Edgerton Cemetery (A-D)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, 2007.
Transcribed by: Kim Baker, 10 Mar 2007.
This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Several names appear in the Johnson County Cemetery Index that correlate to partially weathered stones, however there is not enough evidence or stone remains to tie the rest. Those names, as well as the unidentifiable stones, are included in this transcription. 

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From 1970s Cemetery Index, no stone, # = Supplemented from 1970s Cemetery Index

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

Abell, Christina; d. 13 Apr 1895, Aged 34 y 4 d, Wife of G W Abell, Abell monument, Section Middle, Row 08
Abell, Ety F; d. 27 Jul 1895, Aged 4 m 12 d, Dau of G W and C A Abell, Abell monument, Section Middle, Row 08
Abell, Ulysses H; d. 09 Feb 1888, Aged 3 y 11 m, Son of G W and C A Abell, Abell monument, Section Middle, Row 08
Alldaffer, Leo C; b. 10 Jul 1933, d. 05 Jul 1990, Section East, Row 12
Allen, Edith J; b. 1899, d. 1988, Section West, Row 04
Allen, Edwin P; b. 1898, d. 1976, Masons, Section West, Row 04
Alvey, Herbert C; b. 22 Dec 1908, d. 25 Jan 1973, s/w K Iona Alvey, Section East, Row 07
Alvey, K Iona; b. 16 Apr 1911, d. 16 Mar 1984, s/w Herbert C Alvey, Section East, Row 07
Anderegg, Anna F; b. 1873, d. 1916, His wife, s/w Jacob Anderegg, Section West, Row 01
Anderegg, Jacob; b. 1861, d. 1943, s/w Anna F Anderegg, Section West, Row 01
Anderson, Gloria Y; b. 1955, d. 1987, Our mom, Section Middle, Row 07
Armstrong, Elizabeth; b. 1853, d. 1906, Section East, Row 05
Armstrong, Henry R; b. 1857, d. 1937, Section East, Row 05
Armstrong, Lavenia; b. 19 Nov 1823, d. 05 Feb 1907, Section East, Row 09
Armstrong, M J; b. 1864, d. 1920, Wife of H R Armstrong, Section East, Row 05
Armstrong, Mark M; d. 1897, Section East, Row 09
Armstrong, Robert; b. 04 Apr 1821, d. ? ? ????, Death date below ground, Section East, Row 09
Armstrong, Vesta L; b. 1887, d. 1888, Section East, Row 09
Ayres, General; b. 1876, d. 1886, Section Middle, Row 01
Ayres, Geneva Iva; b. 31 Mar 1901, d. 12 Jun 1966, Mother of Elnora, Wiley, Ruth, Section East, Row 03
Ayres, Grace P; b. 1884, d. 1978, Section Middle, Row 01
Ayres, Keith Lionel; b. 05 Oct 1900, d. 15 Jan 1901, Son of J L and N M Ayres, Section Middle, Row 01
Ayres, Nelson B; b. 1867, d. 1929, Section Middle, Row 01
Ayres, O O; b. 13 Apr 1863, d. 04 Oct 1937, Son of B F and E E Lyon, Section Middle, Row 02
Ayres, S H; b. 23 Apr 1835, d. 15 Feb 1912, Section Middle, Row 02
Ayres, Sarah; b. 27 Sep 1843, d. 16 Mar 1922, Section Middle, Row 02
Ayres, William Lesley; d. 1974, *, Row 03
Bain, Gabrial; d. 17 Feb 2000, Our beloved daughter, Section South, Row 07
Baird, Rachel Emma; b. 16 Sep 1859, d. 22 Jan 1924, Section Middle, Row 02
Baird, Robert; b. 08 Nov 1860, d. 08 Apr 1936, Section Middle, Row 02
Barker, Lucy Ella; d. 07 Aug 1882, Aged 4 y 0 m 13 d, Dau of S E and J B Barker, Section East, Row 09
