Aubry Pioneer Cemetery (A-G)

This is an archived index from the Digital Cemetery. See the Digital Cemetery for searchable photo-index and updated entries.

Photographed and transcribed by: Linda K Lewis, 16 Jul 2006. This is a complete transcription by reading and photographing the gravestones.

Keys: s/w = same stone with, * = Supplemented from 1975 Cemetery Index, # = Supplimented from death notice, ^ = From death notice, no stone   

Surnames

[A-G] [H-O] [P-Z] [Unknown]

Acken, Emma Belle Evans; b. 1894, d. 1929, Section Old, Row 06
Alderson, J S; b. 1862, s/w M E Alderson, Section Old, Row 06
Alderson, M E; b. 1859, d. 1910, His Wife, s/w J S Alderson, Section Old, Row 06
Allen, Rosa; Aged 3 m 1 d, m. 11 , Daughter of J and S L Allen, Illegible *, Section Old, Row 12
Allen, Sarah I; d. 20 Mar 1879, Aged 21 y 4 m 3 d, Wife of J Allen, Illegible *, Section Old, Row 12
Ames, Dorsey; CORPL CO K 74 Ohio INF, Section Old, Row 06, # d. 7 Aug 1906, Westphalia, Aged 88 yrs, Obit
Ames, Mrs E J; b. 21 Oct 1822, d. 12 Apr 1897, Section Old, Row 06
Baker, Edna B; b. 1877, d. 1951, s/w James B Baker, Section Old, Row 17
Baker, James B; b. 1877, d. 1931, s/w Edna B Baker, Section Old, Row 17
Baker, Nancy Ann; d. 13 Jan 1882, Aged 69 y 7 m 4 d, Wife of Peter Baker, Section Old, Row 17
Baldwin, Clara B; b. 1892, d. 1980, s/w Richard H Baldwin, Section East, Row 05, Blk 89, Lot C
Baldwin, Elvin M; b. 20 Mar 1922, d. 16 May 1945, Okinawa, PFC CO B 383 Reg 96 Inf Div, Son and Brother, Section East, Row 05, Blk 89, Lot A
Baldwin, L Bearl; b. 1915, d. 1991, s/w Versa C Baldwin, Section SECorner, Row 02, Blk 65, Lot D
Baldwin, Richard H; b. 1886, d. 1960, s/w Clara B Baldwin, Section East, Row 05, Blk 89, Lot B
Baldwin, Versa C; b. 1915, d. 1999, s/w L Bearl Baldwin, Section SECorner, Row 02, Blk 65, Lot C
Barnes, Annie L; d. 29 Feb 1887, Aged 4 m, Dau of W and H B Barnes, Section Old, Row 20
Baumgardner, Adam D; b. 1878, d. 1934, s/w Claudia and Laurence A Baumgardner, Section East, Row 01, Blk 60, Lot B
Baumgardner, Claudia; b. 1881, d. 1973, s/w Laurence and Adam D Baumgardner, Section East, Row 01, Blk 60, Lot A
Baumgardner, Guilford; b. 30 Sep 1915, d. 23 May 1932, Son of Thomas and Norah Baumgardner, Section East, Row 02, Blk 59, Lot C
Baumgardner, Jasper; b. 1922, d. 1981, Son of Thomas and Norah Baumgardner, Section East, Row 02, Blk 59, Lot D
Baumgardner, Laurence A; d. 1904, Infant Son, s/w Claudia and Adam D Baumgardner, Section East, Row 01, Blk 60, Lot D
Baumgardner, Norah A; b. 1883, d. 1982, s/w Thomas M Baumgardner, Section East, Row 01, Blk 59, Lot A
Baumgardner, Thomas M; b. 1882, d. 1969, s/w Norah A Baumgardner, Section East, Row 01, Blk 59, Lot B
Beaver, W M; b. 1852, d. 1904, Section Old, Row 19
Bennett, Hollie B; b. 18 May 1904, d. 06 Oct 1978, s/w Laura Bennett, Section South, Row 15, Blk 33
