Pleasant View Cemetery (B)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 13 May 2007.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2005.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, # = From Cemetery Index (no stone) 

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-E] [F-G] [H] [I-K] [L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Baer, Caroline; b. 1856, d. 1939, Mother, Section SW, Row 01
Baer, Herman O; b. 1883, d. 1950, Section SW, Row 01
Baer, Mary I; b. 1895, d. 1980, Section SW, Row 01
Baier, Bertha M; b. 12 Feb 1893, d. 06 Feb 1986, Mother, s/w William J Baier, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Baier, Charlie; b. 1850, d. 1910, Father, s/w Charlie and Rose Baier, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Baier, Charlie; b. 1884, d. 1939, Brother, s/w Rose and Charlie Baier, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Baier, L Fern Harrell; b. 28 Jan 1930, d. 12 Dec 2002, m. 14 Oct 1955, Mom, s/w William Jack Baier Jr, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Baier, Rose; b. 1878, d. 1961, Daughter, s/w Charlie and Charlie Baier, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Baier, William J; b. 04 Mar 1888, d. 09 Nov 1957, Father, s/w Bertha M Baier, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Baier, William Jack Jr; b. 06 Sep 1918, d. 02 May 1998, m. 14 Oct 1955, Dad, s/w L Fern Harrell Baier, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Baker, Bernard R; b. 11 Mar 1935, d. 10 Oct 1989, Section North Circle, Row 19
Baker, Marian Marie; b. 06 Nov 1925, d. 02 May 1932, Section SouthCircle, Row 28
Baker, Stella J; b. 06 Feb 1882, d. 19 Apr 1964, Section SE, Row 03
Balcom, Alice R; b. 1860, d. 1919, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Baldridge, Reva J; b. 1953, d. 1953, Baby, Section SW, Row 16
Bales, Linda; d. 1948, Section SouthCircle, Row 28
Ballard, Conda C; b. 1850, d. 1923, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Ballard, Gertrude E; b. 1893, d. 1976, Wife, s/w Joseph H Ballard, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Ballard, Jennie R; b. 1861, d. 1926, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Ballard, Joseph H; b. 1898, d. 1988, Husband, s/w Gertrude E Ballard, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Ballentine, Quentin R; b. 1918, d. 1968, Section North Circle, Row 07
Balmer, Helen T; b. 1913, d. 1958, Wife and Mother, Section North Circle, Row 07
Balmer, Herbert A; b. 21 Aug 1940, d. 24 Nov 1989, Mason, Shriner, Section North, Row 04
Baltzer, Gilbert T; b. 1914, d. 1984, s/w M Elaine Baltzer, Section North Circle, Row 18
Baltzer, M Elaine; b. 1922, s/w Gilbert T Baltzer, Section North Circle, Row 18
Banks, Mason; b. 1861, d. 1940, Husband, Mrs J W Jones Service, Section SW, Row 19
Banning, Laura; b. 04 Dec 1857, d. 27 Feb 1917, s/w William Robert Banning, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Banning, William Robert; b. 07 Jul 1853, d. 23 May 1911, s/w Laura Banning, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Barber, Bernice J; b. 1907, d. 1998, s/w Theo Bert Barber, Section North Circle, Row 11
Barber, Fred F; b. 1895, d. 1979, s/w Laverna V Barber, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Barber, Laverna V; b. 1907, d. 1969, s/w Fred F Barber, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Barber, Theo Bert; b. 1905, d. 1991, s/w Bernice J Barber, Section North Circle, Row 11
