Lenexa Cemetery (S-Z)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed and transcribed by Linda K Lewis, 24 Nov 2006. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. 

Keys: s/w = same stone with

Surnames

[A-D] [E-L] [M-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Salibi, Nemer E; b. 15 Sep 1927, d. 06 Nov 2003, Section North, Row 06
Saltzman, Elizabeth; d. 19 Jun 1898, Aged 34 y 03 m 26 d, Section Center, Row 08
Saltzman, Kattie M; b. 20 May 1895, d. 08 Jan 1968, s/w William F Saltzman, Section Center, Row 04
Saltzman, William F; b. 04 Jul 1886, d. 17 Oct 1956, s/w Kattie M Saltzman, Section Center, Row 04
Saunders, John W; b. 25 Aug 1895, d. 30 Jan 1959, Kansas PVT CO F 138 Entineers World War I, Section East, Row 03
Sawyer, Karen S; b. 09 Sep 1945, d. 15 Jan 1993, Section East, Row 01
Schindorff, Judy Ann; b. 10 Oct 1944, d. 13 Oct 1944, Section South, Row 02
Schnuetgen, Amanda O; b. 1879, d. 1957, s/w Herman Schnuetgen, Section North, Row 10
Schnuetgen, Herman; b. 1878, d. 1959, s/w Amanda O Schnuetgen, Section North, Row 10
Schumacher, Anna M; b. 1875, d. 1935, Mother, s/w Henry W Schumacher, Section Center, Row 05
Schumacher, Ernest Fred; b. 06 Nov 1905, d. 15 Aug 1906, Section Center, Row 05
Schumacher, Henry W; b. 1872, d. 1944, Father, s/w Anna M Schumacher, Section Center, Row 05
Scott, Kiana Renay Isenberg; d. 11 Aug 1994, Section Center, Row 15
Seevers, Henry; b. 02 Feb 1821, d. 06 Apr 1908, Section Center, Row 20
Selves, Arthur W; b. 1924, d. 2002, s/w Pauline Selves, Section North, Row 09
Selves, Pauline "Boe"; s/w Arthur W Selves, Section North, Row 09
Seute, Charles F; b. 1890, d. 1937, s/w Malvena Seute, Section Center, Row 09
Seute, Karl; b. 1849, d. 1916, s/w Wilhelmine and Theodore Seute, Section Center, Row 20
Seute, Malvena; b. 1893, d. 1987, s/w Charles F Seute, Section Center, Row 09
Seute, Theodore; b. 1900, d. 1919, s/w Karl and Wilhelmine Seute, Section Center, Row 20
Seute, Wilhelmine; b. 1861, d. 1944, s/w Karl and Theodore Seute, Section Center, Row 20
Sharp, Roberta Lee; b. 07 Nov 1957, d. 29 Jan 1992, Section Center, Row 06
Shaver, James; b. 11 Jan 1822, d. 03 May 1900, Section East, Row 05
Shirk, Jacob; d. 09 Dec 1881, Aged 46 y 02 m 18 d, Section Center, Row 11
Shoberg, Lorene A; b. 08 Aug 1910, d. 19 Aug 1993, Section North, Row 12
Sims, Ethel May; b. 01 Apr 1882, d. 07 May 1943, Section East, Row 04
Sims, Herbert Hadley; b. 06 Dec 1906, d. 12 Jul 1934, Section East, Row 04
Sims, James H; b. 28 Apr 1871, d. 14 Apr 1951, Section Center, Row 09
Sims, Mary Ann; b. 31 Aug 1911, d. 26 Oct 1991, s/w Robert Z Sims, Section Center, Row 09
Sims, Raymond Bryan; b. 20 Aug 1900, d. 18 Feb, Mipah, Section East, Row 04
Sims, Robert Z; b. 22 Oct 1904, d. 30 Nov 1993, s/w Mary Ann Sims, Section Center, Row 09
Sink, ??; Base only, Section Center, Row 15
