De Soto Cemetery (W-Z)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, Kathy Ross, and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.

Transcribed by: Kathy Ross, Linda K Lewis, 12 Mar 2007. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Entries without monuments were supplied from the Sexton's index.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From Sexton's Index (no stone), # = Supplemented from Sexton's Index, Lex = From Lexington Cemetery

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Wagner, Jessie Hay; b. 1895, d. 1984, s/w Raymond C Wagner, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 197
Wagner, Raymond C; b. 1898, d. 1987, s/w Jessie Hay Wagner, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 197
Walker, Mattie A; d. 11 Jun 1892, Aged 4 y 3 m 28 d, Children of A and M E Walker, s/w Samuel Grover Walker, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 3, Lot C
Walker, Milton M; b. 04 Jul 1917, d. 15 Nov 1986, m. 01 May 1957, CPL US Army WWII, s/w Ruby E Walker, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 124
Walker, Ruby E.; b. 25 Jan 1923, m. 01 May 1957, s/w Milton M Walker, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 124
Walker, Samuel Grover; d. 24 Jul 1892, Aged 1 y 5 m 7 d, Children of A and M E Walker, s/w Mattie A Walker, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 3, Lot C
Wallace, Helen K Large; b. 19 Jan 1916, m. 16 Jan 1948, Parents of Diane, Linda and Charles, s/w William W Wallace, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 109
Wallace, William W; b. 20 Oct 1918, m. 16 Jan 1948, Parents of Diane, Linda and Charles, s/w Helen K Large Wallace, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 109
Walters, ??; Section Original, Row 06, Lot 154
Walters, ??; Section Original, Row 06, Lot 154
Ward, June E; b. 1945, d. 1988, I Love You Momma '89, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 73
Wardlow, Lena May; b. 14 Jan 1897, d. 03 Mar 1900, Section Original, Row 03, Lot 191
Warnecke, Geo. Frederick; b. 08 Apr 1812, d. 10 Feb 1899, s/w Nancy S Warnecke, Section Original, Row 10, Lot 116
Warnecke, Nancy S; b. 01 Jun 1822, d. 06 Feb 1912, s/w Geo. Frederick Warnecke, Section Original, Row 10, Lot 116
Warnecke, Otto J; b. 08 Apr 1862, d. 03 Oct 1864, Section East of East, Row 08, Lot 85
Warsop, Austin I; b. 1916, d. 1970, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 10
Warsop, Ernest A; b. 18 Mar 1911, d. 09 Feb 1967, Kansas Tec5 36 Armd Infantry WWII BSM and OLC, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 28, Lot 3
Warsop, Eunice; b. 1905, d. 2002, Wife, s/w Lester, Ida and Wilford Warsop, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 219
Warsop, Frances M; b. 1924, d. 1970, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 28, Lot 3
Warsop, Fredrick W; b. 27 Jul 1879, d. 17 May 1955, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 46
Warsop, Harry; b. 1872, d. 1930, Son, s/w William, Lenora and Joseph Warsop, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 21, Lot 3
Warsop, Ida; b. 1883, d. 1958, Mother, s/w Eunice, Lester and Wilford Warsop, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 219
Warsop, Jack D; b. 16 Apr 1934, d. 07 Aug 1977, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 217
Warsop, Jesse; b. 1878, d. 1954, s/w Ruth, Joseph M Warsop, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 28, Lot 3
Warsop, John Raymond; b. 14 Oct 1930, d. 13 Apr 1987, 12 US Navy Korea, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 10
Warsop, Joseph E; b. 1874, d. 1939, Son, s/w William, Lenora and Harry Warsop, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 21, Lot 3
Warsop, Joseph M; b. 1912, d. 1934, Son, s/w Jesse,Ruth Warsop, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 28, Lot 3
Warsop, Lawrence L; b. 28 Feb 1912, d. 09 Mar 1991, Section 2 West, Row 02, Lot 2
Warsop, Lenora; b. 1846, d. 1928, s/w William, Harry and Joseph Warsop, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 21, Lot 3
Warsop, Lester; b. 1912, d. 2000, Son, s/w Eunice, Ida and Wilford Warsop, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 219
Warsop, Lewis E; b. 1900, d. 1966, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 117
Warsop, May L; b. 1919, d. 1976, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 10
