Pleasant View Cemetery (S)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 13 May 2007.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2005.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, # = From Cemetery Index (no stone) 

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-E] [F-G] [H] [I-K] [L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Sagehorn, John Anthony; b. 22 Apr 1950, d. 12 Jun 2001, Section North, Row 05
Sagehorn, Valri Lynn Fuller; b. 15 Jun 1957, d. 12 Mar 1991, Section North Circle, Row 11
Sanders, Alrene; b. 1903, d. 1992, s/w Russel Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 24
Sanders, George F; b. 1856, d. 1942, s/w Laura Belle Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Sanders, John W; b. 1883, d. 1955, s/w Valeska Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Sanders, Laura Belle; b. 1863, d. 1952, s/w George F Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Sanders, Mary A; b. 1864, d. 1953, Wife, s/w William A Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Sanders, Russel; b. 1890, d. 1961, s/w Alrene Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 24
Sanders, Valeska; b. 1887, d. 1956, s/w John W Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Sanders, William A; b. 1864, d. 1941, Husband, s/w Mary A Sanders, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Sanderson, Esemiah; b. 1838, His Wife, s/w Rev George Sanderson, Section SW, Row 07
Sanderson, George, Rev; b. 1835, d. 1915, s/w Esemiah Sanderson, Section SW, Row 07
Sands, Clarence S; b. 26 Jan 1918, d. 30 Apr 1978, PHM2 US Navy World War II, Section North Circle, Row 13
Sanner, A F; b. 29 Mar 1838, d. 14 Jan 1911, s/w Eliza Sanner, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Sanner, Eliza; b. 02 Sep 1848, d. 04 Jul 1927, His Wife, s/w A F Sanner, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Sanner, Sarah; b. 1887, d. 1960, Sally, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Sanner, William F; b. 1830, d. 1922, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Sanson, Nellie B; b. 1922, d. 1974, m. 08 Apr 1947, s/w Willie C Sanson, Section North Circle, Row 14
Sanson, Willie C; b. 1913, d. 1982, m. 08 Apr 1947, s/w Nellie B Sanson, Section North Circle, Row 14
Sargent, Annie; b. 1863, d. 1899, Section SouthCircle, Row 09
Sargent, Martha; b. 1834, d. 1911, Section SouthCircle, Row 09
Sargent, Mattie A; b. 1873, d. 1943, Section SW, Row 11
Sargent, Wallace; b. 1860, d. 1928, Section SW, Row 11
Sargent, William S; b. 1832, d. 1905, Section SouthCircle, Row 09
Satterlee, Pearl O; b. 12 Nov 1895, d. 01 Dec 1985, Mother, Section North Circle, Row 17
Schaefer, Elizabeth; b. 1884, d. 1962, Section SW, Row 02
Schaefer, Elsie R; b. 1905, d. 1993, Section SW, Row 02
Schaefer, Fred; b. 1877, d. 1951, Section SW, Row 02
Schanze, Baby; d. 04 Apr 1913, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Schemm, Alvera Rose; b. 03 Jun 1927, d. 17 Oct 1995, Wife and Mother, Section North Circle, Row 11
Schemm, Joseph H; b. 18 Mar 1926, d. 03 May 1998, S SGT US Army Air Corps World War II, Section North Circle, Row 10
Schmid, Betty L; b. 24 Mar 1933, s/w Hans R Schmid, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Schmid, Hans R; b. 18 Mar 1919, d. 24 Mar 1993, s/w Betty L Schmid, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Schmid-Hotz, Sophie; b. 1890, d. 1957, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Schuette, Jennie J; b. 17 Feb 1919, d. 28 Feb 1992, Section SouthCircle, Row 21
Schuetz, Ethel M; b. 1906, d. 2000, s/w Glenn W Schuetz, Section North Circle, Row 16
Schuetz, Glenn W; b. 1895, d. 1979, s/w Ethel M Schuetz, Section North Circle, Row 16
