Aubry Pioneer Cemetery (P-Z)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed and transcribed by: Linda K Lewis, 16 Jul 2006. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = Supplemented from 1975 Cemetery Index, # = Supplimented from death notice, ^ = From death notice, no stone   

Surnames

[A-G] [H-O] [P-Z] [Unknown]

Parnell, Derek Allen; b. 10 Mar 1966, d. 26 Nov 1981, Section South, Row 02, Blk 72S, Lot D
Parnell, Edith M; b. 27 Jun 1940, d. 26 Mar 2001, s/w Willie L Parnell, Section South, Row 01, Blk 72S, Lot A
Parnell, Willie L; b. 12 Nov 1933, s/w Edith M Parnell, Section South, Row 01, Blk 72S
Patterson, Edith Frances; b. 1898, d. 1901, Section Old, Row 06
Patterson, John A; b. 1861, d. 1933, s/w Sarah E Patterson, Section Old, Row 06
Patterson, Sarah E; b. 1869, d. 1947, s/w John A Patterson, Section Old, Row 06
Perry, Jessie L; b. 1878, d. 1940, Wife, Eastern Star, s/w Otto E Perry, Section South, Row 20, Blk 41, Lot B
Perry, Otto E; b. 1877, d. 1952, Husband, Mason, s/w Jessie L Perry, Section South, Row 20, Blk 41, Lot A
Pettit, Larry D; b. 16 Jun 1937, m. 13 Apr 1961, s/w Lila A Pettit, Section South, Row 03, Blk 63S
Pettit, Lila A; b. 12 Oct 1933, m. 13 Apr 1961, s/w Larry D Pettit, Section South, Row 03, Blk 63S
Polfer, Alice; b. 03 Apr 1913, d. 08 Nov 1997, Parents of Ralph E, Roger V, Carol N, s/w Ralph N Polfer, Section East, Row 07, Blk 6E, Lot A
Polfer, Anna V; b. 08 Jan 1882, d. 20 Feb 1972, s/w Benjamin Bolfer, Section East, Row 06, Blk 90, Lot E
Polfer, Benjamin; b. 20 Oct 1876, d. 15 Jul 1953, s/w Anna V Polfer, Section East, Row 06, Blk 90, Lot D
Polfer, Elfreda; b. 11 Jun 1928, m. 05 Sep 1953, Parents of Linda S, Debra K, and Pamela V, s/w Ralph E Polfer, Section East, Row 08, Blk 6E
Polfer, Frank P; b. 1904, d. 1989, s/w Ruth G Polfer, Section East, Row 05, Blk 88, Lot A
Polfer, Ralph E; b. 25 Dec 1932, d. 29 Sep 1997, m. 05 Sep 1953, Parents of Linda S, Debra K, and Pamela V, s/w Elfreda Polfer, Section East, Row 08, Blk 6E
Polfer, Ralph N; b. 17 Nov 1902, d. 22 Jan 1997, Parents of Ralph E, Roger V, Carol N, s/w Alice Polfer, Section East, Row 07, Blk 6E, Lot B
Polfer, Ruth G; b. 1912, d. 1979, s/w Frank P Polfer, Section East, Row 05, Blk 88, Lot B
Polfer, Willard E; b. 1915, d. 1946, Section East, Row 05, Blk 90, Lot A
Pollard, Bart E; b. 10 Nov 1958, d. 10 Jul 1987, Beloved Son, Rocker Bye Bye, Section SECorner, Row 05, Blk 14E, Lot B
Prettyman, Alta May; d. 20 Apr 1910, Aged 2 d, Section Old, Row 06
Price, ??; s/w Infant Son Price, illegible, Section Old, Row 07, # d. Apr 1901, Obit
Price, Infant; b. 05 Oct 1895, d. 05 Oct 1895, Infant Son, Section Old, Row 07
Price, Infant; b. 17 Mar 1897, d. 17 Mar 1897, Infant Dau, Section Old, Row 07
Price, Lafayette; s/w Mary J Price, Section Old, Row 19
Price, Martha A; b. 15 Dec 1869, d. 31 Oct 1945, s/w W E Price, Section Old, Row 07
Price, Martha J; b. 21 Mar 1841, d. 19 Jun 1908, s/w Walter C Price, Section Old, Row 07
Price, Mary J; b. 02 Oct 1836, d. 25 Jul 1885, Wife of L Price, s/w Lafayette Price, Section Old, Row 19
Price, Mary L; b. 20 Nov 1876, d. 29 Aug 1909, Section Old, Row 07
Price, Robert L; b. 04 Mar 1887, d. 25 Apr 1931, Section Old, Row 07
Price, W E; b. 05 Feb 1870, d. 30 Jan 1950, s/w Martha A Price, Section Old, Row 07
Price, Walter C; b. 04 Feb 1832, d. 18 Oct 1912, s/w Martha J Price, Section Old, Row 07
Price, William T; d. 29 Dec 1872, Aged 32 y 9 m 8 d, Section Old, Row 13
