Edgerton Cemetery (E-K)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, 2007.
Transcribed by: Kim Baker, 10 Mar 2007.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Several names appear in the Johnson County Cemetery Index that correlate to partially weathered stones, however there is not enough evidence or stone remains to tie the rest. Those names, as well as the unidentifiable stones, are included in this transcription.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From 1970s Cemetery Index, no stone, # = Supplemented from 1970s Cemetery Index

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Edenfield, Delia Mae; b. 1872, d. 1958, s/w J Harold Edenfield, Section Middle, Row 08
Edenfield, Harold D; b. 1903, d. 1938, Section Middle, Row 08
Edenfield, Hazel L; b. 1900, d. 1977, Section West, Row 04
Edenfield, J Harold; b. 1872, d. 1949, s/w Delia Mae Edenfield, Section Middle, Row 08
Edenfield, Joseph I; b. 1893, d. 1980, Section West, Row 04
Elgin, Charles; b. 1836, d. 1887, Father; Alfred Ada Walter Mable, s/w Levenia Elgin, Section East, Row 10
Elgin, Harley; b. 1873, d. 1949, Son, Section East, Row 11
Elgin, Levenia; b. 1846, d. 1932, Mother; Alfred Ada Walter Mable, s/w Charles Elgin, Section East, Row 10
Elliott, Laura Lee; b. 1925, d. 2003, Bruce Funeral Home, Metal funeral home marker, Section South, Row 16
Ellis, Marie; b. 15 Apr 1901, d. 06 Jan 1942, Section West, Row 01
Ellsworth, Cal S; b. 1898, d. 1969, s/w Lela R Ellsworth, Section South, Row 14
Ellsworth, Lela R; b. 1903, d. 1966, s/w Lela R Ellsworth, Ladies Auxiliary VFW, Section South, Row 14
Endly, William H; d. 29 Nov 1868, Aged 50 y 8 m 25 d, Masons, Section East, Row 05
Erickson, Lawrence Mitchell; b. 27 Feb 1902, d. 25 Jan 1985, s/w Mary Elizabeth Erickson, Masons, Section South, Row 01
Erickson, Mary Elizabeth; b. 03 Aug 1907, d. 25 Jun 1987, s/w Lawrence Mitchell Erickson, PEO Sisterhood, Section South, Row 01
Erskine, Alice Burns; b. 1857, d. 1944, s/w Matthews Erskine, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, Alice Eilleen; b. 1916, d. 1923, Section Middle, Row 04
Erskine, Earl G; b. 05 Aug 1883, d. 23 Feb 1960, s/w Edna G Erskine, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, Eben H; b. 1847, d. 1930, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, Edna G; b. 05 Feb 1887, d. 19 Feb 1960, s/w Earl G Erskine, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, Infant son; d. 18 Mar 1908, Infant son of E G and E G Erskine, Section Middle, Row 04
Erskine, John S; b. 1884, d. 1957, Section West, Row 02
Erskine, M S; #, Section Middle, Row 04
Erskine, Martha I; b. 1857, d. 1935, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, Martha I; b. 1881, d. 1958, Section West, Row 02