Schuetz, John; d. 29 Mar 1897, Aged 62 y 05 m 12 d, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Schuetz, Katherine; b. 20 Nov 1839, d. 28 Nov 1916, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Schuetz, Maud A; b. 1869, d. 1900, Wife of W E Shcuetz, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Schuetz, Wm E; b. 1866, d. 1929, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Schumacher, Mary E; b. 1942, d. 1991, Section North Circle, Row 20
Schwan, Elisa; b. 1858, d. 1938, Mother, s/w Fred Schwan, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Schwan, Fred; b. 1852, Father, s/w Elisa Schwan, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Schwarz, Frank A; b. 1890, d. 1918, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Scorza, Mary Lougene; b. 01 Aug 1933, m. 10 Apr 1978, s/w Samuel D Scorza, Section North Circle, Row 17
Scorza, Samuel D; b. 31 Dec 1916, d. 04 Dec 1987, m. 10 Apr 1978, 1LT US Army World War II, s/w Mary Lougene Scorza, Section North Circle, Row 17
Scott, Barbara June; b. 1933, d. 1943, s/w Robert L Scott, Section SW, Row 04
Scott, E Clyde; b. 1880, d. 1965, s/w M Ivy Scott, Section SW, Row 04
Scott, Elizabeth Ann; b. 1921, d. 1977, Section North Circle, Row 14
Scott, Ida C; b. 1884, d. 1973, Mother, s/w Pembrooke E Scott, Section North Circle, Row 07
Scott, M Ivy; b. 1882, d. 1973, s/w E Clyde Scott, Section SW, Row 04
Scott, Pembrooke E; b. 1882, d. 1960, Father, s/w Ida C Scott, Section North Circle, Row 07
Scott, Robert L; b. 1933, d. 1943, s/w Barbara June Scott, Section SW, Row 04
See, Mabel E; b. 1875, d. 1963, Eastern Star, s/w Vernon R See, Section SW, Row 01
See, Vernon R; b. 1871, d. 1945, Mason, s/w Mabel E See, Section SW, Row 01
Sefton, Sandra Lee; b. 25 Feb 1941, d. 22 Feb 1942, Daughter of Vernon and Alice Sefton, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Sells, Laviece G; b. 19 Jan 1910, d. 18 Apr 1996, Wife, Section North Circle, Row 13
Sells, Robert D; b. 1924, d. 1978, US Navy World War II, Section North Circle, Row 13
Sensor, Emil E; b. 19 Jul 1913, d. 28 Nov 1974, Section North Circle, Row 14
Sensor, Martha M; b. 07 Nov 1907, d. 16 Nov 2004, Section North Circle, Row 14
Severino, Anna M; b. 1890, d. 1972, Section North Circle, Row 13
Severns, L Julia "Julie" Hutchings; b. 06 Sep 1920, d. 31 Jul 1998, Mother, Section North Circle, Row 18
Shadwick, Dorothy G; b. 03 Jul 1916, d. 13 Jun 1990, Eastern Star, s/w Eugene M Shadwick, Section North Circle, Row 03
Shadwick, Eugene M; b. 02 Mar 1914, d. 19 Oct 1990, Mason, s/w Dorothy G Shadwick, Section North Circle, Row 03
Shadwick, Patrick Lee; b. 14 May 1945, d. 27 Dec 1945, Section SouthCircle, Row 28
Shaffer, Laurence G; b. 29 Dec 1922, d. 30 Sep 1993, s/w Ruth J Shaffer, Section North Circle, Row 08
Shaffer, Ruth J; b. 30 Jun 1924, d. 27 Jul 2005, s/w Laurence G Shaffer, Section North Circle, Row 08
Sharum, Alva A; b. 25 May 1865, d. 05 Oct 1942, s/w Evalyn Sharum, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Sharum, Evalyn; b. 12 Sep 1869, d. 01 Nov 1941, s/w Alva A Sharum, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Shellhammer, Melvin L; b. 1906, d. 1995, US Army World War II, s/w Valda A Shellhammer, Section North Circle, Row 17
Shellhammer, Valda A; b. 1908, d. 1989, s/w Melvin L Shellhammer, Section North Circle, Row 17
Shelton, Andrew J; b. 1869, d. 1947, Section SouthCircle, Row 21
Shelton, E Kathryn; b. 16 Jul 1897, d. 10 Jul 1978, s/w E Lucile Shelton, Section SouthCircle, Row 21
Shelton, E Lucile; b. 27 Apr 1902, d. 31 Jan 1990, s/w E Kathryn Shelton, Section SouthCircle, Row 21
Shelton, Susie F; b. 1876, d. 1952, Section SouthCircle, Row 21
