Mt Calvary Catholic Cemetery (L-Z)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed and transcribed by Linda K Lewis, 18 Jun 2006. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. The row numbers are independent of the block numbers and are added as a finding aid.

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-K] [L-Z] [Unknown]

Lamasney, ??; b. 14 Dec 1874, d. 06 Aug 1892, Son of R and M Lamasney, Section S Center, Row 01, Blk 06
Lamasney, Margaret; b. 1838, d. 1916, His Wife, s/w Richard Lamasney, Section S Center, Row 01, Blk 06
Lamasney, Richard; b. 1833, d. 1922, s/w Margaret Lamasney, Section S Center, Row 01, Blk 06
Lamasney, Willie; b. 26 Oct 1861, d. 20 Sep 1881, Son of R and M Lamasney, Section S Center, Row 01, Blk 06
Latsen, Daniel Cecil; d. 26 Nov 1991, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 01
Lattner, Bertha A; b. 1898, d. 1983, s/w Wendolyn H Lattner, Section North, Row 05, Blk 35
Lattner, Wendolyn H; b. 1894, d. 1958, s/w Bertha A Lattner, Section North, Row 05, Blk 35
Layton, Larry Thomas; d. 22 Jul 1957, Section North, Row 13, Blk 60a
Layton, Loretta Lynne; b. 1938, d. 2006, Section North, Row 14, Blk 62
Leeker, Bernard David; b. 18 Mar 1927, d. 17 Jul 1989, SSGT US Air Force World War II, Section North, Row 08, Blk 38
Leeker, Grace C; b. 1897, d. 1990, Section North, Row 08, Blk 38
Lickteig, Jo Ann; b. 1938, s/w Marvin A Lickteig, Section S Center, Row 14, Blk 73
Lickteig, Marvin A; b. 1934, s/w Jo Ann Lickteig, Section S Center, Row 14, Blk 73
Luby, Catherine; d. Apr 1909, Franklin, Cosgrove, Luby, Section N Center, Row 08, Blk 40
Luby, Matthew; b. Aug 1843, d. Feb 1915, Franklin, Cosgrove, Luby, Section N Center, Row 08, Blk 40
Magana, Arcadia; b. 1904, d. 1986, Mother, s/w Timoteo B Magana, Section North, Row 15, Blk 61
Magana, Juanita; b. 07 Dec 1930, d. 10 Dec 1994, Beloved Sister, Section North, Row 15, Blk 61
Magana, Luis; b. 1935, d. 1954, Section North, Row 13, Blk 60a
Magana, Timoteo B; b. 1901, d. 1979, Father, s/w Arcadia Magana, Section North, Row 15, Blk 61
Magdaleno, Jesse III; b. 23 Dec 1959, d. 28 May 1993, Beloved Son, Section North, Row 16, Blk 78
Magdaleno, Jesse Jr; b. 21 May 1934, d. 15 Dec 2001, s/w Lupe Magdaleno, Section North, Row 16, Blk 78
Magdaleno, Lupe; b. 14 Sep 1936, s/w Jesse Magdaleno Jr, Section North, Row 16, Blk 78
Maggard, Lillian M; b. 11 Apr 1934, m. 27 Nov 1954, Parents of Joleen, Mary, Deanna, Robert, s/w William J Maggard, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48b
Maggard, William Joseph; b. 25 Aug 1929, d. 26 Jun 1989, m. 27 Nov 1954, CPL US Army Korea, Parents of Joleen, Mary, Deanna, Robert, s/w Lillian M Maggard, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48b
Mansour, Elizabeth; b. 1947, s/w George Mansour, Section N Center, Row 09, Blk 58
Mansour, George; b. 1929, d. 2004, s/w Elizabeth Mansour, Section N Center, Row 09, Blk 58
Marble, Catherine Ann; b. 26 Jan 1909, d. 17 Sep 1993, Mother, Section South, Row 12, Blk 49
Marlowitch, Mary; b. 1860, d. 1922, Section S Center, Row 03, Blk 21
Marlowitch, Mathew; b. 1856, d. 1938, Section S Center, Row 03, Blk 21
Marshall, Anna M Kelly; b. 27 Apr 1874, d. 10 Jan 1951, Children, Vault, Section Circle, Row 02
Marshall, Cecelia; b. 1897, d. 1897, s/w J A Marshall, Section Circle, Row 02
