Edgerton Cemetery (L-R)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, 2007.
Transcribed by: Kim Baker, 10 Mar 2007.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Several names appear in the Johnson County Cemetery Index that correlate to partially weathered stones, however there is not enough evidence or stone remains to tie the rest. Those names, as well as the unidentifiable stones, are included in this transcription.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From 1970s Cemetery Index, no stone, # = Supplemented from 1970s Cemetery Index

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Lake, Lucille H; b. 1896, d. 1964, s/w Ralph E Lake, Section Middle, Row 09
Lake, Ralph E; b. 1898, d. 1959, s/w Lucille H Lake, Section Middle, Row 09
Lambert, Henry L; b. 1864, d. 1940, Father, s/w Mary M Lambert, Section East, Row 04
Lambert, Henry Lee; b. 20 Dec 1902, d. 07 Jan 1994, Pvt US Army World War II, Section East, Row 06
Lambert, Mary M; b. 1868, d. 1969, Mother, s/w Henry L Lambert, Section East, Row 04
Lane, Lloyd E Jr; d. 11 Dec 1934, Section East, Row 06
Larrick, Abraham S; d. 26 Oct 1906, Aged 62 y 11 m 26 d, s/w Elizabeth A Larrick, Section East, Row 07
Larrick, Alta Merl; b. 16 Jun 1907, d. 14 Aug 1909, Dau of S S and D Larrick, Section East, Row 09
Larrick, Arthur; b. 17 Oct 1916, d. 16 Oct 2006, m. 01 Mar 1947, Parents of Ray, Arleen, and Rex, s/w Nadine Sawyer Larrick, Section East, Row 03
Larrick, E W Bunt; b. 1905, d. 1962, s/w Helen E Larrick, Section South, Row 10
Larrick, Elizabeth A; b. 16 Nov 1844, d. 02 Sep 1920, His wife, s/w Abraham S Larrick, Section East, Row 07
Larrick, Fannie McIntosh; b. 25 Dec 1883, d. 19 Jan 1970, s/w Winfield W Larrick, Order of the Eastern Star, Section Middle, Row 07
Larrick, Fred Y; b. 17 Nov 1871, d. 28 Dec 1871, Son of J L and S M Larrick, # Eroded and covered with lichens, Section East, Row 11
Larrick, Helen E; b. 1908, d. 1995, s/w E W Bunt Larrick, Section South, Row 10
Larrick, Homer; b. 1906, d. 1972, s/w Maxine A Larrick, Section South, Row 09
Larrick, Inez Latimer; b. 10 Feb 1876, d. 14 Oct 1973, s/w Paul Francis Larrick, Section South, Row 11
Larrick, Joseph; b. 15 Feb 1817, d. 08 Mar 1909, s/w Rebecca Larrick, Section East, Row 11
Larrick, Leatha; b. 1881, d. 1965, Mother, Section South, Row 10
Larrick, Mabel Irene; b. 10 Aug 1906, d. 07 Oct 1920, Section Middle, Row 07
Larrick, Martha; d. 20 May 1865, Aged 18 y 2 m 3 d, Wife of A S Larrick, Section East, Row 07
Larrick, Maxine A; b. 1910, d. 2000, s/w Homer Larrick, Section South, Row 09
Larrick, Nadine Sawyer; b. 02 Nov 1924, m. 01 Mar 1947, Parents of Ray, Arleen, and Rex, s/w Arthur Larrick, Section East, Row 03
Larrick, Ollie Belle; d. 11 Oct 1876, #, Section East, Row 11
Larrick, Paul Francis; b. 26 Sep 1874, d. 12 Mar 1954, s/w Inez Latimer Larrick, Section South, Row 11
Larrick, Ray D; b. 04 Apr 1950, d. 14 Apr 2001, AN US Navy, Section East, Row 03