Shepard, Catherine Gray; b. 1874, d. 1955, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Sherman, Dora L; b. 1878, d. 1951, Wife, s/w O Lee Sherman, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Sherman, Eunice; b. 1910, d. 1912, Baby, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Sherman, Eunice A; b. 1859, d. 1928, Mother, s/w George L Sherman, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Sherman, George L; b. 1855, d. 1943, Father, s/w Eunice A Sherman, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Sherman, O Lee; b. 1880, d. 1965, Husband, s/w Dora L Sherman, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Shields, Addie L; b. 1885, d. 1955, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Shields, Catherine T; b. 05 Jun 1869, d. 14 Feb 1913, Wife of Wm A Shields, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Shirley, Eula June; b. 1924, Section North Circle, Row 01
Shirley, Raymond F; b. 1920, d. 1998, Section North Circle, Row 01
Shockley, Lillian M; b. 06 May 1907, d. 02 Jun 1993, A loving Mother and Grandmother, Section North Circle, Row 23
Sholders, Abbie McCoy; b. 1876, d. 1946, Section SouthCircle, Row 15
Sholders, Robert Wesley; b. 1871, d. 1936, Section SouthCircle, Row 15
Shower, D P; Co C 17th IND INF, Section SW, Row 03
Shumake, Pauline; b. 1884, d. 1943, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Siebenthaler, Anna M; b. 1866, d. 1922, s/w Gottfried P Siebenthaler, Section SW, Row 08
Siebenthaler, Gottfried P; b. 1862, d. 1952, s/w Anna M Siebenthaler, Section SW, Row 08
Simmons, Dorothy B; b. 14 May 1924, d. 16 Nov 1982, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Simmons, Kurt F; b. 04 Apr 1952, d. 15 Jan 1997, Section North, Row 04
Simmons, Mary M; b. Apr 1854, d. 11 Jul 1916, Section SE, Row 05
Simmons, William Burt; b. 24 Sep 1923, d. 21 May 2001, S2 US Navy World War II, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Sims, Joel Royce, Jr; b. 23 Jul 1931, d. 26 Sep 1960, Texas AO3 US Navy Korea, Section SouthCircle, Row 26
Sites, Ida Pauline; b. 12 Dec 1842, d. 06 May 1914, Dearest Mother, s/w John Henry Sites, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Sites, John Henry; b. 02 Apr 1873, d. 07 Jul 1918, Faithful Christian, s/w Ida Pauline Sites, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Sivils, Randy C; b. 1957, d. 1985, Section North Circle, Row 17
Skaggs, Cecil L; b. 1911, d. 1984, s/w Helen Skaggs, Section North Circle, Row 13
Skaggs, Helen; b. 1911, s/w Cecil L Skaggs, Section North Circle, Row 13
Skinner, Howard W; b. 08 Aug 1933, d. 28 May 1972, Texas 1st LT US MC Res Korea, # possibly near Geneveive V and Quentin C Bueker, Section North Circle, Row 16
Slater, Cyprian; b. 21 Sep 1816, d. 22 Mar 1871, s/w Rhoda Slater, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Slater, Rhoda; b. 13 Nov 1828, d. 12 Jul 1898, His Wife, s/w Cyprian Slater, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Sleighter, Charlee May; b. 1943, d. 1944, Section SouthCircle, Row 28
Sleighter, William F; b. 1903, d. 1952, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Sligh, Raba G; b. 1895, d. 1979, Section North Circle, Row 08
Smith, Albert L; b. 30 Jul 1881, d. 08 Jun 1935, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Smith, Alfred Milner; b. 1899, d. 1972, Section North Circle, Row 02
Smith, Anna Rose; b. 1900, d. 1969, Section North Circle, Row 02
Smith, David; b. 1863, d. 1939, s/w Martha Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Smith, Dorothy M; b. 1896, d. 1948, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Smith, Emil O; b. 1873, d. 1944, s/w Hilda O Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Smith, Florence A; b. 1897, d. 1990, s/w James E Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Smith, Hilda O; b. 1877, d. 1943, s/w Emil O Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Smith, James E; b. 1888, d. 1947, s/w Florence A Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Smith, John M; b. 1864, d. 1947, s/w Sallie A Smith, Section SW, Row 04
