Oak Lawn Memorial Gardens (T)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by David Kennedy, Linda K Lewis, Barb Mills, Billie Murray, Beverly Reeves-Dudley, Carol Rollins, 29 Apr 2009.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis, Barb Mills, Bruce Smykowski, 2009.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with 

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E-F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

Tadlock, T; Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Tainter, Francis B; b. 1904, d. 2008, next to Willis K Tainter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Tainter, Milton Cooke; b. 1905, d. 1982, next to Vera Cleland Tainter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Tainter, Ruby F; b. 1910, d. 1971, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 16
Tainter, Vera Cleland ; b. 1902, d. 1987, next to Milton Cooke Tainter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Tainter, Willis K; b. 1903, d. 1979, Captain - US Army emblem, next to Francis B Tainter, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 15
Talley, A Gene; b. 1930, s/w Katheryn M Talley, Section LC9, Row 13
Talley, Floyd R; b. 1932, s/w Retha L Talley, Section LC9, Row 15
Talley, Katheryn M; b. 1935, d. 2004, s/w A Gene Talley, Section LC9, Row 13
Talley, Larry G; b. 1948, d. 1967, next to Leon C and Wilma C Talley, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Talley, Leon C; b. 1924, d. 1992, s/w Wilma L Talley, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Talley, Norma G; b. 1924, d. 2008, m. 23 Jan 1945, s/w Roy W Talley, Section LC9, Row 13
Talley, Retha L; b. 1935, s/w Floyd R Talley, Section LC9, Row 15
Talley, Roy W; b. 1920, d. 2008, m. 23 Jan 1945, s/w Norma G Talley, Section LC9, Row 13
Talley, Wilma L; b. 1923, d. 1991, s/w Leon C Talley, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Tarbutton, Betty J; b. 04 Jul 1925, s/w James G Tarbutton, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Tarbutton, James G; b. 08 Jan 1923, d. 01 Apr 2005, US Army Air Forces World War II, s/w Betty J Tarbutton, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Tate, Charles L; b. 1930, d. 1991, s/w Katherine J Tate, Section LC8, Row 01
Tate, Katherine J; b. 1929, s/w Charles L Tate, Section LC8, Row 01
Taylor, Bobby Lynn; b. 1964, d. 1966, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Taylor, Ralph E; b. 1939, d. 2005, s/w Roberta M Taylor, Section LC8, Row 04
Taylor, Roberta M; b. 1934, s/w Ralph E Taylor, Section LC8, Row 04
Taylor, Roy Kenneth; b. 28 May 1930, d. 08 Nov 1993, Sgt US Army Vietnam, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Taylor, S F; Courtesy of The Cemetery, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Taylor, Shirley Ann; b. 22 Aug 1938, d. 23 Aug 2007, Beloved Wife, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 7
Taylor, Teresa Lynn; b. 1958, d. 1970, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Temme, Anne J; b. 1913, d. 2003, Johnson-Anderson-Temme Plot, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Temple, Doris M; b. 1932, s/w Richard W Temple, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Temple, Richard W; b. 1933, d. 2003, s/w Doris M Temple, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Tenholder, Conner Riley; b. 08 Oct 1999, d. 23 Dec 1999, Section Resurrection, Row 31
Tesche, Martha A; b. 1904, d. 1961, s/w Richard P Tesche, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Tesche, Richard P; b. 1902, d. 1970, s/w Martha A Tesche, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Thomas, Carol J; b. 1906, d. 1988, Daughters of the American Revolution emblem, s/w Harrel P Thomas, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 16
Thomas, Danny A; b. 15 Aug 1958, d. 25 Jan 1976, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Thomas, Donald E; b. 1919, d. 1996, Masonic emblem, s/w Phyllis J Thomas, Section LC9, Row 05
Thomas, Ella Mae; b. 1925, d. 1998, s/w Otis J A Thomas, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Thomas, Harrel P; b. 1902, d. 1971, Masonic emblem, s/w Carol J Thomas, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 16