Larrick, Rebecca; b. 17 Aug 1825, d. 04 Nov 1903, His wife, s/w Joseph Larrick, Section East, Row 11
Larrick, Riley W; b. 23 Sep 1873, d. 2? Sep 1880, Son of ? And A E Larrick, Section East, Row 11
Larrick, Victoria D; b. 02 Nov 1870, d. 16 Sep 1872, Aged 1 y 10 m 14 d, Dau of J L and S M Larrick, Section East, Row 11
Larrick, William Fred; b. 1881, d. 1963, Section South, Row 10
Larrick, Winfield W; b. 23 Jan 1884, d. 29 Oct 1973, s/w Fannie McIntosh Larrick, Mason, Section Middle, Row 07
Lathen, Geo W; b. 1849, d. 1915, Father, s/w Susan A Lathen, Section East, Row 12
Lathen, James; d. 10 Jul 1882, Aged 57 y 11 m 7 d, Broken horizontally at center, Section East, Row 12
Lathen, James A; b. 25 Oct 1847, d. 18 Jan 1888, Section East, Row 12
Lathen, Nancy K; b. 1810, d. 09 Apr 1879, Aged 69 y, Wife of James Lathen, Section East, Row 12
Lathen, Samuel W; d. 21 Apr 1882, Aged 7 m 3 d, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 02
Lathen, Susan A; b. 1857, d. 1933, Mother, s/w Geo W Lathen, Section East, Row 12
Layton, June E; b. 24 Jun 1915, d. 27 Sep 1991, Sister, Section East, Row 11
Leader, Genevra Erskine; b. 1879, d. 1963, s/w Judson Ellsworth Leader, Section West, Row 02
Leader, Judson Ellsworth; b. 1864, d. 1949, s/w Genevra Erskine Leader, Section West, Row 02
Leferman, Gus A; b. 1875, d. 1918, Father, Section Middle, Row 08
Lewis, Fred N; b. 1886, d. 1973, s/w Mary F Lewis, Section Middle, Row 11
Lewis, Mary F; b. 1885, d. 1979, s/w Fred N Lewis, Section Middle, Row 11
Lick, Sandra K; b. 15 Feb 1947, d. 16 Jun 1992, Section South, Row 13
Lindenman, Archie; d. 22 Aug 1873, Aged 0 y 0 m 5 d, Sons of Martin and Annie Lindenman, s/w Robby Lindenman, Section East, Row 06
Lindenman, Robby; d. 19 Feb 1880, Aged 0 y 2 m, Sons of Martin and Annie Lindenman, s/w Archie Lindenman, Section East, Row 06
Locke, Kevin Wayne; b. 1952, d. 2006, Bruce Funeral Home, Metal funeral home marker, Section South, Row 18
Lockhart, John; d. 14 Sep 1862, Aged 30 y, 5 KANS CAV, Section Middle, Row 03
Lockwood, H B; *, Row 01
London, Charlotte M; b. 1917, d. 1995, s/w James C London, Section East, Row 11
London, James C; b. 1913, d. 1994, s/w Charlotte M London, Section East, Row 11
Lovett, Ethel P; b. 1888, d. 1965, s/w Virgil E Lovett, Section Middle, Row 08
Lovett, Virgil E; b. 1890, d. 1965, s/w Ethel P Lovett, Section Middle, Row 08
Luellen, D F; b. 15 Apr 1867, d. 16 Sep 1948, Section Middle, Row 03
Luellen, Millie A; b. 19 Feb 1873, d. 27 Jul 1933, Wife of D F Luellen, Section Middle, Row 03
Lyon, Albert W; b. 06 Jan 1875, d. 02 Dec 1960, s/w Martha C Lyon, Section East, Row 13
Lyon, B F; b. 1859, d. 1924, s/w Ellen E Lyon, Section Middle, Row 02
Lyon, Benjamin F; b. 22 Jan 1904, d. 25 Jan 1906, Section Middle, Row 02
Lyon, Ellen E; b. 1866, d. 1908, s/w B F Lyon, Section Middle, Row 02
Lyon, Erma V; b. 1897, d. 1989, s/w Erma C Lyon, Section East, Row 13
