Resurrection Catholic Cemetery (E)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by Don Alexander, Judy Harned, Tom Harned, Kay Hoefer, Loretta Hower, David Kennedy, David LaCrone, Linda K Lewis, Dave Maze, Wilbur McHenry, Billie Murray, Carol Rollins, Kathy Ross, 31 May 2009.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2009.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Includes mausoleum exteriors. Mausoleum interiors are excluded. Mausoleum row numbering begins at ground level. Block indicates the side of mausoleum.

Ascension rows SE and NE are the extended points on the east side. Ascension row 1 is the first full row on the east side.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

Eagle, John S; b. 1938, s/w Julie K Eagle, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Eagle, Julie K; b. 1941, d. 1980, s/w John S Eagle, Section Charity Gdn, Row 12
Earnhardt, Ellen Wedman; b. 09 Aug 1904, d. 08 May 1967, Section Assumption, Row 32
Earnhardt, Howard E; b. 05 Apr 1927, Section Assumption, Row 32
Earnhardt, Wilber R; b. 20 Aug 1902, d. 15 Jul 1971, Section Assumption, Row 32
Earnshaw, Robert R; b. 1937, d. 1982, Pvt US Army, Section Assumption, Row 06
Eastburn, Erin Nicole; b. 17 Nov 1981, d. 12 May 1985, Beloved Daughter, Tiny Dancer, Section Assumption, Row 07
Eastburn, Kara Sue; b. 21 May 1979, d. 12 May 1985, Beloved Daughter. Daddys Shadow, Section Assumption, Row 07
Eastburn, Kathryn J "Katie"; b. 29 Oct 1958, d. 12 May 1985, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section Assumption, Row 07
Eastland, Anita M; b. 1931, s/w John E. Eastland, Section Hope LC II, Row 6
Eastland, John E; b. 1928, s/w Anita M Eastland, Section Hope LC II, Row 6
Eatwell, Albert H; b. 1933, s/w Phyllis Ann Eatwell, Section Faith LC, Row 04
Eatwell, Phyllis Ann; b. 1933, d. 1984, s/w Albert H Eatwell, Section Faith LC, Row 04
Ebbert, Audrey Elizabeth; b. 21 Nov 1980, d. 07 Jan 1981, Section Infant, Row 10
Eberhardy, Beverly A; b. 1935, Section Hope LC, Row 1
Echols, Anne E; b. 1937, d. 2003, s/w Franklin E Echols, Section Ascension, Row 5NE
Echols, Franklin E; b. 1936, d. 1999, s/w Anne E Echols, Section Ascension, Row 5NE
Eckhoff, James E; b. 1942, d. 2002, Section Hope LC II, Row 6
Eckstrom, Ruth T; b. 1913, d. 1974, Section Queen Gdn B2, Row 03
Ecord, James B; b. 1926, d. 1998, s/w Margaret M Ecord, Section Charity Gdn, Row 17
Ecord, Margaret M; b. 1926, s/w James B Ecord, Section Charity Gdn, Row 17
Edell, John F; b. 21 Jun 1918, d. 14 Oct 1963, Minnesota, 1st Lieutenant US Army, World War II, Section Assumption, Row 19
Edgar, Walter Francis; b. 24 Dec 1915, d. 06 Aug 1991, FO US Army Air Corps World War II - Watch out for ice on the bridges?, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 06
Edge, Loy L Jr; b. 22 Jun 1921, d. 20 Dec 1985, LL, Section Charity Gdn, Row 09
Edward, Dawn; s/w Ethan Edward, Section Infant, Row 15
Edward, Ethan; s/w Dawn Edward, Section Infant, Row 15
Edwards, Caroline B; b. 1936, s/w Robert J Edwards, Section Charity LC, Row 3
Edwards, Eric H; b. 1943, d. 1988, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Edwards, John B; b. 1903, d. 1995, s/w Pauline P Edwards, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Edwards, Kevin; d. 02 Apr 1977, Section Infant, Row 10
Edwards, Nathan J; b. 06 Nov 1996, d. 18 Feb 1997, Section Infant, Row 12