Sitterman, Anna Catherine; b. 23 Aug 1871, d. 27 Feb 1924, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Fred; b. 1878, d. 1956, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Herbert Frank; b. 23 Jun 1870, d. 03 Jun 1937, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Lewis; b. 1874, d. 1960, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Margaret; b. 1843, d. 1921, His Wife, Mother, s/w William and William A Sitterman, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Martha; b. 1881, d. 1966, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Maude; b. 1874, d. 1967, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Rebecca S; b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w Margaret A Meyer, Section East, Row 02
Sitterman, William; b. 1843, d. 1919, Father, s/w Margaret and William A Sitterman, Section Center, Row 18
Sitterman, Willliam A; b. 1868, d. 1886, Their Son, s/w William and Margaret Sitterman, Section Center, Row 18
Skelton, Bessie L; b. 1922, d. 1996, Section Center, Row 02
Skelton, John T; b. 1869, d. 1951, Section East, Row 01
Skelton, Paul Jack; b. 03 May 1918, d. 27 Jun 1986, TEC 3 US Army World War II, Section Center, Row 02
Skelton-Stevens, Mary Lena Wimmers; d. 1978, Section Center, Row 02
Smith, Blanche E; b. 1889, d. 1960, Section Center, Row 04
Smith, Carl E; b. 15 May 1924, d. 20 Jun 1994, AEM2 US Navy World War II, Section North, Row 07
Smith, Clem; b. 1824, d. 1899, Section Center, Row 16
Smith, Ellvina; b. 03 Aug 1823, Broken at death date, Section Center, Row 16
Smithers, Barbra Anna; b. 26 Mar 1836, d. 03 Oct 1907, s/w Homer L Smithers, Section Center, Row 20
Smithers, Homer L; b. 14 Mar 1831, s/w Barbra Anna Smithers, Section Center, Row 20
Smithey, Joseph S; b. 1863, d. 1929, Section East, Row 04
Smithey, Susie L; b. 1869, d. 1940, Section East, Row 04
Snyder, Catherine; b. 1840, d. 1923, Mother, Section South, Row 19
Soller, Henry; b. 1861, d. 1918, Section East, Row 04
Soller, Kate S; b. 1865, d. 1949, Section East, Row 04
Spencer, Anna; b. 1890, d. 1983, Mother, Eastern Star, s/w Harvey L Spencer, Section East, Row 04
Spencer, David; b. 1848, d. 1909, Father, s/w Mary A Spencer, Section East, Row 04
Spencer, Harvey L; b. 1890, d. 1969, Father, Mason, s/w Anna Spencer, Section East, Row 04
Spencer, Mary A; b. 1874, d. 1935, Mother, s/w David Spencer, Section East, Row 04
Spradling, Frank M; b. 1846, d. 1925, Section Center, Row 14
Staggs, Anna F; b. 1920, d. 1982, Section East, Row 04
Stalcup, Tamara L; b. 25 Jun 1959, d. 16 Aug 2003, I love my Mom, s/w Glenn C McGee, Section Center, Row 12
Starr, Lizzie Alice; b. 1882, d. 1956, Section Center, Row 14
Starr, Lorraine Legler; b. 1909, d. 2005, Section Center, Row 05
Starr, Norman Legler; b. 04 Aug 1911, d. 15 Sep 1987, CM1 US Navy World War II, Section Center, Row 05
Stephens, Elmore V; CO A 46 Ohio INF, Section South, Row 10
Stevens, Addie B; b. 21 Jul 1900, d. 05 Jun 1901, Children of G E and A C Stevens, Section South, Row 10
Stevens, Annie O; b. 1881, d. 1957, Section South, Row 07
Stevens, Brother; b. 03 Feb 1904, d. 12 Sep 1905, Children of J O and M R Stevens, s/w Rocwell Stevens, Section South, Row 11
Stevens, Charles E; b. 1872, d. 1932, Section South, Row 07
Stevens, Charles H; b. 1904, d. 1929, Section South, Row 07
Stevens, Charlie E; b. 1896, d. 1928, Section Center, Row 16
Stevens, Elmore; b. 09 Jan 1834, s/w Elmore Stevens, Section South, Row 10
