Shawnee Mission Memory Gardens (A-B)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by:  Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 27 Feb 2009.
Photographed by: Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2008.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

Aamold, Albert W; b. 1914, d. 1987, s/w Jennie T Aamold, Section Remembrance, Row 10
Aamold, Jennie T; b. 1911, d. 1999, s/w Albert W Aamold, Section Remembrance, Row 10
Adams, Alfretta Q; b. 1923, s/w Nathaniel L Adams Sr, Section Angels, Row 15
Adams, Nathaniel L Sr; b. 1921, s/w Alfretta Q Adams, Section Angels, Row 15
Akin, Burgess T; b. 1899, d. 1975, s/w Norma A Akin, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Akin, Norma A; b. 1912, d. 2002, s/w Burgess T Akin, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Alagna, Betty Lou; b. 1927, s/w Vincent J Alagna, Section Valor S, Row 29
Alagna, Vincent J; b. 1926, d. 2001, s/w Betty Lou Alagna, Section Valor S, Row 29
Alderson, Jimmy Lee; b. 02 Mar 1947, d. 02 Aug 2001, SGT US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM, Section Valor S, Row 29
Alexander, Andrea J; b. 19 Jan 1933, m. 09 Jan 1954, s/w Jack P Alexander, Section Gethsemane S, Row 01
Alexander, Jack P; b. 07 Jun 1932, d. 11 Apr 1992, m. 09 Jan 1954, s/w Andrea J Alexander, Section Gethsemane S, Row 01
Alexis, ??; Courtsey of the Cemetery, Section Angels, Row 01
Allen, Arthur R; b. 1900, d. 1984, s/w Maude M Allen, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Allen, Carie Lyn; b. 29 Mar 1966, d. 20 Feb 1996, LOVER OF GOD FAMILY CHILD LOVED AS SPIRITUAL GUIDE WIFE MOTHER, Section Valor S, Row 23
Allen, Maude M; b. 1903, d. 1985, s/w Arthur R Allen, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Allensworth, ??; Courtesy of Johnson County Memorial Gardens, Section Angels, Row 05
Alley, Ralph L; b. 1908, d. 1985, Section Gethsemane N, Row 02
Allred, Alfred F; b. 1927, m. 27 Sep 1944, s/w Patricia J Allred, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Allred, Patricia J; b. 1929, d. 2007, m. 27 Sep 1944, s/w Patricia J Allred, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Alverman, Rudolph G; b. 28 May 1929, d. 01 Nov 2005, A1C US AIR FORCE KOREA, Section Valor S, Row 20
Amelung, Frederick R; b. 12 Apr 1916, d. 29 Mar 2002, TEC 3 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 20
Amos, E Paul; b. 1907, d. 1977, Masons, s/w Hazel M Amos, Section Gethsemane S, Row 23
Amos, Hazel M; b. 1907, d. 2000, Eastern Star , s/w E Paul Amous, Section Gethsemane S, Row 24
Anderson, George D; b. 1913, d. 1988, m. 27 Jun 1937, s/w Virginia R Anderson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Anderson, Geraldine J; b. 24 Mar 1920, s/w Larry J Anderson, Section Valor S, Row 15
Anderson, Larry J; b. 21 Sep 1921, d. 11 Mar 1993, AMMI US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Geraldine J Anderson, Section Valor S, Row 15
Anderson, Olice Mae; b. 1915, m. 05 Sep 1937, Babe, s/w William J Anderson, Section Valor S, Row 20
Anderson, Virginia R; b. 1915, m. 27 Jun 1937, s/w George D Anderson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 12
Anderson, William J; b. 1911, d. 2005, m. 05 Sep 1937, s/w Olive Mae Anderson, Section Valor S, Row 20
Anthony, Carl H; b. 1919, d. 2007, m. 16 Jun 1949, s/w Ruth L Anthony, Section Valor N, Row 13
Anthony, Ruth L; b. 1917, d. 2007, s/w Carl H Anthony, Section Valor N, Row 13
Armon, John H; b. 1947, s/w Pamela L Armon, Section Valor S, Row 14
Armon, Pamela L; b. 1944, s/w John H Armon, Section Valor S, Row 14