Erskine, Matthew S; b. 1848, d. 1928, s/w Alice Burns Erskine, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, Ralph C; b. 1889, d. 1951, Section West, Row 01
Erskine, William; d. 12 Oct 1865, Aged 51 y, Age at death below ground, Section East, Row 04
Estes, Lillie F; b. 1869, d. 1929, His wife, s/w Wilson J Estes, Section Middle, Row 12
Estes, Shelley H; b. 21 Oct 1898, d. 09 Oct 1956, Section Middle, Row 11
Estes, Susie H; b. 1896, d. 1920, Section Middle, Row 12
Estes, Wilson J; b. 1862, d. 1927, s/w Lillie F Estes, Section Middle, Row 12
Etzweiler, Larry Dean; b. 19 Dec 1954, d. 29 Dec 1956, Our little boy , Section Middle, Row 06
Evans, John; b. 1865, d. 1925, Section Middle, Row 09
Everett, Baby; d. 1917, Section Middle, Row 12
Everett, Besse S; b. 1892, d. 1972, s/w J Fletcher Everett, Section Middle, Row 12
Everett, Blanche M; b. 29 Mar 1890, d. 11 Jan 1968, s/w Harrison S Everett, Section Middle, Row 12
Everett, Harrison S; b. 07 Mar 1889, d. 06 Jan 1950, s/w Blanche M Everett, Section Middle, Row 12
Everett, J Fletcher; b. 1891, d. 1964, s/w Besse S Everett, Mason, Section Middle, Row 12
Ewart, Edna E; b. 03 Dec 1878, d. 17 Jan 1967, s/w Scott B Ewart, Section East, Row 04
Ewart, Sarah; Mother and Father, s/w William Ewart, Section East, Row 05
Ewart, Scott B; b. 10 Apr 1874, d. 25 May 1956, s/w Edna E Ewart, Section East, Row 04
Ewart, Scott B Jr; b. 23 Jul 1904, d. 25 Oct 1959, Section East, Row 03
Ewart, William; Mother and Father, s/w Sarah Ewart, Section East, Row 05
Ewart, Wm S; d. 24 Apr 1888, Aged 57 y, Co F 1st Regt Ohio Light Artillery, Section East, Row 05
Fairchild, Charles Henry; b. 28 Jul 1850, d. 03 Dec 1919, Section East, Row 11
Fairchild, David Leslie; b. 16 Sep 1880, d. 24 Feb 1881, Section East, Row 11
Fairchild, Dwight Edson; b. 31 Mar 1886, d. 27 Jul 1902, Section East, Row 11
Fairchild, Ida Mae; b. 1885, d. 1964, Section East, Row 11
Fairchild, John C; b. 1883, d. 1955, Section East, Row 11
Fairchild, Sarepta Catherine; b. 26 Apr 1853, d. 07 Aug 1934, Section East, Row 11
Fesmire, Albert L; b. 1879, d. 1959, s/w Maude E Fesmire, Section Middle, Row 08
Fesmire, Helen Erskine; b. 16 Sep 1918, d. 26 Nov 2001, m. 09 Sep 1936, s/w Henry Luther Fesmire, Section West, Row 02
Fesmire, Henry Luther; b. 16 Mar 1915, d. 14 Sep 1994, m. 09 Sep 1936, s/w Helen Erskine Fesmire, Section West, Row 02
Fesmire, Martin E; b. 30 Sep 1917, d. 25 Nov 2005, m. 17 May 1941, Parents of Sarah L, Clifford E, Mary E, s/w Minnie S Fesmire, Section West, Row 04
Fesmire, Maude E; b. 1892, d. 1991, Priest, s/w Albert L Fesmire, Section Middle, Row 08
Fesmire, Minnie S; b. 09 Feb 1920, m. 17 May 1941, Parents of Sarah L, Clifford E, Mary E, s/w Martin E Fesmire, Section West, Row 04
Finley, Alfred; d. 19 Jan 1941, s/w Hattie Finley, Section Middle, Row 04
Finley, Hattie; d. 05 Apr 1958, s/w Alfred Finley, Section Middle, Row 04