Thomas, James A; b. 1932, Mason, s/w Mary D Thomas, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Thomas , Juanita J; b. 1947, s/w Vernon C Thomas, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Thomas, Larry P; b. 1947, d. 2007, Married 41 years, s/w Sandra L Thomas, Section LC8, Row 01
Thomas, Mary D; b. 1936, d. 2005, s/w James A Thomas, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Thomas, Otis J A; b. 1918, d. 1996, s/w Ella Mae Thomas, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Thomas, Phyllis J; b. 1923, d. 2005, s/w Donald E Thomas, Section LC9, Row 05
Thomas, Sandra L; b. 1950, Married 41 years, s/w Larry P Thomas, Section LC8, Row 01
Thomas, Sophie M; b. 1916, d. 1997, Our Loving Mother, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 50
Thomas, Tracy Lynn ; b. 14 Dec 1967, d. 08 Oct 1984, Our Beloved Daughter and Sister, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Thomas , Vernon C; b. 1945, s/w Juanita J Thomas, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Thomas, Wilma Jean Bell Barnhart ; b. 20 Aug 1922, d. 30 Oct 2008, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Thomasson, Kevin; b. 01 Sep 1960, d. 17 Oct 1975, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Thompson, Anna L; b. 1884, d. 1983, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 20
Thompson, Ben; b. 1894, d. 1967, s/w Emma N Thompson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Thompson, Denver Lewis; d. 04 May 1994, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Thompson, Emma N; b. 1907, d. 1993, s/w Ben Thompson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Thompson, Jean; b. 1923, s/w Robert G Thompson, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Thompson, Leonard C; b. 01 Dec 1913, d. 23 Feb 1974, Kansas MM 3 US Navy World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Thompson, Loretta A; b. 1950, m. 28 Oct 1972, Dutch,Loving Wife and Mother, s/w Thomas F Thompson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 52
Thompson, McCush; d. 26 Sep 1989, Baby Boy, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Thompson, Michael Duane; b. 28 Dec 1961, d. 20 Jul 1998, University of Iowa - Class of 86, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Thompson, Robert G; b. 1923, d. 2000, s/w Jean Thompson, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Thompson, Tami D'Ann; b. 17 Jan 1959, d. 16 Mar 2003, Beloved Mother and Wife, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Thompson, Thomas F Sr; b. 1944, d. 1998, m. 28 Oct 1972, Tiny,Loving Husband and Father, s/w Loretta A Thompson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 52
Thompson, Wm Raymond; b. 1906, d. 1976, witrh Leonard C Thompson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Thornton, Clyde M; b. 1920, d. 2005, s/w Euphialeen L Thornton, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Thornton, Euphialeen L; b. 1926, d. 1989, s/w Clyde M Thornton, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Thrasher, C Lee; b. 1905, d. 1970, s/w Mary J Thrasher, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 11
Thrasher, Mary J; b. 1905, d. 1974, s/w C Lee Thrasher, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 11
Thurman, Gennettie I; b. 1917, s/w W Earl Thurman, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Thurman, Grace Elizabeth; b. 23 Sep 2003, d. 06 Oct 2003, Our Daughter, Section 3 Babyland, Row 2
Thurman, W Earl; b. 1916, d. 1991, s/w Gennettie I Thurman, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Tibbetts, Jackie A; b. 1933, s/w Norman S Tibbetts, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Tibbetts, Norman S; b. 1930, d. 2003, s/w Jackie A Tibbetts, Section Resurrection, Row 5
Tilley, Eileen M; b. 1948, Married 34 years, s/w James B Tilley, Section LC8, Row 02
Tilley, James B; b. 1937, d. 2006, Married 34 years, s/w Eileen M Tilley, Section LC8, Row 02
Timm, Dustin Wayne; b. 1981, d. 2000, Son,Brother,114 D Army Infantry,Harley-Davidson Motorcycle emblem, Section Resurrection, Row 29
Tipton, M Deane; b. 1925, d. 1974, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Tisdale, Hazel C; b. 1915, d. 2008, s/w Lloyd V Tisdale, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Tisdale, Lloyd V; b. 1902, d. 1984, s/w Hazel C Tisdale, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Toader, Andrei; b. 1924, next to Constanta Toader, Section Cross Columbarium, Row SB
