De Soto Cemetery (N-P)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, Kathy Ross, and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.

Transcribed by: Kathy Ross, Linda K Lewis, 12 Mar 2007. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Entries without monuments were supplied from the Sexton's index.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From Sexton's Index (no stone), # = Supplemented from Sexton's Index, Lex = From Lexington Cemetery

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Nalley, D Elaine; b. 28 Oct 1941, d. 09 Nov 2000, s/w Jerry D Nalley, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 145
Nalley, Dorothy P; b. 1916, s/w Luther C Nalley, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 159
Nalley, Jerry D; b. 01 Nov 1939, s/w D Elaine Nalley, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 145
Nalley, Luther C; b. 1914, d. 1989, s/w Dorothy P Nalley, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 159
Nease, Arthur; b. 29 Nov 1903, d. 03 Apr 1997, s/w Fannie Nease, Section 3 Center, Row 12, Lot 51
Nease, Charles; b. 16 Jan 1886, d. 02 Aug 1965, Brother, s/w Lotta Nease, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 3
Nease, Donald E; b. 24 Nov 1934, s/w Sandra S Nease, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 113
Nease, Fannie; b. 01 Dec 1910, d. 04 Jul 1992, s/w Arthur Nease, Section 3 Center, Row 12, Lot 51
Nease, Florence W; b. 1869, d. 1947, s/w Michael W Nease, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 5, Lot 3
Nease, Lillian R; b. 1860, d. 1930, s/w William S Nease, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 3
Nease, Lotta; b. 10 Jan 1890, d. 18 Feb 1959, Sister, s/w Charles Nease, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 3
Nease, Michael W; b. 1853, d. 1939, s/w Florence W Nease, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 5, Lot 3
Nease, Sandra S; b. 02 Nov 1936, s/w Donald E Nease, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 113
Nease, William S; b. 1846, d. 1927, s/w Lillian R Nease, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 3
Neeland, Charles Henry, Jr "Charlie"; b. 07 Sep 1923, d. 05 Dec 1998, m. 26 May 1945, WBØWRU, Silent Keys Amateur Radio, S SGT US Army Air Forces World War II, Beloved Parents of Charles, Rober, and Patricia, s/w Mary Patricia Vasquez Neeland Neeland Jr, Section 5 Center, Row 01, Lot 74
Neeland, Mary Patricia Vasquez; b. 30 Aug 1924, d. 23 Jan 2004, m. 26 May 1945, WBØSER, Silent Keys Amateur Radio, Beloved Parents of Charles, Rober, and Patricia, s/w Charles Henry Neeland Jr, Section 5 Center, Row 01, Lot 74
Nelson, Andrew J; b. 1899, d. 1967, s/w Frances B Nelson, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 118
Nelson, Frances B; b. 1901, d. 1994, s/w Andrew J Nelson, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 118
Nesselhuf, Daisy A; b. 31 Oct 1914, d. 04 Oct 2003, s/w Tony L Nesselhuf, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 111
Nesselhuf, Perman; b. 1886, d. 1954, Section 2 Center, Row 06, Lot 11
Nesselhuf, Rose; b. 1890, d. 1948, Section 2 Center, Row 06, Lot 11
Nesselhuf, Tony L; b. 15 Apr 1913, d. 24 Oct 1998, s/w Daisy A Nesselhuf, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 111
Nevius, Mary M; b. 1921, d. 1975, Wife, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 108
New, George H; d. 26 Oct 1880, Aged 20 y 05 m 22 d, Son of JN and CH New, s/w John N New, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 137
New, John N; d. 21 Oct 1880, Aged 17 y 05 m 28 d, Son of JN and CH New, s/w George H New, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 137