Edwards, Pauline P; b. 1903, d. 1981, s/w John B Edwards, Section Charity LC, Row 6
Edwards, Robert J; b. 1932, d. 2003, s/w Caroline B Edwards, Section Charity LC, Row 3
Egger, Mary T; b. 06 Apr 1922, d. 29 Apr 1992, Section Faith Gdn, Row 22
Ehrhardt, David W; b. 22 Jun 1944, d. 21 Jun 1986, Dave - In Loving Memory of our Dad, Section Charity Gdn, Row 08
Ehrhardt, John H; b. 1937, d. 1995, s/w Patricia A Ehrhardt, Section Assumption, Row 24
Ehrhardt, Mary V; b. 10 Nov 1944, m. 19 Feb 1966, Robert and Mary, Section Assumption, Row 32
Ehrhardt, Patricia A; b. 1946, s/w John H Ehrhardt, Section Assumption, Row 24
Ehrhardt, Robert E; b. 22 Jun 1944, m. 19 Feb 1966, Robert and Mary, Section Assumption, Row 32
Ehrhart, Amelia A; b. 13 May 1868, d. 07 Sep 1964, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 5
Ehrhart, Raymond A; b. 30 Jun 1908, d. 20 Jun 1994, MUS2 US Navy WWII, Section Ascension, Row 26
Einhellig, Cynthia A; b. 02 Feb 1950, Parents of Justin Jenna and Janine, s/w Mark A Einhellig, Section Ascension, Row 13
Einhellig, Justin Michael; b. 18 Jul 1982, d. 09 Mar 1987, Section Ascension, Row 13
Einhellig, Mark A; b. 17 Nov 1948, Parents of Justin Jenna and Janine, s/w Cynthia A Einhellig, Section Ascension, Row 13
Einspahr, Howard William; b. 30 Jun 1934, d. 12 Apr 2007, s/w Rita Marie Einspahr, Section Charity Gdn, Row 17
Einspahr, Rita Marie; b. 15 May 1936, s/w Howard William Einspahr, Section Charity Gdn, Row 17
Eisenhauer, Frances L; b. 1900, d. 1977, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Eisenhauer, John F; b. 1935, d. 2007, Section Faith Gdn, Row 18
Eisenhauer, Otto G; b. 1898, d. 1988, Section Faith Gdn, Row 21
Eisenmann, Louis J; b. 1936, s/w Patricia A Eisenman, Section Hope LC II, Row 7
Eisenmann, Patricia A ; b. 1944, s/w Louis J Eisenman, Section Hope LC II, Row 7
Ekis, Michelle Rose; b. 01 Apr 2003, d. 26 Oct 2003, Section Infant, Row 9
Eklund, Adolph; b. 1900, d. 1955, s/w Mary Eklund, Section Ascension, Row 2
Eklund, Mary; b. 1903, d. 1985, s/w Adolph Eklund, Section Ascension, Row 2
Elbert, John R; b. 1929, Section Hope LC II, Row 2
Elbert, Margaret L; b. 1933, Section Hope LC II, Row 2
Elkins, Ellen; d. 16 Jan 1978, Our Babies, s/w Erin Elkins, Section Infant, Row 13
Elkins, Erin ; d. 16 Jan 1978, Our Babies, s/w Ellen Elkins, Section Infant, Row 13
Ellenbecker, Nora Catherine; b. 1915, d. 1958, Mother, Section Assumption, Row 08
Elliott, Clifford W; b. 1910, d. 1966, Husband and Father, Section Ascension, Row 21
Elliott, Craig; b. 02 Aug 1919, m. 18 May 1966, s/w Nancy Elliott, Section Ascension, Row 32
Elliott, Eleanor G; b. 1912, d. 1969, Wife and Mother, Section Ascension, Row 21
Elliott, Harry K; b. 23 Nov 1939, d. 08 Sep 1994, SP4 US Army, Section Charity Gdn, Row 08
Elliott, Harry Kent; b. 1939, d. 1994, m. 06 Oct 1982, Bo, s/w Laurel L Elliott, Section Charity Gdn, Row 08
Elliott, Laurel L; b. 1943, m. 06 Oct 1982, s/w Harry Kent Elliott, Section Charity Gdn, Row 08
Elliott, Nancy; b. 25 Jun 1932, d. 28 May 1986, m. 18 May 1966, s/w Craig Elliott, Section Ascension, Row 32
Elston, Diane L Armstrong; b. 1939, Mother, s/w Roger A Elston, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Elston, Roger A; b. 1934, d. 1996, Father, s/w Diane L Armstrong Elston, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Elstun, Donald E; b. 19 May 1935, d. 30 Mar 2000, m. 14 Jan 1967, Gene, Veteran US Army SP4 US Army, s/w Nancy J Elstun, Section Ascension, Row 26
