Resurrection Catholic Cemetery (G)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by Don Alexander, Judy Harned, Tom Harned, Kay Hoefer, Loretta Hower, David Kennedy, David LaCrone, Linda K Lewis, Dave Maze, Wilbur McHenry, Billie Murray, Carol Rollins, Kathy Ross, 31 May 2009.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2009.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Includes mausoleum exteriors. Mausoleum interiors are excluded. Mausoleum row numbering begins at ground level. Block indicates the side of mausoleum.

Ascension rows SE and NE are the extended points on the east side. Ascension row 1 is the first full row on the east side.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

Gabbert, Helen L; b. 1934, m. 04 Jul 1958, s/w Paul C Gabbert, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 05
Gabbert, Paul C; b. 12 Aug 1932, d. 07 Jan 1998, GM3 US Coast Guard Korea, s/w Helen L Gabbert, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 05
Gabel, Adam; b. 1922, d. 1981, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Gabel, Cecilia T; b. 1910, d. 1993, m. 22 Nov 1933, s/w Henry J Gabel, Section Assumption, Row 22
Gabel, Ernest E; b. 1923, d. 1963, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gabel, Georgina; b. 1924, d. 2000, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Gabel, Henry J; b. 1911, d. 1994, m. 22 Nov 1933, s/w Cecilia T Gabel, Section Assumption, Row 22
Gadwood, Laurence J; b. 1910, d. 1972, Father, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Gadwood, Mary M; b. 1913, d. 2007, Mother, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Gaieski, Diana L; b. 13 Jun 1951, Loving Wife Mother and Grandmother, Section Veteran Gdn, Row 6
Gainer, Ronald J; b. 1958, d. 1976, Section Charity Gdn, Row 09
Gaines , Harvey R; b. 1920, d. 1957, Section Ascension, Row 19
Gaines, John G ; b. 1918, s/w Nina B Gaines, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gaines, John G Sr; b. 1892, d. 1964, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gaines, Nena R; b. 1892, d. 1975, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gaines, Nina B; b. 1920, s/w John G Gaines, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gaiser, Annie C; b. 1888, d. 1975, s/w Francis E Donohoe, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 12
Galarza, Clemencia; b. 04 Dec 1919, d. 13 Dec 1997, Our Loving Mother, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 03
Gale, Ila Jane; b. 23 Sep 1931, m. 18 Jul 1954, s/w Oren Spurgeon Gale, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Gale, Oren Spurgeon; b. 05 Oct 1931, d. 15 Mar 2006, m. 18 Jul 1954, s/w Ila Jane Gale, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Galiano, Deannie; b. 1921, m. 03 Aug 1939, s/w Joseph L Galiano, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 17
Galiano, Joseph L; b. 1920, d. 1986, m. 03 Aug 1939, s/w Deannie Galiano, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 17
Galise, Jerry; b. 1916, d. 1993, s/w Palma Galise, Section Faith LC, Row 03
Galise, Palma; b. 1920, d. 1998, s/w Jerry Galise, Section Faith LC, Row 03
Gallagher, Gladys M; b. 1903, d. 1989, m. 22 Aug 1953, s/w Lester L Gallagher, Section Ascension, Row 14
Gallagher, Lester L; b. 1911, d. 1985, m. 22 Aug 1953, s/w Gladys M Gallagher, Section Ascension, Row 14
Gallagher, Loretta J; b. 1927, s/w Richard J Gallagher, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Gallagher, Richard J; b. 1926, d. 2000, s/w Loretta J Gallagher, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Gallicott, Carolyn B; b. 1941, s/w G Thomas Callicot, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 04, Blk NB
Gallicott, G Thomas; b. 1941, s/w Carolyn B Callicott, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 04, Blk NB
Galllagher, Agnes G; b. 25 Apr 1917, s/wAgnes G Gallagher, Section Assumption, Row 12
Galllagher, Elizabeth V; b. 26 Feb 1912, d. 23 Jun 1992, s/w Agnes G Gallagher, Section Assumption, Row 12
Gallup, Edna M; b. 1904, d. 1982, m. 14 Oct 1934, s/w Roy C Gallup, Section Assumption, Row 26
Gallup, Roy C; b. 1905, d. 1999, m. 14 Oct 1934, s/w Edna M Gallup, Section Assumption, Row 26
Galvan, Maria S; b. 1944, s/w Raimundo Galvan, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Galvan, Mary Isabelle; b. 22 Jul 1939, d. 28 Sep 2005, Section Saints Gdn, Row 11
Galvan, Raimundo ; b. 1942, s/w Maria S Galvan, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Galvan, Raimundo R; b. 1972, s/w Rudy Nieto, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Galvin, Helen M; b. 1930, m. 20 Feb 1954, s/w James J Galvin, Section Hope LC, Row 7
Galvin, James J; b. 1923, m. 20 Feb 1954, SGT US MARINE CORPS WW II, s/w Helen M Galvin, Section Hope LC, Row 7
Galvin, Jeffrey J; b. 05 Sep 1971, d. 03 Oct 1992, SA US Navy, Section Ascension, Row 13
Galvin, N Jane; b. 1926, s/w Robert Francis Galvin, Section Ascension, Row 8
Galvin, Robert Francis; b. 14 May 1929, d. 05 Jan 1994, RCT US Army, s/w N Jane Galvin, Section Ascension, Row 8
Gamble, Clara Marie; b. 22 Feb 1904, d. 23 Dec 1971, s/w Edward A Gamble, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 07
Gamble, Edward A; b. 07 Nov 1895, s/w Clara Marie Gamble, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 07
Gampher, June E; b. 01 Aug 1923, s/w Loyd E Gampher, Section Ascension, Row 5
Gampher, Loyd E; b. 04 May 1920, d. 17 May 2005, Vet of WWII USA, s/w June E Gampher, Section Ascension, Row 5
Gampper, Fred K III; b. 1926, d. 2004, s/w Margaret M Gampper, Section Faith LC, Row 03