Beard, James A Sr; b. 23 Dec 1921, d. 18 Dec 1992, PFC US Army World War II, Section East, Row 02
Beem, James L Jr; b. 31 Jul 1961, d. 26 Jan 1999, m. 22 Sep 1979, Our sons: Jeremiah and Joshua; son, brother, husband, father, s/w Pagan L Beem, Section South, Row 20
Beem, Pagan L; b. 03 Jul 1959, m. 22 Sep 1979, Our sons: Jeremiah and Joshua, s/w James L Beem Jr, Section South, Row 20
Berry, Albert H; b. 18 Jan 1888, d. 13 1899, Section Middle, Row 08
Berry, C H; b. 29 Jan 1831, d. 07 Nov 1910, Berry stone,156 ILL INF, Section Middle, Row 08
Berry, Charley H; Co D 156 Ill Inf, Section Middle, Row 08
Berry, Hannah H; b. 22 Dec 1835, d. 27 Jun 1869, Wife of C H Berry, Berry stone, Section Middle, Row 08
Bigham, Steven W; b. 23 Jul 1955, d. 28 Jul 1973, Section Middle, Row 07
Bigler, Clara I; b. 1896, d. 1917, Section East, Row 13
Birckhead, Donna M; b. 06 Nov 1931, m. 08 Apr 1961, s/w Merle G Birckhead, Section Middle, Row 11
Birckhead, Edna M; b. 28 Oct 1928, d. 30 Mar 1998, m. 31 Aug 1947, s/w Roger K Birckhead, Section Middle, Row 11
Birckhead, Lutie W; b. 30 Oct 1893, d. 29 Aug 1974, Section Middle, Row 12
Birckhead, Mary L; b. 1924, d. 1926, Children of N T and L W Birckhead, s/w Ruth D Birckhead, Section Middle, Row 12
Birckhead, Merle G; b. 30 Jun 1928, d. 08 Jul 1995, m. 08 Apr 1961, s/w Donna M Birckhead, Section Middle, Row 11
Birckhead, Noah T; b. 20 May 1881, d. 30 Jan 1954, Section Middle, Row 12
Birckhead, Roger K; b. 20 Jun 1926, m. 31 Aug 1947, s/w Edna M Birckhead, Section Middle, Row 11
Birckhead, Ruth D; b. 1921, d. 1926, Children of N T and L W Birckhead, s/w Mary L Birckhead, Section Middle, Row 12
Blaine, Della M; b. 04 Feb 1882, d. 23 Jul 1955, Section East, Row 09
Bourne, Kenneth; b. 1956, d. 1984, Bruce Funeral Home, Metal funeral home marker, Section South, Row 22
Boydston, Donald D; b. 18 Feb 1930, s/w Zona C Boydston, Section West, Row 06
Boydston, Mary J; b. 27 Dec 1904, d. 23 Nov 1974, s/w Rufus O Boydston, Section Middle, Row 09
Boydston, Rufus O; b. 17 Oct 1900, d. 24 Jan 1977, s/w Mary J Boydston, Section Middle, Row 09
Boydston, Russell V; b. 03 Mar 1925, d. 07 Mar 1945, Kansas PFC 9 Regt USMC 3 Div World War II, Section Middle, Row 09
Boydston, Zona C; b. 12 Jul 1938, d. 19 Apr 2000, m. 16 Jun 1960, s/w Donald D Boydston, Section West, Row 06
Briley, Genie Marie; d. 23 Jul 1982, Daughter of Bobby G and Connie A, Section South, Row 07
Brooksher, Clara A; b. 1908, d. 1987, s/w Wayne C Brooksher, OES, Section East, Row 04
Brooksher, Wayne C; b. 1904, d. 1987, s/w Clara A Brooksher, Mason, Section East, Row 04
Brown, Evelyn Mae Fruit; b. 28 Sep 1915, d. 24 Mar 1936, Section Middle, Row 06
Brown, Georgie; d. 19 Feb 1883, Aged 29 y, wife of D A Brown, Stone broken diagonally, AY underground, Section Middle, Row 04
Brown, Hattie J; d. 27 Jan 1885, Aged 20 y 06 m 12 d, Wife of Albert L Brown, Eroded, covered with lichens, Section Middle, Row 07
Brown, Nancy D; d. 22 Jun 1883, Aged 57 y, Section Middle, Row 07
Brown, Nellie S; b. 1898, d. 1980, s/w Olen E Brown, Section Middle, Row 11
