Oak Lawn Memorial Gardens (E-F)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Transcribed by David Kennedy, Linda K Lewis, Barb Mills, Billie Murray, Beverly Reeves-Dudley, Carol Rollins, 29 Apr 2009.
Photographed by Linda K Lewis, Barb Mills, Bruce Smykowski, 2009.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with 

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E-F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

Eakles, Corda M; b. 1880, d. 1965, s/w Walter C Eakles, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Eakles, George F; b. 1911, d. 1995, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Eakles, Walter C; b. 1879, d. 1961, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, s/w Corda M Eakles, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Earle, David; b. 1963, d. 1984, Dave,American Institute of Architects emblem, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Earle, Jeanne W; b. 1944, m. 08 Sep 1962, s/w Richard S Earle, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Earle, Richard S; b. 1941, m. 08 Sep 1962, s/w Jeanne W Earle, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Ebeck, Bertha A; b. 1913, d. 1993, m. 25 Aug 1938, s/w Charles J Ebeck, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Ebeck, Charles J; b. 1902, d. 1985, m. 25 Aug 1938, s/w Bertha A Ebeck, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 19
Ebeling, Dorothy Joan; b. 1928, d. 2007, m. 02 Apr 1952, s/w Frank E Ebeling, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Ebeling, Frank E; b. 1930, m. 02 Apr 1952, s/w Dorothy Joan Ebeling, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Eckley, Lyle E; b. 1910, d. 2006, Rev, Minister Church of the Nazarene, s/w Margaret Eckley, Section Resurrection, Row 3
Eckley, Margaret; b. 1910, d. 1991, s/w Lyle E Eckley, Section Resurrection, Row 3
Eddington, Bernice L; b. 1908, d. 1985, s/w Wm Harold Eddington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Eddington, Wm Harold; b. 1906, d. 1968, s/w Bernice L Eddington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Eddlemon, John C; b. 1908, d. 1984, s/w Leah J Eddlemon, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Eddlemon, Leah J; b. 1909, d. 2008, s/w John C Eddlemon, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 2
Edge, Helen M; b. 23 May 1893, d. 22 Dec 1987, next to Wlalter Smith Edge, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Edge, Walter Smith; b. 1879, d. 1956, next to Helen M Edge, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 03
Edmunds, Arthur J Jr; b. 1918, d. 1991, s/w Luella S Edmunds, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Edmunds, Luella S; b. 1916, d. 1983, s/w Arthur J Edmunds, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Edrington, Cecil L; b. 1898, d. 1977, s/w Edna E Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Edrington, Edna E; b. 1900, d. 1995, s/w Cecil L Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 3
Edrington, L Dwight; b. 1923, d. 2004, m. 21 Jan 1945, s/w M Louise Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Edrington, M Louise; b. 1924, d. 1993, m. 21 Jan 1945, s/w L Dwight Edrington, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Eiche, Eliza ; b. 1902, d. 1988, s/w Leonids R and Velta R Radzins, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 23
Eilert, K; Courtesy of D W Newcomer's Sons, Section 3 Babyland, Row 1
Eisele, Betty L; b. 1952, d. 2004, s/w Michael H Eisele, Section Resurrection, Row 30
Eisele, Michael H; b. 1951, s/w Betty L Eisele, Section Resurrection, Row 30
Elder, Edward; b. 25 Jun 1914, d. 30 Apr 1994, m. 18 Sep 1940, TEC 5 US Army World War II, s/w Leah Doris Elder, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Elder, Juanita M; b. 1919, d. 1990, s/w Samuel J Elder, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Elder, Leah Doris; b. 18 Sep 1914, m. 18 Sep 1940, Eastern Star, s/w Edward Elder, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 17
Elder, Samuel J; b. 1911, d. 1996, s/w Juanita M Elder, Section 1 Devotion, Row 06
Eldridge, Eleanor Louise; b. 19 Apr 1909, d. 26 May 1993, Daughters of the American Revolution emblem, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 19
Eller, Dwane I; b. 1923, d. 1989, Masonic emblem, s/w Lois L Eller, Section LC9, Row 03
