Edgerton Cemetery (S-Z)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, 2007.
Transcribed by: Kim Baker, 10 Mar 2007.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Several names appear in the Johnson County Cemetery Index that correlate to partially weathered stones, however there is not enough evidence or stone remains to tie the rest. Those names, as well as the unidentifiable stones, are included in this transcription.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From 1970s Cemetery Index, no stone, # = Supplemented from 1970s Cemetery Index

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Sawhill, Bertha H; b. 17 Feb 1881, d. 29 Oct 1916, Section Middle, Row 07
Sawhill, James Finley; b. 1842, d. 1922, Section Middle, Row 08
Sawhill, John A; b. 1870, d. 1966, Section Middle, Row 08
Sawhill, Josiah T; b. 1879, d. 1963, Section Middle, Row 08
Sawhill, Laura G; b. 1868, d. 1954, Section Middle, Row 08
Sawhill, Lucy Taylor; b. 1848, d. 1931, Section Middle, Row 08
Sawhill, Mary Alma; b. 04 Jul 1877, d. 10 Aug 1899, Daughter of J F and L A Sawhill, Section Middle, Row 07
Sawhill, William B Dwight; b. 1883, d. 1963, Section Middle, Row 08
Sawyer, Bernice Z; b. 05 Jun 1906, d. 02 Feb 1993, s/w Vernon E Sawyer, OES, Section East, Row 02
Sawyer, Bertha R; b. 17 Feb 1912, d. 24 Mar 2003, m. 10 Sep 1935, Parents of Alfreda M, Opal L and Kenneth E, s/w Harodle E Sawyer, Section East, Row 03
Sawyer, Fred S; b. 23 Sep 1875, d. 14 Apr 1952, s/w Lola M Sawyer, Section East, Row 05
Sawyer, Gera Louise; b. , d. 16 Jun 1955, Section East, Row 03
Sawyer, Harold E; b. 20 Dec 1911, d. 21 Jul 1999, m. 10 Sep 1935, Parents of Alfreda M, Opal L and Kenneth E, s/w Bertha R Sawyer, Section East, Row 03
Sawyer, Infant twin son; b. 09 Jan 1957, d. 09 Jan 1957, Infant twin sons of Eugene and Audrey Sawyer, Section East, Row 02
Sawyer, Kenneth E; d. 05 Aug 1951, Section East, Row 03
Sawyer, Lillian L; b. 24 Feb 1915, d. 07 Mar 1915, Dau of F S and L M Sawyer, Section East, Row 11
Sawyer, Lola M; b. 13 Jan 1883, d. 30 Oct 1954, s/w Fred S Sawyer, Section East, Row 05
Sawyer, Loretta Opal; b. 1941, d. 1941, Daughter of H E and B R Sawyer, Section East, Row 12
Sawyer, Orville Fred; b. 07 Dec 1931, d. 04 Feb 1932, Section East, Row 11
Sawyer, Vernon E; b. 18 Feb 1909, d. 13 Jun 1993, s/w Bernice Z Sawyer, Mason, Section East, Row 02
Schuver, Dave L; b. 03 May 1953, d. 10 Jan 1997, Section West, Row 03
Scott, Eugene; b. 1877, d. 1881, Section West, Row 01
Scott, George W; b. 1850, d. 1920, Section West, Row 01
Scott, Hester; b. 1852, d. 1934, Section West, Row 01
Scotton, Earl; d. 08 Mar 1884, Aged 1 m 4 d, Son of J P and L B Scotton, Scotton stone, Section East, Row 09
Scotton, Lizzie B; d. 09 Feb 1884, Aged 32 y 7 m 10 d, Wife of J P Scotton, Scotton stone, Section East, Row 09
Seamonds, Bessie; d. 1961, *, Row 09