Toader, Constanta; b. 1930, next to Andrei Toader, Section Cross Columbarium, Row SB
Todd, Granville Warren; b. 1911, d. 1966, s/w Nettie Marie Todd, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Todd, Janice H; b. 1939, d. 1990, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Todd, Michael D; b. 1979, d. 2005, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Todd, Nettie Marie; b. 1914, s/w Granville Warren Todd, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Todd, Thomas J; b. 07 Jul 1945, d. 10 Oct 2006, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Toft, Madison ; d. 28 Feb 1996, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Tola, Joyce M; b. 29 Jul 1933, d. 06 Jun 1985, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Tompkins, John D; b. 1909, d. 1986, s/w Velda Ann Tompkins, Section LC9, Row 05
Tompkins, Velda Ann; b. 1911, d. 1990, s/w John D Tompkins, Section LC9, Row 05
Toney, Frank K; b. 1901, d. 1987, s/w Martha R Toney, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Toney, Martha R; b. 1902, d. 1991, s/w Frank K Toney, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Toothman, Katherine T; b. 15 Dec 1917, d. 02 Sep 1994, Fraternal Order of Eagles,Eastern Star, s/w Orville S Toothman Sr, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Toothman, Orville S Sr; b. 13 May 1913, d. 29 Jun 1965, KANSAS S SGT QUARTERMASTER CORPS WORLD WAR II, s/w Katherine T Toothman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Torres, Michael D; b. 21 Nov 2002, d. 30 Mar 2003, Section Resurrection, Row 2
Towner, Cheryl J; b. 1954, s/w Larry E Towner and Paul D Towner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Towner, Evelyn; b. 1923, d. 1997, s/w Roy A Lackey, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Towner, Larry E; b. 1950, s/w Paul D Towner and Cheryl J Towner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Towner, M Elizabeth; b. 1913, d. 1996, s/w Nathan Towner, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Towner, Marion B; b. 22 Dec 1907, d. 22 Jul 1998, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Towner, Nathan C; b. 1910, d. 1959, Bricklayers Union emblem, s/w M Elizabeth Towner, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Towner, Paul D; b. 1978, d. 2001, s/w Larry E Towner and Cheryl J Towner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Townley, Dorothy C; b. 1926, d. 1996, next to Robert L Townley, Section 1 Devotion, Row 04
Townley, Robert L; b. 13 Oct 1923, d. 08 Dec 1984, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, next to Dorothy C Townley, Section 1 Devotion, Row 04
Toynbee, Clifford E; b. 1926, d. 2005, s/w Fleta M Toynbee, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Toynbee, Danielle Louise; b. 26 Nov 1975, d. 13 Jul 1994, Section Vet Gdn, Row 18
Toynbee, Fleta M; b. 1929, d. 2005, s/w Clifford E Toynbee, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 26
Toynbee, Gerald L; b. 1948, d. 1971, Beloved Husband and Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 25
Trabert, James Patrick; b. 1945, d. 1999, s/w Orin C and Shirley L Trabbert, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 16
Trabert, Orin C; b. 1923, s/w Shirley and James Patrick Trabbert, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 16
Trabert, Shirley L; b. 1924, d. 1999, s/w Orin C and James Patrick Trabbert, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 16
Trackwell, Lloyd J; b. 1919, d. 2009, s/w R Marie Trackwell, Section Resurrection, Row 12
Trackwell, R Marie; b. 1921, s/w Lloyd J Trackwell, Section Resurrection, Row 12
Trager, Charles P; b. 1915, d. 1998, Army Infantry symbol, s/w Eleanor A Trager, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Trager, Edward M; b. 1909, d. 1973, Our Loving Father, next to Charles and Eleanor Trager, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Trager, Eleanor A; b. 1915, s/w Charles P Trager, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 04
Trammell, Helen L; b. 1933, d. 1995, Mama, s/w Leroy Trammell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 36