Gampper, Margaret M; b. 1926, s/w Fred K Gampper III, Section Faith LC, Row 03
Ganapini, Carl JR; b. 1946, d. 1951, Section Infant, Row 19
Gangloff, Brian D; b. 29 Mar 1965, d. 20 Apr 2004, m. 19 Apr 1997, Section Saints Gdn, Row 13
Gannon, Trevor; Courtesy of Catholic Cemeteries, Section Saints Gdn, Row 6
Gapske, Margaret F; b. 1939, d. 1984, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Gapske, William E; b. 1938, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Garbeff, James T; b. 1941, s/w Patricia L Garbeff, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 9, Blk N Niche R
Garbeff, Patricia L; b. 1943, s/w James T Garbeff, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 9, Blk N Niche R
Garbeff, Pattie A; b. 1984, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 9, Blk N Niche R
Garcia, Andrew Angel; b. 07 Feb 1989, d. 22 May 1989, Our Baby, Section Infant, Row 2
Garcia, Angelo C; b. 27 Oct 1928, d. 21 Oct 1995, PFC US Army World War II, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 09
Garcia, Blanca E; b. 1954, s/w Margarito Garcia Jr, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Garcia, Catherine M; b. 1924, d. 2005, s/w VictorC, Judith K Garcia, Section Ascension, Row 19
Garcia, David A; b. 27 Jan 1952, d. 27 Mar 1995, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Garcia, Elvira V; b. 1920, d. 2006, s/w Frank Garcia, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Garcia, Frank; b. 1915, d. 1989, s/w Elvira V Garcia, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Garcia, Judith K; b. 1952, d. 1978, s/w Victor C, Catherine M Garcia, Section Ascension, Row 19
Garcia, Manuel Benitez; b. 09 Dec 1942, d. 13 Mar 2001, Section Ascension, Row 6SE
Garcia, Margarito Jr; b. 1948, d. 1993, Mark, s/w Blanca E Garcia, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Garcia, Victor C; b. 1922, d. 2008, s/w Catherine M, Judith K Garcia, Section Ascension, Row 19
Gard, James R; b. 27 Sep 1921, d. 31 Jul 2006, Tec 4 US Army World War II Bronze Star Medal, Section Hope LC II, Row 6
Gard, James R; b. 1921, d. 2006, s/w Marjorie E Reif, Section Hope LC II, Row 5
Gard, Marjorie E; b. 1926, s/w James R Gard, Section Hope LC II, Row 5
Gardner, Henry F Monsignor; b. 1920, d. 1991, Ordained June 2, 1945, Section Ascension, Row 2
Gardner, Jess F; b. 1890, d. 1978, s/w Julia M Gardner, Section Ascension, Row 2
Gardner, John Jess; b. 1924, d. 2003, Section Ascension, Row 2
Gardner, Julia M; b. 1895, d. 1985, s/w Jess F Gardner, Section Ascension, Row 2
Garner, Alice; b. 1914, d. 2008, s/w Myron Garner, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 03, Blk NB
Garner, Mike C; b. 1944, d. 2003, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 8, Blk N Niche R
Garner, Myron; b. 1913, d. 2001, s/w Alice Garner, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 03, Blk NB
Garretson, Joel Cory; b. 17 Jul 1962, d. 17 Sep 1997, Section Ascension, Row 27
Garretson, Naomi Ruth; b. 01 Dec 1938, d. 17 Sep 2004, Section Ascension, Row 27
Garretson, Zakary Alan; b. 17 May 1986, d. 24 Jul 1986, Section Infant, Row 3
Garrett, Clifford H; b. 1912, d. 1961, Father, s/w Lucille M Garrett, Section Ascension, Row 14
Garrett, Eona B; b. 1929, s/w William M Garrett, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 03, Blk WB
Garrett, Lucille M; b. 1918, Mother, s/w Clifford H Garrett, Section Ascension, Row 14
Garrett, William M; b. 1926, s/w Eona B Garrett, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 03, Blk WB
Garrett, William Mark; b. 22 Feb 1951, d. 01 Sep 1992, Section Ascension, Row 22
Garringer, Leelyn Ray; b. 1961, d. 2008, m. 28 Jun 1985, s/w Patricia Kay Garringer, Section Assumption, Row 04
Garringer, Patricia Kay; b. 1965, m. 28 Jun 1985, s/w Leelyn Ray Garringer, Section Assumption, Row 04
Garrity, Dolores A; b. 1913, d. 2000, Section Hope LC, Row 6
Garrity, James J; b. 1914, d. 1995, Section Hope LC, Row 6
Garvey, John T; b. 1934, d. 2004, Knights of Columbus, Section Hope LC II, Row 6
Garvey, Shirley J; b. 1935, Section Hope LC II, Row 6
Garvin, Cleve Patrick; b. 03 May 1940, d. 23 Feb 2001, Section Ascension, Row 26
Garvin, Hugh M; b. 1905, d. 1978, Father, s/w Ruby B Garvin, Section Ascension, Row 17
Garvin, Martha L; b. 1916, d. 1992, s/w William E Garvin, Section Ascension, Row 31
Garvin , Ruby B; b. 1907, d. 1976, Mother, DAR, s/w Hugh M Garvin, Section Ascension, Row 17
Garvin, William E; b. 1911, d. 1995, s/w Martha L Garvin, Section Ascension, Row 31
Gasca, Amado G; b. 27 Jul 1931, s/w Sophia Gasca, Section Charity Gdn, Row 07
Gasca, Sophia; b. 12 Feb 1935, s/w Amado G Gasca, Section Charity Gdn, Row 07
Gaschen, James J; b. 1931, d. 1968, My Beloved Husband - Father, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 15
Gaskill, Georgia H; b. 1926, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Gassmann, O George; b. 02 Mar 1943, d. 19 May 2001, RM2 US Navy, Section Charity Gdn, Row 15
Gast, Agnes T; b. 1912, d. 1998, s/w Richard F Gast, Section Ascension, Row 14
Gast, Fay Lorine; d. 16 Aug 2004, Our Daughter, Section Infant, Row 14
Gast, Florent J; b. 1914, d. 1989, s/w Roberta S Gast, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 02, Blk NB
Gast, Richard F; b. 19 May 1912, d. 06 Mar 2004, TEC 4 US Army World War II, s/w Agnes T Gast, Section Ascension, Row 14
Gast, Roberta S; b. 1913, d. 1997, s/w Florent J Gast, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 02, Blk NB
Gattis, Noah James; d. 18 Jul 2008, Section Infant, Row 15
Gauba, Sumitra Devi; b. 1908, d. 1988, Beloved Massi Iee Sat Dev Ki Jai, Section Queen Gdn Circle
