De Soto Cemetery (D-F)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, Kathy Ross, and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.

Transcribed by: Kathy Ross, Linda K Lewis, 12 Mar 2007. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Entries without monuments were supplied from the Sexton's index.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From Sexton's Index (no stone), # = Supplemented from Sexton's Index, Lex = From Lexington Cemetery

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Daugherty, Irma Jean; b. 28 Jan 1930, d. 07 Nov 1985, s/w Kenneth R Daugherty, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 128
Daugherty, Kenneth R; b. 15 Apr 1929, d. 23 Nov 1993, s/w Irma Jean Daugherty, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 128
Davidson, Hallie; d. 03 Sep 1883, Infant Dau. Of SF and EJ Davidson, Section Original, Row 10, Lot 116
Davis, Ellen J; b. 20 Jan 1857, d. 18 Nov 1918, s/w John W Davis, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 1
Davis, Helen; b. 03 Apr 1921, m. 08 Sep 1951, s/w Joseph C Davis, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 50
Davis, John W; b. 06 Mar 1849, d. 13 Dec 1932, s/w Ellen J Davis, 51 MO INF, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 26, Lot 1
Davis, Joseph C; b. 21 Sep 1924, d. 16 Mar 1995, m. 08 Sep 1951, s/w Helen Davis, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 50
Davison, Anderson Jackson; b. 02 Apr 1849, d. 03 Dec 1928, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 122
Davison, Josephine; b. 1868, d. 1916, s/w Wm Philo Davison, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 122
Davison, Lillian June; b. 20 Jun 1915, Mother, s/w Maurice Davison, Section 3 East, Row 04, Lot 60
Davison, Maurice "Tom"; b. 12 Oct 1921, d. 31 Mar 1989, Father, s/w Lillian June Davison, Section 3 East, Row 04, Lot 60
Davison, Wm Philo; b. 1855, d. 1929, s/w Joseph Davison, Section Original, Row 08, Lot 122
De Vore, Addie Mae; b. 1890, d. 1980, Eastern Star, Muddy, Section 3 Center, Row 06, Lot 79
De Witt, Gladys J; b. 21 Nov 1904, d. 20 Aug 1992, s/w Lester L De Witt, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 161
De Witt, Jack T; b. 05 Nov 1929, d. 31 Jul 1985, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 161
De Witt, Lester L; b. 26 May 1905, d. 11 Sep 1984, s/w Gladys J De Witt, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 161
Deay, Francis O; b. 22 Oct 1917, d. 09 Jul 1989, US Army World War II, Section 2 West, Row 01, Lot 41
Deay, George B; b. 1893, d. 1951, Father, s/w Rosa May Deay, Section 2 West, Row 01, Lot 41
Deay, Rachel L; b. 1893, d. 1937, Mother, Section 4 East, Row 02, Lot 1
Deay, Rosa May; b. 1895, d. 1969, Mother, s/w George B Deay, Section 2 West, Row 01, Lot 41
DeBoever, Elizabeth Esther; d. 26 Jul 1940, Infant, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 159
DeBoever, Jeanette W; b. 1903, d. 1980, s/w Morris DeBoever, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 159
DeBoever, Morris; b. 1896, d. 1985, s/w Jeanette W DeBoever, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 159
Dent, Nellie May; b. 1883, d. 1975, s/w Wm Harvey Dent, Section 3 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Dent, Wm Harvey; b. 1880, d. 1959, s/w Nellie May Dent, Section 3 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Dernovish, Frank; b. 25 Oct 1906, d. 13 May 1986, m. 27 Dec 1931, s/w Irene M Dernovish, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 127
Dernovish, Irene M; b. 06 Oct 1907, d. 06 Aug 2002, m. 27 Dec 1931, s/w Frank Dernovish, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 127