Eller, Lois L; b. 1924, s/w Dwane I Eller, Section LC9, Row 03
Ellerbrook, John E Jr; b. 23 Aug 1957, d. 19 Nov 1999, Loving Husband Loving Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 11
Ellerbrook, Robert Edward; b. 25 Jul 1986, d. 26 Apr 1987, Bobaloo, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Elliott, Jesse Paul; b. 1905, d. 1984, s/w Ruby Leota Schenker Elliott, Section LC9, Row 06
Elliott, Keith A; b. 22 Feb 1961, d. 02 Apr 1992, Our Beloved Son, Section 1 Devotion, Row 15
Elliott, Ruby Leota Schenker; b. 1922, s/w Jesse Paul Elliott, Section LC9, Row 06
Elliott, Walter H; b. 27 Feb 1923, d. 07 May 1992, CPL US Army Air Corps World War II, with Mary F Elliott Maciel, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Ellis, Betty Jane; b. 1927, d. 1998, m. 14 Mar 1947, Loving Wife, Mother, and Grandmother, s/w Earl E Ellis, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Ellis, Danny D; b. 1940, d. 1989, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Ellis, Earl E; b. 1922, m. 14 Mar 1947, USN, s/w Betty Jane Ellis, Section Resurrection, Row 8
Ellison, Albert S; b. 1926, d. 2005, s/w Hazel F Ellison, Section LC8, Row 03
Ellison, Hazel F; b. 1930, d. 2002, s/w Albert S Ellison, Section LC8, Row 03
Elmer, Delmar David Jr; d. 21 Feb 1995, Our Precious Son, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Elmer, Richard Allen; d. 04 Nov 1992, Our Precious Son, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Elrod, ??; Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Elvin, John D; b. 1960, d. 2006, Section Resurrection, Row 49
Elwell, Evelyn J; b. 1904, d. 1983, s/w Wilfred W Elwell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Elwell, Wilfred W; b. 1905, d. 1989, s/w Evelyn J Elwell, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Ely, Agnes Louise Phillips Cogswell ; b. 28 Jul 1932, d. 21 Dec 2006, s/w Robert T Cogswell /Philips-Cogswell-Ely family plot /Obit Olathe Daily News 12-26-06, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Ely, Alfred L; b. 1919, d. 1990, 2nd husband of Agnes L Cogswell Ely /Philips-Cogswell-Ely family plot, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 18
Emmart, Harold E; b. 1922, d. 2009, s/w Rose Mary Emmart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Emmart, Rose Mary; b. 1930, s/w Harold E Emmart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Enright, Alice May; b. 1904, d. 1984, s/w Joseph Porter Enright, Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Enright, Angela M; b. 1909, d. 1996, m. 30 Aug 1933, s/w Leonard J Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Enright, E May; b. 16 Nov 1933, s/w Richard C Enright , Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Enright, Elsie M; b. 1898, d. 1985, s/w Timothy M Enright, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Enright, John H Sr; b. 14 Mar 1942, d. 03 Mar 1999, Daddy-Papa, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 40
Enright, Joseph Porter; b. 1898, d. 1974, s/w Alice May Enright, Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 38
Enright, Leonard J; b. 1907, d. 1988, m. 30 Aug 1933, s/w Angela M Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Enright, Richard C; b. 24 Mar 1932, d. 17 Dec 1990, s/w E May Enright, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Enright, Richard C Jr; b. 23 Mar 1956, d. 22 May 1974, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 42
Enright, Robert J; b. 1928, d. 2009, Mason, Married 23 Years, s/w Sharon K Enright,Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Enright, Sharon K; b. 1944, Married 23 Years, s/w Robert J Enright,Enright family plot, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 37
Enright, Timothy M; b. 1894, d. 1973, s/w Elsie M Enright, Section 1 Devotion, Row 09
Ensley, Marilyn J; b. 1932, d. 1959, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Enyart, Duane K; b. 16 Sep 1923, d. 23 Jan 1995, S Sgt US Army, s/w Martha B Enyart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Enyart, Keith; b. 1952, d. 1969, next to Duane and Martha Enyart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Enyart, Martha B; b. 27 Mar 1924, s/w Duane K Enyart, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 14
Eppler, Robert W; b. 1937, d. 1989, Husband of Esther, Father of Laurie and Christie, Section Resurrection, Row 4