Armstrong, Clara E; Courtesy of The Cemetery, Section Gethsemane N, Row 26
Armstrong, Donald Joseph; b. 1943, d. 1977, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Armstrong, Elsie M; b. 1900, d. 1975, s/w H E Armstrong, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Armstrong, H E; b. 1910, d. 1989, s/w Elsie M Armstrong, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Arneson, Clifford L; b. 13 Sep 1912, d. 27 Feb 2001, s/w Edith M Arneson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 34
Arneson, Edith M; b. 15 May 1906, d. 26 Dec 1998, s/w Clifford L Arneson, Section Gethsemane N, Row 34
Arnett, Carl W; b. 1918, d. 1995, m. 31 Dec 1942, s/w Myrtle L Arnett, Section Valor N, Row 19
Arnett, Myrtle L; b. 1923, d. 2004, m. 31 Dec 1942, s/w Carl W Arnett, Section Valor N, Row 19
Arnold, B Beatrice; b. 1932, s/w John H Arnold, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Arnold, John H; b. 1928, s/w B Beatrice Arnold, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Arrieta, Evelio E; b. 1895, d. 1977, Section Gethsemane N, Row 21
Ashwill, Merri M; b. 20 Nov 1963, d. 17 May 1995, Loving Mother and Daughter, Section Gethsemane S, Row 27
Atchison, Charles L; b. 1936, s/w Marjorie A Atchison, Section Valor S, Row 06
Atchison, Marjorie A; b. 1936, d. 1996, s/w Charles L Atchison, Section Valor S, Row 06
Atkinson, Mary J; b. 1911, d. 1994, s/w Connie J Workman, Section Cross, Row WB
Audas, Greg; m. 02 Sep 1995, Wedding Picture on Bench, s/w Kristen Audas, Section Angels, Row 09
Audas, Kristen; m. 02 Sep 1995, Wedding Picture on Bench, s/w Greg Audas, Section Angels, Row 09
Audas, Richard Leo; Miracle Boy Grandma and Grandpa Audas, Marker , Section Angels, Row 09
Audas, Richard Leo; b. 04 Mar 1998, d. 07 May 1998, Baby Picture on Bench, Section Angels, Row 09
Austin, Hellen L; b. 1931, Married 55 Years, s/w Loyal D Austin, Section Valor S, Row 05
Austin, Imogene F; b. 1926, d. 2003, m. 23 Jun 1947, s/w Ira R Austin, Section Angels, Row 11
Austin, Ira R; b. 1923, d. 1990, m. 23 Jun 1947, s/w Imogene F Austin, Section Angels, Row 11
Austin, Loyal D; b. 1933, d. 2008, Married 55 Years, Army National Guard, s/w Hellen L Austin, Section Valor S, Row 05
Awad, Huda; b. 14 Jan 1916, d. 31 Mar 2006, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Axe, Herbert E; b. 1920, d. 1981, American Legion, s/w Mildred M Axe, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Axe, Mildred M; b. 1921, d. 1997, Americna Legion Auxiliary, s/w Herbert E Axe, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Baby Chad, ??; Marker by Treeq, Section Valor S, Row 08
Baehr, Louis F III; b. 1958, d. 1995, Cubby, Section Angels, Row 14
Baehr, Louis F Jr; b. 1927, s/w Maxine Baehr, Section Angels, Row 14
Baehr, Maxine; b. 1928, d. 1991, s/w Louis F Baehr Jr, Section Angels, Row 14
Baier, Edith M; b. 1921, s/w John T Baier, Section Valor S, Row 17
Baier, John T; b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Edith M Baier, Section Valor S, Row 17
Baker, Annabelle; b. 11 Aug 1921, s/w Robert K Baker, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Baker, David L; b. 1958, m. 25 Feb 1984, s/w Luann Baker, Section Christus W, Row 20
Baker, Elizabeth Ann; b. 19 Oct 1979, d. 24 Feb 1980, Section Gethsemane S, Row 32
Baker, John Dixon IV; b. 08 Aug 1952, d. 26 Jan 1985, Our Loving Son Brother and Friend, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Baker, Luann; b. 1959, d. 1988, m. 25 Feb 1984, s/w David L Baker, Section Christus W, Row 20