Brown, Olen S; b. 1905, d. 1989, s/w Nellie S Brown, Section Middle, Row 11
Burch, James E; b. 23 Jul 1925, d. 09 Apr 2006, MOMM3 US Navy World War II, Section East, Row 05
Burns, Charles C; b. 29 Aug 1871, d. 08 May 1901, Ancient Order of United Workmen, Section Middle, Row 03
Burns, H Clay; b. 1855, d. 1930, s/w Rose B Burns, Section Middle, Row 09
Burns, Ida O; d. 09 Nov 1891, s/w Juno Burns, Section Middle, Row 04
Burns, John M; b. 06 May 1816, d. 12 May 1890, s/w Mary Burns, Section Middle, Row 03
Burns, Joseph Addison; b. 1848, d. 1901, Section Middle, Row 04
Burns, Juno; d. 08 Aug 1878, s/w Ida O Burns, Section Middle, Row 04
Burns, Mary; d. 27 Nov 1888, Aged 65 y, Wife of J M Burns, s/w John M Burns, Section Middle, Row 03
Burns, Mary Paxton; b. 1853, d. 1945, Section Middle, Row 04
Burns, Rose B; b. 1872, d. 1929, s/w H Clay Burns, Section Middle, Row 09
Burton, James S; b. 09 Dec 1918, d. 05 Feb 1989, Cpl US Marine Corps World War II, Section South, Row 16
Buttram, Teddy R; b. 25 Nov 1895, d. 02 Jun 1903, s/w Harriet A Wyatt, Section Middle, Row 03
Calder, Jean; d. 02 Feb 1903, Aged 78 y, s/w Peter Calder, Section Middle, Row 01
Calder, Ninnie R; b. 03 Aug 1857, d. 17 Oct 1922, s/w William Calder, Section East, Row 11
Calder, Peter; d. 22 Apr 1901, Aged 69 y 6 m, s/w Jean Calder, Section Middle, Row 01
Calder, William; b. 22 Jul 1852, d. 01 May 1943, s/w Ninnie R Calder, Section East, Row 11
Cambre, Marjorie D; b. 1897, d. 1983, Section Middle, Row 11
Campbell, Fred Ray; b. 13 Jul 1940, d. 21 Mar 2005, s/w Judy Lynn Campbell, Section South, Row 02
Campbell, Judy Lynn; b. 09 Oct 1940, s/w Fred Ray Campbell, Section South, Row 02
Campbell, Marie; b. 06 Sep 1913, d. 22 Dec 1996, Mom, s/w Ray Campbell, Section South, Row 03
Campbell, Ray; b. 28 Sep 1911, d. 11 Jul 1999, Dad, s/w Marie Campbell, Section South, Row 03
Canaan, Billy Jean; b. 29 Jan 1927, d. 08 Jul 1997, Father; F1 US Navy World War II, Section East, Row 06
Canaan, Doris M; b. 1930, d. 1986, Mother, Section East, Row 06
Canaan, Mary M; b. 1952, d. 1996, Daughter, Section East, Row 06
Canaan, Travis Lynn; b. 1975, d. 1981, Section East, Row 06
Carr, Ora; b. 1879, d. 1907, Section East, Row 09
Carriger, Helen E; b. 1909, d. 1999, Order of the Eastern Star, Section West, Row 01
Carson, Mary E; b. 26 Dec 1821, d. 21 Nov 1892, Section Middle, Row 03
Cary, Edward F; b. 03 Nov 1886, d. 03 Jan 1955, s/w Harriet A Cary, Section Middle, Row 09
Cary, Harriet A; b. 17 Feb 1888, d. 04 Jan 1980, s/w Edward F Cary, Section Middle, Row 09
Cary, Mary; d. 06 Feb 1884, Aged 32 y 4 m 6 d, Wife of W E Cary, Section Middle, Row 05
Casey, Mike; b. 1891, d. 1958, Father, Masons, Section West, Row 01
Caudle, Bettie Lou; b. 13 Feb 1931, s/w James L Caudle, Section South, Row 16
Caudle, James L; b. 20 Oct 1907, d. 07 Dec 1996, s/w Bettie Lou Caudle, Section South, Row 16
Chaplin, Alonzo Lede; b. 19 Jan 1900, d. 26 Mar 1905, Son of W A and A Chaplin, Section East, Row 04
Chaplin, Augusta A; b. 1868, d. 1956, s/w William A Chaplin, Section Middle, Row 09