Devore, Peggy A; b. 23 May 1935, d. 07 Apr 2002, m. 05 Jun 1951, s/w William L Devore, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 61
Devore, William L; b. 11 Mar 1926, m. 05 Jun 1951, s/w Peggy A Devore, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 61
DeWeese, Edna; b. 1880, d. 1934, s/w Elmer DeWeese, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 5, Lot C
DeWeese, Elmer; b. 1880, d. 1945, s/w Edna DeWeese, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 5, Lot C
Dibble, Cecil E; b. 1902, d. 1990, Mason, Section 3 Center, Row 12, Lot 119
Dibble, Opal S; b. 1903, d. 1964, Section 3 Center, Row 12, Lot 119
Dicken, Ambrose A; d. 24 Oct 1887, Aged 66 y 7 m 10 d, s/w Wiley R and Rebecca H Dicken, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 2, Lot A
Dicken, Berneice; b. 1913, d. 1972, Mother, s/w Clyde P Dicken, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 39
Dicken, C P; b. 1846, d. 1918, CO A 15 KAN CAV, GAR Medallion, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 2, Lot B
Dicken, Charles; b. 1879, d. 1966, Mason, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 7, Lot B
Dicken, Charles Wayne; b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 19 Jan 1999, He finished everything he started, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 7, Lot B
Dicken, Clara Belle; b. 1917, d. 1964, Section 3 West, Row 04, Lot 37
Dicken, Clyde P; b. 1911, Father, s/w Berneice Dicken, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 85
Dicken, Clyde P; b. 08 Feb 1911, d. 12 Dec 2002, s/w Galalia L Dicken, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 112
Dicken, Delbert Doyle; d. 08 Apr 1933, Infant Son of Chas P-Oma Dicken, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 7, Lot B
Dicken, Frankie; Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 2, Lot B
Dicken, Galalia L; b. 13 Oct 1925, d. 23 Mar 2003, s/w Clyde P Dicken, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 112
Dicken, Harry; b. 1876, d. 1963, s/w Irene Dicken, Section 3 Center, Row 12, Lot 85
Dicken, Hazel Aileen; b. 1907, d. 1923, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 6, Lot B
Dicken, Infants; Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 2, Lot B
Dicken, Irene; b. 1895, d. 1962, s/w Harry Dicken, Section 3 Center, Row 12, Lot 85
Dicken, Mary E; b. 1851, d. 1912, Mother, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 2, Lot B
Dicken, Minnie; b. 26 Dec 1889, d. 30 Sep 1944, s/w William L Dicken, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 5, Lot B
Dicken, Oata; b. 1875, d. 1917, Moore Stone, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 2, Lot C
Dicken, Oma; b. 1902, d. 1965, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 7, Lot B
Dicken, Rebecca H; d. 27 Aug 1859, Aged 38 y 5 m 11 d, Wife of A A Dicken, Footstone Mother, s/w Wiley R and Ambrose A Dicken, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 2, Lot A
Dicken, Sarah Ada; b. 1879, d. 1927, Mother, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 6, Lot B
Dicken, Wiley R; d. 20 Jul 1860, Aged 15 y 8 m 20 d, Son of A A and R H Dicken, Footstone W R D, s/w Ambrose A and Rebecca H Dicken, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 2, Lot A
Dicken, William L; b. 28 Aug 1882, d. 26 Jul 1944, s/w Minnie Dicken, Section Morgan, Row 02, Blk 5, Lot B
Dickey, Irene Emma; b. 1904, d. 1986, m. 12 Aug 1922, s/w Lyle Dickey, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 170
Dickey, Lyle; b. 1899, d. 1978, m. 12 Aug 1922, s/w Irene Emma Dickey, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 170
Doan, H C; b. 1846, d. 1922, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 5, Lot 4
Doan, Laura; b. 1856, d. 1930, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 5, Lot 4
