De Soto Cemetery (S)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, Kathy Ross, and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.

Transcribed by: Kathy Ross, Linda K Lewis, 12 Mar 2007. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Entries without monuments were supplied from the Sexton's index.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From Sexton's Index (no stone), # = Supplemented from Sexton's Index, Lex = From Lexington Cemetery

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Saint, Allan C; b. 1939, d. 1939, Baby, Section 2 East, Row 05, Blk Lex., Lot 25
Saler, Charles E; b. 1886, d. 1964, s/w Sarah E Saler, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 114
Saler, Sarah E; b. 1892, d. 1983, s/w Charles E Saler, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 114
Salesbury, Woman & Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Sampson, Stephen W; b. 13 Jun 1956, d. 16 Jul 1976, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 146
Sanderson, Jessie Weaver; b. 1888, d. 1968, s/w Joh MacFarlane Sanderson, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 150
Sanderson, John MacFarlane; b. 1883, d. 1952, s/w Jessie Weaver Sanderson, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 150
Sanderson, Virginia Jean; b. 24 Oct 1933, d. 18 May 1994, In loving memory of our Momma and Grandma, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 104
Sanford, Russell; d. 07 Sep 1874, Aged 50 y 01 m 24 d, Section Original, Row 10, Lot 114
Savage, Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 07, Blk Lex., Lot 27
Savage, Edna Jewett; d. 30 Oct 1925, Aged 62 y, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 152
Savage, Infant Son; d. 09 Dec 1889, Footstone "Infant", s/w Jennie M Savage, Section 2 East, Row 01, Blk Lex., Lot 61
Savage, Jennie M; d. 20 Sep 1896, Aged 40 y 10 m 05 d, Wife of Peter Savage, s/w Infant son, Section 2 East, Row 01, Blk Lex., Lot 61
Savage, Rebecca; d. 29 May 1892, Aged 62 y, Section 2 East, Row 07, Blk Lex., Lot 27
Sawyer, Elizabeth Jackson; b. 16 Oct 1832, d. 05 Apr 1910, Section 1 Center, Row 07, Blk 22, Lot 2
Sawyer, S M; d. 07 Jul 1906, Aged 77 y, Section 1 Center, Row 07, Blk 22, Lot 2
Schafer, Hazel F; b. 26 Jan 1914, d. 2006, Mother, s/w Robert A Schafer, Section 5 Center, Row 09, Lot 116
Schafer, Robert A; b. 25 Mar 1920, d. 01 Jun 1993, Veteran WW II US Army, s/w Hazel F Schafer, Section 5 Center, Row 09, Lot 116
Schellack, Bonnie Morgan; b. 1899, d. 1975, Section 2 Center, Row 14, Lot 99
Schellack, Florence; b. 1894, d. 1962, s/w Jacob Schellack, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 22
Schellack, Jacob; b. 1895, d. 1994, s/w Florence Schellack, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 22
Schendel, Patricia Frickey; b. 1959, d. 2006, Cedar Crest Memorial Chapel metal marker, Section 6 Center, Row 05, Lot 120
Schreck, Beryl C; b. 24 Oct 1915, d. 26 Feb 1998, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 176
Schultz, Harvey H; b. 02 Oct 1922, d. 05 Apr 1990, S SGT US Army World War II, Mason, Eastern Star, American Legion, Rotary, VFW, s/w Roy G and Wilda M Schultz, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Schultz, Roy G; s/w Wilda M and Harvey H Schultz, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Schultz, Wilda M; Eastern Star, VFW Aux., s/w Roy G and Harvey H Schultz, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Schuster, Junia G; b. 29 Nov 1900, d. 24 Feb 1989, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 17, Lot 2
Scothorne, Clarence B; b. 1877, d. 1959, s/w Susan T Scothorne, Section East of East, Row 03, Lot 67
Scothorne, Susan T; b. 1880, d. 1964, s/w Clarence B Scothorne, Section East of East, Row 03, Lot 67
Scott, C C; Co H 36 Mc Inf, Section East of East, Row 05, Lot 45
Scott, Cathy Diane; b. 16 May 1958, d. 01 May 1978, Section 3 East, Row 07, Lot 29
Scott, Cecil S; b. 1895, d. 1973, s/w Wyatt L Scott, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 4
