Pleasant Valley Cemetery (E-G)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by Linda K Lewis and Bruce Smykowski, 2005.
Transcribed by Carol Rollins, Linda K Lewis, 13 Jun 2006. 
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-B] [C-D] [E-G] [H-I] [J-L] [M-N] [O-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

Eagles, Armilda; b. 1875, d. 1960, Section 1, Row 02
Eastland, Adolph; b. 1892, d. 1967, s/w Edith L Eastland, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Allen M; b. 04 Jun 1897, d. 28 Mar 1993, s/w Ruby B Eastland, Section 1, Row 02
Eastland, Baby; b. 26 Aug 1935, d. 26 Aug 1935, s/w Elmer Lee Eastland, Section 1, Row 02
Eastland, Edith L; b. 1891, d. 1976, s/w Adolph Eastland, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Edith M; b. 23 Jun 1903, d. 14 Jul 2001, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Elmer Lee; b. 05 Feb 1930, d. 01 Mar 1930, s/w Baby Eastland, Section 1, Row 02
Eastland, Evalora McCulley; b. 09 Aug 1918, d. 14 Sep 2004, m. 28 Sep 1941, s/w Leonard Emerson, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Ina May; b. 29 May 1917, d. 29 May 1917, Dau of Mr and Mrs C A Eastland, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Isabell; b. 03 Feb 1869, d. 30 Jan 1969, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, John M; b. 21 Nov 1858, d. 29 Jul 1916, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, John R; b. 30 Aug 1920, d. 26 Apr 2005, m. 30 Aug 1941, s/w Ora Lee Eastland, Section 5, Row 01
Eastland, Leonard Emerson; b. 20 Jul 1918, m. 28 Sep 1941, s/w Evalora McCulley Eastland, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Ora Lee; b. 08 Jun 1923, m. 30 Aug 1941, s/w John R Eastland, Section 5, Row 01
Eastland, Ralph E; b. 28 May 1894, d. 09 May 1947, Section 1, Row 07
Eastland, Ruby B; b. 10 Dec 1899, d. 21 Dec 1974, s/w Allen M Eastland, Section 1, Row 02
Eastland, Willis L; b. 1901, d. 1965, Father, Section 1, Row 07
Eberting, Gregory A; b. 23 Sep 1964, d. 26 Sep 1985, Section 3, Row 06
Ecker, Alice I; b. 12 Jul 1851, d. 11 Apr 1901, His wife, s/w H W Ecker, Section 3, Row 02
Ecker, H W; b. 17 Oct 1837, s/w Alice T Ecker, Section 3, Row 02
Ecker, Henry Detrich; b. 23 Nov 1882, d. 07 Feb 1932, Footstone, Section 3, Row 03
Ecker, Myrtie May; b. 30 Oct 1885, d. 20 Mar 1900, Daughter of H W and A I Ecker, Section 3, Row 02
Eddy, Henry R; b. 1850, d. 1925, Section 2, Row 06
Edenfield, Albertis; d. 09 Jun 1881, Aged 2 m 6 d, Son of J P and G Edenfield, s/w Georganna Edenfield, Section 2, Row 02
Edenfield, Birdie A; b. 17 Dec 1861, d. 15 Apr 1946, Section 2, Row 02
Edenfield, Georganna; d. 05 Jan 1881, Aged 21 y 0 m 1 d, Wifoe fo J P Edenfield, s/w Albert ? Edenfield, Section 2, Row 02