Lyon, Fannie J; b. 1875, d. 1956, Section Middle, Row 02
Lyon, Loraine A; b. 1897, d. 1973, s/w Loraine A Lyon, American Legion metal stake, Section East, Row 13
Lyon, Martha C; b. 04 Jun 1867, d. 07 Sep 1952, s/w Albert W Lyon, Section East, Row 13
Lytle, Jennie Wolfley; b. 08 Oct 1884, d. 22 Dec 1969, Section Middle, Row 02
Magee, Richard E; b. 03 Feb 1933, m. 20 Oct 1951, s/w Shirley Ann Magee, Section South, Row 17
Magee, Shirley Ann; b. 19 Jan 1935, s/w Richard E Magee, Section South, Row 17
Marshall, W; Name only, carved in a rock, Section Middle, Row 09
Martin, Ann; d. 21 Aug 1861, Aged 47 y 6 m 7 d, Wife of David Martin, Martin stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Martin, David; d. 14 Aug 1883, Aged 77 y 4 m 27 d, Section Middle, Row 01
Martin, Jane; d. 28 Nov 1878, Aged 56 y 5 m 13 d, Wife of David Martin, Section Middle, Row 01
Martin, John L; d. 14 Feb 1863, Aged 21 y 10 m 21 d, Member of 1st Kas Battery, Martin stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Martin, Paul; d. 04 May 1875, Son of D T and E M Martin, Section Middle, Row 01
Martin, Thomas K; d. 22 Nov 1863, Aged 20 y 7 m 7 d, Member Co I 12 KVI, Martin stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Matthias, A J Couse; b. 12 Oct 1815, d. 16 Nov 1891, In memory of our mother, Section Middle, Row 05
Maxwell, Abner; b. 12 Oct 1807, d. 22 Aug 1893, Maxwell stone, Section East, Row 07
Maxwell, Hawkins C; b. 01 Jan 1839, d. 27 Sep 1867, s/w William Maxwell and Lucy Maxwell, Section East, Row 06
Maxwell, Isabella; b. 19 Aug 1813, d. 13 May 1844, Wife of A Maxwell, Maxwell stone, Section East, Row 07
Maxwell, Lucy; b. 24 Dec 1854, d. 13 Sep 1879, Dau of A and M Maxwell, Maxwell stone, Section East, Row 07
Maxwell, Lucy Ann; b. 17 Oct 1819, d. 27 Apr 1881, His wife, s/w William Maxwell and Hawkins C Maxwell, Section East, Row 06
Maxwell, Martha; b. 17 Nov 1817, d. 04 Mar 1902, Wife , Maxwell stone, Section East, Row 07
Maxwell, Martha; b. 19 Aug 1846, d. 10 Nov 1863, Dau of A and M Maxwell, Maxwell stone, Section East, Row 07
Maxwell, William; b. 04 May 1810, d. 20 Oct 1882, s/w Lucy Ann Maxwell and Hawkins C Maxwell, Section East, Row 06
Mays, Charlie W; b. 25 Jan 1873, d. 01 Jul 1938, Section East, Row 04
Mays, Iva V Stevens; b. 07 Nov 1880, d. 04 Nov 1968, Section East, Row 04
McCandless, Harriet E; Butler Co PA, d. 10 Feb 1887, Aged 39 y 5 m 27 d, Wife of N W McCandless, Section Middle, Row 03
McCarroll, Anna; d. 10 Jul 1887, Aged 19 y 10 m 21 d, Section Middle, Row 03
McCarroll, E C; b. 18 Aug 1826, d. 28 Jan 1893, Wife of J McGarroll, Section Middle, Row 03
McCarroll, John; b. 28 Oct 1823, d. 07 Apr 1904, Section Middle, Row 03
McCarroll, Laura V; b. 06 Feb 1858, d. 21 Mar 1890, Wife of S T McCarroll, Section Middle, Row 04
McClanahan, Laroy; b. 13 Jun 1910, d. 23 Jul 1974, Section Middle, Row 05
McClanahan, Michael L; b. 29 Apr 1950, d. 02 Jul 1977, Section Middle, Row 06