Fisher, Ann; Wife of Wm Fisher, Stone broken in half at center, Section Middle, Row 02
Fisher, Ellen A; b. 28 Feb 1849, d. 07 Mar 1888, s/w James W Fisher, Section Middle, Row 02
Fisher, Emeline; b. 21 Dec 1806, d. 15 Sep 1869, Wife of Wm Fisher, Section Middle, Row 02
Fisher, James W; b. 19 Jun 1841, d. 25 May 1906, s/w Eileen A Fisher, Mason, Section Middle, Row 02
Ford, Irvin; b. 1876, d. 1904, Section East, Row 06
Ford, Loren H; b. 1903, d. 1970, Section East, Row 06
Frost, Lee; d. 30 Jul 1871, Aged 1 y 3 m, Son of Wm G and E A Frost, Section East, Row 13
Frost, Louise; d. 02 Sep 1882, Aged 53 y 11 m 2 d, Wife of George Frost, Section East, Row 11
Frost, William G; d. 07 Mar 1882, Aged 36 y 3 m, Section East, Row 13
Frownfelter, Elizabeth; b. 1909, d. 1977, s/w Truman O Frownfelter, Section South, Row 12
Frownfelter, Truman O; b. 1906, d. 1977, s/w Elizabeth Frownfelter, Section South, Row 12
Frye, Chancey N; b. 1811, d. 1893, Section East, Row 06
Frye, Fredrick L; b. 06 Feb 1905, d. 08 Feb 1905, Son of W L and I V Frye, Section East, Row 05
Frye, Mulvina E; b. 1840, d. 1896, Section East, Row 06
Frye, Silas W; b. 1839, d. 1880, Section East, Row 06
Frye, Susana; b. 1838, d. 1921, Section East, Row 06
Garmont, Efra A; b. 16 Feb 1858, d. 22 Mar 1900, Mother, Section Middle, Row 02
Garrison, Harriet E; b. 17 Feb 1838, d. 06 Dec 1921, Section East, Row 12
Garrison, Mary Frances; b. 26 Aug 1863, d. 23 Apr 1910, Section East, Row 12
Garrison, William; d. 29 Sep 1895, Aged 61 y 11 m 4 d, Co I 8 Reg Mo Vol Cav, Section East, Row 12
Gifford, Inez L; b. 07 Nov 1902, s/w Paul R Gifford, Section South, Row 11
Gifford, Paul R; b. 30 Sep 1897, d. 08 Dec 1962, s/w Inez L Gifford, Section South, Row 11
Gillespie, Donald J; b. 10 May 1936, d. 12 Jun 2003, m. 18 May 1957, Assumption Catholic; parents of Theresa, Christopher and Karen, s/w Lorabeth N Gillespie, Section West, Row 05
Gillespie, Lorabeth N; b. 15 Jan 1936, m. 18 May 1957, United Methodist; parents of Theresa, Christopher and Karen, s/w Donald J Gillespie, Section West, Row 05
Gillette, Dorothy R; b. 1928, d. 1979, s/w W M Shorty Gillette, Section West, Row 02
Gillette, W M Shorty; b. 1907, d. 1982, s/w Dorothy R Gillette, Section West, Row 02
Gillihan, Clifford E; b. 06 Oct 1906, d. 05 Oct 1961, m. 08 Dec 1935, s/w Mabel L Gillihan, Mason, Section Middle, Row 11
Gillihan, Floy M; b. 1882, d. 1949, Mother, s/w Martin F Gillihan, Section Middle, Row 08
Gillihan, Jimmie L; b. 02 Jun 1940, d. 20 Jun 2005, m. 23 Feb 1968, Father, s/w Laura S Gillihan, police? Badge on stone, Section West, Row 06
Gillihan, Laura S; b. 23 Jul 1948, m. 23 Feb 1968, Mother, s/w Jimmie L Gillihan, Section West, Row 06
Gillihan, Mabel L; b. 22 Mar 1914, d. 10 Sep 1965, m. 08 Dec 1935, s/w Clifford E Gillihan, Section Middle, Row 11