Bennett, Laura; b. 08 Apr 1905, d. 13 Dec 1994, s/w Hollie B Bennett, Section South, Row 15, Blk 33
Benton, Mitchell Ray; b. 1960, d. 1986, Section East, Row 06, Blk 89, Lot F
Best, Alvin; d. 22 Mar 1883, Aged 79 y, Section Old, Row 15
Best, Amanda; d. 12 Jan 1870, Aged 28 y 1 m 6 d, Wife of E H Best, *, Section Old, Row 15
Best, Dora; d. Sep 1934, Section South, Row 21, Blk 41, Lot D
Best, Hallie G; b. 1865, d. 1926, Mother, Section Old, Row 05
Best, Jacob; b. 1818, d. 27 Jul 1901, Aged 84 yrs, ^ Obit
Best, James A; b. 1830, d. 1909, Father, s/w Sophronia Best, Section Old, Row 15
Best, Sarah; d. 13 May 1864, Aged 39 y 3 m 18 d, Wife of Jacob Best, Broken stone *, Section Old, Row 16
Best, Sophronia; b. 1837, d. 1887, His Wife, Mother, s/w James A Best, Section Old, Row 15
Best, William C; b. 1860, d. 1941, Father, Section Old, Row 05
Bigelow, Birdie; d. 22 Nov 1879, Dau of M S and M A Bigelow, Illegible, Section Old, Row 21
Blades, Myrna Louise; b. 15 Aug 1938, d. 23 Oct 1989, US Navy, Section SECorner, Row 05, Blk 15E, Lot B
Blake, Brian J; d. 01 Dec 1974, Baby son, Section South, Row 12, Blk 27
Board, Anna; b. 1877, d. 1926, His Wife, s/w Fleetwood Board, Section Old, Row 06
Board, Fleetwood; b. 1880, d. 1968, s/w Anna Board, Section Old, Row 06
Bonser, Otho M D; d. 10 Apr 1869, Aged 24 y 8 m 5 d, Section Old, Row 24
Branch, Edward; b. 15 Oct 1797, d. 09 Jun 1876, Section Old, Row 18
Branch, George R; d. 22 Sep 1876, Aged 11 y 5 m, Son of L C Branch, Section Old, Row 20
Branch, Infant; d. 20 Jan 1882, Aged 1 m 1 d, Son of J and M E Branch, Section Old, Row 18
Branch, James A; b. 1841, d. 1876, Section Old, Row 18
Branch, John; b. 02 Apr 1846, Trimble Co. KY, d. 10 Oct 1898, Aged 52 y 6 m 8 d, Section Old, Row 18, Obit
Branch, Mary Ettie; b. 17 Oct 1857, Gentry Co Mo, d. 24 Oct 1887, Aged 30 y 7 d, Wife of John Branch, Section Old, Row 18
Brenner, C Fred; b. 1899, d. 1976, Father, Section East, Row 07, Blk 1E, Lot C
Brenner, Cecile G; b. 1903, d. 1994, Mother, s.w Clayton Brenner, Section East, Row 05, Blk 85, Lot B
Brenner, Charles; b. 1871, d. 1947, s/w Sarah M Brenner, Section East, Row 04, Blk 84, Lot E
Brenner, Clayton; b. 1904, d. 2002, Father, s/w Cecile G Brenner, Section East, Row 05, Blk 85, Lot A
Brenner, John V; b. 1909, d. 1944, Section East, Row 03, Blk 84, Lot A
Brenner, Marguerite M; b. 1907, d. 1990, Mother, Section East, Row 07, Blk 1E, Lot B
Brenner, Ralph; b. 1901, d. 1926, Section East, Row 03, Blk 84, Lot B
Brenner, Sarah M; b. 1877, d. 1941, s/w Charles Brenner, Section East, Row 04, Blk 84, Lot D
Brenner, Virginia L; b. 1924, d. 1975, Mother, Section East, Row 08, Blk 1E, Lot D
Briggs, Donald; b. 1917, d. 1981, Section East, Row 07, Blk 3E, Lot C
Briggs, Lorene; b. 1919, d. 2005, Section East, Row 07, Blk 3E, Lot B
Brody, Ally; d. 07 19 18?4, Aged ? y ? m ? d, Dau of Wm and Jane Brody, Illegible, Section Old, Row 23
Brown, ??; Section Old, Row 06