Smith, Joseph M; b. 09 Feb 1910, d. 01 Apr 1981, Dad, s/w Mary Belle Smith, Section SW, Row 14
Smith, Kevin M; b. 09 Sep 1967, d. 20 Sep 1967, Son, Section SouthCircle, Row 29
Smith, Kitty V; b. 05 Feb 1854, d. 29 Nov 1939, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Smith, Lawrence; b. 1926, d. 1998, Brother, Section North Circle, Row 03
Smith, Mabel Marie; b. 1898, d. 1951, Section SouthCircle, Row 19
Smith, Mariah H; b. 1834, d. 1932, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Smith, Martha; b. 1867, d. 1912, s/w David Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Smith, Marvin Rex; b. 1891, d. 1948, Section SouthCircle, Row 19
Smith, Mary Belle; b. 12 Nov 1916, d. 20 Jun 1998, Mom, s/w Joseph M Smith, Section SW, Row 14
Smith, Mary Jane; b. 1936, d. 1981, Section North Circle, Row 09
Smith, Melba; b. 1934, Sister, Section North Circle, Row 03
Smith, R K; b. 1833, d. 1926, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Smith, Sallie A; b. 1881, d. 1949, s/w John M Smith, Section SW, Row 04
Smith, Sarah F; b. 1853, d. 1929, Mother, s/w William D Smith, Section SW, Row 06
Smith, Savilla; b. 1872, d. 1937, s/w William Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Smith, Thomas A; b. 1927, d. 1967, Son, Section North Circle, Row 09
Smith, William; b. 1865, d. 1936, s/w Savilla Smith, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Smith, William D; b. 1843, d. 1921, Father, CO L 14 PA Cav, s/w Sarah F Smith, Section SW, Row 06
Smith, Wm A; b. 1886, d. 1932, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Snead, Barbara Genevieve; b. 1909, d. 1999, Mom, Section North Circle, Row 16
Snead, Carl Walter; b. 1916, d. 1980, Dad, Section North Circle, Row 16
Snell, John; b. 1862, d. 1946, Father, Section SW, Row 08
Snell, Magdalena; b. 1887, d. 1922, Wife of John Snell, Section SW, Row 08
Snell, Sada; b. 1890, d. 1939, Sister, Section SW, Row 08
Snell, Violet M; b. 16 Mar 1901, d. 25 Dec 1997, Section SW, Row 08
Snow, Charles E; b. 1875, d. 1938, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Snow, Nellie; b. 1881, d. 1949, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Snyder, Clarence E; b. 1881, d. 1972, s/w Edna M Snyder, Section North Circle, Row 03
Snyder, Edna M; b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w Clarence E Snyder, Section North Circle, Row 03
Snyder, Elizabeth R; b. 1925, d. 1995, Section North Circle, Row 03
Snyder, Orman L; b. 1919, d. 2000, Section North Circle, Row 03
Solaberry, Julia Ann; b. 11 Aug 1965, d. 12 Oct 1988, Section North Circle, Row 19
Sons, Jesse J; b. 1895, d. 1987, s/w Pearl Sons, Section North Circle, Row 15
Sons, Nancy A; b. 1937, m. 15 Oct 1955, Mother, s/w William H Sons, Section North Circle, Row 15
Sons, Pearl; b. 1899, d. 1981, s/w Jesse J Sons, Section North Circle, Row 15
Sons, William H; b. 1934, d. 1978, m. 15 Oct 1955, Father, s/w Nancy A Sons, Section North Circle, Row 15
Sooter, Gail E; b. 06 Dec 1955, d. 20 Oct 1992, Section North Circle, Row 20
Sooter, Muriel Elain; b. 16 Feb 1936, d. 24 Dec 1996, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section North Circle, Row 20
Spencer, Juanita L; b. 1923, Mother, Section North, Row 01
Spencer, William R; b. 1915, d. 1999, Father, Section North, Row 01
Spray, Emma M; b. 1860, d. 1934, Mother, Section SW, Row 05
Sprinkle, Mary E; b. 1874, d. 1938, s/w William C Sprinkle, Section SW, Row 01
Sprinkle, William C; b. 1868, d. 1942, s/w Mary E Sprinkle, Section SW, Row 01