Gillihan, Martin F; b. 1881, d. 1957, Father, s/w Floy M Gillihan, Section Middle, Row 08
Gnase, Tessie V; b. 26 Oct 1889, d. 22 Jun 1961, s/w William F Gnase, Section South, Row 10
Gnase, William F; b. 15 Mar 1879, d. 10 Apr 1963, s/w Tessie V Gnase, Section South, Row 10
Good, Gerald F; b. 1923, d. 2001, s/w Iva Lee A Good, Section Middle, Row 08
Good, Iva Lee A; b. 1928, d. 1995, s/w Gerald F Good, Section Middle, Row 08
Gower, Baby; Section East, Row 08
Gower, L Clarence; b. 1905, d. 1986, s/w Lela G Gower, Section East, Row 08
Gower, Lela G; b. 1913, d. 1994, s/w L Clarence Gower, Section East, Row 08
Gower, Lew; b. 1877, d. 1953, s/w Nannie Gower, Section Middle, Row 09
Gower, Nannie; b. 1877, d. 1945, s/w Lew Gower, Section Middle, Row 09
Graham, Francis E; b. 1862, d. 1893, Father, s/w Estella Graham Rees, Section East, Row 09
Graves, Charles W; b. 1882, d. 1969, s/w Goldie Grace Graves, Section Middle, Row 12
Graves, Goldie Grace; b. 1884, d. 1942, s/w Charles W Graves, Section Middle, Row 12
Graves, Helen E; b. 22 Sep 1916, Section Middle, Row 12
Green, Georgia Ann; b. 26 Feb 1908, d. 31 May 2001, Beloved mother, Section West, Row 05
Greer, Josephine D; b. 1865, d. 1957, s/w Thomas S Greer, Order of the Eastern Star, Section West, Row 01
Greer, Thomas S, MD; b. 1862, d. 1926, s/w Josephine D Greer, Mason, Section West, Row 01
Gritt, Leo C; b. 23 Dec 1933, d. 25 Nov 2004, s/w Vera J Gritt, fishing scene on stone, Section West, Row 04
Gritt, Vera J; b. 07 Jul 1935, s/w Leo C Gritt, fishing scene on stone, Section West, Row 04
Hackler, E Cristal; b. 1900, d. 1967, Section South, Row 14
Haggard, Edna Dean; b. 1893, d. 1985, s/w Harvey O Haggard, Section Middle, Row 12
Haggard, Harvey O; b. 1884, d. 1960, s/w Edna Dean Haggard, Section Middle, Row 12
Hale, Baby; Section East, Row 07
Hale, Benjamin A; b. 1835, d. 1910, Benj A Hale Co H 1 Ia Cav, Section East, Row 12
Hale, John; b. 1846, d. 1911, Section East, Row 12
Hale, Joseph O; b. 1843, d. 1890, s/w Margaret M Hale, Section East, Row 07
Hale, Laura; b. 1854, d. 1895, Wife of Willard L Hale, Section East, Row 11
Hale, Margaret M; b. 1854, d. 1924, s/w Joseph O Hale, Section East, Row 07
Hale, William H; b. 14 Jul 1877, d. 01 Apr 1901, Section East, Row 12
Halliburton, Arthur; b. 18 Jul 1882, d. 16 Jul 1957, Section Middle, Row 02
Hamilton, G E D; b. 19 Aug 1816, d. 16 Dec 1892, Aged 81 y 3 m 22 d, Mrs, Section East, Row 10
Hammar, Cora; b. 01 Jul 1883, d. 19 Apr 1970, s/w Delbert H Hammar, Section Middle, Row 09
Hammar, Delbert H; b. 01 May 1880, d. 21 Aug 1929, s/w Cora Hammar, Section Middle, Row 09
Hammar, Howard W; b. 16 Oct 1916, d. 23 Jul 1978, Section East, Row 02
Hammar, Kenneth Frank; b. 29 Aug 1914, d. 15 Nov 1976, Section East, Row 02
Hammar, May L; b. 17 Jan 1905, d. 25 Aug 2001, s/w Orval L Hammar, Section East, Row 02