Marshall, J A; b. 1865, d. 1920, s/w Cecelia Marshall, Section Circle, Row 02
Martens, J Richard; b. 15 Dec 1928, d. 23 Sep 1995, Paw Paw, Husband and Father, Section South, Row 10, Blk 48b
Martens, Thelma Timmy; b. 1924, d. 2004, MawMaw, Mom, Section South, Row 11, Blk 49
Martinez, Julia Catherine; d. 10 Jan 2004, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 01
Maulding, Gladys J; b. 1914, d. 1972, Mother, Section Circle, Row 04
Maulding, Jessie C; b. 1893, d. 1967, Section Circle, Row 04
Mayes, Anna T; b. 1906, d. 2001, s/w Raymond W Mayes, Section S Center, Row 04, Blk 22
Mayes, Darrid R; b. 23 Sep 1975, d. 24 Sep 1975, Our Baby, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Mayes, Raymond W; b. 1908, d. 1972, s/w Anna T Mayes, Section S Center, Row 04, Blk 22
McCabe, J V; b. 1840, d. 1918, s/w Margaret McCabe, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 45
McCabe, Margaret; b. 1843, d. 1915, His Wife, s/w J V McCabe, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 45
McCabe, Raphael P; b. 1878, d. 1947, s/w Rose S McCabe, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 45
McCabe, Rose S; b. 1888, d. 1967, s/w Raphael P McCabe, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 45
McCabe, Wm J; b. 18 Jan 1834, d. 20 Aug 1891, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 45
McCarthy, Addie E; d. 17 Oct 1914, Aged 65 y, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 18
McCarthy, Michael; d. 02 Mar 1928, Aged 84 y, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 18
McCool, Wm P; b. 1884, d. 1920, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 65
McCoy, Margaret M; b. 1892, d. 1960, s/w William H McCoy, Section North, Row 12, Blk 60
McCoy, William H; b. 1889, d. 1959, s/w Margaret M McCoy, Section North, Row 12, Blk 60
McCullough, Franklin D; b. 30 Nov 1923, d. 24 Jan 1963, Kansas TEC4 US Army World War II, Section North, Row 12, Blk 60
McCullough, Rina; b. 1929, d. 1996, Mother, Section North, Row 08, Blk 38
McDevitt, Ellen J; d. 06 Jul 1893, Aged 51 y, Wife of J J McDevitt, Footstone, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 43
McDevitt, John J; b. 1821, Co. Derry Ireland, d. 1882, Erected by Mrs Ellen McDevitt, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 43
McGinnis, Mary E; b. 1889, d. 1979, s/w William M McGinnis, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 16
McGinnis, William M; b. 1887, d. 1946, s/w Mary E McGinnis, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 16
McKay, Mary Ann; b. 1884, d. 1939, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 52
McKnight, Howard J; b. 23 Jan 1932, s/w Mary C Graham McKnight, Section South, Row 08, Blk 47
McKnight, Mary C Graham; b. 06 Mar 1930, s/w Howard J McKnight, Section South, Row 08, Blk 47
McNamara, Doris; b. 1926, m. 30 May 1950, s/w Ed McNamara, Section North, Row 05, Blk 36
McNamara, Ed; b. 1928, m. 30 May 1950, s/w Doris McNamara, Section North, Row 05, Blk 36
McNulty, Bridgid; b. 1830, d. 1909, Mother, Section N Center, Row 10, Blk 56
McNulty, Harry A; b. 1872, d. 1946, Brother, Section N Center, Row 09, Blk 56
McNulty, Joseph; b. 1828, d. 1916, Father, Section N Center, Row 10, Blk 56
Mead, Catherine; b. 20 Sep 1802, Co Lorth Ireland, d. 29 Nov 1882, Footstone Grandmother, s/w John Bernard Mead, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 43