Chaplin, William A; b. 1871, d. 1956, s/w Augusta A Chapline, Section Middle, Row 09
Chesney, Atlantic E; d. 29 Mar 1890, Aged 55 y, Wife of J C Chesney, s/w James C Chesney, Section East, Row 05
Chesney, James C; d. 05 Mar 1909, Aged 77 y 5 m, s/w Atlantic E Chesney, Section East, Row 05
Claeys, Sarah L; b. 01 Nov 1916, d. 27 Jan 1997, m. 07 Apr 1961, Mother, s/w Theophil Claeys, Section South, Row 07
Claeys, Theophil; b. 11 May 1915, d. 27 Oct 1996, m. 07 Apr 1961, Father; PFC US Army World War II, s/w Sarah L Claeys, Section South, Row 07
Clark, Ervin; b. 10 Feb 1830, d. 24 Dec 1915, s/w Mary M Clark,149 OH INF, Section Middle, Row 04
Clark, Mary M; b. 19 Feb 1837, d. 09 Feb 1910, s/w Ervin Clark, Section Middle, Row 04
Clayton, Cora E; b. 1880, d. 1966, s/w John W Clayton, Section Middle, Row 05
Clayton, John W; b. 1873, d. 1936, s/w Cora E Clayton, Section Middle, Row 05
Collier, Amelia M; d. 04 Dec 1865, Aged 25 y, Wife of D C Collier, Section Middle, Row 03
Collins, Clara C; b. 07 Apr 1833, d. 10 Nov 1899, His wife, Section East, Row 12
Collins, E A; b. 10 Feb 1830, d. 21 Feb 1909, Section East, Row 12
Collins, Elizabeth; d. 29 Dec 1933, Aged 90 y, s/w Gilbert J Collins, Section East, Row 10
Collins, Ernest M; b. 08 Mar 1858, d. 02 Jan 1946, Section East, Row 12
Collins, FreddIie; d. 22 Jun 1875, Drowned, Section East, Row 12
Collins, Gilbert J; d. 12 Apr 1910, Aged 81 y, s/w Elizabeth Collins, Section East, Row 10
Collins, Harry; d. 22 Jun 1875, Drowned, Section East, Row 12
Collins, John L; b. 1846, d. 1912, CO I 5th KANS CAV, s/w Mary E Collins, Section East, Row 12
Collins, Mary E; b. 1860, d. 1923, s/w John L Collins, Section East, Row 12
Cordell, Anna Mae; b. 12 Apr 1882, d. 04 Aug 1960, s/w William W Cordell, Section Middle, Row 09
Cordell, Lenora H; b. 14 Aug 1849, d. 08 Aug 1929, Wife of W F Cordell, s/w W F Cordell, Section East, Row 13
Cordell, W F; b. 30 May 1847, d. 07 Jan 1904, s/w Lenora H Cordell, Section East, Row 13
Cordell, William W; b. 28 Sep 1874, d. 03 Nov 1965, s/w Anna Mae Cordell, Section Middle, Row 09
Coult, Agnes E; b. 1867, d. 1940, s/w Alfred K Coult, Section Middle, Row 07
Coult, Alfred K; b. 1861, d. 1947, s/w Agnes E Coult, Section Middle, Row 07
Coulter, Samantha; b. 1828, d. 1908, Section Middle, Row 07
Couse, Cassie; Section Middle, Row 05
Couse, Leming; b. 18 Oct 1850, d. 26 Nov 1908, Wife of Robert C Couse, s/w Robert C Couse, Section Middle, Row 05
Couse, Robert C; b. 24 Mar 1844, d. 16 Jan 1896, s/w Leming Couse, Section Middle, Row 05
Crawford, Amanda; b. 12 Aug 1861, d. 03 Jan 1865, Crawford Monument, Section Middle, Row 02
Crawford, Elizabeth L Denney; d. 14 Mar 1899, Aged 65 y 03 m 11 d, Wife of W M Crawford, Crawford Monument, Section Middle, Row 02
Crawford, George D; b. 13 Feb 1850, d. 16 May 1877, Crawford Monument, Section Middle, Row 02
Crawford, Josephine; b. 18 Apr 1856, d. 01 Nov 1858, Crawford Monument, Section Middle, Row 02
Crawford, Larkin S; d. 02 Sep 1902, Aged 56 y, s/w Willa B Crawford, Section Middle, Row 03
Crawford, Leota; b. 1877, d. 1957, Mother, Section Middle, Row 06