Doering, Levi D; b. 1854, d. 1940, Father, s/w Mary C Doering, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 3
Doering, Martin H; b. 1888, d. 1959, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 3
Doering, Mary C; b. 1859, d. 1936, Mother, s/w Levi D Doering, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 3
Doering, Samuel L; b. 1890, d. 1962, Section 1 East, Row 08, Blk 37, Lot 3
Douglas, Arthur Woodrow; b. 1913, d. 1961, Woody, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 12
Douglas, Ellsworth L; b. 11 Apr 1899, d. 24 May 1955, s/w Alma B Douglas-Marquis, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 10, Lot C
Douglas, Pearl May; b. 1876, d. 1936, Mother, s/w Robert L Douglas, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 12
Douglas, Robert L; b. 1876, d. 1931, Father, s/w Pearl May Douglas, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 12
Douglas-Marquis, Alma B; b. 27 Nov 1908, d. 10 May 2001, s/w Ellsworth L Douglas, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 10, Lot C
Dow, Alice M; b. 1854, d. 1943, Mother, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 164
Dow, Caroline; b. 11 Jan 1801, d. 17 Jan 1870, Wife of John Dow, Section Original, Row 10, Lot 110
Dow, Clement K; b. 1852, d. 1919, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 164
Dow, Infant; d. 03 Oct 1908, Daughter of LC and FA Dow, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 164
Dow, Kimbell; b. 1813, d. 1897, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 164
Dow, Orcelia E; b. 1822, d. 1898, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 164
Dowding, Albert E; b. 1885, d. 1962, s/w Nora M Dowding, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 41
Dowding, Dorothy; b. 06 Oct 1908, d. 19 Jan 2005, m. 05 Jan 1958, s/w Hugh Dowding, Section 5 Center, Row 03, Lot 8
Dowding, Hugh; b. 05 Mar 1909, d. 08 Jan 1994, m. 05 Jan 1958, s/w Dorothy Dowding, Section 5 Center, Row 03, Lot 8
Dowding, Hugh E; b. 1909, d. 1994, Mason, s/w Sarah Ann Dowding, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 41
Dowding, Nora M; b. 1887, d. 1973, s/w Albert E Dowding, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 41
Dowding, Sarah Ann; b. 1916, d. 1954, Eastern Star, s/w Hugh E Dowding, Section 3 Center, Row 02, Lot 41
Duncan, Clara; *, Section 2 East, Row 01, Blk Lex., Lot 61
Dunn, Joseph L; b. 1873, d. 1944, s/w Salicey Dunn, Section 1 East, Row 05, Blk 6, Lot 1
Dunn, Salicey; b. 1873, d. 1925, s/w Joseph L Dunn, Section 1 East, Row 05, Blk 6, Lot 1
Eckman, David; b. 26 Jul 1825, d. 21 Sep 1912, Footstone Father, s/w Elizabeth Eckman and May Leffingwell, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 167
Eckman, Elizabeth; b. 04 Jul 1827, d. 26 Sep 1891, Footstone Mother, s/w David Eckman and May Leffingwell, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 167
Eckman, Samuel E; b. 1866, d. 1871, Aged 5 y 11 d, Son of David and Elizabeth Eckman, *, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 167
Edwards, Carolyn Elaine; b. 22 Jul 1960, d. 09 Feb 2002, m. 09 Aug 1980, s/w William David Edwards, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 126
Edwards, Chuck H; b. 29 Jan 1957, d. 27 Feb 1992, s/w Rebecca A Edwards, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 9
Edwards, Rebecca A; b. 15 Jan 1951, s/w Chuck H Edwards, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 9
Edwards, William David; b. 09 Apr 1959, d. 28 Feb 2002, m. 09 Aug 1980, CPL US Marine Corps, s/w Carolyn Elaine Edwards, Section 3 East, Row 03, Lot 126
Eidson, Fern; b. 23 Sep 1917, d. 13 Jan 1995, Mom, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 7