Secrest, ??; Surname marker only, Section Middle, Row 02
Secrest, ??; b. 1852, d. 1934, Father, Mason, Section Middle, Row 07
Secrest, ??; b. 1859, d. 1924, Mother, Section Middle, Row 07
Secrest, Alice Whitla; b. 22 Feb 1883, d. 08 Dec 1946, Section Middle, Row 11
Secrest, Austin O; b. 1870, d. 1946, Section Middle, Row 12
Secrest, Chester N; b. 1917, d. 1971, s/w Lena S Secrest, Section West, Row 04
Secrest, Clyde Ancil; b. 28 Apr 1879, d. 12 Apr 1968, Section Middle, Row 11
Secrest, Cora; b. 1882, d. 1923, Section Middle, Row 07
Secrest, Corrine E; b. 1919, s/w William F Secrest, Section West, Row 05
Secrest, David Newton; b. 1847, d. 1929, Father, Section Middle, Row 12
Secrest, Eva Lenora; b. 03 Dec 1879, d. 22 Mar 1968, Section Middle, Row 11
Secrest, George M; b. 19 Mar 1884, d. 05 Feb 1952, s/w Marie E Secrest, Section Middle, Row 08
Secrest, Harriett E; b. 1909, d. 2005, s/w Leslie C Secrest, Section West, Row 04
Secrest, Jessie Scott; b. 1884, d. 1986, Section Middle, Row 12
Secrest, John Ray; b. 1845, d. 1931, s/w Margaret Secrest, Section Middle, Row 12
Secrest, Leah; b. 18 Sep 1820, d. 01 Aug 1913, Mother, s/w Samuel Secrest, Section Middle, Row 07
Secrest, Lena S; b. 1912, d. 2006, s/w Chester N Secrest, Section West, Row 04
Secrest, Leslie C; b. 1907, d. 1983, s/w Harriett E Secrest, Section West, Row 04
Secrest, Margaret; b. 1848, d. 1935, s/w John Ray Secrest, Section Middle, Row 12
Secrest, Marie E; b. 11 Aug 1897, d. 21 May 1983, s/w George M Secrest, Section Middle, Row 08
Secrest, Mary Jane; b. 1850, d. 1930, Mother, Section Middle, Row 12
Secrest, Maud; b. 1865, d. 1938, Section Middle, Row 03
Secrest, Rachel A; b. 1852, d. 1930, Section Middle, Row 08
Secrest, Richard; b. 14 Mar 1895, d. 09 Feb 1958, Kansas Pvt Co D 353 Infantry World War I Ph, Section Middle, Row 07
Secrest, Samuel; b. 04 Jun 1817, d. 17 Jan 1902, Father, s/w Leah Secrest, Section Middle, Row 07
Secrest, Sarah A; b. 1846, d. 1923, Section Middle, Row 03
Secrest, Warren; b. 1886, d. 1887, First name only, Section Middle, Row 03
Secrest, Wilbert C; b. 25 Sep 1876, d. 26 Oct 1952, Section Middle, Row 11
Secrest, William F; b. 1912, d. 1995, s/w Corrine E Secrest, Section West, Row 05
Sellers, Burdene A; b. 1915, d. 1993, s/w Charles R Sellers, Section South, Row 17
Sellers, Charles R; b. 1912, d. 1995, s/w Burdene A Sellers, Section South, Row 17
Shannon, Charles; d. 15 Jul 1888, Aged 16 y 5 m 17 d, Son of G and M Shannon, Section Middle, Row 04
Shannon, George; d. 30 Aug 1900, Aged 63 y 11 m 2 d, Section Middle, Row 04
Shannon, Martha F; d. 08 Feb 1892, Aged 22 y 10 m 21 d, Wife of O P Shannon, Section Middle, Row 04
Shippy, Alida A; Children of R and S Shippy, Shippy stone, Section East, Row 04
Shippy, Amos R; Children of R and S Shippy, Shippy stone, Section East, Row 04
Shippy, Robert; d. 30 Jul 1877, Aged 50 y, Shippy stone, Section East, Row 04