Baker, M Margaret; b. 23 Feb 1927, d. 19 Mar 1986, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Baker, Robert K; b. 10 Oct 1925, s/w Annabelle Baker, Section Remembrance, Row 02
Balch, Euane; b. 1930, d. 1999, s/w Margaret K Balch, Section Valor S, Row 28
Balch, Margaret K; b. 1941, s/w Euane Balch, Section Valor S, Row 28
Balderston, Karina Ann; b. 1964, d. 2001, Our Loving Mother, s/w Lance Eric Balderston, Section Cross, Row SB
Balderston, Lance Eric; b. 1964, s/w Karina Ann Balderson, Section Cross, Row SB
Banister, Charles R; b. 1931, UNITED STATES NAVY, s/w Patty L Banister, Section Valor S, Row 23
Banister, Patty L; b. 1934, s/w Charles R Banister, Section Valor S, Row 23
Bardales, Lois E; b. 1921, d. 2004, s/w Rene M Bardales, Section Valor S, Row 12
Bardales, Rene M; b. 1928, s/w Lois E Bardales, Section Valor S, Row 12
Barker, Sondra Lane; b. 08 Aug 1954, d. 10 Jun 1998, BELOVED DAUGHTER SISTER and AUNT SHE WAS LOVING CARING AND FUN, Picture AMOCO symbol, Section Christus W, Row 18
Barkley, Lane Alan; b. 1961, d. 1999, Section Angels, Row 01
Barkley, Mary Diane; b. 10 Aug 1947, d. 28 Oct 2004, s/w Ronald Lane Barkley, Section Angels, Row 01
Barkley, Ronald Lane; b. 11 Dec 1939, s/w Mary Diane Barkley, Section Angels, Row 01
Barnes, Floyd E; b. 1916, d. 2001, 1199TH MP OO ATT 8TH AIR FORCE, s/w Imogene Jean Barnes, Section Valor N, Row 23
Barnes, Imogene Jean; b. 1917, s/w Floyd E Barnes, Section Valor N, Row 23
Barnhart, Christian Logan; b. 07 Jun 2000, d. 08 Jun 2000, Section Angels, Row 14
Barnhart, Mary L; b. 1930, d. 1986, Section Christus W, Row 02
Barrett, Charlotte Dorothy; b. 1905, d. 1992, s/w LeRoy Barrett, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Barrett, E Maxine; b. 04 Feb 1925, m. 28 May 1943, s/w George D Barrett, Section Angels, Row 06
Barrett, George D; b. 03 Mar 1925, d. 27 Sep 1996, m. 28 May 1943, s/w E Maxine Barrett, Section Angels, Row 06
Barrett, LeRoy; b. 1905, d. 1985, s/w Charlotte Dorothy, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Barron, Donald H; b. 1923, s/w Mildred E Barron, Section Valor N, Row 02
Barron, Mildred E; b. 1923, d. 2008, s/w Donald H Barron, Section Valor N, Row 02
Barry, Michael C; b. 08 Feb 1973, d. 01 Feb 2003, Enduring Freedom, Section Valor S, Row 04
Bartel, Phyllis V; b. 1937, s/w Richard H Bartel, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Bartel, Richard H; b. 1936, d. 2006, s/w Phyllis V Bartel, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Basel, Chris L; b. 1956, m. 24 May 1980, s/w Kathy G Basel, Section Valor N, Row 13
Basel, Kathy G; b. 1957, d. 2004, m. 24 May 1980, s/w Chris L Basel, Section Valor N, Row 13
Batson, Charles Chester; b. 1899, d. 1989, s/w Goldie Marie Batson, Section Valor N, Row 02
Batson, Goldie Marie; b. 1900, d. 1993, s/w Charles Chester Batson, Section Valor N, Row 02
Baty, Harold M; b. 1919, UNITED STATES AIR FORCE, s/w Irene J Baty, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Baty, Irene J; b. 1923, d. 2003, Eastern Star, s/w Harold M Baty, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Bauer, Alice L; b. 1931, d. 2008, s/w John V Bauer, Section Angels, Row 09
Bauer, John V; b. 1926, d. 2004, s/w Alice L Bauer, Section Angels, Row 09
Baumann, Lily E; b. 11 May 1926, d. 09 Jan 1998, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section Christus Col, Row WB 1