Edenfield, J N; b. 22 Dec 1899, d. ?? ?? 1900, Section 2, Row 02
Edenfield, J P; b. 09 Jan 1855, d. 27 Nov 1913, Section 2, Row 02
Edenfield, Joseph S; b. 09 Jan 1857, d. 14 Aug 1920, Section 2, Row 05
Edenfield, Lodema; b. 27 Mar 1863, d. 07 Jan 1934, Section 2, Row 05
Edenfield, Nancy C; d. 30 Mar 1881, Aged 44 y 9 m 24 d, Wife of J M Edenfield, Section 2, Row 02
Edenfield, Roy W; b. 22 Nov 1888, d. 09 Aug 1960, Section 2, Row 05
Edgington, A N; b. 05 71 1839, d. 02 Feb 1918, Section 2, Row 06
Edgington, Catherine E; b. 21 Dec 1841, d. 08 Sep 1908, Section 2, Row 06
Edgington, Daniel; b. 1850, d. 1931, Section 3, Row 01
Edgington, Fred; b. 1885, d. 1966, m. 23 Dec 1911, Masons, s/w Rose Edgington, Section 3, Row 04
Edgington, John; b. 10 Feb 1881, d. ?? Oct 1890, Section 3, Row 08
Edgington, Julia A; d. 26 Feb 1881, Aged 47 y 7 m 1 d, Section 2, Row 01
Edgington, Louisa; b. 1846, d. 1916, Section 3, Row 01
Edgington, Rose; b. 1892, d. 1971, m. 23 Dec 1911, Eastern Star, s/w Fred Edgington, Section 3, Row 04
Edgington, Samuel S; b. 1844, d. 1930, Section 3, Row 01
Edmondson, Patricia June; b. 04 Jul 1927, d. 28 Dec 2003, Mother, Section 6, Row 07
Edwards, Eldon L; b. 15 Feb 1920, d. 05 Dec 2003, Footstone Edwards; Vet , Section 4, Row 07
Edwards, Eric L; b. 16 Aug 1983, d. 24 95 2993, Big Tony, Section 7, Row 05
Edwards, Eva M; b. 1882, d. 1966, s/w Robert D Edwards, Section 4, Row 03
Edwards, Robert D; b. 1879, d. 1949, s/w Eva M Edwards, Section 4, Row 03
Edwards, Vivian L Baker; b. 09 Jan 1931, d. 11 Mar 1997, Mother, Section 5, Row 01
Eichelberger, Ted L; b. 13 Dec 1949, d. 31 Aug 2001, Section 5, Row 02
Elder, Gerald T; b. 09 Nov 1960, d. 29 Nov 1985, Son, s/w Janet M and John B Elder, Section 6, Row 06
Elder, Janet M; b. 01 Jul 1938, Mother, s/w Gerald T and John B Elder, Section 6, Row 06
Elder, John B; b. 10 Aug 1938, Father, s/w Gerald T and Janet M Elder, Section 6, Row 06
Elliott, Carol Geanne; b. 02 Nov 1938, COL USAF NC Desert Storm, s/w Robert Lee Elliott, Section 6, Row 07
Elliott, K Michael; b. 17 Oct 1959, d. 31 Aug 1996, Son, BA BSN RN, Parents Carol and Robert, Sisters Kelly, Kimberly, Karen, Section 6, Row 07
Elliott, Robert Lee; b. 26 Jul 1931, d. 22 Jan 2000, Sweet Old Bob, US Army Korean Conflict, s/w Carol Geanne Elliott, Section 6, Row 07
Engle, Paul R; b. 08 Jan 1911, d. 04 Mar 1911, Section 1, Row 04
English, Caroline; d. Jan 1881, First Burial in Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Section 1, Row 07
Erdelbrock, Elizabeth; b. 1879, d. 1968, Mother, s/w William Erdelbrock, Section 3, Row 04
Erdelbrock, William; b. 1885, d. 1956, Father, s/w Elizabeth Erdelbrock, Section 3, Row 04
Erhart, Clifford E; b. 23 Apr 1916, d. 15 Jul 2004, m. 25 Apr 1937, s/w Doris M Erhart, Section 6, Row 06