Quarles, Clyde; d. 20 Mar 1880, Aged 2 y 2 m, Son of W T and S E Quarles, Section Old, Row 25
Quarles, Ellen G; b. 1823, d. 1869, Section Old, Row 25
Quarles, Freddie; d. 18 Aug 1877, Aged 1 y 6 m, Son of W T and S E Quarles, Section Old, Row 25
Quinley, Guy V; b. 06 Aug 1889, d. 24 Aug 1969, PVT US Army World War I, Section South, Row 05, Blk 2, Lot A
Quinley, John W; b. 30 May 1920, d. 11 Jan 1958, Section South, Row 05, Blk 2, Lot C
Rebo, Eliza A; b. 1836, d. 1892, Section Old, Row 15
Rebo, William; b. 1825, d. 1908, Section Old, Row 15
Redman, Betty J; b. 03 Aug 1923, Section East, Row 10, Blk 28E
Redman, Blanche M; b. 17 Oct 1896, d. 13 Sep 1958, s/w George D Redman, Section East, Row 03, Blk 73, Lot B
Redman, Charles Arthur; b. 04 Feb 1921, d. 22 Jun 1992, US Navy World War II, Loving Father, Section East, Row 08, Blk 12E, Lot D
Redman, David R; b. 25 Jul 1951, d. 18 Feb 2001, Section East, Row 10, Blk 28E, Lot Alley2
Redman, George D; b. 17 Jan 1892, d. 14 Sep 1958, s/w Blanche M Redman, Section East, Row 03, Blk 73, Lot C
Redman, Kenneth G; b. 24 Jul 1918, d. 29 Jan 1984, Section East, Row 10, Blk 28E, Lot C
Redman, Monte E; b. 03 Oct 1915, d. 16 Jul 1972, s/w Wilson E Redman, Section East, Row 09, Blk 28E, Lot A
Redman, Wilson E; b. 08 Oct 1916, s/w Monte E Redman, Section East, Row 09, Blk 28E
Reynolds, Charles T; b. 15 Jul 1893, d. 07 Nov 1961, Missouri CPL US Army World War I, Section South, Row 14, Blk 29, Lot D
Reynolds, Goldie M; b. 16 May 1902, d. 21 Jan 1970, Wife of Charles T, s/w Charles T Reynolds, Section South, Row 14, Blk 29, Lot C
Richardson, Phyllis; b. 22 Jun 1935, d. 06 Jun 1998, Jo, Section East, Row 06, Blk 89, Lot E
Riggs, Martha; b. 1913, d. 1986, s/w William Riggs, Section East, Row 07, Blk 12E, Lot B
Riggs, William; b. 1911, d. 1987, s/w Martha Riggs, Section East, Row 07, Blk 12E, Lot C
Robertson, Brent E; b. 1977, d. 2002, Veteran medallion, metal funeral home marker, Section SECorner, Row 05, Blk 13E, Lot C
Robinson, Losson R M D; b. 17 Mar 1862, d. 08 Sep 1911, Section Old, Row 25
Robinson, Martha E; b. 10 Feb 1921, d. 14 Dec 2004, Section East, Row 08, Blk 12E, Lot E
Robison, Emma A; d. 07 Aug 1869, Aged 2 y 9 m 28 d, Dau of H G and J M Robison, Illegible, Section Old, Row 10
Robison, Lucy M; d. 17 Feb 1879, Aged 33 y 7 m 17 d, Wife of M E Robison, Section Old, Row 10
Rodgers, Catherine V; b. 1851, d. 1925, Mother, s/w George W Rodgers, Section East, Row 03, Blk 78, Lot A
Rodgers, George W; b. 1852, d. 1932, Father, s/w Catherine V Rodgers, Section East, Row 03, Blk 78, Lot B
Rogers, Gladys L; b. 1940, d. 1985, Section East, Row 06, Blk 87, Lot E
Rogers, Leonard A; b. 1939, Section East, Row 06, Blk 87
Rogers, Mariwilla; b. 1915, d. 2003, Section East, Row 05, Blk 87, Lot B
Rogers, Rex B; b. 1913, d. 1981, Section East, Row 05, Blk 87, Lot C
Rose, William C; b. 03 Apr 1914, d. 27 Dec 1995, Beloved Husband and Father, Section South, Row 01, Blk 73S, Lot B
Rose, William Monahan II; b. 19 Apr 1985, d. 08 Jul 1986, Our Son Little Willie, Section South, Row 02, Blk 73S, Lot C
Russell, Clarence; d. 24 Oct 1881, Son of J M and L E Russell *, Illegible, Section Old, Row 22
Russell, Meta F; b. 14 Aug 1907, d. 04 Aug 1976, Section Old, Row 24
Ryan, Daniel Hall; b. 1839, d. 1924, Father, Section Old, Row 09
Ryan, Hulda J; b. ?? Jan ?? , d. ?? ?? ????, Wife of D H Ryan, Section Old, Row 09
Ryan, Infant; d. 14 Oct 1897, Aged 12 d, Son of D H and E Ryan, Section Old, Row 09