Baumgartner, Alma E; b. 27 Dec 1948, In God's Loving Care, s/w Arnold F Baumgartner, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Baumgartner, Arnold F; b. 22 Oct 1941, d. 20 Sep 2000, In God's Loving Care, s/w Alma E Baumgartner, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Baumgartner, Cheryl Jo; b. 17 Apr 1848, d. 15 Nov 1998, s/w Henry A Hank Baumgartner, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Baumgartner, Dorothy E; b. 12 Dec 1920, d. 25 Feb 1986, s/w Lewis E Baumgartner, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Baumgartner, Henry A Hank; b. 21 Dec 1946, s/w Cheryl Jo Baumgartner, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Baumgartner, Lewis E; b. 23 Dec 1911, d. 30 Nov 1985, s/w Dorothy E Baumgartner, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Baumgartner, Scott Travis; b. 24 Dec 1978, d. 17 Oct 1979, Dean Little Angel, Section Gethsemane N, Row 11
Beadle, Buell W; b. 1911, s/w Mary M Beadle, Section Christus E, Row 08
Beadle, Mary M; b. 1909, d. 1997, s/w Buell W Beadle, Section Christus E, Row 08
Beal, Chad Michael Jr; b. 14 Dec 2000, d. 10 Apr 2001, Our Big Baby Boy, Section Valor S, Row 09
Beal, Suzanne Marie; b. 27 Dec 1973, d. 24 Jun 1978, Zanny, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Becford-Canida, Anna Marie; b. 03 May 1932, d. 06 May 1998, Mother, Section Valor S, Row 22
Beck, James E; b. 1918, d. 1997, s/w Shirley P Beck, Section Christus W, Row 21
Beck, Shirley P; b. 1921, d. 1996, s/w James E Beck, Section Christus W, Row 21
Beckford, Erika; b. 1934, d. 2006, s/w Jay Dee Beckford, Section Valor S, Row 27
Beckford, Jay Dee; b. 1934, d. 2008, s/w Erika Beckford, Section Valor S, Row 27
Bedell, Edwin V; b. 1917, s/w LaVerne Bedell, Section Christus E, Row 03
Bedell, Jennifer; b. 03 Aug 1971, d. 18 Feb 1990, Section Christus E, Row 02
Bedell, LaVerne; b. 1919, d. 2005, s/w Edwin V Bedell, Section Christus E, Row 03
Beede, George H; b. 1938, d. 2006, m. 1947, s/w Irene S Beede, Section Gethsemane N, Row 01
Beede, Irene S; b. 1936, m. 1947, s/w George H Beede, Section Gethsemane N, Row 01
Beil, Charles C; b. 1915, s/w Katherine E Beil, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Beil, John P; b. 1904, d. 1994, s/w Ruth Beil, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Beil, Katherine E; b. 1919, s/w Charles C Beil, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Beil, Ruth; b. 1910, d. 1986, s/w John P Beil, Section Gethsemane S, Row 08
Bell, Charlie Z; b. 1928, s/w H Joanne Bell, Section Cross, Row SB
Bell, Doris M; b. 1923, d. 2001, Loving Wife and Mother, s/w Richard L Bell, Section Gethsemane S, Row 34
Bell, Gray N Sr; b. 1912, d. 1989, s/w Willia N Bell, Section Gethsemane S, Row 13
Bell, H Joanne; b. 1936, d. 2000, s/w Charlie Z Bell, Section Cross, Row SB
Bell, Richard L; b. 1923, s/w Doris M Bell, Section Gethsemane S, Row 34
Bell, Willia N; b. 1916, d. 1996, s/w Gray N Bell Sr, Section Gethsemane S, Row 13
Bender, Theodore; b. 04 Oct 1924, d. 07 Feb 1989, US NAVY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 19
Bennett, Roy Sutton III; b. 1956, d. 1978, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Benson, Marilyn M; b. 09 Sep 1930, s/w Robert Earl Benson, Section Valor S, Row 01
Benson, Richard R; b. 1924, d. 2004, UNITED STATES AIR FORCE, s/w Virginia M Benson, Section Valor S, Row 29
Benson, Robert Earl ; b. 21 Dec 1925, d. 16 Aug 1991, US NAVY WORLD WAR II, s/w Marilyn M Benson, Section Valor S, Row 01
Benson, Virginia M; b. 1927, s/w Richard R Benson, Section Valor S, Row 29
Berry, Melody D; b. 20 Feb 1961, d. 07 Jul 2007, Amazing Prov 13 Woman, Section Valor N, Row 11
Bethel, John E ; b. 1919, s/w Josephine H Bethel, Section Gethsemane S, Row 27
Bethel, Josephine H; b. 1918, d. 2005, s/w John E Bethel, Section Gethsemane S, Row 27
Bethke, Carl Ryan; d. 30 Sep 1985, Section Angels, Row 01