Scott, Charles F; b. 07 Jul 1933, d. 28 Dec 1970, Kanas CPL US Marine Corps Korea, Section 3 East, Row 07, Lot 29
Scott, Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Scott, Florence L; b. 04 Jan 1907, d. 10 Apr 1994, s/w Francis F Scott, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 100
Scott, Francis F; b. 07 May 1905, d. 21 Jul 1993, s/w Florence L Scott, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 100
Scott, John C; b. 1867, d. 1941, s/w Mary, Wyatt, Cecil Scott and Zena Hainline , Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 4
Scott, L E; b. 04 Apr 1846, d. 15 Sep 1898, s/w TB Scott, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Scott, Lelia; d. 19 Aug 1883, Aged 12 y 11 m 04 d, Dau. Of TB and LE Scott, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Scott, Levonne June Cole; b. 03 Oct 1935, d. 28 Dec 1970, Section 3 East, Row 07, Lot 29
Scott, Mary E; b. 1873, d. 1953, s/w John, Wyatt, Cecil Scott and Zena Hainline, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 4
Scott, Sarah A; b. 04 May 1839, d. 27 Aug 1911, Wife of TB Scott, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 143
Scott, T B; b. 22 Sep 1844, d. 13 Aug 1921, s/w LE Scott, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Scott, Wyatt L; b. 1893, d. 1968, s/w Cecil S Scott, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 4
Scovill, Fred; b. 1882, d. 1963, s/w Maude Scovill, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 203
Scovill, Maude; b. 1874, d. 1960, s/w Fred Scovill, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 203
Scroggins, Richard; b. 1935, d. 2006, Cedar Crest Memorial Chapel metal marker, Section 6 West, Row 01, Lot 75
Seal, Ervin L; b. 24 Dec 1928, d. 17 Feb 1998, s/w Zelma Marie Seal, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 40
Seal, Zelma Marie; b. 07 Aug 1930, d. 01 Sep 2005, s/w Ervin L Seal, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 40
Search, Anna May; b. 20 Sep 1867, d. 04 Oct 1962, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 182
Search, Edith M; b. 26 Nov 1904, d. 14 Oct 1984, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 182
Search, Joe E L; b. 08 Feb 1895, d. 12 Jan 1899, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 182
Search, Warren O; b. 23 Dec 1862, d. 04 Jan 1957, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 182
Sedgwick, Elizabeth E Oshel; b. 13 Nov 1915, d. 13 Apr 2002, Mother, Section 5 East, Row 07, Lot 63
Seldomridge, James L; b. 11 Jul 1956, d. 02 Nov 1999, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 6
Self, Benjamin Franklin; b. 15 Oct 1890, d. 20 Sep 1981, PVT US Army World War I, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 4
Self, Everette E; b. 1912, d. 1955, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 4
Self, Martha J; b. 1889, d. 1939, Mother, s/w Mayo E Self, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 4
Self, Mayo E; b. 1923, d. 1939, Daughter, s/w Martha J Self, Section 2 West, Row 04, Lot 4
Shandy, Dale M; b. 09 Nov 1916, d. 23 Nov 1970, PVT US Army WWII, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 111
Shanon, H H; b. 15 Oct 1836, d. 30 Aug 1912, s/w Matilda Loveall and Jacob H Loveall, Section 1 Center, Row 10, Blk 23, Lot 1
Sharp, Julia; d. 21 Apr 1881, Aged 32 y, Dau. Of CT and ML Sharp, Section Original, Row 11, Lot 109
Shaw, Amy Diane; d. 09 Jul 1981, Daughter, Section 3 Center, Row 13, Lot 86
Shaw, Lawrence A; b. 05 Oct 1930, d. 10 Jan 1987, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 145
Shearer, Beryl L; b. 08 Sep 1893, d. 13 Mar 1963, Kansas Band SGT 110 Engrs 35 Div WWI, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 1
Shearer, Elizabeth; b. 15 Jan 1840, d. 04 Jan 1920, His Wife, s/w Jesse Shearer, Section East of East, Row 08, Lot 35
Shearer, Jesse; b. 28 May 1844, d. 13 Jul 1924, s/w Elizabeth Shearer, Section East of East, Row 08, Lot 35
