De Soto Cemetery (B)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed by: Linda K Lewis, Kathy Ross, and Bruce Smykowski, 2006.

Transcribed by: Kathy Ross, Linda K Lewis, 12 Mar 2007. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones. Entries without monuments were supplied from the Sexton's index.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = From Sexton's Index (no stone), # = Supplemented from Sexton's Index, Lex = From Lexington Cemetery

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

Babbitt, William W; b. 1912, d. 1972, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 17
Badsky, Frank T; b. 01 May 1895, d. 11 Sep 1972, Kansas PVT Co E 353 Infantry WWI, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 17
Badsky, Joseph; b. 30 May 1897, d. 05 May 1971, Kansas PVT Co C 2 Armd Regt WW1 and 11, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 17
Badsky, Maude A; b. 1893, d. 1979, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 17
Bailey, Edith M; b. 1901, d. 1974, s/w Horace J Bailey, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 138
Bailey, Horace J; b. 1896, d. 1975, Mason, s/w Edith M Bailey, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 138
Bailey, Marion L; b. 1904, d. 1973, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 138
Baird, Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 26
Baird, Eldon H; b. 1908, d. 1970, Father, s/w Mary A Baird, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 157
Baird, Frank; d. 15 Feb 1865, Aged 01 m 19 d, Footstone "Frank",Infant Son, #, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 106
Baird, George; *, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 26
Baird, I D; d. 04 Sep 1866, Aged 41 y 01 m 01 d, Footstone "Isaac", #, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 106
Baird, Martha J; b. Aug 1830, d. 10 Oct 1905, Section 2 East, Row 06, Blk Lex., Lot 66
Baird, Mary A; b. 1917, d. 1983, Mother, s/w Eldon H Baird, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 157
Baker, ??; b. 10 Jun 1893, d. 12 Jun 1893, Infant Son, s/w Wm H Baker, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 160
Baker, Addie; b. 1857, d. 1935, s/w Mack Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 44, Lot 1
Baker, Caro E; b. 1865, d. 1945, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 160
Baker, Charles F; b. 1891, d. 1966, s/w Charles F Baker, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 111
Baker, Donald R; b. 1936, d. 2006, m. 31 Dec 1956, Children Ladonna, Karla, Chris, s/w Luretta M Baker, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 126
Baker, Dorcas V; b. 1912, d. 1921, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 2
Baker, Elizabeth R; b. 24 Mar 1898, d. 28 Oct 1968, Wife, s/w Otto E Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 3
Baker, Harvey Robert; b. 25 Oct 1889, d. 10 Jun 1911, RBT symbol, Footstone w/H.R.B., Baker stone and Single stone w/"Harvey", Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 3
Baker, J Will; b. 1881, d. 1969, s/w Madie E Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 2
Baker, James Lester; b. 05 Dec 1905, d. 05 Jul 1908, Son of JW and ME Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 2
Baker, Katie S.; b. 02 Jun 1897, d. 05 Nov 1986, Section 1 Center, Row 02, Blk 14, Lot 3
Baker, Luretta M; b. 1940, m. 31 Dec 1956, Children Ladonna, Karla, Chris, s/w Donald R Baker, Section 5 East, Row 02, Lot 126
Baker, Mack; b. 1850, d. 1937, Mason symbol, s/w Addie Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 44, Lot 1
Baker, Madie E; b. 1883, d. 1946, s/w J Will Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 05, Blk 44, Lot 2
Baker, Mattie Wilson; b. 07 Jan 1865, d. 04 May 1944, Mother, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 3