Bard, Mary L; b. 1930, d. 1991, Mother, s/w Warren L Bard, Section North Circle, Row 10
Bard, Warren L; b. 1926, d. 1986, Father, s/w Mary L Bard, Section North Circle, Row 10
Barker, Otha D; b. 14 Aug 1890, d. 01 Oct 1951, Missouri PVT 314 Engineers 89 DIV World War I, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Barker, Stella V; b. 1889, d. 1976, Section North Circle, Row 13
Barker, Victoria A; b. 1860, d. 1945, Section SouthCircle, Row 26
Barnett, Margaret S; b. 1900, d. 1996, Section North Circle, Row 03
Barr, Maggie M; b. 1872, d. 1959, Aunt, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Barry, Lula A; b. 1887, d. 1929, Section SW, Row 01
Bartberger, Catherine C; b. 1873, d. 1947, s/w Erwin G and Lizzie A Bartberger, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Bartberger, Erwin G; b. 1857, d. 1946, s/w Catherine C and Lizzie A Bartberger, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Bartberger, Lizzie A; b. 1861, d. 1900, s/w Catherine C and Erwin G Bartberger, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Basta, Eula M; b. 1909, d. 1968, Mother, s/w Mike Basta, Section North Circle, Row 10
Basta, Mike; b. 1892, d. 1979, Father, s.w Eula M Basta, Section North Circle, Row 10
Bauer, Jacqueline W; b. 1901, d. 1961, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Beach, Clara A; b. 11 May 1921, d. 21 Dec 1993, m. 25 Jun 1950, s/w Warren R Beach, Section North Circle, Row 10
Beach, Warren R; b. 26 Apr 1925, m. 25 Jun 1950, s/w Clara A Beach, Section North Circle, Row 10
Beaty, Charles W; b. 06 May 1925, d. 25 Mar 1996, m. 23 May 1947, ARM3 US Navy World War II, Parents of kathleen Ann, Selma Irene Jr, Charles W II, April Lee, s/w Selma I Beaty, Section North Circle, Row 16
Beaty, Charles W II; b. 15 Sep 1954, d. 22 Jun 1980, Son, Section North Circle, Row 16
Beaty, Selma I; b. 14 Aug 1925, m. 23 May 1947, Parents of kathleen Ann, Selma Irene Jr, Charles W II, April Lee, s/w Charles W Beaty, Section North Circle, Row 16
Beechey, Lanisa C Scott; b. 1852, d. 1937, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Bell, R M; Illegible, Section SouthCircle, Row 03
Benlon, Buddy; b. 18 Feb 1922, d. 09 Oct 1998, MM3 US Navy World War II, Section North Circle, Row 09
Benlon, Josephine; b. 05 Nov 1925, d. 18 Oct 2004, s/w Buddy J Benton, Section North Circle, Row 08
Bennett, Cora Passwater; b. 1884, d. 1945, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Bennett, Edward Kyle; b. 08 Apr 1897, d. 25 Aug 1966, PVT 858 Civil Co Air OPRS World War Ii, Section SW, Row 09
Bennett, J Homer; b. 26 Oct 1872, d. 07 Sep 1917, Woodman of the World Memorial, Section SW, Row 09
Bennett, Myrtle L; b. 1877, d. 1969, Section SW, Row 09
Benton, Buddy J; b. 18 Feb 1922, d. 09 Oct 1998, s/w Josephine Benton, Section North Circle, Row 08
Berry, Anna L; b. 1894, d. 1960, s/w Clyde V Berry, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Berry, Claude J; b. 1912, d. 1986, m. 25 Jun 1933, s/w Viola Berry, Section North Circle, Row 09
Berry, Clyde V; b. 1888, d. 1944, s/w Anna L Berry, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Berry, Elizabeth L; b. 1919, d. 1992, Section SE, Row 02
Berry, Jennifer Rae; b. 29 May 1972, d. 21 Jun 1972, Section SouthCircle, Row 29
Berry, Rex W; b. 06 Jun 1929, d. 03 Sep 1997, s/w Teresa R Berry, Section North Circle, Row 09
Berry, Teresa R; b. 05 May 1936, d. 22 Aug 1990, s/w Rex W Berry, Section North Circle, Row 09