Newport, John H; b. 18 Jan 1907, d. 15 Jun 1974, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 159
Nicholas, E B; b. 1853, d. 1930, Father, s/w S J Nicholas, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 5, Lot 4
Nicholas, S J; b. 1850, d. 1934, Mother, s/w E B Nicholas, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 5, Lot 4
Nichols, Ransom; Co. D 7th Kan. Cav., Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 73
Nicholson, ??; Their Children/Chalmer C,Theudas B,Allen P,Addie,Emma,James,Otto,Lissa, Nicholson stone, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 2
Nicholson, Allen P; b. 1862, d. 1920, Footstone "Father", Mason, s/w Nellie C Nicholson, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 27, Lot 2
Nicholson, Eva Fay; b. 24 Aug 1904, d. 09 Feb 1905, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 139
Nicholson, Fannie; b. 03 Nov 1862, d. 12 Oct 1891, Wife of TB Nicholson, s/w Jackson and Nancy Uhl, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 124
Nicholson, Infant Son; b. 01 Nov 1913, d. 01 Nov 1913, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 2
Nicholson, John D; b. 27 Dec 1834, d. 25 Nov 1910, Footstone Father, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 2
Nicholson, Laura B; b. 18 Sep 1862, d. 10 Jun 1907, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 139
Nicholson, Lissie; d. 05 Jan 1967, Wife of Eugen D Spickerman, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 2
Nicholson, Nellie C; b. 1865, d. 1931, Footstone "Mother", His Wife, s/w Allen P Nicholson, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 27, Lot 2
Nicholson, Sarah Martin; b. 16 Oct 1839, d. 23 Jul 1936, His Wife, Footstone Mother, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 2
Nicholson, Theudas B; b. 26 Nov 1859, d. 20 Jul 1915, Broken footstone, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 2
Nickell, Ruth Ransom; b. 1895, d. 1975, Section 2 East, Row 04, Lot 24
Nixon, Nancy; b. 06 May 1814, d. 04 Aug 1905, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 143
No stone, ??; Foundation only, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 1
Noakes, James J; b. 1899, d. 1969, s/w Mary Frances Noakes, Section 2 East, Row 03, Lot 63
Noakes, Mary Frances; b. 1893, d. 1969, s/w James J Noakes, Section 2 East, Row 03, Lot 63
Noe, Loyd R; b. 07 Aug 1951, d. 01 Dec 2002, Section 5 East, Row 01, Lot 55
Noell, Geraldine A; b. 1910, d. 1972, Eastern Star, s/w Rex D Noell, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Noell, Rex D; b. 15 Jun 1908, d. 19 Jan 1958, Kansas, SGT 1928 SVC COMD Unit World War II, Mason, s/w Geraldine A Noell, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
North, Infant; d. 1881, Son of HE and LE North, Section East of East, Row 06, Lot 151
Noteman, Alden; d. 07 Feb 1894, Aged 74 y, 2nd Lieu. USA 10th Reg Kans. Vol., Section Original, Row 11, Lot 111
Noteman, Elmer E; b. 1864, d. 1944, s/w Hattie F Noteman, Section 2 Center, Row 04, Lot 89
Noteman, Hattie F.; b. 1878, d. 1945, s/w Elmer E Noteman, Section 2 Center, Row 04, Lot 89
Nowell, George Bradford; b. 15 Jul 1886, d. 19 May 1956, Mason, Father, s/w Goldie Gray Nowell, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 97
Nowell, Goldie Gray; b. 03 Mar 1888, d. 20 Apr 1986, Mother, s/w George Bradford Nowell, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 97
Odom, Clifford A; b. 25 Apr 1923, d. 24 Mar 1980, US Army World War II, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 179
Odom, Earl E; b. 05 Mar 1916, d. 24 Jul 1981, US Army World War II, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 179