Shippy, Susannah; d. 11 Oct 1875, Aged 46 y, Shippy stone, Section East, Row 04
Shippy, William H; Children of R and S Shippy, Shippy stone, Section East, Row 04
Shores, Aubra C; b. 20 Dec 1888, d. 10 Aug 1962, Section East, Row 09
Shores, Charles W; d. 20 Apr 1892, Aged 23 y 03 m, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 09
Shores, D H Jack; b. 06 Mar 1883, d. 23 Sep 1957, Section East, Row 09
Shores, John W; b. 1858, d. 1919, s/w Josephine Shores, Section East, Row 10
Shores, Josephine; b. 1863, d. 1903, s/w John W Shores, Section East, Row 10
Simpson, Sarah; d. 15 Feb 1877, Daughter of T D and S C Simpson, Age at death below ground level, Section Middle, Row 02
Sims, Barney Gayle; b. 11 Aug 1891, d. 15 Aug 1913, Husband, s/w Mattie Lou Sims, Section Middle, Row 01
Sims, Barney S; b. 12 Jan 1858, d. 20 Jan 1927, s/w Melinda W Sims, Section Middle, Row 07
Sims, Mattie Lou; b. 30 Jun 1892, d. 16 Dec 1983, Wife, s/w Barney Gayle Sims, Section Middle, Row 01
Sims, Melinda W; b. 04 Aug 1861, d. 24 Feb 1933, s/w Barney S Sims, Section Middle, Row 07
Sinish, Mamie Margaret Perkins; b. 1888, d. 1921, OES?, Section East, Row 11
Smalley, M A; d. 25 Aug 1869, # Partial stone only, no visible inscription, Section East, Row 11
Smith, E Juliette; b. 1870, d. 1960, Section East, Row 12
Smith, Esther-Louise; b. 1895, d. 1976, Star-shaped stake with PEO Sisterhood, Section South, Row 01
Smith, Gracie K; b. 04 May 1926, m. 29 Mar 1955, s/w Harold E Smith, Section South, Row 14
Smith, Harold E; b. 29 Mar 1925, d. 25 Sep 1990, m. 29 Mar 1955, s/w Gracie K Smith, Section South, Row 14
Smith, J Wilson; b. 1862, d. 1937, Section East, Row 12
Smith, Jacob; b. 16 Jan 1828, d. 14 Jul 1912, Section East, Row 13
Smith, Joseph P; b. 1928, d. 1992, m. 30 Apr 1950, s/w L Marguerite Smith, Section West, Row 06
Smith, L Marguerite; b. 1931, m. 30 Apr 1950, s/w Joseph P Smith, Section West, Row 06
Smith, Martha W; b. 08 Feb 1834, d. 24 Dec 1914, Section East, Row 13
Smith, Orpha; b. 26 Sep 1869, d. 21 Sep 1871, Section East, Row 13
Smith, Russell M; b. 1839, d. 1917, Co G 89th Ill Inf, s/w Victoria Smith, Section Middle, Row 06
Smith, Vernetta L; b. 23 Jun 1925, d. 13 Nov 1988, Mother, Section West, Row 02
Smith, Victoria; b. 1846, d. 1943, s/w Russell M Smith, Section Middle, Row 06
Soward, Mrs; Name only, Section East, Row 11
Sparks, Clifford C Sr; b. 19 Sep 1928, m. 18 Sep 1948, On back: parents of Clifford Jr, David, Gary, s/w Juanita E Sparks, Section West, Row 04
Sparks, Juanita E; b. 06 May 1931, d. 24 Oct 1989, m. 18 Sep 1948, On back: parents of Clifford Jr, David, Gary, s/w Clifford C Sparks Sr, Section West, Row 04
Speer, James F; b. 20 May 1848, d. 01 Mar 1935, s/w Martha E Speer, Section East, Row 10
Speer, Martha E; b. 21 Sep 1844, d. 10 May 1911, Wife of J F speer, s/w James F Speer, Section East, Row 10