Erhart, Doris M; b. 16 Apr 1919, m. 25 Apr 1937, Sons Milton, Leland, Wayne, Stanley, s/w Clifford E Erhart, Section 6, Row 06
Eulgem, Alexander M; b. 29 Mar 1886, d. 09 May 1950, Mason, s/w Neta A Eulgem, Section 3, Row 01
Eulgem, Neta A; b. 20 Aug 1898, d. 31 May 1999, Eastern Star, s/w Alexander M Eulgem, Section 3, Row 01
Evans, Floraine W; b. 21 Oct 1897, d. 18 Nov 1983, s/w Ross J Evans, Section 3, Row 06
Evans, Mary Kathryn; b. 11 Mar 1928, d. 17 Jan 2001, Footstone Evans; Beloved Mother, Section 4, Row 03
Evans, Ross J; b. 08 Jan 1890, d. 06 Jan 1970, s/w Floraine W Evans, Section 3, Row 06
Evans, Violet; b. 13 Sep 1847, d. 26 Sep 1883, Section 1, Row 06
Evinger, Aldora; b. 1858, d. 1936, s/w George W Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, Bettyfrank; b. 12 May 1925, d. 05 Mar 2005, SGT WWII, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, Blanche; b. 1896, d. 1971, s/w Fred L Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, Clyde; b. 1886, d. 1967, s/w Lyda Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, David S; b. 1898, d. 1950, Mother, Section 5, Row 02
Evinger, Frank E; b. 1884, d. 1953, s/w Lottie L Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, Fred L; b. 1883, d. 1961, s/w Blanche Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, George W; b. 1860, d. 1942, s/w Aldora Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, Lottie L; b. 1898, d. 1978, s/w Frank E Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Evinger, Lyda; b. 1893, d. 1966, s/w Clyde Evinger, Section 5, Row 01
Ewing, Evangeline Eva; b. 1904, d. 1997, s/w Harold Stilley Ewing, Section 2, Row 01
Ewing, Harold Stilley; b. 1902, d. 1980, s/w Evangeline Eva Ewing, Section 2, Row 01
Ewing, James V; b. 14 Nov 1913, d. 31 Nov 1992, Marker Ewing, Section 4, Row 02
Fagan, Marjie L; b. 20 Dec 1914, d. 19 Dec 1996, Mother, Section 6, Row 08
Fanning, Judith L; b. 09 Feb 1941, d. 07 Dec 2003, Mamma, Section 5, Row 05
Farber, Gladys L; b. 07 Jun 1947, d. 22 Nov 1992, Mother, Section 5, Row 05
Farha, Carlson S; b. 12 Apr 1945, d. 09 Dec 2000, Husband and Father, Section 5, Row 03
Fay, Amos A; b. 15 Jun 1831, d. 29 Nov 1901, s/w Olive Fay, Section 2, Row 06
Fay, Charles W; b. 1858, d. 1928, Section 2, Row 06
Fay, Fannie A; b. 1860, d. 1940, Section 2, Row 06
Fay, Olive; b. 13 Mar 1830, d. 04 Dec 1913, s/w Amos A Fay, Section 2, Row 06
Fay, R Cecil; b. 1885, d. 1919, Mason, Section 2, Row 06
Feltenberger, Earl F; b. 1902, d. 1977, Section 1, Row 01
Feltenberger, Fannie Frances; b. 1844, d. 1925, Footstone, Section 3, Row 04
Feltenberger, Jacob; CO D 11 MO CAV, Section 3, Row 04