Hammar, Orval L; b. 23 Apr 1901, d. 04 Nov 1994, s/w Mary L Hammar, Section East, Row 02
Hammar, Pearl Eva; b. 09 Apr 1908, d. 16 Jan 1983, Mother, Section East, Row 02
Hammar, Wilbur D; b. 10 May 1929, d. 07 Jul 1983, PFC US Army Korea, Section East, Row 02
Haney, Anna M; b. 1874, d. 1951, Mother, s/w Frank B Haney, Section Middle, Row 09
Haney, Frank B; b. 1871, d. 1953, Father, s/w Anna M Haney, Section Middle, Row 09
Haney, Mark M; b. 1835, d. 1925, s/w Martha E Haney, Section Middle, Row 06
Haney, Martha E; b. 1833, d. 1921, s/w Mark M Haney, Section Middle, Row 06
Haney, Wayne; b. 1899, d. 1928, Section Middle, Row 09
Harbour, Charles E; b. 30 Oct 1876, d. 17 Mar 1943, s/w Margaret E Harbour, Section Middle, Row 03
Harbour, Charles E; b. 18 Aug 1911, d. 06 Nov 1999, Section Middle, Row 03
Harbour, Donald D; b. 1921, d. 1992, m. 20 1941, s/w Sarah E Harbour, Section West, Row 04
Harbour, James Douglas; b. 07 Oct 1941, d. 12 Oct 1941, Section Middle, Row 02
Harbour, Leland F; b. 27 Mar 1914, s/w M Lucile Harbour, Section Middle, Row 02
Harbour, M Lucile; b. 24 Mar 1915, d. 22 Apr 1983, s/w Leland F Harbour, Section Middle, Row 02
Harbour, Margaret E; b. 11 Feb 1879, d. 21 Nov 1979, s/w Charles E Harbour, medallion for Ladies Auxiliary VFW, Section Middle, Row 03
Harbour, Sarah E; b. 1922, m. 20 Jul 1941, s/w Donald D Harbour, Section West, Row 04
Harper, Burt; b. 1863, d. 1942, s/w Maude Harper, Section Middle, Row 09
Harper, Mary P; d. 08 May 1900, Aged 76 y, s/w Dr T S Harper, Section Middle, Row 03
Harper, Maude; b. 1875, d. 1945, s/w Burt Harper, Section Middle, Row 09
Harper, T S; d. 18 Jun 1893, Aged 74 y 3 m 11 d, Dr, s/w Mary P Harper, Section Middle, Row 03
Harris, John Rollins; b. 05 Jan 1940, d. 21 May 2002, m. 29 May 1965, s/w Phyllis K Smith Harris, Section West, Row 06
Harris, Phyllis K Smith; b. 20 Oct 1937, m. 29 May 1965, s/w John Rollins Harris, Section West, Row 06
Hartley, Robert M; b. 08 Jun 1934, d. 13 Jun 1934, Section Middle, Row 01
Hartman, Lucy J; b. 1897, d. 1969, s/w Ray G Hartman, Section Middle, Row 05
Hartman, Ray G; b. 24 Feb 1895, d. 03 May 1968, Oklahoma Pvt Co C 353 Infantry WWI, s/w Lucy J Hartman, Mason, Section Middle, Row 05
Harvey, James D; b. 1943, d. 1999, Bruce Funeral Home, metal funeral home marker, Section West, Row 07
Hastings, Alpheus M; b. 1874, d. 1942, s/w Carrie E Hastings, Section Middle, Row 05
Hastings, Carrie E; b. 1886, d. 1966, s/w Alpheus M Hastings, Section Middle, Row 05
Hastings, Charles C; b. 1885, d. 1921, Section Middle, Row 06
Hastings, John F; b. 1850, d. 1926, Section Middle, Row 06
Hastings, Martha Jane; b. 1860, d. 1934, Section Middle, Row 06
Hays, Junius M; d. 26 Nov 1871, # Stone eroded, Section Middle, Row 01