Sprecher, Everett A; b. 1898, d. 1969, s/w Gladys S Sprecher, Section West, Row 05
Sprecher, Gladys S; b. 1909, d. 1965, s/w Everett A Sprecher, Section West, Row 05
Stacey, Cynthia Lee; b. 22 Jan 1955, d. 28 Dec 1985, Section Middle, Row 01
Starr, Alma Dean; d. 1906, * With Lloyd, Ora D, Rhoda, and William A Starr, Row 08
Starr, Ann Thompson; d. 23 Sep 1875, Aged 0 y 4 m 6 d, Dau of J H and M G Starr, Section Middle, Row 01
Starr, David Martin; d. 30 Jun 1872, *, Row 01
Starr, Lloyd; b. 1891, d. 1952, Section East, Row 08
Starr, Ora D; b. 1876, d. 1947, Section East, Row 08
Starr, Rhoda; b. 1860, d. 1931, Section East, Row 08
Starr, William A; b. 1860, d. 1921, Section East, Row 08
Stevens, Wiley W; b. 02 Mar 1922, d. 12 Mar 1975, Pvt Army Air Forces World War II, Section East, Row 03
Stevenson, David A; b. 1852, d. 1920, s/w Margaret A Erskine Stevenson, Section West, Row 02
Stevenson, Margaret A Erskine; b. 1856, d. 1938, His wife, s/w David A Stevenson, Section West, Row 02
Stewart, Geo W; d. 05 Jan 1883, Aged 39 y 9 m 4 d, Section Middle, Row 04
Stewart, Leslie R; b. 24 Oct 1955, d. 03 Jan 2004, Section West, Row 07
Stewart, Sarah E; d. 09 Oct 1899, Aged 54 y 5 d, wife of Geo W Stewart, Section Middle, Row 04
Stogsdill, Carrie Abigale; d. 1918, Dau of E M and L J, Section Middle, Row 07
Stogsdill, Delores; d. 13 Jul 1938, Section Middle, Row 07
Stogsdill, Eli M; b. 1885, d. 1942, s/w Liodell J Stogsdill, Section Middle, Row 07
Stogsdill, Gary Wayne; b. 20 Oct 1940, d. 19 Jun 1996, Capt U S Air Force , Section Middle, Row 07
Stogsdill, Joseph E; b. 1908, d. 1968, s/w Vivian E Stogsdill, Section Middle, Row 08
Stogsdill, Lena Louise; b. 11 Sep 1910, d. 28 Feb 1994, m. 08 Nov 1930, s/w Onen DeLyle Stogsdill, Section Middle, Row 06
Stogsdill, Liodell J; b. 1881, d. 1960, s/w Eli M Stogsdill, Section Middle, Row 07
Stogsdill, Onen DeLyle; b. 04 Sep 1910, d. 01 Nov 1979, m. 08 Nov 1930, s/w Lena Louise Stogsdill, Section Middle, Row 06
Stogsdill, Vivian E; b. 1908, d. 1964, s/w Joseph E Stogsdill, Section Middle, Row 08
Stonebraker, Ethel M; d. 06 Aug 1888, Aged 4 m 26 d, Section Middle, Row 05
Strickling, Aaron G; b. 07 Jan 1927, d. 29 Mar 1989, m. 13 Jan 1945, s/w Joyce L Strickling, Section West, Row 02
Strickling, Joyce L; b. 24 Oct 1927, d. 29 Oct 2001, m. 13 Jan 1945, s/w Aaron G Strickling, Section West, Row 02
Studebaker, D W; d. 10 Jul 1891, Aged 75 y ? m 5 d, Studebaker stone, Section East, Row 07
Studebaker, G W; Co K 16th Kan Cav, Section East, Row 09
Studebaker, Hannah; d. 31 Jan 1886, Aged 58 y 7 m, Wife of D W Studebaker, Studebaker stone, Section East, Row 07
Studebaker, Jacob U; d. 10 Jul 1890, Aged 80 y 4 m 3 d, s/w Sarah Studebaker, Section East, Row 09
Studebaker, Martha J; d. 02 Nov 1891, Aged 20 y, Studebaker stone, Section East, Row 07
Studebaker, Nathan C; d. 18 May 1896, Aged 41 y 3 m 1 d, Studebaker stone, Section East, Row 07