Staggs, Nancy J; b. 1834, d. 1919, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Staggs, Thompson C; b. 1884, d. 1921, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Staggs, W E, Dr; b. 1874, d. 1925, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Stambaugh, Alice Mildred; b. 07 Apr 1903, d. 30 Apr 1950, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stambaugh, Carl M; b. 1898, d. 1983, s/w Gertrude E Stambaugh, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stambaugh, Elsie J; b. 29 Jan 1927, d. 24 Nov 2002, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stambaugh, Frank E; b. 11 Jul 1931, d. 05 Feb 2003, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stambaugh, Frank Ellis; b. 02 Mar 1903, d. 28 Aug 1958, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stambaugh, Gertrude E; b. 1896, d. 1980, s/w Carl M Stambaugh, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stambaugh, Jeff; b. 1924, d. 2006, Amos Funeral Home metal marker, Section North Circle, Row 22
Stambaugh, Jesse B; b. 1890, d. 1959, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Stambaugh, Kelsie G; b. 06 Jun 1913, d. 18 Aug 1924, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Stambaugh, Letha L; b. 1889, d. 1961, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Stanglift, Lucy W; b. 1875, d. 1966, s/w Colonel Ray J Stanglift, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Stanglift, Ray J, Colonel; b. 1874, d. 1956, s/w Lucy W Stanglift, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Steele, Donald H; b. 1913, d. 1962, Husband and Daddy, Section North Circle, Row 04
Steelman, Leon W; b. 12 May 1921, d. 28 Nov 1993, s/w Loma Faye Steelman, Section North Circle, Row 19
Steelman, Loma Faye; b. 01 Feb 1923, d. 05 Dec 2004, s/w Leon W Steelman, Section North Circle, Row 19
Steffen, Sophia; b. 1879, d. 1954, Section SW, Row 02
Steinhurst, Maryann; d. 25 Jul 1969, Section SouthCircle, Row 29
Steinmetz, Edward J; b. 1897, d. 1980, s/w Lola D Steinmetz, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Steinmetz, Lola D; b. 1901, d. 1987, s/w Edward J Steinmetz, Section SouthCircle, Row 16
Stephens, George B; b. 05 Oct 1875, d. 30 Aug 1954, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Stephens, Lillian G; b. 07 Aug 1916, d. 27 Feb 2006, Mother, Section North Circle, Row 25
Stephens, Lula L; b. 31 Mar 1893, d. 15 Oct 1976, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Stettler, Benedict; b. 04 Jun 1822, Co F 9th WIS Vol Inf, s/w Marie Stettler, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Stettler, Marie; b. 25 Apr 1834, d. 22 Jul 1904, s/w Benedict Stettler, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Stevens, Connie; b. 1908, d. 1951, Section SE, Row 04
Steward, Michael R; b. 1893, d. 1952, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Stewart, Charles M; b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 27 Mar 1978, CPL US Army WWII, s/w Wilma I Stewart, Section North Circle, Row 14
Stewart, Edward M; b. 27 Sep 1909, d. 02 Sep 1965, s/w V Paul Stewart, Section North Circle, Row 08
Stewart, James E; b. 1875, d. 1946, s/w Sadie Stewart, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Stewart, Sadie; b. 1889, d. 1959, s/w James E Stewart, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Stewart, V Paul; b. 20 Apr 1908, d. 17 Oct 1968, s/w Edward M Stewart, Section North Circle, Row 08
Stewart, William L; b. 01 Feb 1913, d. 03 Aug 1952, Husand, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Stewart, Wilma I; b. 1922, d. 2000, s/w Charles M Stewart, Section North Circle, Row 14
Stokley, William H; b. 17 Jun 1904, d. 04 Nov 1961, PVT US Army World War I, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Stowell, Bernice; b. 27 Dec 1912, d. 19 Aug 1995, Section North Circle, Row 20