Stevens, Emily A; b. 30 Apr 1861, d. 18 Jun 1894, s/w Emily A Stevens, Section South, Row 10
Stevens, Halley; b. 27 Apr 1906, d. 21 May 1906, Section South, Row 10
Stevens, Jacob O; b. 1874, d. 1947, s/w Minnie R Stevens, Section South, Row 11
Stevens, John S; b. 04 Jan 1884, d. 06 Dec 1962, Section Center, Row 13
Stevens, Lena K; b. 06 Nov 1882, d. 09 Jun 1947, Wife of John S Stevens, Section Center, Row 13
Stevens, Marcus R; b. 1902, d. 1980, Section Center, Row 02
Stevens, Minnie A; b. 1910, d. 1979, Section Center, Row 16
Stevens, Minnie R; b. 1876, d. 1957, s/w Jacob O Stevens, Section South, Row 11
Stevens, Rocwell; b. 04 Jun 1903, d. 03 Aug 1903, Children of J O and M R Stevens, s/w Brother Stevens, Section South, Row 11
Stoehr, Eugene; b. 02 Sep 1858, d. 26 Aug 1926, Section South, Row 17
Stolbert, Anna M; b. 13 Sep 1921, d. 25 Aug 1982, s/w Earl F Stolbert, Section Center, Row 06
Stolbert, Earl F; b. 20 Mar 1922, d. 31 Jul 1983, s/w Anna M Stolbert, Section Center, Row 06
Stolbert, Essie Ann; b. 1894, d. 1967, s/w Paul V Stolbert, Section Center, Row 06
Stolbert, Paul Victor; b. 17 May 1891, d. 28 Sep 1964, Missouri CCM US Navy World War I, s/w Essie Ann Stolbert, Section Center, Row 06
Storch, Cecelia M; b. 1913, d. 1955, Section Center, Row 01
Switzer, Clark Leader; b. 1885, d. 1969, Section Center, Row 08
Switzer, Eva Ida; b. 1887, d. 1932, Section Center, Row 08
Taeschner, A H; b. 1873, d. 1944, Section Center, Row 12
Taeschner, Barbara; b. 1845, d. 1921, Mother, s/w Otto Taeschner, Section Center, Row 12
Taeschner, Carl A; b. 1880, d. 1963, s/w Lulu G Taeschner, Section Center, Row 18
Taeschner, Helen O; b. 23 Jun 1903, d. 02 Mar 1910, Section Center, Row 18
Taeschner, Infant; d. 10 Dec 1922, Section Center, Row 18
Taeschner, Lulu G; b. 1881, d. 1958, s/w Carl A Taeschner, Section Center, Row 18
Taeschner, Otto; b. 1844, d. 1924, s/w Barbara Taeschner, Section Center, Row 12
Teas, Elizabeth; b. 14 Jul 1868, d. 09 Dec 1905, Section Center, Row 10
Teas, H D; b. 13 Jun 1845, d. 04 Jun 1907, Section Center, Row 11
Teas, J W; b. 05 Aug 1869, d. 04 May 1906, Section Center, Row 10
Teas, Mary Jane; b. 12 May 1847, d. 19 Dec 1894, Mother, Wife of W C Teas, s/w W C Teas, Section Center, Row 10
Teas, W C; b. 09 Mar 1842, d. 16 Jun 1912, Father, s/w Mary Jane Teas, Section Center, Row 10
Testerman, Donald R; b. 1945, d. 2003, s/w Donna L Testerman, Section North, Row 07
Testerman, Donna L; b. 1945, s/w Donald R Testerman, Section North, Row 07
Thompson, William F; b. 1927, d. 1993, Bud, CPL US Army World War II, Section North, Row 10
Tibbits, John H; b. 14 Aug 1858, d. 13 Sep 1883, Section South, Row 14
Tullis, Bessie L; b. 1892, d. 1979, Mother, Section Center, Row 20
Turner, Charles F; b. 22 May 1910, d. 21 Feb 1996, m. 12 Apr 1934, s/w Louise K Turner, Section North, Row 05
Turner, Louise K; b. 17 Aug 1913, d. 01 Jan 1999, m. 12 Apr 1934, s/w Charles F Turner, Section North, Row 05
Uhl, Alan; b. 14 May 1928, s/w Sarah H Uhl, Section North, Row 07
Uhl, Sarah H "Sally"; b. 19 Nov 1932, d. 14 Aug 2003, s/w Alan Uhl, Section North, Row 07