Odom, Sarah C; b. 1892, d. 1939, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 186
Oehlert, Charles; b. 1874, d. 1946, s/w Clara Oehlert, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 38
Oehlert, Clara; b. 1877, d. 1962, s/w Charles Oehlert, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 38
Oehlert, Jacob; b. 1846, d. 1924, s/w Marie Oehlert, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 38
Oehlert, Jacob; b. 1899, d. 1979, s/w Mary Oehlert, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 182
Oehlert, Marie; b. 1844, d. 1935, s/w Jacob Oehlert, Section East of East, Row 07, Lot 38
Oehlert, Mary; b. 1899, d. 1985, s/w Jacob Oehlert, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 182
Osborne, Daniel T; b. 1858, d. 1932, s/w Rose E Osborne, Section 2 Center, Row 05, Lot 50
Osborne, Mary P; b. 1831, d. 1915, Section 2 East, Row 11, Blk Lex., Lot 31
Osborne, Rose E; b. 1860, d. 1956, s/w Daniel T Osborne, Section 2 Center, Row 05, Lot 50
Osburn, Hubert Andrew; b. 07 Aug 1921, Mason, s/w Virginia Lee and Leta Gail Osburn, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 132
Osburn, Leta Gail; b. 27 Aug 1950, d. 23 Jun 1955, s/w Virginia Lee and Hubert Andrew Osburn, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 132
Osburn, Virginia Lee (Price); b. 30 Apr 1923, d. 14 Feb 1995, Eastern Star, s/w Hubert Andrew and Leta Gail Osburn, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 132
Oshel, Alfred Eugene; b. 12 Jul 1941, d. 07 Jun 1995, Section 5 Center, Row 01, Lot 6
Oshel, Arthur; b. 1887, d. 1972, Oshel Stone, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 18, Lot 1
Oshel, Buford Ruby; b. 1917, d. 1938, Oshel Stone, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 18, Lot 1
Oshel, Caroline Ruby; b. 22 Sep 1893, d. 24 Jul 1913, Wife of Arthur Oshel, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 18, Lot 1
Oshel, Charles H; b. 21 Jun 1871, d. 14 Feb 1957, Father, Section 2 Center, Row 09, Lot 94
Oshel, Dale L; b. 29 Mar 1930, d. 10 Oct 1987, US Army, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 83
Oshel, Ethel Clark; b. 1890, d. 1934, Oshel Stone, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 18, Lot 1
Oshel, Everett E; b. 30 Jul 1902, d. 13 Feb 1963, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 4
Oshel, Herman E; b. 1864, d. 1932, Father, s/w Laura Oshel, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 38, Lot 3
Oshel, Hubert R; b. 1922, d. 1922, Oshel Stone, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 18, Lot 1
Oshel, James F; b. 1831, d. 1921, s/w Joseph H,Margaret H Oshel, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 4
Oshel, James F; b. 26 Jan 1914, d. 05 Sep 1976, Son, Section 2 Center, Row 09, Lot 94
Oshel, Joseph H; b. 1856, d. 1929, s/w James F,Margaret H Oshel, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 4
Oshel, Joyce Darlene; b. 02 Nov 1956, d. 05 Sep 1959, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 4
Oshel, Laura; b. 1871, d. 1961, Mother, s/w Herman E Oshel, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 38, Lot 3
Oshel, Leonard L; b. 23 Feb 1925, d. 23 Dec 1944, Kansas PVT 36 Armd Inf 23 Armd Div WWII, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 38, Lot 3
Oshel, Lester Andrew; b. 1929, d. 1932, Oshel Stone, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 18, Lot 1
Oshel, Lester C; b. 21 Aug 1904, d. 15 Dec 1987, A Memorial from the Grandchildren, s/w Vernice E Oshel, Section 4 East, Row 02, Lot 53
Oshel, Margaret H; b. 1834, d. 1918, s/w Joseph H,James F Oshel, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 4