Strahan, Neva May; b. 16 Nov 1894, d. 09 Apr 1978, Wife, Section SW, Row 04
Strahan, Orron B; b. 21 Aug 1885, d. 17 Feb 1943, Husband, Section SW, Row 04
Strasser, Adolph L; b. 1877, d. 1956, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Strasser, Clara May; b. 1891, d. 1913, Mother, Section SW, Row 12
Strasser, Felician A; b. 1843, d. 1923, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Strasser, Harold A; b. 1907, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Strasser, Mary A; b. 1853, d. 1933, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Strasser, Mildred E; b. 1887, d. 1925, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Strasser, Ralph H; b. 1916, d. 1941, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Strasser, Sophia M; b. 1913, d. 1983, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Straub, Floyd F; b. 30 Jun 1927, d. 22 Sep 1993, Husband, s/w Rose Lee Straub, Section North Circle, Row 07
Straub, Rose Lee; b. 16 Sep 1926, d. 14 Sep 1991, Wife, s/w Floyd F Straub, Section North Circle, Row 07
Straube, Grace; b. 1888, d. 1965, Wife, Section SW, Row 08
Straube, Paul H; b. 1890, d. 1935, Husband, Section SW, Row 08
Strawhacker, Floyd H; b. 1906, d. 1962, m. 01 May 1953, Father, Section North Circle, Row 04
Strawhacker, Frances E; b. 1912, d. 1995, m. 01 May 1953, Mother, Section North Circle, Row 04
Strickland, ??die; Illegible and broken, Section SE, Row 05
Strickland, Acusing V; b. 1863, d. 1938, Husband, s/w Nannie Eckland, Section SW, Row 20
Strickland, Carolina; b. 1876, d. 1928, Toppled, Section SE, Row 04
Strickland, Carrie P; b. 1905, d. 1968, Mother, Section SW, Row 21
Strickland, Edith Isobel; b. 1893, d. 1962, Mother, Section North Circle, Row 04
Strickland, Frank Howard; b. 1890, d. 1971, Father, Section North Circle, Row 04
Strickland, Hobart W; b. 1899, d. 1941, Aged 42 y, Husband, Mrs J W Jones Service, Section SW, Row 21
Strickland, John C; b. 30 Aug 1865, d. 11 Nov 1911, Section SW, Row 21
Strickland, Kenneth W; b. 1930, d. 1947, Brother, Section SW, Row 21
Strickland, Leonard N; b. 1930, d. 1976, Brother, Section SW, Row 21
Strickland, Nannie; b. 1885, d. 1900, Daughter , s/w Acusing V Eckland, Section SW, Row 20
Strickland, Roosevelt J; b. 20 Sep 1902, d. 22 Jun 1978, Father, Mason, Section SW, Row 20
Strickler, Homer; b. 1903, d. 1928, Son, Section SW, Row 01
Strong, Paul; Section SouthCircle, Row 09
Sullivan, Robert E; b. 1914, d. 1990, s/w Ruth E Sullivan, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Sullivan, Ruth E; b. 1916, d. 1979, s/w Robert L Sullivan, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Sulzner, Clifford Sand; b. 1954, d. 1981, Beloved Son of Dorothy C Woods, Section North Circle, Row 14
Sumner, Bernice R Dollye; b. 22 Jan 1925, d. 24 Feb 1997, m. 25 Dec 1949, s/w Lawrence A Sumner, Section North, Row 01
Sumner, Lawrence A; b. 04 Nov 1926, d. 27 Apr 1999, m. 25 Dec 1949, s/w Bernice R Dollye Sumner, Section North, Row 01
Surface, May E; b. 1880, d. 1971, Mother, s/w Wendell B Surface, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Surface, Wendell B; b. 1879, d. 1952, Father, s/w May E Surface, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Swanson, Eva M; b. 1887, d. 1945, Section SouthCircle, Row 26
Swope, Catherine; b. 19 Mar 1881, d. 23 Jan 1955, s/w Earl C Swope, Section SW, Row 04
Swope, Earl C; b. 01 Dec 1880, d. 12 May 1932, s/w Catherine Swope, Section SW, Row 04
Sypert, Keith Everett; b. 21 Nov 1961, d. 18 Aug 1984, Son and Brother, Section North Circle, Row 14

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-E] [F-G] [H] [I-K] [L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!