Feltenberger, Liza J; b. 1859, d. 1942, s/w Manual Fentenberger, Section 1, Row 01
Feltenberger, Manual; b. 1852, d. 1924, s/w Liza J Feltenberger, Section 1, Row 01
Feltengberger, Fred; b. 1862, d. 1908, s/w Margaret Feltengberger, Section 3, Row 04
Feltengberger, Margaret; b. 1862, d. 1930, s/w Fred Feltengberger, Section 3, Row 04
Fields, Eugene Maxwell; b. 05 Dec 1911, d. 22 Nov 2003, m. 24 Dec 1937, s/w Florence Lillian, Section 3, Row 06
Fields, Florence Lillian; b. 04 Mar 1911, m. 24 Dec 1937, s/w Eugene Maxwell, Section 3, Row 06
Fife, Hillary Rene; b. 09 Apr 1989, d. 09 Apr 1989, Section 2, Row 03
Fifield, Charleen Dunn; b. 06 Feb 1932, m. 19 Feb 1954, s/w John Russell Fifield Sr, Section 6, Row 03
Fifield, John Russell Sr; b. 22 Jun 1930, d. 08 Nov 2003, m. 19 Feb 1954, s/w Charleen Dun Fifield, Section 6, Row 03
Finney, Rhonda Sue; b. 17 Oct 1957, d. 13 Aug 2001, m. 02 May 1987, Mother, s/w Van Wesley Finney, Section 7, Row 04
Finney, Van Wesley; b. 17 Apr 1957, m. 02 May 1987, Father, s/w Rhonda Sue Finney, Section 7, Row 04
Fisher, Agnes McK; b. 25 Dec 1822, d. 09 Feb 1888, Section 1, Row 07
Flanery, Andrew T; b. 1897, d. 1975, s/w Gertrude B Flanery, Section 3, Row 04
Flanery, Bettie June; b. 1932, d. 1933, Footstone, Section 3, Row 04
Flanery, Gertrude B; b. 1907, d. 1995, s/w Andres T Flanery, Section 3, Row 04
Flanery, Robert Elwood Sr; b. 11 Feb 1947, d. 14 Aug 1979, S Sgt US Army, Section 3, Row 04
Flannagan, Holly Lynn Rupp; b. 30 Aug 1974, d. 23 Jun 2005, Footstone Flannagan, Section 4, Row 02
Flanner, Lonnie E; b. 13 Dec 1863, d. 26 Feb 1949, Section 1, Row 05
Flanner, Olin W; b. 30 Dec 1898, d. 07 Jun 1975, Section 1, Row 05
Flanner, Valeta L; b. 1885, d. 1966, Section 2, Row 02
Flanner, Watson B; b. 24 Dec 1858, d. 29 Mar 1933, Section 1, Row 05
Flanner, Zelma J; b. 27 Oct 1886, d. 18 Jan 1971, Section 1, Row 05
Fletcher, Allie May; b. 24 May 1880, d. 05 Jan 1883, Aged 2 y 7 m 11 d, Daugher of John and Nancy Fletcher, Section 2, Row 04
Fletcher, John; b. 04 Feb 1834, d. 28 Jul 1917, Footstone John Fletcher , s/w Nancy E Fletcher, Section 2, Row 04
Fletcher, Nancy E; b. 23 Feb 1841, d. 04 Aug 1897, Wife of John Fletcher, Footstone Nancy E Fletcher, Wife and Mother, s/w John Fletcher, Section 2, Row 04
Flickner, Gary L; b. 04 Jan 1956, d. 14 Jun 1996, Footstone Flickner; Son and Brother, Section 4, Row 06
Flook, Abbie N; b. 1856, d. 1924, His Wife, Mother, s/w John M and Edna L Flook, Section 2, Row 07
Flook, Alma; b. 1899, d. 1917, Dau of H W and M E Flook, Section 3, Row 01
Flook, Deseret A; b. 14 May 1905, d. 05 May 1981, m. 08 Apr 1922, Mother, s/w John Lester Flook, Section 6, Row 01
Flook, Edna L; b. 1903, d. 1904, Their Dau, s/w John M and Abbie N Flook, Section 2, Row 07