Berry, Viola; b. 1911, m. 25 Jun 1933, s/w Claude J Berry, Section North Circle, Row 09
Berry, Walter R; b. 01 Jan 1914, d. 01 Sep 1957, KANSAS CPL HQ BTRY 49 CA BN WW II, Section SE, Row 03
Bethard, Alma M; b. 07 Apr 1924, d. 01 Jul 1982, s/w Robert J Bethard, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Bethard, George R; b. 16 Aug 1923, d. 27 Sep 1981, US Navy World War II, Section SouthCircle, Row 24
Bethard, Harold L; b. 21 Feb 1947, d. 25 Nov 1988, Son, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Bethard, James W; b. 1886, d. 1960, s/w Willie E Bethard, Section SouthCircle, Row 24
Bethard, Lewis C; b. 22 May 1942, d. 15 Sep 1983, Son, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Bethard, Myrtle B; b. 1898, d. 1956, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Bethard, Robert J; b. 02 Aug 1924, d. 12 Mar 1986, s/w Alma M Bethard, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Bethard, Roger B; b. 30 Jun 1944, d. 27 Mar 1971, Son, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Bethard, Walter; b. 1892, d. 1964, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Bethard, Walter, Jr; b. 01 Jun 1912, d. 16 Mar 1932, Section SouthCircle, Row 13
Bethard, Willie E; b. 1884, s/w James W Bethard, Section SouthCircle, Row 24
Bethke, Bertha; b. 1891, d. 1984, s/w Herman J Bethke, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Bethke, Herman J; b. 1884, d. 1946, s/w Bertha Bethke, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Billings, Edna L; b. 1912, Mother, s/w O Forest Billings, Section North Circle, Row 13
Billings, O Forest; b. 1906, d. 1974, Father, s/w Edna L Billings, Section North Circle, Row 13
Bingham, Lula Hill; b. 1881, d. 1964, Wife, s/w William H Hill, Section SouthCircle, Row 14
Bird, Chauncey M; b. 1908, d. 1991, m. 23 Aug 1936, s/w Louise M Bird, Section North, Row 04
Bird, Louise M; b. 1911, d. 2001, m. 23 Aug 1936, s/w Chauncey M Bird, Section North, Row 04
Birmingham, Linda Thompson; b. 09 Dec 1946, d. 06 Jun 1978, Section North Circle, Row 07
Black, Margaret M; b. 1899, d. 1969, Mother, Section North Circle, Row 07
Blankenship, Carolyn Jo; b. 17 Jan 1937, m. 07 Jan 1954, Wife, Mother, Grandmother, s/w Gale Lee Blankenship, Section North Circle, Row 11
Blankenship, Gale Lee; b. 18 Dec 1934, d. 19 Jan 1996, m. 07 Jan 1954, Husband, Father, Grandfather, s/w Carolyn Jo Blankenship, Section North Circle, Row 11
Blanton, Alice L; b. 1913, s/w Edward D Blanton, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Blanton, Edith M; b. 29 Jan 1893, d. 22 Feb 1949, Section SW, Row 03
Blanton, Edward D; b. 1912, d. 1968, s/w Alice L Blanton, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Blanton, Florence L; b. 02 Feb 1902, d. 03 Dec 1999, Section SW, Row 03
Blanton, George G; b. 22 Oct 1888, d. 03 Nov 1970, Kansas SGT CO A 353 Infantry World War I, Section SW, Row 03
Blanton, James Russell; b. 23 Jan 1905, d. 23 Nov 1979, ACOM US Navy World War II, Section SW, Row 03
Blanton, Joan Marie; d. 06 Jul 1973, Section North Circle, Row 09
Blanton, Mary; b. 07 Apr 1864, d. 01 Jun 1915, Section SW, Row 03
Blanton, Patricia Peters; b. 1939, d. 1994, Section North Circle, Row 07
Blanton, Wm Franklin; b. 04 Mar 1856, d. 24 Nov 1931, Section SW, Row 03