Baker, Otto E; b. 03 Feb 1898, d. 20 Jun 1975, Husband, s/w Elizabeth R Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 3
Baker, Owen Stratton; b. 29 Jul 1897, d. 23 Oct 1971, PVT Medical Dept World War I, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 14, Lot 3
Baker, Sarah A; b. 08 Nov 1822, d. 23 Feb 1876, Wife of John Baker, Section 1 Center, Row 06, Blk 44, Lot 1
Baker, Wiley Freeman; b. 03 Oct 1851, d. 16 Apr 1927, Father, Section 1 Center, Row 09, Blk 23, Lot 3
Baker, Wilma L; b. 1891, d. 1989, s/w Wilma L Baker, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 111
Baker, Wm H; b. 1860, d. 1941, s/w Infant Son, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 160
Ball, Johnny Mack; *, Section 2 Center, Row 15, Lot 100
Ball, William Winiferd; b. 26 Aug 1902, d. 01 Sep 1988, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 82
Ballance, ??; Family stone, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 56
Ballance, Catherine; b. 1859, d. 1919, *, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 56
Ballance, Ellen A; d. 1926, *, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 56
Ballance, George; b. 1900, d. 1918, *, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 56
Ballance, Katherine Rebecca; b. 1891, d. 1914, *, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 56
Ballance, Robert; Aged 81 y, *, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 56
Ballard, Helen J; b. 21 Mar 1923, d. 25 Jun 1988, Section 3 East, Row 09, Lot 31
Ballard, Merle D; b. 03 Jan 1914, d. 13 Oct 1974, Section 3 East, Row 09, Lot 31
Barbour, Marguerite M; b. 1906, d. 1991, Section 1 Center, Row 08, Blk 43, Lot 1
Bare, Peter; b. 11 May 1872, d. 17 Jul 1887, Son of PG and A Bare, Section East of East, Row 02, Lot 63
Barker, Charles Francis; b. 17 Dec 1963, d. 09 May 1981, Section 3 Center, Row 14, Lot 53
Barker, Child; *, Section 2 East, Row 08, Blk Lex., Lot 68
Barthol, Clara; b. 19 Aug 1885, d. 15 Oct 1961, s/w Leo F Barthol, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 77
Barthol, Helen M; b. 18 Sep 1921, d. 24 Jun 1996, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 77
Barthol, Helen R; b. 1919, m. 04 Sep 1936, s/w Maurice L Barthol, Section 3 Center, Row 05, Lot 78
Barthol, Leo F; b. 19 Sep 1884, d. 04 Feb 1968, s/w Clara Barthol, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 77
Barthol, Maurice L; b. 1913, d. 1974, m. 04 Sep 1936, s/w Helen R Barthol, Section 3 Center, Row 05, Lot 78
Bartholomew, Eric R; b. 28 Jan 1980, d. 29 Jan 1980, Our Infant Son, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 175
Bartholomew, Lillian H; b. 1907, d. 1967, s/wTheron E Bartholomew, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 105
Bartholomew, Theron E; b. 1892, d. 1969, s/w Lillian H Bartholomew, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 105
Bartley, Pearl K; b. 1891, d. 1943, Mother, Section Original, Row 11, Lot 105
Bash, Albert E; b. 1875, d. 1933, Father, Section 2 East, Row 05, Blk Lex., Lot 65
Bash, James J; *, Section 2 East, Row 05, Blk Lex., Lot 65
Bash, Laura Belle; *, Section 2 East, Row 05, Blk Lex., Lot 65
Bash, Patricia; *, Section 2 East, Row 05, Blk Lex., Lot 65
Bastian, Emaline; b. 17 Feb 1844, d. 21 Aug 1878, Wife of H Bastian, s/w Minnie Bastian, Section Original, Row 11, Lot 14
Bastian, Minnie; Also our little Minnie, Section Original, Row 11, Lot 14
Baucom, Rosa Matilda; b. Jan, d. Jun 1879, Etched in limestone rock, Section Original, Row 06, Lot 158
Baxter, Hazel M; b. 1906, d. 1978, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 163
Baxter, John W, Sr.; b. 1905, d. 1978, Section East of East, Row 17, Lot 163