Gaughan, Jerry E; b. 1924, m. 10 Jul 1943, s/w John P Gaughan, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Gaughan, Jo Ann; b. 25 Mar 1926, d. 26 Nov 1999, m. 31 Dec 1949, s/w Robert W Gaughan, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Gaughan, John P; b. 1919, m. 10 Jul 1943, s/w Jerry E Gaughan, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Gaughan, Robert W; b. 18 May 1922, m. 31 Dec 1949, s/w Jo Ann Gaughan, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Gayed, Mina; b. 20 Oct 1982, d. 25 May 2004, s/w Nawal Zakhary, Section Faith Gdn, Row 14
Geary, Bonnie J Skoog; b. 1933, s/w Richard Patrick Geary, Section Saints Gdn, Row 5
Geary, Richard Patrick; b. 1930, s/w Bonnie J Skoog Geary, Section Saints Gdn, Row 5
Gebel, Marion E; b. 15 Nov 1896, d. 14 Jun 1988, Section Ascension, Row 14
Gegg, Rachel ; d. 25 Jul 1987, Section Infant, Row 2
Geier, Billie Glover; b. 05 Jan 1921, d. 01 Mar 2004, 2ND LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Assumption, Row 38
Geier, Edward J; b. 1907, d. 1988, s/w Marion P Geier, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Geier, Elizabeth F; b. 1936, d. 1989, Section Ascension, Row 4
Geier, Jeanette Celine; b. 03 Jan 1932, Pikie, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Geier, John Francis; b. 09 Jun 1897, d. 17 Nov 1981, SN US Navy WWI, Section Ascension, Row 4
Geier, Kenneth E; b. 11 Apr 1931, d. 20 Feb 2003, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Geier, Marie E; b. 1900, d. 1994, Section Ascension, Row 4
Geier, Marion P; b. 1909, d. 2002, s/w Edward J Geier, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Geier, Paula Jeanette; b. 07 Aug 1960, d. 25 Sep 1993, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Geier, William H Sr; b. 22 Nov 1916, d. 29 May 1981, 1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II, Section Assumption, Row 38
Geiger, Elizabeth N; b. 1926, Section Hope LC II, Row 2
Geiger, Jack Albert Hogan; b. 02 Jun 1994, d. 19 Oct 1994, Section Infant, Row 5
Geiger, William A Jr; b. 1924, Section Hope LC II, Row 2
Geis, Helen R; b. 1908, d. 2002, s/w Louis H Geis, Section Ascension, Row 5NE
Geis, Louis H; b. 1910, d. 1975, s/w Helen R Geis, Section Ascension, Row 5NE
Geis, Mark Gregory; b. 08 Mar 1952, d. 10 Jul 2002, s/w Wanda J Milliren Geis, Section Ascension, Row 5NE
Geis, Wanda J Milliren; b. 28 Dec 1952, s/w Mark Gregory Geis, Section Ascension, Row 5NE
Geitz, Alvina M; b. 1917, d. 1994, s/w Melvin C Geitz, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 08
Geitz, Melvin C; b. 1915, d. 1993, s/w Alvina M Geitz, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 08
Gelpi, Lucille Rusty; b. 1920, d. 2005, s/w Patrick J Gelpi, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 03, Blk WB
Gelpi, Patrick J; b. 1916, d. 2003, s/w Lucille Rusty Gelpi, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 03, Blk WB
Gentner, James E; b. 1945, s/w Patricia Gentner, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk North R
Gentner, Patricia; b. 1946, s/w James E Gentner, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk North R
Gentzke, Christina Grace; b. 04 Mar 1997, d. 02 Jun 1997, Picture, Section Infant, Row 11
Geolas, Leslie J; b. 1940, s/w Arnold C and Meredith E May, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 01, Blk WB
George, Chris J Sr; b. 1926, d. 1995, m. 21 Aug 1948, Father, s/w Neva C George, Section Ascension, Row 4
George, Doretha B; b. 1922, d. 1984, Mother, s/w F Vincent George, Section Ascension, Row 3
George, F Vincent; b. 1915, Father, s/w Doretha B George, Section Ascension, Row 3
George, Fern G; b. 1916, d. 1999, Beloved Wife and Friend, Section Ascension, Row 2
George, Lori E; b. 1963, d. 1976, Section Ascension, Row 4
George, Mary Jo; b. 1944, d. 1976, Daughter, Section Ascension, Row 3
George, Matthew John; b. 19 Apr 1995, d. 30 Dec 1996, Section Infant, Row 15
George, Neva C; b. 1926, d. 1995, m. 21 Aug 1948, Mother, s/w Chris J George Sr, Section Ascension, Row 4
George, Timothy J; b. 1957, d. 1976, Section Ascension, Row 4
Geraghty, Edmund T; b. 24 Apr 1920, d. 07 Jul 1960, Minnesota,Captain Infantry World War II, Section Ascension, Row 1NE
Geraghty, Laura Ann; b. 10 Apr 1985, d. 16 Jul 2004, Section Ascension, Row 2NE
Geraghty, Michael K; b. 24 Jun 1954, d. 20 Oct 2005, Beloved Husband and Father, Section Ascension, Row 2NE
Gerant, John M; b. 05 Jun 1923, d. 20 Jan 1986, LT COL US Air Force WW II Korea Vietnam, Section Ascension, Row 23
Gerant, Magdalen J; b. 1924, d. 1975, Section Ascension, Row 23
Geraughty, Mark Stephan; b. 1955, d. 1982, Section Ascension, Row 3
Geraughty, Virginia M; b. 15 Nov 1920, d. 30 Oct 2001, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 3
Gerdes, Beulah F; b. 25 Sep 1920, Wife Mother Grandmother, Section Ascension, Row 4SE
Gerdes, Wesley W; b. 14 May 1915, d. 05 Oct 2005, T SGT US Army Air Forces World War II, Section Ascension, Row 4SE
Gerfen, Irene V; b. 21 Jan 1919, d. 05 Sep 1970, Mother, s/w William W Gerfen, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 12
Gerfen, William W; b. 01 Sep 1917, Father, s/w Irene V Gerfen, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 12
Gerling, Judith K; b. 09 Oct 1944, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 4
Gerling, Mavis E; b. 22 May 1923, d. 28 Apr 1973, Mother, s/w Robert J Gerling, Section Ascension, Row 4
Gerling, Robert J; b. 04 Oct 1918, d. 23 Jan 2003, Dad, Rog, Maj US Army Air Forces WWII, s/w Mavis E Gerling, Section Ascension, Row 4
Gest, Essie Y; b. 1932, s/w James M Gest, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 03, Blk WB