Oshel, Mary M; b. 12 Dec 1876, d. 15 Feb 1955, Mother, Section 2 Center, Row 09, Lot 94
Oshel, Vernice E; b. 24 Mar 1910, d. 16 May 1985, A Memorial from the Grandchildren, s/w Lester C Oshel, Section 4 East, Row 02, Lot 53
Ouderkirk, Andrew Jackson; b. 1841, d. 1926, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 205
Ouderkirk, Elizabeth Jane; b. 1853, d. 1924, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 205
Overby, Edna M; b. 1891, d. 1979, s/w William C Overby, Section 3 East, Row 06, Lot 28
Overby, William C; b. 1887, d. 1976, s/w Edna M Overby, Section 3 East, Row 06, Lot 28
Owens, Edith I; b. 23 Sep 1917, s/w Rex S Owens, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 191
Owens, Rex S; b. 05 Apr 1920, d. 15 Aug 1988, s/w Edith I Owens, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 191
Owings, Carolyne; b. 1893, d. 1967, Mother, s/w Harvey J Owings, Section 3 West, Row 02, Lot 70
Owings, Harvey J; b. 1891, d. 1962, Father, s/w Carolyne Owings, Veteran Medallion, Section 3 West, Row 02, Lot 70
Owings, Harvey Jr; b. 1920, s/w Marjorie M Owings, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 112
Owings, Marjorie M; b. 1920, d. 2002, s/w Harvey Owings Jr, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 112
Parker, Edwin H; b. 1899, d. 1952, s/w Lucile M Parker, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 2
Parker, Judith Mae; b. 03 Aug 1941, m. 03 Aug 1961, s/w Keith Edwin Parker, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 70
Parker, Keith Edwin; b. 19 May 1938, d. 09 Nov 2005, m. 03 Aug 1961, Mason, s/w Judith Mae Parker, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 70
Parker, Lemley; d. 1935, *, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 2
Parker, Lucile M; b. 1903, d. 1998, s/w Edwin H Parker, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 2
Parker, William L; b. 1884, d. 1952, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 2
Patton, Betty J; b. 1945, s/w Thomas E Patton, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 36
Patton, Thomas E; b. 1942, d. 2000, s/w Betty J Patton, Section 5 West, Row 02, Lot 36
Paul, Annie L; b. 1864, d. 1943, His Wife, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 17, Lot 1
Paul, George Todd; b. 1899, d. 1930, Veteran medallion, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 17, Lot 1
Paul, I R; b. 1857, d. 1929, s/w Annie L Paul, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 17, Lot 1
Paul, Little Ralph; d. 03 Oct 1895, Aged 3 y 9 m 17 d, Son of I R and A L Paul, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 17, Lot 1
Paxton, Anna; b. 02 Apr 1849, d. 23 Feb 1930, s/w James J Paxton, Section 2 East, Row 09, Blk Lex., Lot 29
Paxton, Ida May; b. 08 Dec 1880, d. 23 Oct 1948, Mother, s/w James D Paxton, Section 2 East, Row 09, Lot 29
Paxton, James D; b. 25 Mar 1877, d. 27 Mar 1972, Father, s/w Ida May Paxton, Section 2 East, Row 09, Lot 29
Paxton, James J; b. 08 Apr 1844, d. 27 Feb 1907, s/w Anna Paxton, Section 2 East, Row 09, Blk Lex., Lot 29
Paxton, Josiah H; b. 1886, d. 1944, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 5
Paxton, Lavina; b. 1897, d. 1980, Section 2 East, Row 08, Lot 68
Paxton, Ray; b. 1889, d. 1978, CPL Co F 7th Inf., Section 2 East, Row 08, Lot 68
Paxton, Wm. Greenberry; b. 06 Mar 1874, d. 25 Feb 1953, Section 2 East, Row 09, Lot 29
Paxton, Zella Jewett; b. 1892, d. 1982, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 5
Payton, Elfreeda J; b. 21 Jun 1921, s/w George H Payton Jr, Section 5 Center, Row 03, Lot 76
Payton, George H, Jr; b. 13 Sep 1919, d. 12 Mar 1978, HO Civiian Conservation Corp 1934-1939, s/w Elfreeda J Payton, Section 5 Center, Row 03, Lot 76