Mead, John; b. 1830, d. 1912, Footstone Father, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 43
Mead, John Bernard; b. 18 Jun 1873, d. 21 Apr 1902, Footstone J B Mead, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 43
Mead, Mary; b. 1835, d. 1914, Footstone Mother, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 43
Mead, William Henry Edward; Section N Center, Row 07, Blk 41
Merriman, Cynthia Lee; b. 1947, d. 1986, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 68
Merriman, Edith M; b. 1929, d. 2001, s/w Norman D Merriman, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 68
Merriman, Norman D; b. 1929, d. 1999, s/w Edith Mmerriman, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 68
Merritt, Carol A Grinzinger; b. 23 Aug 1950, m. 01 Sep 1978, s/w Jimmie R Merritt, Section South, Row 12, Blk 49
Merritt, Jimmie R; b. 29 Apr 1943, d. 29 Oct 2002, m. 01 Sep 1978, s/w Carol A Grinzinger Merritt, Section South, Row 12, Blk 49
Meyer, Benjamin; b. 1871, d. 1940, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 15
Meyer, Clarence A; b. 1898, d. 1989, s/w Marie Meyer, Section N Center, Row 05, Blk 34
Meyer, Francis A; b. 1869, d. 1961, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 15
Meyer, Francis B; b. 10 Oct 1927, d. 27 Mar 1991, Section N Center, Row 05, Blk 34
Meyer, Harry S; b. 1895, d. 1976, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 15
Meyer, Helen Louise; b. 23 Feb 1925, Wife and Mother, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 15
Meyer, James Ambert; b. 11 Apr 1921, d. 07 Oct 1971, Kansas SK3 US Navy World War II, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 15
Meyer, James Ambert Jr; b. 1959, d. 1989, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 15
Meyer, Marie; b. 1903, d. 1988, s/w Clarence A Meyer, Section N Center, Row 05, Blk 34
Meyer, Ora M; b. 1895, d. 1980, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 15
Meyer, Theresa Ann; b. 1948, d. 1986, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 15
Mitchell, Dawn Marie; d. 04 Oct 1959, Baby, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Moll, Anna; d. ?? Nov 1887, Children of ?? Moll, s/w Anna Moll, stone partially illegible, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 17
Moll, Elmer E; b. 1910, d. 1971, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 26
Moll, Gregory E; b. 1908, d. 2001, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 07
Moll, Gregory F; b. 03 Mar 1960, d. 21 Aug 1983, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 07
Moll, Gregory Jr; b. 1932, d. 1938, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 07
Moll, Joseph W; b. 1878, d. 1943, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 26
Moll, Margaret; b. 1910, d. 1992, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 07
Moll, Mark; b. 07 Aug 1961, d. 07 Aug 1961, Mark and Paul, s/w Paul Moll, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 07
Moll, Nellie; d. 02 Nov 1887, Children of ?? Moll, s/w Nellie Moll, stone partially illegible, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 17
Moll, Paul; b. 07 Aug 1961, d. 07 Aug 1961, Mark and Paul, s/w Mark Moll, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 07