Gest, James M; b. 1934, d. 2009, s/w Essie Y Gest, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 03, Blk WB
Ghilino, Phillip; d. 12 May 1961, Section Infant, Row 9
Giannola, Farro; b. 13 Nov 1938, m. 28 Sep 1963, Gino, s/w Joan Giannola, Section Saints Gdn, Row 3
Giannola, Joan; b. 21 Dec 1942, m. 28 Sep 1963, s/w Farro Giannola, Section Saints Gdn, Row 3
Gibbs, Jeanne M PhD; b. 1944, d. 1982, Daughter, Section Charity Gdn, Row 10
Gibson, Charles G; b. 1936, d. 1979, Section Ascension, Row 19
Gil Penichet, Julia E; b. 27 May 1899, d. 10 Mar 1983, s/w Sabas M Gil Penichet, Section Faith Gdn, Row 19
Gil Penichet, Sabas M; b. 05 Dec 1890, d. 10 Mar 1983, s/w Julia E Gil Penichet, Section Faith Gdn, Row 19
Gildea, Lula M; b. 24 May 1900, d. 13 Mar 1995, Loving Mother and Grandmother, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gill, Charles T; b. 1913, d. 2002, Veteran of Foreign Wars, Section Hope LC II, Row 7
Gill, Donald G; b. 1929, s/w Peggy Sue Gill, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Gill, Genevieve M; b. 1915, d. 2004, Section Hope LC II, Row 7
Gill, Mary; b. 23 Nov 1958, d. 25 Nov 1958, Section Infant, Row 4
Gill, Peggy Sue; b. 1930, s/w Donald G Gill, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Gillam, Deward Russell; b. 1911, d. 1984, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Gillam, Rose J; b. 1914, d. 1999, Section Hope LC, Row 2
Gillenwater, James D; b. 26 May 1937, Dad, s/w Judith A Gillenwater, Section Assumption, Row 30
Gillenwater, James D; b. 26 May 1937, Dad, s/w Judith A Gillenwater, Kimberly A Gillenwater, Section Assumption, Row 30
Gillenwater, Judith A; b. 03 Jan 1940, d. 12 Dec 2006, Mom, s/w James D Gillenwater,Kimberly A Gillenwater, Section Assumption, Row 30
Gillenwater, Judith A; b. 03 Jan 1940, d. 12 Dec 2006, Mom, s/w James D Gillenwater, Section Assumption, Row 30
Gillenwater, Kimberly A ; b. 04 Nov 1966, Daughter, s/w Judith A Gillenwater, James D Gillenwater, Section Assumption, Row 30
Gillespie, Bena J; b. 1924, s/w Kenneth J Gillespie, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 4, Blk West
Gillespie, James C; b. 1916, d. 2003, s/w Mary C Gillespie, Section Ascension, Row 1
Gillespie, Kenneth J; b. 1926, s/w Bena J Gillespie, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 4, Blk West
Gillespie, Mary C; b. 1914, d. 2006, s/w James C Gillespie, Section Ascension, Row 1
Gillihan, Evelyn S; b. 1913, d. 1975, m. 03 Nov 1951, s/w Harvey C Gillihan, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Gillihan, Harvey C; b. 1912, d. 1978, m. 03 Nov 1951, s/w Evelyn S Gillihan, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Gilmore, Anna Louise; b. 16 Aug 1959, d. 22 Jul 1960, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 11
Gilmore, Joe; b. 13 Sep 1922, d. 29 Sep 2007, CY US Navy WW II - To live in the hearts of those we love is never to die, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 11
Gilmore, Juanita L; b. 10 Jan 1921, d. 16 Jul 2000, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 11
Gilmore, Ross; b. 26 Jul 1985, d. 02 Dec 2004, Son Brother Uncle Love Grandson Nephew Cousin Friend, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 13
Gilsdorf, Emma M; b. 1899, d. 1985, s/w William H Gilsdorf, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 04, Blk SB
Gilsdorf, Kenneth J; b. 27 Mar 1923, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Gilsdorf, Mary L; b. 13 Apr 1926, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Gilsdorf, William H; b. 1888, d. 1969, s/w Emma M Gilsdorf, Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 04, Blk SB
Gilson, Isabelle M; b. 1925, d. 1980, s/w James H Gilson, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 10
Gilson, James H; b. 1922, s/w Isabelle M Gilson, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 10
Gilstrap, Mary Jane; b. 17 Aug 1922, d. 05 Jan 2001, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Gilstrap, William G; b. 03 Jul 1924, d. 02 May 2003, SGT US Army World War II, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Giorgini, M Eileen; b. 1928, s/w Marion C Giorgini, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Giorgini, Marion C; b. 1923, d. 1989, s/w M Eileen Giorgini, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Gish, Jean A; b. 1937, Mother, s/w John P Gish, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 07
Gish, John P; b. 1937, Father, s/w Jean A Gish, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 07
Gittemeier, Kathleen A; b. 14 Nov 1942, d. 05 Jan 1985, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 19
Glackin, Marcia Regan Myers; b. 1964, d. 2007, Section Assumption, Row 30
Glaeser, Charles J; b. 1912, d. 1988, s/w Iris C Glaeser, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Glaeser, Iris C; b. 1916, d. 1991, s/w Charles J Glaeser, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Glannon, Bernard D; b. 14 Nov 1935, Children Kimberly Ann, Karen Louise, Kristi Kay, Brian Shawn, Kelly Sue, Karla Jo, Michael Shannon, S Kevin, Murphy Patrick, Parents Bernard and Helen Glannon, Cindy an exceptional Mother, Section Charity Gdn, Row 21
Gleeson, Patsy J Jr; b. 18 Nov 1930, d. 15 May 2008, Pat, Father, s/w Rosa L Gleeson, Section Saints Gdn, Row 5
Gleeson, Rosa L; b. 25 Aug 1930, Sug, Mother, s/w Patsy J Gleeson Jr, Section Saints Gdn, Row 5
Gleissner, Eugene E; b. 26 Dec 1912, d. 25 Feb 1997, MAJ US Army World War II - Purple Heart, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Gleissner, Sally J; b. 24 Nov 1921, d. 24 Dec 1998, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Glenn, Anabel S; b. 1972, s/w Floyd E Glenn Jr, Section Hope LC II, Row 9