McClanahan, Roberta L; b. 15 Jul 1910, d. 04 Aug 1985, Section Middle, Row 05
McClure, Eliza; b. 1845, d. 1872, Section Middle, Row 05
McClure, Margaret; b. 1809, d. 1872, Section Middle, Row 05
McClure, Nancy; b. 1842, d. 1873, Section Middle, Row 05
McCurdy, Charles N; b. 04 Nov 1866, d. 07 Aug 1939, Section East, Row 06
McCurdy, Nora; b. 30 Oct 1870, d. 21 Jan 1948, Section East, Row 06
McFeatters, Lizzie Wallace; b. 15 Nov 1862, d. 10 Apr 1917, Daughter, McFeatters stone, Section East, Row 13
McFeatters, Mary Antoinette; b. 10 Apr 1835, d. 14 Nov 1899, Mother; Wife of Rev M McFeatters, McFeatters stone, Section East, Row 13
McFeatters, Matthew; b. 30 Jan 1834, d. 15 Jan 1908, Rev, Father, McFeatters stone, Section East, Row 13
McGahan, Effie P; b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 16 Aug 1987, Beloved mother, Section West, Row 02
McIntosh, David; b. 1832, Forfor Scotland, d. 1896, Both born in Forfor Scotland, s/w Margaret Duncan McIntosh, Section East, Row 12
McIntosh, David A; d. 13 May 1943, Kansas Cpl 110 Am Tn 35 Div, Section Middle, Row 06
McIntosh, David S; b. 1860, d. 1939, s/w Jean S McIntosh, Section Middle, Row 06
McIntosh, Infant; Baby, Section East, Row 12
McIntosh, James Ross; Section East, Row 13
McIntosh, Jean S; b. 1859, d. 1911, s/w David S McIntosh, Section Middle, Row 06
McIntosh, Margaret Duncan; b. 1834, Forfor Scotland, d. 1905, His wife; Both born in Forfor Scotland, s/w David McIntosh, Section East, Row 12
McKaughan, Dora; b. 21 Oct 1882, d. 20 Sep 1980, Section Middle, Row 05
McKaughan, Edward; d. 24 Aug 1899, Aged 88 y, Section Middle, Row 05
McKaughan, Eliza Ann; d. 22 Feb 1880, Aged 60 y 05 m 15 d, Wife of Edward McKaughan, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 05
McKaughan, Emma; b. 23 Feb 1852, d. 21 Nov 1921, Section Middle, Row 05
McKaughan, Francis E; b. 1912, d. 1985, s/w Marno M McKaughan, Section Middle, Row 05
McKaughan, John G; b. 07 Aug 1840, d. 21 May 1914, Section Middle, Row 05
McKaughan, Marno M; b. 1916, s/w Francis E McKaughan, Section Middle, Row 05
McKinney, Nellie Mae; b. 21 Jan 1888, d. 02 Jul 1956, Section Middle, Row 02
McKinney, Robert LeRoy; b. 02 Mar 1935, d. 14 Nov 1996, Section West, Row 05
Middleton, Alice; b. 1883, d. 1923, s/w Wm Ben Middleton, Section East, Row 11
Middleton, Wm Ben; b. 1880, d. 1950, s/w Alice Middleton, Section East, Row 11
Millbern, Flora M; b. 1924, d. 1980, s/w Gerald D Millbern, Section East, Row 01
Millbern, Gerald D; b. 1921, d. 1997, s/w Flora M Millbern, Section East, Row 01
Miller, Carrie E; b. 1890, d. 1974, s/w James D Miller, Section East, Row 09
Miller, Donald M; d. 1917, Our sons, s/w Harold Miller, Section East, Row 11
Miller, Harold; d. 1914, Our sons, s/w Donald M Miller, Section East, Row 11
Miller, James D; b. 1880, d. 1971, s/w Carrie E Miller, Section East, Row 09
Moore, Bernice Secrest; b. 18 Nov 1905, d. 08 Nov 1999, Beloved Grandmother, Section West, Row 05