Brown, Augusta; d. 10 Aug 1898, Aged 62 y 11 m 11 d, Wife of C C Brown, Section Old, Row 06, Obit
Bruce, Athena L; b. 23 Jun 1914, s/w Francis S Bruce, Section East, Row 11, Blk 54E
Bruce, Francis S; b. 29 May 1907, d. 11 Feb 1990, s/w Athena L Bruce, Section East, Row 11, Blk 54E, Lot C
Brumett, Doris Louise; b. 16 Jul 1934, s/w Marion Earl Brumett, Section East, Row 09, Blk 33E
Brumett, Grace L; b. 1907, d. 1992, s.w Henry O Brumett, Section East, Row 09, Blk 32E, Lot B
Brumett, Henry O; b. 1900, d. 1975, s/w Grace L Brumett, Section East, Row 09, Blk 32E, Lot A
Brumett, Marion Earl; b. 22 Jun 1930, d. 23 Apr 1992, s/w Doris Louise Brumett, Section East, Row 09, Blk 33E, Lot A
Buck, Bessie C; b. 07 Aug 1917, d. 01 Sep 1995, Aunt, Other side of Loughin, Section East, Row 11, Blk 24E, Lot D
Buelli, Anna Marie; b. 25 May 1932, d. 04 Dec 2000, Cha-Cha, Section SECorner, Row 11, Blk 78E, Lot C
Burgess, Harry L; b. 1892, d. 1974, s/w Pearl K Burgess, Section East, Row 08, Blk 8E, Lot D
Burgess, Harry R; b. 04 Sep 1924, d. 23 Mar 1993, s/w Hazel L Burgess, Section East, Row 07, Blk 8E, Lot B
Burgess, Hazel L; b. 16 Jul 1927, s/w Harry R Burgess, Section East, Row 07, Blk 8E
Burgess, Joan A; b. 13 Aug 1948, d. 17 Sep 1999, Mother and Grandmother, Section SECorner, Row 04, Blk 99
Burgess, Pearl K; b. 1897, d. 1980, s/w Harry L Burgess, Section East, Row 08, Blk 8E, Lot C
Burgess, Robert A; b. 1946, d. 1997, Chubb, Section SECorner, Row 04, Blk 99, Lot B
Burway, Augustus; b. 1844, d. 1933, Veteran medallion, Section Old, Row 07
Burway, Elizabeth H; b. 1878, d. 1937, Beloved teacher, Section Old, Row 07
Burway, Francis; b. 1883, d. 1884, Section Old, Row 14
Burway, Julia A; b. 1886, d. 1979, Section Old, Row 07
Burway, Lambert; b. 1879, d. 1897, Section Old, Row 14, # d. 6 Dec 1897, Aged 17 y 11 m 12 d, Son of Augustus and Mattie, Obit
Burway, Martha J; b. 1858, d. 1943, Section Old, Row 07
Burway, O LaVon; d. 1913, Section Old, Row 07, # d. 2 Oct 1913, Obit
Burway, Ruby Z; b. 1888, d. 1889, Section Old, Row 14
Carr, Pressley; d. 1906, Fieldstone, Section Old, Row 19
Case, Ann Spencer; d. 12 Apr 1903, Aged 64 y 7 m 21 d, Wife of C G Case, s/w Charles G Case, Section Old, Row 07
Case, Charles G; d. 05 Mar 1910, Aged 74 y 5 m 22 d, s/w Ann Spencer Case, Section Old, Row 07
Case, Marcus L; b. 06 Jun 1866, d. 05 May 1935, Section East, Row 03, Blk 76, Lot B
Case, Susie E; d. 06 Apr 1894, Aged 27 y 2 d, Wife of M L Case, Section Old, Row 07, Obit
Cave, Andy Malory; d. ?? ?? ????, Son Of W S and E H Cave, Illegible, Section Old, Row 22
Cave, Archie D; b. 1884, d. 1943, s/w Blanche A Cave, Section East, Row 01, Blk 54, Lot A
Cave, Bertha; b. 1899, d. 1900, Daughter of T A and R E Cave, Section Old, Row 04
Cave, Betty C; b. 1836, d. 1927, s/w John T Cave, Section Old, Row 04
Cave, Blanche A; b. 1884, d. 1948, s/w Archie D Cave, Section East, Row 01, Blk 54, Lot Alley1