Glenn, Floyd E Jr Beaver; b. 1968, s/w Anabel S Glenn, Section Hope LC II, Row 9
Glenn, Floyd E Sr; b. 1931, d. 2005, s/w Susana M Glenn, Section Hope LC II, Row 9
Glenn, Susana M; b. 1939, d. 1999, s/w Floyd E Glenn Sr, Section Hope LC II, Row 9
Glenn, Velma E; b. 1920, d. 2003, s/w Warren G Glenn, Section Ascension, Row 21
Glenn, Warren G; b. 14 Jan 1921, d. 27 Jun 1980, S 1 US Navy World War II , s/w Velma E Glenn, Section Ascension, Row 21
Glevanik, James J; b. 1914, d. 2002, s/w Kathryn E Glevanik, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 10
Glevanik, Kathryn E; b. 1920, s/w James J Glevanik, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 10
Glover, Leonard David; b. 07 Jan 1949, d. 07 Mar 1995, FN US Navy Vietnam, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 11
Glut, Rosemary; b. 1920, s/w William I Glut, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Glut, William I; b. 1916, d. 1993, s/w Rosemary Glut, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Goans, Robert D; b. 1934, s/w Rose M Goans, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 9, Blk N Niche L
Goans, Rose M; b. 1933, s/w Robert D Goans, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 9, Blk N Niche L
Godbout, John A; b. 1903, d. 1974, m. 23 Feb 1927, s/w Mary P Godbout, Section Queen Gdn B2, Row 06
Godbout, Mary P; b. 1907, d. 1994, m. 23 Feb 1927, s/w John A Godbout, Section Queen Gdn B2, Row 06
Godbout, Robert J; b. 1932, Section Queen Gdn B2, Row 04
Godell, J Paul; b. 1907, d. 1997, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Godell, Mary F; b. 1909, d. 2002, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Godfrey, Phillip R; Courtesy of Catholic Cemeteries, Section Faith Gdn, Row 05
Goebel, Anna F; b. 01 May 1931, m. 20 Jan 1951, s/w Leland R Goebel Sr, Section Ascension, Row 19
Goebel, John William; b. 1938, d. 1992, s/w Mary Lou Goebel, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Goebel, Leland R Sr; b. 21 Sep 1926, d. 06 Nov 1998, m. 20 Jan 1951, s/w Anna F Goebel, Section Ascension, Row 19
Goebel, Mary Lou; b. 1940, s/w John William Goebel, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Goehausen, Camilla H; b. 1930, s/w Donald N Goehausen, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk N Niche R
Goehausen, Donald N; b. 1927, s/w Camilla H Goehausen, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk N Niche R
Goehrig, Herman; b. 17 Nov 1872, d. 09 Oct 1956, Section Ascension, Row 17
Goethen, Joseph Van; b. 10 Mar 1882, d. 09 May 1956, Father, Section Assumption, Row 08
Goetz, Aloysius F; b. 1870, d. 1961, Section Ascension, Row 4SE
Golden, Wm Ralph; b. 1891, d. 1965, Grandfather, Section Ascension, Row 18
Goldstrom, Mildred B ; b. 1918, d. 1996, s/w Raymond A Goldstrom, Section Hope LC, Row 5
Goldstrom, Raymond A; b. 1912, d. 1984, s/w Mildred B Goldstrom, Section Hope LC, Row 5
Golub, Alexander; b. 1919, d. 1994, s/w Mary L Golub, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Golub, Chistopher D; b. 1954, d. 1978, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Golub, Mary L; b. 1924, s/w Alexander Golub, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Gomez, Brenda D; b. 14 Sep 1958, m. 15 Feb 1975, s/w Richard P Gomez, Section Saints Gdn, Row 1
Gomez, Marie H; b. 1911, d. 1991, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Gomez, Richard P; b. 27 Oct 1950, d. 04 Nov 2008, m. 15 Feb 1975, s/w Brenda D Gomez, Section Saints Gdn, Row 1
Gomez, Robert; b. 1907, d. 1982, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Gonzales, Grace; b. 1908, d. 1986, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Gonzales, Herbert; b. 1922, d. 1986, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Gonzales, Margaret E Ely; b. 1920, d. 2002, Our Loving Mother and Sister, Section Ascension, Row 20
Gonzalez, Irene M; b. 24 Aug 1939, s/w Lupe M Gonzalez, Section Assumption, Row 37
Gonzalez, Juan R; b. 1904, d. 1980, Husband, Love,Wife, Section Assumption, Row 39
Gonzalez, Julia M; b. 1905, d. 1956, Mother, Adios my sweetheart, Section Assumption, Row 39
Gonzalez, Lupe M; b. 11 Jan 1935, d. 17 Apr 2008, s/w Irene M Gonzalez, Section Assumption, Row 37
Gooch, Ashford A; b. 1892, d. 1983, s/w Cecilia E Gooch, Section Charity LC, Row 2
Gooch, Cecilia E; b. 1899, d. 1978, s/w Ashford A Goooch, Section Charity LC, Row 2
Goode, Donald E Jr; b. 1973, d. 1976, Section Charity Gdn, Row 16
Goode, Francis J ; b. 01 May 1895, d. 11 Feb 1981, Father, Pvt US Army World War I, Section Assumption, Row 30
Goode, Freda F; b. 05 Apr 1904, d. 03 Nov 1968, Mother, Section Assumption, Row 30
Goode, Jeanette T; b. 25 Sep 1930, d. 13 Jun 2008, Beloved Daughter and Sister, Section Assumption, Row 30
Goode, William J; b. 10 Oct 1945, d. 21 Nov 2007, Son and Brother, Section Assumption, Row 30
Goodwin, Corinne; b. 1929, d. 2002, Section Gdn Mausoleum 4, Row 04, Blk NB
Goodwin, Opal W; b. 1913, d. 2004, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Goodwin, Ralph E; b. 1909, d. 1980, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Goodwin, William R; b. 1949, d. 1963, Beloved Son , Section Ascension, Row 7
Gooley, Barbara E; b. 1957, d. 1999, Section Hope LC II, Row 7
Gooley, Doris C; b. 1926, d. 1985, s/w Robert E Gooley, Section Hope LC, Row 5
Gooley, Robert E; b. 1925, d. 2007, s/w Doris C Gooley, Section Hope LC, Row 5
Gordin, Harold J; b. 03 Aug 1898, d. 19 Jun 1956, s/w Mary O'Mara Gordin, Section Ascension, Row 16