Flook, Hettie; b. 1888, d. 1954, Section 2, Row 07
Flook, John Lester; b. 27 Nov 1897, d. 12 Nov 1969, Missouri F3 US Navy World War I, s/w Deseret A Flook, Section 6, Row 01
Flook, John M; b. 1852, d. 1924, Father, s/w Abbie N and Edna L Flook, Section 2, Row 07
Flook, Maude E; b. 04 Jan 1880, d. 23 Feb 1916, Wife of H W Flook, Section 3, Row 01
Flook, Warren; b. 1879, d. 1927, Section 2, Row 07
Flournoy, Charles W; b. 1860, d. 1935, Brother, Section 2, Row 07
Flournoy, Mildred; b. 1840, d. 1910, Mother, Section 2, Row 07
Flournoy, Rowland; b. 1834, d. 1895, Father, Section 2, Row 07
Flournoy, Rufus; b. 1867, d. 1917, Brother, Section 2, Row 07
Flynn, Nolte; b. 1891, d. 1941, Footstone, Section 3, Row 04
Fogarty, Dian; Section 2, Row 03
Fogarty, Eddie N; b. 13 Jun 1939, m. 21 Sep 1963, s/w Mary D Fogarty, Section 2, Row 03
Fogarty, Mary D; b. 02 Aug 1941, d. 19 Nov 2002, m. 21 Sep 1963, s/w Eddie N Fogarty, Section 2, Row 03
Folk, Ralph C; b. 1919, d. 1924, Section 1, Row 07
Folsom, Charles L; b. 1935, d. 1983, Mason, s/w S Darlene Folsom, Section 3, Row 06
Folsom, Charles L Jr.; b. 24 Nov 1954, d. 22 May 2000, m. 03 Sep 1973, s/w Leslie H Folsom, Section 3, Row 06
Folsom, Leslie H; b. 30 Jul 1954, m. 03 Sep 1973, s/w Charles L Folsom Jr, Section 3, Row 06
Folsom, S Darlene; b. 1938, s/w Charles L Folsom, Section 3, Row 06
Foster, Gerald P; b. 1911, d. 1987, s/w Hildegard F Foster, Section 6, Row 03
Foster, Hildegard F; b. 1910, d. 1980, s/w Gerald P Foster, Section 6, Row 03
Foster, Michael Crane; b. 11 Nov 1946, d. 27 Mar 1995, Husband and Father, Section 6, Row 07
Foster, Rose Pearl; b. 1891, d. 1973, Mother, Section 5, Row 02
Fox, Elizabeth A; b. 26 Nov 1950, d. 05 Jan 2003, Wife and Mother, Section 7, Row 04
Franz, Arkie L; b. 1917, US AIR FORCE, s/w Ervin F Franz, Section 4, Row 01
Franz, Ervin F; b. 1912, d. 1980, s/w Arkie L Franz, Section 4, Row 01
Fraser, Craig E; b. 17 Apr 1960, d. 17 Jul 1992, Aged 42 y, Brother, Dad, Uncle and Friend, Section 3, Row 07
Fraser, Margaret; b. 1833, d. 1911, s/w William O Fraser, Section 1, Row 06
Fraser, Marjorie; b. 23 Dec 1923, d. 20 Feb 1996, Mother, Section 3, Row 07
Fraser, Mary I; b. 06 Aug 1876, d. 23 Apr 1889, Dau of W O and M Fraser, Section 1, Row 06
Fraser, William A; b. 23 Jan 1866, d. 12 Mar 1889, Son of W O and M Fraser, Section 1, Row 06
Fraser, William O; b. 1834, d. 1919, s/w Margaret Fraser, Section 1, Row 06
Freed, Kevin Randall; b. 02 Jan 1963, d. 13 Nov 1998, Footstone, Section 3, Row 07
Frohmberg, Evelyn; b. 1924, d. 1993, m. 06 May 1945, Father, s/w Richard P Frohmberg, Section 3, Row 06
Frohmberg, Richard P; b. 1920, m. 06 May 1945, Mother, s/w Evelyn P Frohmbert, Section 3, Row 06