Crawford, Willa B; d. 27 Dec 1906, Aged 46 y, s/w Larkin S Crawford, Section Middle, Row 03
Crawford, William E; b. 1903, d. 1962, Son, Section Middle, Row 05
Crawford, William J; b. 1866, d. 1943, Father, Masons, Section Middle, Row 06
Crawford, William M; b. 14 Sep 1827, d. 23 Dec 1901, Father, Crawford Monument, 12 KANS INF, Section Middle, Row 02
Cristler, Chas M; b. 1881, d. 1948, Section East, Row 06
Cristler, Clara E; b. 1867, d. 1942, Section Middle, Row 08
Cristler, Ernest; b. 1897, d. 1917, Section Middle, Row 08
Cristler, Gladys; b. 1905, d. 1926, Section Middle, Row 08
Cristler, Henry; d. 20 Jan 1879, Aged 73 y 10 m 28 d, s/w Lucinda Cristler, Section East, Row 06
Cristler, Lucinda; d. 15 Jul 1870, Aged 57 y 6 m 12 d, Wife of H Cristler, s/w Henry Cristler, Section East, Row 06
Cristler, Marian M; b. 1856, d. 1937, Mother, Section East, Row 06
Cristler, Samuel T; b. 1864, d. 1930, Father, Section Middle, Row 08
Cristler, Stewart K; b. 1913, d. 1985, Section Middle, Row 08
Cristler, W H; b. 1839, d. 1892, Father, Section East, Row 06
Cristler, William R; b. 1894, d. 1959, Section Middle, Row 08
Crook, Herbert Walton; b. 03 Jul 1926, d. 26 Apr 1982, US Navy World War II, Section South, Row 18
Darrah, Sina; b. 19 Jun 1790, d. 23 Oct 1858, Aged 68 y 11 m 1 d, Eroded, Section East, Row 11
Davis, Bertha Dean; b. 1895, d. 1968, Section Middle, Row 12
Davis, David L; b. 1818, d. 1901, Section Middle, Row 06
Davis, Jennie M; b. 1878, d. 1932, Section Middle, Row 11
Davis, Joseph; b. 1895, d. 1925, Co B 341 M G Bn, Section Middle, Row 12
Davis, Solomon L; b. 01 Dec 1844, d. 30 Jun 1886, Co G 10 Kan Vol Cav Pine Bluff Post No 313, Section East, Row 07
Dean, Alma; b. 1899, d. 1906, Section East, Row 11
Dean, Archie B; b. 1864, d. 1949, Father, s/w Della D Dean, Section Middle, Row 12
Dean, Della D; b. 1867, d. 1949, Mother, s/w Archie B Dean, Section Middle, Row 12
Dean, Lyle M; b. 1889, d. 1942, Section Middle, Row 12
Dean, Susie B; b. 1898, d. 1990, s/w Wm Handley Dean, Section Middle, Row 12
Dean, Wm Handley; b. 1896, d. 1979, s/w Susie B Dean, Section Middle, Row 12
Deckwa, Edward; b. 1914, d. 2001, m. 12 Jun 1938, s/w Lorene Deckwa, Section East, Row 06
Deckwa, Frank Edward; d. 13 Oct 1942, Infant son of Edward and Lorene Deckwa, Section East, Row 06
Deckwa, Lorene; b. 1915, d. 1990, m. 12 Jun 1938, s/w Edward Deckwa, Section East, Row 06
DeMersseman, Robert Edward; b. 06 Sep 1932, d. 25 Mar 1967, Loving husband of Dollie Jean Sawyer, parents of Lorretta, Eddie, Denise, Dan, Randy, Section East, Row 02
DeMersseman, Robert Edward Jr; b. 26 Apr 1957, d. 29 May 1957, Section East, Row 02
Deming, Edith E; b. 21 Dec 1886, d. 20 Dec 1972, s/w Frank J Deming, Section Middle, Row 09
Deming, Elmer L; b. 1906, d. 1974, Section Middle, Row 09
Deming, Frank J; b. 12 Apr 1880, d. 01 Mar 1951, s/w Edith E Deming, Section Middle, Row 09
Denoon, Elizabeth; b. 1864, d. 1886, s/w Joseph A Denoon and Sarah O Denoon, Section East, Row 08
Denoon, Joseph A; b. 1830, d. 1892, s/w Sarah O Denoon and Elizabeth Denoon, Section East, Row 08