Moll, Roberta M; b. 1915, d. 1991, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 26
Moll, Teresa M; b. 1885, d. 1972, Section S Center, Row 07, Blk 26
Moore, Andrew F; b. 01 Jan 1864, d. 27 Sep 1885, Section S Center, Row 06, Blk 29
Moore, Jamey Lee; b. 21 May 1951, d. 09 Jan 1999, Loving Wife, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 10
Muma, James A; d. 30 Oct 1963, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Noonan, Kathryn; b. 1879, d. 1963, Section North, Row 13, Blk 60a
O'Connor, Bonnie Kim; b. 1971, d. 1985, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 66
O'Connor, Raymond J; b. 26 Jul 1910, d. 21 Oct 1991, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 68
Oldham, Lonnie Jo; b. 03 Jun 1953, d. 03 Jun 1953, Metal funeral home marker, Section North, Row 14, Blk 61
Orendac, Mark James; b. 06 Feb 1967, d. 14 Dec 1988, Section South, Row 15, Blk 70b
Paulsen, D Joyce Parrett; b. 01 Feb 1938, d. 30 Oct 1994, m. 28 Dec 1963, s/w Stephen F Paulsen, Section South, Row 15, Blk 70c
Paulsen, Stephen F; b. 26 Dec 1933, d. 03 May 2006, m. 28 Dec 1963, Steve, s/w D Joyce Paulsen, Section South, Row 15, Blk 70c
Paulsen, Steven Edward; d. 22 Jun 1979, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Payne, Charles H; b. 06 Apr 1879, d. 19 Jul 1954, New York PVT CO D II REGT Calvary, Section S Center, Row 03, Blk 20
Pembleton, Blanche T; b. 1912, d. 1997, Section S Center, Row 11, Blk 51
Pembleton, Lawrence E; b. 1910, d. 1980, Section S Center, Row 11, Blk 51
Pembleton, Lyle Eric; d. 27 Mar 1965, Section Infant, Row 02
Petty, Bernard James; b. 07 Sep 1920, d. 22 May 2000, s/w Marguerite D Petty, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 65
Petty, Donald Carl; d. 1960, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Petty, Marguerite D (Yocum); b. 03 May 1925, s/w Bernard James Petty, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 65
Phillips, M Elaine; b. 12 Sep 1926, m. 13 Oct 1951, Parents of Michael, Dennis, Teresa, Mary, Patricia, s/w W Kelly Phillips, Section S Center, Row 14, Blk 73
Phillips, W Kelly; b. 31 May 1926, d. 21 May 1991, m. 13 Oct 1951, Parents of Michael, Dennis, Teresa, Mary, Patricia, s/w M Elaine Phillips, Section S Center, Row 14, Blk 73
Pinkelman, Anthony; b. 10 Apr 1925, d. 12 Jun 1973, Oregon Y3 USNR World War II, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 16
Piquard, Genevieve; b. 1800, d. 1886, Section S Center, Row 05, Blk 29
Piquard, Xavier; b. 1829, d. 1919, Section S Center, Row 05, Blk 29
Pollmann, Joseph; b. 09 Oct 1906, d. 22 Feb 1929, Section N Center, Row 09, Blk 55
Porsch, Emma M; b. 03 Sep 1886, d. 01 Mar 1966, Mother, Section S Center, Row 06, Blk 27
Porsch, George E; b. 28 Nov 1917, d. 07 May 1999, Son, Section S Center, Row 06, Blk 27
Pospichal, Ada L; b. 1916, d. 1998, s/w Joseph T Pospichal, Section S Center, Row 04, Blk 20
Pospichal, Joseph T; b. 1915, d. 2001, s/w Ada L Pospichal, Section S Center, Row 04, Blk 20
Prue, Frances Ann; b. 08 May 1928, d. 08 Feb 1997, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 65
Prue, Joseph W, Sr; b. 07 Jan 1910, d. 30 Jan 2003, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 65
Quackenbush, Kathryn; b. 06 Dec 1924, d. 21 May 1987, Mother, s.w Irma G Sullivan, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48b