Blattman, Albert H; b. 1930, d. 1951, Daughter, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Blattman, Albert J; b. 1868, d. 1945, Father, s/w Clara M Blattman, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Blattman, Albert J; b. 1905, d. 1971, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Blattman, Clara M; b. 1871, d. 1934, Mother, s/w Alert J Blattman, Section SouthCircle, Row 04
Blattman, Pearl T; b. 1911, d. 1997, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Blattman, William R; b. 21 Jul 1905, d. 10 Oct 1975, s/w Lee E Rice, Section North Circle, Row 04
Bloxson, Allene (Dolly); b. 05 Jun 1925, d. 15 May 1972, Section North Circle, Row 13
Bogart, Sally A; b. 20 Jun 1943, d. 25 Mar 1996, Section North Circle, Row 11
Bollinger, Mary Anne; b. 10 Jun 1943, d. 16 Apr 1988, Section North Circle, Row 18
Bone, Bertram T; b. 1891, d. 1964, Section North Circle, Row 08
Bone, Marguerette; b. 1892, d. 1981, Section North Circle, Row 08
Boots, Flora B; b. 1874, d. 1959, s/w J Edgar Boots, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Boots, J Edgar; b. 1866, d. 1945, s/w Flora B Boots, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Boots, Lawrence W; b. 21 Apr 1897, d. 23 Mar 1974, Kansas PVT US Army World War I, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Borden, Benton; b. 1853, d. 1929, Section North Circle, Row 06
Borden, Mary; b. 1819, d. 1897, Section North Circle, Row 06
Borden, W A; b. 1816, d. 1895, Section North Circle, Row 06
Borene, Betty L; b. 14 Oct 1929, m. 14 Jun 1965, s/w Roy Kenneth Borene, Section North Circle, Row 17
Borene, Roy Kenneth; b. 22 Jul 1922, d. 30 Aug 1985, m. 14 Jun 1965, CPL US Army World War II, s/w Betty L Borene, Section North Circle, Row 18
Boschulte, August; b. 1843, d. 1925, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Boschulte, Mary; b. 1846, d. 1923, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 06
Bostwick, Alice C; b. 1856, d. 1953, Section SouthCircle, Row 24
Botham, Elizabeth; b. 1886, d. 1954, s/w George Botham, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Botham, George; b. 1876, d. 1944, s/w Elizabeth Botham, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Bounmiswang, Oudone; b. 05 Apr 1971, d. 26 Aug 1995, HN US Navy, Section North, Row 03
Bousman, Alvena; b. 04 Feb 1891, d. 03 Sep 1974, Wife, s/w Harvey A Bousman, Section SW, Row 09
Bousman, Dixie C; b. 1883, d. 1962, Mother, s/w Harry Bousman, Section SouthCircle, Row 19
Bousman, Harry; b. 1884, d. 1958, Father, s/w Dixie C Bousman, Section SouthCircle, Row 19
Bousman, Harry W; b. 1910, d. 1946, Section SouthCircle, Row 19
Bousman, Harvey A; b. 02 Feb 1884, d. 31 May 1955, Husband, s/w Alvena Bousman, Section SW, Row 09
Bousman, Louise; b. 1872, d. 1925, s/w Wesley Bousman, Section SW, Row 11
Bousman, Wesley; b. 1875, s/w Louise Bousman, Section SW, Row 11
Bowers, George; b. 1875, d. 1920, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Bowers, John H; b. 1853, d. 1928, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Bowers, Lucy C; b. 1855, d. 1914, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 12
Boyd, Wilma R; b. 1915, d. 1987, Mother, s/w Woodrow J Boyd, Section North Circle, Row 18
Boyd, Woodrow J; b. 1912, d. 1991, Father, s/w Wilma R Boyd, Section North Circle, Row 18
Bradley, Clara E; b. 29 Dec 1911, d. 03 Oct 2005, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Bradley, Jackie C; b. 1936, d. 1951, Son, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Bradley, Jay O; b. 1910, d. 1972, Section SouthCircle, Row 22