Denoon, Sarah O; b. 1830, d. 1913, s/w Joseph A Denoon and Elizabeth Denoon, Section East, Row 08
DeTar, A Evaline; b. 10 Sep 1871, d. 25 Feb 1889, Dau of D P and S L DeTar, DeTar stone, Section East, Row 07
DeTar, Andrew; d. 07 Apr 1861, Aged 63 y 8 m 10 d, s/w Elizabeth DeTar, Section East, Row 09
DeTar, B F; b. 1835, d. 1925, Father, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, C F; b. 1871, d. 1945, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, David P; b. 16 Oct 1844, d. 25 Apr 1936, Father, DeTar stone, 12 KANS INF, Section East, Row 07
DeTar, Edwin; b. 10 Oct 1878, d. 11 Sep 1879, s/w Michael Siegfried DeTar and Nancy DeTar, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Elizabeth; d. 05 Jun 1881, Aged 86 y 11 m 20 d, Wife of A DeTar, s/w Andrew DeTar, Section East, Row 09
DeTar, Elizabeth; b. 1869, d. 1962, Daughter, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Flora E; b. 05 Nov 1878, d. 04 Aug 1879, Dau's of D P and S L DeTar, DeTar stone, Section East, Row 07
DeTar, Infant son; Section East, Row 11
DeTar, John A; d. 30 Mar 1873, Aged 45 y 5 m, s/w Mary E? DeTar, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Laura L; b. 04 Dec 1873, d. 05 Jul 1875, Dau's of D P and S L DeTar, DeTar stone, Section East, Row 07
DeTar, M A; d. 28 Jul 1860, Aged 11 y 5 m 26 d, Son of ? And ? DeTar, Eroded, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Mary E; d. 19 Oct 1860, Aged 27 y 4 m 9 d, Wife of John A DeTar, Eroded, s/w John A DeTar, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Michael Siegfried; b. 17 Dec 1825, d. 16 Dec 1908, s/w Nancy DeTar and Edwin DeTar, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Nancy; b. 1833, d. 1919, His wife, s/w Michael Siegfried DeTar and Edwin DeTar, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Oscar D; b. 19 Sep 1876, d. 25 Feb 1899, Son of D P and S L DeTar, DeTar stone, Section East, Row 07
DeTar, Sarah M; b. 1838, d. 1919, Mother, Section East, Row 11
DeTar, Susan L; b. 22 Jun 1852, d. 23 Feb 1936, His wife, Mother, DeTar stone, Section East, Row 07
DeTar, Vesta; b. 1871, d. 1886, Dau of B F and S M DeTar, Section East, Row 11
Dickson, Albert F; b. 1857, d. 1910, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Charles M; b. 17 Jun 1833, d. 03 May 1911, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Charles M; b. 1863, d. 1866, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, David W; b. 1866, d. 1866, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Infant; d. 26 Feb 1882, Infant son of J B and L Q Dickson, s/w Lola Q Dickson, J B Dickson, and infant son Dickson, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Infant; d. 12 Oct 1883, Infant son of J B and L Q Dickson, s/w Lola Q Dickson, J B Dickson, and infant son Dickson, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Infant; d. 06 Apr 1902, Son of M L and J E Dickson, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, J B; b. 1856, d. 1940, s/w Lola Q Dickson and two infant son Dicksons, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, John H; b. 28 Feb 1875, d. 09 Feb 1948, s/w Maude V Dickson, stone separated from base, Section Middle, Row 08