Reed, ??; d. 1963, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Richardson, Betty L; b. 1922, d. 2003, Wife, Mother, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 10
Richardson, Rebecca Rae; b. 1949, d. 1956, Daughter, With Van Goethem, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 10
Riggs, Everill Eve; b. 26 Nov 1923, d. 11 May 1999, Mom, Section South, Row 13, Blk 70a
Ripley, Emma; b. 03 Nov 1856, d. 04 Apr 1900, Section S Center, Row 04, Blk 19
Roberts, Roberta Louise; b. 14 Jul 1953, d. 09 Aug 1953, Our Beloved Baby, Section North, Row 13, Blk 60a
Rockers, Anthony F Jr; b. 16 Jun 1929, d. 20 Jan 1986, Tony, s/w Joan G Rockers, Section South, Row 10, Blk 48b
Rockers, Joan G; b. 08 Apr 1930, Trudy, s.w Anthony F Rockers Jr, Section South, Row 10, Blk 48b
Rodgers, David A; b. 1956, d. 1989, Son of Royal E and Ella Meyer Rodgers, Section N Center, Row 06, Blk 34
Rodgers, Steven F; b. 1954, d. 1972, Son of Royal E and Ella Meyer Rodgers, Section N Center, Row 06, Blk 34
Roe, Theresa Diane; d. 19 Apr 1961, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Rohr, William; b. 30 Oct 1871, d. 24 Feb 1952, Section North, Row 14, Blk 62
Rothwell, Ethel L; b. 1906, d. 2000, s/w John J Rothwell, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 53
Rothwell, Frank D; b. 1860, d. 1951, s/w Rose G Rothwell, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 53
Rothwell, John J; b. 1900, d. 1989, s/w Ethel L Rothwell, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 53
Rothwell, M Veronica; b. 1911, d. 1974, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 53
Rothwell, Rose G; b. 1869, d. 1940, s/w Frank D Rothwell, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 53
Rothwell, William A; b. 1906, d. 1976, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 53
Ruder, ??; b. 11 Jun 1946, d. 12 Jun 1946, Twin Infants of Mr and Mrs Eugene Ruder, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 18
Ruder, Eugene A; b. 23 May 1908, d. 27 Jun 1990, s/w Lidwina M Ruder, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 18
Ruder, Lidwina M; b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 12 Dec 1990, s/w Eugene A Ruder, Section N Center, Row 04, Blk 18
Ryan, Albert; b. 25 Aug 1862, d. 14 Feb 1925, Father, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 65
Ryan, Baby; Section N Center, Row 06, Blk 31
Ryan, Catherine; d. 22 May 1909, Aged 76 y, Mother, Section N Center, Row 05, Blk 18
Ryan, E Grace; b. 19 Feb 1891, d. 30 Apr 1958, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 65
Ryan, Edna Marie; b. 08 Sep 1895, d. 22 Jan 1981, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 65
Ryan, Elizabeth Briffin; b. 26 Jun 1867, d. 09 May 1920, Mother, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 65
Ryan, Francis J; b. 04 Dec 1898, d. 04 Aug 1950, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 65
Ryan, John D; b. 25 Oct 1869, d. 30 Jun 1898, Footstone J D R, s/w Thomas Ryan, Section N Center, Row 06, Blk 31
Ryan, Lawrence; d. 22 Mar 1912, Aged 81 y, Father, Section N Center, Row 05, Blk 18
Ryan, Thomas; b. 02 Apr 1871, d. 14 Jun 1898, Footstone T R, s/w John D Ryan, Section N Center, Row 06, Blk 31
Salazar, Alice C; Section N Center, Row 14, Blk 76