Pegg, Rubie M; b. 1895, d. 1895, Section 2 East, Row 11, Blk Lex., Lot 31
Pell, Betty P; b. 20 Dec 1919, d. 14 Apr 2003, s/w Richard A and Luke A Pell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Pell, Luke A; b. 21 Jul 1918, s/w Richard A and Betty P Pell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Pell, Richard A; b. 18 Nov 1943, d. 22 Mar 1972, s/w Betty P and Luke A Pell, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Pell, Richard A; b. 18 Nov 1943, d. 22 Mar 1972, Missouri HM1 US Navy Vietnam, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 1
Pellett, Birdie; d. 22 Mar 1884, Child of WS and MJ, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 106
Pellett, Lottie E; d. 18 Sep 1875, Aged 09 m 20 d, Dau. Of WS and MJ Pellet, Section 2 East, Row 07, Blk Lex., Lot 67
Pellett, W S; d. 25 Oct 1907, Aged 76 y, Husband, Section 2 East, Row 07, Blk Lex., Lot 67
Penn, Evelyn L Baker; b. 23 Jun 1922, d. 17 Aug 1978, Mother, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 138
Penner, ??; Broken marker, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Alice; d. 21 Feb 1885, Aged 21 y 13 d, Includes separate stone,s/w Hugh,Lucinda and Ceala Penner, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 138
Penner, Ceala; d. 11 Sep 1881, Aged 25 y 09 m 19 d, Includes separate stone,s/w Lucinda,Hugh and Alice Penner, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 138
Penner, E; d. 14 Feb 1918, Aged 69 y 07 m 03 d, Footstone Father, s/w Sarah J Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Ed. H; d. 23 May 1894, Aged 19 y 10 m 06 d, s/w Elliott, Sarah Jane,Frankie, Flossy, Laura and Mattie E Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Flossy; d. 06 Nov 1882, Aged 10 m, Children of E and S Penner, s/w Ed.H,Elliott, Sarah Jane,Frankie,Laura and Mattie E Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Frankie; d. 14 Nov 1882, Aged 02 y 07 m, Children of E and S Penner, s/w Ed.H,Elliott,Sarah Jane,Flossy,Laura,Mattie E Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Hugh; d. 23 Apr 1894, Aged 69 y 04 m 25 d, Lieut. Co. 1 42 Intl. Vols., Includes separate stone,s/w Lucinda,Alice and Ceala Penner, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 138
Penner, John R; b. 1856, d. 1933, s/w Kate M Penner, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 14, Lot 1
Penner, Kate M; b. 1860, d. 1948, s/w John R Penner, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 14, Lot 1
Penner, Laura; d. 12 Jun 1886, Aged 02 y 03 m 04 d, s/w Ed.H,Elliott,Sarah Jane, Flossy, Frankie and Mattie Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Louis R; b. 14 Jul 1887, d. 17 Jun 1981, m. 12 May 1926, Mason, s/w Pansy E Penner, Section 3 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Penner, Lucinda; d. 04 Feb 1881, Aged 58 y 07 m 24 d, Wife of Hugh Penner, Includes separate stone,s/w Hugh,Alice and Ceala Penner, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 138
Penner, Mattie E; d. 12 Dec 1895, Aged 18 y 10 m, Footstone "Mattie", s/w Ed.H,Elliott,Sarah Jane, Flossy, Frankie and Laura Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Penner, Pansy E; b. 28 Jan 1905, d. 06 Apr 2000, m. 12 May 1926, Eastern Star, s/w Louis R Penner, Section 3 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Penner, Sarah J; d. 09 Jun 1905, Aged 59 y 09 m 04 d, Footstone Mother, s/w E Penner, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 144
Periman, Dorothy M; b. 01 Sep 1920, d. 13 May 1968, s/w Lewis C Periman, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 19