Shearon, Arnold Hood; b. 20 May 1911, d. 24 Jan 2004, s/w Margaret Louise Shearon, Section 5 East, Row 04, Lot 94
Shearon, Margaret Louise; b. 24 Dec 1916, d. 05 May 2003, s/w Arnold Hood Shearon, Section 5 East, Row 04, Lot 94
Sheldon, Curtis; b. 1846, d. 1936, s/w Laura Alice and Harry W Sheldon, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 156
Sheldon, Frank R; b. 1882, d. 1957, s/w Mary B Sheldon, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 42, Lot 3
Sheldon, Harold C; b. 1906, d. 1984, m. 20 Jul 1927, s/w Marie E Sheldon, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 4, Lot C
Sheldon, Harry W; b. 1885, d. 1887, Son, s/w Curtis and Laura Alice Sheldon, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 156
Sheldon, Herbert L; b. 03 Sep 1904, d. 21 Oct 1991, s/w Margie F Sheldon, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 6, Lot 3
Sheldon, Laura Alice; b. 1851, d. 1924, His Wife, s/w Curtis and Harry W Sheldon, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 156
Sheldon, Margie F; b. 11 May 1907, d. 2000, m. 02 Aug 1940, s/w Herbert L Sheldon, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 6, Lot 3
Sheldon, Marie E; b. 1905, d. 1997, m. 20 Jul 1927, s/w Harold C Sheldon, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 4, Lot C
Sheldon, Mary B; b. 1884, d. 1949, s/w Frank R Sheldon, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 42, Lot 3
Sheldon, Rubie Arlene; b. 27 Apr 1930, d. 23 May 1934, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 4, Lot C
Shelton, ??; b. 01 Apr 1897, d. 15 May 1897, Son of JF and EH Shelton, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 196
Shelton, Effie H; b. 04 Aug 1866, d. 24 Sep 1937, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 196
Shelton, Elizabeth; b. 12 Apr 1832, d. 13 Apr 1924, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 18, Lot 2
Shelton, Frank; b. 1864, d. 1943, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 196
Shelton, L D; b. 13 Apr 1832, d. 22 Jul 1915, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 18, Lot 2
Sherod, Mary E; b. 1838, d. 1909, s/w Thomas W Sherod , Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 21, Lot 4
Sherod, Thomas W; b. 1841, d. 1909, s/w Mary E Sherod, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 21, Lot 4
Shoemaker, Derek Allen; b. 04 Jul 1995, d. 04 Jul 1995, Section 3 West, Row 01, Lot 35
Sholty, Daniel Benjiman; b. 1910, d. 1977, AM3 US Navy WWII, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 194
Sholty, Ruby M; b. 1913, d. 2002, *, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 194
Shope, George W; b. 08 Aug 1817, d. 06 Apr 1887, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 8
Shope, Lucinda; Limestone rock w/name only imprinted #, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 179
Shughart, Mae Miller; b. 1895, d. 1982, Wife, Section 2 Center, Row 14, Lot 99
Shultz, Eldean; b. 29 Aug 1921, m. 18 Jan 1945, Father, s/w Lila Jean Shultz, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 20
Shultz, Glen Eldon; b. 23 Jul 1927, d. 15 Feb 2002, US Navy Korea Vietnam, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 20
Shultz, Harold E; b. 02 Apr 1910, d. 19 Oct 1976, TEC5 US Army World War II, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 124
Shultz, Lila Jean; b. 10 Mar 1926, d. 05 Mar 1993, m. 18 Jan 1945, Mother, s/w Eldean Shultz, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 20
Shultz, Nellie P; b. 02 Apr 1927, d. 20 Jun 1985, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 124
Shumaker, Randall L; b. 03 Aug 1947, d. 15 Jul 2004, SGT US Army Vietnam, s/w Sharon G Shumaker, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 56
Shumaker, Sharon G; b. 03 Mar 1947, s/w Randall L Shumaker, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 56
Shy, Gwendolyn; b. 20 Nov 1902, d. 17 Jan 1990, s/w John E Shy, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 121