Salazar, Rudy; b. 03 Jan 1941, d. 25 Aug 1986, Section N Center, Row 14, Blk 76
Schmidt, James P; b. 11 Aug 1943, s/w Karen M Schmidt, Section South, Row 08, Blk 48a
Schmidt, Karen M; b. 30 Sep 1944, d. 06 Jun 2004, m. 18 Jul 1964, s/w James P Schmidt, Section South, Row 08, Blk 48a
Schmitt, John Theo.; b. 1896, d. 1955, Father, s/w Salomea M Schmitt, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 16
Schmitt, Salomea M; b. 1898, d. 1943, Mother, s/w John Theo Schmitt, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 16
Schoenhofer, Sam; b. 1855, d. 1935, Section N Center, Row 03, Blk 17
Schwarzenberger, Helen A; b. 1919, Mother, s/w Joseph P Schwarzenberger, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 68
Schwarzenberger, Joseph P; b. 1915, Father, s/w Helen A Schwarzenberger, Section S Center, Row 13, Blk 68
Sebenaler, John A; b. 25 Aug 1893, d. 22 Sep 1962, Kansas PFC Medical Department World War I, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 63
Sebenaler, Norbert; b. 08 Sep 1921, d. 21 Oct 1946, Kansas SGT Army Air Forces World War II, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 63
Sebenaler, Verla S; b. 16 Dec 1897, d. 04 Aug 1989, Our Loving Mother, Section N Center, Row 11, Blk 63
Seeley, Gale G; b. 1916, d. 1998, Mother, s/w Wayne L and Robert B Seeley, Section South, Row 07, Blk 48a
Seeley, Richard B; b. 07 Apr 1941, d. 30 Sep 2001, Section South, Row 07, Blk 48a
Seeley, Robert B; b. 1916, d. 1986, Father, s/w Wayne L and Gale G Seeley, Section South, Row 07, Blk 48a
Seeley, Wayne L; b. 1945, d. 1984, Son, s/w Gale G and Robert B Seeley, Section South, Row 07, Blk 48a
Shanon, ??; b. 01 Jan 1881, d. 21 Jul 1881, s/w Annie S??, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 43
Shanon, Annie; b. 17 Mar 1844, d. 03 Jan 1881, s/w ?? S??, Section S Center, Row 08, Blk 43
Shay, Sharon R; d. 23 Jan 1947, Section N Center, Row 13, Blk 75
Sheafer, Eugene E; b. 1920, d. 1994, s/w Margaret A Sheafer, Section North, Row 08, Blk 37
Sheafer, Margaret A; b. 1920, d. 2001, s/w Eugene E Sheafer, Section North, Row 08, Blk 37
Sherr, George; b. 21 Mar 1823, d. 06 Dec 1890, Father, Section N Center, Row 09, Blk 55
Sherr, Joseph; b. 1898, d. 1901, s/w Wm Sherr, Section Circle, Row 03
Sherr, Margaret Kelly; b. 01 May 1864, d. 02 Sep 1914, Children, Vault, Section Circle, Row 03
Sherr, Wm; b. 1854, d. 1915, s/w Joseph Sherr, Section Circle, Row 03
Shipley, Loretta F; b. 04 Jan 1911, d. 23 Nov 1995, Section N Center, Row 14, Blk 74
Smith, Alloys A; b. 26 Jan 1886, d. 12 Jul 1955, m. 21 Feb 1911, s/w Elsie A Smith, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 52
Smith, Elsie A; b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 08 Sep 1987, m. 21 Feb 1911, s/w Alloys A Smith, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 52
Smith, Ernest S; b. 17 Nov 1917, d. 22 Nov 1995, m. 28 Oct 1944, s/w Mary C Smith, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 52
Smith, Everett Emery; b. 26 Nov 1936, d. 19 Oct 1981, Section South, Row 12, Blk 49
Smith, Jimmy W; b. 08 Jul 1938, d. 10 May 2002, Section South, Row 14, Blk 70a
Smith, Mackenzie Erin; b. 17 Jun 1988, d. 30 Jul 1988, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 52
Smith, Mary C; b. 14 Dec 1920, m. 28 Oct 1944, s/w Ernest S Smith, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 52