Henry, Hugh Linn; b. 11 Apr 1845, d. 24 Nov 1916, Co G 23rd Ill Inf, s/w Martha Ann Henry, Nettie May Henry, Section Middle, Row 01
Henry, Martha Ann; b. 25 Dec 1847, d. 02 Apr 1905, s/w Hugh Linn Henry, Nettie May Henry, Section Middle, Row 01
Henry, Nettie May; b. 26 Oct 1870, d. 07 Aug 1871, s/w Hugh Linn Henry, Martha Ann Henry, Section Middle, Row 01
Herin, Elizabeth; b. 1843, d. 1910, Section East, Row 13
Holden, Harry Stewart; b. 21 May 1889, d. 28 Feb 1972, s/w Madge Rowell Holden, Section Middle, Row 03
Holden, Madge Rowell; b. 27 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1972, s/w Harry Stewart Holden, Section Middle, Row 03
Holden, Minnie; b. 05 Jul 1868, d. 21 Mar 1900, Mother; wife of R G Holden, Section Middle, Row 03
Hollon, Linda Mae Riley; b. 25 Aug 1940, Section Middle, Row 02
Hollon, Theadore George; b. 15 Apr 1949, d. 23 Dec 1998, Section Middle, Row 02
Hood, Erie J; d. 23 Jun 1882, Aged 3 y 4 m 3 d, Child of J S and S E Hood, s/w Infant Daughter Hood, Section Middle, Row 03
Hood, Infant daughter; d. 23 Dec 1877, Daughter of J S and S E Hood, s/w Erie J Hood, Section Middle, Row 03
Hooker, Chloe L; b. 24 Jun 1905, d. 26 Mar 1963, Section Middle, Row 12
Houts, Elmer E; b. 1885, d. 1904, Houts stone, Section Middle, Row 07
Houts, G R Rev; b. 25 Nov 1825, d. 18 Mar 1894, Section Middle, Row 06
Houts, Harold DeTar; b. 1895, d. 1901, Houts stone, Section Middle, Row 07
Houts, J William; b. 1854, d. 1911, Father, Houts stone, Section Middle, Row 07
Houts, Louie S; b. 1859, d. 1913, Mother, Houts stone, Section Middle, Row 07
Howell, Cora M; d. 12 Sep 1888, Aged 16 y 8 m 27 d, Dau of G W and S E Howell, Section Middle, Row 01
Howell, Julie Lynn; d. 18 Sep 1975, Daughter of Mike and Janet, Section East, Row 05
Hughes, Eugene A; b. 04 May 1892, d. 01 Jun 1967, Pvt 24 Co 20 Engineers World War I, Veterans of Foreign Wars metal stake, Section East, Row 04
Hughes, John H; b. 1840, d. 1927, Section Middle, Row 01
Hughs, Joseph F G; b. 25 Apr 1836, d. 09 Feb 1883, Aged 46 y 9 m 14 d, Section Middle, Row 02
Hughs, Rachel; d. 11 Apr 1893, Aged 19 y 3 m 2 d, Wife of Randolph Hughs, Section Middle, Row 02
Hughs, Victoria; d. 22 Jan 1903, Wife of Jos F G, *, Row 02
Hugill, Lewis; b. 1895, d. 1967, s/w Mattie Hugill, Section Middle, Row 06
Hugill, M L; b. 1859, d. 1918, s/w Nancy A Hugill, Section East, Row 12
Hugill, Mattie; b. 1893, d. 1965, s/w Lewis Hugill, Section Middle, Row 06
Hugill, Nancy A; b. 1865, d. 1949, His wife, s/w M L Hugill, Section East, Row 12
Hulett, Albert R; d. 24 Aug 1866, Aged 1 y 1 m 3 d, Son of G V and M L, Hulett stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Hulett, Berth Dille; b. 1877, d. 1962, s/w Guy D Hulett, Section Middle, Row 06
Hulett, C M Turner, Dr; b. 13 Aug 1856, d. 23 Jan 1919, Hulett stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Hulett, Guy D; b. 26 Jan 1874, d. 29 Oct 1904, s/w Berth Dille Hulett, Section Middle, Row 06