Cave, Cecil L; b. 1914, d. 1967, s/w Gladys L Cave, Section East, Row 02, Blk 54, Lot F
Cave, Charlotte A; b. 1825, d. 1913, His Wife, s/w Malry Cave, Section Old, Row 04, # d. 24 Dec 1913, Obit
Cave, David T; b. 1849, d. 1933, Section Old, Row 01
Cave, Eliza; b. 1861, d. 1939, s/w Uriel Cave, Section East, Row 01, Blk 54, Lot B
Cave, Elizabeth H; b. 1861, d. 1922, His Wife, s/w W S Cave, Section Old, Row 04, Obit
Cave, Gladys L; b. 1917, d. 1994, s/w Cecil L Cave, Section East, Row 02, Blk 54, Lot E
Cave, John T; b. 1831, d. 1905, s/w Betty C Cave, Section Old, Row 04
Cave, Lena; b. 18 Feb 1890, d. 24 Jan 1920, *, Section Old, Row 03, # Aged 29 y 11 m 6 d  Obit
Cave, Leonidas; b. 1860, d. 1937, s/w Lucy Cave, Section Old, Row 03
Cave, Lucy; b. 1870, d. 1944, s/w Leonidas Cave, Section Old, Row 03
Cave, Mallory; b. 1864, d. 1931, Section Old, Row 01
Cave, Malry; b. 1819, d. 1903, s/w Charlotte A Cave, Section Old, Row 04, # b. Nov 1819, Boone Co, KY, d. 3 Sep 1903, Aged 84, Obit
Cave, Rhoda E; b. 1860, d. 1951, His Wife, s/w T A Cave, Section Old, Row 04
Cave, Thomas A; b. 1853, d. 1924, s/w Rhoda E Cave, Section Old, Row 04
Cave, Uriel; b. 1856, d. 1939, s/w Eliza Cave, Section East, Row 01, Blk 54, Lot C
Cave, W S; b. 1851, d. 1926, s/w Elizabeth H Cave, Section Old, Row 04
Chase, Charlottie; d. 21 Sep 1872, Aged 21 y 6 m 29 d, Wife of Josiah Chase, Daughter of A and P Middleton, Section Old, Row 14
Chase, Gertrude A; d. 12 Sep 1878, Aged 8 y 2 m 3 d, Dau of Wm and A V Chase, Section Old, Row 16
Chitty, Francis M; b. 1905, d. 1988, Section South, Row 21, Blk 41
Clary, Anna M; b. 1894, s/w James R Clary, Section Old, Row 06
Clary, James R; b. 1888, d. 1932, s/w Anna M Clary, Section Old, Row 06
Cole, A G; b. 1868, d. 1950, Section SECorner, Row 01, Blk 65, Lot B
Cole, A P; b. 1832, d. 1904, s/w C A Cole, Section Old, Row 26, Obit
Cole, Alice; b. 1874, d. 1957, s/w Walter Cole, Section East, Row 01, Blk 61, Lot A
Cole, Alice Cathryn; b. 1880, d. 1940, Wife of A G Cole, Section SECorner, Row 01, Blk 65, Lot A
Cole, C A; b. 1850, d. 1924, Wife, s/w A F Cole, Section Old, Row 26
Cole, Emily Frances; b. 1840, d. 1927, Mother, s/w James C and Esta R Cole, Section Old, Row 09
Cole, Esta R; b. 1887, d. 1951, s/w Emily Frances and James C Cole, Section Old, Row 09
Cole, Floyd S; b. 1865, d. 1938, s/w H Emma Cole, Section East, Row 02, Blk 61, Lot D
Cole, H Emma; b. 1869, d. 1942, s/w Floyd S Cole, Section East, Row 02, Blk 61, Lot C
Cole, James C; b. 1882, d. 1935, s/w Emily Framces and Esta R Cole, Section Old, Row 09
Cole, Walter; b. 1867, d. 1937, s/w Alice Cole, Section East, Row 01, Blk 61, Lot B
Collins, Alfred A; b. 1845, d. 1929, Father, s/w Isabelle A Collins, Section Old, Row 21
Collins, Isabelle A; b. 1853, d. 1933, Mother, s/w Alfred A Collins, Section Old, Row 21
Conboy, Mary E; b. 12 Jan 1910, d. 27 Sep 1995, Section South, Row 08, Blk 14, Lot C