Eisele, Clifford; b. 14 Jun 1913, s/w Lois Eisele, Section 5 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Eisele, Lois; b. 10 May 1917, d. 12 Apr 2002, s/w Clifford Eisele, Section 5 Center, Row 08, Lot 13
Elder, John Paul; b. 1969, d. 2006, Bruce Funeral Home metal marker, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 95
Eller, Jason; Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 173
Ellis, Ellale Joyce; b. 10 Aug 1942, d. 14 Jul 2006, Cedar Crest Memorial Chapel metal marker, Section 3 East, Row 06, Lot 62
Ellis, Esther E; b. 06 Apr 1915, Eastern Star, s/w Virgil E Ellis, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 12
Ellis, Esther F; b. 1903, d. 1922, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 1
Ellis, Frank H; b. 25 Jul 1874, d. 12 Jan 1949, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 1
Ellis, Ida E; b. 1913, d. 1960, Mother, Section 3 Center, Row 11, Lot 84
Ellis, James B; b. 1899, d. 1970, s/w Mahala Ellis, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 17
Ellis, Mahala; b. 1911, d. 1952, s/w James B Ellis, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 17
Ellis, Sarah L; b. 1879, d. 1935, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 1
Ellis, Virgil E; b. 14 Apr 1912, d. 03 Aug 1984, Mason, s/w Esther E Ellis, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 12
Elrod, Alberta E; b. 15 Jun 1924, s/w Ted W Elrod Sr, Section 5 West, Row 03, Lot 72
Elrod, Ted W Sr; b. 12 Sep 1920, s/w Alberta E Elrod, Section 5 West, Row 03, Lot 72
Endacott, Arthur; b. 29 Aug 1888, d. 06 Jan 1903, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 162
Endacott, Ellen; b. 13 Sep 1860, d. 04 Dec 1934, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 162
Endacott, John; b. 10 Jan 1865, d. 22 Dec 1934, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 162
Endacott, John & Ellen; For 45 years a minister in the Kansas Conference, Methodist Episcopal Church, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 162
Endacott, Lawrence H; b. 1891, d. 1962, s/w Mary M Endacott, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 93
Endacott, Mary M; b. 1902, d. 1998, s/w Lawrence H Endacott, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 93
Endacott, Spencer; b. 31 Oct 1895, d. 08 Aug 1897, Section Original, Row 04, Lot 162
England, George; b. 1935, d. 1993, Korea, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 10
England, Maria; b. 1935, d. 2004, Cedar Crest Memorial Chapel metal marker, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 10
England, Mindy Lee; b. 25 Dec 1988, d. 13 May 1992, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 10
Englehart, Brenda G; b. 29 Nov 1953, d. 08 Nov 1996, Loving Daughter, Sister, and Mother of Chad and Dustin, Section 5 Center, Row 06, Lot 79
English, Havey H; b. 1881, d. 1949, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 125
English, Nelle W; b. 1881, d. 1967, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 125
Estevez, Anthony Tony; b. 07 Feb 1917, d. 26 Sep 1985, TEC 5 US Army WWII, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 109
Evans, Abigal S; b. 10 Apr 1819, d. 11 May 1899, Wife of Rev. AF Evans, s/w Rev Andrew F Evans, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 188
Evans, Aileen M; b. 1925, d. 1967, s/w Paul E Evans, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 114
Evans, Ida O; b. 25 May 1868, d. 05 Dec 1954, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 188
Evans, Mr. S B; d. 1900, *, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 188
Evans, Paul E; b. 1921, d. 1994, s/w Aileen M Evans, Section 3 Center, Row 07, Lot 114
Evans, Raymond; b. 18 Dec 1899, d. 02 Dec 1954, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 188