Ryan, John H; b. 1866, d. 1902, Father, s/w Lula Ryan, Section Old, Row 27
Ryan, Lula; b. 1873, d. 1909, Mother, s/w John H Ryan, Section Old, Row 27
Samuel, Nancy; b. 25 May 1836, d. 26 Nov 1897, Wife of W S Samuel, Section Old, Row 26
Samyn, Daniel Lee Underwood; b. 09 Dec 1977, d. 11 Dec 1977, Baby Son, Section SECorner, Row 03, Blk 71, Lot D
Samyn, Dixie Lee; b. 05 Jul 1932, d. 16 Aug 1989, Loving Mom, Section SECorner, Row 03, Blk 70, Lot C
Samyn, Joe; b. 07 Jan 1953, d. 12 Sep 1981, Section SECorner, Row 03, Blk 71, Lot C
Sanders, Elizabeth; b. 19 Dec 1833, d. 16 Nov 1921, Mother, Section Old, Row 21
Sanders, Fleming; CO A 148th IND INF, Veteran medallion, Section Old, Row 21
Sarensen, Johnie; d. 22 Oct 1882, Aged 20 d, Son of N C and Anna Sarensen, Section Old, Row 12
Saunders, Bonnie Bessie; b. 1898, d. 1929, Section East, Row 04, Blk 76, Lot C
Schnetzler, Billy F; b. 1929, d. 1987, Father, s/w Mary Lou Schnetzler, Section East, Row 11, Blk 50E, Lot B
Schnetzler, Mary Lou; b. 1922, d. 1992, Mother, s/w Billy F Schnetzler, Section East, Row 11, Blk 50E, Lot A
Schrader, Eulah J; b. 14 Oct 1909, d. 19 Jun 1931, Section East, Row 02, Blk 56, Lot E
Selby, Christine Ranae; b. 13 Apr 1968, d. 21 Mar 1989, Daughter of Jon and Barbara Selby, Section East, Row 14, Blk 74E, Lot D
Selby, Kinberly Kay; b. 13 Apr 1968, d. 19 Jun 1988, Daughter of Jon and Barbara Selby, Section East, Row 14, Blk 74E, Lot C
Sell, George J; b. 24 Jun 1920, m. 01 Jan 1947, s/w Wanema H Sell, Section SECorner, Row 07, Blk 37E
Sell, Wanema H; b. 06 Nov 1921, d. 10 Apr 2000, m. 01 Jan 1947, s/w George J Sell, Section SECorner, Row 07, Blk 37E, Lot A
Senter, Eva Belmont; d. ? May 1883, Aged 1 y 1 m 17 d, Children of J ? and E J Senter, Broken double stone, Section Old, Row 22
Senter, Infant Daughter; d. 22 Oct 1881, Children of J ? and E J Senter, Broken double stone, Section Old, Row 22
Senter, Infant Daughter; d. 24 Oct 1881, Children of J ? and E J Senter,
Shapley, Agnes F; b. 1915, d. 2002, Metal funeral home marker, Section SECorner, Row 11, Blk 79E, Lot C
Shepherd, Janet Sue; b. 02 Mar 1949, d. 16 May 2002, m. 14 Jun 1970, s/w Michael E Shepherd, Section South, Row 04, Blk 55
Shepherd, Michael E; m. 14 Jun 1970, s/w Janet Sue Shepherd, Section South, Row 04, Blk 55
Shields, Richard; b. 19 Sep 1824, d. 19 Sep 1901, s/w Sallie K Sheilds, Section Old, Row 09
Shields, Sallie K; b. 08 Nov 1827, d. 14 Jan 1896, Wife of R Shields, s/w Richard Shields, Section Old, Row 09
Shippy, Don Cecil; b. 04 Jun 1916, d. 21 Oct 1991, TEC 4 US Army World Wary II, Section East, Row 11, Blk 45E, Lot C
Short, Annie F; b. 28 Mar 1841, d. 03 Jan 1868, Wife of E P Short, Illegible, Section Old, Row 24
Short, E P; b. 28 Dec 1839, d. 13 Jan 1920, Mason, s/w Martha A Branch Short and Anna B Tipton, Section Old, Row 17
Short, Elizabeth; b. 1813, d. 1909, His Wife, s/w Thomas Short, Section Old, Row 24
Short, Martha A Branch; b. 19 Nov 1838, d. 13 Sep 1909, Wife of E P Short, s/w E P Short and Anna B Tipton, Section Old, Row 17
Short, Nat T; b. 1844, d. 1931, Section Old, Row 24
Short, Thomas; b. 1784, d. 1876, s/w Elizabeth Short, Section Old, Row 24
Shrakes, Frankie J; b. 17 Sep 1925, d. 15 Nov 1980, m. 27 Jan 1956, s/w Mary O Shrakes, Section South, Row 07, Blk 13, Lot B
Shrakes, George A; b. 1907, d. 1955, s/w Opal O Shrakes, Section South, Row 12, Blk 23, Lot D
Shrakes, Mary O; b. 26 Jul 1927, s/w Frankie J Shrakes, Section South, Row 07, Blk 13