Warsop, Norma A; b. 03 Feb 1908, d. 21 Nov 1998, OES, Loving Daughter, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 97
Warsop, Olive R; b. 18 May 1877, d. 24 Jan 1959, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 46
Warsop, Ronald K; b. 26 Oct 1941, d. 08 Apr 1962, Section 2 West, Row 02, Lot 2
Warsop, Roy P; b. 27 Oct 1908, d. 05 Jul 1975, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 40
Warsop, Ruth; b. 1867, d. 1965, s/w Jesse, Joseph M Warsop, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 28, Lot 3
Warsop, Violet M; b. 16 Aug 1917, d. 27 Aug 1950, Section 2 West, Row 02, Lot 2
Warsop, Wilford; b. 1880, d. 1938, Father, s/w Eunice, Lester and Ida Warsop , Section Original, Row 01, Lot 219
Warsop, William; b. 1840, d. 1907, s/w Lenora, Harry and Joseph E Warsop, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 21, Lot 3
Waters, Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Watson, Audrey; b. 05 May 1894, d. 29 Apr 1981, s/w Joseph C Watson, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 95
Watson, Fred L; b. 1889, d. 1955, Mason, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 3, Lot A
Watson, Joseph C; b. 22 Sep 1895, d. 16 Sep 1985, s/w Audrey Watson, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 95
Watson, Louisa; b. 21 Feb 1850, d. 30 Mar 1896, s/w W L Watson, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 3, Lot A
Watson, W L; b. 05 Aug 1849, d. 15 Jul 1917, s/w Louisa Watson, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 3, Lot A
Watt, Katie Pearl; b. 1888, d. 1976, Section 1 East, Row 04, Blk 26, Lot 3
Way, Kenneth Vernon; b. 1951, d. 2003, *, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 91
Weathers, James; d. 06 May 1875, Aged 67 y 08 d, s/w Mahala Weathers, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 77
Weathers, Mahala; d. 12 Mar 1878, Aged 59 y 20 d, Wife of J Weathers, s/w James Weathers, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 77
Weathers, William A; b. 10 Aug 1852, d. 15 Dec 1870, Son of James and M Weathers, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 77
Weaver, Anna Dora; d. 23 Apr 1879, Aged 10 y 01 m 06 d, Dau. of J and EJ Weaver, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 149
Weaver, Australia C Speaks; b. 24 Sep 1857, d. 29 Aug 1948, His Wife, s/w James Cornelius and John F Weaver, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 148
Weaver, Henry; d. 02 Feb 1893, Aged 80 y 04 m 10 d, Footstone Father, s/w Nancy Weaver, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 147
Weaver, Hiley G; d. 01 Sep 1869, Aged 02 y 08 m 10 d, Son of J and EJ Weaver, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 149
Weaver, James Cornelius; b. 08 Feb 1884, d. 21 Oct 1889, Son of JF and AC Weaver, s/w John F and AC Speaks Weaver, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 148
Weaver, John F; b. 31 Dec 1848, d. 06 Mar 1916, s/w James Cornelius and AC Speaks Weaver, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 148
Weaver, Margaret B; b. 28 Mar 1875, d. 13 Oct 1939, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 149
Weaver, Mary Isadore; b. 31 Jul 1878, d. 10 Dec 1960, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 149
Weaver, Nancy; d. 05 Aug 1878, Aged 75 y 04 m 18 d, Wife of Henry Weaver,Footstone Mother, s/w Henry Weaver, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 147
Weaver, Norman H; b. 08 Jan 1871, d. 01 Oct 1935, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 149
Weber, Alma F; b. 1920, d. 2000, s/w Orville W Weber, Section 5 Center, Row 08, Lot 115
Weber, Anna; b. 1865, d. 1956, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 44
Weber, August; b. 1861, d. 1940, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 44
Weber, August Wm; b. 1921, d. 1940, Billy, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 15, Lot 4
Weber, Clara Louise; b. 1889, d. 1975, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 44
Weber, Edna Louise; b. 1920, d. 1927, Section 1 West, Row 04, Lot 4
Weber, Joe; b. 1900, d. 1957, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 44
Weber, Lina; b. 25 Oct 1876, d. 13 Aug 1944, Section 2 Center, Row 15, Lot 20
Weber, Orville W; b. 1924, d. 1999, Archie, s/w Alma F Weber, Section 5 Center, Row 08, Lot 115
Weber, William Harry; b. 1893, d. 1928, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 15, Lot 4