Gordin, Mary O'Mara; b. 27 Apr 1890, d. 19 Aug 1955, s/w Harold J Gordin, Section Ascension, Row 16
Gorham, Minnie; b. 1912, d. 1994, s/w Paul Gorham, Section Gdn Mausoleum 2, Row 04, Blk WB
Gorham, Paul; b. 1911, d. 1990, s/w Minnie Gorham, Section Gdn Mausoleum 2, Row 04, Blk WB
Gorman, AgnesM; b. 1921, s/w Douglas A Gorman, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Gorman, Bill; b. 1932, d. 1986, s/w Patty Gorman, Section Ascension, Row 16
Gorman, Donald M; b. 04 Feb 1965, d. 06 Feb 1965, Our Son, Section Infant, Row 4
Gorman, Dorothy N; b. 19 Apr 1915, d. 30 Jan 2000, s/w Joseph J Gorman, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 13
Gorman, Douglas A; b. 1913, d. 1984, s/w Agnes M Gorman, Section Charity LC, Row 4
Gorman, John M; d. 04 Feb 1965, Our Son, Section Infant, Row 4
Gorman, Joseph J; b. 16 Jul 1909, d. 10 Jul 1995, s/w Dorothy N Gorman, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 13
Gorman, Patty; b. 1935, s/w Bill Gorman, Section Ascension, Row 16
Gorman, Sean Patrick; b. 09 Dec 1994, d. 06 Jan 1995, Section Infant, Row 9
Gorman, Shelley Lynn; b. 02 Oct 1964, d. 05 Oct 1964, Baby Girl, Section Infant, Row 12
Gotner, Hattie W; b. 1889, d. 1981, Mother, s/w Julian S Gotner, Section Assumption, Row 04
Gotner, Julian S; b. 1888, d. 1968, Father, s/w Hattie W Gotner, Section Assumption, Row 04
Gottesburen, Bernard V; b. 1937, d. 1974, Father, Section Faith Gdn, Row 20
Gould, Carol A; b. 1937, s/w John J Gould, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Gould, James H; b. 1937, s/w Susan A. Gould, Section Hope LC II, Row 5
Gould, John J; b. 1931, d. 1996, s/w Carol A Gould, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Gould, Madeline April; d. 10 Mar 1998, Section Infant, Row 4
Gould, Rosemary; b. 1940, d. 2004, Bunnie, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Gould, Susan A; b. 1938, s/w James H. Gould, Section Hope LC II, Row 5
Grace, C Robert; b. 1923, d. 1988, Father, s/w Kathleen M Grace, Section Ascension, Row 23
Grace , Kathleen M; b. 1926, Mother, s/w C Robert Grace , Section Ascension, Row 23
Grady, Anna M; b. 1883, d. 1978, s/w Mathias A Grady, Section Assumption, Row 22
Grady, Earl J; b. 10 Apr 1905, d. 28 Sep 1996, Section Ascension, Row 7
Grady, Frances L; b. 13 Sep 1915, d. 07 Mar 1991, SK3 US Navy World War II, Section Ascension, Row 11
Grady, Mary Iree; b. 02 Oct 1905, d. 29 Oct 1967, Section Ascension, Row 7
Grady, Mathias A; b. 1869, d. 1960, s/w Anna M Grady, Section Assumption, Row 22
Graff, Eva E; b. 08 Jul 1911, d. 25 Jun 2002, s/w Raymond C Graff, Section Faith Gdn, Row 08
Graff, Raymond C; b. 24 Aug 1910, d. 20 Feb 2000, s/w Eva E Graff, Section Faith Gdn, Row 08
Graham, Catherine Ann; b. 15 Nov 1989, d. 16 Nov 1989, Our Baby Daughter - May your Irish eyes be ever smiling, Section Charity Gdn, Row 07
Graham, Ina D; b. 1930, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 2, Blk West
Graham, Lawrence H; b. 10 Jun 1936, d. 01 Jun 2001, Huck, Father, Our Children Gilbert, Arnold, Sandra, Loretta, Bruce, s/w Marceline J Graham, Section Faith Gdn, Row 15
Graham, Lillian M; b. 1934, s/w Robert H Graham, Section Charity LC, Row 3
Graham, Marceline J; b. 07 Apr 1948, d. 01 Aug 1993, Marc, Mother, Our Children Gilbert, Arnold, Sandra, Loretta, Bruce, s/w Lawrence H Graham, Section Faith Gdn, Row 15
Graham, Mervin L Sr; b. 1923, d. 1987, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 2, Blk West
Graham, Robert H; b. 1930, s/w Lillian M Graham, Section Charity LC, Row 3
Grandcolas, Paul L; b. 1927, s/w Sylvia M Grandcolas, Section Charity Gdn, Row 21
Grandcolas, Sylvia M; b. 1933, s/w Paul L Grandcolas, Section Charity Gdn, Row 21
Grant, Edwin B; b. 22 Feb 1900, d. 30 Apr 1981, Section Charity Gdn, Row 04
Grant, Geraldine L; b. 13 Aug 1905, d. 13 Jan 1980, Section Charity Gdn, Row 04
Grant, Jordon Daniel; d. 27 Aug 1996, Our Precious Son Geordy, Section Infant, Row 10
Grant, Joshua Samuel; d. 10 Aug 2000, Our Precious Son, Section Infant, Row 10
Grant, Noah Michael; d. 12 Mar 1999, Our Precious Son, Section Infant, Row 10
Grantham, Aubrey H; b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w Wynona K Grantham, Section Ascension, Row 6
Grantham, Christopher Sean; b. 29 Dec 1962, d. 11 May 1988, You're Our Edge, Section Ascension, Row 6
Grantham, Wynona K; b. 1907, d. 2005, s/w Aubrey H Grantham, Section Ascension, Row 6
Grasser, Alyce L; b. 1924, d. 1998, s/w Joeeph H Grasser, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Grasser, Jerry M; b. 1964, d. 2005, s/w Jon C Grasser, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Grasser, Jon C; b. 1959, s/w Jerry M Grasser, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Grasser, Joseph H; b. 1920, d. 1994, s/w Alyce L Grasser, Section Faith LC, Row 01
Grauberger, Betty J; b. 07 Apr 1933, d. 02 Dec 2004, m. 23 Aug 1953, s/w Carl G Granberg Jr, Section Faith Gdn, Row 16
Grauberger, Carl G Jr; b. 27 Feb 1933, d. 22 Oct 2004, m. 23 Aug 1953, Mike, s/w Betty J Granberg, Section Faith Gdn, Row 16
Grauberger, John E; b. 1916, s/w Josephine L Grauberger, Section Faith Gdn, Row 16
Grauberger, Josephine L; b. 1918, s/w John E Grauberger, Section Faith Gdn, Row 16
Graver, Faith Stevens; b. 25 Jul 1998, d. 12 Jul 1999, Our Baby, Section Ascension, Row 29
Gravino, Dorothy A; b. 1925, s/w Rockie Gravino, Section Ascension, Row 26
Gravino, Matthew W; b. 18 Jul 1963, d. 21 Apr 1981, Our Beloved, Section Ascension, Row 24
Gravino, Rockie; b. 1923, d. 1994, m. 06 Jan 1945, s/w Dorothy A Gravino, Section Ascension, Row 26