Moore, Dollie Jean; b. 05 Oct 1934, Parents of Lorretta, Eddie, Denise, Dan, Randy, Jeralyn, Julie, Joyce, John, s/w Gerald Dale Moore, Section East, Row 02
Moore, Gerald Dale; b. 01 Mar 1930, d. 28 Apr 2003, Parents of Lorretta, Eddie, Denise, Dan, Randy, Jeralyn, Julie, Joyce, John, s/w Dollie Jean Moore, Section East, Row 02
Moore, William M Jr; b. 23 May 1929, d. 13 Apr 1995, Cpl US Army Korea, Section South, Row 23
Morgan, Carvela; d. 18 Nov 1876, Daughter of J J and G A Morgan, AY below ground level, Section Middle, Row 04
Morgan, Georgia Anna; d. 08 Aug 1877, Aged 42 y 8 d, Wife of J J Morgan, s/w Mattie Morgan, Section Middle, Row 04
Morgan, Mattie; d. 21 Jul 1902, Aged 49 y 8 m 21 d, Wife of J J Morgan, s/w Georgia Anna Morgan, Section Middle, Row 04
Morgan, Rosa E; b. 09 Feb 1869, Daughter of J J and G A Morgan, Death date below ground level, Section Middle, Row 04
Mott, Hermon; b. 23 Apr 1900, d. 25 Aug 1960, s/w Olga Mott, Masons, Section West, Row 02
Mott, Olga; b. 22 Dec 1899, d. 13 Feb 1989, s/w Hermon Mott, Section West, Row 02
Moyer, Everett Edward; b. 01 Dec 1887, d. 16 Mar 1946, Father, Section Middle, Row 04
Moyer, Mildred Myrtle; b. 25 Apr 1888, d. 22 Nov 1973, Mother, Section Middle, Row 04
Moyer, William Raymond; b. 1926, d. 1931, Billy, Section Middle, Row 05
Murdoch, Alex A; b. 1895, d. 1975, s/w Helen M Murdoch, Section West, Row 02
Murdoch, Ann Adamson; b. 01 Jan 1856, d. 01 May 1949, Mother, Section West, Row 01
Murdoch, Ann McLaren; b. 04 Mar 1887, d. 23 Oct 1968, Section West, Row 01
Murdoch, Catherine Hardie; b. 24 Mar 1893, d. 30 Oct 1966, Section West, Row 01
Murdoch, Helen M; b. 1897, d. 1980, s/w Alex A Murdoch, Section West, Row 02
Murdoch, Isabella Paton; d. 19 Mar 1887, Wife of Wm Murdoch Sr, Murdoch stone, Section Middle, Row 02
Murdoch, James W; b. 1888, d. 1968, Section West, Row 02
Murdoch, Janet; b. 04 Nov 1851, d. 18 Jan 1880, Murdoch stone, Section Middle, Row 02
Murdoch, John; b. 28 Sep 1853, d. 18 Dec 1879, Murdoch stone, Section Middle, Row 02
Murdoch, John; b. 23 Jul 1897, d. 10 May 1992, Section West, Row 02
Murdoch, Minnie M; b. 31 Dec 1900, d. 14 Jun 1988, Section West, Row 02
Murdoch, Warren F; b. 25 Jun 1926, d. 08 Apr 1985, S Sgt US Army World War II, Section West, Row 02
Murdoch, William Jr; b. 04 Mar 1850, d. 20 Nov 1917, Father, Section West, Row 01
Murdoch, William Sr; b. 21 Feb 1822, d. 24 Aug 1885, Murdoch stone, Section Middle, Row 02
Myers, John H; b. 05 Feb 1880, d. 09 Jan 1963, s/w Maybelle E Myers, Section Middle, Row 02
Myers, Maybelle E; b. 29 Dec 1884, d. 22 Oct 1961, s/w John H Myers, Section Middle, Row 02
Myers, Nelson; b. 1841, d. 1927, Co I 6th Regt Pa H Arty, Section Middle, Row 09
Myers, Rebecca E; b. 1843, d. 1934, s/w Nelson Myers, Section Middle, Row 09
Ollis, Floyd M; b. 23 Jul 1903, d. 16 Apr 1979, Section Middle, Row 10
Ollis, Hester L; b. 18 May 1874, d. 19 Jan 1943, s/w Ruben M Ollis, Section Middle, Row 11