Smith, Mary Jane; b. 15 Aug 1954, d. 29 Jan 1957, Section S Center, Row 10, Blk 52
Smith, Raymond Francis; b. 1928, m. 07 Feb 1953, Ray, s/w Theresa Joanne Smith, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 52
Smith, Theresa Joanne; b. 1934, m. 07 Feb 1953, Jo, s/w Raymond Francis Smith, Section S Center, Row 09, Blk 52
Snuck, Dominic; b. 21 Mar 1862, d. 25 Dec 1956, Section North, Row 13, Blk 60a
Soell, Elizabeth G; b. 28 Jul 1902, d. 20 Nov 1975, Section North, Row 11, Blk 60
Soetaert, John F; b. 1908, d. 1999, s/w Laura Soetaert, Section North, Row 11, Blk 60
Soetaert, Lanette K; d. 18 Feb 1974, Section North, Row 11, Blk 60
Soetaert, Laura; b. 1912, d. 1986, s/w John F Soetaert, Section North, Row 11, Blk 60
Soto, Melanie; b. 24 Sep 1999, d. 10 Sep 2004, Section Infant, Row 02
Spano, Benedict T; b. 18 Aug 1926, d. 19 Apr 1995, m. 27 Dec 1975, CPL US Army World War II, s/w Beverly J Spano, Section South, Row 08, Blk 48a
Spano, Beverly J; b. 02 Jul 1932, d. 29 Jul 2000, m. 27 Dec 1975, s/w Benedict T Spano, Section South, Row 08, Blk 48a
Spielbusch, Irene M; b. 1904, d. 2005, m. 22 Aug 1923, s/w John A Spielbusch, Section S Center, Row 12, Blk 68
Spielbusch, John A; b. 1905, d. 1994, m. 22 Aug 1923, s/w Irene M Spielbusch, Section S Center, Row 12, Blk 68
Stacy, Blanche Edith; b. 1881, d. 1884, Section N Center, Row 06, Blk 31
Stice, FredE; b. 14 Jan 1937, d. 11 Dec 1976, CY SGT US Marine Corps Vietnam, Section S Center, Row 11, Blk 51
Stice, Jessica Marie; b. 09 Aug 1989, d. 22 Sep 1989, Section S Center, Row 11, Blk 51
Stice, Lois T; b. 20 Jun 1941, d. 18 Jan 1993, Section S Center, Row 11, Blk 51
Suellentrop, Nicholas Charles; d. 12 Jul 1996, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 01
Sullivan, Irma G; b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 31 May 1983, Mother, s/w Kathryn Quackenbush, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48b
Swain, Frances; d. 13 Oct 1964, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 63
Swain, Joseph W; b. 29 Mar 1900, d. 10 Oct 1971, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 63
Swoyer, Leo; b. 1903, d. 1977, s/w Margaret Swoyer, Section North, Row 11, Blk 59
Swoyer, Margaret; b. 1915, s/w Leo Swoyer, Section North, Row 11, Blk 59
Talley, Elizabeth; b. 19 Jan 1928, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48c
Talley, Thomas Joseph Sr; b. 18 Apr 1951, d. 19 Apr 1997, ATC US Navy Vietnam, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48c
Taylor, Arthur J; b. 1901, d. 1979, s/w Margaret L Taylor, Section North, Row 08, Blk 38
Taylor, Margaret L; b. 1914, d. 1988, s/w Arthur J Taylor, Section North, Row 08, Blk 38
Theis, Doris A; b. 02 Feb 1925, d. 28 Jun 1994, s/w Lawrence D Theis, Section South, Row 05, Blk 26
Theis, Lawrence; b. 16 Dec 1930, s/w Doris A Theis, Section South, Row 05, Blk 26
Thomas, ??; Section South, Row 12, Blk 50
Thummel, Bernard T; b. 02 Jan 1915, d. 29 Sep 1967, s/w H Irene Thummel, Section S Center, Row 03, Blk 22
Thummel, H Irene; b. 29 Apr 1919, d. 21 Feb 2003, s/w Bernard T Thummel, Section S Center, Row 03, Blk 22
Thummel, Marie Catherine; d. 13 May 1956, Section North, Row 13, Blk 60a
Toplikar, Edward P; b. 21 Sep 1926, d. 03 Sep 1974, SP3 US Army, Section North, Row 10, Blk 37