Shrakes, Opal O; b. 1912, d. 1983, s/w George A Shrakes, Section South, Row 12, Blk 23, Lot C
Sims, Leslie Fleet; b. 18 May 1915, d. 25 Sep 1968, Kansas CPL 3577 OM Truck Co World War II, Veteran medallion, Section Old, Row 11
Skivers, Geraldine; b. 1928, s/w James R Skivers, Section South, Row 23, Blk 47
Skivers, James R; b. 1928, d. 1979, s/w Geraldine Skivers, Section South, Row 23, Blk 47, Lot D
Slawson, Anna Lynn; d. 07 Jul 1999, Daughter of Martin Lynn and Sherri Lynn, Section SECorner, Row 08, Blk 34E, Lot D
Sloan, Dr Milton F; b. 1855, d. 1924, Father, s/w Susan M Sloan, Section Old, Row 06
Sloan, Susan M; b. 17 Dec 1861, d. 04 Dec 1910, Mother, s/w Dr Milton F Sloan, Section Old, Row 06
Slusher, Annetta; b. 1880, d. 1976, Section East, Row 01, Blk 57, Lot A
Slusher, Belle; b. 1846, d. 1912, Section Old, Row 13
Slusher, Bertha E; b. 1890, d. 1939, Mother, Section East, Row 01, Blk 56, Lot A
Slusher, Ernest E; b. 1883, d. 1964, Father, Section East, Row 01, Blk 56, Lot B
Slusher, John H; b. 1876, d. 1934, Section East, Row 01, Blk 57, Lot B
Slusher, Leroy; d. 03 Aug 187?, Son of S and S L Slusher *, Broken stone, Section Old, Row 12
Slusher, Samuel; d. 19 Mar 1898, Aged 51 y 3 m 18 d, Section Old, Row 12
Slusher, Samuel T; b. 10 May 1911, d. 21 Mar 1949, Veteran medallion, Section East, Row 01, Blk 56, Lot C
Slusher, Susan L; b. 18 Jun 1851, d. 25 Oct 1885, Aged 34 y 4 m 7 d, Wife of Samuel Slusher, Section Old, Row 12
Smith, Birdie L; b. 1881, d. 1950, Section East, Row 04, Blk 79, Lot E
Smith, Carl H; b. 1885, d. 1956, s/w Pearl E Smith, Section South, Row 20, Blk 43, Lot A
Smith, Clyde R; b. 07 Sep 1916, d. 17 Jan 2004, m. 09 Jun 1940, s/w Doris M Smith, Section SECorner, Row 09, Blk 58E, Lot B
Smith, D M; b. 1850, d. 1933, s/w H M and Maud Smith, Section Old, Row 03
Smith, Doris M; b. 15 Oct 1920, m. 09 Jun 1940, s/w Clyde R Smith, Section SECorner, Row 09, Blk 58E
Smith, Effie Belle; b. 20 Dec 1884, d. 01 Nov 1973, s/w Walter Allen Smith, Section East, Row 05, Blk 86, Lot B
Smith, Elmer H; b. 1897, d. 1904, Son, Section Old, Row 06
Smith, Ethel M; b. 1895, d. 1990, s/w Wiley D Smith, Section South, Row 20, Blk 42, Lot B
Smith, Frank F; b. 1881, d. 1963, Section East, Row 04, Blk 79, Lot D
Smith, H M; b. 1849, d. 1924, His Wife, s/w D M and Maud Smith, Section Old, Row 03
Smith, Israel D; b. 1847, d. 1935, Section East, Row 03, Blk 79, Lot B
Smith, Jane Hudson; b. 1855, d. 1933, s/w John W Smith, Section Old, Row 20
Smith, John W; b. 1853, d. 1931, s/w Jane Hudson Smith, s/w Jane Hudson Smith, Section Old, Row 20
Smith, Mary; d. 04 Nov 1902, Aged 58 y, Mother, s/w Michael Smith, Section Old, Row 21
Smith, Maud; b. 1881, d. 1907, Their Dau, s/w D M and H M Smith, Section Old, Row 03
Smith, Michael; d. 20 Mar 1904, Aged 71 y, Father, s/w Mary Smith, Section Old, Row 21, Obit
Smith, Neil Iden; b. 1912, d. 1928, Son of Watler A and Effie Pedigo Smith, Section East, Row 05, Blk 86, Lot A
Smith, Nora L; b. 1871, Mother, Section Old, Row 06
Smith, Pearl E; b. 1885, d. 1975, s/w Carl H Smith, Section South, Row 20, Blk 43, Lot B
Smith, Polly Ann; b. 1841, d. 1930, Section East, Row 03, Blk 79, Lot A
Smith, Raymond T; b. 09 May 1919, d. 11 Dec 1944, Kansas 1st Lieut 358 ENGRS World War II, Veteran medallion, Section South, Row 21, Blk 42, Lot D
Smith, Samuel F; b. 1865, d. 1935, Father, Section Old, Row 06