Studebaker, Sarah H; d. 25 Jan 1888, Aged 80 y 5 m 4 d, Wife of J U Studebaker, s/w Jacob U Studebaker, Section East, Row 09
Studebaker, T J; b. 1853, d. 1927, Section East, Row 07
Studebaker, Theadore; d. 04 Sep 186?, ? H and D Studebaker, Partially buried in ground, Section East, Row 07
Sturm, Jacob L; b. 10 Jan 1856, d. 11 Feb 1925, Section Middle, Row 03
Stutzman, Agnes; b. 1859, d. 1944, s/w W M Stutzman, Section Middle, Row 07
Stutzman, W M; b. 1859, d. 1938, s/w Agnes Stutzman, Section Middle, Row 07
Sumner, Anna; b. 1888, d. 1973, Section Middle, Row 07
Sumner, Pearl A; b. 1915, d. 1952, Section Middle, Row 07
Surber, Johnnye Z; b. 1930, d. 1965, s/w Leslie E Surber, Section East, Row 02
Surber, Leslie E; b. 1929, d. 1995, s/w Johnnye Z Surber, Section East, Row 02
Tackett, Betty M; b. 1934, s/w Carlos Tackett, Section West, Row 05
Tackett, Carlos; b. 1932, d. 1984, s/w Betty M Tackett, Section West, Row 05
Taylor, Anna L; b. 1903, d. 1984, Section West, Row 01
Taylor, Carolyn (Sue); b. 18 Sep 1940, Mother of Sherrie Junior Teresa Polly Kim; beloved mother and grandmother, s/w Polly L Wooldridge, Section South, Row 13
Taylor, Etta; b. 1852, d. 1918, Section Middle, Row 07
Thomason, Jerre K; b. 01 Dec 1938, d. 31 Dec 1938, Section Middle, Row 11
Thomason, Lowrie J; d. 10 Jul 1937, Infant, Section Middle, Row 11
Thomason, Ruth E; b. 31 May 1912, d. 23 Aug 1942, Order of the Eastern Star, Section Middle, Row 11
Thompson, Addie Burns; b. 1871, d. 1920, Section Middle, Row 03
Thompson, Chas W; b. 1870, d. 1914, Section Middle, Row 03
Thoms, Claude F; b. 1908, d. 1971, s/w Jean L Thoms, Section Middle, Row 06
Thoms, Jean L; b. 1909, d. 1994, s/w Claude F Thoms, Section Middle, Row 06
Thoms, Mary Ann; b. 04 Aug 1847, d. 03 Nov 1912, s/w Samuel L Thoms, Section Middle, Row 06
Thoms, Samuel L; b. 05 Nov 1837, d. 29 Jul 1916, s/w Mary Ann Thoms, 38 OH INF, Section Middle, Row 06
Timm, Raymond W; b. 09 Dec 1917, Our children Larry and Janice, s/w Thelma M Timm, Section East, Row 02
Timm, Thelma M; b. 27 Feb 1927, Our children Larry and Janice, s/w Thelma M Timm, Section East, Row 02
Tipton, John; d. 06 Feb 1882, Aged 27 y 01 m, Mother and brother, s/w Nancy Tipton, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 02
Tipton, Nancy; d. 27 Aug 1882, Aged 59 y 05 m 10 d, Mother and brother, s/w John Tipton, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 02
Traul, Carol E; b. 24 May 1957, d. 27 Jul 2004, Wife and mother, s/w David F Traul, Section West, Row 06
Traul, David F; b. 14 Feb 1953, Husband and father, s/w Carol E Traul, Section West, Row 06
Troutner, Floyd C; b. 18 Sep 1914, d. 26 Aug 1999, s/w Jacqueline Troutner, Section South, Row 01
Troutner, Jacqueline; b. 31 Mar 1923, d. 26 Jun 2006, s/w Floyd C Troutner, Section South, Row 01
Tschumi, Anna E; b. 14 Jan 1832, d. 17 Feb 1907, His wife, s/w John U Tschumi, Section Middle, Row 01