Bias, Hayli Jo; d. 06 Jul 1996, s/w Kelli Jo Bias, Section Angels, Row 08
Bias, Kelli Jo; d. 25 Oct 1992, s/w Hayli Jo Bias, Section Angels, Row 08
Bigelow, Myra Joyce; b. 26 Mar 1919, d. 18 Jun 2005, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Bigelow, Thomas Lane; b. 12 May 1949, d. 12 Mar 2007, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Biller, Payton Elizabeth; b. 12 Jan 1999, d. 23 Jul 2001, Section Angels, Row 13
Billings, Jessica Anne; d. 25 Mar 1988, Our Tiny Angel, Section Angels, Row 08
Bird, Daniel Lee; b. 1963, d. 1975, Our Courageous Son, Section Gethsemane S, Row 13
Birnell, Dorthy A; b. 1927, d. 1995, s/w Harold E Birnell, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Birnell, Harold E; b. 1924, s/w Dorthy A Birnell, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Bisarya, Vandana; b. 1956, d. 2006, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Blackley, Lewis H; b. 1912, d. 1997, s/w Virginia M Blackley, Section Valor N, Row 01
Blackley, Virginia M; b. 1917, s/w Lewis H Blackley, Section Valor N, Row 01
Blackwell, Laurie L; b. 1964, d. 2002, Section Valor N, Row 01
Blair, Charles V; b. 1916, d. 1989, s/w Ruth P Blair, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Blair, Ruth P; b. 1919, d. 1989, s/w Charles V Blair, Section Gethsemane S, Row 30
Blake, Deborah Sue; d. 21 Apr 1952, Infant Daughter of Bob and Harriet Blake, Section Angels, Row 07
Bland, Irene L; b. 17 Nov 1935, d. 12 May 1999, Loving Wife Mother Grandmother, Section Gethsemane N, Row 06
Blasche, Ray A; b. 1926, d. 1994, Loyal Order of Moose, s/w Rose Marie Blasche, Section Christus E, Row 15
Blasche, Rose Marie J; b. 1930, DAR , s/w Ray A Blasche, Section Christus E, Row 15
Blessing, Carl R Sr; b. 06 Oct 1921, d. 19 Sep 1999, PFC US ARMY 361ST FIELD ARTILLERY, s/w Flora C Blessing, Section Valor S, Row 13
Blessing, Earl Allen; b. 14 Dec 1947, d. 06 Jun 1994, AEAA US NAVY, Section Valor S, Row 12
Blessing, Flora C; b. 30 Sep 1922, d. 11 Dec 2007, Loving Wife and Mother, s/w Carl R Blessing Sr, Section Valor S, Row 13
Blomquist, Annie Elizabeth; b. 12 May 1928, Section Valor N, Row 19
Blomquist, George D; b. 20 Mar 1925, d. 16 Nov 1997, MM2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor N, Row 19
Blood, Bertha E; b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Leon T Blood, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Blood, James D; b. 21 Jul 1977, d. 06 Feb 1979, Section Gethsemane N, Row 20
Blood, Leon T; b. 1907, d. 1978, s/w Bertha E Blood, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Blubaugh, Claris J; b. 03 Apr 1930, s/w Robert L Blugaugh, Section Christus E, Row 17
Blubaugh, Robert L; b. 11 Nov 1926, d. 27 Dec 1994, s/w Claris J Blubaugh, Section Christus E, Row 17
Boeding, Edith M; b. 1953, d. 1994, s/w Leo H Boeding, Section Valor S, Row 17
Boeding, Leo H; b. 1948, d. 2006, s/w Edith M Boeding, Section Valor S, Row 17
Boehm, Charles E; b. 17 Apr 1927, s/w Thelma M Boehm, Section Valor N, Row 22
Boehm, Thelma M; b. 26 May 1927, s/w Charles E Boehm, Section Valor N, Row 22
Bohn, Kenneth A; b. 1945, d. 2002, Section Cross, Row WB
Boldan, Betty J; b. 1922, s/w Ray J Boldan, Section Angels, Row 02
Boldan, Ray J; b. 1926, s/w Betty J Boldan, Section Angels, Row 02
Boomer, Daphne Doree; b. 1957, d. 1984, s/w Marvin Lee Boomer, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Boomer, Marvin Lee; b. 1951, d. 1984, s/w Daphne Doree Boomer, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Botteron, Buford O; b. 06 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jun 1982, Our Beloved Father, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Botteron, Paul W; b. 1896, d. 1982, s/w Viola P Botteron, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Botteron, Viola P; b. 1903, d. 1975, s/w Paul W Botteron, Section Gethsemane N, Row 08