Gravino, William R; b. 18 Sep 1957, d. 31 Jul 1962, Our Angel, Section Ascension, Row 24
Gray, David A; b. 12 Dec 1946, d. 03 Aug 1995, SSgt US Air Force Vietnam, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Gray, Dennis M; b. 1953, d. 1975, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Gray, Mary Lou; b. 1928, d. 1989, s/w R Carroll Gray, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Gray, R Carroll; b. 1926, s/w Mary Lou Gray, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Graybill, Erlene M; b. 1927, Section Ascension, Row 12
Graybill, G Phillip; b. 1942, d. 2007, Section Ascension, Row 12
Graybill, George A; b. 1906, d. 1968, s/w Gertrude B Graybill, Section Ascension, Row 12
Graybill, Georgrtta; b. 1926, Section Ascension, Row 12
Graybill, Gertrude E; b. 1903, d. 1998, s/w George A Graybill, Section Ascension, Row 12
Graybill, Patrick A; b. 1939, Section Ascension, Row 12
Greathouse, Gail Jean; b. 06 Dec 1932, d. 11 Nov 2000, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 19
Green, Benny V; b. 1920, d. 2005, s/w Nadine E Green, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Green, Charles E; b. 1939, s/w Mary Ellen Green, Section Hope LC II, Row 1
Green , Christopher; b. 1950, d. 2003, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 09
Green, James E; b. 1924, d. 1989, s/w Rita M Green, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Green, Karen Rene; b. 1948, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Green, Madeleine M; b. 1907, d. 1968, Mother, s/w Ray K Green, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 08
Green, Mary Ellen; b. 1942, s/w Charles E Green, Section Hope LC II, Row 1
Green, Nadine E; b. 1919, d. 2005, s/w Benny V Green, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Green, Patsy Ann; b. 09 Oct 1940, d. 11 Apr 2001, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Green, Ray K; b. 1907, d. 1971, Father, s/w Madeleine M Green, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 08
Green, Rita M; b. 1925, s/w James E Green, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Greene, May Shepard; b. 05 May 1881, d. 04 Mar 1968, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 16
Greenland, Russell L; b. 1914, d. 1988, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Greer, Lloyd V; b. 02 Jul 1932, d. 06 Apr 2005, Dad, SGT US Army Korea, Section Ascension, Row 33
Greer, Shirley M; b. 1928, d. 1987, Mom, Section Ascension, Row 33
Gregar, Goldie K; b. 1903, d. 1982, s/w Mike G Gregar, Section Ascension, Row 1
Gregar, Mike G; b. 1896, d. 1983, s/w Goldie K Gregar, Section Ascension, Row 1
Gregar, Wanda D; b. 23 Oct 1931, Section Ascension, Row 2
Gregerson, Cynthia A; b. 1927, d. 2007, s/w Neil A Gregerson, Section Faith Gdn, Row 03
Gregerson, Neil A; b. 1927, d. 2007, s/w Cynthia A Gregerson, Section Faith Gdn, Row 03
Gregory, Lola M; b. 1923, d. 1987, s/w Mike P Gregory, Section Ascension, Row 18
Gregory, Marilyn K; b. 1941, d. 1967, Mother Wife, Section Assumption, Row 25
Gregory, Mike P; b. 1925, s/w Lola M Gregory, Section Ascension, Row 18
Greiner, Elizabeth ; b. 1890, d. 1975, Wife, s/w Frank Greiner, Section Assumption, Row 37
Greiner, Frank; b. 1890, d. 1969, Husband, s/w Elizabeth Greiner, Section Assumption, Row 37
Greten, Henry; b. 1890, d. 1961, Father, s/w Mary P Greten, Section Assumption, Row 38
Greten, Mary P; b. 1889, d. 1968, Mother, s/w Henry Greten, Section Assumption, Row 38
Grieser, Patricia Eileen; b. 26 Nov 1929, d. 05 Mar 2004, Section Faith Gdn, Row 11
Griffin, Chauncey T; b. 1905, d. 1973, Father, s/w Dorothy A Griffin, Section Ascension, Row 22
Griffin, Dorothy A; b. 1908, d. 1977, Mother, s/w Chauncey T Griffin, Section Ascension, Row 22
Griffin, Eileen L; b. 13 Mar 1942, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section Veteran Gdn, Row 6
Griffin, James J; b. 1935, d. 1995, Section Ascension, Row 22
Griffin, Thomas C; b. 1945, d. 1990, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 06
Griffith, Cynthia Ann; b. 1956, s/w Mark F Griffith, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 1, Blk N Niche R
Griffith, James D; b. 1940, d. 1988, Section Ascension, Row 7
Griffith, John C Jr; b. 18 Nov 1919, d. 02 Nov 1984, AMM2 US Navy World War II, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Griffith, Josephine F; b. 08 Jul 1918, d. 14 Oct 2000, Nana, Section Charity Gdn, Row 14
Griffith, Mark F; b. 1958, s/w Cynthia Ann Griffith, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 1, Blk N Niche R
Grigsby, Laverne A; b. 31 Mar 1932, d. 16 Jun 1996, US Army Korea, s/w Shirley A Grigsby and Rita F Grigsby, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 07
Grigsby, Rita F; b. 1960, s/w Laverne A Grigsby and Shirley A Grigsby, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 07
Grigsby, Shirley A; b. 1939, s/w Laverne A Grigsby and Rita F Grigsby, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 07
Grimsley, Mary S; b. 1943, m. 22 Apr 1967, s/w Thomas R Grimsley, Section Ascension, Row 15
Grimsley, Thomas R; b. 1937, m. 22 Apr 1967, s/w Mary S Grimsley, Section Ascension, Row 15
Grindel, Anna H; b. 30 Jun 1904, d. 01 Dec 1984, s/w John E Grindel, Robert J Grindel and Nancy A Grindel, Section Charity Gdn, Row 01
Grindel, John E; b. 13 Sep 1902, d. 02 Nov 1984, s/w Anna H Grindel, Robert J Grindel and Nancy A Grindel, Section Charity Gdn, Row 01
Grindel, Nancy A; b. 23 Sep 1942, d. 08 Aug 2005, s/w John E Grindel, Anna H Grindel, and Robert J Grindel, Section Charity Gdn, Row 01
Grindel, Robert J; b. 20 Aug 1935, s/w John E Grindel, Anna H Grindel, and Nancy A Grindel, Section Charity Gdn, Row 01