Frost, Jewell M; b. 1931, Parents of Stephen and Susan, s/w William G Frost, Section 7, Row 05
Frost, William G; b. 1927, d. 2002, Parents of Stephen and Susan, s/w Jewell M Frost, Section 7, Row 05
Furgason, L Marie; b. 1912, d. 2002, s/w Marvin E Furgason, Section 6, Row 05
Furgason, Marvin E; b. 1908, d. 1986, m. 05 Sep 1964, s/w L Marie Furgason, Section 6, Row 05
Gaieski, John Eric; b. 21 Jan 1976, d. 30 Mar 1995, Son, s/w Donna Lee Mager, Section 6, Row 02
Galloway, Sharon L; b. 1963, d. 2002, Footstone Galloway, Section 4, Row 02
Garber, August; b. 12 Jan 1821, d. 12 Feb 1894, Father, s/w Augusta Garber, Section 1, Row 03
Garber, Augusta; b. 02 Oct 1836, d. 03 Aug 1897, Mother, Wife of August Garber, s/w August Garber, Section 1, Row 03
Garber, Charles E; b. 09 Dec 1927, d. 12 Jul 1942, Section 5, Row 02
Garrett, Betty J; b. 10 Jul 1925, d. 17 Aug 1998, m. 19 May 1945, My Bride of 53 Years, A loving Mother and Grandmother, s/w William D Garrett Jr, Section 2, Row 07
Garrett, M Marjorie; b. 19 Apr 1921, s/w Phillip W Garrett, Section 3, Row 06
Garrett, Phillip W; b. 26 Mar 1919, s/w M Marjorie Garrett, Section 3, Row 06
Garrett, William D Jr; b. 07 Jul 1924, m. 19 May 1945, s/w Betty J Garrett, Section 2, Row 07
Gates, Mary F; b. 1882, d. 1954, Mother, s/w William H Gates, Section 1, Row 04
Gates, William H; b. 1880, d. 1955, Father, s/w Mary F Gates, Section 1, Row 04
George, Thomas Ian; d. 29 Apr 1994, Son of Jon Marc and Sheri Lee, Section 3, Row 07
George, William M; b. 27 Jun 1852, d. 07 Jul 1931, Section 1, Row 03
Gibbs, William Arnold; b. 27 Feb 1949, d. 11 Sep 1968, Footstone Gibbs; Sgt 101 ABN DIV,Vietnam, Section 4, Row 07
Gifford, James Lee; b. 1908, d. 1976, s/w Oleva June Gifford, Section 5, Row 03
Gifford, Oleva June; b. 1915, s/w James Lee Gifford, Section 5, Row 03
Gilbertson, Charles Jon; b. 13 Jul 1954, d. 18 Apr 2004, Section 6, Row 07
Gillihan, M Grace; b. 1896, d. 1984, s/w Marcy E Gillihan, Section 6, Row 01
Gillihan, Marcy E; b. 1890, d. 1973, s/w M Grace Gillihan, Section 6, Row 01
Gilmore, Kenneth H; b. 11 Sep 1942, d. 06 Dec 2002, s/w Phyllis L Gilmore, Section 7, Row 01
Gilmore, Phyllis L; b. 04 Feb 1945, s/w Kenneth H Gilmre, Section 7, Row 01
Ginger, Verne E; b. 19 Sep 1937, d. 21 May 2004, Beloved Husband and Dad, Section 4, Row 02
Glasener, Mark W; b. 29 May 1949, d. 01 Aug 2004, Section 5, Row 05
Goodale, Amelia E; b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 07 May 1958, s/w Forrest L Goodale, Section 5, Row 05
Goodale, Forrest L; b. 12 Sep 1892, d. 29 Jun 1962, WWI PFC Co B 30th M C Corp, s/w Amelia E Goodale, Section 5, Row 05
Gooding, Edward F; b. 16 Apr 1840, d. 18 Jun 1924, Section 2, Row 01
Gooding, Susan Jane; b. 22 Nov 1836, d. 09 Jan 1924, Section 2, Row 01