Erbacher, James Karl; b. 07 May 1965, d. 09 May 1965, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Erickson, Leonard H; b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Pauline E Erickson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Erickson, Pauline E; b. 1916, d. 1988, s/w Leonard H Erickson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 32
Erisman, Clara M; b. 1910, d. 1991, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Erisman, Richard A; b. 1937, d. 2000, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Erisman, Richard Y; b. 1909, d. 1973, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 17
Ernst, Charlotte M; b. 1905, d. 1993, Eastern Star, s/w Raymond C Ernst, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Ernst, Raymond C; b. 1902, d. 1984, Mason, s/w Charlotte M Ernst, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 22
Essig, James D; b. 27 May 1943, d. 20 Oct 1992, CPL Marine Corps Vietnam, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 1
Estebo, Jo Ann L; b. 1935, s/w Maynard A Estebo, Section LC9, Row 04
Estebo, Maynard A; b. 1934, d. 1999, s/w Jo Ann L Estebo, Section LC9, Row 04
Estes , Donald Wayne; b. 1933, s/w Jean Joan Estes, Section LC9, Row 08
Estes , Jean Joan; b. 1933, s/w Donald Wayne Estes, Section LC9, Row 08
Etherton, James F Jr; b. 07 Nov 1944, Bench, s/w Marilyn L Etherton, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Etherton, Marilyn L; b. 02 May 1946, Bench, s/w James F Etherton Jr, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Ettinger, Adam D; b. 1975, d. 1997, Section Resurrection, Row 39
Euwer, C Virginia; b. 1932, s/w Wiley D Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Euwer, Thelma A; b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w W Don Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Euwer, W Don; b. 1892, d. 1981, s/w Thelma A Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Euwer, Wiley D; b. 1931, d. 1991, s/w C Virginia Euwer, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 12
Evans, Arthur; b. 1891, d. 1958, s/w Blanche Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Evans , Blanche K; b. 1902, d. 1998, s/w Arthur Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Evans, Clocile J; b. 02 Jun 1921, d. 16 Jan 1964, next to Robert Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Evans, Florence F; b. 1894, d. 1929, next to R Lyle and Leora Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Grace T; b. 1927, s/w Wayne F Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Evans, Kenneth G; b. 24 Aug 1950, d. 24 Jun 1988, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Evans, Laverne; b. 1922, d. 1957, next to R Lyle and Leora Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Leora B; b. 1894, d. 1984, s/w R Lyle Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Mary Juanita; b. 1919, d. 1964, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 41
Evans, Phillip M; b. 07 Mar 1972, d. 18 Apr 1972, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Evans, R Lyle; b. 1887, d. 1975, s/w Leora B Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 13
Evans, Robert L; b. 20 May 1920, d. 26 Dec 1974, next to Clocile J Evans, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Evans, Rosalie; b. 1887, d. 1977, s/w S D Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 33
Evans, S D; b. 1885, d. 1977, s/w Rosalie Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 33
Evans, Wayne F; b. 1924, d. 2001, US Veteran Marker, s/w Grace T Evans, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Evans, William Elmer; b. 05 Jan 1913, d. 20 Apr 1985, US Navy World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 49
Everhart, Charles C; b. 1921, d. 1983, PFC US Army World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Everhart, Dorothy L; b. 05 Nov 1923, d. 20 Sep 2006, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 14
Everhart, George A; b. 1900, d. 1965, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, s/w Hazel A Everhart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Everhart, Hazel A; b. 1903, d. 1982, s/w George A Everhart, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Everson, Charles S; b. 27 Sep 1924, d. 13 Nov 2005, s/w Trula K Everson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Everson, Trula K; b. 26 Aug 1925, d. 22 May 2000, s/w Charles S Everson, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 4