Smith, Walter Allen; b. 18 Feb 1880, d. 15 Apr 1972, s/w Effie Belle Smith, Section East, Row 05, Blk 86, Lot C
Smith, Wiley D; b. 1894, d. 1963, s/w Ethel M Smith, Section South, Row 20, Blk 42, Lot A
Smoot, D S; b. 1860, d. 1929, Father, s/w Nannie S Smoot, Section Old, Row 08
Smoot, Lena F; b. 1899, d. 1976, Section Old, Row 08
Smoot, Nannie S; b. 1871, d. 1959, Mother, His Wife, s/w D S Smoot, Section Old, Row 08
Smoot, W S; b. 1857, d. 1939, Section Old, Row 08
Smoots, George H; d. 14 Dec 1873, Aged 22 y 2 m 14 d, Son of G W and G A Smoots, Section Old, Row 19
Spears, Jesse A; b. 05 May 1867, d. 12 May 1930, s/w Nora M Spears, Section East, Row 05, Blk 92, Lot B
Spears, Keith Leon; b. 22 Oct 1926, d. 10 Aug 1928, Son of Chas L and Beatrice Spears, Section East, Row 05, Blk 91, Lot B
Spears, Nora M; b. 09 Apr 1874, d. 21 Apr 1954, s/w Jesse A Spears, Section East, Row 05, Blk 92, Lot A
Spruytte, Rose Marie; b. 25 May 1943, d. 30 Jan 1998, Loving Mom and Grandma, Section East, Row 09, Blk 23E, Lot C
Stansbury, James Willard; d. 21 Dec 1888, Aged 13 y 11 m 21 d, Son of J E and A V Stansbury, Section Old, Row 21
Stayton, Wm W; d. 18 Jul 1883, Aged 23 y 2 m 28 d, Broken stone *, Section Old, Row 15
Stepaniak, Cleatus L; b. 18 Jun 1932, d. 09 Dec 1999, m. 30 Sep 1950, s/w Melvin H Stepaniak, Section East, Row 11, Blk 44E, Lot B
Stepaniak, D Jerelene; b. 18 Jan 1930, s/w Harold D Stepaniak, Section South, Row 16, Blk 34
Stepaniak, Evie E; b. 05 Oct 1907, d. 17 Jul 1988, s/w Sylvester C Stepaniak, Section East, Row 10, Blk 25E, Lot E
Stepaniak, Harold D; b. 25 Aug 1926, d. 05 Mar 2005, s/w D Jerelene Stepaniak, Section South, Row 16, Blk 34, Lot C
Stepaniak, Melvin H; b. 01 May 1928, d. 25 Feb 2000, m. 30 Sep 1950, s/w Cleatus L Stepaniak, Section East, Row 11, Blk 44E, Lot C
Stepaniak, Sylvester C; b. 17 Sep 1906, d. 20 Jul 2003, s/w Evie E Stepaniak, Section East, Row 10, Blk 25E, Lot F
Stevens, Hugo; b. 1884, d. 1952, s/w Lola Stevens, Section East, Row 02, Blk 53, Lot D
Stevens, Lola; b. 1896, d. 1956, s/w Hugo Stevens, Section East, Row 02, Blk 53, Lot E
Stuteville, Arthur L; b. 13 Jan 1927, d. 21 Feb 2005, US Army, s/w Mary Stuteville, Section East, Row 13, Blk 72E, Lot B
Stuteville, Clarence H; b. 1889, d. 1935, s/w Katie Mstuteville, Section East, Row 03, Blk 75, Lot B
Stuteville, Eileen Alma; b. 28 Jan 1916, d. 29 Nov 1970, m. 16 Mar 1934, Parents of Chester, Joanne, Merrian, Kenneth, Benny, Francis, s/w William Harden Stuteville, Section South, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot B
Stuteville, Jimmie H; b. 07 Sep 1924, d. 07 Oct 1962, Kansas PFC CO L 306 Infantry World War II BSM-OH, Veteran medallion, Section East, Row 03, Blk 74, Lot A
Stuteville, Katie M; b. 1886, d. 1962, s/w Clarence H Stuteville, Section East, Row 03, Blk 75, Lot A
Stuteville, Leon R; b. 20 Nov 1913, d. 23 Apr 1997, m. 12 Apr 1947, s/w Lola G Stuteville, Section East, Row 09, Blk 22E, Lot B
Stuteville, Lola G; b. 04 May 1925, d. 16 Oct 1994, m. 12 Apr 1947, s/w Leon R Stuteville, Section East, Row 09, Blk 22E, Lot A
Stuteville, Margaret Lee; b. 05 Feb 1921, m. 15 Mar 1946, s/w Thomas J Stuteville, Section East, Row 08, Blk 2E
Stuteville, Mary; b. 1926, s/w Arthur L Stuteville, Section East, Row 13, Blk 72E
Stuteville, Merrian Nadine; b. 03 Jul 1939, d. 29 Oct 1957, Section South, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot C
Stuteville, Thomas J; b. 14 Jun 1925, d. 24 Sep 2002, m. 15 Mar 1946, s/w Margaret L Stuteville, Section East, Row 08, Blk 2E