Baxter, Larry Lee; b. 25 Aug 1951, d. 15 Jun 2005, m. 15 Dec 1972, CPL US Marine Corps Vietnam, s/w Shirley Anne Baxter, Fireman, Vet stone lists birth as July, Section 6 West, Row 01, Lot 75
Baxter, Shirley Anne; b. 02 May 1952, m. 15 Dec 1972, s/w Larry Lee Baxter, Section 6 West, Row 01, Lot 75
Beall, Mary A; b. 17 Nov 1852, d. 26 May 1897, Section East of East, Row 01, Lot 73
Beasley, Evelena; b. 18 Jun 1932, d. 25 Apr 1992, Eastern Star, Section 5 West, Row 04, Lot 37
Beavers, Pauline; b. 13 Jan 1922, s/w Richard L Beavers, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 19
Beavers, Richard L; b. 02 Feb 1927, d. 22 Jul 1989, s/w Pauline Beavers, Section 5 Center, Row 14, Lot 19
Beckham, Pearl L; b. 1908, d. 1996, m. 16 Sep 1927, s/w William A Beckham, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 125
Beckham, William A; b. 1901, d. 1987, m. 16 Sep 1927, s/w Pearl L Beckham, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 125
Bedford, Archie L; b. 16 Mar 1901, d. 26 Oct 1968, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 105
Bedford, Lynn B; b. 1938, m. 1964, Jenny, Sophie, s/w Morris J Bedford, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 61
Bedford, Morris J; b. 1938, m. 1964, Jenny, Sophie, s/w Lynn B Bedford, Section 5 East, Row 05, Lot 61
Bedford, Roxie E; b. 23 Mar 1906, d. 11 Jan 1986, Section East of East, Row 10, Lot 105
Beecroft, Adda; b. 1870, d. 1963, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 48, Lot 2
Beecroft, Burton; b. 1910, d. 1944, Father, Section 2 East, Row 01, Lot 21
Beecroft, Charles L; b. 1884, d. 1949, Father, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 8, Lot A
Beecroft, Charles S; b. 1870, d. 1936, Mason, Father, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 48, Lot 2
Beecroft, Elizabeth; b. 07 Mar 1842, d. 20 Dec 1931, Wife of John S, s/w John S Beecroft, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 139
Beecroft, Emma I; b. 1862, d. 1958, s/w George W Beecroft, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 8, Lot A
Beecroft, George W; b. 1864, d. 1936, s/w Emma I Beecroft, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 8, Lot A
Beecroft, John S; d. 22 Jun 1898, Aged 62 y 02 m 16 d, s/w Elizabeth Beecroft, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 139
Beecroft, Jonnie; d. 29 Mar 1881, Aged 14 y 20 d, Son of John S and Elizabeth Beecroft, Section Original, Row 09, Lot 139
Beecroft, Nana L; b. 1887, d. 1943, Mother, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 8, Lot A
Beecroft, Wanda D; b. 1915, d. 1916, Section Morgan, Row 03, Blk 8, Lot A
Beggs, Brandon T; d. 14 Jul 1997, Footstone on Mary A Haulmark, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 108
Beggs, Carol A; b. 31 Dec 1944, Mother, s/w Sheryl K and Richard M Beggs, Section 5 Center, Row 13, Lot 86
Beggs, Richard M; b. 01 Sep 1938, Father, s/w Sheryl K and Carol A Beggs, Section 5 Center, Row 13, Lot 86
Beggs, Sheryl K; b. 04 Mar 1964, d. 19 Jan 1998, Daughter, s/w Carol A and Richard M Beggs, Section 5 Center, Row 13, Lot 86
Belden, Celestia; b. 10 Jun 1840, d. 17 Sep 1868, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 82
Belden, David; b. 10 Feb 1802, d. 09 Jun 1882, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 82
Belden, Emily; b. 20 Jul 1810, d. 09 Nov 1868, Wife of David Belden, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 82
Belden, Glendora E; b. 1873, d. 1880, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 82
Belden, Waldo B; b. 1849, d. 1900, Section East of East, Row 04, Lot 82E
Bell, Dorothy L; b. 1908, d. 1992, m. 11 May 1930, s/w Willis J Bell, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 161
Bell, Eleanor Taylor; b. 15 Aug 1824, d. 13 Jan 1866, Mother, Section 1 West, Row 04, Lot 1
Bell, Martha E; b. 1863, d. 1914, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 15, Lot 2