Elstun, Nancy J; b. 10 Nov 1943, m. 14 Jan 1967, s/w Donald E Elstun, Section Ascension, Row 26
Ely, Mellisa A; b. 1957, s/w Phillip A Ely, Section Ascension, Row 22
Ely, Phillip A; b. 1947, d. 1991, Beloved Husband and Father, s/w Melissa A Ely, Section Ascension, Row 22
Emerson, James K; b. 1928, s/w Joann Emerson, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk North R
Emerson, Joann; b. 1929, s/w James K Emerson, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk North R
Emery, Ruth M; b. 1920, d. 2006, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Enderle, George; b. 1893, d. 1959, s/w Inez Enderle, Section Ascension, Row 7
Enderle, Inez; b. 1901, d. 1966, s/w George Enderle, Section Ascension, Row 7
Endler, Mary E; b. 1910, d. 1996, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Endres, Joann J; b. 20 Jul 1935, d. 23 Feb 1989, Section Ascension, Row 14
Endsley, Judy J; b. 1945, d. 2002, God needed a special cake, Section Charity Gdn, Row 04
Engardio, Geraldine; b. 14 Apr 1924, d. 23 Apr 1999, Gerry, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Engardio, John Joseph; b. 11 May 1916, d. 19 Sep 1997, 1st LT US Army World War II, Section Faith Gdn, Row 17
Engelken, Mry Meyer; b. 13 May 1935, s/w Rene D Engelken, Section Ascension, Row 4
Engelken, Rene D; b. 10 Mar 1931, s/w Mary Meyer Engelken, Section Ascension, Row 4
Engle, Johnie R; b. 1910, d. 1996, Section Ascension, Row 28
Engle, Laura N; b. 1912, d. 1975, Section Ascension, Row 28
Englehart, Adelma; b. 29 Nov 1937, d. 30 Jan 2004, SP3 US Army, Section Saints Gdn, Row 12
Englehart, Adelma Jr; b. 29 Nov 1937, d. 30 Jan 2004, Father, Section Saints Gdn, Row 12
Englehart, Larry D; b. 26 Nov 1963, d. 21 Mar 1970, Son, Section Saints Gdn, Row 12
English, Irene C; b. 1919, d. 1995, s/w James E English, Section Ascension, Row 8SE
English, James E; b. 1914, d. 2001, s/w Irene C English, Section Ascension, Row 8SE
English, Michael D Sr; b. 1942, d. 1988, CPL US Marine Corps Vietnam, Section Ascension, Row 8SE
Enriquez, Jovita S; b. 1913, d. 1999, s/w Roman B Enriquez Sr, Section Faith LC, Row 06
Enriquez, Roman B Sr; b. 1912, d. 1991, s/w Jovita S Enriquez, Section Faith LC, Row 06
Eppright, Elaine Marie; b. 1952, s/w Frank Douglas Eppright, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Eppright, Frank Douglas; b. 1952, s/w Elaine Marie Eppright, Section Charity Gdn, Row 02
Erb, Martha H; b. 1908, d. 1999, Our Father Who Art in Heaven, Section Assumption, Row 23
Erb, Phyllis Myers; b. 1937, d. 1990, Mother, Section Ascension, Row 31
Erny, Al G; b. 02 Feb 1924, d. 19 Apr 2000, CPL US Army World War II, , Section Assumption, Row 04
Erny, George J; b. 1914, d. 1995, s/w Julia A Erny, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Erny, Julia A; b. 1914, d. 1982, s/w George J Erny, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 6, Blk West
Erwin, James H; b. 1927, d. 1987, Beloved Husband and Father, Section Charity Gdn, Row 13
Erwin, John E; b. 1932, s/w Thalia M Erwin, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk North L
Erwin, Thalia M; b. 1936, s/w John E Erwin, Section Peace Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk North L