Trammell, James H; b. 1909, d. 1973, s/w Justine K Trammell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Trammell, James Raymond; b. 17 Feb 1934, d. 22 Oct 1999, Ray was a loving Father,Grandfather and Brother, s/w Sharon K Trammell-Schueth, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Trammell, Justine K; b. 1910, d. 1981, s/w James H Trammell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Trammell, Leroy; b. 1928, d. 1974, Papa, s/w Helen L Trammell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 36
Trammell-Schueth, Sharon K; b. 28 May 1939, d. 13 Jun 1995, s/w James Raymond Trammell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Travis, Nicholas Aaron; b. 1979, d. 1998, Beloved son and faithful friend, Section Resurrection, Row 45
Treas, Daniel Ray; b. 1966, d. 2000, s/w John Edward Treas, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 51
Treas, John Edward; b. 1945, d. 1967, s/w Daniel Ray Treas, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 51
Treas, Judy Kay; b. 17 Feb 1964, d. 11 Oct 1981, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 51
Triebel, Charlotte A; b. 1927, s/w Ernest S Triebel, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Triebel, Ernest S; b. 1924, d. 1989, s/w Charlotte A Triebel, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Trost, I Yvonne; b. 1926, d. 1986, s/w Marvin L Trost, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Trost, Jesse T III; b. 1946, d. 1977, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Trost, Marvin L; b. 1922, d. 1987, s/w I Yvonne Trost, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Truitt, ??; Mason and Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 34
Tucker, Beulah M; b. 1918, d. 1976, s/w L V Tucker, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 43
Tucker, Glen O; WWII 1943-1945, s/w Edward C Viers, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Tucker, Glen O; b. 1908, d. 1987, s/w Muriel M Tucker, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Tucker, L V; b. 1912, d. 1971, s/w Beulah M Tucker, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 43
Tucker, Marilyn J; b. 21 Jul 1956, m. 21 Aug 1975, s/w Robert L Tucker, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Tucker, Muriel M ; b. 1908, d. 1993, s/w Glen O Tucker, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Tucker, Robert L; b. 22 Apr 1947, d. 13 Sep 2002, m. 21 Aug 1975, Captain US Army Infantry, LDS religious symbol, s/w Marilyn J Tucker, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Tudor, Betty M; b. 1926, "Betsy" PEO Sisterhood emblem, s/w Monte L Tudor, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Tudor, Elaine; b. 1957, d. 1957, Baby Elaine, next to Betty and Monte Tudor, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Tudor, Harry L; b. 1898, d. 1978, Masonic emblem, s/w Lucille Y Tudor, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Tudor, Lucille Y; b. 1903, d. 1968, s/w Harry L Tudor, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Tudor, Monte L; b. 1925, d. 1997, Flying eagle emblem, s/w Betty M Tudor, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Tuggle, Beulah E; b. 1913, d. 1997, s/w Marvin L Tuggle, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Tuggle, Marvin L; b. 1901, d. 1987, s/w Beulah E Tuggle, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Tunison, Clyde; b. 1898, d. 1993, s/w Zetta E Tunison, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Tunison, Winifred L; b. 1918, d. 2003, next to Clyde and Zetta E Tunison, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Tunison, Zetta E; b. 1899, d. 1987, s/w Clyde Tunison, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Turner, Boyce A; b. 09 Sep 1927, d. 25 Mar 1995, SN US Navy World War II, s/w Imogene Turner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 52
Turner, Dorothy L; Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Turner, Imogene; b. 11 Aug 1929, s/w Boyce A Turner, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 52
Turner, Laura M; b. 1919, Eastern Star emblem, s/w Wm Orville Turner, Section LC9, Row 08
Turner, Wm Orville; b. 1906, d. 1992, Masonic emblem, s/w Laura M Turner, Section LC9, Row 08
Tuttle , Donald E; b. 1943, d. 1985, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E-F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!