Shy, John E; b. 12 Mar 1902, d. 16 Sep 1989, s/w Gwendolyn Shy, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 121
Sickles, Virginia A; b. 05 Sep 1905, d. 17 May 1985, Section 2 East, Row 03, Lot 23
Sigman, Edith; b. 15 Feb 1897, d. 16 Nov 1989, m. 17 Mar 1915, OES, s/w Ernest M Sigman, Section 4 East, Row 02, Lot 56
Sigman, Ernest M; b. 09 Jul 1890, d. 07 Dec 1984, m. 17 Mar 1915, Mason, s/w Edith Sigman, Section 4 East, Row 02, Lot 56
Simmons, Brilla J; d. 25 Nov 1878, Aged 12 y 07 m, Dau. Of HT and EC, Section 2 East, Row 10, Blk Lex., Lot 110
Simmons, Jerry; b. 26 Feb 1951, d. 28 Apr 1998, PVT US Army Korea, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 25
Simmons, Jerry Lee; b. 20 Jan 1990, d. 03 Jun 1993, "Bubbie", Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 4
Simpson, Berniece M; b. 31 May 1925, d. 04 May 1991, s/w Wiley Simpson, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 9
Simpson, Dudley Fredrick; b. 16 Aug 1875, d. 10 Jul 1952, Section 1 East, Row 02, Blk 40, Lot 2
Simpson, Wiley; b. 07 Mar 1923, d. 28 Dec 1993, s/w Berniece M Simpson, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 9
Sims, Kenneth L; b. 04 Jun 1928, m. 27 Apr 1951, s/w Virginia H Sims, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 66
Sims, Virginia H; b. 27 Sep 1931, m. 27 Apr 1951, s/w Kenneth L Sims, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 66
Singleterry, Eugene Munoz; b. 10 Mar 1959, d. 21 Jan 1990, s/w Richard Singleterry, Section 3 East, Row 12, Lot 68
Singleterry, Guadalupe; b. 11 Apr 1924, d. 03 Jun 1974, s/w Rita Singleterry, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 64
Singleterry, Luis; b. 1962, d. 1995, *, Section 3 East, Lot 68
Singleterry, Richard; b. 08 Jul 1947, d. 07 Mar 1994, s/w Eugene Nunoz Singleterry, Section 3 East, Row 12, Lot 68
Singleterry, Rita; b. 01 Dec 1921, d. 08 May 1993, s/w Guadalupe Singleterry, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 64
Sisson, Patty S; b. 06 Oct 1940, d. 28 Dec 1998, Mam Ma, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Sisson, Ronald Eugene; b. 19 Oct 1934, d. 10 Dec 2005, Pam-Pa, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Skaggs, Chester R; b. 20 Mar 1925, d. 27 Dec 1983, m. 21 Dec 1947, s/w Dixie J Skaggs, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 58
Skaggs, Dixie J; b. 18 Jan 1928, m. 21 Dec 1947, s/w Chester R Skaggs, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 58
Skaggs, Ella; b. 1904, d. 1988, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 78
Skaggs, Harold L; b. 1927, d. 1994, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 78
Skaggs, Herbert; b. 1933, d. 1997, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 78
Skaggs, Ross; b. 1892, d. 1944, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 78
Skaggs, Roy Leon; b. 1934, d. 2005, *, Section 5 Center, Lot 109
Slonaker, Emily J; b. 23 Sep 1835, d. 02 Nov 1870, Wife of JA Slonaker, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 16
Smith, Agnes E; b. 18 Aug 1935, d. 20 Feb 1987, A Loving Mother, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 184
Smith, Bertha; b. 1878, d. 1966, Section 2 East, Row 05, Lot 105
Smith, Carrie D; d. 23 Nov 1861, Aged 05 y, s/w Payson O Smith, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 84
Smith, Dennis; b. 31 Oct 1909, d. 29 Aug 1954, Arkansas S2 USNR World War II, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 6
Smith, Edna M; b. 28 Sep 1907, d. 08 Mar 1995, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 127
Smith, Ernest Critz; b. 01 Aug 1900, d. 10 May 1964, Mason, Martinsville, VA, s/w Mary Jewel Smith, Section 3 West, Row 04, Lot 105
Smith, Geo. W; b. 06 Jun 1807, d. 06 Jul 1884, Father, Section 2 East, Row 09, Blk Lex., Lot 69
Smith, Henry T; b. 1859, d. 1860, s/w Mrs. MO and Rev. WH Smith, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 84
Smith, James J; b. 1882, d. 1968, *, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 209