Espinoza, Baby; b. Mar 2006, d. 04 Jun 2006, Section Infant, Row 12
Espinoza, Samuel D; b. 1938, d. 1997, Section Queen Gdn B3, Row 14
Essary, Angelina Celeste Electra; d. 21 Nov 2000, Section Infant, Row 14
Esser, Elizabeth M; b. 1923, d. 2003, m. 08 Aug 1946, s/w L Vincent Esser, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 06
Esser, L Vincent; b. 1916, d. 1986, m. 08 Aug 1946, s/w Elizabeth M Esser, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 06
Esser, Martin Lee; b. 1950, d. 1998, Section Ascension, Row 4SE
Estes, Ann F; b. 1913, d. 1994, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Estes, Sumpter P; b. 1912, d. 1983, Section Hope LC, Row 4
Estrada, Anna Mae; b. 1918, d. 1984, s/w Roscoe C Estrada, Section Hope LC, Row 5
Estrada, Gabriel; b. 22 Feb 1920, d. 17 Apr 2001, PFC US Army World War II Purple Heart, Section Faith Gdn, Row 16
Estrada, Roscoe C; b. 1911, d. 2001, s/w Anna Mae Estrada, Section Hope LC, Row 5
Ethen, Frederick C; b. 1929, d. 2006, s/w Kathryne A Ethen, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk WB
Ethen, Kathryne A; b. 1925, d. 1992, s/w Frederich C Ethen, Section Gdn Mausoleum 1, Row 04, Blk WB
Etzenhouser, Harold C; b. 1917, d. 1994, s/w Kathryn A Etzenhouser, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Etzenhouser, Kathryn A; b. 1909, d. 1985, s/w Harold C Etzenhouser, Section Faith LC, Row 02
Evans, Doris E; b. 1933, d. 2000, s/w Kenneth J Evans, Section Faith Gdn, Row 22
Evans, Ellen Catherine; b. 1912, d. 1994, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Evans, Eugenia T; b. 05 Nov 1915, d. 20 Apr 2002, Cpl US Army Air Forces World War II, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 15
Evans, Kenneth J; b. 1933, s/w Doris E Evans, Section Faith Gdn, Row 22
Evans, Regina A; b. 1964, s/w Timothy Alan Evans, Section Ascension, Row 7
Evans, Thomas Riordan; b. 1910, d. 1990, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Evans, Timothy Alan; b. 1968, s/w Regina A Evans, Section Ascension, Row 7
Evans, William George; b. 04 Dec 1924, d. 29 Aug 2008, US Marine Corps World War II, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 15
Evans, Winifred Marie; b. 1904, d. 1998, Section Queen Maus Outer, Row 5, Blk West
Everard, James F; b. 1923, d. 2000, m. 20 Jun 1953, s/w Margie A Everard, Section Assumption, Row 24
Everard, Margie; b. 1928, d. 1997, m. 20 Jun 1953, s/w James F Everard, Section Assumption, Row 24
Everard, Philip E; b. 1955, d. 1998, Section Assumption, Row 24
Everhart, Helen Sue Ireland; b. 1951, d. 1985, Section Ascension, Row 3
Everitt, Inge; b. 1939, d. 1994, Mutti Aus Liebe, Section Charity Gdn, Row 11
Evjy, Dorothy M; b. 1914, d. 1987, s/w LeRoy L Evjy, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 08
Evjy, LeRoy L; b. 1914, d. 1971, s/w Dorothy M Evjy, Section Queen Gdn B1, Row 08
Ewert, C Janeice; b. 1930, d. 2007, m. 24 Nov 1949, s/w David L Ewert, Section Hope LC, Row 6
Ewert, David L; b. 1929, m. 24 Nov 1949, s/w C Janeice Ewert, Section Hope LC, Row 6
Exby, Alfred C; b. 1889, d. 1966, Husband, Section Queen Gdn B4, Row 18
Eye, B F; b. 30 Oct 1932, m. 18 Feb 1990, Pete, s/w Shirley P Eye, Section Saints Gdn, Row 5
Eye, Shirley P; b. 26 Jul 1935, m. 18 Feb 1990, s/w B F Eye, Section Saints Gdn, Row 5

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!