Bell, Simeon B; b. 13 May 1820, d. 16 Jan 1913, Dr, Father, Section 1 West, Row 04, Lot 1
Bell, William D; b. 28 Feb 1884, d. 17 Feb 1972, Section 3 Center, Row 01, Lot 40
Bell, Willis J; b. 1902, d. 1994, m. 11 May 1930, s/w Dorothy L Bell, Section East of East, Row 15, Lot 161
Belt, Benj; CO I 79 U.S.C.I., Veteran medallion, Section 1 West, Row 04, Blk 47, Lot 1
Belt, Cora E; d. 07 Sep 1889, Aged 16 y 08 m 26 d, Children of Benj.and Elvira Belt, s/w Georgie Belt, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 157
Belt, Georgie; d. 01 Jan 1878, Aged 03 m 08 d, Children of Benj. and Elvira Belt, s/w Cora E Belt, Section Original, Row 07, Lot 157
Belt, Hester; Section 1 Center, Row 11, Blk 24, Lot 2
Belts, Cleo M; b. 08 Jan 1917, d. 28 Nov 2005, s/w George W Belts, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 25
Belts, George W; b. 26 Feb 1909, d. 02 Feb 2004, s/w Cleo M Belts, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 25
Belts, Sarah L; b. 1872, d. 1928, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 88
Belts, Warren William; b. 1871, d. 1951, Aged 79 y, *, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 88
Benge, Charles; b. 06 Mar 1867, d. 30 Aug 1914, Section 1 Center, Row 11, Blk 9, Lot 2
Benge, Ethel L; b. 20 Jan 1905, d. 26 Apr 1925, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 211
Benge, Gale; b. 07 Feb 1909, d. 09 May 1912, Section 1 Center, Row 11, Blk 9, Lot 2
Benge, Wilda M; b. 17 Oct 1913, d. 28 Oct 1915, Section 1 Center, Row 11, Blk 9, Lot 2
Benge, Willard M; b. 1907, d. 1992, Section Original, Row 01, Lot 211
Bennett, James A; b. 1894, d. 1934, Veteran medallion, Section 1 West, Row 01, Blk 48, Lot 3
Bentsen, Raymond E; b. 04 Apr 1925, d. 27 Mar 1992, Cox US Navy WWII, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 72
Berry, Sheila Rae; b. 09 Feb 1970, d. 22 Mar 1970, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 140
Berry, Vada; b. 14 Aug 1871, d. 09 Nov 1901, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 1, Lot C
Bichelmeyer, Leo A; b. 09 Oct 1928, d. 25 Dec 2003, m. 07 Apr 1947, s/w Mary L Bichelmeyer, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 77
Bichelmeyer, Mary L; b. 06 Apr 1930, m. 07 Apr 1947, s/w Leo A Bichelmeyer, Section 5 Center, Row 04, Lot 77
Bigler, Mary Louise; b. 18 Mar 1924, d. 29 Mar 1979, Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 34
Billmier, Rachel Jeanette; b. 02 Mar 1830, d. 21 Jun 1917, Section 2 East, Row 11, Blk Lex., Lot 31
Bird, Elizabeth; b. 1867, d. 1942, s/w Theodore L Bird, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 4
Bird, Theodore L; b. 1860, d. 1933, s/w Elizabeth Bird, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 28, Lot 4
Black, Lawrence M; b. 08 Jun 1953, d. 09 Jun 1953, Section 2 West, Row 02, Lot 82
Blair, Garrett Lee; b. 07 Jul 1991, d. 28 Oct 1995, Section 5 Center, Row 03, Lot 110
Blakesley, Hilda D; b. 1891, d. 1960, s/w Mark H Blakesley, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 83
Blakesley, Mark H; b. 1885, d. 1968, s/w Hilda D Blakesley, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 83
Blaylock, Alice L; b. 14 Jun 1875, d. 02 Mar 1943, s/w Alice L Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 47
Blaylock, Bertha H; b. 21 Oct 1878, d. 30 Nov 1938, s/w Edward C Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 03, Lot 8
Blaylock, Byrtle L; b. 1896, d. 1966, s/w Mildred Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 47
Blaylock, C Melvin; b. 21 May 1899, d. 10 Jul 1978, s/w C Melvin Blaylock, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 125
Blaylock, Edward C; b. 13 Oct 1879, d. 20 Jul 1956, s/w Bertha H Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 03, Lot 8
Blaylock, Gertrude Warsop; b. 1904, d. 1980, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 117