Ollis, Ruben M; b. 11 Mar 1871, d. 04 Apr 1948, s/w Hester L Ollis, Section Middle, Row 11
Ore, Sarah Ann; b. 1863, d. 1937, Mother, Section East, Row 08
Ortolf, Elsie Belle; b. 02 Oct 1887, d. 22 Jun 1947, s/w Frank Ortolf, Section East, Row 11
Ortolf, Frank; b. 30 Apr 1881, d. 21 Apr 1961, s/w Elsie Belle Ortolf, Section East, Row 11
Parberry, Mr; Name only, carved in a rock, Section Middle, Row 09
Payne, Cassandra Sandi; b. 11 Mar 1979, d. 27 Feb 1989, Photograph on stone, Section East, Row 01
Payne, Emily F; b. 1874, d. 1928, s/w George D Payne, Section East, Row 05
Payne, George D; b. 1857, d. 1933, s/w Emily F Payne, Section East, Row 05
Payne, Jas W; d. 08 Nov 1888, Aged 58 y 7 m, Payne stone, Section East, Row 05
Payne, Maria; b. 1823, d. 1911, Mother, Payne stone, Section East, Row 05
Payne, Sallie; b. 1860, d. 1934, Sister, Payne stone, Section East, Row 05
Payne, Sarah J; b. 1860, d. 1934, Section East, Row 05
Pedan, J H; 1 Kan Batty, Eroded, Section East, Row 05
Pedan, Margret; d. 10 Sep 1863, Aged 71 y 4 m 10 d, Wife of Jas Pedan, Eroded, encrusted, Section East, Row 05
Peer, Eleanor M; b. 06 Jan 1914, d. 11 Nov 2002, s/w Raymond Peer, American Legion stake, Section Middle, Row 01
Peer, Genevieve G; b. 18 Aug 1913, d. 05 Oct 1999, m. 13 Oct 1931, Devoted wife and mother, s/w Glenn E Peer, Section West, Row 05
Peer, Glenn E; b. 30 Jan 1912, d. 11 Apr 2000, m. 13 Oct 1931, Dedicated educator, s/w Genevieve G Peer, Section West, Row 05
Peer, Infant; d. 23 Mar 1937, Infant daughter of Marion and Mildred Peer, Section East, Row 04
Peer, Raymond Shine; b. 18 Jul 1915, s/w Eleanor M Peer, Section Middle, Row 01
Peper, Henry H; b. 1905, d. 1965, Section Middle, Row 05
Peper, Pauline D; b. 1911, d. 1969, Section Middle, Row 05
Perkins, Cora B; b. 1861, d. 1940, Order of the Eastern Star, Section East, Row 11
Perkins, Ira F; b. 22 Nov 1832, d. 07 Oct 1894, s/w Mary A Sawyer, Section East, Row 11
Perkins, J W; b. 11 Jan 1850, d. 05 Mar 1947, Father, s/w Mary B Perkins, Section Middle, Row 05
Perkins, Margaret; d. 05 May 1915, Aged 92 y 11 m 25 d, His wife, s/w Reuben Perkins, Section East, Row 09
Perkins, Mary A; b. 1844, d. 1906, s/w Ira F Perkins, Section East, Row 11
Perkins, Mary B; d. 05 Mar 1923, Aged 72 y 5 m, Mother, s/w J W Perkins, Section Middle, Row 05
Perkins, Reuben; d. 29 Mar 1905, Aged 85 y, s/w Margaret Perkins, Section East, Row 09
Perkins, Robert McClellan; b. 1864, d. 1922, Masons, Section East, Row 11
Phillips, Infant; b. 08 Nov 1898, d. 15 Dec 1898, Baby son of F C and Estella Phillips, Section East, Row 13
Pierce, Effie May; b. 1874, d. 1932, Section East, Row 06
Pino, Goldie Marie; b. 29 Jun 1936, Section South, Row 21
Pino, Jose Ice; b. 18 Dec 1928, d. 01 Sep 1993, Pvt US Army PFC US Marine Corps Korea, Section South, Row 21
Pitman, Geo; b. 1840, d. 1911, Cass Co Mo H G Cav, s/w Jane Pitman, Section East, Row 06