Branham, Fred Sherman; b. 03 Nov 1894, d. 17 Apr 1947, Illinois Wagoner 106 AM TN 31 DIV World War I, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Branham, May M; b. 09 Jun 1894, d. 18 Nov 1969, Section SouthCircle, Row 11
Branson, Vicinda C Baker; b. 13 Jun 1862, d. 13 Jun 1950, Wife of Stepeh D, Mother of Izora, I Alta,Oliver, Florence, Corilla, Nancy, Walter, Frederick, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Braun, A Frank; b. 1869, d. 1950, Section SW, Row 07
Braun, Clara M; b. 1882, d. 1958, Section SW, Row 07
Braun, Kathrina; b. 03 Apr 1842, d. 16 Jul 1904, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 10
Bray, Alphonso B; b. 1866, d. 1940, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Bridges, John Wesley; b. 25 Aug 1907, d. 25 Apr 1999, s/w Martha G Bridges, Section North Circle, Row 20
Bridges, Martha C; b. 11 Feb 1913, d. 13 Jul 2005, s/w John Wesley Bridges, Section North Circle, Row 20
Brimblecom, James R; b. 1862, d. 1939, Section SW, Row 01
Brimer, Grace E; b. 1888, d. 1954, Wife, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Brimer, Jennie M; b. 1863, d. 1935, Section SouthCircle, Row 15
Brimer, Wallace Hugh; b. 1889, d. 1973, Husband, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Brockman, Vareria; b. 1918, d. 1998, Section North, Row 04
Brown, Bass; b. 07 Aug 1855, d. 02 Dec 1912, Father, Section SW, Row 22
Brown, Charles M; b. 1856, d. 1936, Section SW, Row 06
Brown, Charles T; b. 1916, d. 1963, Father, Section SouthCircle, Row 26
Brown, D T; b. 24 Mar 1892, d. 04 Apr 1939, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Brown, Dorothy E; b. 1923, s/w Loyd M Brown, Section North, Row 03
Brown, Eli; d. 07 29 1938, KANSAS SGT SO PIONEER INF, Section SW, Row 22
Brown, H R; b. 01 Jan 1884, d. 05 Jan 1925, Section SW, Row 22
Brown, John A; b. 27 Apr 1888, d. 11 Jan 1904, Section SW, Row 22
Brown, Josie G; b. 1872, d. 1947, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Brown, Kathleen S; b. 10 Aug 1960, d. 11 Feb 2004, Daughter and Mother, Section North Circle, Row 20
Brown, Leroy; b. 12 Aug 1888, d. 08 Oct 1939, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Brown, Loyd M; b. 1918, d. 1997, s/w Dorothy E Brown, Section North, Row 03
Brown, Lucile C; b. 1909, d. 1991, s/w Winston W Brown, Section North Circle, Row 17
Brown, Mollie E; b. 1868, d. 1942, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 18
Brown, Shirley R; b. 25 Dec 1931, d. 20 Jan 1974, Pennsylvania AIC Us Air Force Korea, Section North Circle, Row 14
Brown, William; b. 1894, d. 1941, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Brown, Winston W; b. 1908, d. 1986, s/w Lucile C Brown, Section North Circle, Row 17
Browning, Ernest S; b. 1885, d. 1980, s/w Golden M Browning, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Browning, Golden M; b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Ernest S Browning, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Brunson, Irvin E; b. 10 Mar 1940, d. 12 Jan 1996, m. 07 Jan 1965, s/w Sharon K Brunson, Section North, Row 04
Brunson, Sharon K; b. 06 Dec 1948, m. 07 Jan 1965, s/w Irvin E Brunson, Section North, Row 04
Bryan, Emma Mary; b. 1882, d. 1965, Daughter, Section SouthCircle, Row 03
Bryan, Mary; b. 1849, d. 1922, s/w William Bryan, Section SouthCircle, Row 03
Bryan, William; b. 1847, d. 1926, s/w Mary Bryan, Section SouthCircle, Row 03
Bucher, Corinne; b. 1894, d. 1942, Wife and Mother, Section SW, Row 03