Blaylock, Harley C; b. 21 Apr 1913, d. 29 May 1967, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 6, Lot C
Blaylock, Howard; b. 1908, d. 1987, m. 29 Jun 1933, s/w Nadine Blaylock, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 7
Blaylock, Infant; d. 26 Apr 1920, Son of Fred and Pearl Blaylock, Section 3 Center, Row 03, Lot 42
Blaylock, James N; b. 29 Sep 1847, d. 25 Nov 1922, Footstone "Father", s/w Roxie J Blaylock, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 4
Blaylock, Janice P; b. 18 Dec 1937, d. 12 Jun 1988, s/w Larry J Blaylock, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 41
Blaylock, John L; b. 08 Dec 1870, d. 17 Nov 1943, s/w John L Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 47
Blaylock, Larry J; b. 14 Nov 1936, d. 05 Jan 2004, s/w Janice P Blaylock, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 41
Blaylock, Lou; b. 14 Feb 1876, d. 16 Apr 1924, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 4
Blaylock, Lucious; b. 1886, d. 1975, s/w Mae Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 03, Lot 48
Blaylock, Mae; b. 1887, d. 1975, s/w Lucious Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 03, Lot 48
Blaylock, Marie H; b. 27 Jun 1900, d. 05 Sep 1969, s/w Marie H Blaylock, Section 2 West, Row 05, Lot 125
Blaylock, Mildred; b. 1900, d. 1969, s/w Byrtle L Blaylock, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 47
Blaylock, Mildred Opal; b. 1911, d. 1933, Wife of Clyde Blaylock, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 6, Lot C
Blaylock, Nadine; b. 1914, d. 1988, m. 29 Jun 1933, s/w Howard Blaylock, Section 5 Center, Row 02, Lot 7
Blaylock, Roxie J; b. 25 Nov 1856, d. 15 Nov 1928, Footstone "Mother", s/w James N Blaylock, Section 1 East, Row 01, Blk 40, Lot 4
Blevins, Nancy A; b. 03 Oct 1983, d. 04 Jul 1989, s/w Lionel J Kemp, Jr., Section 4 East, Row 05, Lot 73
Bolen, Eugene R; b. 1926, d. 2002, m. 14 Jun 1947, s/w Leota R Bolen, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 58
Bolen, Leota R; b. 1931, m. 14 Jun 1947, s/w Eugene R Bolen, Section 5 East, Row 03, Lot 58
Bond, Estella; b. 15 Jul 1884, d. 06 Jul 1943, s/w Solomon Bond, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 87
Bond, Solomon; b. 09 Jun 1869, d. 28 Sep 1954, s/w Estella Bond, Section 2 Center, Row 02, Lot 87
Bowen, Benjamin H; b. 13 Apr 1924, d. 14 Dec 1960, Kansas S1 USNR WWII, Section 1 Center, Row 11, Blk 41, Lot 3
Bowlin, Massasoit R; b. 1900, d. 1974, s/w Verna V Bowlin, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 159
Bowlin, Verna V; b. 1905, d. 1996, s/w Massasoit R Bowlin, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 159
Bowling, Charles G; b. 1864, d. 1938, s/w Eva M Bowling, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 16, Lot 4
Bowling, Charlotte L; b. 1905, d. 1994, s/w Ralph H Bowling, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 4
Bowling, Ernest C; b. 09 Sep 1895, d. 16 Jun 1956, s/w Viola F Bowling, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 4
Bowling, Eva M; b. 1868, d. 1936, s/w Charles G Bowling, Section 1 West, Row 02, Blk 16, Lot 4
Bowling, Loraine H; b. 1894, d. 2001, s/w Warren E Bowling, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 9
Bowling, Ralph H; b. 1904, d. 1998, s/w Charlotte L Bowling, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 4
Bowling, Viola F; b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 12 Nov 1979, s/w Ernest C Bowling, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 4
Bowling, Warren E; b. 1892, d. 1979, s/w Loraine H Bowling, Section 3 Center, Row 04, Lot 9
Boyd, Barbara Jean Musser; b. 25 Mar 1944, Parents of Denise and Jane, s/w Darrel Jay Boyd, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Boyd, Darrel Jay; b. 19 Feb 1950, Parents of Denise and Jane, s/w Barbara Jean Musser Boyd, Section 5 Center, Row 11, Lot 16