Ewan, ??; Section 4 Sermon W, Row 13
Ewing, Glena; b. 25 Dec 1925, s/w Thomas McClellan Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Ewing, Glenn E; b. 28 Jan 1919, d. 15 Jun 2005, s/w Margaret M Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Ewing, Margaret J; b. 1944, d. 2001, s/w Thomas B Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Ewing, Margaret M; b. 19 Aug 1922, d. 05 Oct 2008, s/w Glenn E Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Ewing, Thomas B; b. 1943, s/w Margaret J Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 11
Ewing, Thomas McClellan; b. 07 Jul 1925, d. 25 Oct 2005, US ARMY WORLD WAR II, s/w Glena Ewing, Section 1 Devotion, Row 12
Fagan, Patsy S; b. 1956, d. 1991, Section Cross Columbarium, Row WB
Fair, Kenneth M; b. 1929, s/w Ramona D Fair, Section Resurrection, Row 36
Fair, Ramona D; b. 1928, d. 1999, s/w Kenneth M Fair, Section Resurrection, Row 36
Falls, David A; b. 1941, d. 1989, s/w Karen E Falls, Section LC9, Row 15
Falls , Karen E; b. 1945, s/w David A Falls, Section LC9, Row 15
Faris, Ila M; b. 1912, d. 2000, s/w Ralph W Faris, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Faris, Ralph W; b. 1908, d. 1975, s/w Ila M Faris, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Farmer, Bobby G II; b. 18 May 1979, d. 26 Jul 1979, next to Jerry Farmer, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 19
Farmer, Janelle A; b. 1935, d. 2006, s/w Kenneth D Farmer, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 14
Farmer, Jerry; b. 31 Oct 1980, d. 31 Jul 1993, Son, next to Bobby G Farmer II, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 19
Farmer, Kenneth D; b. 1932, US MARINE CORPS emblem, s/w Janelle A Farmer, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 14
Farmer, Larry Don; b. 08 Aug 1943, d. 23 Aug 2003, Loving Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 44
Farmer, Marvin Gene; b. 01 Mar 1940, d. 16 Nov 2006, SP4 US Army, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 45
Farrow, Tyree A; b. 1890, d. 1971, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Farson, Reed; b. 07 Jul 1971, d. 16 Apr 2006, Beloved Husband Father Son and Friend, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Favinger, Neva Mae; b. 1927, d. 1994, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 39
Febert, Barbara A; b. 1956, s/w Kalman J Febert, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Febert, Kalman J; b. 1953, d. 1979, Hungarian Coat of Arms, s/w Barbara A Febert, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 27
Feduke, Gary G; b. 02 Jul 1948, d. 05 Feb 2004, SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Feiss, Alvin E; b. 1920, d. 1994, s/w Gertrude E Feiss, Section LC9, Row 03
Feiss, Gertrude E; b. 1922, d. 2008, s/w Alvin E Feiss, Section LC9, Row 03
Fenn, Joshua Isaac; b. 01 Dec 1887, d. 28 Apr 1962, Kansas Saddler Btry A 14 Fld Arty World War I, next to Mattie E Fenn, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 20
Fenn, Mattie E; b. 1899, d. 1973, next to Joshua Fenn, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 20
Feris, Floyd; b. 1915, d. 1990, m. 19 Mar 1944, s/w Mabel Feris, Section LC9, Row 07
Feris, Larry G; b. 1941, s/w Nadine Feris, Section LC9, Row 01
Feris, Mabel; b. 1918, d. 1999, m. 19 Mar 1944, s/w Floyd Feris, Section LC9, Row 07
Feris, Nadine; b. 1938, d. 1982, s/w Larry G Feris, Section LC9, Row 01
Ferrel, Ernest M; b. 1927, d. 1988, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 09
Ficken, Albert E; b. 1927, d. 2004, Married 56 Years, missing plate, Section LC9, Row 15
Files , Laura J; b. 1909, d. 1994, s/w Walter G Files, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Files, Walter G; b. 1909, d. 2003, s/w Laura J Files, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 02
Filkin, Carl D; b. 1898, d. 1979, s/w Garnet E Filkin, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Filkin, Garnet E; b. 1916, d. 1981, s/w Carl D Filkin, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 05
Finch, Barbara C; b. 1929, d. 2008, Section Resurrection, Row 13