Hulett, John; d. 06 Jul 1866, Aged 28 y 10 m 23 d, Section Middle, Row 02
Hulett, Maria L; d. 21 Nov 1878, Aged 46 y 8 m 5 d, Wife of O Hulett, Hulett stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Hulett, Martha Ann; b. 1856, d. 1937, Hulett stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Hulett, Orson; d. 06 Mar 1879, Aged 47 y 3 m 22 d, Hulett stone, Section Middle, Row 01
Hume, Edna M; b. 1889, d. 1975, s/w Fred M Hume, Section Middle, Row 02
Hume, Fred M; b. 1895, d. 1956, s/w Edna M Hume, Section Middle, Row 02
Humphrey, Ellen; b. 08 Feb 1911, d. 16 Oct 1988, m. 26 Apr 1941, s/w Howard K Humphrey, Section West, Row 01
Humphrey, Howard K; b. 22 Oct 1913, d. 22 May 1988, m. 26 Apr 1941, s/w Ellen Humphrey, Section West, Row 01
Humphrey, Howard Maxfield; b. 31 Jul 1945, d. 03 Oct 1999, Beloved uncle of Christine Dalton and Eric Rolin, Section West, Row 02
Hunter, Gurleeta G; b. 1899, d. 1980, m. 20 Feb 1920, s/w Ora L Hunter, VFW Ladies Auxiliary metal stake, Section East, Row 05
Hunter, L A Ted; b. 1902, d. 1943, s/w Libbie S Hunter, Section Middle, Row 09
Hunter, Libbie S; b. 1901, d. 1981, s/w L A Ted Hunter, Section Middle, Row 09
Hunter, Ora L; b. 1899, d. 1962, m. 20 Feb 1920, s/w Gurleeta G Hunter, VFW metal stake, Section East, Row 05
Hunzicker, Arthur L; b. 1917, d. 1960, m. 03 Jul 1938, Seabees WWII, s/w Doris Dean Hunzicker, Section Middle, Row 11
Hunzicker, Doris Dean; b. 07 May 1921, d. 21 Dec 1995, m. 03 Jul 1938, s/w Arthur L Hunzicker, Section Middle, Row 11
Hutton, Eloise Mae; b. 21 Jul 1917, d. 03 Jan 1918, Section West, Row 02
Ishmael, Barbara Ann; b. 11 May 1958, d. 24 Sep 1988, s/w John Layton Ishmael, Section South, Row 06
Ishmael, John Layton; d. 24 Sep 1988, s/w Barbara Ann Ishmael, Section South, Row 06
Jackson, C Leo; b. 18 Feb 1898, d. 16 Sep 1988, s/w Mabel E Jackson, Section Middle, Row 03
Jackson, John W; b. 1868, d. 1942, s/w Rhoda M Jackson, Section Middle, Row 07
Jackson, Mabel E; b. 08 Jul 1898, d. 17 Dec 1987, s/w C Leo Jackson, Section Middle, Row 03
Jackson, Peter Joseph; b. 10 Jan 2003, d. 10 Jan 2003, Section South, Row 05
Jackson, Rhoda M; b. 1880, d. 1981, s/w John W Jackson, Section Middle, Row 07
Jackson, Sarah A; b. 10 Mar 1849, d. 18 Feb 1939, Section East, Row 11
Jackson, Stephen F; Co G 173 Ohio Inf, Section East, Row 11
Jackson, Thomas W; b. 1887, d. 1939, Section East, Row 04
James, C S; b. 1942, d. 2002, Section West, Row 05
Jewett, Lulu G; b. 01 Mar 1898, d. 05 Sep 1983, Section Middle, Row 10
Jewett, Rena Hale; b. 1872, d. 1945, Section East, Row 07
Jewett, William B; b. 17 Jun 1897, d. 07 Mar 1953, American Legion metal marker, Section Middle, Row 10
Johnson, Gladys E; b. 05 Mar 1898, d. 02 Nov 1976, Section East, Row 03