Goodloe, Bonnie J; b. 1937, d. 1990, s/w Thomas L Goodloe, Section 3, Row 08
Goodloe, Harold A; b. 1912, d. 1946, Footstone, Section 3, Row 04
Goodloe, Herman; b. 1885, d. 1955, Footstone, Section 3, Row 04
Goodloe, Kenneth P; b. 28 May 1943, d. 29 Feb 1980, s/w Laura L Goodloe, Section 6, Row 05
Goodloe, Laura L; b. 06 Dec 1944, s/w Kenneth P Goodloe, Section 6, Row 05
Goodloe, Thomas L; b. 1939, s/w Bonnie J Goodloe, Section 3, Row 08
Goodloe, Wilhelmenia; b. 1892, d. 1936, Footstone, Section 3, Row 04
Graham, Joseph P; b. 14 Sep 1906, d. 11 Dec 1995, m. 25 Sep 1929, s/w Vera L Graham, Section 1, Row 06
Graham, Joseph Patrick; b. 14 Sep 1906, d. 11 Dec 1995, US Army Worls War II Purple Heart, Section 1, Row 07
Graham, Mabel Alice; b. 22 May 1911, d. 01 Nov 1997, s/w Milton Tracy Graham, Section 6, Row 01
Graham, Milton Tracy; b. 15 Apr 1907, d. 04 Oct 1999, s/w Mabel Alice Graham, Section 6, Row 01
Graham, Vera L; b. 19 Aug 1909, d. 01 May 2004, m. 25 Sep 1929, s/w Joseph P Graham, Section 1, Row 06
Granger, Betty Ruth; b. 26 Jan 1920, d. 10 May 1997, Wife, Section 6, Row 02
Granger, Fred M; b. 02 Dec 1897, d. 01 Jul 1964, Section 6, Row 03
Granger, Frederick S; b. 09 Sep 1918, d. 10 Sep 1989, Section 6, Row 06
Granger, H Russell; b. 30 Oct 1921, d. 27 Apr 1987, US Marine Corps World War II, Section 6, Row 02
Granger, Hulda Jane; b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 12 Oct 1975, Section 6, Row 03
Granger, Lewis B; b. 1868, d. 1939, s/w Mary M Granger, Section 3, Row 05
Granger, Mary M; b. 1875, d. 1955, s/w Lewis B Granger, Section 3, Row 05
Granger, Pauline; d. 25 Jul 1917, Footstone, Section 3, Row 05
Granger, Rebecca L; b. 10 Apr 1961, d. 31 Jul 1974, Section 6, Row 03
Granger, Robert Dean; b. 22 Jun 1952, d. 14 Mar 1989, SGT US Air Force Vietnam, Section 6, Row 02
Gray, Anna Louise; b. 15 Jan 1922, d. 13 Aug 1922, Section 2, Row 02
Gray, Baby; d. 27 Apr 1947, Section 5, Row 01
Gray, Charles S; b. 27 Feb 1892, d. 19 Apr 1965, Dad, s/w Jessie M Gray, Section 2, Row 02
Gray, Jessie L; b. 1883, d. 1966, s/w Verda V Gray, Section 4, Row 04
Gray, Jessie M; b. 28 Oct 1895, d. 31 Mar 1963, Mom, s/w Charles S Gray, Section 2, Row 02
Gray, Verda V; b. 1893, d. 1989, s/w Jessie L Gray, Section 4, Row 04
Green, Ella C; b. 1871, d. 1950, s/w George H Green, Section 4, Row 02
Green, George H; b. 1863, d. 1946, s/w Ella C Green, Section 4, Row 02
Griffitts, Abraham Lincoln; b. 31 Jan 1868, d. 11 Apr 1949, Footstone, Section 3, Row 03
Griffitts, Mary C; b. 01 Oct 1837, d. 29 Dec 1922, Mother, s/w William M Griffitts, Section 2, Row 07
Griffitts, Mollie; b. 13 Sep 1866, d. 25 Aug 1901, Wife of A L Griffitts, Footstone, Section 3, Row 03