Tschumi, John U; b. 18 Apr 1827, d. 07 May 1906, s/w Anna E Tschumi, Section Middle, Row 01
Turner, Lucille; b. 01 Jan 1922, d. 21 Jan 2004, m. 25 Jul 1939, s/w Nelson L Turner, Section West, Row 02
Turner, Nelson L; b. 07 Feb 1919, m. 25 Jul 1939, s/w Lucille Turner, Section West, Row 02
Voorhees, Betty Gayle; b. 14 Apr 1914, s/w Vernon W Voorhees, Section Middle, Row 01
Voorhees, Vernon W; b. 28 Jan 1914, d. 24 Feb 1992, s/w Betty Gayle Voorhees, Section Middle, Row 01
Voorhees, Vernon W, II; b. 21 Nov 1942, d. 14 Oct 2000, Section Middle, Row 01
Waddel, Agnes; b. 28 Apr 1828, Highland Co O, d. 24 Nov 1898, Aged 60 y 6 m 27 d, Section Middle, Row 02
Waddel, George R; b. 13 Feb 1877, d. 11 Jun 1909, Section Middle, Row 03
Waddel, Hester A; b. 09 Jul 1832, d. 22 Oct 1905, s/w James Waddel, Section Middle, Row 03
Waddel, James; b. 22 Jul 1826, d. 03 May 1909, Corporal Co A 175th O Inf, s/w Hester A Waddel, Oddfellows, Section Middle, Row 03
Waddell, James G; b. 28 May 1867, no death date, Section Middle, Row 04
Waddell, John Thomas; b. 1871, d. 1950, s/w Marcelia Waddell, Section Middle, Row 11
Waddell, Marcelia; b. 1875, d. 1956, s/w John Thomas Waddell, Section Middle, Row 11
Waddell, Nora Rhoades; b. 25 Jan 1879, d. 10 May 1943, Section Middle, Row 04
Wadsworth, Archie; d. 03 Sep 1873, Aged ? y ? m 23 d, Son of W S and J L Wadsworth, Chip at year of age at death, Section East, Row 13
Wadsworth, E D; d. 14 Sep 1872, Aged 62 y 7 m, Mother, s/w W J Wadsworth, Section East, Row 13
Wadsworth, W J; d. 09 Sep 1872, Aged 71 y 8 m 5 d, Father, s/w E D Wadsworth, Section East, Row 13
Wadsworth, W S; d. 1874, # Base only, no stone, Section East, Row 12
Wallis, Mary V Ginny; b. 31 Aug 1930, m. 08 Apr 1949, s/w Paul D Bud Wallis, Section West, Row 02
Wallis, Paul D Bud; b. 10 Jun 1930, d. 03 Jan 2004, m. 08 Apr 1949, s/w Paul D Bud Wallis, Section West, Row 02
Walton, C S; b. 19 Apr 1868, d. 08 May 1924, Section Middle, Row 03
Walton, Emeline; b. 15 Aug 1837, d. 02 May 1926, Section Middle, Row 04
Walton, Faye; d. 1955, *, Row 04
Walton, Lizzie M; b. 04 Mar 1871, d. 11 Nov 1876, Daughter of T D and E Walton, Section Middle, Row 03
Walton, Sophia F; d. 20 Oct 1871, Aged 13 y 1 d, Daughter of T D and E Walton, Section Middle, Row 03
Walton, Susan Alma; b. 1861, d. 1944, Section Middle, Row 04
Walton, T D; b. 02 Nov 1831, d. 17 Feb 1905, Section Middle, Row 04
Ward, George A; b. 27 Aug 1827, d. 12 Feb 1904, s/w Margaret M Ward, Hiram Ward, Section Middle, Row 02
Ward, Hiram; b. 24 Apr 1798, d. 17 Feb 1884, s/w George A Ward, Margaret M Ward, Section Middle, Row 02
Ward, Margaret M; b. 25 Jan 1830, d. 07 Feb 1908, s/w George A Ward, Hiram Ward, Section Middle, Row 02
Warren, Infant; Section Middle, Row 02
Warren, John; b. 21 Oct 1845, d. 07 Feb 1919, Section Middle, Row 02
Warren, Mabel S; b. 1886, d. 1951, s/w Robert C Warren, Section Middle, Row 08