Fine, Gwen L; b. 1910, d. 2004, s/w Ralph D Fine, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Fine, Ralph D; b. 1911, d. 1981, s/w Gwen L Fine, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 07
Finnell, Allen M; b. 1883, d. 1957, s/w Maude F Finnell, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 27
Finnell, Maude F; b. 1887, d. 1973, s/w Allen M Finnell, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 27
Fischer , Joyce E; b. 05 Sep 1947, d. 28 Jul 2007, Beloved Wife Mother and Grammy, s/w Ronald A Fischer, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Fischer , Ronald A; b. 07 Aug 1946, US Navy-Faithful Husband Father Grandfather, s/w Joyce E Fischer, Section Vet Gdn, Row 06
Fisher, Eleanor May; b. 19 Aug 1917, d. 09 Feb 2006, Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Fisher, William Robert; b. 04 Aug 1917, d. 07 Feb 1985, WW II,Shriner-Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Fite, Ryan A; b. 18 Dec 1990, d. 16 Apr 1991, Our Baby, Section 3 Babyland, Row 4
Fitts, Brooke Madison; d. 13 Jun 2004, Section 3 Babyland, Row 2
Flack, Dan; b. 1926, s/w Helen Flack, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Flack, Helen; b. 1921, d. 2006, s/w Dan Flack, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Flaherty, Lawrence G; b. 1925, d. 1996, m. 15 Jul 1956, s/w Lillian P Flaherty, Section LC9, Row 12
Flaherty, Lillian P; b. 1923, m. 15 Jul 1956, s/w Lawrence G Flaherty, Section LC9, Row 12
Flaherty, Margaret A; b. 1916, d. 2006, s/w Martin A Flaherty, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 50
Flaherty, Martin T; b. 1915, d. 1992, s/w Margaret A Flaherty, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 50
Flaming, Chester L; In Honor Of, Section Vet Gdn Ftr, Row S
Flaming, Chester L; b. 1919, d. 1973, s/w Hazel F Flaming, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Flaming, Hazel F; b. 1924, s/w Chester L Flaming, Section 1 Devotion, Row 03
Fleming, Patricia; b. 1942, d. 2002, s/w William A Fleming, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Fleming, William A; b. 1943, d. 2007, s/w Patricia Fleming, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 9
Fletcher, George K; b. 1912, d. 1994, s/w Helen F Fletcher, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Fletcher, Helen F; b. 1920, s/w George K Fletcher, Section 1 Devotion, Row 05
Floria, Thomas Steven; b. 03 Oct 1961, d. 21 Feb 2001, m. 04 May 1984, Tommy, Loving Husband, Father, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 18
Florio, G; Courtesy of Johnson County Memorial Garden, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 18
Flournoy, Chloe March; b. 1891, d. 1986, s/w Wilburn LeRoy Flournoy, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Flournoy, Wilburn LeRoy; b. 1891, d. 1964, Knights of Templar Masonic emblem, s/w Chloe March Flournoy /dates from, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Flournoy, William T; b. 1901, d. 1972, Masonic emblem, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 10
Foley, Daniel P; b. 1937, d. 1981, s/w Jean D Foley, Section LC9, Row 06
Foley, Jean D; b. 1937, s/w Daniel P Foley, Section LC9, Row 06
Ford, Curtis C; b. 1925, d. 1999, s/w Rita M Ford, Section LC9, Row 16
Ford, Erin Marie; d. 22 Jan 1987, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Ford , Rita M; b. 1926, d. 1988, s/w Curtis C Ford, Section LC9, Row 16
Forgey, Charlotte V; b. 1919, d. 2004, s/w Glenn W Forgey, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Forgey, Glenn W; b. 1916, d. 1981, s/w Charlotte V Forgey, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Forrester, Ashton Cole; b. 03 Jul 1991, d. 07 Oct 1991, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Forrester, Melvin D; b. 28 Aug 1925, d. 21 Oct 1999, US NAVY, Section 1 Devotion, Row 14
Foster , Ernestine V; b. 1904, d. 1968, Eastern Star, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 31
Foster, John A; b. 1955, d. 1990, Section Resurrection, Row 2
Foster, Robert L; b. 1935, d. 1998, m. 10 Jul 1959, s/w Rosalie Foster, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Foster, Rosalie; b. 1938, m. 10 Jul 1959, s/w Robert L Foster, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Foster, Trudy J; b. 1955, d. 1997, Mother of Angela and April,Daughter of A D and Joyce, Section Resurrection, Row 6