Pitman, Jane; b. 1850, d. 1888, Mother, s/w Geo W Pitman, Section East, Row 06
Powell, Lula Fesmire Rew; b. 27 Sep 1916, s/w Ray Alvin Powell, Section East, Row 04
Powell, Ray Alvin; b. 17 Nov 1911, d. 27 May 2005, US Air Force, s/w Lula Fesmire Rew, Section East, Row 04
Pritchard, Charles C; b. 03 Dec 1895, d. 23 Aug 1978, Pvt US Army World War I, Section West, Row 01
Pritchard, Dale A; b. 06 Jan 1934, d. 05 Dec 2002, m. 21 May 1961, Dad - Grandpa, s/w Mary O Pritchard, Section West, Row 01
Pritchard, Hester S; b. 1906, d. 1979, Section West, Row 01
Pritchard, James Sparguer; b. 27 Feb 1938, d. 19 Oct 1995, Section West, Row 03
Pritchard, Mary O; b. 29 Sep 1935, m. 21 May 1961, Mom - Grandma, s/w Dale A Pritchard, Section West, Row 01
Rall, Harry Eugene; b. 17 Sep 1927, d. 06 Aug 1992, Sgt US Army World War II, s/w Patricia Anne Rall, Section South, Row 17
Rall, Patricia Anne; b. 18 May 1932, d. 19 Sep 2000, s/w Harry Eugene Rall, Section South, Row 17
Rankin, Jennie; d. 17 Mar 1878, Stone worn, eroded, Section Middle, Row 01
Rankin, Mary A; b. 10 Apr 1799, d. 15 Nov 1874, Section Middle, Row 01
Reagles, Keith Vernon; b. 10 Oct 1918, d. 19 Sep 1996, Fld Ck US Marine Corps World War II, Section West, Row 02
Reason, Addy; In memory of Jr Reason Addy and three children, Section East, Row 13
Reason, Jr; In memory of Jr Reason Addy and three children, Section East, Row 13
Redenbaugh, Thomas; b. , d. 18 Dec 1878, Aged 67 y 10 m 22 d, Section East, Row 07
Rees, Estella Graham; b. 1868, d. 1942, Mother, s/w Francis E Graham, Section East, Row 09
Rees, James O; b. 1862, d. 1934, Section East, Row 09
Reeves, Amy J; b. 1898, d. 1902, Section Middle, Row 09
Reid, Nancy A; b. 26 Aug 1819, d. 23 Feb 1901, Section East, Row 11
Reid, S Cornelia; b. 1858, d. 1941, Mother, Section East, Row 09
Reid, Thomas H; b. 1852, d. 1939, Father, Section East, Row 09
Rew, Elsie B; b. 1897, d. 1970, s/w Harold E Rew, Section East, Row 03
Rew, Forrest D; b. 1914, d. 1966, Husband and father, Section East, Row 04
Rew, Harold E; b. 1897, d. 1973, s/w Elsie B Rew, Section East, Row 03
Rew, Raymond Luther; b. 07 Oct 1942, d. 11 Jan 1943, Son of Forrest and Lula Rew, Section East, Row 04
Rew, Richard E; b. 1937, d. 1984, s/w Shirley M Rew, Section East, Row 03
Rew, Shirley M; b. 1936, d. 2001, s/w Richard E Rew, Section East, Row 03
Rhea, Jacqueline; d. 22 Jul 1982, Beloved sister, Section East, Row 13
Riley, George A; b. 1911, d. 1992, s/w Rozella Riley, Section Middle, Row 02
Riley, Rozella; b. 1916, s/w George A Riley, Section Middle, Row 02
Roberts, Alma Belle; b. 20 Mar 1895, d. 22 Jun 1987, Section East, Row 06
Roberts, Arthur E; b. 16 Feb 1886, d. 26 Nov 1945, s/w Beryl D Roberts, Section Middle, Row 12
Roberts, Beryl D; b. 14 Nov 1892, d. 19 Apr 1978, s/w Arthur E Roberts, Section Middle, Row 12
Roberts, Clarice E; b. 03 Feb 1918, m. 31 Aug 1939, s/w Leon D Roberts, Order of the Eastern Star, Section West, Row 05