Warren, Martin G; b. 30 Jul 1884, d. 09 Aug 1887, Section Middle, Row 05
Warren, Mary; b. 25 Aug 1840, d. 09 Dec 1915, Section Middle, Row 09
Warren, Melissa M; b. 08 Nov 1851, d. 21 Feb 1883, Section Middle, Row 02
Warren, Robert C; b. 1887, d. 1957, s/w Mabel S Warren, Section Middle, Row 08
Waters, Elma G; b. 19 Mar 1906, d. 02 Feb 1998, Section South, Row 11
Watson, Anna Erskine; d. Jul 1931, His wife, s/w Dr J H Watson, Section Middle, Row 04
Watson, J H, Dr; d. Jun 1930, s/w Anna Erskine Watson, Section Middle, Row 04
Weeaks, Cora L; b. 1877, d. 1949, Order of the Eastern Star, Section Middle, Row 05
Weeaks, Maude M; b. 1903, d. 1952, Mother, Section Middle, Row 11
Wendel, Robert Lee; b. 1914, d. 1986, s/w Willina May Wendel, Oddfellows, Section East, Row 13
Wendel, Willina May; b. 1916, d. 1995, s/w Robert Lee Wendel, Section East, Row 13
Werner, Clarence J; b. 25 Nov 1893, d. 14 May 1975, s/w Salena P Werner, Section West, Row 04
Werner, Salena P; b. 20 Jul 1895, d. 13 Feb 1987, s/w Clarence J Werner, Section West, Row 04
Whan, John W; b. 1878, d. 1951, s/w Nannie L Whan, Section West, Row 02
Whan, Nannie L; b. 1884, d. 1980, s/w John W Whan, Section West, Row 02
Wheeler, George E Jr; b. 11 Jul 1902, d. 13 Jun 1929, Section East, Row 05
Whitla, Dorothy F; b. 1907, d. 1998, Section Middle, Row 10
Whitla, Elizabeth H; b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 17 Nov 1939, Section Middle, Row 12
Whitla, Emma Katherine; b. 25 Apr 1861, d. 18 Feb 1952, Section Middle, Row 11
Whitla, Helen L; b. 28 Dec 1900, d. 03 May 1993, Section Middle, Row 10
Whitla, Jesse R; b. 03 Jul 1871, d. 30 Apr 1939, Section Middle, Row 12
Whitla, Lowell R; b. 14 Jan 1898, d. 11 Dec 1976, Section Middle, Row 10
Whitla, Russell H; b. 1905, d. 1982, Section Middle, Row 10
Widmer, Roger W; b. 08 Sep 1962, d. 06 Nov 2005, Son and father, Section West, Row 05
Wienold, Alberta; b. 14 Dec 1899, d. 28 Mar 1991, Section Middle, Row 06
Wilkerson, Bobby Gene; d. 22 Sep 1937, Section East, Row 05
Williams, Alethea May; b. 07 Nov 1887, d. 22 Nov 1889, Daughter of C S and B Williams, Stone separated from base, Section Middle, Row 05
Williams, Alice Jane; b. 18 Nov 1852, d. 14 Jan 1929, Section Middle, Row 04
Williams, Clyde B; b. 01 Mar 1909, d. 14 Feb 1922, Section Middle, Row 07
Williams, David Brainard; b. 09 Nov 1841, d. 22 May 1906, Section Middle, Row 04
Williams, Frank M; b. 25 Aug 1892, d. 15 Oct 1972, s/w Mabel L Williams, Section East, Row 05
Williams, Grace G; b. 19 Feb 1879, d. 20 Apr 1952, s/w Roy H Williams, Section Middle, Row 07
Williams, Infant son; b. 22 Jul 1907, d. 26 Jul 1907, Section Middle, Row 07
Williams, J C; d. 01 Jan 1882, Aged 74 y 2 m, s/w Laura H Williams, Section Middle, Row 03
Williams, Laura H; d. 27 Mar 1892, Aged 82 y 1 m 23 d, Wife of J C Williams, s/w J C Williams, Section Middle, Row 03