Grindinger, Dorothy H; b. 1925, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Grindinger, Mary Lou; b. 1962, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Grindinger, Richard J; b. 1922, d. 1989, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Grinzinger, Mary C; b. 1908, d. 1978, Mother, s/w Tony G Grinzinger, Section Ascension, Row 19
Grinzinger, Tony G; b. 1901, d. 1968, Father, s/w Mary C Grinzinger, Section Ascension, Row 19
Groark, Heather Alyse; b. 29 Jun 1969, d. 30 Jun 1969, Section Infant, Row 2
Groce, Larry N; b. 16 Dec 1940, s/w Martha M Groce, Section Faith Gdn, Row 18
Groce, Martha M; b. 10 May 1942, s/w Larry N Groce, Section Faith Gdn, Row 18
Grooms, Estell Dennis; b. 15 Aug 1938, d. 08 Jul 1992, m. 04 Aug 1962, Section Ascension, Row 19
Grosdidier, Agnes; b. 1927, s/w Bernard Grosididier, Section Charity Gdn, Row 10
Grosdidier, Arthur C; b. 1928, d. 2001, s/w Mary V Grosdidier, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Grosdidier, Bernard; b. 1924, s/w Agnes Grosididier, Section Charity Gdn, Row 10
Grosdidier, Mary V; b. 1930, s/w Arthur C Grosdidier, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Gross, Brett Lee; d. 16 May 1992, Section Infant, Row 2
Gross, William M; b. 22 Feb 1936, d. 04 Feb 2003, Basham Hammer Gross monument, Section Faith Gdn, Row 15
Grossley, Jacquelyn Suzanne; b. 17 Jun 1988, d. 18 Jun 1988, Section Infant, Row 3
Grothaus, Robert J II; b. 23 Mar 1947, d. 14 May 1968, Kansas PFC CO D 2 BN 3 INF 199 LIB Vietnam BSM-PH, Section Ascension, Row 23
Grover, Esther M; b. 30 Sep 1943, d. 01 Nov 2005, Beloved Wife and Mother, s/w George W Grover, Section Faith Gdn, Row 05
Grover, George W; b. 1935, s/w Esther M Grover, Section Faith Gdn, Row 05
Groves, D Michael Jr; b. 1975, d. 1993, Section Charity Gdn, Row 13
Grtohaus, Margaret Mary; b. 12 Oct 1916, d. 30 Jul 2002, Section Ascension, Row 23
Grundy, Gregory Thomas; b. 19 Sep 1985, d. 20 Sep 1985, Section Infant, Row 2
Gruns, James H; b. 1943, d. 1986, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk SB
Gryska, Lavon E; b. 1940, s/w William V Gryska, Section Charity Gdn, Row 21
Gryska, William V; b. 1934, s/w Lavon E Gryska, Section Charity Gdn, Row 21
Gubera, Esther B; b. 1920, d. 2007, s/w Ralph C Gubera, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 08
Gubera, Ralph C; b. 1919, d. 1979, s/w Esther B Gubera, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 08
Guess, James L; b. 18 Mar 1904, d. 07 Sep 1997, Uncle, Adams-Guess Monument, bench, Section Faith Gdn, Row 10
Guichard, Stephanie Sofia; b. 14 May 1983, d. 07 Jun 1983, Section Infant, Row 4
Guilfoil, A Gray Priebe; b. 16 Feb 1920, d. 12 Jul 2007, Mom, Section Ascension, Row 15
Guilfoyle, J Pat; b. 1923, d. 1991, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Guilfoyle, Jennifer L; b. 1974, d. 1992, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Guilfoyle, Mary Jo; b. 1921, Section Charity LC, Row 1
Guillaume, Cynthia Cay; b. 1946, m. 26 Jun 1965, s/w Nicholas Dean Guillaume, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Guillaume, Helen G; b. 1926, d. 2006, s/w Nicholas L Guillaume, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Guillaume, Nicholas Dean; b. 1945, d. 1984, m. 26 Jun 1965, s/w Cynthia Cay Guillaume, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Guillaume, Nicholas L; b. 1916, d. 1996, s/w Helen G Guillaume, Section Charity Gdn, Row 06
Gulley, Louise R Motes; b. 1932, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk NE
Gumangan, Juliana H; b. 1927, s/w Resty F Gumangan, Section Charity LC, Row 7
Gumangan, Resty F; b. 1933, d. 2000, s/w Juliana H Gumangan, Section Charity LC, Row 7
Gumiskey, John P III; b. 26 Jul 1961, d. 05 Mar 1966, Section Infant, Row 16
Gumm, Cody Steven; b. 15 May 1986, d. 21 Feb 2003, Brother and Best Friend, Section Ascension, Row 2NE
Gunter, Betty Jean; b. 1931, d. 1997, In Loving Memory, Section Ascension, Row 10
Gunther, David F; b. 1936, d. 2009, s/w Shirley L Gunther, Section Ascension, Row 26
Gunther, Shirley L; b. 1934, d. 2004, s/w David F Gunther, Section Ascension, Row 26
Gunther, Shirley Lee; Section Ascension, Row 30
Gunya, Marion S; b. 1937, d. 2001, Father, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 17
Gunya, Sharon M; b. 1941, d. 1981, Mother, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 18
Gustafson, Howard E; b. 1932, s/w Margaret A Gustafson, Section Charity Gdn, Row 13
Gustafson, Margaret A; b. 1931, s/w Howard E Gustafson, Section Charity Gdn, Row 13
Guthrie, ??; Section Gdn Mausoleum 3, Row 04, Blk WB
Guthrie, Justina; b. 1911, Loving Mother, s/w Jorge and Nila Uriona and Teresa Rico, Section Faith Gdn, Row 15
Gutierrez, Betty; b. 1929, d. 1980, s/w Roy Gutierrez, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Gutierrez, Deborah Douglas; b. 25 Sep 1952, d. 31 Dec 2007, Our Sons Robert, Dustin, Jacob P, Derek J, s/w Robert Gutierrez, Section Saints Gdn, Row 9
Gutierrez, Robert; b. 30 Dec 1951, Our Sons Robert, Dustin, Jacob P, Derek J, s/w Deborah Douglas Gutierrez, Section Saints Gdn, Row 9
Gutierrez, Roy; b. 1911, d. 1982, s/w Betty Gutierrez, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Gutknecht, Pat; b. 1930, d. 1985, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 18
Gyulay, Ellen B; b. 1914, d. 2003, s/w Joseph Gyulay Jr, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 02, Blk SB
Gyulay, Joseph Jr; b. 1912, d. 1989, s/w Ellen B Gyulay, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 02, Blk SB

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!