Periman, Lewis C; b. 18 Oct 1914, d. 07 Apr 1979, s/w Dorothy M Periman, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 19
Perry, Elizabeth J; b. 10 Oct 1797, d. 07 Feb 1880, Wife of John Perry, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 90
Perry, Mary J; b. 26 Oct 1831, d. 10 Feb 1880, Dau. Of J and E Perry, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 90
Peterson, Anna Louise; b. 1864, d. 1937, Mother, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Peterson, Carl John; b. 1858, d. 1940, Father, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Peterson, Carl O; b. 26 Jul 1916, d. 07 May 2004, PFC US Army World War II, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Peterson, David; b. 1889, d. 1978, s/w Florence C Peterson, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Peterson, Florence C; b. 1892, d. 1973, s/w David Peterson, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Peterson, Paul; b. 1892, d. 1924, Mason, s/w Wilhelm Peterson +Footstone, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Peterson, Wilhelm; b. 1894, d. 1918, Killed in World War Meuse-Argonne Cemetery, s/w Paul Peterson, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 46, Lot 4
Petty, Bessie M; b. 1904, d. 1934, s/w Roy R Petty, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 5, Lot C
Petty, Roy R; b. 1900, s/w Bessie M Petty, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 5, Lot C
Pflaum, George D; b. 1935, d. 2002, *, Section 5 East, Lot 28
Phillips, Earl Ralph; b. 25 Mar 1915, d. 21 Oct 1987, TEC 5 US Army World War II, Section 5 West, Row 03, Lot 4
Phillips, Geneva M; b. 13 Aug 1922, d. 23 Dec 2003, Section 5 West, Row 03, Lot 4
Phillips, Mabel G; b. 15 Feb 1903, d. 24 Jul 1906, Dau. of R W and Nellie Phillips, Section 1 Center, Row 08, Blk 11, Lot 4
Phillips, Nellie C; b. 1878, d. 1940, s/w Reuel W Phillips, Section 1 Center, Row 08, Blk 11, Lot 4
Phillips, P Earlene; b. 23 Dec 1935, s/w Warren D Phillips, Section 5 West, Row 03, Lot 38
Phillips, Reuel W; b. 1876, d. 1953, s/w Nellie C Phillips, Section 1 Center, Row 08, Blk 11, Lot 4
Phillips, Warren D; b. 16 Aug 1931, d. 29 Jul 1988, s/w P Earlene Phillips, Veteran Medallion, Section 5 West, Row 03, Lot 38
Pierce, Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Pine, Ernest E; b. 15 Feb 1910, d. 17 Jul 2002, s/w Margaret E Pine, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 211
Pine, Margaret E; b. 17 Jun 1910, d. 09 Sep 1991, m. 29 Sep 1929, s/w Ernest E Pine, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 211
Pingleton, Karen S; b. 28 Jan 1962, d. 08 Oct 1983, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 111
Pinkston, Robert E; b. 09 Jun 1949, d. 18 Dec 1976, BUCN US Navy Vietnam, VFW, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 88
Platt, Bertha; b. 10 Jan 1900, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 6
Plumb, Dasie K; b. 08 Sep 1913, d. 20 Dec 2005, m. 18 Jun 1932, s/w Kenneth O Plumb, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 53
Plumb, Kenneth O; b. 08 Apr 1911, d. 05 Dec 2002, m. 18 Jun 1932, s/w Daisie K Plumb, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 53
Plummer, Alfred W; b. 1891, d. 1918, Cook Co B 31st BN U.S. Guards, Section 1 East, Row 05, Blk 6, Lot 1
Plummer, Everett; b. 1902, d. 1990, m. 07 Mar 1927, Father,Married 63 years, s/w Lois M Plummer, Section 4 East, Row 06, Lot 5
Plummer, Florence Agnes; b. 1903, d. 1956, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 5
Plummer, Frederick D; b. 11 Dec 1873, d. 13 Mar 1955, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 209
Plummer, Gladys R; b. 1900, d. 1974, Eastern Star, s/w Mabon A Plummer, Section 3 Center, Row 03, Lot 8