Stuteville, William Harden; b. 29 Jun 1911, d. 09 Jan 2001, m. 16 Mar 1934, Parents of Chester, Joanne, Merrian, Kenneth, Benny, Francis, s/w Eileen Alma Stuteville, Section South, Row 07, Blk 11, Lot A
Sullivan, Alma G; b. 12 Sep 1923, d. 14 Jan 2000, m. 18 Dec 1964, Loving Wive, s/w Charles H Sullivan, Section East, Row 13, Blk 73E, Lot A
Sullivan, Charles H; b. 30 Apr 1922, d. 08 Jan 1996, m. 18 Dec 1964, Army Veteran WW II, s/w Alma G Sullivan, Section East, Row 13, Blk 73E, Lot B
Swenson, Joyce Irene; b. 17 Jan 1943, m. 13 Feb 1971, s/w Wiley James Swenson, Section SECorner, Row 06, Blk 13E
Swenson, Wiley James; b. 19 Oct 1939, d. 13 Sep 2004, m. 13 Feb 1971, s/w Joyce Irene Swenson, Section SECorner, Row 06, Blk 13E, Lot Alley3
Taulbert, Belle; b. 1881, d. 1963, s/w Jesse L Taulbert, Section South, Row 13, Blk 30, Lot B
Taulbert, Glen; b. 1911, d. 1988, Father, s/w Opal Fay Taulbert, Section South, Row 03, Blk 69S
Taulbert, Jessie L; b. 1879, d. 1956, s/w Belle Taulbert, Section South, Row 13, Blk 30, Lot A
Taulbert, Opal Fay; b. 1909, d. 1992, Mother, s/w Glen Taulbert, Section South, Row 03, Blk 69S
Thiry, Hubert B; b. 28 Feb 1879, d. 01 Aug 1951, s/w Lydia E Thiry, Section East, Row 01, Blk 58, Lot B
Thiry, Infant; d. 12 Jan 1922, Son of H B and L E Thiry, Section East, Row 02, Blk 58, Lot C
Thiry, Lydia E; b. 12 Aug 1881, d. 19 Jul 1961, s/w Hubert B Thiry, Section East, Row 01, Blk 58, Lot A
Thomas, Ellen L; b. 07 May 1910, s/w N Avery Thomas, Section East, Row 11, Blk 48E, Lot B
Thomas, N Avery; b. 05 Jun 1913, d. 08 Jun 1987, s/w Ellen L Thomas, Section East, Row 11, Blk 48E, Lot C
Thompson, Evaleen; b. 1861, d. 1943, Mother, Section Old, Row 08
Thompson, Glover B; b. 1856, d. 1941, Father, Section Old, Row 08
Thompson, Infant Twin Son; d. 16 Aug 1897, ^ Obit
Thompson, Monima Watts; b. 24 Nov 1835, d. 12 Oct 1872, Aged 36 y 9 m 18 d, Wife of E F Thompson, Great-Great Granddaughter of Daniel Boone, Section Old, Row 24
Thuring, Lucretia; b. 10 May 1855, d. 23 Dec 1914, Section Old, Row 20
Tipton, Anna B; b. 05 Apr 1862, d. 17 Dec 1945, Daughter, s/w E P and Martha A Branch Short, Section Old, Row 17
Tracy, Arthur C; b. 1862, d. 1936, s/w Ida R Tracy, Section East, Row 03, Blk 77, Lot B
Tracy, Ida P; b. 1871, d. 1929, s/w Arthur C Tracy, Section East, Row 03, Blk 77, Lot A
Tracy, Robert L; b. 14 Nov 1892, d. 27 Jan 1975, PFC US Army, Section SECorner, Row 01, Blk 64, Lot A
Tracy, Volle P; b. 01 Feb 1887, d. 26 Jul 1993, WWI Red Cross Nurse, Section SECorner, Row 01, Blk 64, Lot B
Trimble, Albert E; b. 1847, d. 1913, Father, s/w Utopia Trimble, Section Old, Row 07, Obit
Trimble, Clarence Lee; b. 02 Apr 1876, d. 09 Nov 1956, (Major), Section Old, Row 07
Trimble, Utopia; b. 1857, d. 1938, His Wife, Mother, s/w Albert E Trimble, Section Old, Row 07
Troutman, Charles Weldon; b. 1865, d. 1941, Section Old, Row 09
Troutman, Mary C; b. 1867, d. 1957, Section Old, Row 09
Troutman, Vernon L; b. 1907, d. 1930, Section Old, Row 09
Tuggle, Eva L; b. 02 Jan 1891, d. 06 Feb 1945, s/w James A Tuggle, Section East, Row 05, Blk 94, Lot A
Tuggle, James A; b. 12 Oct 1890, d. 08 Jan 1973, s/w Eva L Tuggle, Section East, Row 05, Blk 94, Lot B
Tull, Daisie F; b. 1866, d. 1958, s/w George F Tull, Section Old, Row 06
Tull, George F; b. 1864, d. 1931, s/w Daisie L Tull, Section Old, Row 06
Tull, John J; b. 1842, d. 1928, Father, Section Old, Row 07