Cooksey, Blaine E; b. 1894, d. 1969, s/w Edith M Cooksey, Section East, Row 04, Blk 73, Lot F
Cooksey, Edith M; b. 1899, d. 1973, s/w Blaine E Cooksey, Section East, Row 04, Blk 73, Lot E
Cox, George William; b. 1901, d. 1983, s/w Radah Price Cox, Section Old, Row 01
Cox, Radah Price; b. 1898, d. 1987, s/w George William Cox, Section Old, Row 01
Crawford, Adeline Ash; b. 22 Jan 1840, d. 13 Feb 1924, Section Old, Row 06
Crawford, Harrison C; b. 10 Dec 1842, d. 23 Apr 1908, CO G 52nd IND VOL INF, McCastin Post 117, Section Old, Row 06, # Aged 65 y 5 m 19 d, Obit
Croan, Beulah Mae; b. 09 Dec 1907, d. 04 Oct 1982, Section South, Row 19, Blk 39, Lot C
Croan, Beverly A M Plummer; b. 18 Aug 1934, s/w Quinn O Plummer Croan, Richard L McMaster Sr, Patricia R Croan McMaster, Section South, Row 19, Blk 39
Croan, Claude Don; b. 19 Dec 1934, d. 17 Apr 1935, s/w Floyd Dale ??, Section South, Row 17, Blk 39, Lot A
Croan, Floyd Dale; b. 19 Dec 1934, d. 03 May 1935, s/w Claude Don ??, Section South, Row 17, Blk 39
Croan, Marieta Ann; b. 14 May 1942, d. 14 Aug 1942, Section South, Row 17, Blk 39, Lot B
Croan, Quinn O; b. 23 Oct 1930, s/w Beverly A M Plummer Croan, Richard L McMaster Sr, Patricia R Croan McMaster, Section South, Row 19, Blk 39
Crosswhite, A C; CO B 4th TENN INF, Veteran medallion, Section Old, Row 22
Crosswhite, Cornelius S; b. 06 Jun 1858, d. 22 May 1891, Section Old, Row 22, Obit
Crothers, Mollie A; d. ? Sep 1871, Aged 20 y 10 m 1? d, Dau of W and A Crothers, Illegible, Section Old, Row 10
Darby, Ada E; b. 1868, d. 1956, Section Old, Row 13
Darby, Chas C; b. 1862, d. 1911, Section Old, Row 13
Darby, Clint; b. 1894, d. 1895, Section Old, Row 13
Darby, Geo Wm; b. 1880, d. 1892, Section Old, Row 13
Davenport, Charlie W; b. 29 Nov 1869, d. 12 Aug 1908, Son of J C and S Davenport, Section Old, Row 08
Davenport, John C; b. 1839, d. 1915, Father, s/w Susan Branch Davenport, Section Old, Row 08
Davenport, John W; d. 23 Jan 1870, Aged 4 y 9 m 6 d, Son of J C and S Davenport, Illegible, Section Old, Row 18
Davenport, Mary E Branch; b. 26 Jul 1834, d. 21 Jun 1902, His Wife, s/w William T Davenport, Section Old, Row 18, Obit
Davenport, Mary Senora; d. 25 Jun 1864, Aged 4 y ? m 17 d, Dau of J C and S Davenport *, Section Old, Row 18
Davenport, Susan Branch; b. 1843, d. 1918, His Wife, Mother, s/w John C Davenport, Section Old, Row 08
Davenport, William T; b. 29 Nov 1835, d. 11 Nov 1899, s/w Mary E Branch Davenport, Section Old, Row 18, Obit
Davis, Eliza M; d. 02 Feb 1886, Aged 38 y 8 m 15 d, Wife of John T Davis, Section Old, Row 16
Davis, John J; b. 16 Apr 1918, d. 01 Feb 2002, m. 13 Nov 1937, Parents of Janis, s/w L Arvis Davis, Section South, Row 21, Blk 45, Lot E
Davis, L Arvis; b. 20 Aug 1916, d. 15 Dec 1995, m. 13 Nov 1937, Parents of Janis, s/w John J Davis, Section South, Row 21, Blk 45, Lot D