Botz, Anthony Jon; b. 02 Jan 2002, d. 30 Nov 2007, Section Gethsemane N, Row 28
Boulware, Ernest M; b. 1931, s/w Nettie M Boulware, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Boulware, Nettie M; b. 1935, d. 2006, s/w Ernest M Boulware, Section Gethsemane S, Row 03
Bousfield, Harry T; b. 1923, d. 1997, m. 14 Sep 1931, s/w Mona A Bousfield, Section Valor N, Row 12
Bousfield, Mona A; b. 1929, m. 14 Sep 1931, s/w Harry T Bousfield, Section Valor N, Row 12
Bousman, Raymond A; b. 1943, s/w Tina D Bousman, Section Valor S, Row 20
Bousman, Tina D; b. 1935, d. 1991, s/w Raymond A Bousman, Section Valor S, Row 20
Bower, Dorothy L Moore; b. 1925, d. 1999, m. 04 Apr 1946, s/w William Herber Bower, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Bower, Hannah M; b. 1901, d. 2000, Section Gethsemane S, Row 05
Bower, John W; b. 17 Aug 1922, d. 19 May 2008, 1ST LT US ARMY AIR CORP WWI POW BULGARIA, s/w Mary E Bower, Section Valor N, Row 12
Bower, Mary E; b. 26 Sep 1922, d. 02 Feb 2005, s/w John W Bower, Section Valor N, Row 12
Bower, William Herbert; b. 1924, d. 1995, m. 04 Apr 1946, s/w Dorothy L Moore Bower, Section Gethsemane S, Row 04
Bowman, Chester E; b. 19 Jun 1918, d. 18 Apr 2007, SF3 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 25
Bowman, Edward M; b. 1903, d. 1988, s/w Irene R Bowman, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Bowman, Irene R; b. 1906, d. 1991, s/w Edward M Bowman, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Bowman, Joan K; b. 22 Aug 1940, d. 11 Mar 2004, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Bowzer, Donna M Kerns; b. 1934, Section Valor S, Row 23
Bowzer, Richard L; b. 1928, d. 1993, m. 19 Jul 1959, s/w Donna M Kerns Bowzer, Section Valor S, Row 23
Box, Zoe A; b. 1898, d. 1978, Section Gethsemane N, Row 31
Boyd, Ethel; b. 24 Dec 1899, d. 20 Feb 1996, Our Mother, Section Gethsemane N, Row 24
Boyer, John W; b. 29 May 1923, d. 12 May 1982, PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Gethsemane N, Row 22
Brady, Larry Allen; b. 1948, d. 1974, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Brady, Lena Mae; b. 1920, d. 1987, s/w Louis K Brady, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Brady, Louis K; b. 1923, s/w Lena Mae Brady, Section Gethsemane S, Row 26
Brakke, Elwyn A; b. 1917, d. 1987, American Legion, s/w June I Brakke, Section Valor N, Row 27
Brakke, June I; b. 1918, d. 2006, Eastern Star, s/w Elwyn A Brakke, Section Valor N, Row 27
Brandy, Gertrude R ; b. 1923, s/w Harold S Brandy, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Brandy, Harold S; b. 1920, d. 1985, s/w Gertrude R Brandy, Section Gethsemane N, Row 25
Braughton, Christine L; b. 1939, d. 2000, s/w Ira L Braughton, Section Valor N, Row 04
Braughton, Ira L; b. 1921, d. 1994, s/w Christine L Braughton, Section Valor N, Row 04
Breckenridge, Beverly Joan; b. 1933, d. 1993, s/w Bill B Breckenridge, Section Valor S, Row 11
Breckenridge, Bill B; b. 1932, s/w Beverly Joan Breckenridge, Section Valor S, Row 11
Breed, Betty Lee; b. 03 Sep 1920, d. 12 Jan 1979, We Will Remember Your Love, s/w J Scott Breed, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Breed, J Scott; b. 22 Jul 1926, The Way We Were O Best Beloved, s/w Betty Lee Breed, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Breitenstein, Edward J; b. 1913, d. 1980, s/w Elinor M Breitenstein, Section Gethsemane N, Row 10