Roberts, Larry L; b. 03 Jan 1944, d. 23 Oct 1978, Section West, Row 05
Roberts, Leon D; b. 16 Mar 1917, d. 22 Jul 1980, m. 31 Aug 1939, s/w Clarice E Roberts, Masons, Section West, Row 05
Roberts, Maxine C; b. 07 Mar 1914, d. 14 Apr 1945, Section Middle, Row 11
Robinson, Chas M; b. 01 Sep 1844, d. 31 Mar 1899, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Robinson, Ralph E; b. 01 Sep 1881, d. 12 Sep 1901, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Robinson, Roy C; b. 29 May 1884, d. 11 Oct 1911, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Rock, Annie M; b. 12 May 1916, d. 12 Nov 1983, s/w Rolla D Rock, Section East, Row 06
Rock, John L; b. 1855, d. 1909, s/w Robert Rock and Lurinda Rock, Section East, Row 12
Rock, Lurinda; b. 1818, d. 1908, s/w Robert Rock and John L Rock, Section East, Row 12
Rock, Ora Bell; b. 12 Oct 1874, d. 24 Feb 1926, s/w Thomas Benton Rock, Section East, Row 07
Rock, Robert; b. 1825, d. 1905, s/w Lurinda Rock and John L Rock, Section East, Row 12
Rock, Rolla D; b. 08 Jun 1897, d. 07 Jul 1950, s/w Annie M Rock, Section East, Row 06
Rock, Thomas Benton; b. 25 Oct 1859, d. 12 Jan 1946, s/w Ora Bell Rock, Section East, Row 07
Rockhold, George L; b. 12 Apr 1932, d. 11 Feb 1959, Kansas A1C U S Air Force Korea, Masons, Section Middle, Row 07
Rolin, Albert Marcel; b. 1918, d. 2006, Wilson's Funeral Home, Metal funeral home marker, Section South, Row 03
Roller, Bertha; b. 05 Nov 1905, d. 07 Dec 1995, s/w Frank Roller, Section East, Row 04
Roller, Frank; b. 07 Feb 1905, d. 20 Feb 1962, s/w Bertha Roller, Section East, Row 04
Rousselo, Earl J; b. 05 Jan 1921, d. 05 Jan 1989, m. 27 Mar 1949, Pvt US Army World War II, s/w Mildred L Rousselo, Section South, Row 15
Rousselo, John A; b. 02 Nov 1916, d. 24 Mar 1988, Sgt US Army World War II, Section West, Row 04
Rousselo, Mildred L; b. 15 Aug 1926, d. 01 Aug 1976, m. 27 Mar 1949, s/w Earl J Rousselo, Section South, Row 15
Rousselo, Patricia A Baldwin; b. 27 Jun 1938, d. 20 Oct 1986, Section West, Row 04
Rowland, Harold; b. 11 Jan 1913, d. 17 Oct 1913, s/w Howard Rowland, Section East, Row 06
Rowland, Howard; b. 11 Jan 1913, d. 16 Oct 1913, s/w Harold Rowland, Section East, Row 06
Rowland, Lizzie G; b. 1873, d. 1965, m. 03 Aug 1892, Mom, s/w Lowell B Rowland, Section East, Row 07
Rowland, Lowell B; b. 1871, d. 1965, m. 03 Aug 1892, Dad, s/w Lizzie G Rowland, Section East, Row 07
Rowland, Mable L; b. 27 Dec 1908, d. 06 Aug 1909, Section East, Row 06
Rule, Thelma Mays; b. 1914, d. 2002, Section East, Row 04
Rush, Jackie I; b. 01 Nov 1927, d. 10 Sep 1989, m. 20 Sep 1946, Dedicated school teacher 1958-1989, s/w Kenneth S Rush, Section West, Row 03
Rush, Kenneth S; b. 01 Sep 1925, m. 20 Sep 1946, WWII Army Infantry 1943-1946, s/w Jackie I Rush, Section West, Row 03
Rusher, Mary L Donovan; b. 1917, d. 2002, s/w Nellie Donovan, Arthur Donovan, Section Middle, Row 09

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!