Griffitts, William M; b. 06 Sep 1833, d. 15 Aug 1914, Father, s/w Mary C Griffitts, Section 2, Row 07
Grigsby, Alice H; b. 1910, d. 1989, m. 07 Oct 1936, s/w Louis H Grigsby, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Anna L; b. 1885, d. 1933, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Annie Larua; b. 09 Dec 1872, d. 06 Apr 1894, Dau of N B and S C Grigsby, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Charley w; b. 1873, d. 1949, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Earl; b. 23 Aug 1880, d. 24 Aug 1953, s/w Elisabeth A Grigsby, Section 2, Row 02
Grigsby, Elisabeth A; b. 23 Oct 1886, d. 10 Aug 1964, s/w Earl Grigsby, Section 2, Row 02
Grigsby, George H; b. 1872, d. 1951, s/w Maude E Grigsby, Section 3, Row 02
Grigsby, Golda M; b. 25 Aug 1894, d. 24 Nov 1934, Wife of R L Grigsby, Section 1, Row 01
Grigsby, Infant; d. 1934, Son of R L and Golda Grigsby, Section 1, Row 01
Grigsby, Issac Owens; b. 1878, d. 1938, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Karl Wm; b. 24 Nov 1921, d. 25 Jan 2002, Married 27-7-1945, s/w Melva June Grigsby, Section 3, Row 01
Grigsby, Louis H; b. 1909, d. 1970, m. 07 Oct 1936, s/w Alice H Grigsby, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Maude E; b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w George H Grigsby, Section 3, Row 02
Grigsby, Melva June; b. 04 Jan 1923, d. 09 Aug 1997, s/w Karl Wm Grigsby, Section 3, Row 01
Grigsby, Nathaniel B; b. 1837, d. 1911, Father, s/w Sarah C Grigsby, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Robert L; b. 03 Aug 1891, d. 19 Nov 1969, Kansas PFC Camp Hospital 108 World War I, Section 1, Row 01
Grigsby, Sarah C; b. 1847, d. 1930, Mother, s/w Nathaniel B Grigsby, Section 1, Row 03
Grigsby, Walter Leon; b. 01 Jul 1915, d. 14 Feb 1998, Tec 5 US Army WW II, Footstone, Section 3, Row 01
Grigsby, William Lafayette; b. 1876, d. 1936, Fate, Section 1, Row 03
Grinnell, Josie Lynn; d. 28 Jan 1998, Baby Girl, Section 7, Row 01
Grisinger, Alice I; b. 1900, d. 1991, Section 1, Row 06
Grogan, Denny; b. 1955, d. 1986, SR US Navy, Section 6, Row 04
Gulley, Aldeo Eugene; b. 13 Jan 1977, d. 25 Oct 1996, Section 2, Row 05
Gulley, Chad J; b. 11 Nov 1984, d. 21 Jul 1998, Section 7, Row 07
Gulley, Edward J; b. 1928, d. 1983, m. 14 Feb 1933, s/w Freda J Gulley, Section 2, Row 07
Gulley, Freda J; b. 1934, m. 14 Feb 1933, s/w Edward J Gulley, Section 2, Row 07
Gulley, James H; b. 02 May 1927, d. 15 Feb 1970, TEC 5 US Army World War II, Section 1, Row 01
Gulley, Mary E; b. 28 May 1907, d. 19 Jan 1968, Mother, Section 1, Row 01
Guthrie, William T; b. 27 Dec 1951, d. 01 Jun 2004, Section 7, Row 05  

Surnames

[A-B] [C-D] [E-G] [H-I] [J-L] [M-N] [O-R] [S] [T-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!