Weddle, Jessie O; b. 01 Mar 1915, d. 31 Mar 1994, s/w Kenneth L Weddle, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 38
Weddle, Kenneth L; b. 12 Sep 1917, s/w Jessie O Weddle, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 38
Weese, Bessie L; b. 07 Mar 1914, m. 16 Dec 1932, s/w Daniel E Weese, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Weese, Daniel F; b. 22 Jun 1910, d. 19 Jul 1987, m. 16 Dec 1932, s/w Bessie L Weese, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Weese, Galen L; b. 07 Mar 1946, d. 31 Dec 1999, m. 23 Jul 1966, s/w Patricia K Weese, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 121
Weese, Patricia K; b. 09 Dec 1946, m. 23 Jul 1966, s/w Galen L Weese, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 121
Weidlein, Jessie; b. 1886, d. 1961, s/w Roy V Weidlein, Section 3 East, Row 01, Lot 55
Weidlein, Roy V; b. 1888, d. 1961, s/w Jessie Weidlein, Section 3 East, Row 01, Lot 55
Weis, Andrew; b. 05 Dec 1850, d. 16 Aug 1913, Eastern Star and Masonic emblem, Section 1 Center, Row 12, Blk 9, Lot 1
Welborn, V Michael; b. 1952, d. 1964, Son and Brother, Section 3 Center, Row 13, Lot 86
Welch, Emma J; b. 22 Jul 1882, d. 04 Jan 1957, s/w William A Welch, Section 2 Center, Row 13, Lot 18
Welch, M Lucile; b. 16 Mar 1912, m. 21 Oct 1933, s/w Vernon H Welch, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 42, Lot 3
Welch, Vernon H; b. 14 Feb 1910, d. 21 Aug 1979, m. 21 Oct 1933, s/w M Lucile Welch, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 42, Lot 3
Welch, William A; b. 30 Jan 1881, d. 23 Jun 1961, s/w Emma J Welch, Section 2 Center, Row 13, Lot 18
Welcome, Doris; b. 1897, d. 1999, s/w Ermil Welcome, Section 3 East, Row 04, Lot 94
Welcome, Ermil; b. 1897, d. 1969, s/w Doris Welcome, Section 3 East, Row 04, Lot 94
Welfelt, Dessie; b. 1884, d. 1918, s/w Grant Welfelt, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 1
Welfelt, Grant; b. 1880, d. 1967, s/w Dessie Welfelt, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 1
Welfelt, Iva F; b. 20 Mar 1911, d. 21 Jun 1991, Eastern Star, s/w Verl W Welfelt, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 117
Welfelt, Verl W; b. 15 Nov 1904, d. 28 Apr 1978, Mason, s/w Iva F Welfelt, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 117
West, Clara A; b. 04 Jan 1942, s/w Ronald D West, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 171
West, Earl E; b. 1926, Son, s/w Parthena A,William E West, Section 2 Center, Row 11, Lot 56
West, James T; b. 15 Feb 1911, d. 28 Oct 1984, m. 29 Dec 1932, s/w Margaret J West, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 170
West, Margaret J; b. 24 Jan 1913, d. 19 Jun 1992, m. 29 Dec 1932, s/w James T West, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 170
West, Parthena A; b. 1893, d. 1975, Mother, s/w Earl E,William E West, Section 2 Center, Row 11, Lot 56
West, Ronald D; b. 04 Apr 1935, d. 04 Apr 2003, s/w Clara A West, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 171
West, W Arlyn; b. 07 Jan 1942, d. 01 Oct 2002, Loving Father and Brother, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 170
West, William E; b. 1882, d. 1949, Father, s/w Parthena A,Earl E West, Section 2 Center, Row 11, Lot 56
Wheeler, J J; b. 1891, d. 1908, Illegible, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 199
Wherry, James E; d. 14 Mar 1871, Aged 09 m 21 d, Son of EJ and EA Wherry, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 145
Wherry, Leonidas O; b. 27 Apr 1884, d. 02 Feb 1887, Son of EJ and EA Wherry, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 145
Wherry, Pearl A; d. 02 27 1870, Aged 01 y 16 d, #, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 145
Wherry, Willie W; d. 01 Feb 1867, Aged 01 y 03 m 27 d, Son of EJ and EA Wherry, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 145
White, Charles M; b. 02 Oct 1831, d. 29 Apr 1881, CO I 5th KANS INF, s/w Louisa J,John,Cora and Joseph White, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 83
White, Cora A; b. 1871, d. 1872, Children of CM and LJ, s/w Charles M,John,Louisa and Joseph White, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 83
White, John J; b. 1860, d. 1873, Children of CM and LJ, s/w Charles M,Louisa,Cora and Joseph White, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 83