Valentine, David Mark; b. 14 Mar 1962, d. 29 Nov 1981, Son and Brother, Eagle Scout, Section North, Row 10
Vaughn, Cynthia Lynn; b. 03 Mar 1991, d. 02 Oct 1994, Section East, Row 01
Voigts, Clara Pauline Bookhouse; b. 21 Jul 1887, d. 24 Dec 1975, s/w Clara Pauline Bookhouse Voigts, Section Center, Row 03
Voigts, Henry H; b. 1921, d. 1947, Husband, Section Center, Row 03
Voigts, Herman Frederick; b. 14 Oct 1881, d. 10 Sep 1973, s/w Herman Frederick Voigts, Section Center, Row 03
Voigts, Katherine Louise; b. 08 Oct 1908, d. 15 Mar 1909, Daughter of H J and Ella Voigts, Section East, Row 03
Walker, Abram M; b. 25 Jan 1847, d. 08 Oct 1908, s/w Mary I Walker, Section Center, Row 10
Walker, Bert M; b. 1883, d. 1938, Section Center, Row 10
Walker, Charles A; b. 1885, d. 1937, Section Center, Row 10
Walker, George; d. 1905, Section South, Row 20
Walker, George Jr; b. 1855, d. 1926, s/w Margarette Walker, Section South, Row 20
Walker, Leland "Lee" A; b. 06 Sep 1940, d. 12 Jun 1999, Husband and Father, Wife - Maggie, Daughters Jodi, Layne, Amanda, Jessica, Section North, Row 05
Walker, Marcy Earl; b. 1885, d. 1974, Section South, Row 20
Walker, Margarette; b. 1858, d. 1942, s/w George Walker Jr, Section South, Row 20
Walker, Mary I; b. 06 Dec 1857, d. 13 Feb 1944, s/w Abram M Walker, Section Center, Row 10
Walker, Naoma B; b. 23 Feb 1911, d. 21 Jun 1955, Section Center, Row 13
Wallace, Sherrie A; b. 22 Jun 1963, d. 15 Mar 2005, m. 14 Feb 1998, s/w Thomas C Wallace, Section North, Row 01
Wallace, Thomas C; b. 18 Feb 1962, m. 14 Feb 1998, s/w Sherrie Wallace, Section North, Row 01
Walters, J Emerson; b. 12 Feb 1881, d. 24 Oct 1906, Section South, Row 16
Walters, Matie A; b. 28 Dec 1860, d. 22 Nov 1918, Section South, Row 16
Walters, Wilbur E; b. 21 Oct 1902, d. 10 Aug 1946, Section South, Row 16
Warnock, Carol Boehm; b. 1951, d. 1979, Section East, Row 03
Wasson, Billy J; b. 27 Nov 1927, d. 18 Jan 1964, Texas Y2 US Navy World War II, Section East, Row 04
Wasson, Marjorie Crummett; b. 25 May 1929, d. 07 Apr 1987, Section East, Row 04
Waters, Elsie M; b. 1912, d. 1995, s/w Elsie M Walters, Section Center, Row 18
Waters, Ralph H; b. 1907, d. 1983, s/w Ralph H Walters, Section Center, Row 18
Weaver, Donald P; b. 26 Nov 1934, d. 29 Mar 2003, Father, Parents of Douglas and Amy, s/w Shirley D Weaver, Section North, Row 12
Weaver, Shirley D; b. 03 Apr 1935, Mother, Parents of Douglas and Amy, s/w Donald P Weaver, Section North, Row 12
Weber, Amelia E; b. 1865, d. 1924, Section Center, Row 16
Weber, John O; b. 20 Nov 1899, d. 08 Aug 1949, Section Center, Row 16
Weber, Judy A; b. 04 May 1946, d. 28 Feb 1992, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section East, Row 03
Weber, Otto; b. 1859, d. 1916, Section Center, Row 16
Weber, Wallace K; b. 04 Jun 1949, d. 10 May 1995, Beloved Husband and Father, Section East, Row 03
Wedd, Adda; b. 1863, d. 1945, s/w George Wedd, Section East, Row 02
Wedd, Albert E; b. 17 Jun 1886, d. 07 Oct 1953, Mason, Section East, Row 02
Wedd, Charles; b. 13 Jun 1849, d. 11 Jun 1927, Section Center, Row 19
Wedd, Eugene W; b. 1901, d. 1967, Section East, Row 05
Wedd, Frances C; b. 29 Jan 1867, d. 01 Oct 1931, Section East, Row 02