Breitenstein, Elinor M; b. 1915, d. 1999, s/w Edward J Breitenswtein, Section Gethsemane N, Row 10
Bridge, Betty M; b. 1928, s/w William D Bridge, Section Gethsemane S, Row 23
Bridge, Mary C Dollard; b. 05 Mar 1931, Gone Riding, Section Gethsemane S, Row 02
Bridge, William D; b. 1925, d. 2002, s/w Betty M Bridge, Section Gethsemane S, Row 23
Briggs, Chester W; b. 1935, Mason, s/w Gwen L Briggs, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Briggs, Gwen L; b. 1938, s/w Chester W Briggs, Section Gethsemane N, Row 27
Bright, Helen M; b. 08 Mar 1923, d. 25 Jan 2005, Beloved Wife Mother and Grandmother, Section Valor S, Row 14
Bright, Mildred E; b. 1907, d. 1991, s/w Ralph F Bright, Section Valor N, Row 01
Bright, Ralph F; b. 30 Apr 1914, d. 12 Apr 1993, TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mildred E Bright, Section Valor N, Row 01
Brinkoetter, Annie M; b. 01 Oct 1931, d. 14 Jul 2002, s/w Robert E Brinkoetter, Section Remembrance, Row 05
Brinkoetter, Robert E; b. 12 Sep 1936, d. 29 Nov 1995, s/w Annie M Brinkoetter, Section Remembrance, Row 05
Briscoe, Betty; b. 1910, d. 2003, s/w Wm Harvie Briscoe, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Briscoe, W; Courtesy of Cemetery, Section Gethsemane N, Row 12
Briscoe, Wm Harvie; b. 1904, d. 1985, s/w Betty Briscoe, Section Gethsemane N, Row 13
Brock, Ayak O; b. 1928, s/w Carl M Brock, Section Gethsemane S, Row 11
Brock, Carl M; b. 1931, d. 1980, s/w Ayak O Brock, Section Gethsemane S, Row 11
Broderick, Cecile Marie; b. 16 Nov 1925, d. 31 Aug 2001, Section Gethsemane N, Row 29
Brogdon, Huston G; b. 1914, d. 1997, s/w Velma I Brogdon, Section Remembrance, Row 06
Brogdon, Velma I; b. 1913, d. 1996, s/w Huston G Brogdon, Section Remembrance, Row 06
Bronson, Brenda J; b. 1946, d. 1977, Section Gethsemane N, Row 10
Bronson, Brenda J; b. 1952, Section Valor N, Row 04
Bronson, Ervin W; b. 1916, d. 1996, Masons, s/w Goldie I Bronson, Section Valor N, Row 04
Bronson, Goldie I; b. 1923, s/w Ervin W Bronson, Section Valor N, Row 04
Brooks, Barbara C; b. 1923, d. 1984, s/w Horace C Brooks, Section Valor S, Row 15
Brooks, Betty L; b. 1928, s/w George E Brooks, Section Valor N, Row 03
Brooks, Eleanore; b. 1927, d. 2006, s/w Harold Brooks, Section Remembrance, Row 12
Brooks, George E; b. 1926, d. 1991, s/w Betty L Brooks, Section Valor N, Row 03
Brooks, Harold; b. 1923, s/w Eleanore Brooks, Section Remembrance, Row 12
Brooks, Horace C; b. 1921, d. 1992, s/w Barbara C Brooks, Section Valor S, Row 15
Brooks, James Belton; b. 20 Oct 1946, d. 12 May 1980, PVE US ARMY VIETNAM, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Brooks, Steven E; b. 19 Jan 1948, d. 24 Mar 1984, OUR BELOVED SON, Section Valor N, Row 03
Brous, Harold D; b. 1916, d. 1997, s/w Helen R Brous, Section Valor N, Row 02
Brous, Helen R; b. 1924, d. 2008, s/w Harold D Brous, Section Valor N, Row 02
Brower, Mary Martha Keith; b. 25 Jun 1925, d. 25 Mar 1975, Section Gethsemane N, Row 10
Brown, Captola T; b. 10 Jun 1934, d. 06 Jul 2001, s/w Robert E Brown, Section Valor N, Row 24
Brown, Chester Oliver; b. 26 Aug 1921, d. 03 Nov 1995, S1 US NAVY WORLD WAR II, Section Valor S, Row 29
Brown, Conice Hursh; b. 1924, d. 1995, Section Gethsemane N, Row 18
Brown, Coy D; b. 1942, s/w Dyanna L Brown, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Brown, Dyanna L; b. 1948, d. 2005, s/w Coy D Brown, Section Gethsemane S, Row 06
Brown, Mabel L; b. 09 Sep 1919, d. 05 Jun 1995, Section Valor S, Row 14
