Shirley Gail Earlenbaugh, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Ebel, Carol J; b. 19 Jul 1924, d. 26 Mar 2006, Her Garden Still Grows, Section Valor N, Row 13
Eberting, Martin K; b. 09 Jan 1924, d. 29 Jul 1989, BMG3 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Nathalee K Eberting, Section Valor S, Row 24
Eberting, Nathalee K; b. 17 Mar 1919, d. 27 Mar 2006, s/w Martin K Eberting, Section Valor S, Row 24
Edmunds, Helen B; b. 1920, d. 2001, s/w Kimber A Edmunds, Section Gethsemane N, Row 23
Edmunds, Helen R; b. 1914, d. 1985, s/w Rennel R Edmunds, Section Gethsemane N, Row 23
Edmunds, Kimber A; b. 1921, s/w Helen B Edmunds, Section Gethsemane N, Row 23
Edmunds, Rennel R; b. 1913, d. 2005, s/w Helen R Edmunds, Section Gethsemane N, Row 23
Edwards, William D; b. 1914, d. 1997, Memorial, Section Prayer, Row 01
Ehrlich, Donald H; b. 1918, d. 2004, s/w Elizabeth Kellogg Ehrlich, Section Christus W, Row 03
Ehrlich , Elizabeth Kellogg; b. 1918, d. 2007, Bettie, s/w Donald H Ehrlich, Section Christus W, Row 03
Eidt , William Dale Jr; b. 19 Aug 1950, d. 22 Dec 2002, Section Gethsemane N, Row 07
Eikenberry, Dale W; b. 29 Apr 1919, d. 13 Dec 1995, LT US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Jacque Eikenberry, Section Valor S, Row 26
Eikenberry, Jacque; b. 18 Oct 1931, s/w Dale W Eikenberry, Section Valor S, Row 26
Eker, Beverly J; b. 29 Jan 1933, s/w Charles R Eker, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Eker, Charles R; b. 04 Jun 1931, d. 04 Jul 1989, RCT US Army, s/w Beverly J Eker, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Eker, Lance R; b. 1955, d. 1979, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Ellenberger, Carol J; b. 1947, m. 24 Feb 1966, s/w Michael A Ellenberger, Section Christus E, Row 09
Ellenberger, Michael A; b. 1946, d. 1996, m. 24 Feb 1966, s/w Carol J Ellenberger, Section Christus E, Row 09
Elliott, Barbara B; b. 1921, d. 1999, s/w Robert L Elliott, Section Resurection, Row 01
Elliott, Grant; b. 1935, d. 1996, m. 13 Oct 1954, s/w Mary L Elliott, Section Christus E, Row 08
Elliott, Mary L; b. 1935, m. 13 Oct 1954, s/w Grant Elliott, Section Christus E, Row 08
Elliott, Onnie M Burnett; b. 1930, s/w Perry O Elliott, Section Remembrance, Row 12
Elliott, Perry O; b. 1924, d. 2002, s/w Onnie M Burnett Elliott, Section Remembrance, Row 12
Elliott, Robert L; b. 1918, s/w Barbara B Elliott, Section Resurection, Row 01
Ellis, David M; b. 1933, d. 1980, s/w Josephine A Ellis, Section Gethsemane N, Row 26
Ellis, Josephine A; b. 1926, d. 2001, s/w David M Ellis, Section Gethsemane N, Row 26
Ellis, Letitia Kathryn; b. 02 Sep 1979, d. 04 Sep 1979, Section Angels, Row 03
Ellison, Doris G; b. 15 Jan 1921, d. 19 Jun 1992, s/w Erick William Ellison, Section Valor S, Row 12
Ellison, Erick William; b. 14 Sep 1919, d. 27 Oct 1989, AETM2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Doris G Ellison, Section Valor S, Row 12
Emerson, Mildred L; b. 1906, d. 1989, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Emmert, Eric R; b. 03 Aug 1967, d. 25 Mar 1990, Our Artistic and Special Son Brother and Friend, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Emmons, Earl Duke; b. 1933, d. 1991, Section Valor S, Row 26
Engelman, Lexie L; b. 06 Apr 2003, d. 10 Aug 2004, Section Angels, Row 09
Enloe, Austin N; b. 11 Aug 1913, d. 31 Mar 1977, TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Enright, Delores Y; b. 19 Nov 1935, d. 05 Apr 1996, Section Valor N, Row 02
Enright, Helen L; b. 1914, d. 1985, s/w James W Enright, Section Valor N, Row 02
Enright, James W; b. 1912, d. 1986, s/w Helen L Enright, Section Valor N, Row 02
Eppinger, Christine J; b. 1916, d. 2003, Eastern Star, s/w Fred Eppinger, Section Christus W, Row 06
Eppinger, Fred; b. 1904, d. 1995, Masons, s/w Christine J Eppinger, Section Christus W, Row 06
Erny, Roberta A; b. 1928, d. 1998, Our Mother, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Erwin, Donald W; b. 1924, d. 1986, s/w Mary Jane Erwin, Section Valor S, Row 01
Erwin, Mary Jane; b. 1929, s/w Donald W Erwin, Section Valor S, Row 01
Estrada, Paul G; b. 1942, s/w Rosalie P Estrada, Section Christus E, Row 01
Estrada, Rosalie P; b. 1937, d. 1991, s/w Paul G Estrada, Section Christus E, Row 01
Eswein, Barbara J; b. 1953, m. 27 Dec 1973, s/w Michael Eswein, Section Valor N, Row 21
Eswein, Michael G; b. 1952, d. 2004, m. 27 Dec 1973, s/w Barbara J Eswein, Section Valor N, Row 21
Eubanks, Anetta F; b. 1935, d. 1994, s/w Loren G Eubanks, Section Valor N, Row 03
Eubanks, Loren G; b. 1927, d. 1991, s/w Anetta F Eubanks, Section Valor N, Row 03
Evans, Christopher A; b. 1921, s/w Margarette M Evans, Section Gethsemane N, Row 16
Evans, Flora M; b. 1901, d. 1981, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Evans, Francis Dean; b. 1923, UNITED STATES ARMY, s/w Lona Faye Evans, Section Valor N, Row 01
Evans, Judith Ann; b. 1943, d. 1974, Section Gethsemane S, Row 10
Evans, Lona Faye; b. 1918, d. 1986, s/w Francis Dean Evans, Section Valor N, Row 01
Evans, Margarette M; b. 1922, d. 2006, s/w Christopher A Evans, Section Gethsemane N, Row 16
Everette, Lillie M; b. 1943, s/w William F Everette, Section Valor S, Row 26
Everette, William F; b. 1942, s/w Lillie M Everette, Section Valor S, Row 26

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!