Smith, Jewell; b. 1909, d. 1997, m. 17 Apr 1930, s/w Stanley Smith, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 32
Smith, Mary Jewel; b. 22 Jul 1905, d. 20 Jul 1980, Eastern Star, Martinsville, VA, s/w Ernest Critz Smith, Section 3 West, Row 04, Lot 105
Smith, Mrs. M O; b. 1826, d. 1908, s/w Rev. WH and Henry T Smith, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 84
Smith, Mrs. Ollie G; b. 1885, d. 1968, *, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 209
Smith, Payson O; d. 26 Jul 1871, Aged 23 y, s/w Carrie D Smith, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 84
Smith, Rev. W H; b. 1813, d. 1889, s/w Mrs. MO and Henry T Smith, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 84
Smith, Roger C; b. 1934, m. 17 Apr 1959, s/w Willa D Smith, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 32
Smith, Stanley; b. 1909, d. 2002, m. 17 Apr 1930, s/w Jewell Smith, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 32
Smith, Willa D; b. 1934, d. 1981, m. 17 Apr 1959, s/w Roger C Smith, Section 3 East, Row 10, Lot 32
Smith, Willa Freeman; b. 28 Nov 1886, d. 22 Sep 1984, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 10, Lot C
Soper, Herbert E; b. 02 May 1920, d. 06 Oct 1981, s/w Leoan O Soper, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 169
Soper, Leoan O; b. 19 Dec 1919, s/w Herbert E Soper, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 169
Soule, Cassius M; b. 12 Feb 1850, d. 15 Oct 1885, Section Original, Row 11, Lot 109
Soule, Coleen LaReta; b. 16 Sep 1949, d. 10 Dec 1949, Section 2 West, Row 03, Lot 43
Soule, Curtis; b. 1852, d. 1920, s/w Frances Soule, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 6, Lot 2
Soule, Curtis Britton; b. 04 Dec 1881, d. 29 Jul 1953, Section 2 West, Row 03, Lot 43
Soule, Edgar J; b. 1909, d. 2000, s/w Ruth Soule, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 19
Soule, Emma S; b. 1871, d. 1946, Mother, s/w Julian D Soule, Section 1 Center, Row 12, Blk 41, Lot 4
Soule, Florence; b. 1863, d. 1940, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 173
Soule, Frances; b. 1864, d. 1947, s/w Curtis Soule, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 6, Lot 2
Soule, Hetty; b. 01 Jun 1885, d. 24 Apr 1952, Eastern Star, Section 2 West, Row 03, Lot 43
Soule, Jonathan; b. 1809, d. 1875, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 92
Soule, Julian D; b. 1862, d. 1922, Father, s/w Emma S Soule, Section 1 Center, Row 12, Blk 41, Lot 4
Soule, Lucinda M; b. 1827, d. 1915, Mother, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 92
Soule, Mary B; b. 1865, d. 1866, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 92
Soule, Owen Britton; b. 20 May 1916, d. 08 Jun 1966, Kansas GM2 USNR World War II, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 25
Soule, Ruth; b. 1909, d. 1987, s/w Edgar J Soule, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 19
Sower, E Lucile; b. 28 Dec 1911, d. 03 Apr 1989, s/w George W Sower, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 68
Sower, George W; b. 04 Mar 1917, d. 05 Apr 1990, s/w E Lucile Sower, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 68
Sparks, Anna; His Wife, s/w Henry J and Elsy Pearl Sparks, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 89
Sparks, Benjamin H; d. 09 May 1874, Aged 18 y 08 m 09 d, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 85
Sparks, Elsy Pearl; Infant Dau. , s/w Henry J and Anna Sparks, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 89
Sparks, George I; b. 26 Dec 1873, d. 17 Aug 1914, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 14, Lot 3
Sparks, Henry J; b. 1842, d. 1927, s/w Anna and Elsy Pearl Sparks, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 89
Sparks, Ida I; b. 19 Feb 1878, d. 03 Mar 1924, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 14, Lot 3
Sparks, Isaac; b. 22 Nov 1797, d. 10 Sep 1885, s/w Lucinda Sparks, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 85