Brown, Robert E; b. 27 Apr 1931, s/w Captola T Brown, Section Valor N, Row 24
Brown, Robert L Jr; b. 1942, d. 2003, s/w Sharon K Brown, Section Christus W, Row 18
Brown, Sharon K; b. 1945, s/w Robert L Brown Jr, Section Christus W, Row 18
Brucel, Albert; b. 1904, d. 1981, s/w Tillie Brucel, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Brucel, Tillie; b. 1898, d. 1990, s/w Albert Brucel, Section Gethsemane S, Row 09
Bruner, Robert; b. 29 Sep 1921, d. 11 Feb 1988, LTJG US NAVY WORLD WAR II, Section Remembrance, Row 07
Brunson, Ida May; b. 1918, s/w Maurice R Brunson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Brunson, Maurice R; b. 1908, d. 1987, s/w Ida May Brunson, Section Gethsemane S, Row 21
Bryant, Betty A; b. 1934, s/w Frank E Bryant Sr, Section Gethsemane S, Row 19
Bryant, Frank E Sr; b. 1931, d. 2005, s/w Betty A Bryant, Section Gethsemane S, Row 19
Bryant, Mary L; b. 30 Sep 1929, d. 17 Jul 2007, s/w Wilbur Wayne Bryant Sr, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Bryant, Wilbur Wayne Sr; b. 17 Oct 1926, d. 21 Oct 2004, CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Mary L Bryant, Section Remembrance, Row 08
Bulva, Scott E; b. 1965, d. 1979, Section Gethsemane S, Row 27
Bunce, Clarine Noel; b. 1925, d. 1997, Section Christus E, Row 08
Bunce, Vincent W; b. 09 Jan 1926, d. 07 Oct 1995, PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II KOREA, Section Christus E, Row 08
Bundy, Fred O; b. 15 Dec 1924, s/w Lena Bundy, Section Resurection, Row 01
Bundy, Lena; b. 29 Aug 1925, d. 03 Dec 1995, s/w Fred O Bundy, Section Resurection, Row 01
Buntemeyer, Carl; b. 1911, d. 1988, s/w Lorene Buntemeyer, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Buntemeyer, Doyle K; b. 1939, d. 1977, Dearest Husband Loving Father, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Buntemeyer, Jacqueline L; b. 12 Aug 1942, d. 21 Apr 2007, Loving Wife Mom Grandma, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Buntemeyer, Lorene; b. 1910, d. 1993, s/w Carl Buntemeyer, Section Gethsemane S, Row 15
Burch, Dorothy R; b. 1929, s/w Frank J Burch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Burch, Frank J; b. 1924, d. 2005, Armed Forces, s/w Dorothy R Burch, Section Gethsemane N, Row 30
Burch, Norman W; b. 1930, d. 2002, s/w Pearl Betty Burch, Section Valor S, Row 23
Burch, Pearl Betty; BELOVED WIFE , s/w Norman W Burch, Section Valor S, Row 23
Burgoon, Caroline M Weaver; b. 07 Sep 1945, s/w Donald H Burgoon, Section Christus W, Row 07
Burgoon, Donald H; b. 22 Dec 1941, d. 26 Aug 2003, s/w Caroline M Weaver Burgoon, Section Christus W, Row 07
Burkholder, Sue; b. 1942, d. 2000, Section Gethsemane N, Row 03
Burtzloff, Jessie A; b. 1935, d. 2003, m. 01 Aug 1953, s/w Roger D Burtzloff, Section Christus E, Row 13
Burtzloff, Roger D; b. 1936, d. 1997, m. 01 Aug 1953, s/w Jessie A Burtzloff, Section Christus E, Row 13
Bussell, John L; b. 1938, d. 2005, m. 27 Dec 1958, s/w Joyce M Bussell, Section Valor N, Row 27
Bussell, Joyce M; b. 1942, d. 1997, s/w John L Bussell, Section Valor N, Row 27
Bussell, Sharon A Seger; b. 20 Feb 1945, s/w Loren M Seger, Section Valor S, Row 09
Butler, Jane R Keck; b. 03 Jul 1926, d. 07 Nov 2006, s/w Paul Butler, Section Valor S, Row 19
Butler, Paul; b. 15 Jan 1923, d. 02 Jun 1997, UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINES, s/w Jane R Keck Butler, Section Valor S, Row 19
Byers, Larry Clayton Ray; b. 20 Mar 1981, d. 01 Apr 1981, Love Mommy and Daddy, Section Angels, Row 03

Surnames

[A-B] [C-E] [F-G] [H] [I-L] [M] [N-O] [P-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!