Boyd, Francis M; b. 03 Aug 1836, d. 05 Sep 1906, s/w Lydia M Boyd, Section 1 Center, Row 08, Blk 11, Lot 4
Boyd, Lydia M; b. 06 Mar 1842, d. 12 Jul 1911, s/w Francis M Boyd, Section 1 Center, Row 08, Blk 11, Lot 4
Boyd, William; d. 24 Aug 1862, Aged 4 y 04 m 08 d, Son of HG and EA, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 106
Bradley, Carol Welfelt; b. 27 Sep 1907, d. 29 Aug 1999, Sister, Section 1 East, Row 03, Blk 7, Lot 1
Bradley, Edmund S; b. 12 Feb 1854, d. 23 May 1915, s/w Emma Bradley, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 13, Lot 1
Bradley, Emma; b. 08 Jan 1870, d. 07 Nov 1901, Wife of E S Bradley, s/w Edmund S Bradley, Section 1 Center, Row 04, Blk 13, Lot 1
Bradley, James R; b. 15 Aug 1907, d. 25 May 1983, m. 20 Jun 1927, s/w Merle E Bradley, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 106
Bradley, Jeffrey W; b. 1961, d. 1961, In memory of our Baby, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 106
Bradley, Merle E; b. 12 Apr 1908, d. 21 Jul 2006, m. 20 Jun 1927, s/w James R Bradley, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 106
Bradley, Peggy Lou; b. 1941, d. 1959, Our Daughter, Section 3 West, Row 03, Lot 106
Brady, Agnes Eva; b. 29 Jan 1901, d. 29 Aug 1901, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 99
Brady, Hattie Grace; b. 15 Oct 1892, d. 27 Dec 1892, Section Original, Row 13, Lot 99
Braley, Roy L Jr; b. 1925, d. 2006, Metal funeral home marker, Section 6 Center, Row 02
Brandt, Jason Clark; b. 18 Apr 1978, Baby, Section East of East, Row 14, Lot 181
Branick, Alice; b. 1855, d. 1921, *, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 94
Branick, Elias; b. 1842, d. 1917, *, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 94
Branick, Laura Adaline; b. 03 Aug 1865, d. 27 Jun 1870, Section Original, Row 12, Lot 94
Brannock, ??; No names, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 3, Lot C
Brannock, Alvie M; b. 1889, d. 1918, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 3, Lot C
Branum, Altha A; b. 1873, d. 1907, Mother, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 26
Branum, T W; b. 1860, d. 1933, Father, Section East of East, Row 09, Lot 26
Brashears, Alice A; b. 1881, d. 1934, s/w Cloyd E Brashears, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 9, Lot C
Brashears, Archie L; b. 02 Dec 1904, d. 17 Jan 1969, s/w Geneva Brashears, Veteran Medallion, Section 3 West, Row 01, Lot 69
Brashears, Cloyd E; b. 1882, d. 1968, s/w Alice A Brashears, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 9, Lot C
Brashears, Elsie A; b. 06 Sep 1906, d. 16 Apr 1981, Sister, s/w James D Brashears, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 9, Lot C
Brashears, Geneva; b. 19 Jul 1916, s/w Archie L Brashears, Section 3 West, Row 01, Lot 69
Brashears, James D; b. 05 Oct 1908, d. 15 Dec 1986, Brother, s/w Elsie A Brashears, Section Morgan, Row 01, Blk 9, Lot C
Brashears, Lowell; b. 06 Nov 1914, d. 15 Jun 1976, Veteran Medallion, Section 3 West, Row 01, Lot 103
Brashears, Michael L; b. 28 Sep 1964, d. 20 Nov 1978, Our special son, Section 3 East, Row 11, Lot 33
Brewer, Edward W; b. 1876, d. 1919, Co M 10th U.S. Inf., s/w Olive M Brewer, Section 1 East, Row 05, Blk 27, Lot 1
Brewer, Emma A; b. 1852, d. 1915, s/w Robert W Brewer, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 15, Lot 3
Brewer, Olive M; b. 1886, d. 1971, s/w Edward W Brewer, Section 1 East, Row 05, Blk 27, Lot 1
Brewer, Ralph E; b. 1878, d. 1951, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 15, Lot 3
Brewer, Robert W; b. 1848, d. 1930, s/w Emma A Brewer, Section 1 West, Row 03, Blk 15, Lot 3