Tull, Mable F; d. 15 Nov 1904, Aged 13 y 11 m 9 d, Dau of G F and Daisie Tull, Section Old, Row 07
Tyler, Isaac; Section Old, Row 15
Van Gordon, Frank A; b. 1894, d. 1983, s/w Margaret E Van Gordon, Section East, Row 09, Blk 30E, Lot B
Van Gordon, Margaret E; b. 1912, d. 1984, s/w Frank A Van Gordon, Section East, Row 09, Blk 30E, Lot A
VanHuss, Lucinda H; b. 15 Apr 1818, d. 20 Oct 1870, Wife of V W VanHuss, Section Old, Row 12
Verhaeghe, Henry E; b. 19 Nov 1925, d. 19 Mar 2005, CPL US Army Korea, Section SECorner, Row 01, Blk 63, Lot B
Verhaeghe, Morris H; b. 01 Sep 1927, d. 19 May 2004, PFC US Army Korea, Section SECorner, Row 01, Blk 63, Lot A
Walker, Annie M; b. 16 Nov 1923, s/w Evon L Walker, Section East, Row 11, Blk 53E
Walker, Evon L; b. 02 Aug 1919, d. 09 Apr 1999, s/w Annie M Walker, Section East, Row 11, Blk 53E, Lot B
Watters, Marion; b. 25 Oct 1890, d. 20 Oct 1892, Aged 2 y 25 d, Section Old, Row 27
Watters, Viola; b. 27 Jun 1899, d. 12 Jun 1900, Daughter of J E and H M Watters, *, Section Old, Row 07
Watts, Alva; b. 24 Sep 1907, d. 30 Sep 1907, Section Old, Row 06
Watts, Harriett; b. 04 Jun 1845, d. 10 Jun 1875, , Broken stone in front of L F Watts, Removed from Watts cemetery in 1922, Section Old, Row 06
Watts, Jessie May; b. 14 Feb 1872, d. 12 Feb 1898, Section South, Row 11, Blk 21, Lot C
Watts, Josiah; b. 18 Jan 1824, d. 39 Mar 1895, Section South, Row 11, Blk 21, Lot B
Watts, L F; d. 17 Feb 1881, Aged 49 y 2 m 25 d, Removed from Watts cemetery in 1922, Section Old, Row 06
Watts, Sarah; b. 13 Mar 1838, d. 14 Apr 1922, Section South, Row 11, Blk 21, Lot A
Weatherford, S Blanche; b. 02 Dec 1899, d. 17 Nov 1982, Section South, Row 08, Blk 14, Lot D
Webb, Barbara B; b. 25 Jun 1931, d. 09 Mar 2004, Mother, Section SECorner, Row 10, Blk 84E, Lot A
Wendt, Katie; d. 14 Sep 1888, Dau of A and L Wendt, Illegible, Section Old, Row 27
Westenhaver, Betty Jean; Infant daughter of Mrs. Norine Westenhaver, Section East, Row 03, Blk 83, Lot A
Wickline, Austin G; b. 08 Jan 1856, d. 22 Feb 1876, Son of G and J Wickline, Section Old, Row 14
Wickline, Geo; d. 11 Aug 1872, Aged 52 y 10 m 10 d, Broken stone, Section Old, Row 14
Wickline, Julia Ann; d. 03 Feb 1900, Aged 78 y 4 m 20 d, Wife of Geo Wickline, Section Old, Row 14
Willcut, Dewy; d. 26 Jul 1868, Aged 7 m 5 d, Son of Elijah and Angeline Willcut, Section Old, Row 14
Willcut, George C; d. 10 May 1871, Aged 5 y 10 m 27 d, Son of E and A Willcut, Section Old, Row 14
Witherspoon, Abbie G; b. 1896, d. 1975, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Albert; b. 1882, d. 1964, m. 18 Jun 1913, Father, s/w Beulah Witherspoon, Section East, Row 02, Blk 62, Lot D
Witherspoon, B F; b. 1884, d. 1949, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Beulah; b. 1894, d. 1971, m. 18 Jun 1913, Mother, s/w Albert Witherspoon, Section East, Row 02, Blk 62, Lot E
Witherspoon, Clifford V; b. 23 Jan 1925, d. 14 Sep 1969, Kansas PVT US Army World War II, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Helen L; b. 08 Aug 1917, d. 23 Dec 1919, Dau of B F and A G Witherspoon, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Lacy A; b. 18 Jun 1886, d. 05 Jan 1968, s/w Lina Hazel Witherspoon, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Lina Hazel; b. 30 Jun 1903, d. 04 Jun 1940, s/w Lacy A Witherspoon, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Raymond F; b. 02 Mar 1923, d. 31 May 1966, Missouri S SGT 3505 Base Unit AAF World War II, Section Old, Row 11