Evans, Rev. Andrew F; b. 15 Dec 1822, d. 11 Nov 1897, s/w Abigal S Evans, Section Original, Row 02, Lot 188
Evans, Terri Lynn; b. 1952, d. 2002, *, Section 3 Center, Lot 114
Evinger, Jane Elisa; d. 08 Aug 1883, Aged 65 y 06 m 11 d, Wife of John Evinger, Section 2 East, Row 10, Blk Lex., Lot 110
Evinger, Rebecca A; b. 27 Apr 1838, d. 17 Jul 1905, Mother, Section 2 East, Row 10, Blk Lex., Lot 110
Farmer, Robert Lee; b. 1939, d. 1960, Section 3 West, Row 04, Lot 105
Farra, Claud M; b. 1911, d. 1993, s/w Ethel I Farra, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 52
Farra, Ethel I; b. 1913, d. 1984, s/w Claud M Farra, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 52
Farrar, Sam H; d. 06 Aug 1937, Section 4 East, Row 02, Lot 1
Feese, Cecile E; b. 17 Aug 1916, d. 15 Feb 1991, s/w Everett Feese, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 43
Feese, Everett; b. 07 Oct 1911, d. 09 Sep 1999, s/w Cecile E Feese, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 43
Ferder, Emmalena M; b. 1908, d. 1993, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 7
Fetters, Daniel Gordon; b. 31 Mar 1952, d. 03 Sep 1976, Son, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 187
Fetters, Margaret; b. 11 May 1929, d. 22 Apr 2003, Beloved Mother and Friend, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 187
Fillpot, Robert K; *, Section East of East, Row 19, Lot 172
Findley, Clyde C; b. 1895, d. 1989, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 50
Findley, Julia Ann; b. 1866, d. 1916, Section 1 East, Row 04, Blk 7, Lot 2
Findley, William Nelson; b. 1858, d. 1936, Section 1 East, Row 04, Blk 7, Lot 2
Fitzhugh, Helen I; b. 27 Mar 1921, s/w William A Fitzhugh, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 182
Fitzhugh, William A; b. 09 Mar 1918, d. 26 Jan 1990, s/w Helen I Fitzhugh, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 182
Fleenor, Donald D; b. 1926, d. 2005, s/w Dorothy A Fleenor, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 93
Fleenor, Dorothy A; b. 1928, d. 1999, s/w Donald D Fleenor, Section 2 Center, Row 08, Lot 93
Forbes, ??; No names, Family stone, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 46, Lot 3
Forbes, Eva Blanche; b. 01 Apr 1893, d. 20 Jul 1923, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 46, Lot 3
Forbes, Robert L; b. 20 Feb 1886, d. 09 Jun 1948, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 46, Lot 3
Frain, Corlista L; d. 03 Dec 1888, Aged 44 y 02 m 12 d, Footstone Mother, Section East of East, Row 03, Lot 69C
Frain, Emma N; b. 1870, d. 1944, s/w George W Frain, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 27, Lot 2
Frain, George W; d. 27 Jun 1875, Aged 41 y 04 m 01 d, Footstone Father, Section East of East, Row 03, Lot 69C
Frain, George W; b. 1864, d. 1964, s/w Emma N Frain, Section 1 East, Row 06, Blk 27, Lot 2
Frame, Baby; d. 1893, s/w HO and Sarah A Torrey and children, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 131
Frame, Harry; d. 1894, s/w HO and Sarah A Torrey and children, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 131
Frampton, Ella; b. 06 May 1852, d. 11 Sep 1916, His Wife, s/w Wm W Frampton, Section East of East, Row 05, Lot 116
Frampton, Mrs.; Section East of East, Row 05, Lot 116
Frampton, Wm W; b. 05 Dec 1824, d. 29 May 1912, Co I 12 Reg Kan Vol Inf, s/w Ella Frampton, Section East of East, Row 05, Lot 116
Frederick, Goldie E; b. 1885, d. 1967, s/w Thomas P Frederick, Section 1 Center, Row 03, Blk 45, Lot 3
Frederick, Thomas P; b. 1879, d. 1950, s/w Goldie E Frederick, Section 1 Center, Row 03, Blk 45, Lot 3
Freeburg, Charles A; d. 20 Jan 1890, Aged 1 y 09 m, Son of JO and CE Freeburg, Section Original, Row 03, Lot 193