Dean, Lura; b. 1909, d. 2002, m. 30 Sep 1946, Section East, Row 07, Blk 2E, Lot B
Dean, Raymond; b. 1914, d. 1984, m. 30 Sep 1946, Section East, Row 07, Blk 2E, Lot C
DeMiyt, Billie J; b. 12 Feb 1936, d. 20 Apr 2000, s/w Nadine J De Miyt, Section SECorner, Row 10, Blk 77E, Lot B
DeMiyt, Elizabeth K; b. 03 Sep 1911, d. 01 Jul 1992, m. 02 Aug 1933, s/w Rudolph DeMiyt, Section East, Row 12
DeMiyt, Elizabeth K; b. 31 Oct 1934, d. 13 May 1992, Section East, Row 10, Blk 29E, Lot D
DeMiyt, Henry A; b. 20 Apr 1934, d. 22 Aug 2001, Section East, Row 09, Blk 29E, Lot B
DeMiyt, Nadine J; b. 01 Aug 1942, s/w Billie J De Miyt, Section SECorner, Row 10, Blk 77E
DeMiyt, Rudolph; b. 25 May 1896, d. 19 Oct 1992, m. 02 Aug 1933, s.w Elizabeth DeMiyt, Section East, Row 12
DeMiyt, Susan Y; b. 07 Sep 1965, d. 24 Apr 1983, Section East, Row 10, Blk 29E, Lot C
DeWeese, Emma M; b. 1895, d. 1956, s/w Max C DeWeese, Section Old, Row 25
DeWeese, Max C; b. 1891, d. 1984, s/w Emma M DeWeese, Section Old, Row 25
Dickerson, Napoleon B; b. 1907, d. 1981, Section South, Row 22, Blk 47, Lot B
Divelbiss, Marion E; b. 1903, d. 1963, s/w Ruth Divelbiss, Section South, Row 13, Blk 28, Lot B
Divelbiss, Ruth; b. 1903, d. 1997, s/w Marion E Divelbiss, Section South, Row 13, Blk 28, Lot A
Doane, Anna V Stansbury; b. 1862, d. 1940, Mother, Section East, Row 02, Blk 60, Lot C
Dover, Chester F; b. 01 Apr 1926, d. 18 Feb 1963, Kansas S2 US Navy World War II, Section South, Row 18, Blk 37
Dyer, Clarence A; b. 1909, d. 1932, Section Old, Row 06
Dyer, George C; b. 26 Apr 1914, d. 01 Feb 1919, Son of Mr and Mr E Dyer, Section Old, Row 06
Eccles, Lydia Ann; d. 03 Sep 1880, Aged 14 y 6 m 22 d, Section Old, Row 14
Eisele, Clyde H; b. 1914, s/w Irene E Eisele, Section East, Row 13, Blk 75E
Eisele, Clyde Leo; b. 30 Mar 1933, d. 09 Jan 2003, Parents of Marilyn and David, s/w Marion F Eisele, Section East, Row 11, Blk 52E, Lot B
Eisele, Eva C; b. 1912, d. 2002, m. 29 Jan 1930, s/w George H Eisele, Section East, Row 11, Blk 47E, Lot B
Eisele, George H; b. 1912, d. 2006, m. 29 Jan 1930, s/w Eva C Eisele, Section East, Row 11, Blk 47E
Eisele, Irene E; b. 1914, d. 1996, s/w Clyde H Eisele, Section East, Row 13, Blk 75E, Lot A
Eisele, Marion F; b. 15 Dec 1932, Parents of Marilyn and David, s/w Clyde Leo Eisele, Section East, Row 11, Blk 52E
Erisman, Susie; b. 1903, d. 1969, Mother, Section East, Row 08, Blk 4E, Lot F
Evans, Amanda; b. 1866, d. 1950, Mother, s/w Jennie May Evans, Section Old, Row 06
Evans, Jennie May; b. 1896, d. 1898, s/w Amanda Evans, Section Old, Row 06
Evans, William H; b. 04 Mar 1855, d. 20 Jan 1898, Section Old, Row 06
Evilsizer, Minnie Franklin; b. 1870, d. 1909, Section Old, Row 26
Feltinberger, James M; b. 1856, d. 1929, s/w Rosa Lee Feltinberger, Section Old, Row 03
Feltinberger, Mary Rebekah; d. 25 May 1899, Aged 35 yrs, Obit ^
Feltinberger, Rosa Lee; b. 1870, d. 1905, s/w James M Feltinberger, Section Old, Row 03, # d. 27 Jul 1905, Aged 35 y 10 m, Obit