Witherspoon, Robertl Francis; b. 11 Apr 1914, d. 18 Nov 1997, Section East, Row 02, Blk 62, Lot F
Wiyninger, Bob Jr; b. 24 Feb 1965, d. 09 Mar 2002, Daddy of Amanda G Taylor, Grandson of George and Betty, Section East, Row 13
Woltkamp, Arthur L; b. 1905, d. 1979, s/w Vera J Woltkamp, Section South, Row 08, Blk 13, Lot D
Woltkamp, Vera J; b. 1906, s/w Arthur L Woltkamp, Section South, Row 08, Blk 13
Wright, Annie Belle; b. 19 Oct 1875, d. 06 Aug 1876, Children of D A and M E Wright, Section Old, Row 18
Wright, Benjamin F; b. 10 May 1915, d. 14 Feb 2001, Uncle, Section East, Row 13
Wright, David; b. 19 Dec 1920, d. 27 Dec 1920, Son of Mr and Mrs J D Wright, Section East, Row 01, Blk 52, Lot C
Wright, Ethel F; b. 1886, d. 1976, s/w Joseph B Wright, Section East, Row 01, Blk 52, Lot B
Wright, Frank Lee; b. 26 Jun 1871, d. 18 Feb 1873, Children of D A and M E Wright, Section Old, Row 18
Wright, Joe; b. 12 Jul 1922, m. 10 May 1941, s/w Lucurn Wright, Section East, Row 02, Blk 52, Lot D
Wright, Joseph B; b. 1890, d. 1977, s/w Ethel F Wright, Section East, Row 01, Blk 52, Lot A
Wright, Lucurn; b. 16 Dec 1921, d. 19 Jan 1995, m. 10 May 1941, s/w Joe Wright, Section East, Row 02, Blk 52
Wright-Webb, Mary L; b. 19 Oct 1905, d. 08 Feb 1996, Mother, Section East, Row 13
Young, ??; Son and Daughter of S W and E J Young, s/w John Andrew Young, illegible, Section Old, Row 22
Young, A M; b. 1824, d. 1903, s/w Elizabeth Young, Section Old, Row 08
Young, Archibald C; b. 1831, d. 1901, Section Old, Row 07
Young, Elizabeth; b. 1829, d. 1899, His Wife, s/w A M Young, Section Old, Row 08
Young, Elizabeth; b. 1836, Rugby, England, d. 1913, Section Old, Row 10
Young, Ida G; b. 20 Nov 1877, d. 26 Aug 1959, s/w Osmund H Young, Section East, Row 03, Blk 81, Lot B
Young, John Andrew; b. 07 Jun 1869, d. 28 Nov 1871, Son and Daughter of S W and E J Young, s/w ?? Young, Section Old, Row 22
Young, John W; b. 30 Sep 1873, d. 18 Apr 1949, s/w Mittie M Young, Section East, Row 06, Blk 91, Lot D
Young, Mittie M; b. 19 May 1878, d. 31 Aug 1973, s/w John W Young, Section East, Row 06, Blk 91, Lot C
Young, O H Jr; b. 1911, d. 1925, Son of O H and Ida G Young, Section East, Row 03, Blk 81, Lot C
Young, Osmund H; b. 17 May 1876, d. 25 Aug 1947, s/w Ida G Young, Section East, Row 03, Blk 81, Lot A
Zielsdorf, Marvelle; b. 1918, d. 1984, Section East, Row 07, Blk 12E, Lot A
Zimmerman, Adolph; b. 06 Jun 1847, d. 05 Feb 1943, Father, Section Old, Row 24
Zimmerman, Anna; d. 03 Oct 1888, Aged 66 y 7 m 14 d, Wife of I M Zimmerman, Section Old, Row 24
Zimmerman, Cust A; b. 1860, d. 1937, s/w Trina Zimmerman, Section Old, Row 25
Zimmerman, Della M; b. 01 Sep 1879, d. 04 Sep 1971, s/w Wlliam H Zimmerman, Section Old, Row 24
Zimmerman, Donna B; b. 1911, s/w Stanley M Zimmerman, Section South, Row 23, Blk 50
Zimmerman, M; b. 24 Oct 1815, d. 24 Mar 1914, Section Old, Row 24
Zimmerman, Mary; d. 26 Mar 1892, Aged 43 y 3 m ?? d, Wife of Adolph Zimmerman, Section Old, Row 24
Zimmerman, Melvin; b. 1944, d. 1962, Son, Section South, Row 22, Blk 50, Lot C
Zimmerman, Stanley M; b. 1905, d. 1990, s/w Donna B Zimmerman, Section South, Row 23, Blk 50, Lot E
Zimmerman, Trina; b. 1861, d. 1949, s/w Cust A Zimmerman, Section Old, Row 25
Zimmerman, William H; b. 02 Sep 1872, d. 27 Jan 1955, s/w Della M Zimmerman, Section Old, Row 24

Surnames

[A-G] [H-O] [P-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!