Sparks, Lucinda; b. 15 Jul 1812, d. 03 Feb 1899, s/w Isaac Sparks, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 85
Spiering, Leslie H Jr; b. 1941, d. 1962, Butch, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 52
Spotts, Kelsey Lee; b. 1922, d. 1950, Section 2 Center, Row 13, Lot 58
Spykerman, Jeff M; b. 07 Mar 1949, d. 13 Jul 2004, s/w Sally J Spykerman, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 180
Spykerman, Sally J; b. 03 May 1949, d. 31 Dec 2003, s/w Jeff M Spykerman, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 180
Starks, Ray L; b. 11 Mar 1913, d. 07 May 1951, Kansas PFC 10 Infantry WWII BSM, Section 2 Center, Row 14, Lot 19
Starling, Dorothy J; b. 23 Apr 1928, Mother, s/w Everett J Starling, Section 3 East, Row 11, Lot 135
Starling, Everett J; b. 07 Apr 1911, d. 09 Jun 1980, Father, s/w Dorothy J Starling, Section 3 East, Row 11, Lot 135
Starling, Thomas Anthony III; b. 16 Oct 1991, d. 12 Mar 1992, Daddy's Little Boy, Section 3 East, Row 12, Lot 136
Steed, Alice May; b. 1884, d. 1946, Section 2 Center, Row 10, Lot 95
Steed, Carl R; b. 1884, d. 1956, Section 2 Center, Row 10, Lot 95
Steed, Earl R; b. 11 Dec 1884, d. 11 Dec 1964, s/w Myrtle M Steed , Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 39, Lot 1
Steed, Emma; b. 1853, d. 1924, His Wife, s/w Thomas A Steed, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 39, Lot 1
Steed, Faye Gordon; s/w Laura F and John T Steed, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 64
Steed, Joe Tom; b. 24 Jun 1870, d. 28 Jun 1947, Section 2 West, Row 01, Lot 1
Steed, John T; b. 28 Jun 1907, d. 24 Sep 2000, s/w Laura F and Faye Gordon Steed, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 64
Steed, Laura F; b. 03 Oct 1909, d. 10 Oct 1994, s/w John T and Faye Gordon Steed, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 64
Steed, Myrtle M; b. 12 Oct 1886, d. 31 Jul 1935, s/w Earl R Steed, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 39, Lot 1
Steed, Thomas A; b. 1848, d. 1918, Footstone "Father", s/w Emma Steed, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 39, Lot 1
Steele, Burrel R; b. 22 Jan 1930, d. 26 Dec 2002, m. 16 Jan 1949, B R, s/w Mabel L Steele, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 87
Steele, D Jolene; b. 1952, d. 1959, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 87
Steele, Mabel L; b. 15 Oct 1930, m. 16 Jan 1949, Vonnie, s/w Burrel R Steele, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 87
Steele, Mary A; b. 07 Sep 1909, d. 06 Nov 1993, s/w Thomas J Steele, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 121
Steele, Thomas J; b. 24 Jul 1905, d. 23 Oct 1984, s/w Mary A Steele, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 121
Steinberger, Robin Rnee; b. 31 Jul 1975, d. 07 Oct 1975, Paul Oswalt,Lori Steinberger, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 173
Stephan, Keith William; b. 1965, d. 1994, Son, s/w Zola D and Lawrence H Stephan, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Stephan, Lawrence H; b. 1935, Father, s/w Zola D and Keith William Stephan, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Stephan, Zola D; b. 1938, Mother, s/w Keith William and Lawrence H Stephan, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 45
Stephens, Douglas Wayne; b. 01 Oct 1964, d. 02 Oct 1964, Section 3 East, Row 01, Lot 123
Sterling, Lily Belle; b. 2004, d. 2004, *, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 11
Stewart, Eva G; b. 1902, s/w George A and Joseph W Stewart, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Stewart, Gene A; b. 1921, d. 1975, Father, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 129
Stewart, George A; b. 1920, s/w Eva G and Joseph W Steward, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Stewart, Irene; b. 1922, d. 1972, Mother, Section 3 East, Row 05, Lot 129