Johnson, Tommie L; b. 27 Mar 1895, d. 16 Jun 1977, Pvt US Army World War I, Section East, Row 03
Jones, Nancy A; b. 16 Oct 1940, d. 14 Nov 1940, Section East, Row 06
Joseph, J H Lieut; Co D 32nd Ohio Inf, Section Middle, Row 05
Judd, Grace J; b. 22 Jan 1899, d. 06 Aug 1985, Section East, Row 07
Judd, Homer Allen; b. 04 Mar 1894, d. 31 May 1957, Kansas Cpl Co A 69 Infantry World War I, Section East, Row 07
Kearney, Randall James; b. 13 Oct 1967, d. 21 Jan 2006, beloved son and brother, Semi tractor trailer etched on stone, Section West, Row 04
Keeling, Dewey L; b. 1898, d. 1927, Section Middle, Row 12
Kelly, Grace Scott; b. 1875, d. 1901, Section West, Row 01
Kennedy, C C; d. 29 Jun 1882, Aged 31 y 11 m 6 d, Section Middle, Row 03
Kennedy, E N; b. 1851, d. 1922, s/w N I Kennedy, Section East, Row 12
Kennedy, N I; b. 1845, d. 1920, His wife, s/w E N Kennedy, Section East, Row 12
Kilgore, Angela M; b. 26 Sep 1981, d. 25 May 1994, Section South, Row 12
Kincaid, Agnes; b. 1892, d. 1961, Mother, s/w Paul W Kincaid, Section West, Row 01
Kincaid, Annie E; b. 1858, d. 1930, His wife, s/w Joseph M Kincaid, Section West, Row 01
Kincaid, Joseph M; b. 1859, d. 1919, s/w Annie E Kincaid, Section West, Row 01
Kincaid, Paul W; b. 1892, d. 1978, Father, s/w Agnes Kincaid, Section West, Row 01
King, Elizabeth Buchan; b. 01 Nov 1885, d. 08 Feb 1965, Section West, Row 01
King, Joseph Francis; b. 13 Jul 1880, d. 30 Sep 1939, Section West, Row 01
Kinkade, Patricia P; b. 1937, d. 1989, Section Middle, Row 06
Kirkpatrick, ??; One line only, eroded, Section East, Row 11
Kivett, Thomas A; b. 19 Nov 1876, d. 13 Jul 1903, Very eroded, Section Middle, Row 03
Klamm, Kermit L; b. 1916, d. 1986, s/w Lorena P Klamm, Section Middle, Row 07
Klamm, Lorena P; b. 1917, d. 2004, s/w Kermit L Klamm, Section Middle, Row 07
Klingenberg, Ella M; b. 28 Jun 1933, d. 23 May 1995, Section West, Row 06
Klingenberg, Martin R; b. 20 Sep 1923, d. 28 Oct 1988, Section West, Row 06
Knabe, Henry W; b. 06 Feb 1908, d. 23 Oct 2003, m. 16 Dec 1934, s/w Lola Lucille Sawyer Knabe, Section West, Row 03
Knabe, Lola Lucille Sawyer; b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 26 Feb 2002, m. 16 Dec 1934, s/w Henry W Knabe, Section West, Row 03
Knabe, M Roberta; b. 25 Nov 1916, m. 25 Jun 1944, s/w Wendell F Knabe, Section West, Row 02
Knabe, Wendell F; b. 25 Nov 1909, d. 25 Apr 1998, m. 25 Jun 1944, s/w M Roberta Knabe, Section West, Row 02
Knox, Cora Irene; b. 1876, d. 1912, Section East, Row 05
Kocker, Minnie; d. 30 Jul 1884, Eroded, Section Middle, Row 09
Kuehn, Elnora L Pat; b. 27 Apr 1923, d. 10 Sep 1990, m. 14 Dec 1945, s/w Vernon B Kuehn, Section South, Row 04
Kuehn, Vernon B; b. 12 May 1923, d. 16 Apr 2006, m. 14 Dec 1945, s/w Elnora L Pat Kuehn, Section South, Row 04

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!