White, Joseph B; b. 1877, d. 1877, Children of CM and LJ, s/w Charles M, John, Cora and Louisa White, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 83
White, Louisa J; b. 14 Oct 1836, d. 09 Jan 1893, His Wife, s/w Charles M,John, Cora and Joseph White, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 83
White, Lydia N; b. 10 Jun 1841, d. 14 Feb 1899, Aged 57 y 08 m 04 d, Wife of AM White, Section Original, Row 10, Lot 108
White, Nannie J; b. 19 Apr 1848, d. 23 Oct 1927, s/w William J White, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 18, Lot 2
White, Sally M; b. 1907, d. 1971, Mother, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 19
White, William J; b. 10 Feb 1852, d. 16 Nov 1926, s/w Nannie J White, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 18, Lot 2
Whitelaw, Bertha B; b. 1872, d. 1964, s/w John Whitelaw, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 88
Whitelaw, John; b. 1870, d. 1961, s/w Bertha B Whitelaw, Section 3 Center, Row 15, Lot 88
Whyte, Adelaide L; b. 1864, d. 1952, Section 2 Center, Row 01, Lot 86
Whyte, Edward L; b. 1852, d. 1943, Section 2 Center, Row 01, Lot 86
Wiard, Charles B; b. 1862, d. 1941, s/w Lida McKee Wiard, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 18, Lot 3
Wiard, Infant; Son of OS and GD Wiard, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 177
Wiard, Lida McKee; b. 1866, d. 1950, s/w Charles B Wiard, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 18, Lot 3
Wiard, Moses W; d. 31 Oct 1890, Aged 25 y 01 m, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 177
Williams, Emma; b. 1872, d. 1944, Section 2 Center, Row 15, Lot 20
Williams, Frank; b. 1870, d. 1949, Section 2 Center, Row 15, Lot 20
Williams, Nettie; b. 1872, d. 1936, Section 1 East, Row 02, Blk 40, Lot 3
Williamson, Eliza D; b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 1865, Dau. Of JS and SA Williamson, Broken stone, Section East of East, Row 06, Lot 100
Williamson, Hatta T; d. 17 Aug 1866, Dau. Of JS and SA Williamson, Some illegible, Section East of East, Row 06, Lot 100
Williamson, Sarah A; d. 11 May 1869, Aged 76 y 11 d, Section East of East, Row 06, Lot 100
Williamson, Thomas J; d. 21 Apr 1876, Aged 05 d, Son of JS and CH Williamson, Section East of East, Row 06, Lot 100
Williamson, William T; d. 07 Oct 1871, Aged 24 y 06 m 25 d, Son of JS and AJ Williamson, Section East of East, Row 06, Lot 100
Willis, Esther L; b. 10 Jan 1906, d. 19 Aug 1970, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 61
Willis, James D; b. 1933, d. 1969, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 95
Willis, James T; b. 04 Apr 1894, d. 29 Apr 1969, Kansas PVT 75 CO 164 DEPOT BRIG World War I, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 61
Wilson, B William; b. 04 Oct 1925, d. 10 Sep 2001, Bill, s/w Dorothy C Wilson, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 129
Wilson, Bertha; b. 1893, d. 1972, *, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 1
Wilson, Dorothy C; b. 15 Jun 1920, Dottie, s/w B William Wilson, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 129
Wilson, Kenton M; b. 28 Jul 1953, d. 03 Aug 1953, Section 2 West, Row 02, Lot 82
Wilson, Lester R; b. 1903, d. 1972, *, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 1
Wilson, William E; b. 25 Jul 1868, d. 17 Jul 1940, Veteran medallion, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 48, Lot 3
Winkelman, Ora Woolley; b. 1858, d. 1881, Our Sister, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 22
Wolfe, Beulah P; b. 05 Feb 1897, d. 20 Apr 1984, Section 2 Center, Row 04, Lot 9
Womack, Alexander H; b. 15 Oct 1872, d. 12 Dec 1941, Footstone "B.F.W.", s/w Bessie F Womack, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 2
Womack, Bessie F; b. 12 Jul 1875, d. 20 Jun 1957, Footstone "A.H.W.", s/w Alexander H Womack, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 2
Wonnell, Anna D; b. 18 Aug 1904, d. 02 Dec 1980, s/w Oren R Wonnell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 142
Wonnell, Gary G; b. 25 Apr 1945, d. 17 Mar 2005, m. 02 Jun 1972, Big, s/w Marvis L Wonnell, Section 5 East, Row 02, Lot 90
Wonnell, Marvis L; b. 04 Jun 1946, d. 30 Nov 1999, m. 02 Jun 1972, Dutch, s/w Gary G Wonnell, Section 5 East, Row 02, Lot 90
Wonnell, Oren R; b. 13 Feb 1894, d. 24 Mar 1983, s/w Anna D Wonnell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 142
Wood, Shirley Durham; b. 03 Nov 1935, d. 26 Apr 2006, Jean, Section 5 West, Row 04, Lot 37