Bucher, Harry S; b. 1894, d. 1953, Husband and Father, Section SW, Row 03
Bucher, Robert E; b. 1915, d. 1941, Section SW, Row 02
Buchhoz, William; b. 1862, d. 1936, Section SouthCircle, Row 27
Buckman, Janice Corle; b. 1936, d. 1970, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Bueker, C F; Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Bueker, Charles F; b. 1866, d. 1925, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Bueker, Genevieve V; b. 1918, s/w Quentin C Bueker, Section North Circle, Row 16
Bueker, Mary C; b. 1866, d. 1951, Section SouthCircle, Row 08
Bueker, Quentin C; b. 1910, d. 1981, s/w Genevieve V Bueker, Section North Circle, Row 16
Buie, Amy R; b. 08 Feb 1894, d. 11 Feb 1954, Daughter, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Buie, Charles Carter; b. 06 Feb 1892, d. 26 Sep 1956, Kansas Sup Sgt 46 Arty CAC World War I, Section North Circle, Row 05
Buie, Christine R; b. 03 Feb 1890, d. 13 Jan 1970, Daughter, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Buie, Neil; b. 24 Oct 1844, d. 08 Sep 1911, Father, s/w Rowena C Buie, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Buie, Rowena C; b. 20 Apr 1855, d. 24 Dec 1925, Mother, s/w Neil Buie, Section SouthCircle, Row 07
Bulkeley, Elizabeth C; b. 1890, s/w Frederick W Bulkeley, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Bulkeley, Frederick W; b. 1890, d. 1946, s/w Elizabeth G Bulkeley, Section SouthCircle, Row 20
Burdick, Kathy Maxwell; b. 30 Nov 1949, d. 15 Sep 1980, Section SouthCircle, Row 17
Burke, Ann; b. 20 Oct 1935, d. 05 Mar 1983, Section North Circle, Row 07
Burn, Cora A; b. 1871, d. 1916, Section SouthCircle, Row 09
Burton, Christopher C; b. 1858, d. 1934, s/w Mary L Burton, Section SouthCircle, Row 15
Burton, David L; b. 01 Feb 1922, Father, s/w Helen M Burton, Section North Circle, Row 20
Burton, Helen M; b. 23 Mar 1927, d. 04 Aug 1990, Mother, s/w David L Burton, Section North Circle, Row 20
Burton, Mabel R; b. 07 Nov 1899, d. 15 Jun 1978, s/w Marion T Burton, Section North Circle, Row 01
Burton, Marion T; b. 18 Feb 1894, d. 12 Oct 1982, PFC US Army World War I, s/w Mabel R Burton, Section North Circle, Row 01
Burton, Mary L; b. 1858, d. 1937, s/w Christopher C Burton, Section SouthCircle, Row 15
Butcher, Clara D; b. 1884, d. 1957, s/w Newton J and Lee Butcher, Section SouthCircle, Row 10
Butcher, Lee; b. 1905, d. 1925, s/w Clara D and Newton J Butcher, Section SouthCircle, Row 10
Butcher, Lee M; b. 1904, d. 1925, Section SouthCircle, Row 09
Butcher, Newton J; b. 1872, d. 1930, s/w Clara D and LeeButcher, Section SouthCircle, Row 10
Butler, Harold O; b. 1904, d. 1905, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Butler, May S; b. 16 Jun 1877, d. 22 Aug 1945, Mother, Section SouthCircle, Row 05
Butler, Olan E; b. 1890, Father, s/w Pauline L Butler, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Butler, Pauline L; b. 1894, Mother, s/w Olan E Butler, Section SouthCircle, Row 23
Butner, Ella Marie; b. 23 Apr 1923, d. 01 Oct 1989, Section SouthCircle, Row 25
Byrd, Ray Edward; b. 13 Feb 1926, d. 18 Sep 1992, m. 19 Sep 1944, s/w Violet Faye Byrd, Section North Circle, Row 17
Byrd, Violet Faye; b. 17 Apr 1926, m. 19 Sep 1944, s/w Ray Edward Byrd, Section North Circle, Row 17

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-E] [F-G] [H] [I-K] [L] [M] [N-Q] [R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!