Williams, Mabel L; b. 30 Jul 1889, d. 21 May 1979, s/w Frank M Williams, Section East, Row 05
Williams, Michael Ray; d. 29 Dec 1948, Infant son of David and Audrey Williams, Section East, Row 04
Williams, Roy H; b. 08 Jul 1881, d. 31 Aug 1961, s/w Grace G Williams, Section Middle, Row 07
Williams, Rynard; b. 31 Mar 1830, d. 26 Jan 1898, Co F 50th O Inf, Section Middle, Row 05
Wilson, Anna S; d. 21 Feb 1881, Aged 37 y, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 04
Wilson, Edward L; b. 19 Mar 1942, d. 30 Dec 1997, m. 25 Oct 1960, s/w Margaret A Wilson, Section South, Row 19
Wilson, James Dickson; b. 1864, d. 1935, Section Middle, Row 09
Wilson, Margaret; b. 1847, d. 1933, Section Middle, Row 05
Wilson, Margaret A; b. 11 Oct 1942, m. 25 Oct 1960, s/w Edward L Wilson, Section South, Row 19
Wilson, Mercie Brown; b. 1865, d. 1948, Section Middle, Row 09
Wilson, Sarah; d. 27 Aug 1893, Aged 32 y 7 m, Wife of W M Wilson, Section Middle, Row 04
Winebrenner, Alta L; b. 13 Feb 1941, m. 22 Dec 1962, Our children Eric and Andra, s/w Ray L Winebrenner, Section East, Row 03
Winebrenner, Ray L; b. 25 Nov 1930, d. 30 Apr 1993, m. 22 Dec 1962, Our children Eric and Andra, s/w Alta L Winebrenner, Section East, Row 03
Winfree, James Eric Jimi; b. 06 Oct 1971, d. 11 May 2003, Son of Jim and Joyce, Section East, Row 02
Wingert, Ella B; b. 1867, d. 1946, Section West, Row 01
Wingert, George P; b. 1859, d. 1918, Section West, Row 01
Wolfley, Ebenezer; b. 12 Sep 1842, d. 05 Oct 1932, Co C 2nd Ohio H Art, s/w Mary Wolfley, Section Middle, Row 02
Wolfley, Harriet T; b. 08 Jun 1867, d. 08 Oct 1947, s/w Perry E Wolfley, Section Middle, Row 03
Wolfley, Mary; b. 12 Dec 1842, d. 21 Jul 1911, s/w Ebenezer Wolfley, Section Middle, Row 02
Wolfley, Nettie N; b. 29 Nov 1871, d. 09 Dec 1871, Dau of R and R Wolfley, Section East, Row 08
Wolfley, Perry E; b. 03 Jul 1867, d. 26 Jul 1952, s/w Harriet T Wolfley, Section Middle, Row 03
Wonsetler, Willis D; b. 24 Jul 1958, d. 10 Dec 1988, Section East, Row 12
Wooldridge, Polly L; b. 13 Jan 1966, d. 08 Sep 2004, Mother of Miranda; beloved daughter and mother, s/w Carolyn (Sue) Taylor, Section South, Row 13
Woollard, Maud; b. 1879, d. 1942, Section East, Row 06
Woollard, Nat; b. 1873, d. 1924, Section East, Row 06
Wyatt, Harriet A; b. 23 Jul 1818, d. 13 Sep 1907, s/w Terry R Buttram, Section Middle, Row 03
Young, Annie; d. 16 Jul 1888, Aged 0 y 11 m 5 d, Dau of J C and L A Young, Eroded, Section East, Row 06
Young, Grace E; b. 01 Apr 1886, d. 02 Nov 1968, Mother, Section East, Row 02
Young, Jo Coleen; b. Nov 1935, d. Dec 1970, Section Middle, Row 06
Zachary, Patrick Wayne; b. 20 Mar 1980, d. 14 Aug 1985, Son of Wayne and Lorretta, Section East, Row 02
Zeek, Orie Don; b. 06 Oct 1926, d. 25 Oct 1982, PFC US Army World War II, Section South, Row 08

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!