Stewart, Joseph W; b. 1892, d. 1971, s/w Eva G and George A Stewart, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Stewart, Mary; Section Original, Row 11, Lot 103
Storer, Charles E; b. 1906, d. 1998, s/w Harriet P Storer, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 167
Storer, Harriet P; b. 1910, d. 2004, s/w Charles E Storer, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 167
Stottlemire, Charles L; b. 09 Dec 1926, s/w Shirley A Stottlemire, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 69
Stottlemire, Shirley A; b. 27 Apr 1932, d. 14 Dec 1986, s/w Charles L Stottlemire, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 69
Stratton, Charles H; b. 1863, d. 1915, s/w Lovina E Stratton, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 45, Lot 1
Stratton, Charles W; b. 31 Jan 1898, d. 18 Aug 1987, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 83
Stratton, Chas. H Sr.; b. 1828, d. 1868, s/w Esther M Stratton, 29 IA INF, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 155
Stratton, Daniel E; b. 1901, d. 1991, s/w Mildred E Stratton, Section 3 Center, Row 05, Lot 112
Stratton, Esther M; b. 1829, d. 1884, s/w Chas. H Stratton Sr., Section Original, Row 07, Lot 155
Stratton, Infant Son; b. 1860, s/w Minnie E Stratton, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 155
Stratton, Lovina E; b. 1868, d. 1955, Footstone Lovina E Stratton, s/w Charles H. Stratton, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 45, Lot 1
Stratton, Lucile; d. 07 23 1978, At Rest, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 45, Lot 1
Stratton, Mildred E; b. 1911, s/w Daniel E Stratton, Section 3 Center, Row 05, Lot 112
Stratton, Minnie E; b. 1862, d. 1864, s/w Infant Son Stratton, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 155
Strickland, Frank B; b. 1890, d. 1969, Mason, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 24
Strickland, Gladys; b. 1893, d. 1983, OES, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 24
Strickland, Joseph D; b. 1857, d. 1910, Father, s/w Margaret R Strickland, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 24
Strickland, Margaret R; b. 1862, d. 1937, Mother, s/w Joseph D Strickland, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 24
Stuchbery, Fred E; b. 1870, d. 1960, s/w Stella M Stuchbery, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 1
Stuchbery, Galena; b. 1879, d. 1963, Mother, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 84
Stuchbery, James M; b. 1836, d. 1918, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 1
Stuchbery, Martha D; b. 1826, d. 1909, Wife of JM Stuchbery, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 1
Stuchbery, Stella M; b. 1875, d. 1952, s/w Fred E Stuchbery, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 1
Stumpff, Charles; b. 1893, d. 1967, IOOF, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 108
Stumpff, Emma M; b. 1893, d. 1963, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 108
Sturdavant, Thomas P; d. 08 23 1862, Aged 01 y 06 m 01 d, Son of JS and SM, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 107
Suarez, Cindy Lyne; b. 24 Mar 1962, d. 20 Mar 1983, Daughter,SRA US Air Force, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 196
Sullivan, Harry M; b. 01 Jan 1926, s/w V Ruth Sullivan, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 2
Sullivan, V Ruth; b. 08 Sep 1928, d. 12 Nov 2002, s/w Harry M Sullivan, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 2
Sutterfield, Alta; b. 24 Apr 1908, d. 13 Nov 1993, Mother, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 188
Swanstrom, Robert E; b. 1871, d. 10 Nov 1909, Aged 38 y 10 m 27 d, Born Lindsburg, KS, Section 1 Center, Row 12, Blk 9, Lot 1
Swisher, Joseph; d. 08 Mar 1879, Son of H and RA Swisher, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 93
Swisher, Rutha A; d. 29 Dec 1879, Aged 67 y, Wife of H Swisher, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 93

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!