Woolley, Elizabeth; d. 09 Sep 1877, Aged 60 y 03 m 24 d, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 22
Woolley, William P; d. 06 Nov 1866, Aged 50 y 05 m, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 22
Workman, Anna O; b. 1915, d. 1983, s/w Elton L Workman, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 107
Workman, Elton L; b. 1907, d. 1967, s/w Anna O Workman, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 107
Worrell, Cheryl J; b. 09 Sep 1946, d. 15 Sep 2005, Mom, Grandma, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 124
Wright, G W; d. 01 Jul 1872, Aged 35 y 08 m 16 d, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 66
Wright, Hazel E; b. 13 Jun 1900, d. 17 Sep 1997, s/w Ozro Wright MD, Section 3 Center, Row 09, Lot 82
Wright, J; d. 1878, Aged 80 y, Footstone "John", #, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 66
Wright, Mary; *, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 26
Wright, Ozro MD; b. 08 Feb 1889, d. 14 Jan 1961, Mason, s/w Hazel E Wright, Section 3 Center, Row 09, Lot 82
Wright, W W; d. 20 Feb 1868, Aged 13 y, Footstone "William", #, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 106
Wycoff, Doyle L; b. 1937, d. 1965, m. 31 Aug 1957, s/w Shirley A Wycoff, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 109
Wycoff, Helen C; b. 1908, d. 1964, Eastern Star, s/w Louie D Wycoff, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 109
Wycoff, Leroy; b. 1904, d. 1964, Section 3 Center, Row 03, Lot 110
Wycoff, Louie D; b. 1901, d. 1983, Mason, s/w Helen C Wycoff, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 109
Wycoff, Shirley A; b. 1939, m. 31 Aug 1957, s/w Doyle L Wycoff, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 109
Wyland, Art W; b. 1873, d. 1956, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 168
Wyland, Geo. A.; b. 1872, d. 1922, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 44, Lot 1
Wyland, J C; b. 1832, d. 03 Jul 1907, Aged 75 y 01 m 25 d, Born in Elkhart Co., Ind., Died De Soto, Ks, Marker stone J.C.W., Section Original, Row 04, Lot 168
Wyland, James O; b. 26 Feb 1863, d. 07 Apr 1893, Son of JC and ML Wyland, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 168
Wyland, John W; d. 21 Jul 1873, Aged 12 y 04 m 05 d, Son of P and J Wyland, Section 2 East, Row 01, Blk Lex., Lot 101
Wyland, Margaret L; b. 1842, d. 1926, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 168
Wyland, Minnie L; b. 1878, d. 1976, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 44, Lot 1
Wyland, Viola E; d. 1883, Dau. Of JC and ML Wyland, Lower 1/2 illegible, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 168
Yonning, Hattie I; d. 12 Mar 1899, Aged 11 y 02 m 08 d, s/w Kate H Yonning, Section Original, Row 03, Lot 185
Yonning, Kate H; d. 13 Mar 1895, Aged 40 y 05 m 03 d, Wife of G Yonning, s/w Hattie I Yonning, Section Original, Row 03, Lot 185
Young, Jerry Michael; b. 19 Jan 1949, m. 15 Apr 1972, Parents of James Michael and Jennifer Marie, Tripkos-Young stone, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 70
Young, Susan Marie; b. 29 Feb 1952, m. 15 Apr 1972, Parents of James Michael and Jennifer Marie, Tripkos-Young stone, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 70
Young, Willis; b. 1903, d. 1957, Section 3 West, Row 01, Lot 1
Zabrisky, Wm.; b. 01 Apr 1826, d. 19 Jan 1868, Aged 41 y 09 m 18 d, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 71
Zaring, Tonya Renee; b. 14 Aug 1970, d. 29 Dec 1971, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 139
Zehner, Clarence E; b. 10 Jun 1917, d. 15 Feb 1997, S SGT US Army World War II, s/w Ethel I Zehner, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 88
Zehner, Ethel I; b. 17 Apr 1922, d. 12 Feb 2006, s/w Clarence E Zehner, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 88
Zeigler, Elmer G; b. 1905, d. 1984, s/w Nina B Zeigler, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 108
Zeigler, Nina B; b. 1912, d. 1997, s/w Elmer G Zeigler, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 108
Zellers, Edna E; b. 1896, d. 1972, s/w George F Zellers, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 46
Zellers, George F; b. 1888, d. 1974, s/w Edna E Zellers, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 46

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!