Franse, G LaRee; b. 1926, d. 2000, s/w John P Franse, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Franse, John P; b. 1923, d. 1988, s/w C LaRee, Section 1 Devotion, Row 16
Frasier, E Fern; b. 1916, d. 2002, s/w Elmer L Frasier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Frasier, Elmer L; b. 1913, d. 1996, s/w E Fern Frasier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Frazee, Doris I; b. 1938, d. 2003, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Frazier, May B; b. 1915, d. 1975, s/w O Emerson Frazier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Frazier, O Emerson; b. 1905, d. 1976, s/w May B Frazier, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 8
Fredrickson, Virgia Nell Estell (Talley) ; b. 21 Nov 1943, d. 11 Nov 2008, VFW Ladies Axiliary Emblem - Loving Wife and Mother, Section Vet Gdn, Row 02
Freeman, Basil E; b. 1923, Mason, s/w Bernice W Freeman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Freeman, Bernice W; b. 1924, s/w Basil E Freeman, Section 1 Devotion, Row 08
Freeman, Ella E; b. 22 Feb 1914, d. 19 Feb 2008, Section Vet Gdn, Row 01
Freeman, Evelyn L; b. 27 Nov 1950, d. 20 Oct 2008, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 1
Freeman, Gary H Jr; b. 1969, d. 1992, Section Cross Columbarium, Row SB
Freeman, Melissa Ann; b. 05 Oct 1976, d. 11 Oct 1976, Section 3 Babyland, Row 3
Freemon, Rudolph V; b. 13 Apr 1947, d. 22 Aug 2002, SP5 US Army, Section Vet Gdn, Row 16
French, Bertha Hazard; b. 09 Mar 1917, d. 05 Mar 2001, tree memorial Wife,Mother,Grandmother, s/w Everett Dale French, Section LC9, Row 01
French, Everett Dale; b. 13 Apr 1929, d. 16 Oct 2002, s/w Bertha Hazard French, Section LC9, Row 01
Freund, A Lucille; b. 1920, d. 1999, Eastern Star, s/w Clyde R Freund, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Freund, Clyde R; b. 1915, d. 1989, Mason, s/w A Lucile Freund, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 47
Freund, Harry; b. 1885, d. 1960, s/w Nannie Freund, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Freund, Nannie; b. 1887, d. 1978, s/w Nannie Freund, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 12
Fruits, Fredric O; b. 12 Sep 1929, d. 29 Feb 1992, US Army Korea, Section Resurrection, Row 7
Frye, Ivy V; b. 1882, d. 1960, s/w W L Frye, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Frye, Martin W; b. 1910, d. 1996, Hank, s/w Pauline Wheeler Frye, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Frye, Pauline Wheeler ; b. 1918, d. 2005, s/w Martin W Wheeler, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 24
Frye, W L; b. 1878, d. 1963, s/w Ivy V Frye, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Frye, Westfall W; b. 1906, d. 1990, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 23
Fugate, Beverly G; b. 1929, d. 2007, US Navy emblem, s/w Samuel L Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Fugate, D Earl; b. 1908, d. 1977, Masonic emblem, s/w Auvergne Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Fugate, Kevin L; b. 07 Dec 1959, d. 18 Aug 1995, Son Brother Father, next to Samuel L and Beverly G Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Fugate, Ophelia Auvergne; b. 25 Jun 1915, d. 19 Dec 2008, Eastern Star organization emblem, s/w D Earl Fugate -Obituary for Ophelia Auvergne Walker Fugate 12-28-08 Kansas City Star , Section 2 Last Supper, Row 25
Fugate, Samuel L; b. 1925, s/w Beverly G Fugate, Section 2 Last Supper, Row 06
Fuhr, Mary J; b. 1940, m. 09 Apr 1977, s/w Robert E Fuhr, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 8
Fuhr, Robert E; b. 1935, d. 2003, m. 09 Apr 1977, s/w Mary J Fuhr, Section 4 Sermon E, Row 8
Fuller, David B; b. 09 Sep 1923, d. 01 Nov 1971, Kansas PFC 753 AAA Gun BN CAC World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Fuller, Luretta Mae; b. 1915, d. 1990, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 20
Fulps, Lois A; b. 1930, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Fulps, Ray E; b. 1928, d. 1992, Shriner Masonic emblem, Section 1 Devotion, Row 13
Funk, Elmer E ; b. 1907, d. 1986, S SGT US Army World War II, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 10
Funk, Mildred K; b. 07 Oct 1909, d. 24 Feb 1995, Section 4 Sermon W, Row 10

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E-F] [G] [H] [I-J] [K] [L] [M] [N-O] [P-Q] [R] [S] [T] [U-V] [W] [Y-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!