Toplikar, Frank; b. 06 May 1913, d. 07 Mar 1993, Section North, Row 08, Blk 37
Trammell, Marietta Martens; b. 07 Jun 1932, d. 07 Mar 2003, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 64
Triebel, Joseph; b. 1865, d. 1923, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 09
Trinkle, Paul F; b. 10 Jun 1957, d. 04 Feb 1958, Section North, Row 14, Blk 61
Tritle, Terry W; b. 17 Aug 1952, d. 16 Jul 1984, Section N Center, Row 12, Blk 65
Tull, Esther; b. 25 Aug 1938, Beloved Sister, Section North, Row 15, Blk 61
Vader, Sara Jane; b. 22 Jul 1968, d. 13 Sep 1996, Section N Center, Row 15, Blk 81
Van Goethem, Elodie; b. 1858, d. 1943, s/w Henry Van Goethem, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 10
Van Goethem, Henry; b. 1867, d. 1923, s/w Elodie Van Goethem, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 10
Van Goethem, Joseph; b. 06 May 1897, d. 01 Jan 1989, PVT US Army World War I, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 10
Van Goethem, Martha T; b. 05 Feb 1902, d. 06 Feb 1941, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 10
Van Goethem, Maurice H; b. 02 Feb 1893, d. 11 Apr 1978, Section N Center, Row 01, Blk 10
VanSchoelandt, F Charley; b. 1913, d. 1999, s/w Rose VanSchoelandt, Section North, Row 12, Blk 60
VanSchoelandt, Rose; b. 1917, d. 2003, s/w F Charley VanSchoelandt, Section North, Row 12, Blk 60
Violett, Alfred S; b. 1934, s/w Doris A Violett, Section South, Row 10, Blk 48b
Violett, Doris A; b. 1935, d. 1948, Section South, Row 10, Blk 48b
Weaver, Mildred F; b. 1923, d. 1967, Wife, Section Circle, Row 04
Wheeler, Jack W; b. 1899, d. 1959, Section S Center, Row 02, Blk 05
Whitacre, Bernardine E; b. 1927, Babe, s/w Gerald E Whitacre, Section South, Row 14, Blk 69
Whitacre, Gerald E; b. 1925, d. 1983, Bud, Section South, Row 14, Blk 69
Willy, Donald G; b. 1916, d. 1986, Father, s/w Marie A Willy, Section S Center, Row 14, Blk 71
Willy, Marie A; b. 1918, Mother, s/w Donald G Willy, Section S Center, Row 14, Blk 71
Wolf, Mary; d. 27 Nov 1887, Mother of John, Cal, Section North, Row 14, Blk 62
Woltkamp, Douglas W; d. 01 Feb 1961, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 09
Woltkamp, Edgar A; b. 28 Mar 1915, d. 05 Aug 1984, s/w Emma Mae Woltkamp, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 09
Woltkamp, Emma Mae; b. 29 Jun 1918, d. 23 Feb 1968, s/w Edgar Woltkamp, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 09
Woltkamp, Gerald P; b. 14 Jan 1930, d. 11 Feb 1988, SGT US Army Korea, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48b
Woltkamp, Geraldine A; b. 01 Jan 1935, d. 30 May 1992, Beloved Wife, Section South, Row 09, Blk 48b
Woltkamp, Jessie M; b. 05 Jul 1920, d. 04 Aug 1985, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 09
Woltkamp, Rita D; d. Aug 1945, Section N Center, Row 02, Blk 09
Woods, James Anthony; d. 13 May 1965, Child stone, Section Infant, Row 02
Zercher, Anna J; b. 1861, d. 1940, His wife, s/w Daniel C Zercher, Section N Center, Row 10, Blk 56
Zercher, Daniel C; b. 1859, d. 1918, s/w Anna J Zercher, Section N Center, Row 10, Blk 56
Ziomek, Albin A; b. 03 Oct 1911, d. 11 Sep 1999, Section North, Row 09, Blk 37
Ziomek, Monica S; b. 11 Aug 1907, d. 24 Jan 1977, Section North, Row 09, Blk 37

Surnames

[A-K] [L-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!