Plummer, John S; b. 03 Dec 1856, d. 04 Apr 1925, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 201
Plummer, Joseph R; b. 1901, d. 1933, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 8, Lot C
Plummer, Kate M; b. 14 Apr 1870, d. 13 Feb 1925, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 209
Plummer, Katie; b. 1876, d. 1960, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 17
Plummer, Laura E; b. 1889, d. 1955, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 201
Plummer, Leonard; b. 1877, d. 1966, Section 2 Center, Row 12, Lot 17
Plummer, Lois M; b. 1907, d. 2006, m. 07 Mar 1927, Mother,Married 63 years, s/w Everett Plummer, Section 4 East, Row 06, Lot 5
Plummer, Mabon A; b. 1888, d. 1966, Mason, s/w Gladys R Plummer, Section 3 Center, Row 03, Lot 8
Plummer, Maggie M; b. 31 Mar 1867, d. 17 Apr 1944, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 201
Plummer, Robert Oscar; b. 1895, d. 1971, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 5
Plummer, Viola Jean; b. 1931, d. 1937, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 8, Lot C
Plummer, William J; b. 15 Apr 1954, d. 17 Apr 1954, Section 2 Center, Row 09, Lot 14
Pogue, Rubie Warsop; b. 1906, d. 1926, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 219
Polete, Infant Son; d. 1910, s/w Josephine B Polete, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 19, Lot 2
Polete, Josephine B; b. 1908, d. 1910, s/w Infant Son, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 19, Lot 2
Pool, John; b. 08 Dec 1836, d. 22 Feb 1915, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 12, Lot 1
Pool, Melvina G; b. 1850, d. 1936, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 12, Lot 1
Porter, Mary Jane; b. 28 Jun 1845, d. 16 Feb 1895, Footstone Mother, s/w Styles W. Porter, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 146
Porter, Styles W; b. 23 Sep 1840, d. 07 Oct 1928, s/w Mary Jane Porter, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 146
Powell, Betty J; b. 1923, d. 1998, s/w Joe E Powell, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 113
Powell, Joe E; b. 1914, d. 2001, Mason, s/w Betty J Powell, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 113
Powell, Paul Robert A; b. 1906, d. 1993, s/w Wilma Pauline Powell, Section 3 East, Row 06, Lot 28
Powell, Wilma Pauline; b. 1915, d. 1994, s/w Paul Robert A Powell, Section 3 East, Row 06, Lot 28
Pratt, Robin M; b. 31 Aug 1963, d. 28 Mar 1992, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 138
Pressler, John W; b. 1916, d. 1994, s/w LaVerne M Pressler, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 2
Pressler, LaVerne M; b. 1918, d. 1969, s/w John W Pressler, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 2
Price, Claude E; b. 1939, d. 2006, Cedar Crest Memorial Chapel metal marker, Section 5 East, Row 08, Lot 64
Price, Jeffery C; b. 05 Sep 1961, d. 09 Aug 1963, Our Son, Section 3 East, Row 01, Lot 89
Price, Opal F; b. 1899, d. 1979, m. 31 Mar 1923, s/w Ottis Price, Section 3 East, Row 07, Lot 131
Price, Ottis; b. 1900, d. 1975, m. 31 Mar 1923, Mason, s/w Opal Price, Section 3 East, Row 07, Lot 131
Prock, Gene D; b. 11 Jul 1920, d. 27 Aug 1989, Eastern Star, Our Children Darrell, Dan, s/w Norma L Prock, Section 5 West, Row 04, Lot 37
Prock, Norma L; b. 24 Mar 1925, Veteran, Mason, Our Children Darrell, Dan, s/w Gene D Prock, Section 5 West, Row 04, Lot 37
Prudden, Troy Darren; b. 04 Feb 1974, d. 23 Mar 1998, Beloved Son and Brother of Steve, Charlene and Mitch, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 92

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!