Wedd, George; b. 1855, d. 1938, s/w Adda Wedd, Section East, Row 02
Wedd, Helene J; b. 1903, d. 1981, Section East, Row 05
Wedd, Henry; b. 15 Sep 1821, d. 03 Feb 1920, s/w Lucy Jane Wedd, Section Center, Row 19
Wedd, Henry; b. 1847, d. 1935, s/w Inez E Wedd, Section Center, Row 16
Wedd, Ida A; b. 1863, d. 1935, Section Center, Row 19
Wedd, Inez E; b. 1859, d. 1948, s/w Henry Wedd, Section Center, Row 16
Wedd, Lucy Jane; b. 21 Jan 1829, d. 01 Dec 1908, s/w Henry Wedd, Section Center, Row 19
Wedd, Mabel; b. 05 Nov 1883, d. 19 Mar 1905, Dau of Chas and Ida Wedd, Section Center, Row 19
Wehr, Mabel; b. 1911, d. 1988, Mother, s/w Norman O Wehr, Section East, Row 04
Wehr, Norman O; b. 1912, d. 1981, Father, s/w Mabel Wehr, Section East, Row 04
Weimer, Col. Franklin E; b. 21 Feb 1923, s/w Evelyn K Weimer, Section East, Row 04
Weimer, Evelyn K; b. 03 May 1923, d. 15 Sep 2005, s/w Col Franklin E Weimer, Section East, Row 04
White, Elinor D; b. 06 Jul 1930, d. 15 Mar 1932, Section South, Row 07
White, Norman Virgil; b. 10 Dec 1926, d. 17 Mar 1929, Section South, Row 08
Whitford, Emma Poland; b. 1879, d. 1961, Section South, Row 08
Wigger, Maria Lena; b. 25 Apr 1901, d. 26 Jul 1901, Illegible, Section Center, Row 06
Williams, A P; b. 13 Oct 1821, d. 06 Jun 1897, s/w M A Williams, Section Center, Row 13
Williams, Charlene L; b. 02 Jul 1944, s/w Terry L Williams, Section North, Row 12
Williams, Genevieve Haskin; b. 1903, d. 2000, Section North, Row 12
Williams, Levi Dwight; b. 1902, d. 1992, Section North, Row 12
Williams, M A; b. 24 Apr 1857, d. 24 Jun 1897, s/w A P Williams, Section Center, Row 13
Williams, Maud; b. 1880, d. 1947, Section Center, Row 14
Williams, Terry L; b. 10 Feb 1945, s/w Charlene L Williams, Section North, Row 12
Williams, Thomas Aaron; b. 1895, d. 1971, Mason, s/w Viola Emelie Williams, Section East, Row 04
Williams, Viola Emelie; b. 1900, d. 1984, s/w Thomas Aaron Williams, Section East, Row 04
Williams, Warren W; b. 16 Jul 1912, d. 22 Jul 2004, Aged 92 y, Muehlebach Funeral Home marker, Section Center, Row 12
Williamson, Eliza Jane; d. 24 Dec 1893, Aged 58 y 11 m 28 d, Mother, Wife of Fredrick Williamson, s/w Fredrick Williamson, Section South, Row 15
Williamson, Fredrick; d. 30 Aug 1862, Aged 30 y 05 m, Father, s/w Eliza Jane Williamson, Section South, Row 15
Williamson, Julia; b. 11 Feb 1861, d. 03 Oct 1895, Section South, Row 15
Wilson, Anna Belle; b. 1876, d. 1960, Mother, s/w Charles C Wilson, Section South, Row 03
Wilson, Charles C; b. 1871, d. 1940, Father, s/w Anna Belle Wilson, Section South, Row 03
Wilson, Charles Rex; b. 03 Jul 1908, d. 06 Aug 1971, Kansas TEC 4 147 Infantry World War II, Section South, Row 01
Wilson, Dale W; b. 06 Nov 1903, d. 20 Oct 1965, Kansas PVT US Army World War II, Section South, Row 03
Wilson, Ida Kellum; b. 1865, d. 1925, Section Center, Row 18
Wimmers, Joseph F; b. 1858, d. 1928, Section Center, Row 07
Wimmers, Joseph R; b. 1911, d. 1949, Section Center, Row 07
Wimmers, Lena M; b. 11 Oct 1863, d. 06 May 1896, Section Center, Row 07
Wimmers, Loretta M; b. 1891, d. 1918, Section Center, Row 07
Wimmers, Nellie M; b. 1895, d. 1966, Section Center, Row 02