Ferris, Colin H; b. 09 Aug 1831, d. 22 Aug 1909, s/w Matilda A Ferris, Section Old, Row 23
Ferris, Eddie H; d. 03 Sep 1867, Aged 6 y 5 m 28 d, Son of C H and M A Ferris, Section Old, Row 23
Ferris, Margaret M; d. 13 Nov 1896, Aged 88 y 8 m 22 d, Mother, Section Old, Row 23
Ferris, Matilda A; b. 03 Dec 1829, d. 17 Mar 1903, s/w Colin H Ferris, Section Old, Row 23
Fish, Barb; Blank stone, Section South, Row 16, Blk 31
Fish, Clara Belle; b. 21 Aug 1892, d. 07 Oct 1946, Eastern Star, s/w Guy H Fish, Section South, Row 15, Blk 31, Lot B
Fish, Donnita; b. 24 Sep 1939, Section South, Row 16, Blk 31
Fish, Guy H; b. 23 Aug 1885, d. 14 Oct 1969, Mason, s/w Clara Belle Fish, Section South, Row 15, Blk 31, Lot A
Fish, Helen; b. 15 Feb 1913, d. 17 Mar 1913, Dau of C H and Clara B Fish, Section Old, Row 21
Fish, Leah O; b. 21 Jan 1890, d. 04 Nov 1968, Wife of Guy H Fish, Section South, Row 15, Blk 31, Lot C
Fish, Maxine; b. 18 Jan 1919, Section South, Row 16, Blk 31
Fitzjerald, Gladys Elizabeth; b. 08 Feb 1901, d. 12 Jul 1980, Section South, Row 08, Blk 12, Lot C
Fitzjerald, Rosa Ellen; b. 25 Jun 1877, d. 26 Dec 1947, m. 27 Dec 1899, s/w Thomas Rice Fitzjerald, Section South, Row 07, Blk 12, Lot A
Fitzjerald, Thomas Rice; b. 12 Nov 1872, d. 16 Jan 1956, m. 27 Dec 1899, s/w Rosa Ellen Fitzjerald, Section South, Row 07, Blk 12, Lot B
Fleming, Alta Mae; b. 18 Mar 1916, d. 24 Jan 1943, s/w Chester A Fleming, Section Old, Row 01
Fleming, Chester A; b. 07 Mar 1906, d. 24 Nov 1945, s/w Alta Mae Fleming, Section Old, Row 01
Fordyce, Charles A; b. 1901, d. 1951, s/w Dorothy M Fordyce, Section East, Row 05, Blk 93, Lot B
Fordyce, Dorothy M; b. 1902, s/w Charles A Fordyce, Section East, Row 05, Blk 93
Fordyce, Martha E; b. 1872, d. 1951, s/w Walter D Fordyce, Section East, Row 05, Blk 95, Lot B
Fordyce, Perry Donald; b. 28 Jun 1894, d. 20 Jan 1962, Kansas Chief Mech 164 Depot Brig World War I, Section East, Row 05, Blk 96, Lot A
Fordyce, Walter D; b. 1868, d. 1941, s/w Martha E Fordyce, Section East, Row 05, Blk 95, Lot A
Franklin, Elizabeth; d. 26 Dec 1891, Aged 80 y 2 m 3 d, s/w James B Franklin, Section Old, Row 26
Franklin, Huston; d. 17 Mar 1880, Aged 1 y 12 d, Broken stone, Section Old, Row 26
Franklin, James B; d. 27 Feb 1862, Aged 53 y 11 m 19 d, s/w Eliabeth Franklin, Section Old, Row 26
Franklin, Mary; b. 09 Feb 1845, d. 10 Feb 1907, Section Old, Row 26
Frazier, Betty M; b. 30 Oct 1927, Daughter of E C, Other side of Loughin, Section East, Row 11, Blk 24E, Lot E
Frazier, Kieffer C; b. 08 Jan 1914, Husband, Other side of Loughin, Section East, Row 11, Blk 24E
Fry, Barbara; d. 25 Jun 1877, Aged 46 y 11 m 4 d, Dau of J F and M M Fry, Section Old, Row 10
Fry, Geo W; d. 17 Mar 1872, Aged 11 y 8 m 17 d, Son of J and M M Fry, s/w ? Fry, Section Old, Row 10
Fry, John A; b. 24 Mar 1881, d. 03 Apr 1882, Son of J T and S J Fry, Buried and illegible, Section Old, Row 10