Freeburg, Clara E; d. 22 Oct 1895, Aged 25 y 11 m 22 d, Wife of JO Freeburg, Section Original, Row 03, Lot 193
Freeburg, Frank; b. 1862, d. 1950, Husband, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 17, Lot 2
Freeburg, Sadie A; b. 1863, d. 1943, Wife, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 17, Lot 2
Freeman, Charles; b. 1883, d. 1955, s/w Mabel Freeman, Section 3 Center, Row 08, Lot 47
Freeman, Charles Jr; b. 1907, d. 1952, Mason, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 6, Lot C
Freeman, Edward G; b. 02 Feb 1880, d. 19 Jun 1944, Section 2 East, Row 04, Lot 24
Freeman, Evelyn V; b. 1916, d. 1989, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 30
Freeman, Ida F; b. 10 Feb 1891, d. 15 Aug 1891, Our Pet, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 175
Freeman, J G; b. 1857, d. 1924, Mason, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 175
Freeman, James W, Jr; b. 16 Apr 1960, d. 19 Jun 1971, Jimmy, Son of James and Joan, Section East of East, Row 16, Lot 94
Freeman, L Emmaline; b. 1927, s/w Orlie L Freeman, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 158
Freeman, Mabel; b. 1898, d. 1986, s/w Charles Freeman, Section 3 Center, Row 08, Lot 47
Freeman, Maggie Lee; b. 08 Aug 1863, d. 05 Mar 1954, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 175
Freeman, Mary M; b. 23 Oct 1887, d. 28 Apr 1906, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 175
Freeman, Moses Horton; b. 1881, d. 1938, s/w Myrtle Jane Freeman, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 11, Lot A
Freeman, Myrtle Jane; b. 1889, d. 1963, s/w Moses Horton Freeman, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 11, Lot A
Freeman, Nellie E; b. 29 Feb 1888, d. 04 Feb 1971, Section 2 East, Row 04, Lot 24
Freeman, Orlie L; b. 1920, d. 1972, s/w L Emmaline Freeman, Section East of East, Row 12, Lot 158
Freeman, Paul L; b. 13 1898, d. 30 Jun 1898, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 175
Freeman, Sarah O; b. 03 Dec 1858, d. 24 Jul 1893, Wife of JG Freeman, Section Original, Row 05, Lot 175
Freeman, Willis H; b. 1911, d. 1998, Section 3 East, Row 08, Lot 30
French, Charles F; b. 1891, d. 1967, s/w Grace H French, Section 3 West, Row 02, Lot 36
French, Flora; b. 1866, d. 1923, s/w Pen French, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 13, Lot 1
French, Grace H; b. 1888, d. 1972, s/w Charles F French, Section 3 West, Row 02, Lot 36
French, J F; b. 20 Oct 1827, d. 26 Mar 1910, s/w Sarah and Mollie French, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 95
French, Minnie M; b. 1865, d. 1956, s/w Wirt French, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 16, Lot 4
French, Pen; b. 1863, d. 1932, s/w Flora French, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 13, Lot 1
French, Sarah; b. 25 Feb 1839, d. 04 Nov 1873, s/w JF and Mollie French, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 95
French, Wirt; b. 1858, d. 1930, s/w Minnie M French, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 16, Lot 4
French, Wirt; b. 1900, d. 1958, Section 3 West, Row 02, Lot 2
Frost, Charlotte; b. 29 Mar 1933, d. 16 Dec 2004, m. 27 Oct 1951, Our Children Jack, Jill and Jan, s/w Dale Frost, Section 2 East, Row 08, Lot 68
Frost, Dale; b. 25 Oct 1929, m. 27 Oct 1951, Our Children Jack, Jill and Jan, s/w Charlotte Frost, Section 2 East, Row 08, Lot 68
Fulkerson, Alice L; b. 10 May 1928, d. 15 Mar 1997, m. 17 Sep 1947, s/w Robert L Fulkerson, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 87
Fulkerson, Robert L; b. 17 Dec 1923, d. 10 Dec 1996, m. 17 Sep 1947, s/w Alice L Fulkerson, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 87

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!