Wimmers, Otto A; b. 1885, d. 1950, Section Center, Row 02
Wimmers, Vivian M; b. 1910, d. 1912, Section Center, Row 07
Winder, Frank; b. 19 Jun 1873, d. 09 Jul 1898, Son of Wm and Lou E Winder, Section South, Row 16
Winder, Lou E; b. 31 Aug 1848, His Wife, s/w Wm Winder, Section South, Row 16
Winder, Wm; b. 29 Nov 1836, d. 08 Jun 1910, s/w Lou E Winder, Section South, Row 16
Winters, James; b. 1843, s/w Mary A Winters and Arthur H Hillyer, Section Center, Row 20
Winters, Mary A; b. 1855, His Wife, s/w James Winters and Arthur Hillyer, Section Center, Row 20
Wolfe, Herbert "Chop"; b. 1910, d. 1984, m. 28 Jun 1931, s/w Mary J Wolfe, Section Center, Row 02
Wolfe, Linda E; d. 16 Dec 1947, Our Baby, Section Center, Row 06
Wolfe, Linda M; b. 09 Sep 1973, d. 28 Oct 1973, Section Center, Row 06
Wolfe, Mary J; b. 1912, m. 28 Jun 1931, s/w Herbert Wolfe, Section Center, Row 02
Wolfe, Pauline A; b. 12 Jun 1928, m. 1946, s/w Rev James T Wolfe, Section North, Row 08
Wolfe, Rev. James T; b. 16 Sep 1920, d. 11 Feb 1991, m. 1946, SP2 US Navy World War II, s/w Pauline A Wolfe, Section North, Row 08
Wolfkuhl, Emma; b. 07 Aug 1860, d. 15 Jun 1945, Section Center, Row 08
Wolfkuhl, Fred; b. 1872, d. 1955, s/w Maud Wolfkuhl, Section Center, Row 05
Wolfkuhl, Freddie M Jr; b. 1912, d. 1934, Section Center, Row 15
Wolfkuhl, Frederick; b. 1808, d. 1878, Section Center, Row 08
Wolfkuhl, Henry; d. 02 Jul 1892, Aged 29 y 05 m 03 d, Son of H and ? Wolfkuhl, Section Center, Row 08
Wolfkuhl, Louise; b. 1837, d. 1917, Mother, Section Center, Row 08
Wolfkuhl, Maud; b. 1878, d. 1973, s/w Fred Wolfkuhl, Section Center, Row 05
Wolfkuhl, Mildred E; Section Center, Row 15
Wolfkuhl, Myrtle E; d. 29 May 1907, Aged 32 y 01 m 05 d, Mother, Section Center, Row 15
Wollen, James A; b. 24 Mar 1883, d. 31 May 1955, Section South, Row 02
Wood, Carrie Frances; b. 28 Nov 1881, d. 29 Jun 1896, Dau of E C and S J Wood, Section Center, Row 16
Wood, Edgar C; b. 1855, d. 1949, s/w Sallie J Wood, Section Center, Row 16
Wood, Harry C; b. 1880, d. 1922, Section Center, Row 16
Wood, Sallie J; b. 1856, d. 1932, s/w Edgar C Wood, Section Center, Row 16
Wyer, Clyde H; b. 1938, d. 1993, Son, Section Center, Row 10
Wyer, John; b. 06 Sep 1903, d. 06 Mar 1998, s/w Leora Wyer, Section Center, Row 10
Wyer, John Joseph; b. 1930, d. 1936, Section Center, Row 10
Wyer, Leora; b. 06 Jan 1908, d. 05 May 1987, s/w John Wyer, Section Center, Row 10
Yoakum, Pryor Lee; Section Center, Row 11
Yocam, Alonzo A; d. 20 Feb 1888, Aged 54 y 04 m 20 d, Section North, Row 04
Yocum, Clara Belle; b. 1853, d. 1953, Section Center, Row 19
Yocum, Elliott D; b. 1852, d. 1931, Section Center, Row 19
Young, George; b. 1876, d. 1896, Section Center, Row 18
Zeigler, A Allen; b. 1950, d. 1951, Section Center, Row 05
Zimmerman, Baby Daughter; d. 1924, Section Center, Row 09
Zimmerman, Baby Son; d. 1928, Section Center, Row 09
Zimmerman, Ethel C; b. 1907, d. 1955, s/w Glenn E Zimmerman, Section Center, Row 20
Zimmerman, Glenn E; b. 1904, d. 1978, s/w Ethel C Zimmerman, Section Center, Row 20  

Surnames

[A-D] [E-L] [M-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!