Fry, Maria; d. 05 Jan 1872, Aged 16 y 26 d, Dau of J and M M Fry, s/w Maria Fry, Section Old, Row 10
Fry, Mary M; b. 16 Jul 1819, d. 19 Jan 1899, Wife of John Fry, Section Old, Row 10
Fults, Anna Glover; b. 1874, d. 1929, Mother, s/w Elmer Jacob Fults, Section East, Row 04, Blk 77, Lot C
Fults, Charles T. Jr; b. 1933, d. 1936, Son, Section East, Row 04, Blk 75, Lot D
Fults, Charles Theodore; b. 27 Jul 1905, d. 27 May 1984, Ted, s/w Mary Lorene Fults, Section East, Row 04, Blk 74, Lot D
Fults, Elmer Jacob; b. 1870, d. 1957, Father, s/w Anna Glover Fults, Section East, Row 04, Blk 77, Lot D
Fults, Mary Lorene; b. 14 Aug 1906, d. 29 Nov 1987, Rene, s/w Charles Theodore Fluts, Section East, Row 04, Blk 74, Lot C
Funk, John Walter; b. 01 Mar 1882, d. 19 Nov 1963, s/w Maude Loraine Funk, Section South, Row 09, Blk 20, Lot B
Funk, LaVerne; b. 14 Sep 1910, d. 28 Aug 1996, DAR, Section South, Row 09, Blk 20, Lot C
Funk, Maude Loraine; b. 21 Sep 1885, d. 28 May 1964, s/w John Walter Funk, Section South, Row 09, Blk 20, Lot A
Fuqua, Ernest P; b. 19 Feb 1922, d. 12 Jul 2003, m. 26 Feb 1947, s/w Pauline M Fuqua, Section East, Row 13, Blk 71E, Lot B
Fuqua, Pauline M; b. 18 May 1924, m. 26 Feb 1947, s/w Ernest P Fuqua, Section East, Row 13, Blk 71E
Gallant, Melvin R; b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 08 Jun 1962, s/w Pearl L Gallant, Section South, Row 11, Blk 23, Lot A
Gallant, Pearl L; b. 30 Aug 1902, d. 10 Mar 1977, s/w Melvin R Gallant, Section South, Row 11, Blk 23, Lot B
George, Alice M; b. 1911, d. 1987, s/w Francis R George, Section East, Row 11, Blk 51E, Lot A
George, Francis R; b. 1908, s/w Alice M George, Section East, Row 11, Blk 51E
German, Charles W; d. 20 May 1884, Aged 41 y 10 m 13 d, Section Old, Row 25
German, Missouri Smith; b. 11 Feb 1846, d. 18 Dec 1936, Section Old, Row 25
Gibson, E K; b. 1858, d. 1933, s/w Lee Gibson, Section South, Row 17, Blk 40, Lot A
Gibson, John Paul; b. 1897, d. 1964, Section South, Row 17, Blk 40
Gibson, Lee; b. 1866, d. 1958, s/w E K Gibson, Section South, Row 17, Blk 40, Lot B
Glasscock, Mabel C Moon; b. 1887, d. 1918, Wife of N I Glasscock, Section Old, Row 19
Greenup, Chas Henry; b. 1854, d. 1929, Section Old, Row 05
Greenup, Jenetta A; b. 22 Aug 1863, d. 08 Oct 1901, Wife of C P Greenup, Section Old, Row 05
Gross, Richard; d. 13 Feb 1868, Aged 55 y, Section Old, Row 14

Surnames

[A-G] [H-O] [P-Z] [Unknown]

KSGenWeb
KSGenWeb County List

USGenWeb

Click to view...

Neighboring KS Counties

Douglas Co KSGenWeb

Franklin Co KSGenWeb

Leavenworth Co KSGenWeb

Miami Co KSGenWeb

Wyandotte Co KSGenWeb

Neighboring MO Counties

Cass Co MOGenWeb

Jackson Co MOGenWeb

Kansas City MOGenWeb

 

Blogs

Geneabloggers
Blacksheep's Meadow

BlackSheep Sunday Meme

 

Creative Commons License

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!