Dickson, Lola Q; d. 02 Nov 1883, Aged 25 y 17 m, Wife of Jas B Dickson, s/w J B Dickson and two infant son Dickson, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Maude V; b. 31 Dec 1879, d. 26 Aug 1963, s/w John H Dickson, stone separated from base, Section Middle, Row 08
Dickson, Nancy J; b. 1859, d. 1874, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dickson, Sarah H; b. 14 Dec 1833, d. 19 Feb 1915, Dickson monument, Section East, Row 12
Dille, Alfred B; b. 16 Jun 1879, d. 04 Nov 1965, Section Middle, Row 07
Dille, Alfred Burton; b. 1842, d. 1913, s/w Mary Leming Dille, Section Middle, Row 05
Dille, Betty Grace; b. 29 Mar 1920, d. 13 Aug 2004, Section Middle, Row 06
Dille, C L; b. 18 Oct 1816, d. 12 Mar 1906, Father, s/w Margaret H Dille, Section Middle, Row 03
Dille, Cassie B; b. 1874, d. 1926, Section Middle, Row 06
Dille, Charles L; b. 1866, d. 1914, Father, s/w Emma L Dille, Section Middle, Row 06
Dille, Clark L; b. 1862, d. 1935, Section Middle, Row 03
Dille, Emma L; b. 1862, d. 1925, Mother, s/w Charles L Dille, Section Middle, Row 06
Dille, Ethel Coult; b. 10 Jul 1887, d. 08 May 1962, Section Middle, Row 07
Dille, Grace; b. 1872, d. 1934, Section Middle, Row 06
Dille, Margaret H; d. 10 Aug 1886, Aged 67 y 3 m 17 d, Wife of Clark L Dille,Mother, s/w C L Dille, Section Middle, Row 03
Dille, Mary E; b. 1868, d. 1962, Section Middle, Row 03
Dille, Mary Leming; b. 1844, d. 1881, s/w Alfred Burton Dille, Section Middle, Row 05
Dille, Ralph C; b. 1899, d. 1985, Section Middle, Row 04
Dixon, Bessie B; b. 1890, d. 1961, Mother, Section East, Row 09
Dodds, Samuel X; b. 23 Aug 1878, Aged 43 y 10 m, Section Middle, Row 02
Dodds, Susannah King; b. 05 Sep 1834, d. 20 Feb 1924, Wife of Samuel X Dodds, Section Middle, Row 02
Donovan, Arthur; b. 1889, d. 1961, s/w Nellie Donovan, Mary L Donovan Rusher, Section Middle, Row 09
Donovan, Nellie; b. 1889, d. 1940, s/w Arthur Donovan, Mary L Donovan Rusher, Section Middle, Row 09
Dougan, Daniel Francis; b. 29 May 1942, m. 30 Jan 1960, s/w Joy Frances Thoms Dougan, Masons, Section Middle, Row 05
Dougan, Joy Frances Thoms; b. 18 Jul 1943, d. 26 May 2003, m. 30 Jan 1960, s/w Daniel Francis Dougan, Order of the Eastern Star, Section Middle, Row 05
Duncan, ??; Grandfather Duncan, Section East, Row 12
Duncan, ??; Grandmother Duncan, Section East, Row 12
Dye, Chalmer H; b. 19 Nov 1869, d. 06 Oct 1921, Father, Section East, Row 07
Dye, Julia J; b. 30 Jul 1835, d. 16 Jan 1909, s/w William A Dye, Section East, Row 07
Dye, Mabel; b. ??? , d. ????, Dau of ? Dye, Eroded, Section East, Row 11
Dye, Mary G; b. 1860, d. 1923, His wife, s/w William A Dye, Section East, Row 11
Dye, William A; b. 26 Nov 1827, d. 07 Aug 1901, s/w Julia J Dye, Section East, Row 07
Dye, William A; b. 1863, d. 1927, s/w Mary F Dye, Section East, Row 11

Surnames

[A-D] [E-K] [L-R] [S-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!