Brewster, Bess Cooper; b. 1918, d. 2003, Section 5 East, Row 02, Lot 124
Brooks, Robirdia; b. 29 Sep 1912, d. 11 Nov 1987, Section 4 East, Row 04, Lot 83
Broveak, Anthony T; b. 1888, d. 1956, s/w Pauline E Broveak, Section 3 Center, Row 09, Lot 48
Broveak, Pauline E; b. 1889, d. 1990, s/w Anthony T Broveak, Section 3 Center, Row 09, Lot 48
Brown, Alva E; b. 05 Aug 1909, d. 02 Jan 1996, m. 28 May 1938, CPL US Army World War II, Father, Parents of Eldon, Anita, Gary, s/w Lois A Brown, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 54
Brown, Clarence L; b. 1898, d. 1934, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 37, Lot 4
Brown, Dorothy M; b. 1927, d. 1932, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 37, Lot 4
Brown, Hulda; b. 1880, d. 1937, *, Section 1 East, Row 07, Blk 37, Lot 4
Brown, Ida J; b. 03 Feb 1870, d. 01 Oct 1888, Our Mother, Section East of East, Row 08, Lot 35
Brown, Lois A; b. 02 May 1912, d. 01 Nov 2002, m. 28 May 1938, Mother, Parents of Eldon, Anita, Gary, s/w Alva E Brown, Section 5 Center, Row 15, Lot 54
Brown, Paul K; b. 29 Jun 1907, d. 13 Sep 1945, Father, Section 1 Center, Row 10, Blk 42, Lot 4
Bruemmer, Charles M; b. 04 Sep 1931, d. 25 Apr 1997, s/w Shirley A Bruemmer, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 23
Bruemmer, Elsie L; b. 1900, d. 1963, s/w Carla K Anderson, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 23
Bruemmer, Shirley A; b. 23 Jul 1933, s/w Charles W Bruemmer, Section 3 East, Row 02, Lot 23
Brune, Emma Ethel; b. 28 Apr 1891, d. 03 Oct 1986, Section 4 East, Row 03, Lot 38
Brune, Gladys G; b. 24 Mar 1915, d. 21 Jul 1999, m. 24 Nov 1945, s/w Harry Eugene Brune, Section 4 East, Row 01, Lot 37
Brune, Harry Eugene; b. 05 Feb 1911, d. 22 Jun 1983, m. 24 Nov 1945, s/w Gladys G Brune, Section 4 East, Row 01, Lot 37
Bryant, Claude; b. 1891, d. 1958, Father, s/w Pearl M Bryant, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 39
Bryant, Loren L; b. 1906, d. 1991, m. 01 Jun 1929, s/w Ruth P Bryant, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 6
Bryant, Pearl M; b. 1894, d. 1956, Mother, s/w Claude Bryant, Section 3 West, Row 05, Lot 39
Bryant, Ruth P; b. 1909, d. 1976, m. 01 Jun 1929, s/w Loren L Bryant, Section East of East, Row 11, Lot 6
Buckingham, Deane; b. 1889, d. 1926, Wife of W C Roberts, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 46, Lot 2
Buckingham, Emma J; b. 1869, d. 1954, s/w James D Buckingham, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 46, Lot 2
Buckingham, James D; b. 1865, d. 1955, s/w Emma J Buckingham, Section 1 Center, Row 01, Blk 46, Lot 2
Buckley, Ferman B; b. 1908, d. 1974, s/w M Ruth Buckley, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Buckley, Gary W; b. 23 Jan 1951, d. 11 Mar 2004, US Army Vietnam, Section 3 Center, Row 10, Lot 49
Buckley, M. Ruth; b. 1912, d. 2006, s/w Ferman B Buckley, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Buckley, Robert L; b. 19 Jan 1945, d. 25 May 2006, SGT US Army Vietnam, Section East of East, Row 13, Lot 166
Buie, Mary Elizabeth; b. 24 Jul 1928, d. 11 Jan 1993, Section East of East, Row 18, Lot 171
Burnsworth, Alfred S; b. 11 Apr 1913, d. 02 Jun 1999, PFC US Army World War II, s/w Nettie R Burnsworth, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 44
Burnsworth, Nettie R; b. 13 Sep 1912, d. 27 Aug 2000, s/w Alfred S Burnsworth, Section 5 Center, Row 05, Lot 44
Butcher, Clifford Finley; b. 1892, d. 1957, Betty Butcher Connor - Arlington Cemetery, s/w Irene Stratton Butcher, Section 2 Center, Row 10, Lot 15
Butcher, Irene Stratton; b. 1892, Betty Butcher Connor - Arlington Cemetery, s/w Clifford Finley Butcher, Section 2 Center, Row 10, Lot 1

Surnames

[A] [B] [C] [D-F] [G] [H-J] [K-L] [M] [N-P] [Q-R] [S] [T-V] [W-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!